The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 22nd of August 2015
R1 SYSC & HOLLYWOOD STAKES (HCP) (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.60, 15.80, 29.60
1
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.58

Split

0.00

In Run

M3111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Patrick Bouchier
$4.10

Mgn

0.32

Time

42.60

Split

0.00

In Run

M8543

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: David Crawford
$4.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

42.66

Split

0.00

In Run

M6222

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Allan Steele
$14.70

Mgn

4.32

Time

42.85

Split

0.00

In Run

M7754

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.60

Mgn

10.89

Time

43.27

Split

0.00

In Run

M5335

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Wayne Crick
$10.50

Mgn

14.54

Time

43.50

Split

0.00

In Run

M2877

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Kathryn Bentley
$39.50

Mgn

18.25

Time

43.73

Split

0.00

In Run

M4666

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Judith Worsfold
$60.20

Mgn

20.05

Time

43.84

Split

0.00

In Run

M1488

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 HAPPY 60TH BIRTHDAY JULIE (525m)
Place
7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 17.90
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.11

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.65

Time

30.25

Split

5.11

In Run

M3222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.49

Split

5.18

In Run

M4333

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$11.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.59

Split

5.22

In Run

S6554

Wgt

31.9kg
5
10
T: Gregory Carter
$35.40

Mgn

6.32

Time

30.61

Split

5.11

In Run

M2445

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.90

Mgn

8.48

Time

30.74

Split

5.27

In Run

S8666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Paul Galea
$14.70

Mgn

10.57

Time

30.88

Split

5.19

In Run

S5877

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$14.50

Mgn

12.52

Time

31.00

Split

5.24

In Run

M7788

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 OFF THE HOOK FISHING CLUB (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 17.80
1
1
T: Karen Pitt
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.11

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$14.00

Mgn

0.68

Time

30.17

Split

5.17

In Run

M2222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$17.80

Mgn

4.08

Time

30.39

Split

5.20

In Run

M3333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$21.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.46

Split

5.27

In Run

S5544

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Clint Capuano
$31.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.49

Split

5.43

In Run

M8665

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

9.81

Time

30.75

Split

5.24

In Run

M4777

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.80

Mgn

10.13

Time

30.77

Split

5.27

In Run

M6456

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$5.10

Mgn

13.65

Time

30.99

Split

5.29

In Run

M7888

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 GO THE VICS (1-4 WINS) FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.13, 17.80
1
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.13

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$8.50

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.23

Split

5.18

In Run

S2222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Angela Galea
$4.60

Mgn

4.83

Time

30.26

Split

5.21

In Run

M3333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.28

Split

5.43

In Run

M8444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Kade Joske
$32.30

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.69

Split

5.30

In Run

M5555

Wgt

24.8kg
6
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$53.40

Mgn

12.89

Time

30.77

Split

5.32

In Run

M6666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$46.20

Mgn

13.44

Time

30.80

Split

5.29

In Run

M4777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Emma Palma
$25.90

Mgn

23.06

Time

31.41

Split

5.41

In Run

M7888

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 HUDSON PACIFIC (VIC BRED) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 17.90
1
3
T: Matthew Dewan
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.14

In Run

M3222

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

30.53

Split

5.21

In Run

M5645

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Darren Fisher
$2.70

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.58

Split

5.11

In Run

M2333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Donna Furey
$13.40

Mgn

3.35

Time

30.60

Split

5.11

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Faye Wilkinson
$22.20

Mgn

4.32

Time

30.67

Split

5.15

In Run

M4454

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Kevin Chivell
$3.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

31.03

Split

5.42

In Run

S7766

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Peter Frost
$8.10

Mgn

14.84

Time

31.33

Split

5.26

In Run

M6577

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 17.70
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.04

In Run

M1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$5.30

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.25

Split

5.20

In Run

M6433

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$9.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.09

In Run

M3222

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$20.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.33

Split

5.27

In Run

S8665

Wgt

37.1kg
5
3
T: Heather Collins
$12.60

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.43

Split

5.09

In Run

M2344

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.90

Mgn

8.16

Time

30.51

Split

5.19

In Run

M4556

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.30

Mgn

12.38

Time

30.78

Split

5.26

In Run

S7888

Wgt

35.2kg
8
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.80

Mgn

13.21

Time

30.83

Split

5.19

In Run

M5777

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 www.tab.com.au (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.94, 21.90
1
2
T: David Geall
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.54

Split

8.94

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

1.14

Time

34.61

Split

9.10

In Run

S2222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

1.46

Time

34.63

Split

9.13

In Run

M3333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Joe Borg
$3.30

Mgn

2.76

Time

34.71

Split

9.14

In Run

M4444

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Joe Borg
$5.80

Mgn

3.17

Time

34.74

Split

9.21

In Run

S5555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.90

Mgn

6.52

Time

34.95

Split

9.33

In Run

S6666

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.00

Mgn

8.48

Time

35.07

Split

9.52

In Run

S7777

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 RSN - RACING AND SPORT FINAL (GOBIS) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 8.91, 21.90
1
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.51

Split

8.97

In Run

M2211

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Brendan Dewan
$5.00

Mgn

0.67

Time

34.55

Split

9.08

In Run

S4432

Wgt

37.9kg
3
1
T: Heather Collins
$9.60

Mgn

2.40

Time

34.66

Split

8.91

In Run

M1123

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

34.66

Split

9.35

In Run

S8765

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$5.30

Mgn

3.89

Time

34.76

Split

9.00

In Run

M3354

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.10

Mgn

5.78

Time

34.87

Split

9.34

In Run

M7886

Wgt

36.0kg
7
3
T: Martin Hallinan
$5.70

Mgn

8.11

Time

35.02

Split

9.29

In Run

M6677

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Dustin Drew
$16.30

Mgn

10.51

Time

35.17

Split

9.13

In Run

M5548

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 4.98, 17.80
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

M4311

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.10

Mgn

1.56

Time

30.17

Split

5.35

In Run

S6543

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$7.50

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.30

Split

5.14

In Run

M2222

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Heather Collins
$24.10

Mgn

4.65

Time

30.37

Split

4.98

In Run

M1134

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.47

Split

5.22

In Run

M5666

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$30.80

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.53

Split

5.14

In Run

S3455

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$35.80

Mgn

7.98

Time

30.58

Split

5.47

In Run

S8888

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Steven Collins
$12.60

Mgn

9.59

Time

30.68

Split

5.44

In Run

M7777

Wgt

35.6kg
R10 www.themeadows.org.au (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.93, 21.90
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.38

Split

8.93

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.10

Mgn

1.13

Time

34.45

Split

9.09

In Run

S2222

Wgt

36.1kg
3
8
T: Michael Carter
$4.70

Mgn

5.51

Time

34.73

Split

9.12

In Run

M3333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Clint Capuano
$37.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.00

Split

9.18

In Run

M5444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.40

Mgn

15.44

Time

35.36

Split

9.40

In Run

S6666

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$20.50

Mgn

17.54

Time

35.49

Split

9.17

In Run

S4555

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Vasile Mihalache
$32.60

Mgn

18.56

Time

35.55

Split

9.41

In Run

M7777

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 TAB REWARDS (VIC BRED) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 18.00
1
2
T: Mathew Wright
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.25

In Run

M7211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$6.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.75

Split

5.29

In Run

M8444

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Darren Fisher
$6.10

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.79

Split

5.07

In Run

M1122

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$21.30

Mgn

8.51

Time

30.88

Split

5.18

In Run

S3666

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Cecil Kiernan
$22.20

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.89

Split

5.20

In Run

S5555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Allan Britton
$6.10

Mgn

8.87

Time

30.90

Split

5.15

In Run

M2333

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$7.30

Mgn

10.87

Time

31.02

Split

5.23

In Run

S6888

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Gregory Carter
$2.60

Mgn

14.21

Time

31.23

Split

5.20

In Run

S4777

Wgt

32.1kg
R12 SKY RACING (VIC BRED) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06, 17.80
1
5
T: Gregory Carter
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.06

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Leslie Johnson
$15.10

Mgn

6.27

Time

30.61

Split

5.36

In Run

M6652

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$2.90

Mgn

7.03

Time

30.66

Split

5.18

In Run

M4565

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Mathew Wright
$4.50

Mgn

7.81

Time

30.71

Split

5.17

In Run

Q2444

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Rodney Clark
$3.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.18

In Run

M3223

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Mark Repia
$13.00

Mgn

15.32

Time

31.18

Split

5.20

In Run

M5336

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 SYSC & HOLLYWOOD STAKES (HCP) 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.60, 15.80, 29.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Shanlyn Lucy (3) Amy Lauterboom 42.58 0.00 0.00 M3111 27.4kg Radley Bale SHANLYN ROSEY $3.00
2 4 BEKS (4) Patrick Bouchier 42.60 0.32 0.00 M8543 34.3kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll $4.10
3 1 Shall She Rock (1) David Crawford 42.66 1.25 0.00 M6222 26.9kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $4.10
4 8 FEIKUAI POLLY (8) Allan Steele 42.85 4.32 0.00 M7754 26.2kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM $14.70
5 2 Mepunga Tiara (2) Jeffrey Britton 43.27 10.89 0.00 M5335 27.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL $6.60
6 5 STARGATE SYSTEM (5) Wayne Crick 43.50 14.54 0.00 M2877 29.1kg Velocette MISS SARAJEVO $10.50
7 6 ULTIMATE JACK (6) Kathryn Bentley 43.73 18.25 0.00 M4666 32.0kg GALBA JACK FERGIE FERG $39.50
8 7 ALOUETTE MAGIC (7) Judith Worsfold 43.84 20.05 0.00 M1488 29.6kg Give Me Five LADY ALOUETTE $60.20
Race 2 HAPPY 60TH BIRTHDAY JULIE 525m 7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WISE HARVEY (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.21 0.00 5.11 M1111 32.3kg Dyna Tron Wise Penny $8.20
2 5 MARLEY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.25 0.65 5.11 M3222 28.7kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala $2.00
3 2 Indi Allen (2) Robert Britton 30.49 4.51 5.18 M4333 25.3kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $21.00
4 6 JAYCO BALE (6) Robert Britton 30.59 6.06 5.22 S6554 31.9kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA $11.10
5 10 WHY NOT SUE (7) Gregory Carter 30.61 6.32 5.11 M2445 28.6kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $35.40
6 1 ALLEN KENTUCKY (1) Robert Britton 30.74 8.48 5.27 S8666 32.3kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $3.90
7 8 PIRLO (8) Paul Galea 30.88 10.57 5.19 S5877 33.9kg Collision AMANDA $14.70
8 3 ALLEN JERSEY (3) Robert Britton 31.00 12.52 5.24 M7788 33.2kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $14.50
Race 3 OFF THE HOOK FISHING CLUB 525m Grade 6 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHAT'S UP HERBIE (1) Karen Pitt 30.13 0.00 5.11 Q1111 34.4kg Nitro Burst BERNIE MAC $5.70
2 6 IGOR KARKAROFF (6) Ian Cockerell 30.17 0.68 5.17 M2222 34.1kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $14.00
3 8 West On Xandi (8) Kristie Collyer 30.39 4.08 5.20 M3333 26.0kg Lochinvar Marlow WEST ON PARIS $17.80
4 7 Houston Bale (7) Robert Britton 30.46 5.14 5.27 S5544 28.3kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA $21.80
5 4 ALPHA ARES (4) Clint Capuano 30.49 5.70 5.43 M8665 31.2kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus $31.90
6 2 BOTH SIDES NOW (2) Angela Langton 30.75 9.81 5.24 M4777 31.0kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $4.00
7 5 DENALI PRINCE (5) Brooke Ennis 30.77 10.13 5.27 M6456 30.4kg Magic Sprite Scissor Queen $2.80
8 3 ALLEN MEMBO (3) Robert Britton 30.99 13.65 5.29 M7888 34.5kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $5.10
Race 4 GO THE VICS (1-4 WINS) FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Restricted Win Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.13, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Sulzanti (7) Brooke Ennis 29.95 0.00 5.13 M1111 33.4kg Magic Sprite Scissor Queen $2.80
2 8 ZIPPING CHUBBZ (8) Peter Dapiran 30.23 4.33 5.18 S2222 33.2kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $8.50
3 2 YEAH WHATEVER (2) Angela Galea 30.26 4.83 5.21 M3333 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble SWIPER LULU $4.60
4 4 Moreira (4) Jason Thompson 30.28 5.13 5.43 M8444 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Donna Ricca $2.60
5 1 Daintree Puzzle (1) Kade Joske 30.69 11.63 5.30 M5555 24.8kg Premier Fantasy HOT PUZZLE $32.30
6 3 MONTOEY (3) Matthew Marshall 30.77 12.89 5.32 M6666 30.1kg Velocette Fantasy Parade $53.40
7 6 ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (6) Peter Dapiran 30.80 13.44 5.29 M4777 27.6kg Goodesy Natalie Rass $46.20
8 5 Uno Sparti (5) Emma Palma 31.41 23.06 5.41 M7888 26.2kg Cosmic Chief UNO WITCH $25.90
Race 5 HUDSON PACIFIC (VIC BRED) 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEWANA HITMAN (3) Matthew Dewan 30.39 0.00 5.14 M3222 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $4.60
2 4 One Cup Short (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.53 2.14 5.21 M5645 26.2kg Collision PURE CITY $17.90
3 8 ASTON GATUM (8) Darren Fisher 30.58 3.03 5.11 M2333 34.0kg El Galo Aston Elite $2.70
4 6 PEREGRIN STEALTH (6) Donna Furey 30.60 3.35 5.11 M1111 33.2kg Fear Zafonic Daintree Jewel $13.40
5 5 JINDARA (5) Faye Wilkinson 30.67 4.32 5.15 M4454 32.0kg Trewly Special PENNINGTON $22.20
6 7 SHIRDON CONNORAE (7) Kevin Chivell 31.03 10.10 5.42 S7766 31.8kg Cosmic Chief SHIRDON LAURYN $3.40
7 1 Tybellene (1) Peter Frost 31.33 14.84 5.26 M6577 28.4kg Bekim Bale FLYING MALDINI $8.10
Race 6 AJS CORPORATION 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AMARO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.00 0.00 5.04 M1111 30.0kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $3.20
2 1 DYNA CHASER (1) Steven Collins 30.25 4.03 5.20 M6433 33.3kg Superman TALIA BALE $5.30
3 7 JAILOR BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.27 4.25 5.09 M3222 31.7kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $9.70
4 4 CORNELIUS FUDGE (4) Lisa Cockerell 30.33 5.30 5.27 S8665 37.1kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA $20.40
5 3 Ima Fairytale (3) Heather Collins 30.43 6.81 5.09 M2344 27.7kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $12.60
6 8 TRAIL BLAZING (8) Dennis Trewin 30.51 8.16 5.19 M4556 34.4kg Trewly Special NIKITA BERIMAN $8.90
7 5 QUANTUM BALE (5) Dennis Trewin 30.78 12.38 5.26 S7888 35.2kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE $13.30
8 2 SCHOONER DOLL (2) Keith Lloyd 30.83 13.21 5.19 M5777 30.2kg Brett Lee Isadoll $3.80
Race 7 www.tab.com.au 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.94, 21.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SIR CHARLETON (2) David Geall 34.54 0.00 8.94 M1111 32.6kg Heston Bale So Faithful $12.90
2 1 QUARREL BALE (1) Steven Collins 34.61 1.14 9.10 S2222 31.2kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $5.00
3 4 EVERS BALE (4) Robert Camilleri 34.63 1.46 9.13 M3333 35.0kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $3.10
4 7 AGENT JACK (7) Joe Borg 34.71 2.76 9.14 M4444 35.4kg Bekim Bale Flowering Lily $3.30
5 3 Come On Fantasy (3) Joe Borg 34.74 3.17 9.21 S5555 29.1kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $5.80
6 5 Lissa Breen (5) Elaine Johannsen 34.95 6.52 9.33 S6666 29.2kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $19.90
7 8 Berry Blitz (8) Elaine Johannsen 35.07 8.48 9.52 S7777 29.4kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE $19.00
Race 8 RSN - RACING AND SPORT FINAL (GOBIS) 600m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 8.91, 21.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 Weblec Belle (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.51 0.00 8.97 M2211 27.1kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $6.50
2 7 Dewana Result (7) Brendan Dewan 34.55 0.67 9.08 S4432 37.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $5.00
3 1 Ima Misha Doll (1) Heather Collins 34.66 2.40 8.91 M1123 25.4kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $9.60
4 2 WIND WHISTLER (2) Angela Langton 34.66 2.44 9.35 S8765 34.3kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE $4.00
5 4 Lamia Bale (4) Steven Collins 34.76 3.89 9.00 M3354 27.2kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $5.30
6 5 ZIPPING GEOFF (5) Mark Delbridge 34.87 5.78 9.34 M7886 36.0kg Smooth Fancy Natalie Rass $24.10
7 3 Zipping Felix (3) Martin Hallinan 35.02 8.11 9.29 M6677 32.8kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass $5.70
8 6 Frattini (6) Dustin Drew 35.17 10.51 9.13 M5548 27.1kg Collision Dusty Retreat $16.30
Race 9 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 4.98, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHANCY BE SMOOTH (1) Robert Britton 30.08 0.00 5.21 M4311 33.9kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree $2.60
2 7 ABSOLUTE POWER (7) Jason Thompson 30.17 1.56 5.35 S6543 32.6kg Bekim Bale Mepunga Nicky $3.10
3 4 TWIST OF THUNDER (4) Angela Langton 30.30 3.54 5.14 M2222 30.4kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $7.50
4 6 LASS BALE (6) Heather Collins 30.37 4.65 4.98 M1134 26.8kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $24.10
5 2 BENZO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.47 6.30 5.22 M5666 32.6kg Collide HAFREN BALE $6.40
6 8 Eyes Adorable (8) Matthew Marshall 30.53 7.14 5.14 S3455 26.4kg Collision SASSY SPRITE $30.80
7 5 PRETTY BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.58 7.98 5.47 S8888 28.2kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $35.80
8 3 GOVERNOR BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.68 9.59 5.44 M7777 35.6kg Collision JESSE BALE $12.60
Race 10 www.themeadows.org.au 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.93, 21.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING EASTWOOD (7) Mark Delbridge 34.38 0.00 8.93 M1111 31.6kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna $4.00
2 6 IT'S A BLAST (6) Wayne Vassallo 34.45 1.13 9.09 S2222 36.1kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur $5.10
3 8 ELECTRIC STAR (8) Michael Carter 34.73 5.51 9.12 M3333 27.7kg Mogambo Transmit $4.70
4 3 BLACK VELCRO (3) Clint Capuano 35.00 9.75 9.18 M5444 32.7kg CASH EXPRESS DIAMOND DECK $37.40
5 4 GEORGE SANNETTE (4) Robert Britton 35.36 15.44 9.40 S6666 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Bloss Sannette $2.40
6 5 GRACE MONICA (5) Robert Britton 35.49 17.54 9.17 S4555 28.6kg Fabregas Molly Grace $20.50
7 2 VASILE BOY (2) Vasile Mihalache 35.55 18.56 9.41 M7777 32.5kg College Causeway Juicy Lucy $32.60
Race 11 TAB REWARDS (VIC BRED) 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 New Job Jimmy (2) Mathew Wright 30.34 0.00 5.25 M7211 28.9kg Fear Zafonic Shooter Badoota $10.80
2 1 CASHIN' IN (1) Andrea Gurry 30.75 6.56 5.29 M8444 29.9kg Collision Inside Trader $6.60
3 5 Zoe (5) Darren Fisher 30.79 7.14 5.07 M1122 30.2kg Cosmic Planet CLASSIC DIVA $6.10
4 7 Punk Star Lass (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.88 8.51 5.18 S3666 30.4kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT $21.30
5 4 APATCHY RACER (4) Cecil Kiernan 30.89 8.79 5.20 S5555 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches $22.20
6 3 DRIFT LINER (3) Allan Britton 30.90 8.87 5.15 M2333 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY $6.10
7 8 CRACKERJACK ANDY (8) Jordan Cooper 31.02 10.87 5.23 S6888 30.6kg Magic Sprite Lil's Memory $7.30
8 6 WHY NOT LES (6) Gregory Carter 31.23 14.21 5.20 S4777 32.1kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $2.60
Race 12 SKY RACING (VIC BRED) 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Why Not Jojo (5) Gregory Carter 30.22 0.00 5.06 M1111 27.5kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $6.40
2 1 LITTLE GINNY (1) Leslie Johnson 30.61 6.27 5.36 M6652 31.0kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan $15.10
3 6 CRACKERJACK BOB (6) Jordan Cooper 30.66 7.03 5.18 M4565 33.0kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $2.90
4 2 HASHTAG JORDAN (2) Mathew Wright 30.71 7.81 5.17 Q2444 26.0kg Fear Zafonic Shooter Badoota $4.50
5 3 BIG BAD DICKO (3) Rodney Clark 30.80 9.25 5.18 M3223 29.8kg Fabregas Nifty Anna $3.10
6 4 IT'S AN ILLUSION (4) Mark Repia 31.18 15.32 5.20 M5336 31.4kg Magic Sprite KARDINIA PARK $13.00