The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 4th of July 2015
R1 BAD LUCK BRIAN (HANDICAP) (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.55

Split

0.00

In Run

4532

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Braden Finn
$1.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

42.59

Split

0.00

In Run

7653

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$16.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

42.73

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: David Crawford
$8.00

Mgn

3.15

Time

42.75

Split

0.00

In Run

5224

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

42.96

Split

0.00

In Run

3466

Wgt

32.7kg
6
9
T: Kevin Tirchett
$41.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

43.01

Split

0.00

In Run

1345

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Allan Steele
$29.00

Mgn

7.88

Time

43.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Raymond Henness
$35.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

43.06

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.5kg
R2 AJS CORPORATION FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Darren Murray
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

12.06

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Frank Rachele
$49.00

Mgn

12.96

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.00

Mgn

14.44

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Angela Galea
$2.00

Mgn

14.63

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

8654

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$17.00

Mgn

17.92

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$13.00

Mgn

17.93

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

5567

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 LONDON IRISH DERBY O'GILL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

3211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$6.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

2322

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$7.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

1133

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Darryl Connor
$30.00

Mgn

12.28

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

13.07

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

7765

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$7.00

Mgn

17.61

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

6456

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Jason Sharp
$12.00

Mgn

17.79

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$35.00

Mgn

20.82

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

4677

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 RSN - RACING & SPORT (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.74

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
3
T: David Crawford
$37.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

34.96

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

35.05

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: David Crawford
$52.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

35.35

Split

0.00

In Run

5665

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

35.44

Split

0.00

In Run

8876

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Peter Bartlett
$31.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

35.49

Split

0.00

In Run

2224

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.59

Split

0.00

In Run

6557

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$44.00

Mgn

14.87

Time

35.68

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

28.3kg
R5 ATC INSURANCE FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: K Bravo
$13.00

Mgn

13.66

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

6222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.00

Mgn

15.19

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

16.31

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

7334

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Angela Langton
$35.00

Mgn

17.19

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

4665

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Thomas Mitchell
$26.00

Mgn

18.07

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

28.7kg
7
9
T: Blake Shillington
$36.00

Mgn

19.23

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

2556

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

20.58

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

3888

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (600m)
Place
Special Event - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Mark Cauchi
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.73

Split

0.00

In Run

1121

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: D Curtain
$5.00

Mgn

3.03

Time

34.92

Split

0.00

In Run

5542

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

35.06

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: J Rowley
$39.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

35.10

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

35.13

Split

0.00

In Run

4454

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.20

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.2kg
7
3
T: Barry Moloney
$4.00

Mgn

7.52

Time

35.20

Split

0.00

In Run

2216

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

7322

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

1.44

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

3554

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$21.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

4765

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

6446

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

8677

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$10.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

25.5kg
R8 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Michael Carter
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

5522

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

12.93

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

6654

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$38.00

Mgn

15.76

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

16.06

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.00

Mgn

17.01

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2277

Wgt

35.3kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Darren Pattinson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Andrea Bahen
$2.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

6755

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Neil Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

8566

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$14.00

Mgn

8.58

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

33.0kg
8
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

3688

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 tabrewards.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Peter Presutto
$1.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

4543

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Kevin Mugavin
$13.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Melissa Karamatic
$21.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2335

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

11.85

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

7454

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.2kg
R11 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

8432

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Joe Borg
$5.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: P Formosa
$4.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$11.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

4344

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

7.88

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

3776

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: James Karamatic
$17.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

6887

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Jackson Bell
$21.00

Mgn

18.66

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

7668

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

6332

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Kevin Eyles
$10.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

3554

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Daryl Brennan
$4.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: A Mcnamara
$33.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

1223

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

5445

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

11.31

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 BAD LUCK BRIAN (HANDICAP) 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Shanlyn Lucy (4) Amy Lauterboom 42.55 0.00 0.00 4532 28.1kg Radley Bale SHANLYN ROSEY $5.00
2 2 Sweet It Is (2) Braden Finn 42.59 0.69 0.00 7653 29.0kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $1.00
3 5 SIR BEKIM (5) Jason Sharp 42.73 2.87 0.00 2111 32.8kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE $16.00
4 1 Shall She Rock (1) David Crawford 42.75 3.15 0.00 5224 27.2kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $8.00
5 3 VERNON BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 42.96 6.58 0.00 3466 32.7kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $12.00
6 9 Run Right Back (6) Kevin Tirchett 43.01 7.33 0.00 1345 28.8kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $41.00
7 8 FEIKUAI POLLY (8) Allan Steele 43.05 7.88 0.00 6888 26.4kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM $29.00
8 7 OSCAR DE LARGO (7) Raymond Henness 43.06 8.11 0.00 8777 33.5kg Dee Winter SCOTTISH SECRET $35.00
Race 2 AJS CORPORATION FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHAMPION EXHIBIT (4) Darren Murray 29.97 0.00 0.00 1111 34.2kg Fabregas Molly Tee $2.00
2 1 WISE GINGER (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.73 12.06 0.00 4445 28.1kg Dyna Tron Wise Penny $6.00
3 6 PROPER BLUEY (6) Frank Rachele 30.79 12.96 0.00 2222 33.9kg Don't Knocka Him Proper Lucy $49.00
4 3 Wise Maple (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.88 14.44 0.00 3333 27.1kg Dyna Tron Wise Penny $14.00
5 7 YEAH WHATEVER (7) Angela Galea 30.89 14.63 0.00 7776 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble SWIPER LULU $2.00
6 8 PERRIER BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.90 14.77 0.00 8654 30.9kg Turanza Bale Razza Bale $16.00
7 2 NITRO POWER (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 31.10 17.92 0.00 6888 30.2kg Nitro Burst BLUELIVIA $17.00
8 5 ZIPPING LAURA (5) Peter Dapiran 31.10 17.93 0.00 5567 26.6kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $13.00
Race 3 LONDON IRISH DERBY O'GILL 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUNAR ECLIPSE (2) Cameron Bahen 30.04 0.00 0.00 3211 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse $3.00
2 4 Nayla Swift (4) David Geall 30.39 5.57 0.00 2322 30.6kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $6.00
3 1 Sacramento Sal (1) Jason Sharp 30.78 11.71 0.00 1133 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $7.00
4 7 BLINGIFIED (7) Darryl Connor 30.82 12.28 0.00 5544 30.5kg Bekim Bale MISS BLING $30.00
5 8 GEORGE SANNETTE (8) Robert Britton 30.87 13.07 0.00 7765 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Bloss Sannette $2.00
6 3 Miss Suzie Que (3) Michael Fearnley 31.15 17.61 0.00 6456 27.3kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle $7.00
7 5 LEKTRA HOMBRE (5) Jason Sharp 31.16 17.79 0.00 8888 32.8kg Nitro Burst LEKTRA ANGEL $12.00
8 6 ALL INN TROY (6) Jess Fothergill 31.35 20.82 0.00 4677 33.8kg Hurricane Luke LYNMORE CAS $35.00
Race 4 RSN - RACING & SPORT 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Gazer Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 34.74 0.00 0.00 1111 23.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $5.00
2 3 RED SUPERMAN (3) David Crawford 34.96 3.41 0.00 3332 30.6kg Superman BLACK CHARISMA $37.00
3 4 YADI (4) Kelvyn Greenough 35.05 4.88 0.00 4443 33.9kg Barcia Bale Hidden Assets $1.00
4 2 Tekki Minx (2) David Crawford 35.35 9.69 0.00 5665 30.1kg Collision TEKKI $52.00
5 8 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (8) Jason Thompson 35.44 11.11 0.00 8876 31.0kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME $4.00
6 7 BRONCO DE JURER (7) Peter Bartlett 35.49 11.88 0.00 2224 30.3kg Oaks Road FLOOZY SUZY $31.00
7 5 GUN SMOKE STUMPY (5) Andrea Dailly 35.59 13.50 0.00 6557 33.2kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $22.00
8 6 Lucky Two Lips (6) Kevin Tirchett 35.68 14.87 0.00 7788 28.3kg El Grand Senor COOL DREAM $44.00
Race 5 ATC INSURANCE FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 XTREME KNOCKA (3) Jason Thompson 29.80 0.00 0.00 1111 33.7kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields $9.00
2 4 POSH FIRE (4) K Bravo 30.66 13.66 0.00 6222 31.4kg Bit Chili Posh Emma $13.00
3 1 EDGE OF EDEN (1) Angela Langton 30.75 15.19 0.00 5443 32.4kg Fabregas Key To Eden $1.00
4 7 SPRING GAMBO (7) Andrea Dailly 30.82 16.31 0.00 7334 31.2kg Mogambo SPRING DORA $19.00
5 5 ANGEL OF MUSIC (5) Angela Langton 30.88 17.19 0.00 4665 30.2kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC $35.00
6 6 Yanick Allen (6) Thomas Mitchell 30.94 18.07 0.00 8777 28.7kg Allen Harper CARA BALE $26.00
7 9 CETTE AWAY (2) Blake Shillington 31.01 19.23 0.00 2556 29.6kg Velocette Up And Away $36.00
8 8 Diva's Shadow (8) Jeffrey Britton 31.09 20.58 0.00 3888 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $4.00
Race 6 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 600m Special Event $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Mystic Twist (5) Mark Cauchi 34.73 0.00 0.00 1121 26.7kg Velocette Valley Twist $22.00
2 4 COULTA ROCK (4) D Curtain 34.92 3.03 0.00 5542 31.7kg Velocette COULTA SALLY $5.00
3 1 Weblec Rose (1) Jeffrey Britton 35.06 5.20 0.00 3333 26.1kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $1.00
4 2 AKINA AKEIRA (2) J Rowley 35.10 5.92 0.00 6665 27.5kg Heston Bale Vilia $39.00
5 8 Oakvale Flyer (8) Jeffrey Britton 35.13 6.34 0.00 4454 27.7kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $9.00
6 6 Blue Giant (6) Peter Akathiotis 35.20 7.50 0.00 7777 36.2kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $15.00
7 3 Marcus Joe (3) Barry Moloney 35.20 7.52 0.00 2216 32.9kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $4.00
Race 7 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA TIBER (2) Andrea Dailly 30.22 0.00 0.00 7322 30.2kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale $11.00
2 1 CRACKERJACK MAX (1) Andrea Dailly 30.31 1.44 0.00 1111 31.6kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $2.00
3 4 Ivy Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.41 3.09 0.00 3554 26.1kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $11.00
4 6 Eyes Adorable (6) Matthew Marshall 30.46 3.90 0.00 2233 26.6kg Collision SASSY SPRITE $21.00
5 8 Uno Suzie (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.55 5.30 0.00 4765 30.1kg Cosmic Chief UNO WITCH $5.00
6 7 JAILOR BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.57 5.55 0.00 6446 31.0kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $17.00
7 3 Spring Grace (3) Andrea Dailly 30.65 6.84 0.00 8677 27.3kg Where's Pedro SPRING BLUEGIRL $8.00
8 5 JUBILEA BALE (5) Deborah Coleman 30.80 9.19 0.00 5888 25.5kg Collision NELLY BALE $10.00
Race 8 SKY RACING 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FEVER PITCH (1) Rinaldo Divirgilio 29.68 0.00 0.00 1111 34.6kg College Causeway Drama Queen $1.00
2 2 MIDNIGHT FLYNN (2) Michael Carter 30.17 7.75 0.00 5522 28.6kg High Earner Little Zeva $8.00
3 4 West On Delly (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.49 12.93 0.00 6654 27.6kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $4.00
4 3 ALLEN ICARUS (3) Steven Collins 30.67 15.76 0.00 3333 32.7kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN $38.00
5 5 LEKTRA UTOPIA (5) Andrea Dailly 30.69 16.06 0.00 4445 30.3kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL $8.00
6 6 Jayney Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.75 17.01 0.00 7766 28.0kg Jarvis Bale KUMAR BALE $26.00
DNF 7 CRACKERJACK DAK (7) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 0.00 2277 35.3kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $17.00
Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOGGANAUGHT (4) Darren Pattinson 30.25 0.00 0.00 1111 31.8kg ASTON GALILEE Prince's Faye $6.00
2 7 LEKTRA OUTLAW (7) Andrea Dailly 30.26 0.11 0.00 2222 33.7kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL $9.00
3 3 MIDNIGHT RIDE (3) Andrea Bahen 30.40 2.41 0.00 4444 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse $2.00
4 8 ZIPPING EASTWOOD (8) Mark Delbridge 30.43 2.80 0.00 6755 31.9kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna $8.00
5 1 DANYO'S SLAPPY (1) Neil Ryan 30.52 4.36 0.00 5333 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble DANYO'S KELLY $5.00
6 2 Missile Flash (2) Andrea Dailly 30.69 7.01 0.00 8566 28.2kg Where's Pedro Nimbastic $15.00
7 6 CHANCY BE SMOOTH (6) Robert Britton 30.79 8.58 0.00 7877 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree $14.00
8 10 CAPULLO BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.92 10.61 0.00 3688 33.1kg Bekim Bale CLEMENTINE BALE $18.00
Race 10 tabrewards.com.au 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LE LUCA (1) Jess Fothergill 30.27 0.00 0.00 3111 27.0kg Bekim Bale LE PIPPY $7.00
2 2 DASHING ROMAN (2) Robert Britton 30.63 5.69 0.00 1222 28.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Roman Nose $9.00
3 3 SCINTILLATING (3) Peter Presutto 30.90 10.01 0.00 4543 33.4kg Where's Pedro Supreme Odessa $1.00
4 7 CHEAP CURRENCY (7) Kevin Mugavin 30.97 11.07 0.00 6666 31.3kg Talk's Cheap POETIC MAGIC $13.00
5 5 WE ARE GEELONG (5) Melissa Karamatic 31.00 11.47 0.00 2335 32.4kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $21.00
6 4 Polly Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 31.02 11.85 0.00 7454 26.8kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $5.00
DNF 8 LISTER BALE (8) Deborah Coleman 0.00 0.00 0.00 5777 32.2kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $11.00
Race 11 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ERNEST BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.35 0.00 0.00 8432 33.6kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE $5.00
2 1 MEMPHIS JOOKIN' (1) Joe Borg 30.39 0.58 0.00 1111 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $5.00
3 4 GUNMETAL REBEL (4) P Formosa 30.55 3.04 0.00 2223 31.3kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass $4.00
4 7 CUERVO SHOT (7) Robert Britton 30.66 4.87 0.00 4344 32.9kg HI NOON HERO TOP SHOTUSA $11.00
5 8 Mepunga Rosie (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.85 7.88 0.00 3776 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $5.00
6 3 DIEGO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.86 8.09 0.00 5555 30.8kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $5.00
7 6 Go Go Treetment (6) James Karamatic 30.92 8.96 0.00 6887 27.9kg Kinloch Brae DESTINE TO DREAM $17.00
8 5 MAGIC SUCCESS (5) Jackson Bell 31.53 18.66 0.00 7668 32.0kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy $21.00
Race 12 www.tab.com.au 525m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Folio Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.16 0.00 0.00 2111 27.1kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $3.00
2 1 ALLEN OREGON (1) Robert Britton 30.37 3.34 0.00 6332 34.1kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $6.00
3 5 KRAKEN NITRO (5) Kevin Eyles 30.61 7.12 0.00 3554 32.0kg Nitro Burst Strawberry Field $10.00
4 7 COGITATE (7) Daryl Brennan 30.64 7.53 0.00 4666 30.8kg Lonesome Cry Amado $4.00
5 8 NITRO ADDICTION (8) A Mcnamara 30.64 7.63 0.00 1223 32.6kg Nitro Burst Slipaway Candy $33.00
6 2 FLAMING ELECTRA (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.76 9.47 0.00 5445 26.5kg Oaks Road Sheza Burst $6.00
7 6 AGILE REASON (6) Andrea Dailly 30.88 11.31 0.00 7888 33.9kg Milldean Panther GLAMMA $16.00
8 3 ALLEN PORTLAND (3) Robert Britton 30.90 11.63 0.00 8777 32.2kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $6.00