The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 17th of January 2015
R1 BUMPSTEAD'S BUCKS (HANDICAP) (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: David Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.50

Split

0.00

In Run

5332

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

42.53

Split

0.00

In Run

3553

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$14.00

Mgn

1.12

Time

42.57

Split

0.00

In Run

4111

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Gavin Harris
$5.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

42.68

Split

0.00

In Run

7676

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

42.87

Split

0.00

In Run

2444

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Tim Noy
$26.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

42.93

Split

0.00

In Run

1225

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$32.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

42.96

Split

0.00

In Run

6767

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 JESSE FT MCLEAN HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

7421

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$14.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

2565

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Donna Beasley
$47.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

10.15

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

5656

Wgt

35.0kg
6
1
T: Angela Galea
$44.00

Mgn

12.98

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.00

Mgn

13.12

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

4233

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

14.55

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

6778

Wgt

33.9kg
R3 AJS CORPORATION HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$3.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Simon Barker
$10.00

Mgn

13.76

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

7665

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$15.00

Mgn

15.52

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Peter Dundon
$47.00

Mgn

16.15

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

3556

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: S Taylor
$25.00

Mgn

21.15

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 HUDSON PACIFIC (600m)
Place
Special Event - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Stephen Mckenna
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.64

Split

0.00

In Run

3311

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

34.74

Split

0.00

In Run

1133

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$18.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.79

Split

0.00

In Run

4422

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

35.24

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Kelly Bravo
$6.00

Mgn

11.92

Time

35.39

Split

0.00

In Run

2244

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Natalie Perkins
$32.00

Mgn

12.06

Time

35.40

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 SKY RACING HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Heather Collins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$45.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

7444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$23.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

8876

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$30.00

Mgn

11.85

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5665

Wgt

36.2kg
7
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$20.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

34.2kg
8
3
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

12.68

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

3557

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 RSN - RACING & SPORT (1-4 WINS) FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Dennis Dean
$5.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

7554

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

2235

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Heather Collins
$30.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

6766

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$29.00

Mgn

14.33

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

8677

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Darren Pattinson
$5.00

Mgn

16.84

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Kelly Bravo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$49.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$36.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$24.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Heather Collins
$19.00

Mgn

12.47

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$21.00

Mgn

16.04

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6887

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.00

Mgn

23.65

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

7778

Wgt

26.3kg
R9 TAB REWARDS HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: David Jensen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$29.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: S Taylor
$41.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$43.00

Mgn

6.28

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Peter Bartlett
$16.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 LE PINE FUNERALS HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Richard Gray
$7.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Simone Fisher
$11.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

4665

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

8443

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$34.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

7556

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$39.00

Mgn

20.58

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

25.3kg
R11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT7 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$7.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$20.00

Mgn

1.38

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

24.7kg
5
2
T: Darren Pattinson
$1.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

6544

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$11.00

Mgn

18.42

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Clint Capuano
$10.00

Mgn

19.95

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.9kg
R12 www.tab.com.au HT8 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: S Taylor
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Andrea Chapple
$7.00

Mgn

11.55

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Heather Collins
$10.00

Mgn

11.58

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

5222

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

12.57

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

2444

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Joe Palma
$31.00

Mgn

13.69

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 BUMPSTEAD'S BUCKS (HANDICAP) 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Shall She Rock (1) David Crawford 42.50 0.00 0.00 5332 27.4kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $2.00
2 6 Evie Jane (6) Andrea Dailly 42.53 0.57 0.00 3553 27.7kg Velocette MESSINES $4.00
3 8 CAMBRIDGE PRINCE (8) Angela Langton 42.57 1.12 0.00 4111 35.2kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE $14.00
4 2 LUNA JINX (2) Gavin Harris 42.68 2.84 0.00 7676 26.0kg Velocette Hannah's Jinx $5.00
5 3 Love Affair (3) Andrea Dailly 42.87 5.84 0.00 2444 27.2kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $4.00
6 7 Acola Rosebud (7) Tim Noy 42.93 6.90 0.00 1225 25.7kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase $26.00
7 4 MOLLY MICHELLE (4) Joy Mcdowall 42.96 7.34 0.00 6767 28.2kg Premier Fantasy MOLLY JANE $32.00
Race 2 JESSE FT MCLEAN HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HERCULES BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.09 0.00 0.00 7421 30.3kg Collision CARA BALE $7.00
2 2 GALAHAD (2) Dennis Trewin 30.34 4.01 0.00 1112 32.7kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $14.00
3 7 GROOVE GIRL (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.61 8.33 0.00 2565 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan CACHECI $5.00
4 5 HARD MERCHANDISE (5) Donna Beasley 30.65 8.93 0.00 3344 33.0kg Collision BLACK VELVETEEN $47.00
5 8 AXIS BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.73 10.15 0.00 5656 35.0kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA $2.00
6 1 WE'RE HOPEFUL (1) Angela Galea 30.91 12.98 0.00 8887 28.7kg MANDAGERY MAN WHITE ON RICE $44.00
7 6 IMA SCREW LOOSE (6) Matthew Marshall 30.92 13.12 0.00 4233 31.3kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $6.00
8 3 SKINNY VINNIE (3) Robert Britton 31.01 14.55 0.00 6778 33.9kg El Galo Who Told Helen $5.00
Race 3 AJS CORPORATION HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOGNER BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 30.08 0.00 0.00 2221 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEKO BALE $2.00
2 7 PRETTY BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.46 6.12 0.00 5444 28.0kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $15.00
3 1 KID MAXIMUS (1) Peter Akathiotis 30.49 6.52 0.00 4333 32.3kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $3.00
4 8 PLAY A KAZOO (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.56 7.71 0.00 1112 34.4kg Vapour Whirl PEPSI POWER $5.00
5 3 Sugar Lips (3) Simon Barker 30.95 13.76 0.00 7665 27.0kg Velocette Miss Someone $10.00
6 6 DYNA LEMMY (6) Dennis Trewin 31.06 15.52 0.00 8877 32.5kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $15.00
7 5 STETSON QUAMBY (5) Peter Dundon 31.10 16.15 0.00 3556 31.0kg Symmetry STETSON AZUL $47.00
8 4 ME AND MASE (4) S Taylor 31.41 21.15 0.00 6788 28.6kg Talk's Cheap Bretty Jones $25.00
Race 4 HUDSON PACIFIC 600m Special Event $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEADLY BOY (1) Stephen Mckenna 34.64 0.00 0.00 3311 31.2kg Superman DYNA GABI $1.00
2 7 Mepunga Hayley (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.74 1.58 0.00 1133 28.7kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY $3.00
3 5 HAILSTORM BILLY (5) Angela Langton 34.79 2.50 0.00 4422 33.7kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $18.00
4 2 RUMERO REASON (2) Andrea Dailly 35.24 9.57 0.00 6655 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT HILL $9.00
5 8 WAYMORE'S BLUES (8) Kelly Bravo 35.39 11.92 0.00 2244 31.4kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL $6.00
6 4 FUZZY BUZZY (4) Natalie Perkins 35.40 12.06 0.00 5566 29.8kg Cool Effort ZULU BALE $32.00
Race 5 SKY RACING HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Ima Fairytale (4) Heather Collins 30.10 0.00 0.00 2222 27.5kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $2.00
2 8 Crackerjack Rose (8) Andrea Dailly 30.15 0.77 0.00 1111 28.1kg Collision SMELL THE ROSES $3.00
3 1 Reiko Bale (1) Dennis Trewin 30.51 6.39 0.00 4333 26.6kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $5.00
4 2 SPRING PRIDE (2) Scott Stefanos 30.65 8.69 0.00 7444 30.2kg Where's Pedro SPRING EXTREME $45.00
5 5 Bomber Jack (5) Geoffrey Green 30.77 10.61 0.00 8876 30.7kg BO FRAZIER EDIE COLLISION $23.00
6 7 QUIVER BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.85 11.85 0.00 5665 36.2kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $30.00
7 6 OUR SHIRAZ (6) Kevin Tirchett 30.87 12.09 0.00 6788 34.2kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $20.00
8 3 BLACK ILLUSION (3) Angela Langton 30.90 12.68 0.00 3557 33.0kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ $5.00
Race 6 RSN - RACING & SPORT (1-4 WINS) FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ANDIAMO NEO (6) Dominic Crisafi 30.13 0.00 0.00 3322 33.4kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $17.00
2 8 PYROMANIA (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.30 2.57 0.00 1111 33.4kg Cosmic Chief ARSONIST $8.00
3 1 ADAM HANDLER (1) Dennis Dean 30.43 4.76 0.00 4443 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $5.00
4 4 Cadence Bale (4) Jenny Hunt 30.46 5.09 0.00 7554 27.7kg Collide HAFREN BALE $6.00
5 2 Humming Birdhill (2) Robert Britton 30.70 8.90 0.00 2235 28.9kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree $2.00
6 3 CONNOR'S ROCKET (3) Heather Collins 30.73 9.47 0.00 6766 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Arleen Bale $30.00
7 5 ZELEMAR ZIPPA (5) Scott Stefanos 31.04 14.33 0.00 8677 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Duchess Of Yap $29.00
8 7 MARUNGI CHOICE (7) Darren Pattinson 31.20 16.84 0.00 5888 33.4kg Magic Sprite She's Joken $5.00
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Secret Spell (2) Kelly Bravo 30.27 0.00 0.00 1111 28.9kg Bartrim Bale WICKED WITCH $1.00
2 7 ZABIMARU BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.47 3.19 0.00 4333 33.3kg Dyna Tron SHEREEN BALE $7.00
3 1 WEALTHY SCHOONER (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.56 4.65 0.00 3444 30.8kg High Earner DOLL'S SCHOONER $11.00
4 4 PUNK PIRATE (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.68 6.47 0.00 2222 34.0kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT $7.00
5 3 MR. GENETIC (3) Malcolm Davis 30.71 6.98 0.00 6555 31.0kg Bit Chili Cool Genetics $49.00
6 5 FEARSOME MINT (5) Marcus Lloyd 30.82 8.80 0.00 5666 33.2kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT $36.00
7 8 Ulla Allen (8) Steven Collins 31.03 12.04 0.00 8888 27.6kg Bekim Bale HORIZON BALE $24.00
8 6 SKIP'S NIGHTMARE (6) Heather Collins 31.06 12.47 0.00 7777 30.2kg Mantra Lad INNISLEIGH $19.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Missile Flash (3) Andrea Dailly 30.01 0.00 0.00 1111 28.0kg Where's Pedro Nimbastic $11.00
2 2 LEKTRA OUTLAW (2) Andrea Dailly 30.26 4.01 0.00 3222 32.4kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL $12.00
3 4 DUOMO BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 30.33 5.06 0.00 2333 34.3kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $6.00
4 6 Avondale Porche (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.36 5.50 0.00 8666 27.2kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $2.00
5 5 QUANTUM BALE (5) Dennis Trewin 30.39 6.09 0.00 4444 35.2kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE $8.00
6 1 Liara Allen (1) Steven Collins 30.47 7.34 0.00 5555 28.0kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $7.00
7 8 Bunga Bunga (8) Jacqueline Greenough 31.02 16.04 0.00 6887 29.2kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE $21.00
8 7 White Spyro (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.50 23.65 0.00 7778 26.3kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite $8.00
Race 9 TAB REWARDS HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRUSADE MARJEN (4) David Jensen 30.22 0.00 0.00 2222 32.4kg Enry Walt Katathani $3.00
2 6 JACK SILVER (6) Michael Carter 30.32 1.63 0.00 4433 35.1kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $3.00
3 1 EARL BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.39 2.71 0.00 1111 33.6kg Collision JESSE BALE $3.00
4 3 ALLEN ICARUS (3) Steven Collins 30.44 3.60 0.00 3344 31.9kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN $9.00
5 2 DYNA TREASON (2) Jenny Hunt 30.50 4.47 0.00 7666 33.4kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $29.00
6 7 COOL FOR SCHOOL (7) S Taylor 30.55 5.34 0.00 6555 34.1kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $41.00
7 5 COSMIC TEQUILA (5) Ashley Mcdowall 30.61 6.28 0.00 8877 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble MEPUNGA TEQUILA $43.00
8 8 BRONCO DE JURER (8) Peter Bartlett 30.78 8.93 0.00 5788 31.2kg Oaks Road FLOOZY SUZY $16.00
Race 10 LE PINE FUNERALS HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLEETWOOD JAY (1) Angela Langton 30.31 0.00 0.00 2111 34.0kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC $3.00
2 2 Athos (2) Richard Gray 30.52 3.31 0.00 3334 34.4kg Windy Millar ALANIS LANE $7.00
3 4 BE TWO BOMBER (4) Simone Fisher 30.55 3.77 0.00 1222 32.0kg El Galo NIGHT BOMBER $11.00
4 3 Julie Bale (3) Steven Collins 30.57 4.04 0.00 4665 29.4kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $3.00
5 7 Her Highness (7) Kelly Bravo 30.64 5.25 0.00 8443 30.6kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $5.00
6 8 ROO DEE (8) Scott Stefanos 30.68 5.84 0.00 7556 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Unforgotten $34.00
7 6 DYNA BRAINIAC (6) Andrea Dailly 30.83 8.20 0.00 6777 33.3kg Superman TALIA BALE $9.00
8 5 ABIT LATE (5) Gregory Mclachlan 31.61 20.58 0.00 5888 25.3kg Bit Chili BOUDICA $39.00
Race 11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT7 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA KEITARO (5) Dennis Trewin 30.10 0.00 0.00 1111 31.8kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $5.00
2 7 Rocka Hula Baby (7) Kelly Bravo 30.15 0.76 0.00 2222 26.8kg Premier Fantasy BRISLANE $7.00
3 6 ZELL BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.19 1.38 0.00 3333 30.5kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $20.00
4 8 Spring Millie (8) Andrea Dailly 30.41 4.90 0.00 4455 24.7kg Spring Gun Cracking Speed $19.00
5 2 BECKENBAUER (2) Darren Pattinson 30.41 4.95 0.00 6544 31.3kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD $1.00
6 3 MEPUNGA LEDGER (3) Joy Mcdowall 31.26 18.42 0.00 5666 35.5kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $11.00
7 4 LINCO BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 31.28 18.75 0.00 7777 33.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $25.00
8 1 Punch It (1) Clint Capuano 31.36 19.95 0.00 8888 28.9kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame $10.00
Race 12 www.tab.com.au HT8 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ONE DEE (4) S Taylor 29.96 0.00 0.00 1111 28.6kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $2.00
2 8 RADINKA BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.53 9.12 0.00 4333 29.0kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $6.00
3 2 GOT THE PICTURE (2) Andrea Chapple 30.69 11.55 0.00 6555 30.8kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR $7.00
4 1 TAKE UP JACK (1) Heather Collins 30.69 11.58 0.00 5222 31.7kg Dyna Lachlan HELLYEAH BESS $10.00
5 5 Dyna Fancy (5) Andrea Dailly 30.75 12.57 0.00 2444 27.2kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE $3.00
6 6 UNO SHELLEY (6) Joe Palma 30.82 13.69 0.00 3666 27.0kg Brett Lee TRICKY SHELLEY $31.00