The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 20th of April 2013
R1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.16
1
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.41

In Run

7522

Wgt

35.5kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.53

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Tina Womann
$21.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.72

Split

5.25

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.87

Split

5.22

In Run

2244

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Chris Darmanin
$13.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

31.01

Split

5.42

In Run

8766

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: L Kraemer
$4.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

31.04

Split

5.31

In Run

5455

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

11.15

Time

31.11

Split

5.31

In Run

4677

Wgt

27.3kg
8
10
T: Andrea Bahen
$21.00

Mgn

21.90

Time

31.79

Split

5.38

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 THE GLORY DAYS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06
1
2
T: M Rodgers
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.13

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: David Warburton
$5.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.52

Split

5.06

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: James Karamatic
$9.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.66

Split

5.28

In Run

5343

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Howard Gray
$5.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

30.80

Split

5.26

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Robert Stack
$7.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

30.89

Split

5.23

In Run

3434

Wgt

30.1kg
6
10
T: Kevin Tirchett
$21.00

Mgn

13.38

Time

30.90

Split

5.46

In Run

8766

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.45

In Run

7677

Wgt

36.4kg
8
5
T: Tina Womann
$13.00

Mgn

21.30

Time

31.40

Split

5.40

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.66

Split

5.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

8.85

Time

30.94

Split

5.19

In Run

5343

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$16.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

31.00

Split

5.25

In Run

6654

Wgt

24.7kg
5
9
T: Kevin Tirchett
$26.00

Mgn

13.14

Time

31.21

Split

5.39

In Run

8776

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: C Gauci
$11.00

Mgn

13.57

Time

31.24

Split

5.16

In Run

4435

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Beverley Pell
$4.00

Mgn

14.38

Time

31.29

Split

5.14

In Run

1887

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Glenn Dainton
$13.00

Mgn

14.80

Time

31.31

Split

5.32

In Run

7568

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 ALWAYS BET ON BLACK FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Peter Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.09

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

30.31

Split

5.15

In Run

6222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
9
T: Graeme Bate
$8.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.51

Split

5.12

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.8kg
4
10
T: Peter Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.09

In Run

1334

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Darren Murray
$10.00

Mgn

8.68

Time

30.54

Split

5.23

In Run

7555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.63

Split

5.12

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$8.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.29

In Run

8887

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$7.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.14

In Run

5778

Wgt

26.3kg
R5 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Karen Leek
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.46

Split

5.27

In Run

7732

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Cooper Hayes
$7.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.75

Split

5.19

In Run

5554

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

30.87

Split

5.24

In Run

6623

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

30.91

Split

5.15

In Run

3445

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$7.00

Mgn

14.07

Time

31.07

Split

5.14

In Run

1276

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: T O'Donovan
$16.00

Mgn

14.79

Time

31.12

Split

5.16

In Run

4367

Wgt

31.5kg
8
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$12.00

Mgn

15.06

Time

31.13

Split

5.32

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 RSN- RACING + SPORT (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08
1
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$10.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

30.35

Split

5.08

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Peter Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

11.33

Time

30.43

Split

5.15

In Run

5333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Tina Womann
$16.00

Mgn

13.46

Time

30.56

Split

5.34

In Run

8665

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.11

In Run

3454

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

15.53

Time

30.69

Split

5.18

In Run

7546

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

25.15

Time

31.30

Split

5.18

In Run

6777

Wgt

37.6kg
DNF
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.11

In Run

4888

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 SKY RACING (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 8.95
1
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.26

Split

9.13

In Run

4311

Wgt

36.5kg
2
5
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

9.28

Time

34.85

Split

9.04

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$10.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

35.07

Split

9.20

In Run

7443

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$7.00

Mgn

12.95

Time

35.08

Split

9.14

In Run

5774

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Martin Hanke
$12.00

Mgn

14.61

Time

35.18

Split

9.19

In Run

6656

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

18.03

Time

35.40

Split

9.12

In Run

3567

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Scott Manning
$26.00

Mgn

19.04

Time

35.46

Split

8.95

In Run

1135

Wgt

28.7kg
R8 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.04
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.10

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$10.00

Mgn

3.28

Time

30.25

Split

5.14

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Rodney Millington
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Glenn Dainton
$5.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.34

Split

5.10

In Run

3664

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Daniel Pell
$9.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.53

Split

5.16

In Run

7885

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.66

Split

5.19

In Run

8546

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

30.77

Split

5.14

In Run

6777

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Michael Carter
$12.00

Mgn

12.85

Time

30.86

Split

5.08

In Run

2358

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 9.11
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.57

Split

9.23

In Run

2221

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

34.86

Split

9.11

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Virtue
$11.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

35.01

Split

9.47

In Run

7644

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

8.88

Time

35.13

Split

9.33

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Robert Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

35.15

Split

9.53

In Run

8775

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

13.46

Time

35.42

Split

9.23

In Run

3466

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Matthew Edwards
$16.00

Mgn

15.52

Time

35.55

Split

9.42

In Run

5557

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: John Mccallum
$21.00

Mgn

19.46

Time

35.80

Split

9.44

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 LE PINE FUNERALS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Tina Womann
$16.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

30.47

Split

5.12

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.24

In Run

7544

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

30.57

Split

5.13

In Run

4333

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: David Knocker
$3.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.71

Split

5.06

In Run

2455

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Terrence Reid
$7.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.81

Split

5.36

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

30.91

Split

5.20

In Run

5888

Wgt

35.1kg
R11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.15

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Robert Le Sueur
$6.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.52

Split

5.09

In Run

1332

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Rodney Millington
$13.00

Mgn

10.15

Time

30.75

Split

5.09

In Run

2123

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Gary Edwards
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.30

In Run

8774

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Glenn Dainton
$12.00

Mgn

12.38

Time

30.89

Split

5.30

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

13.15

Time

30.94

Split

5.21

In Run

5445

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Leslie Mitchell
$5.00

Mgn

15.68

Time

31.10

Split

5.29

In Run

6667

Wgt

33.5kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

16.90

Time

31.18

Split

5.18

In Run

4556

Wgt

34.3kg
R12 NATIONWIDE SEAFOOD (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.17
1
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.18

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: T O'Donovan
$6.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.42

Split

5.19

In Run

3122

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.55

Split

5.23

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.61

Split

5.33

In Run

7666

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Paul Mccoll
$10.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.65

Split

5.41

In Run

8555

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.67

Split

5.17

In Run

1444

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Barry Stephens
$9.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

30.82

Split

5.30

In Run

6887

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

13.95

Time

30.95

Split

5.27

In Run

5778

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CORNELIUS FUDGE (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.41 0.00 5.41 7522 35.5kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA $6.00
2 8 ALLEN GANJI (8) Graeme Bate 30.53 1.96 5.16 1111 32.2kg Velocette OLIVIA ALLEN $5.00
3 1 INSPECTOR LYNLEY (1) Tina Womann 30.72 4.96 5.25 3333 33.7kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $21.00
4 4 Dyna Suzie (4) Steven Collins 30.87 7.39 5.22 2244 25.8kg Collision HORIZON BALE $11.00
5 7 SOLAR AGENT (7) Chris Darmanin 31.01 9.61 5.42 8766 32.1kg Mogambo JACINTA BALE $13.00
6 2 GOLD BULLION (2) L Kraemer 31.04 10.03 5.31 5455 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble CARLYN FLYER $4.00
7 3 BLACK VEIL (3) Robert Britton 31.11 11.15 5.31 4677 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK CAVIAR $2.00
8 10 SKYLARKER (5) Andrea Bahen 31.79 21.90 5.38 6888 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz UNCRUSHABLE $21.00
Race 2 THE GLORY DAYS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Hawk Alone (2) M Rodgers 30.05 0.00 5.13 2211 32.7kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE $4.00
2 6 BE UP (6) David Warburton 30.52 7.47 5.06 1122 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT PUZZLE $5.00
3 3 GENERAL LEDGER (3) James Karamatic 30.66 9.60 5.28 5343 30.4kg Elite State ENTICED LASS $9.00
4 8 AMARA JANE (8) Howard Gray 30.80 11.88 5.26 4555 27.0kg Where's Pedro TILKA LEE $5.00
5 1 IRENENA BOY (1) Robert Stack 30.89 13.20 5.23 3434 30.1kg Collision DOLL'S SCHOONER $7.00
6 10 SUPER VENUS (4) Kevin Tirchett 30.90 13.38 5.46 8766 26.2kg Superman DOTTY $21.00
7 7 DYNA LABRET (7) Andrea Dailly 31.22 18.50 5.45 7677 36.4kg Ashom Bale MAPLE BALE $3.00
8 5 STAR GIRL (5) Tina Womann 31.40 21.30 5.40 6888 28.4kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $13.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Osbourne Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 30.38 0.00 5.14 2111 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $7.00
2 1 WHO TOLD BLACKIE (1) Robert Britton 30.66 4.39 5.14 3222 34.5kg El Galo Who Told Helen $2.00
3 4 TEN ACES (4) Graeme Bate 30.94 8.85 5.19 5343 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool DREAM LAYLIA $3.00
4 5 KALINA ALLEN (5) Steven Collins 31.00 9.87 5.25 6654 24.7kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale $16.00
5 9 WARRANTY (8) Kevin Tirchett 31.21 13.14 5.39 8776 33.4kg Velocette INSTRUCTED FIRST $26.00
6 3 GOLD SIENNA (3) C Gauci 31.24 13.57 5.16 4435 28.9kg PATH TO POWER Gold Power $11.00
7 6 Carol Beer (6) Beverley Pell 31.29 14.38 5.14 1887 27.7kg Bit Chili Bubbles Devere $4.00
8 2 VICE ADMIRAL (2) Glenn Dainton 31.31 14.80 5.32 7568 32.0kg Surf Lorian SUMMER BLISS $13.00
Race 4 ALWAYS BET ON BLACK FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOOVER JACK (1) Peter Hunt 29.99 0.00 5.09 2111 34.1kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $2.00
2 2 ALLEN ORVILLE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.31 5.01 5.15 6222 32.1kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale $7.00
3 9 KENT BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.51 8.20 5.12 4443 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $8.00
4 10 BELLA CLARE (4) Peter Hunt 30.51 8.25 5.09 1334 28.0kg Give Me Five SPEEDY LINO $13.00
5 3 AN THAT (3) Darren Murray 30.54 8.68 5.23 7555 31.7kg CHINATOWN LAD CREIGHTON'S STAR $10.00
6 5 Cynosure (5) Robert Britton 30.63 10.06 5.12 3666 27.8kg Collision MARY VIRGINIA $5.00
7 6 Jackie Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.80 12.75 5.29 8887 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $8.00
8 7 Giddy's Star (7) Robert Redenbach 30.85 13.50 5.14 5778 26.3kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN $7.00
Race 5 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DENERSUR (1) Karen Leek 30.18 0.00 5.14 2111 34.8kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE $4.00
2 4 DYNA YENITE (4) Graeme Bate 30.46 4.33 5.27 7732 33.4kg METICULOUS DYNA OBELIA $3.00
3 7 OSCAR GUCCI (7) Cooper Hayes 30.75 9.04 5.19 5554 28.9kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe $7.00
4 3 PADDEN BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.87 10.96 5.24 6623 31.8kg Collision AMELIA BALE $6.00
5 8 CEE RONALDO (8) Glenn Campbell 30.91 11.47 5.15 3445 32.6kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL $5.00
6 6 Osti Moss (6) Ian Cockerell 31.07 14.07 5.14 1276 31.2kg TEN MEN INNIE GOLD $7.00
7 5 GALAHAD (5) T O'Donovan 31.12 14.79 5.16 4367 31.5kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $16.00
8 2 JIMMY TWO HATS (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 31.13 15.06 5.32 8888 31.2kg Slater PRINCESS KEEPING $12.00
Race 6 RSN- RACING + SPORT 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 General Destini (4) Emilio Rinaldi 29.72 0.00 5.11 2111 34.7kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $2.00
2 1 Laura Allen (1) Steven Collins 30.35 10.07 5.08 1222 25.1kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $10.00
3 2 Cracker Jack Lil (2) Peter Hunt 30.43 11.33 5.15 5333 27.0kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $3.00
4 8 WENT WOOSHKA (8) Tina Womann 30.56 13.46 5.34 8665 34.7kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE $16.00
5 7 KASUMI ROSE (7) Robert Britton 30.61 14.25 5.11 3454 29.5kg Where's Pedro OLD TEARS $6.00
6 5 FRANKLIN HERO (5) Andrea Dailly 30.69 15.53 5.18 7546 34.3kg Where's Pedro FRANKLIN SAND $6.00
7 3 OLD FELLA (3) Robert Britton 31.30 25.15 5.18 6777 37.6kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $9.00
DNF 6 LEKTRA OTTENS (6) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.11 4888 32.7kg BO FRAZIER MISS GABBY $12.00
Race 7 SKY RACING 600m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Destini Fireball (2) Emilio Rinaldi 34.26 0.00 9.13 4311 36.5kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $1.00
2 5 Speed Lane (5) Michael Carter 34.85 9.28 9.04 2222 26.9kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $6.00
3 1 TAKE IT HOME (1) Jason Sharp 35.07 12.90 9.20 7443 30.9kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $10.00
4 8 Cloak Of Gold (8) Emilio Rinaldi 35.08 12.95 9.14 5774 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $7.00
5 3 Gold Affair Two (3) Martin Hanke 35.18 14.61 9.19 6656 26.6kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $12.00
6 6 Lektra Angie (6) Andrea Dailly 35.40 18.03 9.12 3567 25.4kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $12.00
7 4 WHY NOT LIZZIE (4) Scott Manning 35.46 19.04 8.95 1135 28.7kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL $26.00
Race 8 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Tomac Bale (8) Mark Delbridge 30.05 0.00 5.10 4222 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $2.00
2 6 KEVIN BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.25 3.28 5.14 5433 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $10.00
3 3 Ontario Lady (3) Rodney Millington 30.28 3.75 5.04 1111 27.9kg WALKAWAY MAGIC DIGITAL SPEED $21.00
4 2 Bookkeeper (2) Glenn Dainton 30.34 4.60 5.10 3664 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy $5.00
5 1 Vicky Pollard (1) Daniel Pell 30.53 7.73 5.16 7885 25.7kg Bit Chili Bubbles Devere $9.00
6 7 GARRICK BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.66 9.69 5.19 8546 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $6.00
7 4 Collin Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.77 11.41 5.14 6777 25.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $7.00
8 5 JIMMY LANE (5) Michael Carter 30.86 12.85 5.08 2358 31.7kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN BIZARRE $12.00
Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO 600m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 9.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Evie Jane (1) Andrea Dailly 34.57 0.00 9.23 2221 26.8kg Velocette MESSINES $2.00
2 2 YOUNG GUNNER (2) Robert Britton 34.86 4.65 9.11 1112 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC $6.00
3 4 BILLY BANJO (4) Kenneth Virtue 35.01 7.03 9.47 7644 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool EASY PICKINGS $11.00
4 3 LEMOINE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 35.13 8.88 9.33 4333 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $8.00
5 6 Zelemar Fever (6) Robert Crawford 35.15 9.12 9.53 8775 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz NOAKI PACE $5.00
6 8 AEROPLANE EDDIE (8) Brooke Ennis 35.42 13.46 9.23 3466 32.7kg Velocette MISS BOSTON $4.00
7 7 AZARENKA (7) Matthew Edwards 35.55 15.52 9.42 5557 28.3kg CASH EXPRESS AMERICAN MODEL $16.00
8 5 STORMING QUARTZ (5) John Mccallum 35.80 19.46 9.44 6888 27.9kg Surgeon COLOURFUL QUARTZ $21.00
Race 10 LE PINE FUNERALS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DAVEN BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.38 0.00 5.05 1111 32.0kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE $4.00
2 2 SWEET MILLIONS (2) Tina Womann 30.47 1.33 5.12 3222 29.9kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $16.00
3 5 MAGNUM BLAST (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.48 1.50 5.24 7544 33.5kg Collision DOUBLE TROUBLE $6.00
4 4 GUNDA BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.57 3.06 5.13 4333 25.9kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $5.00
5 1 Deutronium (1) David Knocker 30.71 5.26 5.06 2455 25.6kg Made To Size NICE PORTRAIT $3.00
6 7 LAGOON CROCKETT (7) Terrence Reid 30.80 6.71 5.22 6777 32.7kg METICULOUS ANGEL DOLL $7.00
7 6 INSTANT BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.81 6.76 5.36 8666 31.5kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $9.00
8 8 DODGE THE BATTEN (8) Robert Britton 30.91 8.36 5.20 5888 35.1kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $12.00
Race 11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Clone Your Own (7) Robert Britton 30.11 0.00 5.15 3211 32.7kg Droopys Marco ELIE SAAB $16.00
2 8 QUINTELLA (8) Robert Le Sueur 30.52 6.47 5.09 1332 32.9kg Knocka Norris CHARMING MISS $6.00
3 1 LEEFULL SHOT (1) Rodney Millington 30.75 10.15 5.09 2123 32.5kg LEEFULL GYPSY TOKAY $13.00
4 4 REPRIEVED (4) Gary Edwards 30.79 10.75 5.30 8774 34.1kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL $5.00
5 6 ME CONFUSED (6) Glenn Dainton 30.89 12.38 5.30 7888 34.6kg Surf Lorian SUMMER BLISS $12.00
6 2 ALYSE ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.94 13.15 5.21 5445 25.8kg Surf Lorian MAPLE BALE $7.00
7 3 MIDNIGHT STRIKE (3) Leslie Mitchell 31.10 15.68 5.29 6667 33.5kg BO FRAZIER HAPPY NEW YEAR $5.00
8 5 ALLEN CARRION (5) Andrea Dailly 31.18 16.90 5.18 4556 34.3kg Give Me Five VIRGINIA ALLEN $3.00
Race 12 NATIONWIDE SEAFOOD 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NIKITA'S ELITE (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.07 0.00 5.18 2211 34.9kg Elite State NIKITA'S FATE $8.00
2 4 Glamorous Keisha (4) T O'Donovan 30.42 5.57 5.19 3122 28.7kg JONES JUNIOR GLAMOROUS $6.00
3 1 ALLEN CASTON (1) Graeme Bate 30.55 7.61 5.23 4333 30.6kg Surf Lorian BELBIN BALE $3.00
4 2 DEDE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.61 8.57 5.33 7666 25.4kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $4.00
5 3 Proven Cue (3) Paul Mccoll 30.65 9.07 5.41 8555 26.4kg Bit Chili THANKS BLUE $10.00
6 8 DUNGEY BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.67 9.53 5.17 1444 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $7.00
7 7 ONYA JACK (7) Barry Stephens 30.82 11.84 5.30 6887 32.4kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $9.00
8 5 Gotta Be Fancy (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.95 13.95 5.27 5778 27.7kg Premier Fantasy FLASH FANCY $5.00