The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 10th of June 2017
R1 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (HANDICAP) (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.55, 15.83, 29.74
1
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.71

Split

4.72

In Run

M/6331

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$3.60

Mgn

0.46

Time

42.74

Split

4.76

In Run

M/7543

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Ian Garland
$4.10

Mgn

3.19

Time

42.93

Split

4.65

In Run

M/5675

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Heather Collins
$3.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

43.01

Split

4.55

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Simone Fisher
$16.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

43.05

Split

4.56

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$14.10

Mgn

5.63

Time

43.10

Split

4.56

In Run

M/3466

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$20.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

43.18

Split

4.62

In Run

M/4757

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
R2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 5.07, 17.88
1
2
T: Paul Bartolo
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$11.60

Mgn

1.07

Time

30.30

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Mario Briganti
$12.60

Mgn

1.90

Time

30.36

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

37.6kg
4
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$9.40

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.46

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.5kg
5
9
T: Peter Martinovic
$37.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

30.54

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Grahame Connell
$36.90

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.88

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Heather Collins
$14.50

Mgn

12.34

Time

31.09

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

13.19

Time

31.15

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4467

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
6
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R3 EPPING FOOTBALL CLUB (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 18.05
1
3
T: Gregory Carter
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$2.40

Mgn

2.83

Time

30.63

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

26.6kg
3
10
T: Anthony Varchione
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Darren Burkett
$18.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$9.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.84

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5865

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$8.50

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.92

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Kevin Eyles
$3.70

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.98

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6556

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$47.50

Mgn

9.04

Time

31.06

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8788

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: David Burnett
$0.00
R4 SUSIE LA LA TURNS 60 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.91, 22.04
1
4
T: Joe Borg
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.56

Split

8.91

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Shaun Hughes
$17.30

Mgn

5.64

Time

34.95

Split

9.07

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Matthew Dewan
$4.50

Mgn

7.11

Time

35.06

Split

9.07

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Grahame Connell
$5.70

Mgn

12.61

Time

35.44

Split

9.32

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.10

Mgn

13.67

Time

35.51

Split

9.12

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: George Dailly
$10.80

Mgn

14.56

Time

35.58

Split

9.18

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Andrea Condon
$4.90

Mgn

14.94

Time

35.60

Split

9.16

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R5 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.02, 17.83
1
6
T: Seona Thompson
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.04

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Terri-maree Morris
$1.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.01

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1311

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$8.20

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.22

Split

5.16

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

38.5kg
4
10
T: William McMahon
$56.70

Mgn

7.91

Time

30.38

Split

5.17

In Run

S/7654

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$31.80

Mgn

11.14

Time

30.60

Split

5.11

In Run

S/4566

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$11.10

Mgn

11.44

Time

30.62

Split

5.03

In Run

M/2145

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Darren Fisher
$44.40

Mgn

12.14

Time

30.67

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
3
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Graham Glass
$0.00
R6 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.00, 17.58
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.00

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.20

Mgn

1.91

Time

29.92

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Kerrie White
$8.20

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.16

Split

5.12

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

6.59

Time

30.25

Split

5.17

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$24.50

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.50

Split

5.17

In Run

S/8655

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$42.40

Mgn

13.81

Time

30.75

Split

5.10

In Run

M/5886

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$10.90

Mgn

16.11

Time

30.91

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$9.70

Mgn

26.60

Time

31.65

Split

5.09

In Run

M/4368

Wgt

35.1kg
R7 SKY RACING (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.95, 22.10
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$46.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.73

Split

8.95

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: George Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.86

Split

9.04

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

34.99

Split

9.43

In Run

M/8775

Wgt

35.4kg
4
1
T: Seona Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.01

Split

9.30

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$13.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

35.08

Split

9.30

In Run

M/4557

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Darren Fisher
$13.10

Mgn

5.33

Time

35.10

Split

9.36

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

35.5kg
7
9
T: Brett Bravo
$25.40

Mgn

6.31

Time

35.17

Split

9.36

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

35.17

Split

9.13

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
8
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05, 17.75
1
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.60

Mgn

0.71

Time

30.03

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Michael Carter
$3.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.21

Split

5.14

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: James Ennis
$4.40

Mgn

4.29

Time

30.28

Split

5.13

In Run

M/6754

Wgt

35.5kg
5
8
T: George Dailly
$20.20

Mgn

5.77

Time

30.39

Split

5.12

In Run

M/5645

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$18.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.17

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$38.30

Mgn

8.51

Time

30.58

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2487

Wgt

24.4kg
8
5
T: Bernard Seymour
$28.10

Mgn

12.51

Time

30.86

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4578

Wgt

26.8kg
R9 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 17.85
1
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: Robert Neocleous
$14.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$4.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.23

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$9.90

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.25

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Kevin Eyles
$16.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.40

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6755

Wgt

24.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$6.70

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.52

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.60

Mgn

8.71

Time

30.75

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

27.7kg
8
10
T: William McMahon
$44.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

30.92

Split

5.38

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R10 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04, 18.03
1
1
T: William McMahon
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

36.3kg
2
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Alan Bayliss
$4.10

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.52

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8676

Wgt

36.2kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.60

Mgn

1.87

Time

30.54

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$7.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

30.56

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Darren Fisher
$47.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

30.58

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Michael Carter
$28.20

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.77

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Angela Langton
$13.00

Mgn

12.10

Time

31.25

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1158

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 TAB REWARDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04, 17.95
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.05

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: David Burnett
$9.90

Mgn

1.41

Time

30.45

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Darren Fisher
$9.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.18

In Run

M/8544

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Clint Capuano
$8.30

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.58

Split

5.08

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$4.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

30.59

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$4.80

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.63

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1456

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$23.30

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.76

Split

5.17

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Jason Sharp
$9.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.17

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 18.20
1
2
T: Darren Fisher
$48.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.70

Mgn

0.21

Time

30.48

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Angela Langton
$16.40

Mgn

2.69

Time

30.66

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Allan Britton
$47.40

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.84

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Mario Briganti
$1.40

Mgn

8.67

Time

31.08

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

30.9kg
6
10
T: William McMahon
$56.80

Mgn

11.79

Time

31.29

Split

5.22

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$21.50

Mgn

17.17

Time

31.67

Split

5.20

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

30.6kg
8
1
T: Jack Buckley
$6.40

Mgn

20.20

Time

31.88

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2446

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
5
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (HANDICAP) 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.55, 15.83, 29.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S A PLANE (2) Wayne Vassallo 42.71 0.00 4.72 M/6331 35.6kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur $5.60
2 1 ASTON HARVEY (1) Eddie Lieshout 42.74 0.46 4.76 M/7543 35.1kg Velocette Aston Ainslie $3.60
3 7 CADALORA (7) Ian Garland 42.93 3.19 4.65 M/5675 33.7kg Spring Gun Reimburst $4.10
4 3 DAKINI ALLEN (3) Heather Collins 43.01 4.29 4.55 M/1112 25.5kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale $3.30
5 8 Joffa's Old Girl (8) Simone Fisher 43.05 4.90 4.56 M/2224 27.9kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana $16.70
6 6 Miss Lava (6) Robert Britton 43.10 5.63 4.56 M/3466 27.0kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $14.10
7 4 DR. LEONARDO (4) William McMahon 43.18 6.71 4.62 M/4757 32.4kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti $20.50
SCR 5 Aston Chanel (5) Paul Abela
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL 525m Mixed 6/7 Final $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 5.07, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BABY HUEY (2) Paul Bartolo 30.23 0.00 5.07 M/1111 32.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow $4.10
2 7 ALBERTO (7) William McMahon 30.30 1.07 5.11 M/2222 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic $11.60
3 5 TOBACCO LEAF (5) Mario Briganti 30.36 1.90 5.25 M/6544 37.6kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $12.60
4 8 DAICOS (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.46 3.39 5.19 M/3333 31.5kg Fabregas Smash The Clock $9.40
5 9 SECRET MESSAGE (6) Peter Martinovic 30.54 4.54 5.25 M/5655 28.7kg Djays Octane Stunning View $37.30
6 4 CLOVALLY GRANITE (4) Grahame Connell 30.88 9.41 5.31 M/8886 29.8kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $36.90
7 3 BANJO FEVER (3) Heather Collins 31.09 12.34 5.30 M/7778 34.0kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane $14.50
8 1 LEKTRA STOMP (1) Andrea Dailly 31.15 13.19 5.21 M/4467 32.7kg Walk Hard Lektra Angie $1.80
SCR 6 URANA VEE EIGHT (6) Donna Beasley
Race 3 EPPING FOOTBALL CLUB 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Why Not Jojo (3) Gregory Carter 30.43 0.00 5.12 M/1111 28.6kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $7.80
2 1 West On Xandi (1) Kristie Collyer 30.63 2.83 5.26 M/4443 26.6kg Lochinvar Marlow WEST ON PARIS $2.40
3 10 ALPHA NYX (2) Anthony Varchione 30.76 4.75 5.19 M/2222 25.2kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus $17.00
4 6 ALLEN ZHARA (6) Darren Burkett 30.83 5.75 5.23 M/3334 27.2kg Dyna Steal NELLY BALE $18.70
5 5 JAKE (5) William McMahon 30.84 5.79 5.28 M/5865 33.2kg Made To Size My Michelle $9.00
6 7 UNDENIABLY (7) Matthew Marshall 30.92 6.96 5.32 S/7677 29.0kg Phenomenal Am I Evil $8.50
7 8 HEARTBREAK HERMY (8) Kevin Eyles 30.98 7.77 5.28 S/6556 32.0kg Vee Man Vane FORTUNE QUEEN $3.70
8 4 DR. SIMON (4) William McMahon 31.06 9.04 5.32 S/8788 29.3kg Elite Blue Size Duchess Of Yap $47.50
SCR 2 ROCKY RAVIOLI (2) David Burnett
Race 4 SUSIE LA LA TURNS 60 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.91, 22.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VAN ANN (4) Joe Borg 34.56 0.00 8.91 M/1111 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $2.90
2 5 PRECIOUS DESTINI (5) Shaun Hughes 34.95 5.64 9.07 M/3333 26.2kg Destini Fireball Cloak Of Gold $17.30
3 6 DEWANA EXPRESS (6) Matthew Dewan 35.06 7.11 9.07 M/2222 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $4.50
4 1 HAPPY TAILS (1) Grahame Connell 35.44 12.61 9.32 S/7444 31.4kg Sure As Surf Chic $5.70
5 3 Ethla Allen (3) Andrea Dailly 35.51 13.67 9.12 M/4666 27.9kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $11.10
6 8 Lala Shim (8) George Dailly 35.58 14.56 9.18 M/6555 26.6kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni $10.80
7 2 SLY SHIRAZ (2) Andrea Condon 35.60 14.94 9.16 M/5777 28.6kg Oaks Road Dash Of Shiraz $4.90
SCR 7 PETRA ALLEN (7) Heather Collins
Race 5 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.02, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Bewildering (6) Seona Thompson 29.82 0.00 5.04 M/3222 33.8kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $2.90
2 7 Jesaulenko (7) Terri-maree Morris 30.01 2.70 5.02 M/1311 32.3kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $1.80
3 1 LANDMARK (1) Robert Britton 30.22 5.73 5.16 S/6433 38.5kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS $8.20
4 10 DIAMOND (8) William McMahon 30.38 7.91 5.17 S/7654 33.1kg Djays Octane Dr. Elizabeth $56.70
5 4 WANDA BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.60 11.14 5.11 S/4566 28.0kg Goodesy Desalle Bale $31.80
6 5 Shez Sublime (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.62 11.44 5.03 M/2145 27.8kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus $11.10
7 2 Made First (2) Darren Fisher 30.67 12.14 5.15 M/5777 27.1kg Magic Sprite THUNDERING SPEED $44.40
SCR 3 PROMISES KEPT (3) Joe Borg
SCR 8 DARK VADER (8) Graham Glass
Race 6 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.00, 17.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Zinzan Brooke (2) Brooke Ennis 29.79 0.00 5.00 M/1111 35.1kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up $3.30
2 3 Ando's Mac (3) Anthony Azzopardi 29.92 1.91 5.09 M/3222 32.2kg El Grand Senor Brook's Doll $4.20
3 6 SUFFRAGETTE (6) Kerrie White 30.16 5.34 5.12 M/6433 26.6kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $8.20
4 1 PEPPER FIRE (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.25 6.59 5.17 M/7544 28.3kg Spiral Nikita West On Bluebird $3.90
5 8 Pippy Dippy (8) Robert Britton 30.50 10.19 5.17 S/8655 27.9kg Barcia Bale Wiradjuri Girl $24.50
6 7 LUCKY TETRIS (7) William McMahon 30.75 13.81 5.10 M/5886 30.9kg Djays Octane Dr. Elizabeth $42.40
7 5 FLYRITE (5) Robert Britton 30.91 16.11 5.04 M/2777 28.5kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen $10.90
8 4 ROSACKY THUNDER (4) Kelvyn Greenough 31.65 26.60 5.09 M/4368 35.1kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane $9.70
Race 7 SKY RACING 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.95, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Kachina Allen (6) Andrea Dailly 34.73 0.00 8.95 M/1111 26.9kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale $46.90
2 7 Zippy Daph (7) George Dailly 34.86 2.00 9.04 M/2332 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale $5.80
3 4 REEFTON TREASURE (4) Anthony Azzopardi 34.99 3.80 9.43 M/8775 35.4kg Turanza Bale PINDARI BALE $2.20
4 1 TRIP TO EDEN (1) Seona Thompson 35.01 4.00 9.30 M/5444 30.7kg Solve The Puzzle Key To Eden $3.00
5 2 DESTINI WILDFIRE (2) Emilio Rinaldi 35.08 5.11 9.30 M/4557 34.2kg Brett Lee GREYS DESTINY $13.90
6 3 CHEESE YA LATER (3) Darren Fisher 35.10 5.33 9.36 M/7666 35.5kg Barcia Bale Body Trim $13.10
7 9 PAPA CHIPPY (8) Brett Bravo 35.17 6.31 9.36 M/6888 30.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Amity $25.40
8 5 LEKTRA FIRE (5) Andrea Dailly 35.17 6.40 9.13 M/3223 26.5kg Fabregas Lektra Angie $34.10
SCR 8 VILLA JEMMA (8) Karen Pitt
Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MYSTERY RIDE (6) Cameron Bahen 29.98 0.00 5.05 M/1111 31.2kg HOT GRILLE SPACE POWER $7.10
2 1 TUGGERAGH (1) Steven Bruce White 30.03 0.71 5.07 M/3222 31.7kg Cosmic Chief SUCH IS LIFE $2.60
3 2 YARRAMAN ACE (2) Michael Carter 30.21 3.20 5.14 M/7333 32.8kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music $3.70
4 3 MATT MACHINE (3) James Ennis 30.28 4.29 5.13 M/6754 35.5kg Sh Avatar Love To Rock $4.40
5 8 VICTOR DORA (8) George Dailly 30.39 5.77 5.12 M/5645 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale $20.20
6 7 BRUCE TYCOON (7) Robert Britton 30.49 7.25 5.17 M/8866 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $18.10
7 4 ENVY HEIST (4) Andrea Dailly 30.58 8.51 5.07 M/2487 24.4kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $38.30
8 5 LIL' MISS BANJO (5) Bernard Seymour 30.86 12.51 5.11 M/4578 26.8kg Banjo Boy Glen Abbey Jill $28.10
Race 9 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCESS POUT (1) Michael Mclennan 30.14 0.00 5.09 M/2111 29.1kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba $2.10
2 5 MCNEO (5) Robert Neocleous 30.21 1.00 5.07 M/1222 31.8kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha $14.50
3 2 She's Got Grace (2) Robert Britton 30.23 1.30 5.15 M/5333 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream $4.70
4 3 JOHN JOHN LAVA (3) Robert Britton 30.25 1.59 5.38 S/8444 33.9kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $9.90
5 8 RAVEN ON (8) Kevin Eyles 30.40 3.70 5.20 M/6755 24.4kg Dyna Tron Bonegilla Flash $16.90
6 4 TELARAH FLASH (4) Robert Britton 30.52 5.36 5.10 M/4566 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Lilley's Flash $6.70
7 6 Mepunga Fame (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.75 8.71 5.09 M/3677 27.7kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Jayelle $10.60
8 10 DR. KESTREL (7) William McMahon 30.92 11.07 5.38 S/7888 30.0kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta $44.00
SCR 7 MEPUNGA TYCOON (7) Jeffrey Britton
Race 10 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. YANMA (1) William McMahon 30.41 0.00 5.17 M/4211 36.3kg Premier Boloney Dr. Courtney $3.40
2 4 MYRNIONG BLASTER (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.49 1.25 5.19 M/6544 32.6kg Seek And Destroy Eastern Culture $5.30
3 6 GOOD LUCK MARK (6) Alan Bayliss 30.52 1.67 5.31 M/8676 36.2kg Bekim Bale Flaming Shiraz $4.10
4 3 DYNA JERRY (3) Dennis Trewin 30.54 1.87 5.16 M/3433 27.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Cailyn Bale $5.60
5 2 Super Smarty (2) Keith Lloyd 30.56 2.14 5.11 M/2322 25.9kg Superman Sheeza Smarty $7.00
6 8 HONOURING PERCY (8) Darren Fisher 30.58 2.54 5.22 M/7765 32.7kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $47.40
7 5 BROULEE MISS (5) Michael Carter 30.77 5.23 5.18 M/5887 29.4kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane $28.20
8 7 OSANNA (7) Angela Langton 31.25 12.10 5.04 M/1158 26.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $13.00
Race 11 TAB REWARDS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCKSTAR MAX (2) Andrea Dailly 30.35 0.00 5.05 M/2111 34.3kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love $3.70
2 3 LIAM (3) David Burnett 30.45 1.41 5.13 M/5222 32.6kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $9.90
3 5 SOOTY EPSOM (5) Darren Fisher 30.47 1.75 5.18 M/8544 33.2kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $9.20
4 4 GRAND MAXIMUS (4) Clint Capuano 30.58 3.40 5.08 M/3333 32.4kg El Grand Senor Coral $8.30
5 7 ROCK UP TOP (7) Robert Britton 30.59 3.46 5.10 M/4665 31.5kg Spud Regis Proven Wag $4.60
6 1 JET HAWK (1) Geoffrey Johnston 30.63 4.11 5.04 M/1456 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $4.80
7 8 DR. SHERLOCK (8) William McMahon 30.76 5.96 5.17 M/7777 32.8kg Enry Walt Dr. Flojoe $23.30
8 6 GOLDEN WARRIOR (6) Jason Sharp 30.77 6.00 5.17 S/6888 32.5kg Barcia Bale Annabelle $9.10
Race 12 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOOSA JET (2) Darren Fisher 30.47 0.00 5.22 M/7111 31.0kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan $48.30
2 3 PRINT THE MONEY (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.48 0.21 5.11 M/3322 34.0kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly $5.70
3 7 KUMBIA LASS (7) Angela Langton 30.66 2.69 5.10 M/1233 28.5kg Barcia Bale Wiradjuri Girl $16.40
4 4 COLDEN GIRL (4) Allan Britton 30.84 5.31 5.18 M/4554 30.0kg Farmor Las Vegas SOUL CALIBUR $47.40
5 6 Trixta Rox (6) Mario Briganti 31.08 8.67 5.19 M/5665 30.9kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $1.40
6 10 SURFONIC GOLD (5) William McMahon 31.29 11.79 5.22 M/8777 26.1kg Barcia Bale Surfonic $56.80
7 8 Golden Tears (8) Robert Britton 31.67 17.17 5.20 S/6888 30.6kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS $21.50
8 1 HIT THE RUNWAY (1) Jack Buckley 31.88 20.20 5.11 M/2446 31.8kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $6.40
SCR 5 DEADLINE TO MEET (5) Joe Borg