The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 8th of April 2015
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Nicole Davis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

3441

Wgt

36.3kg
2
1
T: Alan Marum
$4.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

5223

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Daryl Williams
$8.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

2334

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Ian Robinson
$23.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Damien Rudd
$18.00

Mgn

18.57

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Heather Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Peter Wadden
$11.00

Mgn

11.31

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Michael Trapani
$26.00

Mgn

13.31

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

5665

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Jenny Weber
$35.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Nicole Davis
$7.00

Mgn

18.15

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

36.4kg
7
8
T: Vanessa Watson
$33.00

Mgn

18.42

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

26.4kg
8
1
T: Joe La Rosa
$25.00

Mgn

23.26

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 ATC INSURANCE (600m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brendon Jones
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.02

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Heather Collins
$5.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

35.13

Split

0.00

In Run

4554

Wgt

24.3kg
3
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.24

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Kade Joske
$14.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

35.29

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Ken Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

35.35

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Michele Berry
$3.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

35.61

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$37.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

35.71

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Amanda Scott
$6.00

Mgn

12.63

Time

35.81

Split

0.00

In Run

3346

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 RSN - RACING & SPORT HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

3455

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Heather Collins
$11.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

24.4kg
6
5
T: Darren Murray
$4.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.9kg
7
7
T: Stephen Spiteri
$50.00

Mgn

14.68

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

6667

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

6221

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$9.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

3.28

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

5654

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Gregory Couldridge
$5.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

2345

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

3566

Wgt

35.0kg
7
2
T: Alfred Spiteri
$45.00

Mgn

17.22

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 SKY RACING (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.87

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Gaetano Rossin
$5.00

Mgn

0.52

Time

34.90

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

34.99

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$7.00

Mgn

3.85

Time

35.11

Split

0.00

In Run

6544

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.36

Split

0.00

In Run

5455

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Tim Noy
$25.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

35.40

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$22.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

35.46

Split

0.00

In Run

4777

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 www.tab.com.au HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$15.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.00

Mgn

7.52

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Ian Robinson
$35.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
8
T: P Formosa
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

0.0kg
R8 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$2.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$13.00

Mgn

6.88

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$22.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

8776

Wgt

35.9kg
6
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$24.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.5kg
7
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$35.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

6667

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$22.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 TAB REWARDS HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Philip Smith
$2.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

7543

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

2354

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$33.00

Mgn

12.68

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

8876

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Peter Dundon
$30.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

6667

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.00

Mgn

15.76

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

3435

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$27.00

Mgn

18.17

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Ben Slade
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: G Rumble
$5.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

7443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Shane Drummond
$18.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4777

Wgt

25.0kg
R11 tabrewards.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Barry Parker
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

3233

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Julie Ward
$11.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

2322

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: James Shaw
$9.00

Mgn

10.58

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

12.06

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

7655

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Ian Robinson
$35.00

Mgn

14.26

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

14.57

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.3kg
DNF
1
T: Belinda Franklin
$48.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

23.8kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BANNISTER BALE (3) Nicole Davis 30.66 0.00 0.00 3441 36.3kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE $3.00
2 1 HILLTOP SENORITA (1) Alan Marum 30.82 2.53 0.00 1112 29.5kg El Grand Senor Hardaway Shiraz $4.00
3 6 FARRAH BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.90 3.77 0.00 5223 26.0kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $2.00
4 2 CRO COP (2) Daryl Williams 30.98 5.07 0.00 2334 31.5kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC $8.00
5 7 PYRENEES DYNASTY (7) Ian Robinson 31.28 9.88 0.00 6555 33.0kg Bobby Boucheau WONDER SPIRIT $23.00
6 8 BLUE TAKARA (8) Damien Rudd 31.83 18.57 0.00 4666 27.2kg Collide Laetita $18.00
Race 2 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (5) Peter Dapiran 30.32 0.00 0.00 2222 27.6kg Goodesy Natalie Rass $1.00
2 4 Iyliss Bale (4) Heather Collins 30.35 0.50 0.00 1111 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Darya Bale $3.00
3 6 BLACK OAK (6) Peter Wadden 31.03 11.31 0.00 4443 29.2kg Yahoo Omar Phyllis Ellen $11.00
4 2 KIMANATOR (2) Michael Trapani 31.16 13.31 0.00 5665 29.3kg Bekim Bale Blu Evening $26.00
5 3 DARRA BLAZE (3) Jenny Weber 31.19 13.85 0.00 3334 34.1kg Symmetry C'EST LA VIE $35.00
6 7 EATON BALE (7) Nicole Davis 31.46 18.15 0.00 8777 36.4kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE $7.00
7 8 MILLY O'MUFFIN (8) Vanessa Watson 31.48 18.42 0.00 6556 26.4kg Head Bound SWOOPING MAGPIE $33.00
8 1 GO WILD BRODIE (1) Joe La Rosa 31.79 23.26 0.00 7888 27.7kg College Causeway FLAMING NIKITA $25.00
Race 3 ATC INSURANCE 600m Mixed 6/7 $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GIRTHY (1) Brendon Jones 35.02 0.00 0.00 1111 27.1kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $8.00
2 7 NINETY FIVE (7) Heather Collins 35.13 1.77 0.00 4554 24.3kg Pure Octane MANTRA MISS $5.00
3 2 JOKOWI (2) Matthew Marshall 35.24 3.50 0.00 2222 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $9.00
4 4 DAINTREE PUZZLE (4) Kade Joske 35.29 4.31 0.00 5433 25.4kg Premier Fantasy HOT PUZZLE $14.00
5 8 IT'S A STEAL (8) Ken Hunt 35.35 5.22 0.00 6665 35.0kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening $4.00
6 5 MEMORY BOUND (5) Michele Berry 35.61 9.34 0.00 7788 34.5kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR $3.00
7 6 SPRING PRIDE (6) Scott Stefanos 35.71 10.96 0.00 8877 30.2kg Where's Pedro SPRING EXTREME $37.00
8 3 SMOKEY WHISPERS (3) Amanda Scott 35.81 12.63 0.00 3346 28.9kg Collision GIDDIGAN $6.00
Race 4 RSN - RACING & SPORT HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MO KEEPING (8) Janet Cottrell 30.29 0.00 0.00 1111 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Indigo Gem $2.00
2 1 Champer Bale (1) Jenny Hunt 30.38 1.50 0.00 2222 31.5kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA $3.00
3 3 LISTER BALE (3) Deborah Coleman 30.60 4.88 0.00 4333 32.1kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $8.00
4 6 BOUNTY (6) Dennis Trewin 30.60 4.92 0.00 3455 31.4kg Trewly Special GARIS GARIS $19.00
5 2 Spring Millie (2) Heather Collins 30.61 5.14 0.00 7776 24.4kg Spring Gun Cracking Speed $11.00
6 5 GRAVITATION (5) Darren Murray 30.63 5.44 0.00 5544 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble PARSIPANNY $4.00
7 7 REGAL VILLAIN (7) Stephen Spiteri 31.21 14.68 0.00 6667 29.2kg Run's House PICCOLA UNO $50.00
Race 5 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DARK JAMESON (4) Mark Delbridge 30.42 0.00 0.00 4433 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $2.00
2 3 HARDEN BALE (3) Dennis Trewin 30.48 0.87 0.00 6221 34.8kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $7.00
3 8 TROPICAL OASIS (8) Peter Dapiran 30.53 1.66 0.00 1112 28.0kg Where's Pedro WEIR PARK $9.00
4 7 JENKINS BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.63 3.28 0.00 5654 34.1kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen $3.00
5 1 CODE BREAKER (1) Gregory Couldridge 30.67 3.93 0.00 2345 31.2kg Superman SEKULA STAR $5.00
6 5 CHIEF TYSON (5) Ronald Fisher 30.86 7.00 0.00 3566 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return $21.00
7 2 REGAL GLADIATOR (2) Alfred Spiteri 31.51 17.22 0.00 7777 30.7kg Run's House PICCOLA UNO $45.00
Race 6 SKY RACING 600m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AFRICAN STORM (6) Matthew Marshall 34.87 0.00 0.00 2221 32.4kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE $23.00
2 7 Perfect Madison (7) Gaetano Rossin 34.90 0.52 0.00 1112 28.9kg El Grand Senor PERFECT FUTURE $5.00
3 5 Weblec Rose (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.99 1.93 0.00 3333 26.2kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $1.00
4 3 Blonde Oasis (3) Peter Dapiran 35.11 3.85 0.00 6544 30.6kg Where's Pedro WEIR PARK $7.00
5 1 Tiny Oasis (1) Peter Dapiran 35.36 7.75 0.00 5455 28.8kg Where's Pedro WEIR PARK $10.00
6 2 Acola Rosebud (2) Tim Noy 35.40 8.46 0.00 7666 25.7kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase $25.00
7 8 DYNA QUOTE (8) Jenny Hunt 35.46 9.38 0.00 4777 29.3kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $22.00
Race 7 www.tab.com.au HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Tambay Bale (1) Mark Delbridge 30.29 0.00 0.00 2111 28.0kg METICULOUS Amity Bale $3.00
2 6 HALF WAY THERE (6) Michael Chilcott 30.52 3.71 0.00 1222 30.9kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY $3.00
3 3 CHAPPY (3) Tracey Deglaitis 30.64 5.68 0.00 5444 34.2kg Dyna Lachlan LAVITA $15.00
4 4 BENDIS BALE (4) Deborah Coleman 30.70 6.65 0.00 4555 35.1kg Bekim Bale CLEMENTINE BALE $7.00
5 2 DYNA JUDAS (2) Dennis Trewin 30.76 7.52 0.00 7666 32.6kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $6.00
6 7 PYRENEES GRAND (7) Ian Robinson 30.83 8.57 0.00 6777 33.0kg ASTON GALILEE PROVEN SIENNA $35.00
DNF 8 GUNMETAL REBEL (8) P Formosa 0.00 0.00 0.00 3333 0.0kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass $7.00
Race 8 AJS CORPORATION 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SONIC DASH (1) Angela Langton 30.29 0.00 0.00 1111 32.8kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE $4.00
2 6 Weblec Belle (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.29 0.07 0.00 2222 27.2kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $2.00
3 3 FEVER PITCH (3) Rinaldo Divirgilio 30.42 2.12 0.00 3333 34.5kg College Causeway Drama Queen $2.00
4 8 KANG BALE (8) Deborah Coleman 30.72 6.88 0.00 4444 30.3kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen $13.00
5 2 OZZY BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 30.74 7.22 0.00 8776 35.9kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $22.00
6 4 FURY BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 30.77 7.75 0.00 7555 32.5kg Surf Lorian FENNEL BALE $24.00
7 10 Ester Bale (7) Dennis Trewin 30.84 8.84 0.00 6667 26.6kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $35.00
8 5 Compa Allen (5) Deborah Coleman 31.05 12.09 0.00 5888 25.0kg Collide JAMISON BALE $22.00
Race 9 TAB REWARDS HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ULTIMATE TALENT (6) Jennifer Gieschen 30.36 0.00 0.00 1111 32.7kg Where's Pedro Many Talents $6.00
2 8 Ulala Bale (8) Mark Delbridge 30.44 1.33 0.00 4222 30.1kg METICULOUS Amity Bale $11.00
3 4 TO THE GALO'S (4) Philip Smith 30.93 9.00 0.00 7543 31.6kg El Galo Flossy $2.00
4 5 LAMBDA BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 31.04 10.76 0.00 2354 28.3kg Collision NELLY BALE $6.00
5 7 KING ENRIGHT (7) Ronald Fisher 31.16 12.68 0.00 8876 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return $33.00
6 2 STETSON QUAMBY (2) Peter Dundon 31.35 15.75 0.00 6667 30.2kg Symmetry STETSON AZUL $30.00
7 1 ZORK BALE (1) Dennis Trewin 31.35 15.76 0.00 3435 33.0kg Kelsos Fusileer CORAZON BALE $4.00
8 3 Super Leggera (3) Gregory Couldridge 31.50 18.17 0.00 5788 26.3kg Superman SEKULA STAR $27.00
Race 10 AJS CORPORATION 525m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INFLUENTIAL MISS (1) Ben Slade 30.28 0.00 0.00 2222 25.5kg Nitro Burst Slipaway Candy $3.00
2 7 JAILOR BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.40 2.04 0.00 1111 30.8kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $2.00
3 2 TOP END TORQUE (2) G Rumble 30.78 7.96 0.00 7443 32.0kg Heston Bale GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE $5.00
4 4 PERKINS BALE (4) Dennis Trewin 30.79 8.12 0.00 6555 33.0kg METICULOUS Amity Bale $12.00
5 5 BLACK VELCRO (5) Matthew Marshall 30.90 9.93 0.00 5666 32.8kg CASH EXPRESS DIAMOND DECK $16.00
6 3 MR. MEDIATOR (3) Shane Drummond 31.01 11.73 0.00 3334 33.2kg YO MY MEDIATOR JET LAG WRAP $18.00
DNF 8 MALTED (8) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 0.00 4777 25.0kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $22.00
Race 11 tabrewards.com.au 525m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TAT JOCKO (5) Barry Parker 30.02 0.00 0.00 1111 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $1.00
2 3 IONA NITRO (3) Mark Delbridge 30.46 7.09 0.00 3233 29.1kg Tuiaki Iona Habit $5.00
3 7 INFINITE SENOR (7) Julie Ward 30.62 9.60 0.00 2322 32.7kg El Grand Senor Eco Eden $11.00
4 4 Alpha Athena (4) James Shaw 30.68 10.58 0.00 4444 26.5kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus $9.00
5 8 PRETTY BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.78 12.06 0.00 7655 27.7kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $13.00
6 2 Tigress Eight (2) Ian Robinson 30.92 14.26 0.00 5566 28.1kg Collision OCTANE EIGHT $35.00
7 6 BRADLEY BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.94 14.57 0.00 6777 35.3kg Radley Bale BITTEN $11.00
DNF 1 MY INSPIRATION (1) Belinda Franklin 0.00 0.00 0.00 8888 23.8kg Collision SLICK CONQUEST $48.00