The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 25th of November 2017
R1 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) FINAL (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05, 17.73
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$6.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5454

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.47

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.7kg
5
9
T: Christian Redenbach
$8.40

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.55

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Robert Douglas
$3.20

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.58

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8645

Wgt

26.9kg
7
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.50

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.69

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

35.4kg
8
5
T: Steven Collins
$29.60

Mgn

11.81

Time

30.77

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R2 THE ELITE GENTS STAKES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.20, 18.05
1
7
T: Clint Capuano
$24.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
9
T: Chris Stanton
$20.50

Mgn

0.87

Time

30.52

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Peter Fulton
$6.90

Mgn

1.16

Time

30.54

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Joshua Moody
$6.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

30.65

Split

5.34

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Chris Stanton
$6.40

Mgn

7.16

Time

30.96

Split

5.24

In Run

Q/2466

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.41

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Craig Treherne
$14.10

Mgn

12.40

Time

31.33

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: Kenneth Holland
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R3 CRAY CRAY FOR PLAN A STAKES (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.00, 22.08
1
5
T: Seona Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.64

Split

9.01

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Paul Donohue
$7.60

Mgn

0.79

Time

34.69

Split

9.36

In Run

S/7664

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Barry Mills
$21.20

Mgn

1.01

Time

34.71

Split

9.04

In Run

M/3232

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$17.20

Mgn

2.47

Time

34.81

Split

9.00

In Run

Q/1323

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Chris Stanton
$6.70

Mgn

4.29

Time

34.94

Split

9.29

In Run

M/6756

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Darren Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

35.03

Split

9.06

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

35.9kg
7
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$8.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

35.07

Split

9.50

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: Raymond Brewer
$29.40

Mgn

10.83

Time

35.39

Split

9.27

In Run

M/5578

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 LEADER ACCESS HIRE HT1 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 4.90, 15.93, 29.69
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.90

Split

4.90

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.40

Mgn

0.97

Time

42.97

Split

4.95

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$19.20

Mgn

2.41

Time

43.07

Split

5.17

In Run

S/8643

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

43.27

Split

5.12

In Run

S/7885

Wgt

32.7kg
5
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$37.60

Mgn

5.29

Time

43.27

Split

4.99

In Run

M/5434

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Ian Bindley
$16.60

Mgn

14.19

Time

43.89

Split

5.03

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Andrea Condon
$30.10

Mgn

17.86

Time

44.15

Split

4.96

In Run

Q/4577

Wgt

29.7kg
8
10
T: Ricky Coleman
$35.70

Mgn

23.34

Time

44.53

Split

4.90

In Run

Q/1358

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
5
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Paul Ellul
$0.00
R5 PATONS PLACE JEWELLERS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 18.03
1
10
T: Larry Franklin
$50.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Sandra Galea
$5.20

Mgn

0.53

Time

30.63

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$23.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

30.69

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8576

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.40

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.73

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

24.7kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$1.60

Mgn

2.61

Time

30.78

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/3454

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$20.60

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.88

Split

5.15

In Run

S/4767

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Craig Treherne
$11.80

Mgn

4.53

Time

30.91

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7645

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Glenn Dainton
$15.50

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.94

Split

5.18

In Run

S/5888

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
7
T: Samantha Ferguson
$0.00
R6 HAPPY 14TH BIRTHDAY JACKO HT2 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 4.97, 16.00, 29.81
1
6
T: Paul Abela
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.85

Split

4.97

In Run

Q/2322

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Michael Mclennan
$2.20

Mgn

1.89

Time

42.98

Split

4.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$6.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

43.15

Split

5.09

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$31.80

Mgn

6.03

Time

43.27

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/3666

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: John Carr
$36.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

43.34

Split

5.10

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Dustin Drew
$12.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

43.41

Split

5.06

In Run

M/4234

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Alexander Whitehead
$30.60

Mgn

8.54

Time

43.45

Split

5.13

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.70

Mgn

11.53

Time

43.66

Split

5.22

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 CHRISTMAS AT THE MEADOWS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 4.92, 17.68
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: George Dailly
$10.60

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.16

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$16.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.30

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4644

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Neville Vincent
$32.10

Mgn

7.67

Time

30.37

Split

5.26

In Run

S/8855

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Brett Bravo
$6.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.39

Split

4.92

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Cornelis Reivers
$46.80

Mgn

11.07

Time

30.60

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$9.90

Mgn

13.53

Time

30.78

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5478

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: George Dailly
$19.30

Mgn

16.14

Time

30.96

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6587

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09, 18.03
1
4
T: Seona Thompson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/4222

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$5.90

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.31

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Adele Powell
$24.30

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.33

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Sandra Galea
$3.90

Mgn

3.93

Time

30.47

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5644

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.10

Mgn

6.29

Time

30.64

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.90

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.68

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1455

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$3.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.70

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6577

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R9 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.00, 17.86
1
7
T: John Barbara
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

5.16

Time

30.58

Split

5.20

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Clint Capuano
$10.90

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.62

Split

5.00

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Andrea Condon
$2.30

Mgn

6.16

Time

30.65

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7455

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Clint Capuano
$12.60

Mgn

9.17

Time

30.86

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Chris Stanton
$28.80

Mgn

11.16

Time

31.00

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4676

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Karen Pitt
$4.40

Mgn

12.67

Time

31.10

Split

5.22

In Run

S/6767

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
5
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00
R10 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 17.90
1
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Darren Fisher
$10.90

Mgn

1.16

Time

30.19

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

2.69

Time

30.30

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

6.59

Time

30.57

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Tina Womann
$5.50

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.77

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1456

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R11 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 18.25
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5311

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4232

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Craig Treherne
$6.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.92

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7763

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Darren Fisher
$25.20

Mgn

8.14

Time

30.98

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Clint Capuano
$8.70

Mgn

10.09

Time

31.12

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3576

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Robert Conway
$28.60

Mgn

10.90

Time

31.18

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1125

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Larry Franklin
$15.10

Mgn

14.33

Time

31.42

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2447

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
R12 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 18.05
1
6
T: Terrence Reid
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Des Douch
$2.10

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.54

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6564

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Craig Treherne
$5.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.63

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Michael Bowerman
$5.80

Mgn

2.97

Time

30.65

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$30.80

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.73

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Grahame Connell
$6.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.80

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Peter Reivers
$26.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.81

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Clint Capuano
$31.60

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.83

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5657

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) FINAL 525m Restricted Win Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA WAZZA (1) Mark Delbridge 29.94 0.00 5.05 Q/1111 29.6kg Jarvis Bale Purcell Bale

$2.60

2 7 DYNA NINA (7) Andrea Dailly 30.15 3.00 5.07 M/2222 26.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Desalle Bale

$10.20

3 3 HELICOPTER HARRY (3) Jennifer Torr 30.41 6.75 5.17 M/5454 30.7kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$6.40

4 2 GLENDA KINGY (2) Andrea Dailly 30.47 7.60 5.16 M/4333 34.7kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale

$19.70

5 9 SPUR (6) Christian Redenbach 30.55 8.73 5.12 M/3566 30.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Mrs Grace

$8.40

6 4 HILLSIDE LADY (4) Robert Douglas 30.58 9.16 5.28 M/8645 26.9kg Kinloch Brae White Heart

$3.20

7 10 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.69 10.73 5.26 S/6777 35.4kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$34.50

8 5 DYNA NEITZ (5) Steven Collins 30.77 11.81 5.28 M/7888 34.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Bala Bale

$29.60

SCR 6 AMERICAN HUSTLE (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
SCR 8 DYNA HADRIA (8) Andrea Dailly
Race 2 THE ELITE GENTS STAKES 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.20, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HENLEY BALE (7) Clint Capuano 30.46 0.00 5.20 Q/1111 27.2kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale

$24.40

2 9 SEABROOK GEM (8) Chris Stanton 30.52 0.87 5.25 M/3222 28.4kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$20.50

3 2 NOOSA PARADE (2) Peter Fulton 30.54 1.16 5.31 M/5533 31.4kg Collision Miss Black Fern

$6.90

4 6 ROGER EXPRESS (6) Joshua Moody 30.65 2.77 5.34 S/6654 32.5kg Premier Fantasy Serena To Excel

$6.00

5 3 SEABROOK EB (3) Chris Stanton 30.96 7.16 5.24 Q/2466 27.6kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$6.40

6 5 CARLA ZEUS (5) Andrea Dailly 31.05 8.50 5.41 S/7777 27.3kg Zulu Zeus Carla

$1.80

7 1 REVEL (1) Craig Treherne 31.33 12.40 5.27 M/4345 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$14.10

SCR 4 MISS HOLLAND (4) Kenneth Holland
SCR 8 GALLOPING FANTOM (8) Robert Conway
Race 3 CRAY CRAY FOR PLAN A STAKES 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.00, 22.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLYING SPARKLES (5) Seona Thompson 34.64 0.00 9.01 Q/2111 27.2kg Fabregas She's Quoted

$2.30

2 6 JAIMANDY HATTY (6) Paul Donohue 34.69 0.79 9.36 S/7664 31.9kg Barcia Bale Jaimandy Emily

$7.60

3 8 NUNNIONG PLAIN (8) Barry Mills 34.71 1.01 9.04 M/3232 29.5kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal

$21.20

4 4 QUARTZ VEIN (4) Dennis Trewin 34.81 2.47 9.00 Q/1323 33.3kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$17.20

5 3 BARRY BOMBER (3) Chris Stanton 34.94 4.29 9.29 M/6756 33.4kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze

$6.70

6 1 CHEESE YA LATER (1) Darren Fisher 35.03 5.66 9.06 M/4445 35.9kg Barcia Bale Body Trim

$5.00

7 7 EDDIE EAGLE (7) Sheldon Hamilton 35.07 6.19 9.50 M/8887 34.0kg Barcia Bale Lara's Rock

$8.00

8 2 JEWEL FANTASY (2) Raymond Brewer 35.39 10.83 9.27 M/5578 27.2kg Razldazl Jayfkay Fantasy Diamond

$29.40

Race 4 LEADER ACCESS HIRE HT1 725m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 4.90, 15.93, 29.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INEQUITY (3) Lyn Smith 42.90 0.00 4.90 Q/2111 35.0kg Dashing Corsair Velocity Zip

$2.30

2 4 HIT THE HIGHWAY (4) Angela Langton 42.97 0.97 4.95 Q/3222 32.2kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$2.40

3 1 DUNDEE TANGO (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 43.07 2.41 5.17 S/8643 28.4kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker

$19.20

4 2 JEEBUS BIRD (2) Andrea Dailly 43.27 5.23 5.12 S/7885 32.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Bluebird

$7.00

5 9 ALLEN LOTTERY (5) Mark Delbridge 43.27 5.29 4.99 M/5434 31.7kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale

$37.60

6 7 RUNNIN' ON FIRE (7) Ian Bindley 43.89 14.19 5.03 M/6766 28.7kg Fabregas Runnin' Jumpin'

$16.60

7 8 SLY SHIRAZ (8) Andrea Condon 44.15 17.86 4.96 Q/4577 29.7kg Oaks Road Dash Of Shiraz

$30.10

8 10 CHRISSY PEE (6) Ricky Coleman 44.53 23.34 4.90 Q/1358 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Hope To Salute

$35.70

SCR 5 HAPPY TAILS (5) Grahame Connell
SCR 6 DON'T TRUST (6) Paul Ellul
Race 5 PATONS PLACE JEWELLERS 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 KARISE FUSILEER (7) Larry Franklin 30.59 0.00 5.04 M/1111 28.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Karise's Voice

$50.30

2 1 ZOU STAR (1) Sandra Galea 30.63 0.53 5.19 M/6333 33.3kg Fabregas Sober

$5.20

3 4 DASHING MOMENTS (4) Jessica Sharp 30.69 1.37 5.29 M/8576 28.2kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie

$23.00

4 6 ENVY HEIST (6) Andrea Dailly 30.73 1.96 5.06 M/2222 24.7kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics

$8.40

5 3 HASTEN SLOWLY (3) Angela Langton 30.78 2.61 5.09 Q/3454 31.3kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek

$1.60

6 8 ZIPPING MAISY (8) Steven Collins 30.88 4.13 5.15 S/4767 28.9kg Fabregas Zipping Catra

$20.60

7 2 CIBULKOVA (2) Craig Treherne 30.91 4.53 5.24 M/7645 26.6kg Fabregas Taros Miss

$11.80

8 5 BLACK IMPALA (5) Glenn Dainton 30.94 4.90 5.18 S/5888 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$15.50

SCR 7 TIGGERLONG RAY (7) Samantha Ferguson
Race 6 HAPPY 14TH BIRTHDAY JACKO HT2 725m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 4.97, 16.00, 29.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUBLIME NEWS (6) Paul Abela 42.85 0.00 4.97 Q/2322 28.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Flying Mozoltov

$4.80

2 2 DESTROYER (2) Michael Mclennan 42.98 1.89 4.97 M/1111 33.7kg Spring Gun Icy's Girl

$2.20

3 3 VERY CHOOSY (3) Wayne Vassallo 43.15 4.25 5.09 M/5443 34.7kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus

$6.90

4 7 IRIS ALLEN (7) Matthew Marshall 43.27 6.03 5.02 Q/3666 27.2kg Sh Avatar Dyna Beth

$31.80

5 5 LIGHT THE TRACK (5) John Carr 43.34 7.00 5.10 M/6555 28.6kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$36.10

6 1 BACK ON LAVA (1) Dustin Drew 43.41 8.00 5.06 M/4234 34.6kg Djays Octane Born On Lava

$12.50

7 8 ROSIE OH ROSIE (8) Alexander Whitehead 43.45 8.54 5.13 M/7777 28.5kg Spring Gun China Lady

$30.60

8 4 LIEBIG STREET (4) Jessica Sharp 43.66 11.53 5.22 S/8888 32.3kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$4.70

Race 7 CHRISTMAS AT THE MEADOWS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 4.92, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HECTON BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.83 0.00 5.11 M/2221 31.0kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale

$1.50

2 2 VICTOR DORA (2) George Dailly 30.16 4.79 5.12 M/3333 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale

$10.60

3 8 MANIFOLD (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.30 6.76 5.17 M/4644 34.5kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone

$16.10

4 7 MONEYPENNY (7) Neville Vincent 30.37 7.67 5.26 S/8855 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$32.10

5 3 MANILA DAWN (3) Brett Bravo 30.39 8.06 4.92 Q/1112 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tifia

$6.00

6 6 LIMBURG DAN (6) Cornelis Reivers 30.60 11.07 5.26 M/7766 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$46.80

7 4 NANGAR BEAR (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.78 13.53 5.19 M/5478 34.0kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza

$9.90

8 5 OSHKOSH YOBBO (5) George Dailly 30.96 16.14 5.19 M/6587 31.4kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$19.30

Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PETADALE (4) Seona Thompson 30.20 0.00 5.20 Q/4222 35.1kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby

$3.40

2 3 ZIPPING HAWK (3) Steven Collins 30.31 1.66 5.10 Q/2333 34.4kg Fabregas Zipping Catra

$5.90

3 8 ONE PLUS TWO (8) Adele Powell 30.33 1.86 5.11 M/3111 32.4kg Superman My Asuncion

$24.30

4 2 VANCOUVER STAR (2) Sandra Galea 30.47 3.93 5.21 M/5644 32.1kg Dyna Tron Lankan Flash

$3.90

5 1 DYNA GAVIN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.64 6.29 5.27 M/7766 30.4kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$26.10

6 7 BLACK SPYRO (7) Andrea Dailly 30.68 6.86 5.09 M/1455 30.1kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$7.90

7 6 MYSTERY RIDE (6) Cameron Bahen 30.70 7.20 5.26 S/6577 31.3kg HOT GRILLE SPACE POWER

$3.90

SCR 5 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (5) Andrea Dailly
Race 9 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.00, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DOWN MEXICO WAY (7) John Barbara 30.22 0.00 5.13 M/3221 32.4kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics

$6.20

2 8 ALLEN GABLE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.58 5.16 5.20 S/5544 31.6kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale

$6.20

3 4 GRAND MAXIMUS (4) Clint Capuano 30.62 5.73 5.00 Q/1112 32.7kg El Grand Senor Coral

$10.90

4 2 LADY SPUR (2) Andrea Condon 30.65 6.16 5.23 M/7455 27.8kg Kilty Lad Hot Spur

$2.30

5 3 ALLEN SHARPIE (3) Clint Capuano 30.86 9.17 5.12 M/2333 32.6kg Fabregas Erica Allen

$12.60

6 6 GOLDEN BLAZE (6) Chris Stanton 31.00 11.16 5.18 M/4676 27.2kg Texas Gold Swift Blaze

$28.80

7 1 CHATTY GARRY (1) Karen Pitt 31.10 12.67 5.22 S/6767 31.4kg Bekim Bale Harper Seven

$4.40

SCR 5 BACKIN' BULLY (5) Benjamin Divirgilio
Race 10 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEANBAG (1) Jessica Sharp 30.11 0.00 5.13 M/2111 27.6kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$2.80

2 8 GAME FACE (8) Darren Fisher 30.19 1.16 5.17 M/4222 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery

$10.90

3 3 DYNA JACINTA (3) Andrea Dailly 30.30 2.69 5.23 M/6333 25.3kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$5.30

4 6 OSAKALAKA (6) Jessica Sharp 30.36 3.50 5.16 M/3544 28.7kg Razldazl George Liesel

$7.30

5 4 DYNA EVELYN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.57 6.59 5.22 M/5665 26.0kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$4.30

6 5 DYNA JERRY (5) Tina Womann 30.77 9.47 5.12 Q/1456 28.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Cailyn Bale

$5.50

SCR 2 ALPHA THEMIS (2) Jeffrey Britton
SCR 7 LOCH MAC (7) Correy Grenfell
Race 11 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 18.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WERNER BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.41 0.00 5.30 M/5311 32.5kg David Bale Tonneli Bale

$1.90

2 1 DYNA CHILL (1) Mark Delbridge 30.54 1.75 5.25 M/4232 28.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale

$4.10

3 4 LUCKY LOVE (4) Craig Treherne 30.92 7.19 5.37 S/7763 33.8kg Bit Chili Classy Bling

$6.10

4 7 MADE FIRST (7) Darren Fisher 30.98 8.14 5.30 M/6654 27.3kg Magic Sprite THUNDERING SPEED

$25.20

5 6 ISEN ALLEN (6) Clint Capuano 31.12 10.09 5.20 M/3576 33.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla

$8.70

6 3 GALLOPING LEO (3) Robert Conway 31.18 10.90 5.09 Q/1125 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte

$28.60

7 8 ROCKALOT (8) Larry Franklin 31.42 14.33 5.14 M/2447 27.0kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz

$15.10

SCR 5 PRINCESS POUT (5) Michael Mclennan
Race 12 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIGGERLONG THIEF (6) Terrence Reid 30.44 0.00 5.20 M/2211 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal

$10.20

2 2 SMITTEN (2) Des Douch 30.54 1.40 5.29 M/6564 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$2.10

3 1 ONE STEP AHEAD (1) Craig Treherne 30.63 2.79 5.27 M/4332 27.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$5.00

4 3 KENTUCKY SUN (3) Michael Bowerman 30.65 2.97 5.09 Q/1123 33.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars

$5.80

5 5 UNDENIABLY (5) Matthew Marshall 30.73 4.17 5.32 M/8876 29.7kg Phenomenal Am I Evil

$30.80

6 8 CLOVALLY GRANITE (8) Grahame Connell 30.80 5.11 5.31 M/7788 31.3kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$6.90

7 7 LIMBURG GUNNA (7) Peter Reivers 30.81 5.29 5.23 M/3445 33.1kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$26.30

8 4 BANJO FEVER (4) Clint Capuano 30.83 5.66 5.28 M/5657 34.1kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$31.60