The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 4th of December 2013
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.15
1
1
T: Len Ketelaar
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.19

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.15

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Peter Akathiotis
$11.00

Mgn

15.58

Time

31.70

Split

5.50

In Run

7433

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: John Carr
$8.00

Mgn

19.30

Time

31.93

Split

5.25

In Run

5344

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.00

Mgn

20.20

Time

31.99

Split

5.24

In Run

3666

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: K Karamatic
$10.00

Mgn

20.95

Time

32.04

Split

5.25

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$30.00

Mgn

21.63

Time

32.08

Split

5.53

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.36

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 AJS CORPORATION HT2 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.21
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$4.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

30.66

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$34.00

Mgn

13.88

Time

30.83

Split

5.29

In Run

5443

Wgt

32.9kg
4
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

22.47

Time

31.37

Split

5.27

In Run

4565

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Patricia Bouchier
$7.00

Mgn

22.69

Time

31.38

Split

5.33

In Run

6654

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: John Carr
$44.00

Mgn

27.52

Time

31.69

Split

5.40

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

28.42

Time

31.74

Split

5.46

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$33.00

Mgn

28.50

Time

31.75

Split

5.26

In Run

3336

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 MACRO MEATS HT3 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.11
1
2
T: David Burnett
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: John Carr
$12.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.78

Split

5.31

In Run

6333

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

30.96

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Darren Murray
$1.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

31.02

Split

5.18

In Run

3644

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

31.20

Split

5.20

In Run

4455

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Melissa Karamatic
$32.00

Mgn

17.36

Time

31.80

Split

5.50

In Run

7766

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$24.00

Mgn

32.63

Time

32.77

Split

5.28

In Run

5577

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 SKY RACING HT4 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.22

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

30.98

Split

5.19

In Run

1232

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Alan Hanson
$5.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

31.30

Split

5.22

In Run

3765

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: John Carr
$8.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

31.33

Split

5.36

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Grahame Connell
$23.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

31.41

Split

5.37

In Run

7323

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

31.44

Split

5.30

In Run

5556

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$5.00

Mgn

11.82

Time

31.46

Split

5.38

In Run

8877

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Kali Arvanitis
$41.00

Mgn

24.19

Time

32.24

Split

5.27

In Run

4688

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10
1
4
T: Michael Fearnley
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

37.7kg
2
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.65

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.67

Split

5.27

In Run

7333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

30.77

Split

5.33

In Run

8444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

13.39

Time

31.16

Split

5.20

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Judith Worsfold
$27.00

Mgn

13.58

Time

31.17

Split

5.20

In Run

4877

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Gregory Neocleous
$14.00

Mgn

15.68

Time

31.30

Split

5.24

In Run

6766

Wgt

26.6kg
DNF
1
T: Anthony Hyde
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

3688

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.20
1
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.20

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Norman Snowden
$21.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.72

Split

5.28

In Run

5322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.73

Split

5.23

In Run

4543

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

11.93

Time

31.00

Split

5.29

In Run

6654

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$36.00

Mgn

12.77

Time

31.05

Split

5.32

In Run

7776

Wgt

36.1kg
6
3
T: Wendy Connell
$27.00

Mgn

13.38

Time

31.09

Split

5.20

In Run

1235

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.22

In Run

3467

Wgt

31.2kg
8
10
T: Cecil Kiernan
$32.00

Mgn

16.84

Time

31.31

Split

5.37

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.4kg
R7 LE PINE FUNERALS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 9.04
1
5
T: Brian Haintz
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

35.05

Split

9.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Darren Beasley
$6.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

35.28

Split

9.29

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$13.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

35.29

Split

9.49

In Run

5554

Wgt

40.0kg
5
8
T: Darren Beasley
$4.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

35.45

Split

9.33

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Kevin Daisley
$18.00

Mgn

17.01

Time

36.01

Split

9.65

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Mark Cauchi
$33.00

Mgn

18.09

Time

36.08

Split

9.67

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.17
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.81

Split

5.29

In Run

7543

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Cecil Kiernan
$13.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

30.88

Split

5.28

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$36.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.28

In Run

5654

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Joe Borg
$7.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.96

Split

5.30

In Run

8866

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

31.00

Split

5.28

In Run

4435

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Darren Murray
$5.00

Mgn

12.68

Time

31.26

Split

5.28

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
3
T: Robert Britton
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.23

In Run

2388

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 HUDSON PACIFIC HT5 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.07
1
6
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

18.26

Time

31.49

Split

5.27

In Run

3674

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$21.00

Mgn

19.34

Time

31.56

Split

5.28

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: James Karamatic
$15.00

Mgn

19.38

Time

31.56

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: George Arvanitis
$37.00

Mgn

25.82

Time

31.97

Split

5.47

In Run

8766

Wgt

36.2kg
6
8
T: Gary Hansen
$6.00

Mgn

26.15

Time

31.99

Split

5.34

In Run

7445

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Kenneth Kubik
$43.00

Mgn

31.58

Time

32.33

Split

5.33

In Run

6557

Wgt

35.2kg
DNF
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

4888

Wgt

29.9kg
R10 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: Wendy Duve
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.19

In Run

3111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
9
T: Donald Mchardy
$6.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.94

Split

5.18

In Run

1222

Wgt

36.4kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$10.00

Mgn

3.42

Time

31.01

Split

5.18

In Run

2433

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

3.55

Time

31.02

Split

5.40

In Run

8544

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: A Jeffrey
$9.00

Mgn

11.98

Time

31.55

Split

5.25

In Run

5356

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

14.17

Time

31.68

Split

5.32

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Michael Fothergill
$6.00

Mgn

15.44

Time

31.76

Split

5.25

In Run

4665

Wgt

35.4kg
8
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$38.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.77

Split

5.29

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.5kg
R11 TAB REWARDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.12
1
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

30.65

Split

5.28

In Run

3422

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Patrick Bouchier
$3.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.79

Split

5.40

In Run

6554

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.98

Split

5.37

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

7.88

Time

31.06

Split

5.36

In Run

4666

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Holland
$20.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

31.07

Split

5.27

In Run

2245

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$11.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

31.16

Split

5.50

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: Sharon Neocleous
$26.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

31.27

Split

5.50

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.16
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Allan Meyer
$10.00

Mgn

13.69

Time

30.91

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.31

In Run

6544

Wgt

35.5kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.00

Mgn

14.87

Time

30.98

Split

5.28

In Run

5333

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$10.00

Mgn

18.93

Time

31.24

Split

5.32

In Run

7755

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.00

Mgn

23.66

Time

31.53

Split

5.27

In Run

4676

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Kubik
$49.00

Mgn

32.09

Time

32.06

Split

5.20

In Run

3467

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DON JULIO (1) Len Ketelaar 30.72 0.00 5.19 2221 30.9kg Collision COSMIC GODDESS $2.00
2 6 TERRORIZER (6) Andrea Dailly 31.13 6.50 5.15 1112 33.0kg Droopys Maldini SYDNEY $13.00
3 2 RHETT CHIEF (2) Peter Akathiotis 31.70 15.58 5.50 7433 32.7kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $11.00
4 8 CLASSIC NITRO (8) John Carr 31.93 19.30 5.25 5344 34.2kg Nitro Burst Wind Fire $8.00
5 4 FLASH WILSON (4) Dennis Trewin 31.99 20.20 5.24 3666 28.8kg El Grand Senor ASHLEE'S PATCH $13.00
6 3 BLACK SALT (3) K Karamatic 32.04 20.95 5.25 4555 33.8kg El Grand Senor HEATHER'S TAYLAH $10.00
7 7 JIMMY ON ROCKS (7) Ivan Ognjenovic 32.08 21.63 5.53 8777 33.7kg JACK JUNIOR WHO'S GIRL $30.00
DNF 5 ZIPPING SNOOPY (5) Peter Dapiran 0.00 0.00 5.36 6888 32.5kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang $4.00
Race 2 AJS CORPORATION HT2 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OSCAR KEEPING (8) Jason Thompson 29.95 0.00 5.21 1111 35.0kg Bekim Bale Beth Keeping $1.00
2 1 MANTARAY LAD (1) David Geall 30.66 11.20 5.21 2222 32.8kg Mantra Lad So Faithful $4.00
3 2 ALLEN JANGO (2) Steven Collins 30.83 13.88 5.29 5443 32.9kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $34.00
4 9 LEKTRA SOUL (4) Andrea Dailly 31.37 22.47 5.27 4565 27.5kg Where's Pedro Dohtmann $22.00
5 5 Bookie (5) Patricia Bouchier 31.38 22.69 5.33 6654 26.9kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll $7.00
6 3 DUNGARVAN (3) John Carr 31.69 27.52 5.40 7777 30.5kg Kinloch Brae MISS CARUSO $44.00
7 7 LEKTRA PEBBLES (7) Andrea Dailly 31.74 28.42 5.46 8888 27.4kg Where's Pedro Dohtmann $17.00
8 6 Nubian Princess (6) Dennis Trewin 31.75 28.50 5.26 3336 28.1kg El Grand Senor NEXT LEVEL $33.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS HT3 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PIFFIN' YONNIES (2) David Burnett 30.71 0.00 5.11 1111 30.8kg Vapour Whirl MOLLY'S GOLD $5.00
2 8 BILLY BRAE (8) John Carr 30.78 1.04 5.31 6333 31.4kg Kinloch Brae MISS CARUSO $12.00
3 5 Lektra Stroke (5) Andrea Dailly 30.96 3.96 5.14 2222 26.6kg Where's Pedro Dohtmann $6.00
4 1 Smouldering Doll (1) Darren Murray 31.02 4.85 5.18 3644 27.7kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll $1.00
5 6 DYNA VULLA (6) Andrea Dailly 31.20 7.80 5.20 4455 24.8kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $8.00
6 4 SANTINA (4) Melissa Karamatic 31.80 17.36 5.50 7766 29.1kg El Grand Senor HEATHER'S TAYLAH $32.00
7 3 DA HUMMIN' BIRD (3) Dennis Trewin 32.77 32.63 5.28 5577 28.2kg El Grand Senor ASHLEE'S PATCH $24.00
Race 4 SKY RACING HT4 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Veloso (1) Dennis Trewin 30.71 0.00 5.22 2111 26.9kg Brett Lee TRICKY SHELLEY $5.00
2 3 HUMPHREY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.98 4.15 5.19 1232 35.3kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE $3.00
3 2 QUICKER THAN AL (2) Alan Hanson 31.30 9.31 5.22 3765 32.5kg ASTON TRIVETT FREESTONE $5.00
4 5 RED NITRO (5) John Carr 31.33 9.77 5.36 6444 33.0kg Nitro Burst Wind Fire $8.00
5 4 MY MATE JOEY (4) Grahame Connell 31.41 11.01 5.37 7323 35.8kg WHITE MAGIC VOCAL AGAIN $23.00
6 7 ALLEN PARAGON (7) Steven Collins 31.44 11.52 5.30 5556 31.4kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $7.00
7 8 ZIPPING DALLAS (8) Peter Dapiran 31.46 11.82 5.38 8877 33.6kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang $5.00
8 6 ARVO'S MADISON (6) Kali Arvanitis 32.24 24.19 5.27 4688 27.5kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $41.00
Race 5 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WY YUNG FLYER (4) Michael Fearnley 30.32 0.00 5.10 1111 37.7kg Where's Pedro UNIQUE DAISY $4.00
2 2 ALL INN TROY (2) Jenny Hunt 30.65 5.26 5.19 2222 35.1kg Hurricane Luke LYNMORE CAS $6.00
3 3 BORN TO MOLLY (3) Theo Van Taarling 30.67 5.60 5.27 7333 32.1kg BO FRAZIER Molly Grace $6.00
4 6 DYNA GRAY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.77 7.22 5.33 8444 27.6kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $10.00
5 5 CAIRNLEA ETHAN (5) Robert Britton 31.16 13.39 5.20 5555 34.1kg Mogambo DELLA BALE $3.00
6 7 AZARENKA (7) Judith Worsfold 31.17 13.58 5.20 4877 27.2kg CASH EXPRESS AMERICAN MODEL $27.00
7 8 VEE FOR VEGAS (8) Gregory Neocleous 31.30 15.68 5.24 6766 26.6kg Vee Man Vane SHARON LEE $14.00
DNF 1 CAMERON'S LIT UP (1) Anthony Hyde 0.00 0.00 5.19 3688 29.8kg POWER AGAIN MISS DIAZ $11.00
Race 6 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOBBY BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 30.24 0.00 5.20 2111 35.2kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $1.00
2 2 LEN WAYNE (2) Norman Snowden 30.72 7.53 5.28 5322 32.7kg BORIS REIGNS AVON MADDIE $21.00
3 5 DYNA HULA (5) Andrea Dailly 30.73 7.63 5.23 4543 29.1kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $9.00
4 6 Silver Avenue (6) Robert Britton 31.00 11.93 5.29 6654 28.3kg Vapour Whirl SILVER SHIRAZ $7.00
5 4 MR. BOOM BOOM (4) Stanley Ralph 31.05 12.77 5.32 7776 36.1kg ASTON GALILEE VIOLET CRUMBLE $36.00
6 3 KOOPER'S CROWN (3) Wendy Connell 31.09 13.38 5.20 1235 29.5kg Fear Zafonic KOOPERS FOUR $27.00
7 7 ALL ONE SIZE (7) Anthony Azzopardi 31.17 14.75 5.22 3467 31.2kg REMO RUBIK TWO SETS ALL $5.00
8 10 MY ULTRA JET (8) Cecil Kiernan 31.31 16.84 5.37 8888 34.4kg El Grand Senor SEMINOLE $32.00
Race 7 LE PINE FUNERALS 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAHOGANY SPIRIT (5) Brian Haintz 34.94 0.00 9.04 1111 27.4kg Surf Lorian RICH MAHOGANY $8.00
2 1 Vicky Pollard (1) Robert Camilleri 35.05 1.77 9.19 2222 26.6kg Bit Chili Bubbles Devere $1.00
3 4 BEES LEE (4) Darren Beasley 35.28 5.53 9.29 3333 32.9kg Vapour Whirl NO END $6.00
4 7 JAVAICA (7) Amy Lauterboom 35.29 5.60 9.49 5554 40.0kg ASTON GALILEE VIOLET CRUMBLE $13.00
5 8 GAZZELLIOT (8) Darren Beasley 35.45 8.15 9.33 4445 31.4kg Vapour Whirl NO END $4.00
6 3 KEVAUD'S GIRL (3) Kevin Daisley 36.01 17.01 9.65 6666 30.2kg Surf Lorian SAME VIEW $18.00
7 6 ILLICIT TWIST (6) Mark Cauchi 36.08 18.09 9.67 7777 33.1kg Velocette Valley Twist $33.00
Race 8 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FORT ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.46 0.00 5.17 1111 34.1kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $3.00
2 2 Stylish Shazz (2) Jess Fothergill 30.81 5.57 5.29 7543 25.2kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe $4.00
3 1 FEARSOME WARRIOR (1) Cecil Kiernan 30.88 6.65 5.28 3222 32.8kg Fear Zafonic HERMIONE HOLLY $13.00
4 4 INSIGNIA MISS (4) Ronald Wilkinson 30.94 7.50 5.28 5654 28.5kg Surf Lorian HOLLY ROCK $36.00
5 6 SHANLYN JOHNNO (6) Joe Borg 30.96 7.87 5.30 8866 31.0kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN SUPREME $7.00
6 8 ROYAL TONE (8) Jenny Hunt 31.00 8.53 5.28 4435 33.5kg METICULOUS ON SHORE $6.00
7 7 NOTHING MUCH (7) Darren Murray 31.26 12.68 5.28 6777 33.0kg Bartrim Bale MIDNIGHT JUDY $5.00
DNF 3 Magic Potion (3) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 5.23 2388 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz WICKED WITCH $20.00
Race 9 HUDSON PACIFIC HT5 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DIXIE LANE (6) Michael Carter 30.34 0.00 5.07 1111 28.2kg Velocette Annabelle $4.00
2 1 Big Kat (1) Andrea Dailly 31.49 18.26 5.27 3674 29.5kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $1.00
3 7 Where's Rita (7) Anthony Azzopardi 31.56 19.34 5.28 5333 29.2kg Where's Pedro Daydream $21.00
4 2 CALISTA (2) James Karamatic 31.56 19.38 5.22 2222 32.3kg El Grand Senor HEATHER'S TAYLAH $15.00
5 5 ARVO'S WISEGUY (5) George Arvanitis 31.97 25.82 5.47 8766 36.2kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $37.00
6 8 CALL ME FRANK (8) Gary Hansen 31.99 26.15 5.34 7445 30.9kg Collision STEALTHY ALICE $6.00
7 3 MAX MANTLE (3) Kenneth Kubik 32.33 31.58 5.33 6557 35.2kg Regal Thyme LILLY MANTLE $43.00
DNF 4 GO HOOTIE (4) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.27 4888 29.9kg El Grand Senor ASHLEE'S PATCH $7.00
Race 10 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VEETEE POWER (1) Wendy Duve 30.79 0.00 5.19 3111 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz KATIE'S TEARS $8.00
2 9 UNSHRINKABLE (3) Donald Mchardy 30.94 2.41 5.18 1222 36.4kg Premier Fantasy UNCRUSHABLE $6.00
3 5 ILLUSIVE ALLEN (5) Steven Collins 31.01 3.42 5.18 2433 26.3kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $10.00
4 2 RUGER BALE (2) Steven Collins 31.02 3.55 5.40 8544 35.3kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $5.00
5 4 SLIPAWAY TWISTER (4) A Jeffrey 31.55 11.98 5.25 5356 32.1kg Velocette Valley Twist $9.00
6 8 LEKTRA LOIS (8) Andrea Dailly 31.68 14.17 5.32 7888 27.8kg Superman MISS GABBY $3.00
7 6 WHO TOLD LOCHIE (6) Michael Fothergill 31.76 15.44 5.25 4665 35.4kg Premier Fantasy Who Told Helen $6.00
8 7 MAMA'S BELLE (7) Peter Akathiotis 31.77 15.50 5.29 6777 28.5kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $38.00
Race 11 TAB REWARDS 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAPIDDORE (7) Stanley Ralph 30.56 0.00 5.12 1111 30.0kg Where's Pedro SONADOR $14.00
2 5 DYNA PAUL (5) Andrea Dailly 30.65 1.46 5.28 3422 34.5kg Collision HORIZON BALE $6.00
3 2 CAN CAN HURRICAN (2) Patrick Bouchier 30.79 3.63 5.40 6554 33.7kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ $3.00
4 8 HE'S BUZZIN' (8) Jenny Hunt 30.98 6.57 5.37 5333 31.4kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE $5.00
5 3 Rinoa Bale (3) Jenny Hunt 31.06 7.88 5.36 4666 25.9kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE $3.00
6 1 SELECT DATA (1) Kenneth Holland 31.07 8.01 5.27 2245 34.4kg Brett Lee JUSTA FLOOD $20.00
7 4 HE'S CHEAP (4) Theo Van Taarling 31.16 9.41 5.50 8777 31.1kg Talk's Cheap DANNI GEE $11.00
8 6 GRACE THE ACE (6) Sharon Neocleous 31.27 11.19 5.50 7888 27.8kg Vee Man Vane SHARON LEE $26.00
Race 12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Dyna Kayla (6) Andrea Dailly 30.04 0.00 5.16 1111 27.3kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $1.00
2 1 CHARDONNAY (1) Allan Meyer 30.91 13.69 5.19 2222 30.4kg BO FRAZIER DINGEE STAR $10.00
3 8 QUIVER BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.97 14.75 5.31 6544 35.5kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $4.00
4 3 MISS HOT VEGAS (3) Dennis Trewin 30.98 14.87 5.28 5333 27.8kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN $22.00
5 7 SUSHI BALE (7) Steven Collins 31.24 18.93 5.32 7755 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $10.00
6 5 FEAR HER (5) Jess Fothergill 31.53 23.66 5.27 4676 30.0kg Fear Zafonic KOOPERS FOUR $7.00
7 4 QUEEN XENA (4) Kenneth Kubik 32.06 32.09 5.20 3467 25.8kg El Galo Chins $49.00