The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 26th of February 2011
R1 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT1 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.09
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.27

In Run

6633

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.24

In Run

5222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.05

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.28

In Run

7865

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.21

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.14

In Run

3576

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.14

In Run

2357

Wgt

35.7kg
8
9
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.31

In Run

8788

Wgt

31.3kg
R2 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT2 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.07
1
1
T: Debbie Cannan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.09

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.22

In Run

6443

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.21

Split

5.07

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.22

In Run

7555

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.19

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.12

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.12

In Run

4877

Wgt

33.4kg
8
4
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.30

In Run

8788

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT1 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 4.92
1
5
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.38

Split

4.92

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.93

Split

5.12

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

42.93

Split

5.16

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.94

Split

5.06

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

43.08

Split

4.94

In Run

2234

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

43.21

Split

5.19

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.23

Split

5.22

In Run

8777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.26

Split

5.16

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT3 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.05
1
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.16

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

5554

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.13

In Run

3345

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.27

In Run

6886

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.28

In Run

7667

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.36

In Run

8778

Wgt

31.1kg
R5 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT4 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 4.99
1
1
T: Stuart Divers
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.15

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.42

In Run

8333

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.15

Split

4.99

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.16

Split

5.26

In Run

4564

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.34

In Run

5775

Wgt

38.8kg
6
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.38

In Run

7656

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.21

In Run

3447

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.35

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT5 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.03
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.11

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.30

In Run

8543

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.03

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.17

In Run

4454

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.24

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.21

In Run

6775

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.18

In Run

5667

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.16

In Run

3336

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT2 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 4.93
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.84

Split

5.18

In Run

5441

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

43.12

Split

5.66

In Run

8775

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

43.20

Split

5.03

In Run

3322

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

43.42

Split

5.02

In Run

2234

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.69

Split

5.12

In Run

4567

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.59

Time

43.69

Split

5.59

In Run

7656

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

43.76

Split

4.93

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

44.06

Split

5.50

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT6 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.11
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.16

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.15

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.14

In Run

2444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.31

In Run

8555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.26

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.19

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Michael Stringer
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.18

In Run

5888

Wgt

36.2kg
R9 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT7 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.04
1
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

5322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.12

In Run

3233

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.35

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.09

In Run

2444

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.38

In Run

7555

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.18

In Run

4777

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.50

In Run

8888

Wgt

37.9kg
R10 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT8 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.06
1
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.09

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.16

In Run

4554

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.10

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.19

In Run

5445

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.20

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.25

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Maureen Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.25

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.5kg
R11 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT3 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 4.99
1
2
T: Angela Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.84

Split

5.24

In Run

6662

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.93

Split

4.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

43.17

Split

5.21

In Run

5533

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

43.58

Split

5.05

In Run

3254

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

43.70

Split

5.02

In Run

2445

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Carine Lazari
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

43.91

Split

5.27

In Run

7776

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

30.75

Time

44.77

Split

5.19

In Run

4327

Wgt

36.7kg
Race 1 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT1 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHITE KNUCKLES (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.01 0.00 5.27 6633 32.0kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
2 1 PROVEN CHEVY (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.02 0.25 5.24 5222 32.6kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
3 2 GRETA BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.05 0.75 5.09 1111 26.8kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 6 HELLA GOOD (6) Graeme Bate 30.34 5.25 5.28 7865 31.6kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
5 8 DELAWNEY STREET (8) Peter Giles 30.37 5.75 5.21 4444 31.2kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
6 5 ARSONIST (5) Heather Collins 30.54 8.50 5.14 3576 28.7kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
7 4 INDY MAN (4) Robert Britton 30.64 10.00 5.14 2357 35.7kg Bond PATIENT MISS $0.00
8 9 SON OF LORIAN (7) John Mccallum 30.90 14.25 5.31 8788 31.3kg Surf Lorian TZAR BOWLER $0.00
Race 2 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT2 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 St. Pierre (1) Debbie Cannan 30.11 0.00 5.09 2111 31.0kg Surf Lorian PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
2 3 RUMBLE MISSILE (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.20 1.50 5.22 6443 32.5kg Where's Pedro RUMBLE CHARM $0.00
3 8 Marbro Man (8) Kelvyn Greenough 30.21 1.59 5.07 1222 34.0kg Elite State SIMEREMA LASS $0.00
4 5 Birthday Boy (5) Stephen Elsum 30.22 1.75 5.22 7555 33.5kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
5 6 Radley Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.23 2.00 5.19 5666 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
6 2 BUDDY ROX (2) Cameron Bahen 30.26 2.50 5.12 3334 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
7 7 Cosmic Planet (7) Darren Brown 30.34 3.75 5.12 4877 33.4kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
8 4 Come On Luann (4) Joe Borg 30.42 5.00 5.30 8788 29.7kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT1 725m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 4.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Pillow Torque (5) Troy Iwanyk 42.38 0.00 4.92 1111 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
2 6 BEWARE (6) Graeme Bate 42.93 8.75 5.12 4443 30.5kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY $0.00
3 3 SLICK LEE (3) Keith Pedrana 42.93 8.79 5.16 5555 29.2kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
4 2 Dashing Corsair (2) Dwyer Lennon 42.94 9.00 5.06 3322 33.1kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
5 8 ALLEN SHAUL (8) Andrea Dailly 43.08 11.25 4.94 2234 33.3kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
6 7 Time To Speed (7) John Galea 43.21 13.25 5.19 7888 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS BARDIE $0.00
7 1 AMUS (1) Peter O'Reilly 43.23 13.50 5.22 8777 28.6kg Bond BALLY RONEY $0.00
8 4 Pink Bandanna (4) Kelvyn Greenough 43.26 14.00 5.16 6666 28.0kg Slater AL FRESCO $0.00
Race 4 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT3 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MID LEVELS (3) Peter Giles 30.15 0.00 5.05 1111 30.3kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
2 4 Up And Away (4) Graeme Bate 30.22 1.25 5.10 2222 26.5kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $0.00
3 6 Red Lesta (6) Graeme Bate 30.41 4.25 5.16 4433 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
4 7 REV LIMITER (7) Dennis Trewin 30.48 5.25 5.22 5554 34.4kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
5 1 SILENT GUARDIAN (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.54 6.25 5.13 3345 35.6kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
6 8 KILRUSH (8) Eamon Whelan 30.60 7.25 5.27 6886 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
7 2 FENNEL BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.66 8.25 5.28 7667 26.7kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
8 5 ED PACINO (5) Ray Bartolo 30.71 9.00 5.36 8778 31.1kg Spiral Nikita BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
Race 5 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT4 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Apache Leap (1) Stuart Divers 30.08 0.00 5.15 2221 32.1kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
2 7 Smoke Home (7) Lauren Gorman 30.12 0.75 5.42 8333 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 2 Leprechaun Chloe (2) Ray Bartolo 30.15 1.25 4.99 1112 26.6kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
4 3 BOLERO BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.16 1.34 5.26 4564 34.8kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
5 5 Enry Walt (5) Gary Ennis 30.37 4.75 5.34 5775 38.8kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
6 6 RUMBLE BLITZ (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.42 5.50 5.38 7656 32.8kg Where's Pedro RUMBLE CHARM $0.00
7 8 BLACK VIKING (8) Paul Galea 30.52 7.00 5.21 3447 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
8 4 KALDEN ATHENA (4) Troy Iwanyk 30.59 8.25 5.35 6888 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
Race 6 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT5 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SALVADOR BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.03 0.00 5.11 2211 34.9kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
2 4 Symmetry (4) Robert Britton 30.15 2.00 5.30 8543 34.2kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
3 7 Really Elite (7) Michael Fearnley 30.42 6.25 5.03 1122 28.7kg Elite State CAPE REALITY $0.00
4 2 NO JUSTICE (2) Peter Giles 30.56 8.50 5.17 4454 32.7kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT $0.00
5 3 ISO OCTANE (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.67 10.25 5.24 7888 33.1kg Pure Octane TINY MILLY $0.00
6 8 MALTA (8) James Ennis 30.69 10.50 5.21 6775 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
7 5 GALBA JACK (5) John Maple 30.81 12.50 5.18 5667 32.3kg Collide PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
8 6 ALLEN HERTZ (6) Graeme Bate 30.83 12.75 5.16 3336 30.5kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT2 725m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 4.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SO SEDUCTIVE (2) Kelvyn Greenough 42.84 0.00 5.18 5441 27.7kg Go Wild Teddy SMILES ARE FREE $0.00
2 6 Sand Burner (6) James Ennis 43.12 4.50 5.66 8775 32.4kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
3 3 Amanda Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 43.20 5.75 5.03 3322 27.6kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE $0.00
4 1 SPARKLYN SURF (1) Craig Treherne 43.42 9.25 5.02 2234 29.8kg Surf Lorian SHANLYN LASS $0.00
5 7 CASCADA STAR (7) 43.69 13.50 5.12 4567 27.9kg Pure Octane AMICA STAR $0.00
6 8 Jarvis Bale (8) Graeme Bate 43.69 13.59 5.59 7656 30.1kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
7 4 LEO WABBIT (4) D Curtain 43.76 14.75 4.93 1113 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
8 5 Lady Arko (5) Darren Mcdonald 44.06 19.50 5.50 6888 28.4kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
Race 8 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT6 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PERFECT FANCY (8) Darren Mcdonald 29.91 0.00 5.11 1111 33.8kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY $0.00
2 1 PROVEN JETT (1) Michael Carter 30.28 6.00 5.16 4333 33.8kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS $0.00
3 2 LEPRECHAUN DAISY (2) Kelly Bravo 30.31 6.50 5.15 3222 28.3kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
4 7 STRONG INTENTION (7) James Ennis 30.36 7.25 5.14 2444 33.8kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
5 5 COSMIC COOPER (5) Darren Brown 30.41 8.00 5.31 8555 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
6 9 SHAIANE BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.55 10.25 5.26 7666 27.8kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
7 3 THECLA BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.77 13.75 5.19 6777 28.2kg Bartrim Bale KATELLA BALE $0.00
8 6 BANGER HARVEY (6) Michael Stringer 30.96 16.75 5.18 5888 36.2kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
Race 9 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT7 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 High Earner (8) Kelvyn Greenough 29.83 0.00 5.04 1111 31.8kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
2 1 KING STYLE (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.20 6.00 5.19 5322 31.4kg Brett Lee EMBASSY LANE $0.00
3 2 Hutmaker (2) Robert Britton 30.34 8.25 5.12 3233 32.0kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
4 3 BRAMLEY (3) Troy Iwanyk 30.38 8.75 5.35 6666 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
5 5 DARRANGE (5) Clive Mclennan 30.41 9.25 5.09 2444 27.6kg Collision DECEPTION BAY $0.00
6 7 Tonneli Bale (7) Graeme Bate 30.44 9.75 5.38 7555 26.4kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
7 4 HAYDER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.57 11.75 5.18 4777 33.6kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
8 6 DARK DUO (6) Robin Harnas 30.77 15.00 5.50 8888 37.9kg Bombastic Shiraz TOKEN WHIZ $0.00
Race 10 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT8 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FINBAR MCCOOL (8) Cameron Bahen 29.98 0.00 5.06 1111 33.9kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $0.00
2 2 DAINTREE PALACE (2) Lauren Gorman 30.12 2.25 5.09 2333 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 1 OCTANE SHOW (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.15 2.75 5.16 4554 31.6kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
4 4 ALLEN ELROY (4) Graeme Bate 30.16 3.00 5.10 3222 32.1kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
5 5 STANFORD BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.46 7.75 5.19 5445 34.5kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
6 3 Yo Gabba Gabba (3) Raymond Henness 30.49 8.25 5.20 6666 30.6kg Where's Pedro FLAMING AWESOME $0.00
7 7 ZENITH (7) James Ennis 30.61 10.00 5.25 8777 32.4kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
8 6 STEPPING STONE (6) Maureen Stephens 30.65 10.75 5.25 7888 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz OMEGA BROOK $0.00
Race 11 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT3 725m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Bobby Boucheau (2) Angela Jackson 42.84 0.00 5.24 6662 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
2 7 ALLEN ZANDER (7) Andrea Dailly 42.93 1.50 4.99 1111 32.6kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
3 4 JEAN JEANNIE (4) Angela Langton 43.17 5.25 5.21 5533 30.8kg Surf Lorian FLICKERING LADY $0.00
4 1 Limburg Gem (1) Peter Reivers 43.58 11.75 5.05 3254 27.7kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
5 3 Mamie Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 43.70 13.75 5.02 2445 28.8kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
6 6 THAT'S TWITCHY (6) Carine Lazari 43.91 17.00 5.27 7776 32.0kg Bond BALLY RONEY $0.00
7 8 STACK 'EM FLAT (8) Graeme Bate 44.77 30.75 5.19 4327 36.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00