The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 26th of June 2010
R1 www.themeadows.org.au HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.16
1
1
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.19

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.16

In Run

2322

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.29

In Run

7443

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.35

In Run

8764

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.24

In Run

6885

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.24

In Run

5678

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: John Delaroche
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.16

In Run

1236

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.17

Split

5.22

In Run

4557

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 SPORT 927 HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.11
1
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.11

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.11

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.24

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.43

In Run

7775

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Charles Xuereb
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.30

In Run

4544

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.32

In Run

5668

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.30

In Run

3457

Wgt

30.5kg
8
6
T: Sue Dwight
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.38

In Run

6886

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 AWM ELECTRICAL HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.17
1
4
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.30

In Run

6332

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.25

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.22

In Run

3223

Wgt

32.2kg
5
9
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.26

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.19

In Run

2666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Alan Inglis
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.45

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.42

In Run

7788

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 supermanatstud.com HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.17
1
7
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.27

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.27

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.28

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.33

In Run

7887

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Donald Hazzard
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.26

In Run

2555

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.30

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.38

In Run

8778

Wgt

31.1kg
R5 LEPINE FUNERALS HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
6
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.21

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.18

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.27

In Run

5443

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Marc Pigatto
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.26

In Run

4334

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.33

In Run

8765

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.28

In Run

6687

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.23

In Run

3556

Wgt

38.7kg
8
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.33

In Run

7878

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 WISHING WELL ANGLERS CB (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.18
1
6
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.02

Split

9.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

35.02

Split

9.45

In Run

5443

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.08

Split

9.34

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.35

Split

9.40

In Run

4

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Gerard Williams
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.36

Split

9.37

In Run

3334

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.42

Split

9.56

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.49

Split

9.67

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 MACRO MEATS HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.16
1
1
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.29

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.3kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.33

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.32

In Run

3644

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.48

In Run

8886

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.39

In Run

6755

Wgt

37.1kg
7
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.42

In Run

7467

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Troy Scott
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.34

In Run

5578

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL EAGLEHAWK (525m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.07
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.15

In Run

3211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.07

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.34

In Run

7655

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.12

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.21

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.29

In Run

5566

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.29

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.0kg
R9 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT7 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.12
1
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.31

In Run

7442

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.12

In Run

1223

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Darren Irby
$0.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

30.57

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.20

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Nicole Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.26

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.27

In Run

6776

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.27

In Run

5667

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 AJS CORPORATION HT8 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.14
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.32

In Run

6532

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.26

In Run

5454

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.21

In Run

4223

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.20

In Run

3345

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.19

In Run

2666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.35

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.35

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 www.themeadows.org.au HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIOWA BEE (1) Allan Britton 30.54 0.00 5.19 3111 34.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
2 3 Posh Emma (3) Anthony Bullock 30.60 1.00 5.16 2322 26.1kg PATH TO POWER EBONY ESPIRIT $0.00
3 6 OCTANE EIGHT (6) S Bonaccurso 30.66 2.00 5.29 7443 27.5kg Pure Octane SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
4 5 FREDDIE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.82 4.50 5.35 8764 34.8kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
5 4 Molly Grace (4) Robert Britton 30.88 5.50 5.24 6885 30.4kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
6 8 GREYWINDS BEN (8) Dennis Trewin 31.04 8.00 5.24 5678 30.2kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
7 2 OCTILLY GIRL (2) John Delaroche 31.10 9.00 5.16 1236 28.3kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
8 7 Leprechaun Chloe (7) Ray Bartolo 31.17 10.00 5.22 4557 26.8kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
Race 2 SPORT 927 HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MYSTICAL SOUL (1) James Ennis 30.21 0.00 5.11 111 32.3kg Where's Pedro MYSTICAL TIME $0.00
2 7 HOLSTEIN MISS (7) Dennis Trewin 30.30 1.50 5.11 1222 28.0kg Where's Pedro TINY MILLY $0.00
3 8 GREYWINDS DODGE (8) Dennis Trewin 30.43 3.50 5.24 2333 27.0kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
4 4 COOL BAY (4) Andrew Mooney 30.98 12.25 5.43 7775 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool MANDALAY BAY $0.00
5 3 EGGY MORRIS (3) Charles Xuereb 31.04 13.25 5.30 4544 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
6 2 COUPE DE VILLE (2) Peter Giles 31.09 14.00 5.32 5668 32.4kg Pure Octane CAPE REALITY $0.00
7 5 HORNBLOWER (5) Jodie Selleck 31.15 15.00 5.30 3457 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
8 6 WARRALONGA AMORE (6) Sue Dwight 31.21 16.00 5.38 6886 28.4kg ELGRANDO UNO AMORE $0.00
Race 3 AWM ELECTRICAL HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Disraeli (4) Rodney Clark 30.30 0.00 5.30 6332 34.5kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
2 1 SHIRAZ COLOUR (1) Neville King 30.42 2.00 5.17 1111 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
3 6 SHIVER INSIDE (6) Dennis Trewin 30.61 5.00 5.25 4444 32.8kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
4 5 BEE FIFTY ONE (5) Darren Beasley 30.66 5.75 5.22 3223 32.2kg PATH TO POWER NO END $0.00
5 9 BUBBLE BURST (8) Clint Capuano 30.75 7.25 5.26 5555 29.5kg Where's Pedro JAIL BURST $0.00
6 7 NO MORE WOT (7) Debbie Selleck 31.04 11.75 5.19 2666 31.2kg Where's Pedro WHITE ON RICE $0.00
7 3 UNO JIMMY (3) Alan Inglis 31.11 13.00 5.45 8877 32.0kg Primo Uno MURPH'S BLAZE $0.00
8 2 BLACK BUST (2) Robert Conway 31.16 13.75 5.42 7788 26.6kg Where's Pedro HOT FLUSH $0.00
Race 4 supermanatstud.com HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHITE ARROW (7) Captain Abbott 30.20 0.00 5.17 1111 28.5kg TINAS JO CAPE ARROW $0.00
2 6 Apache Leap (6) Ray Bartolo 30.68 7.75 5.27 3222 29.8kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
3 1 PASSITO (1) Robert Britton 30.71 8.25 5.27 4444 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
4 5 DAINTREE ROCKET (5) Gary Joske 30.76 9.00 5.28 5333 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
5 3 WHISTLING DRIVE (3) Dennis Trewin 31.01 13.00 5.33 7887 31.8kg TWO UP LARRY LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
6 4 SURF HAZARD (4) Donald Hazzard 31.05 13.50 5.26 2555 28.2kg Surf Lorian BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
7 8 STONELEIGH (8) Constance Mcmillan 31.08 14.00 5.30 6666 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
8 2 STRONG MAGIC (2) Anthony Bullock 31.17 15.50 5.38 8778 31.1kg Bond PEP MAGIC $0.00
Race 5 LEPINE FUNERALS HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHARLIE CHA CHA (6) Ray Bartolo 30.37 0.00 5.21 2221 30.1kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
2 4 KILRUSH (4) Eamon Whelan 30.44 1.25 5.18 1112 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
3 5 HELLYEAH JACKO (5) Anthony Bullock 30.57 3.25 5.27 5443 30.7kg Where's Pedro COASTERS CHOICE $0.00
4 2 DROOPY'S MONARO (2) Marc Pigatto 30.79 6.75 5.26 4334 29.0kg Droopys Scolari COOL RIEVA $0.00
5 1 WHY NOT BOB (1) Gregory Carter 30.90 8.50 5.33 8765 34.7kg Bond BEST FLAME $0.00
6 7 ARVO'S JOSIE (7) Kali Arvanitis 31.06 11.00 5.28 6687 27.5kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA $0.00
7 8 HUGO FAST (8) Matthew Clark 31.07 11.25 5.23 3556 38.7kg Black Enforcer SURPRISINGLY $0.00
8 3 MAGIC DASHER (3) Dennis Trewin 31.14 12.25 5.33 7878 33.3kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
Race 6 WISHING WELL ANGLERS CB 600m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Rose Taylor (6) Lexie Iredale 35.02 0.00 9.18 1111 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
2 3 WHY NOT NICK (3) Scott Manning 35.02 0.01 9.45 5443 33.8kg Surf Lorian WHY NOT TAYLA $0.00
3 2 BEES WAX (2) Robert Britton 35.08 1.00 9.34 2222 29.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
4 4 FASTA THAN FITZY (4) Allan Britton 35.35 5.25 9.40 4 33.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
5 5 AWESOME BOND (5) Gerard Williams 35.36 5.50 9.37 3334 29.8kg Bond AWESOME BETH $0.00
6 7 Limburg Gem (7) Jeffrey Britton 35.42 6.50 9.56 6777 28.0kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
7 8 FREHLEYS COMET (8) Robert Conway 35.49 7.50 9.67 7666 30.2kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEE GEE MAC (1) Darren Beasley 30.38 0.00 5.29 2222 32.7kg PATH TO POWER NO END $0.00
2 3 PRINCE OF BEE (3) Karen Leek 30.45 1.25 5.16 1111 36.3kg ELGRANDO MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
3 2 DIAZ BEAUTY (2) Dennis Trewin 30.74 5.75 5.33 4333 29.1kg Where's Pedro HOLLYWOOD LOOK $0.00
4 8 KIALDU ANNA (8) Anthony Bullock 30.85 7.50 5.32 3644 26.3kg Where's Pedro KIALDU LE'SAM $0.00
5 6 JOSEPH BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.94 9.00 5.48 8886 32.2kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE $0.00
6 5 DR. LEONAROO (5) Robert Crawford 30.97 9.50 5.39 6755 37.1kg Primo Uno BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
7 4 PROVEN PUZZLE (4) Michael Carter 31.15 12.25 5.42 7467 33.2kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
8 7 HOONSTAR (7) Troy Scott 31.19 13.00 5.34 5578 31.1kg Surf Lorian LITTLE PIZAZZ $0.00
Race 8 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL EAGLEHAWK 525m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COHEN BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.82 0.00 5.15 3211 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
2 4 ZENITH (4) James Ennis 30.04 3.50 5.07 1122 31.4kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
3 1 RAILWAY MAX (1) Jennifer Torr 30.29 7.50 5.34 7655 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TEA TOWEL $0.00
4 7 FULL NOISE (7) Peter Giles 30.30 7.75 5.12 2333 34.5kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
5 8 BRONTE'S CHAT (8) Brett Bravo 30.33 8.25 5.21 4444 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
6 6 NELLY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.65 13.25 5.29 5566 25.6kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
7 2 KYMUDEN (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.89 17.00 5.36 8888 27.5kg Pure Octane PROVEN UNIQUE $0.00
8 5 RYKER BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.90 17.25 5.29 6777 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
Race 9 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT7 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 POSH DI (4) Anthony Bullock 30.46 0.00 5.31 7442 25.2kg Bombastic Shiraz POSH ZOYA $0.00
2 5 Smoke Home (5) Gary Joske 30.57 1.75 5.12 1223 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 2 STAR DIAMOND (2) Darren Irby 30.57 1.84 5.14 2111 32.9kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
4 1 SPIRAL GLORY (1) Dennis Trewin 30.68 3.50 5.20 3334 33.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
5 8 CHATTER CHIC (8) Nicole Mcrae 30.71 4.00 5.26 4555 28.4kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
6 7 Upsy Daisy (7) Constance Mcmillan 30.83 6.00 5.27 6776 27.6kg Premier Fantasy TOPFLITE SPUNK $0.00
7 6 RIVERSTONE (6) Gary Edwards 31.18 11.50 5.27 5667 31.9kg ELGRANDO IVORY TOWER $0.00
Race 10 AJS CORPORATION HT8 525m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BARRIQUE (7) Robert Britton 30.30 0.00 5.32 6532 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
2 2 CRIME WAVE (2) Dennis Trewin 30.41 1.75 5.14 1111 32.0kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
3 5 BARNIK BOY (5) Jodie Selleck 30.58 4.50 5.26 5454 30.1kg Pure Octane LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
4 3 HOT SENSATION (3) Dennis Trewin 30.70 6.50 5.21 4223 33.6kg Pure Octane TINY MILLY $0.00
5 4 FANTASY PHOENIX (4) Andrea Dailly 30.74 7.00 5.20 3345 34.4kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
6 8 CHUCKY CHODA (8) Stanley Ralph 30.80 8.00 5.19 2666 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
7 1 HELLYEAH GEOFF (1) Anthony Bullock 30.91 9.75 5.35 8777 33.6kg Where's Pedro COASTERS CHOICE $0.00
8 6 WALLY'S ELITE (6) Glenn Campbell 31.07 12.25 5.35 7888 27.9kg Elite State LIL LEE $0.00