The Meadows Race Results

Monday 6th of November 2017
R1 BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB (HCP) (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.45, 15.56, 29.37
1
4
T: Michael Eberand
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.48

Split

4.78

In Run

M/8752

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$6.30

Mgn

1.56

Time

42.59

Split

4.45

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$10.00

Mgn

7.97

Time

43.04

Split

4.65

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$1.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

43.05

Split

4.71

In Run

M/7466

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: John Delaroche
$33.90

Mgn

8.33

Time

43.06

Split

4.59

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.70

Mgn

8.59

Time

43.08

Split

4.66

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$65.80

Mgn

11.69

Time

43.30

Split

4.64

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$39.00

Mgn

13.43

Time

43.42

Split

4.69

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 SKC OPERATIONS (1-4 WINS) FINAL (600m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 9.02, 22.00
1
2
T: Paul Abela
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.43

Split

9.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

5.57

Time

34.82

Split

9.16

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.02

Split

9.25

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Joe Borg
$10.00

Mgn

13.39

Time

35.37

Split

9.14

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.60

Mgn

14.09

Time

35.41

Split

9.27

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Mathew Wright
$24.00

Mgn

14.13

Time

35.42

Split

9.35

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: Phillip Tanti
$46.40

Mgn

14.47

Time

35.44

Split

9.39

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.50

Mgn

14.86

Time

35.47

Split

9.23

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 ROEJEN ENGINEERING & TECH SERVICES HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.02, 17.88
1
8
T: Seona Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.09

In Run

S/3322

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.59

Time

30.21

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7653

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.60

Mgn

1.51

Time

30.28

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Joseph Xerri
$40.50

Mgn

8.91

Time

30.80

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5564

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.90

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.81

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1245

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$39.50

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.88

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$36.20

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.89

Split

5.23

In Run

S/8778

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Angela Langton
$3.40

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.03

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4436

Wgt

33.9kg
R4 RAY WHITE - GLENROY (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.12, 22.45
1
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.98

Split

9.21

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$10.80

Mgn

1.94

Time

35.12

Split

9.24

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

37.2kg
3
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$2.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

35.29

Split

9.37

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

33.7kg
4
9
T: Darren Fisher
$6.10

Mgn

5.43

Time

35.36

Split

9.28

In Run

M/7656

Wgt

36.6kg
5
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$6.60

Mgn

5.66

Time

35.38

Split

9.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.80

Mgn

7.04

Time

35.47

Split

9.14

In Run

M/2565

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Desmond Dooley
$8.20

Mgn

16.46

Time

36.13

Split

9.12

In Run

M/1777

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
6
T: Beverley Pell
$19.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.16

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
8
T: Matthew Dewan
$0.00
R5 HIGHLIGHT PRINTING (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07, 17.96
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8422

Wgt

36.6kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.60

Mgn

2.91

Time

30.40

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.49

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$21.90

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.58

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2243

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.90

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.66

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Neville Vincent
$8.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

30.76

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.40

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.77

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$22.00

Mgn

14.57

Time

31.22

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 2017 RSN927 SILVER BULLET (525m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.07, 17.78
1
4
T: Seona Thompson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: David Geall
$6.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.05

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Seona Thompson
$7.20

Mgn

4.31

Time

30.05

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.13

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Mathew Wright
$5.50

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.21

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Terri-maree Morris
$7.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$27.10

Mgn

10.29

Time

30.47

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

35.3kg
8
2
T: Jason Sharp
$40.90

Mgn

14.41

Time

30.76

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 SUNBURY BOWLING CLUB (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.07, 22.22
1
1
T: Darren Burkett
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.07

Split

9.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Gregory Schofield
$2.60

Mgn

0.33

Time

35.09

Split

9.26

In Run

M/5633

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.18

Split

9.23

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.50

Mgn

2.86

Time

35.27

Split

9.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Adele Powell
$17.80

Mgn

5.56

Time

35.46

Split

9.30

In Run

M/7455

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$17.30

Mgn

10.19

Time

35.78

Split

9.46

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.70

Mgn

10.64

Time

35.82

Split

9.30

In Run

M/6787

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Cornelis Reivers
$42.80

Mgn

13.64

Time

36.03

Split

9.19

In Run

M/3578

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 2017 HUME CUP FINAL (600m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $21335 - $10665
Splits: 8.97, 21.98
1
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.33

Split

9.43

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$15.40

Mgn

3.51

Time

34.58

Split

9.44

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Jason Mackay
$7.60

Mgn

4.20

Time

34.63

Split

9.06

In Run

S/2211

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$8.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

34.79

Split

8.97

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Joe Borg
$4.10

Mgn

7.09

Time

34.83

Split

9.43

In Run

M/5676

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

34.84

Split

9.29

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Des Douch
$4.20

Mgn

9.87

Time

35.02

Split

9.30

In Run

M/4457

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Andrew Stewart
$15.10

Mgn

10.31

Time

35.05

Split

9.48

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.6kg
R9 AUST. ENVIRONMETAL CLEANING SERVICES HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 17.96
1
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

0.63

Time

30.52

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$5.50

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.81

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Clint Capuano
$23.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.82

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/4344

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.97

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

37.2kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.99

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8755

Wgt

36.4kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$52.50

Mgn

10.71

Time

31.23

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

24.5kg
8
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$53.60

Mgn

12.10

Time

31.32

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2478

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 BROADMEADOWS AQUATIC & LEISURE CENTRE H3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 17.98
1
4
T: Melissa Bourke
$20.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.00

Mgn

0.54

Time

30.46

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$14.20

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.53

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Joshua Moody
$15.40

Mgn

2.16

Time

30.57

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

32.9kg
5
9
T: Kevin Chivell
$48.20

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.74

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Maureen Turner
$3.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$7.60

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.81

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

32.3kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.40

Mgn

8.76

Time

31.04

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4488

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R11 SUNBURY AQUATIC & LEISURE CENTRE HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.22, 18.38
1
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$30.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8332

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Terrence Reid
$12.50

Mgn

1.56

Time

30.85

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.98

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

3.97

Time

31.02

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Clint Capuano
$5.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

31.08

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4224

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.20

Mgn

7.77

Time

31.29

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

35.9kg
8
4
T: Mark Grima
$3.40

Mgn

10.93

Time

31.51

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1888

Wgt

34.8kg
R12 SPLASH AQUA PARK & LEISURE CENTRE HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 18.10
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Paul Abela
$7.70

Mgn

1.77

Time

30.61

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.60

Mgn

2.81

Time

30.69

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8764

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.60

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.75

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4545

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$11.90

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.76

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

38.1kg
6
2
T: Aaron Campbell
$10.10

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.82

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7886

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Terrence Reid
$4.70

Mgn

7.61

Time

31.02

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

24.5kg
8
3
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$21.60

Mgn

8.69

Time

31.10

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3358

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB (HCP) 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.45, 15.56, 29.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EBBY RIPPER (4) Michael Eberand 42.48 0.00 4.78 M/8752 26.3kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $3.20
2 5 HIT THE HIGHWAY (5) Angela Langton 42.59 1.56 4.45 M/1111 31.9kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $6.30
3 8 VERY CHOOSY (8) Wayne Vassallo 43.04 7.97 4.65 M/4334 34.6kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus $10.00
4 1 RING THE BELL (1) Gerard O'Keeffe 43.05 8.20 4.71 M/7466 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $1.90
5 2 FOOL PROOF (2) John Delaroche 43.06 8.33 4.59 M/2223 32.7kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $33.90
6 7 JEEBUS BIRD (7) Andrea Dailly 43.08 8.59 4.66 M/5545 33.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Bluebird $30.70
7 3 TRIPLE AGENT (3) Sheldon Hamilton 43.30 11.69 4.64 M/3677 33.8kg Bekim Bale Velocity Cloud $65.80
8 6 IRIS ALLEN (6) Matthew Marshall 43.42 13.43 4.69 M/6888 27.2kg Sh Avatar Dyna Beth $39.00
Race 2 SKC OPERATIONS (1-4 WINS) FINAL 600m Restricted Win Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 9.02, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON IT IS (2) Paul Abela 34.43 0.00 9.02 M/1111 35.5kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is $2.10
2 4 Dyna Chill (4) Mark Delbridge 34.82 5.57 9.16 M/3222 28.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $5.30
3 5 ALPHA AION (5) Jeffrey Britton 35.02 8.50 9.25 M/5533 33.7kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus $3.90
4 7 LADY CHARLOTTE (7) Joe Borg 35.37 13.39 9.14 M/2344 27.5kg Bella Infrared Third String $10.00
5 1 OSHKOSH WAYNE (1) Andrea Dailly 35.41 14.09 9.27 M/6777 32.1kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $23.60
6 8 OUR MATE WILSON (8) Mathew Wright 35.42 14.13 9.35 M/7666 35.5kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $24.00
7 6 DESTINI MERMAID (6) Phillip Tanti 35.44 14.47 9.39 M/8888 27.6kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene $46.40
8 3 ALLEN YANI (3) Mark Delbridge 35.47 14.86 9.23 M/4455 33.2kg Turanza Bale Carol Allen $19.50
Race 3 ROEJEN ENGINEERING & TECH SERVICES HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.02, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Out Of Range (8) Seona Thompson 30.17 0.00 5.09 S/3322 33.0kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $1.90
2 4 CARLA ZEUS (4) Andrea Dailly 30.21 0.59 5.23 M/7653 28.4kg Zulu Zeus Carla $7.00
3 5 DYNA WAZZA (5) Mark Delbridge 30.28 1.51 5.07 M/2111 28.8kg Jarvis Bale Purcell Bale $8.60
4 2 Canya Sassy (2) Joseph Xerri 30.80 8.91 5.13 M/5564 26.1kg Brett Lee Motown Girl $40.50
5 6 LITTLE TOBY (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.81 9.14 5.02 M/1245 29.7kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two $23.90
6 1 CALABASAS (1) Jessica Sharp 30.88 10.03 5.16 M/6887 28.0kg Crump Inside Trader $39.50
7 7 ALWAYS ABOUT ME (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.89 10.26 5.23 S/8778 30.5kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $36.20
8 3 CHARDY (3) Angela Langton 31.03 12.30 5.13 M/4436 33.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $3.40
Race 4 RAY WHITE - GLENROY 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.12, 22.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOCH MAC (2) Correy Grenfell 34.98 0.00 9.21 M/5111 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Miata $6.10
2 3 DEWANA SPECIAL (3) Brendan Dewan 35.12 1.94 9.24 M/6222 37.2kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $10.80
3 7 EDDIE EAGLE (7) Sheldon Hamilton 35.29 4.40 9.37 M/8444 33.7kg Barcia Bale Lara's Rock $2.80
4 9 CHEESE YA LATER (8) Darren Fisher 35.36 5.43 9.28 M/7656 36.6kg Barcia Bale Body Trim $6.10
5 4 West On Xandi (4) Kristie Collyer 35.38 5.66 9.16 M/3333 27.8kg Lochinvar Marlow WEST ON PARIS $6.60
6 5 QUICK STEP (5) Elaine Johannsen 35.47 7.04 9.14 M/2565 30.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $12.80
7 1 BLUE LIONESS (1) Desmond Dooley 36.13 16.46 9.12 M/1777 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Tess $8.20
DNF 6 Alcyone (6) Beverley Pell 0.00 0.00 9.16 M/4888 29.0kg Barcia Bale Carol Beer $19.90
SCR 8 DEWANA EXPRESS (8) Matthew Dewan
Race 5 HIGHLIGHT PRINTING 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IMMEN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.20 0.00 5.27 M/8422 36.6kg Roanokee Darya Bale $4.20
2 2 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.40 2.91 5.18 M/3334 35.8kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $12.60
3 7 VERNE ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.49 4.17 5.19 M/5776 30.2kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $3.20
4 6 UNITE BALE (6) Dennis Trewin 30.58 5.43 5.14 M/2243 34.6kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $21.90
5 3 RIVER CROSSING (3) Katharine Gorman 30.66 6.66 5.21 M/7555 33.1kg Bobby Boucheau Gerardos Girl $4.90
6 5 POOR OLD FRANK (5) Neville Vincent 30.76 8.04 5.07 M/1111 33.1kg Oaks Road Sweet About Me $8.00
7 4 MISS INNINGS (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.77 8.19 5.18 M/4667 28.6kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $7.40
8 8 TRONIC FLASH (8) Jess Fothergill 31.22 14.57 5.21 S/6888 33.3kg Dyna Tron Bonegilla Flash $22.00
Race 6 2017 RSN927 SILVER BULLET 525m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.07, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Bewildering (4) Seona Thompson 29.75 0.00 5.11 M/4221 34.0kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $3.50
2 5 UP HILL JILL (5) David Geall 30.05 4.30 5.07 M/1112 29.4kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $6.30
3 1 AQUA CHEETAH (1) Seona Thompson 30.05 4.31 5.23 M/6444 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dalta Bale $7.20
4 3 ZARA'S ENTITY (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.13 5.39 5.11 M/3555 29.8kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $4.40
5 6 Lightning Frank (6) Mathew Wright 30.21 6.53 5.33 S/8777 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Kirabilli Abbie $5.50
6 8 Jesaulenko (8) Terri-maree Morris 30.28 7.50 5.09 M/2333 32.2kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $7.60
7 7 BLUE GUM HILL (7) Robert Britton 30.47 10.29 5.13 M/5666 35.3kg Barcia Bale Ema's Princess $27.10
8 2 ANGEL DASH (2) Jason Sharp 30.76 14.41 5.24 M/7888 28.3kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $40.90
Race 7 SUNBURY BOWLING CLUB 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.07, 22.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARE YOU (1) Darren Burkett 35.07 0.00 9.07 M/1111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite $3.90
2 2 NANGAR RANGE (2) Gregory Schofield 35.09 0.33 9.26 M/5633 34.5kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $2.60
3 3 DYNA NAITCH (3) Andrea Dailly 35.18 1.50 9.23 M/4344 33.3kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale $13.20
4 6 Tiggerlong Cruz (6) Samantha Grenfell 35.27 2.86 9.12 M/2222 28.8kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $4.50
5 7 ONE PLUS TWO (7) Adele Powell 35.46 5.56 9.30 M/7455 33.2kg Superman My Asuncion $17.80
6 8 MY NAME'S RED (8) Brenda Kinder 35.78 10.19 9.46 M/8866 32.0kg Dyna Steal Negated $17.30
7 5 ORONSAY (5) Jessica Sharp 35.82 10.64 9.30 M/6787 27.6kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $8.70
8 4 LIMBURG DAN (4) Cornelis Reivers 36.03 13.64 9.19 M/3578 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem $42.80
Race 8 2017 HUME CUP FINAL 600m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $21335 - $10665 Splits: 8.97, 21.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKOON (4) Keith Hellmuth 34.33 0.00 9.43 M/6543 35.4kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot $4.00
2 8 WHERE ART THOU (8) Kayla-jane Coleman 34.58 3.51 9.44 M/7765 31.1kg Where's Pedro Amnesia $15.40
3 3 RILEY TOKAAM (3) Jason Mackay 34.63 4.20 9.06 S/2211 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam $7.60
4 1 MYSTERY RIDE (1) Cameron Bahen 34.79 6.53 8.97 M/1122 31.3kg HOT GRILLE SPACE POWER $8.60
5 2 VAN ANN (2) Joe Borg 34.83 7.09 9.43 M/5676 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $4.10
6 5 ALLEN MIKE (5) Mark Delbridge 34.84 7.26 9.29 M/3334 32.4kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale $15.00
7 7 Brueghelino (7) Des Douch 35.02 9.87 9.30 M/4457 29.7kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $4.20
8 6 CARDAMOM (6) Andrew Stewart 35.05 10.31 9.48 M/8888 30.6kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen $15.10
Race 9 AUST. ENVIRONMETAL CLEANING SERVICES HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GORDETTE (7) Adrian Kenyon 30.48 0.00 5.17 M/3222 28.4kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $3.30
2 2 METALLIC ZIP (2) Angela Langton 30.52 0.63 5.08 Q/1111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two $2.50
3 5 NYMPHADORA TONKS (5) Ian Cockerell 30.81 4.76 5.24 M/5533 31.0kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot $5.50
4 1 HENLEY BALE (1) Clint Capuano 30.82 4.96 5.21 Q/4344 26.5kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $23.00
5 8 DYNA ELVIO (8) Mark Delbridge 30.97 7.09 5.33 M/6666 37.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale $8.10
6 6 ORAZZI OHH (6) Andrea Dailly 30.99 7.31 5.37 M/8755 36.4kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap $10.00
7 4 RIMBA SAMBIA (4) Jason Sharp 31.23 10.71 5.33 M/7887 24.5kg Made To Size Busted Bennett $52.50
8 3 MARCUS DAKING (3) Glenn Campbell 31.32 12.10 5.17 Q/2478 29.4kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $53.60
Race 10 BROADMEADOWS AQUATIC & LEISURE CENTRE H3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOBBY'S BABY (4) Melissa Bourke 30.42 0.00 5.19 M/6644 34.3kg Bobby Boucheau Lacey Underall $20.90
2 5 KOUTA GOLD (5) Jessica Sharp 30.46 0.54 5.05 M/1111 31.9kg Fabregas Belle's Melody $2.00
3 2 TAYLOR BALE (2) Dennis Trewin 30.53 1.57 5.06 M/2333 26.0kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $14.20
4 7 ROGER EXPRESS (7) Joshua Moody 30.57 2.16 5.22 M/7755 32.9kg Premier Fantasy Serena To Excel $15.40
5 9 ROMAN AROUND (6) Kevin Chivell 30.74 4.47 5.33 M/8877 32.0kg Bekim Bale NOVA VITE $48.20
6 8 NOONBARRA WIND (8) Maureen Turner 30.81 5.50 5.11 M/3222 31.5kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way $3.80
7 3 FLEUR DELACOUR (3) Ian Cockerell 30.81 5.53 5.13 M/5566 32.3kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot $7.60
8 1 ROARING RAMPAGE (1) Mark Delbridge 31.04 8.76 5.12 M/4488 30.9kg Nolen Zambora Angel $11.40
SCR 6 DYNA DENVER (6) Correy Grenfell
Race 11 SUNBURY AQUATIC & LEISURE CENTRE HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.22, 18.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DASHING MOMENTS (7) Jessica Sharp 30.75 0.00 5.41 M/8332 28.2kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie $30.90
2 1 TIGGERLONG THIEF (1) Terrence Reid 30.85 1.56 5.25 M/5111 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal $12.50
3 8 LOCKROD (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.98 3.41 5.23 M/3443 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $8.60
4 6 MOSSIMO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 31.02 3.97 5.28 M/7555 32.0kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $3.30
5 2 ISEN ALLEN (2) Clint Capuano 31.08 4.84 5.24 M/4224 33.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla $5.50
6 5 PATTAYA PAUL (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 31.20 6.50 5.27 M/6777 27.7kg Magic Sprite Chevy Princess $13.00
7 3 NIGHT KING (3) Dennis Trewin 31.29 7.77 5.22 M/2666 35.9kg Collision Miss Black Fern $11.20
8 4 HI HO GERONIMO (4) Mark Grima 31.51 10.93 5.22 M/1888 34.8kg Cosmic Chief Bailey's Express $3.40
Race 12 SPLASH AQUA PARK & LEISURE CENTRE HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRAZY JO JO (1) Mark Delbridge 30.49 0.00 5.09 Q/1111 28.3kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy $2.90
2 6 MAXIMUM BABE (6) Paul Abela 30.61 1.77 5.09 M/2222 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Cracker Jack Lil $7.70
3 8 Ishmy Gloria (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.69 2.81 5.39 S/8764 27.9kg Crump Sooty Lee $6.60
4 7 DYNA GAVIN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.75 3.79 5.29 M/4545 31.2kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $8.60
5 4 DIMITRI BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.76 3.87 5.34 M/6433 38.1kg Barcia Bale Amanda Bale $11.90
6 2 SHARE (2) Aaron Campbell 30.82 4.77 5.36 M/7886 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $10.10
7 5 SHAYNA POWERS (5) Terrence Reid 31.02 7.61 5.34 M/5677 24.5kg Fabregas Mckew $4.70
8 3 IRON ANDA (3) Tony Salpigtidis 31.10 8.69 5.16 M/3358 34.0kg Bekim Bale JULIET BALE $21.60