The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 7th of July 2012
R1 SCOTTY'S MEATS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.32

In Run

7333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.30

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.30

In Run

5665

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Paul Kaltsis
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.48

Split

5.25

In Run

3886

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

28.25

Time

31.90

Split

5.26

In Run

4777

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
5
T: Brian Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.36

In Run

8558

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
4
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.15

In Run

3322

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.10

In Run

2233

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.34

In Run

8875

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.26

In Run

7787

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.23

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.24

In Run

6558

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 TOPCAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) FINAL (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.02
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.05

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
9
T: Gregory Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.19

In Run

5433

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.07

In Run

3322

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.22

In Run

7866

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: Glenn Dainton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.02

In Run

1244

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.21

In Run

6677

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.10

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.1kg
8
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.25

In Run

8788

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.37

In Run

8755

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.28

In Run

5433

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.29

In Run

6876

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.68

Split

5.35

In Run

7344

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.3kg
7
10
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.28

In Run

4667

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.22

In Run

3588

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.10
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.9kg
2
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.23

In Run

4332

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.26

In Run

5443

Wgt

38.2kg
4
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.21

In Run

3554

Wgt

35.5kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.29

In Run

6775

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.32

In Run

8667

Wgt

37.8kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.30

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.13

In Run

2226

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 LEPINE FUNERALS FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.05
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.13

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.25

In Run

6444

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.48

In Run

8875

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.19

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.18

In Run

4557

Wgt

27.3kg
8
9
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.29

In Run

7788

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 9.16
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.89

Split

9.16

In Run

1233

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.90

Split

9.19

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.93

Split

9.35

In Run

4322

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.12

Split

9.48

In Run

6544

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.31

Split

9.25

In Run

3455

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.50

Split

9.74

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.2kg
7
10
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.61

Split

9.52

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: T O'Donovan
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.75

Split

9.44

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 AWM ELECTRICAL (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.29

In Run

8654

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.15

In Run

2432

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.29

In Run

7775

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.16

In Run

3323

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.24

In Run

5546

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.18

In Run

4267

Wgt

30.3kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.24

In Run

6888

Wgt

23.8kg
R9 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.02
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.13

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.28

Split

5.11

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Dean Decrea
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.10

In Run

2344

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.18

In Run

6665

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Craig Elliot
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.15

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.19

In Run

7556

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 AJS CORPORATION (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 8.97
1
5
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.72

Split

8.97

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.83

Split

9.06

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Angela Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.06

Split

9.22

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.09

Split

9.24

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Ronald Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.12

Split

9.24

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Darren Stevenson
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.33

Split

9.34

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.53

Split

9.45

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.1kg
8
10
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

35.88

Split

9.39

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.3kg
R11 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.26

In Run

5554

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.27

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.32

In Run

8776

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.24

In Run

3447

Wgt

29.2kg
7
10
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.31

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Melissa Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.28

Split

5.26

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 MAURICE BLACKBURN (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.20

In Run

4321

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.22

In Run

5432

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.17

In Run

3544

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.09

In Run

1113

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.31

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.8kg
6
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.15

In Run

2255

Wgt

35.1kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.31

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Gregory Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.33

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.4kg
Race 1 SCOTTY'S MEATS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAVERICK TIGER (7) Kelvyn Greenough 30.13 0.00 5.10 1111 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $0.00
2 8 EUCLA CHARLIE (8) Darren Fisher 30.25 2.00 5.24 2222 32.2kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN $0.00
3 4 WALKING STREET (4) Keith Lloyd 30.50 6.00 5.32 7333 31.5kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $0.00
4 1 OOMOO (1) Neville King 30.74 9.75 5.30 6444 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $0.00
5 6 MAGPIE BOB (6) Paul Galea 31.23 17.50 5.30 5665 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble AMANDA $0.00
6 3 POLLY'S WAY (3) Paul Kaltsis 31.48 21.50 5.25 3886 25.4kg Surgeon POLLY'S DAY $0.00
7 2 POETIC HALO (2) Kevin Mugavin 31.90 28.25 5.26 4777 29.6kg Collision POETIC MAGIC $0.00
DNF 5 RIPABUY (5) Brian Jones 0.00 0.00 5.36 8558 30.9kg Premier Fantasy EBONY NIGHT $0.00
Race 2 www.tab.com.au 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OZZ MAGIC (4) Neville King 30.15 0.00 5.07 1111 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $0.00
2 7 KEVIN BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.18 0.50 5.15 3322 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $0.00
3 1 Krisa Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.43 4.50 5.21 4444 26.8kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $0.00
4 6 ETHEL BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.49 5.50 5.10 2233 26.5kg Bit Chili BORA BALE $0.00
5 2 MAKE THE CALL (2) Angela Langton 30.68 8.50 5.34 8875 33.0kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
6 8 ARAGORN (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.78 10.00 5.26 7787 32.7kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
7 5 BLACK ELTON (5) Darren Fisher 30.89 11.75 5.23 5666 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HIGH TIDE HONEY $0.00
8 3 BARDOT BALE (3) Steven Collins 31.18 16.50 5.24 6558 25.2kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE $0.00
Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) FINAL 525m Restricted Win Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Barcia Bale (1) Graeme Bate 29.86 0.00 5.05 2111 35.1kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $0.00
2 9 Kayo Marciarno (2) Gregory Neocleous 30.14 4.50 5.19 5433 31.0kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $0.00
3 7 Peter Rocket (7) Keith Hellmuth 30.19 5.25 5.07 3322 34.4kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
4 4 JUDDY BURST (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.55 11.00 5.22 7866 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Sheza Burst $0.00
5 5 African Wave (5) Glenn Dainton 30.58 11.50 5.02 1244 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz AFRICAN BEAUTY $0.00
6 3 LEKTRA ICE (3) Heather Collins 30.67 13.00 5.21 6677 28.1kg BO FRAZIER KIKIKU $0.00
7 8 DANYO'S LUKE (8) Joe Borg 30.69 13.25 5.10 4555 30.1kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $0.00
8 6 ALLEN CASTON (6) Graeme Bate 30.96 17.50 5.25 8788 29.9kg Surf Lorian BELBIN BALE $0.00
Race 4 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EL MULATTO (4) Kelvyn Greenough 29.97 0.00 5.09 1111 36.7kg Where's Pedro JULES ASNER $0.00
2 6 GETTIN SLIZZARD (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.60 10.00 5.37 8755 33.3kg Collision SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
3 2 RICH SHIRAZ (2) Kevin Mugavin 30.64 10.75 5.28 5433 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
4 8 Baurna Molly (8) Robert Britton 30.67 11.25 5.29 6876 32.4kg BAURNAHULLA HERO RECORD KEEPER $0.00
5 7 KANSAS TURNPIKE (7) Emilio Rinaldi 30.68 11.34 5.35 7344 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
6 1 SLEEP WALK (1) Robert Britton 30.72 12.00 5.14 2222 34.3kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
7 10 TRIGG POINT (3) James Karamatic 30.80 13.25 5.28 4667 32.3kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA $0.00
8 5 BATTINA BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.93 15.25 5.22 3588 26.2kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $0.00
Race 5 SKY RACING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GRIGORIEVA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.99 0.00 5.10 1111 36.9kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
2 5 Fantasy Diamond (5) Joy Mcdowall 30.36 6.00 5.23 4332 26.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
3 1 FLIP BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.41 6.75 5.26 5443 38.2kg Where's Pedro HORIZON BALE $0.00
4 7 MAJOR KING (7) Michael Chilcott 30.73 11.75 5.21 3554 35.5kg Return The King EARLY WHISPER $0.00
5 2 DYNA LOWELL (2) Andrea Dailly 30.77 12.50 5.29 6775 31.7kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
6 3 DYNA ELRIC (3) Graeme Bate 31.12 18.00 5.32 8667 37.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $0.00
7 6 WENT WOOSHKA (6) Dennis Trewin 31.13 18.25 5.30 7888 34.5kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
8 8 ALLEN EMMETT (8) Steven Collins 31.20 19.25 5.13 2226 33.7kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE $0.00
Race 6 LEPINE FUNERALS FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Desalle Bale (6) Graeme Bate 29.88 0.00 5.05 1111 26.7kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $0.00
2 1 ROY GALO (1) Stanley Ralph 30.25 6.00 5.13 2333 32.1kg El Galo XANADU DANCER $0.00
3 2 Spiral Ballerina (2) Robert Redenbach 30.36 7.75 5.14 3222 27.7kg Collision SPIRAL ROSE $0.00
4 3 DANNIE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.38 8.00 5.25 6444 35.3kg Bit Chili DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
5 5 MEPUNGA MELACHI (5) Joy Mcdowall 30.47 9.50 5.48 8875 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
6 8 PURE INSTINCT (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.66 12.50 5.19 5666 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $0.00
7 7 Razza Bale (7) Graeme Bate 30.73 13.50 5.18 4557 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $0.00
8 9 Delfina Bale (4) Steven Collins 30.87 15.75 5.29 7788 27.7kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
Race 7 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE 600m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SEQUOIA (7) Robert Britton 34.89 0.00 9.16 1233 27.6kg KIOWA WW BROTHER TIME FOR A PARTY $0.00
2 2 JUNGLE HERO (2) Robert Britton 34.90 0.25 9.19 2111 33.2kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $0.00
3 1 HANDSOME SHIRAZ (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 34.93 0.75 9.35 4322 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
4 6 BARRIQUE (6) Robert Britton 35.12 3.75 9.48 6544 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
5 5 LASTING EFFECT (5) Neville Tait 35.31 6.75 9.25 3455 31.0kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
6 8 DOUBLE CHAMP (8) Dennis Trewin 35.50 9.75 9.74 8888 32.2kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $0.00
7 10 MYSTERY DIAMOND (3) Lexie Iredale 35.61 11.50 9.52 7777 26.3kg Surgeon CHANTAIL'S ROSE $0.00
8 4 Leprechaun Betty (4) T O'Donovan 35.75 13.75 9.44 5666 28.3kg Token Prince BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
Race 8 AWM ELECTRICAL 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Hutmaker (5) Robert Britton 30.07 0.00 5.09 1111 33.5kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
2 6 ALLEN HERTZ (6) Graeme Bate 30.44 6.00 5.29 8654 31.5kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
3 8 Dyna Steal (8) Andrea Dailly 30.46 6.25 5.15 2432 31.7kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 3 David Bale (3) Graeme Bate 30.54 7.50 5.29 7775 31.3kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
5 7 DOUBLE DECOY (7) Terrence Reid 30.63 9.00 5.16 3323 33.4kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $0.00
6 4 STREETBIKE TOMMY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.68 9.75 5.24 5546 33.8kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
7 1 Dyna Gala (1) Andrea Dailly 30.77 11.25 5.18 4267 30.3kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale $0.00
8 2 Hannie Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.99 14.75 5.24 6888 23.8kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $0.00
Race 9 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEKTRA EXPRESS (3) Andrea Dailly 30.14 0.00 5.02 1111 32.9kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
2 5 VEE ATE MATE (5) E Gemci 30.28 2.25 5.13 4433 33.3kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $0.00
3 1 LAROCCO (1) Graeme Bate 30.28 2.34 5.11 3222 35.2kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
4 6 ANDREW'S COURAGE (6) Dean Decrea 30.43 4.75 5.10 2344 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
5 7 ASCARI (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.62 7.75 5.18 6665 34.0kg Pure Octane HELLO SIENNA $0.00
6 8 Molly Molloy (8) Craig Elliot 30.75 9.75 5.15 5777 31.9kg Premier Fantasy WITCH MAGIC $0.00
7 2 KEEP ME COVERED (2) Heather Collins 30.84 11.25 5.19 7556 32.4kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $0.00
Race 10 AJS CORPORATION 600m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Don's Fantasy (5) Neville Vincent 34.72 0.00 8.97 1111 25.9kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN $0.00
2 8 WHY NOT LIZZIE (8) Scott Manning 34.83 1.75 9.06 2222 28.5kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL $0.00
3 2 MIGALOO MAGIC (2) Angela Jackson 35.06 5.50 9.22 3333 31.1kg Velocette SKINNY MAGIC $0.00
4 1 SAMANTHA DEE (1) D Curtain 35.09 6.00 9.24 4555 27.2kg DIFFUSER CHIN TEDDY $0.00
5 7 SURON UNDERCOVER (7) Ronald Stevens 35.12 6.50 9.24 5444 30.3kg COVER UP HOTLINE STYLE $0.00
6 4 WHIRL MACHINE (4) Darren Stevenson 35.33 9.75 9.34 6666 32.0kg Vapour Whirl EXTRA BURST $0.00
7 6 HOSTILE WARRIOR (6) Wayne Vassallo 35.53 13.00 9.45 8888 34.1kg PATH TO POWER INGEBORG $0.00
8 10 WUFANI (3) Terrence Reid 35.88 18.50 9.39 7777 34.3kg Velocette BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
Race 11 MACRO MEATS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIRESIDE CITY (1) Peter Dapiran 30.37 0.00 5.15 2222 34.1kg Elite State FIRESIDE DIAZ $0.00
2 7 SPECTRUM (7) Stephen Elsum 30.52 2.50 5.14 1111 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz VELOCITY THUNDER $0.00
3 8 MUCHO CALIENTE (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.93 9.00 5.26 5554 33.6kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $0.00
4 6 MAFANWY (6) Michael Chilcott 31.04 10.75 5.27 6665 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz GIFTED ART $0.00
5 5 VAGABOND DIAMOND (5) Mario Briganti 31.06 11.00 5.32 8776 33.3kg Surgeon CHANTAIL'S ROSE $0.00
6 2 ARCADIA SHIRAZ (2) Kelvyn Greenough 31.23 13.75 5.24 3447 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $0.00
7 10 MEPUNGA STACY (3) Joy Mcdowall 31.26 14.25 5.31 7888 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
8 4 WHERE'S RAY (4) Melissa Karamatic 31.28 14.50 5.26 4333 31.5kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA $0.00
Race 12 MAURICE BLACKBURN 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NAPTHINE BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.25 0.00 5.20 4321 31.7kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $0.00
2 7 THOMO'S PIZAZZ (7) Graeme Bate 30.40 2.50 5.22 5432 29.2kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $0.00
3 3 WHITE WIZARD (3) Darren Fisher 30.47 3.50 5.17 3544 31.5kg El Galo DREAM THYME $0.00
4 6 BURCOV NICOLE (6) Simone Fisher 30.59 5.50 5.09 1113 26.0kg Cool Effort BURCOV KELLY $0.00
5 5 Dyna Alina (5) Graeme Bate 30.62 6.00 5.31 6666 25.8kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $0.00
6 10 HOT COMMAND (2) Dennis Trewin 30.72 7.50 5.15 2255 35.1kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
7 1 Imani Bale (1) Steven Collins 30.78 8.50 5.31 7777 25.6kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
8 4 MISTER SCULL (4) Gregory Neocleous 30.95 11.25 5.33 8888 29.4kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $0.00