The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 8th of July 2017
R1 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES HANDICAP (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.55, 15.66, 29.64
1
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.85

Split

4.79

In Run

M/6432

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Robert Le Sueur
$4.80

Mgn

1.43

Time

42.95

Split

4.67

In Run

M/4343

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: William McMahon
$9.50

Mgn

1.53

Time

42.95

Split

4.68

In Run

Q/5554

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$4.90

Mgn

2.81

Time

43.04

Split

4.79

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.90

Mgn

3.61

Time

43.10

Split

4.85

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: David Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

3.91

Time

43.12

Split

4.55

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$15.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

43.16

Split

4.62

In Run

M/2225

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
6
T: Raymond Henness
$48.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.67

In Run

Q/3888

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 THE T-FRAZE STAKES (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 18.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1211

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.40

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.22

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.48

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4543

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Mario Briganti
$14.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.53

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

37.5kg
5
8
T: Sharyn Combridge
$29.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8457

Wgt

35.2kg
7
1
T: Jack Buckley
$13.60

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2134

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Larry Franklin
$8.70

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 MANSON PLUMBING STAKES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 17.98
1
3
T: Troy Comensoli
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$15.50

Mgn

2.61

Time

30.58

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Peter Reivers
$5.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Janet Cottrell
$4.40

Mgn

3.07

Time

30.61

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Garry George
$21.20

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.74

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$26.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Janet Cottrell
$7.60

Mgn

6.27

Time

30.83

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Graham Brown
$3.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.18

In Run

S/5788

Wgt

33.1kg
R4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ALLAN (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.96, 22.12
1
10
T: Ken Hunt
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.70

Split

8.98

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$11.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.92

Split

9.12

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Joe Palma
$6.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

35.00

Split

8.96

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Andrea Condon
$12.20

Mgn

5.54

Time

35.09

Split

9.33

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Alan Bayliss
$2.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

35.17

Split

9.37

In Run

S/6765

Wgt

36.4kg
6
3
T: Daryl Brennan
$22.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

35.55

Split

9.44

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

24.5kg
7
1
T: Robert Conway
$25.60

Mgn

13.06

Time

35.61

Split

9.38

In Run

M/7676

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Brett Bravo
$7.90

Mgn

13.46

Time

35.64

Split

9.36

In Run

M/5558

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
8
T: Raymond Morgan
$0.00
R5 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 17.93
1
8
T: William McMahon
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.40

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.31

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.49

Split

5.19

In Run

S/4223

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Darren Fisher
$32.90

Mgn

5.51

Time

30.62

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$8.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.77

Split

5.23

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.87

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/3888

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Jodie Lagogiane
$3.20

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.88

Split

5.22

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.02, 17.80
1
3
T: Jack Buckley
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.27

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

37.1kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$12.80

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Seona Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.36

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5655

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$19.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.36

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.54

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/3466

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Darren Fisher
$47.60

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.60

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: Jodie Lagogiane
$6.50

Mgn

8.21

Time

30.75

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.94, 21.92
1
1
T: Seona Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.50

Split

8.94

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$11.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

34.84

Split

9.07

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Mario Briganti
$13.90

Mgn

5.34

Time

34.88

Split

9.24

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: John Delaroche
$16.50

Mgn

5.93

Time

34.92

Split

9.19

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$11.60

Mgn

6.77

Time

34.98

Split

9.35

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

7.81

Time

35.05

Split

8.94

In Run

Q/2234

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Heather Collins
$23.20

Mgn

10.84

Time

35.26

Split

9.19

In Run

Q/5888

Wgt

25.1kg
8
9
T: Robert Britton
$32.40

Mgn

11.69

Time

35.32

Split

9.38

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
4
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R8 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03, 17.68
1
8
T: Barry Fullerton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$8.30

Mgn

0.71

Time

30.01

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Robin Moore
$23.60

Mgn

4.97

Time

30.31

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Michael Vaughan
$26.10

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.45

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Sandra Galea
$4.80

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.48

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Karen Pitt
$21.90

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.62

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$14.60

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.66

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/4455

Wgt

27.4kg
R9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $9060 - $2590 - $1290
Splits: 5.05, 17.85
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/3221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
9
T: Angela Langton
$7.30

Mgn

1.54

Time

30.26

Split

5.17

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$5.40

Mgn

2.90

Time

30.35

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$3.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.38

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.70

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.40

Split

5.22

In Run

S/8445

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: David Torr
$22.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

30.53

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$8.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.22

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: David Knocker
$12.40

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.80

Split

5.17

In Run

S/5788

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
5
T: Donald Hay
$0.00
R10 HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03, 17.91
1
2
T: Paul Abela
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4232

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$5.50

Mgn

0.14

Time

30.36

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Clint Capuano
$25.90

Mgn

2.21

Time

30.51

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Garry George
$3.90

Mgn

2.40

Time

30.52

Split

5.14

In Run

S/2323

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Aaron Campbell
$12.20

Mgn

2.86

Time

30.55

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

30.2kg
6
10
T: Joe La Rosa
$23.40

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.84

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Tess Galea
$6.40

Mgn

9.21

Time

31.00

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Darren Fisher
$20.30

Mgn

9.39

Time

31.01

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5888

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Carter
$0.00
R11 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 17.95
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/2121

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.47

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Clint Capuano
$10.30

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.68

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1212

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$11.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$10.90

Mgn

10.80

Time

31.07

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/5666

Wgt

26.9kg
6
10
T: Daryl Brennan
$14.10

Mgn

12.40

Time

31.19

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Ken Hunt
$9.80

Mgn

13.83

Time

31.29

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00
R12 TAB.COM.AU (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 18.20
1
1
T: Raymond Morgan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Cornelis Reivers
$16.20

Mgn

0.30

Time

30.66

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$10.20

Mgn

1.51

Time

30.74

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Dean Elliott
$8.90

Mgn

2.26

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$9.10

Mgn

2.61

Time

30.82

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7866

Wgt

37.0kg
6
7
T: Heather Collins
$15.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

30.82

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8787

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.30

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.92

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Michael Vaughan
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/3578

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES HANDICAP 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.55, 15.66, 29.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OK JAKE (3) Ronald Fisher 42.85 0.00 4.79 M/6432 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory

$13.30

2 4 GOLD VEIN (4) Robert Le Sueur 42.95 1.43 4.67 M/4343 25.8kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$4.80

3 5 DR. LEONARDO (5) William McMahon 42.95 1.53 4.68 Q/5554 31.8kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti

$9.50

4 1 ASTON HARVEY (1) Eddie Lieshout 43.04 2.81 4.79 M/7666 36.0kg Velocette Aston Ainslie

$4.90

5 2 IT'S A PLANE (2) Wayne Vassallo 43.10 3.61 4.85 M/8777 35.3kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur

$3.90

6 7 Rock Me (7) David Crawford 43.12 3.91 4.55 M/1111 29.5kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro

$4.00

7 8 THOMAS DEE (8) Michael Chilcott 43.16 4.50 4.62 M/2225 30.4kg Collision Maddison Dee

$15.30

DNF 6 AIR COMMANDER (6) Raymond Henness 0.00 0.00 4.67 Q/3888 31.8kg Flying Penske Goddess Mist

$48.70

Race 2 THE T-FRAZE STAKES 525m Grade 6 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN ABLETT (2) Andrea Dailly 30.05 0.00 5.05 Q/1211 35.1kg Fernando Bale Langi Bale

$1.80

2 3 ALPHA AION (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.22 2.43 5.12 M/3322 33.2kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus

$7.40

3 5 SLINKY INKY (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.48 6.10 5.19 M/4543 25.6kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$7.90

4 6 TOBACCO LEAF (6) Mario Briganti 30.53 6.90 5.28 M/7665 37.5kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass

$14.40

5 8 BONT'S MAGIC (8) Sharyn Combridge 30.57 7.44 5.26 M/6776 31.3kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$29.00

6 4 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.75 10.00 5.28 S/8457 35.2kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$16.00

7 1 ARCHAEOLOGY (1) Jack Buckley 30.84 11.25 5.07 M/2134 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Shelly Shelby

$13.60

8 7 ROCKALOT (7) Larry Franklin 31.20 16.50 5.24 M/5888 26.0kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz

$8.70

Race 3 MANSON PLUMBING STAKES 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KRAKEN MAZING (3) Troy Comensoli 30.39 0.00 5.05 M/1122 27.6kg Spring Gun Strawberry Field

$5.60

2 4 FAITHFUL HILL (4) David Geall 30.58 2.61 5.29 M/7444 26.4kg Dyna Tron So Faithful

$15.50

3 1 LIMBURG GUNNA (1) Peter Reivers 30.60 3.00 5.19 M/6333 32.9kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$5.20

4 2 TINACA DE KAHN (2) Janet Cottrell 30.61 3.07 5.09 M/2211 27.5kg Barcia Bale Shelbourne Dawn

$4.40

5 6 GLITTERBUG (6) Garry George 30.74 4.96 5.18 M/4566 29.6kg Nitro Burst ALOTTA MOJO

$21.20

6 5 THUNDER RAZ (5) Robert Tartaglia 30.76 5.25 5.30 S/8877 30.2kg THUNDERING JAKE LEE SHIRAZ

$26.50

7 8 CHANNING (8) Janet Cottrell 30.83 6.27 5.17 M/3655 33.4kg Razldazl Jayfkay El Brooklyn

$7.60

8 7 RAPANUI REVELLER (7) Graham Brown 30.90 7.25 5.18 S/5788 33.1kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along

$3.30

Race 4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ALLAN 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.96, 22.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MILITANT MAN (8) Ken Hunt 34.70 0.00 8.98 Q/2211 32.8kg Dyna Tron Kaymac Magic

$4.30

2 2 CRACKERJACK SAM (2) Michael Gibbons 34.92 3.25 9.12 M/3333 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory

$11.20

3 4 OAKSTAR (4) Joe Palma 35.00 4.30 8.96 Q/1122 27.8kg Glen Gallon Luna Eclipse

$6.70

4 5 SLY SHIRAZ (5) Andrea Condon 35.09 5.54 9.33 M/4444 29.1kg Oaks Road Dash Of Shiraz

$12.20

5 7 GOOD LUCK MARK (7) Alan Bayliss 35.17 6.70 9.37 S/6765 36.4kg Bekim Bale Flaming Shiraz

$2.40

6 3 ERICA MCKENNA (3) Daryl Brennan 35.55 12.11 9.44 M/8887 24.5kg Bekim Bale Beau One

$22.00

7 1 GALLOPING FANTOM (1) Robert Conway 35.61 13.06 9.38 M/7676 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte

$25.60

8 6 PAPA CHIPPY (6) Brett Bravo 35.64 13.46 9.36 M/5558 31.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Amity

$7.90

SCR 8 ARGYLE BONNIE (8) Raymond Morgan
Race 5 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALBERTO (8) William McMahon 30.24 0.00 5.07 M/1111 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$4.50

2 7 PARADISO LASS (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.31 1.04 5.12 M/2332 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$7.40

3 6 ETHLA ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.49 3.60 5.19 S/4223 29.1kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$10.10

4 4 KUMBIA LASS (4) Angela Langton 30.50 3.75 5.20 M/5444 28.1kg Barcia Bale Wiradjuri Girl

$5.80

5 5 MADE FIRST (5) Darren Fisher 30.62 5.51 5.21 M/6555 27.3kg Magic Sprite THUNDERING SPEED

$32.90

6 3 BENLURA (3) Aaron Debattista 30.77 7.60 5.23 M/8666 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Guru Doll

$8.90

7 1 GABRIELLE ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.87 9.07 5.18 Q/3888 26.4kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$10.00

8 2 SHALLAY PALLAY (2) Jodie Lagogiane 30.88 9.14 5.22 S/7777 32.2kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine

$3.20

Race 6 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.02, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALPHA LUCKY (3) Jack Buckley 30.18 0.00 5.25 M/4322 32.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus

$5.50

2 1 MEPUNGA TYCOON (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.27 1.30 5.02 Q/1111 37.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$4.30

3 8 BEANBAG (8) Jason Sharp 30.29 1.66 5.20 Q/2233 27.0kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$12.80

4 7 Worm Burner (7) Seona Thompson 30.36 2.60 5.28 S/5655 32.5kg Oaks Road LITTLE LOOPER

$2.50

5 5 ROCK UP TOP (5) Robert Britton 30.36 2.70 5.29 M/6544 31.2kg Spud Regis Proven Wag

$19.80

6 2 DAITHY ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.54 5.14 5.23 Q/3466 28.1kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$18.50

7 6 NOOSA JET (6) Darren Fisher 30.60 6.03 5.42 S/8777 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan

$47.60

8 4 SET TO STORM (4) Jodie Lagogiane 30.75 8.21 5.29 M/7888 28.0kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine

$6.50

Race 7 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.94, 21.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INVICTUS RAPID (1) Seona Thompson 34.50 0.00 8.94 M/1111 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty

$1.60

2 2 BLUE GUM HILL (2) Robert Britton 34.84 4.84 9.07 M/3322 34.6kg Barcia Bale Ema's Princess

$11.50

3 7 KUTA'S LAD (7) Mario Briganti 34.88 5.34 9.24 S/6555 31.6kg Collision Flowering Lily

$13.90

4 8 FOOL PROOF (8) John Delaroche 34.92 5.93 9.19 M/4443 32.7kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby

$16.50

5 3 RIPPIN HAYNE (3) Robert Britton 34.98 6.77 9.35 M/7666 29.5kg Magic Sprite Chevy Princess

$11.60

6 5 Kachina Allen (5) Andrea Dailly 35.05 7.81 8.94 Q/2234 27.8kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale

$5.70

7 6 DAKINI ALLEN (6) Heather Collins 35.26 10.84 9.19 Q/5888 25.1kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale

$23.20

8 9 Erelda Bale (4) Robert Britton 35.32 11.69 9.38 M/8777 28.3kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon

$32.40

SCR 4 BARNES BANANA (4) Craig Treherne
Race 8 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JIMMY NEWOB (8) Barry Fullerton 29.96 0.00 5.04 M/2111 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy

$1.50

2 7 DON'T KID ME (7) Steven Bruce White 30.01 0.71 5.03 M/1222 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Clinga

$8.30

3 4 AMELIA CHRISTA (4) Robin Moore 30.31 4.97 5.09 M/3333 26.3kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy

$23.60

4 1 SHEP (1) Michael Vaughan 30.45 6.97 5.23 M/5544 33.1kg Westmead Osprey Eily Mcmahon

$26.10

5 3 VANCOUVER STAR (3) Sandra Galea 30.48 7.36 5.32 M/7666 32.1kg Dyna Tron Lankan Flash

$4.80

6 2 VILLA JEMMA (2) Karen Pitt 30.62 9.43 5.25 M/6777 30.5kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$21.90

7 6 PIPPY DIPPY (6) Robert Britton 30.66 10.03 5.12 Q/4455 27.4kg Barcia Bale Wiradjuri Girl

$14.60

Race 9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $9060 - $2590 - $1290 Splits: 5.05, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHEVSTA (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.15 0.00 5.13 Q/3221 33.6kg Dyna Tron PREMIER ANGEL

$4.70

2 9 QUOTATION MARK (5) Angela Langton 30.26 1.54 5.17 M/6654 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole

$7.30

3 2 ANGEL DASH (2) Jason Sharp 30.35 2.90 5.05 Q/1112 28.1kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$5.40

4 3 SHADALE (3) Robert Redenbach 30.38 3.30 5.13 M/4333 34.8kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass

$3.70

5 4 OUR TURBO BOY (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.40 3.51 5.22 S/8445 32.9kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$7.70

6 7 ZELEMAR ROO (7) David Torr 30.53 5.46 5.12 M/2566 30.5kg Collision Zelemar Pace

$22.00

7 6 LUCKY TETRIS (6) William McMahon 30.60 6.50 5.22 S/7877 30.9kg Djays Octane Dr. Elizabeth

$8.20

8 8 AUDACIOUS POPPY (8) David Knocker 30.80 9.26 5.17 S/5788 25.5kg Collision Audacious Elle

$12.40

SCR 5 FEARLESS SWAN (5) Donald Hay
Race 10 HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BELLARIO (2) Paul Abela 30.35 0.00 5.15 M/4232 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$2.70

2 4 MY NAME'S RED (4) Brenda Kinder 30.36 0.14 5.03 Q/1111 31.1kg Dyna Steal Negated

$5.50

3 7 HELEN ALLEN (7) Clint Capuano 30.51 2.21 5.24 S/6555 25.9kg Radley Bale Dyna Cari

$25.90

4 8 INTENSIFY (8) Garry George 30.52 2.40 5.14 S/2323 33.4kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby

$3.90

5 3 SHARE (3) Aaron Campbell 30.55 2.86 5.25 S/7444 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$12.20

6 10 BEKIM FIRE (1) Joe La Rosa 30.84 6.96 5.30 S/8777 31.2kg Bekim Bale FEE BALE

$23.40

7 5 MERC (5) Tess Galea 31.00 9.21 5.15 M/3666 31.8kg Barcia Bale Kirabilli Darcy

$6.40

8 6 HONOURING PERCY (6) Darren Fisher 31.01 9.39 5.22 S/5888 33.1kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL

$20.30

SCR 1 BROULEE MISS (1) Michael Carter
Race 11 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REBECCA BALE (2) Dennis Trewin 30.32 0.00 5.07 Q/2121 27.8kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$3.20

2 1 QUARTZ VEIN (1) Dennis Trewin 30.47 2.10 5.16 Q/3333 32.7kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$4.90

3 5 GRAND MAXIMUS (5) Clint Capuano 30.68 5.19 5.07 M/1212 32.5kg El Grand Senor Coral

$10.30

4 4 MOLTISANTI (4) Matthew Marshall 30.79 6.75 5.16 M/4444 25.4kg Magic Sprite Golden Goal

$11.10

5 3 ZERO WHISPERS (3) Julie Chilcott 31.07 10.80 5.17 Q/5666 26.9kg Don't Knocka Him Greysynd Zero

$10.90

6 10 STELLAR CREEK (7) Daryl Brennan 31.19 12.40 5.32 S/8555 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Skye Creek

$14.10

7 6 MILITANT CHIEF (6) Ken Hunt 31.29 13.83 5.21 M/7777 32.5kg Dyna Tron Kaymac Magic

$9.80

DNF 8 DYNA JERRY (8) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.20 M/6888 27.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Cailyn Bale

$4.70

SCR 7 BANJO KING (7) Kenneth Virtue
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARGYLE LUCIFER (1) Raymond Morgan 30.64 0.00 5.11 Q/2111 31.2kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen

$4.00

2 8 LIMBURG DAN (8) Cornelis Reivers 30.66 0.30 5.17 M/4322 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$16.20

3 4 GOLDEN TEARS (4) Robert Britton 30.74 1.51 5.29 S/6654 30.2kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS

$10.20

4 3 MEEHAN SOX (3) Dean Elliott 30.80 2.26 5.22 M/5445 32.5kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$8.90

5 6 FUGITIVE BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.82 2.61 5.29 M/7866 37.0kg Barcia Bale Amanda Bale

$9.10

6 7 PETRA ALLEN (7) Heather Collins 30.82 2.66 5.36 M/8787 26.2kg Fabregas Erica Allen

$15.10

7 5 UNITE BALE (5) Dennis Trewin 30.92 4.01 5.09 Q/1233 32.2kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$4.30

8 2 EILY WEST (2) Michael Vaughan 31.09 6.50 5.11 Q/3578 27.5kg Westmead Osprey Eily Mcmahon

$4.00