The Meadows Race Results

Friday 5th of January 2018
R1 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (HANDICAP) (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.55, 15.71, 29.16
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.03

Split

4.67

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

10.60

Time

42.77

Split

4.83

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$18.90

Mgn

12.97

Time

42.94

Split

4.76

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$36.60

Mgn

15.87

Time

43.14

Split

4.55

In Run

M/1244

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Allan Meyer
$7.20

Mgn

16.96

Time

43.22

Split

4.83

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R2 RICHARD WILLIAMS LAST DAY OF FREEDOM (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.18, 18.06
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.30

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.44

Split

5.36

In Run

S/7332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$13.70

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.51

Split

5.29

In Run

S/5223

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$14.80

Mgn

11.94

Time

30.98

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1555

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
3
T: Mario Briganti
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$35.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
8
T: Brett Bravo
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.84, 21.85
1
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.34

Split

8.84

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

34.66

Split

9.00

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: Sandra Galea
$5.80

Mgn

5.63

Time

34.73

Split

9.10

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$27.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

34.77

Split

9.00

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Seona Thompson
$3.60

Mgn

8.19

Time

34.91

Split

9.34

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.30

Mgn

8.56

Time

34.94

Split

9.36

In Run

M/8755

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Chris Stanton
$36.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

35.20

Split

9.23

In Run

M/5567

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$64.10

Mgn

23.46

Time

35.98

Split

9.33

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

37.5kg
R4 MARGARET'S 50TH BIRTHDAY DAMSEL DASH FNL (VICGREYS) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.10, 17.95
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.90

Mgn

1.39

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Shaun Coulson
$7.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

30.38

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.80

Mgn

2.67

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$23.90

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.51

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.40

Mgn

10.53

Time

30.98

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$29.50

Mgn

22.07

Time

31.79

Split

5.26

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Alan Hunter
$22.70

Mgn

23.14

Time

31.86

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 QUADDIE FIRST LEG (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 17.80
1
6
T: William McMahon
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.08

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Tina Womann
$12.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Paul Bartolo
$1.60

Mgn

1.39

Time

30.19

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Terrence Reid
$39.40

Mgn

3.59

Time

30.35

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

32.3kg
5
10
T: Mario Briganti
$31.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.42

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4454

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$18.30

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.47

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Ann Panetta
$81.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.47

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

35.5kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.70

Mgn

9.91

Time

30.79

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1338

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R6 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07, 17.75
1
3
T: Seona Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.20

In Run

M/7432

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$7.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

29.86

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

2.69

Time

29.90

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2343

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$5.90

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.18

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/3224

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Adele Powell
$52.90

Mgn

8.83

Time

30.33

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: George Dailly
$36.00

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.38

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$26.10

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.40

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$22.70

Mgn

16.63

Time

30.87

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.04, 22.12
1
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.50

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.60

Mgn

3.87

Time

34.77

Split

9.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Robert Le Sueur
$17.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

34.96

Split

9.15

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Peter Fulton
$83.90

Mgn

8.84

Time

35.12

Split

9.57

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$13.80

Mgn

10.73

Time

35.25

Split

9.55

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

37.8kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$9.30

Mgn

10.80

Time

35.25

Split

9.34

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

34.7kg
7
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$2.80

Mgn

10.93

Time

35.26

Split

9.48

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

35.3kg
8
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.60

Mgn

12.80

Time

35.39

Split

9.76

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS SILVER CHIEF FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $28500 - $14250
Splits: 5.12, 17.78
1
1
T: Seona Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$5.90

Mgn

0.79

Time

29.89

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3232

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.60

Mgn

1.37

Time

29.93

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5323

Wgt

29.1kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.06

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.07

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$36.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.10

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

36.1kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$7.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

30.21

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.21

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.12, 22.15
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

9.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$7.10

Mgn

6.61

Time

34.75

Split

9.40

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

34.83

Split

9.49

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.50

Mgn

9.81

Time

34.98

Split

9.55

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.10

Mgn

11.13

Time

35.07

Split

9.19

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$42.60

Mgn

11.14

Time

35.07

Split

9.51

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Neville Vincent
$23.60

Mgn

12.46

Time

35.16

Split

9.45

In Run

S/4456

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$18.50

Mgn

12.93

Time

35.20

Split

9.54

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.15, 18.05
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.70

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.40

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.46

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

36.9kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.46

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.67

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
3
T: Amanda Scott
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R11 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT4 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.07, 22.27
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.97

Split

9.07

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Bradley Mitchem
$28.10

Mgn

1.31

Time

35.07

Split

9.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$6.60

Mgn

2.20

Time

35.13

Split

9.16

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$5.20

Mgn

2.26

Time

35.13

Split

9.29

In Run

M/6664

Wgt

36.4kg
5
1
T: Phillip Clark
$12.50

Mgn

2.79

Time

35.17

Split

9.43

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

35.1kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.20

Mgn

11.23

Time

35.76

Split

9.22

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Sandra Galea
$8.90

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.99

Split

9.29

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.80

Mgn

23.16

Time

36.60

Split

9.16

In Run

M/3448

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.02, 17.98
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Paul Abela
$2.70

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.62

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.63

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6668

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$8.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.68

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

24.2kg
5
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$19.50

Mgn

5.83

Time

30.71

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$35.90

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.75

Split

5.55

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.10

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.82

Split

5.27

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

27.7kg
8
9
T: Gregory Couldridge
$14.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.91

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
Race 1 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (HANDICAP) 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.55, 15.71, 29.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RIPPIN' SAM (7) Robert Britton 42.03 0.00 4.67 M/2111 34.2kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam

$1.30

2 2 JEEBUS BIRD (2) Andrea Dailly 42.77 10.60 4.83 M/4432 32.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Bluebird

$4.80

3 1 OK JAKE (1) Ronald Fisher 42.94 12.97 4.76 M/3323 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory

$18.90

4 4 IRIS ALLEN (4) Matthew Marshall 43.14 15.87 4.55 M/1244 27.3kg Sh Avatar Dyna Beth

$36.60

5 5 MICK'S ANGEL (5) Allan Meyer 43.22 16.96 4.83 M/5555 26.1kg Kilty Lad Seabrook Lass

$7.20

SCR 8 BRO SAM'S HOOK (8) Katharine Gorman
Race 2 RICHARD WILLIAMS LAST DAY OF FREEDOM 525m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.18, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA BITEY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.15 0.00 5.20 M/3111 31.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$2.10

2 6 ZAMBORA TYLER (6) Mark Delbridge 30.44 4.19 5.36 S/7332 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Zambora Angel

$30.30

3 5 SABLE SASS (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.51 5.26 5.29 S/5223 28.4kg Velocette Sable Slip

$13.70

4 4 LYLAH'S WAY (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.98 11.94 5.18 M/2444 27.4kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis

$14.80

DNF 2 DYNA YEZZA (2) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.18 M/1555 26.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$6.30

DNF 3 CARLTONIAN (3) Mario Briganti 0.00 0.00 5.23 M/4666 31.5kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish

$3.60

DNF 7 SALTBUSH BILL (7) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 5.39 S/8777 34.4kg Banjo Boy Leprechaun Betty

$35.10

DNF 8 OUTSHINED (8) Brett Bravo 0.00 0.00 5.30 S/6888 32.0kg Fabregas Sticka Size

$12.30

Race 3 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.84, 21.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEPRECHAUN STORM (8) Paul Bartolo 34.34 0.00 8.84 Q/1111 28.3kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha

$8.50

2 1 BLUE GUM HILL (1) Robert Britton 34.66 4.61 9.00 M/2222 35.2kg Barcia Bale Ema's Princess

$2.00

3 7 VANCOUVER STAR (7) Sandra Galea 34.73 5.63 9.10 M/4444 32.2kg Dyna Tron Lankan Flash

$5.80

4 2 ANGEL DASH (2) Jason Sharp 34.77 6.20 9.00 M/3333 27.8kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$27.70

5 4 AZKABAN (4) Seona Thompson 34.91 8.19 9.34 M/7876 31.6kg Bella Infrared Outlandish

$3.60

6 6 DYNA EVELYN (6) Andrea Dailly 34.94 8.56 9.36 M/8755 26.7kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$24.30

7 5 BARRY BOMBER (5) Chris Stanton 35.20 12.39 9.23 M/5567 33.5kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze

$36.00

8 3 DESTINI FORTRESS (3) Bruno Panetta 35.98 23.46 9.33 M/6688 37.5kg Destini Fireball Cloak Of Gold

$64.10

Race 4 MARGARET'S 50TH BIRTHDAY DAMSEL DASH FNL (VICGREYS) 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.10, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ENVY HEIST (1) Andrea Dailly 30.24 0.00 5.12 M/3111 25.0kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics

$2.90

2 4 JACLYN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.34 1.39 5.19 M/4443 26.6kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale

$16.90

3 5 TRIANNA (5) Shaun Coulson 30.38 1.90 5.10 M/1222 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Mrs Grace

$7.90

4 2 ZIPPING PARIS (2) Carolyn Jones 30.43 2.67 5.25 M/7555 29.0kg Magic Sprite Cho Chang

$2.80

5 7 BRAZILIAN BRAE (7) Aaron Debattista 30.51 3.77 5.11 M/2334 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Terrify

$23.90

6 3 REBECCA BALE (3) Dennis Trewin 30.98 10.53 5.21 M/5666 27.4kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$5.40

7 8 CRUISY'S LIL (8) Mark Delbridge 31.79 22.07 5.26 S/8777 28.6kg Swift Fancy Out With Evie

$29.50

8 6 Naughty Cazza (6) Alan Hunter 31.86 23.14 5.25 M/6888 26.6kg Fabregas Molly Tee

$22.70

Race 5 QUADDIE FIRST LEG 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DR. MINO (6) William McMahon 30.10 0.00 5.08 M/3211 27.6kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$5.00

2 3 UNITE BALE (3) Tina Womann 30.18 1.25 5.18 M/5543 34.0kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$12.70

3 1 BABY HUEY (1) Paul Bartolo 30.19 1.39 5.06 M/2122 31.7kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$1.60

4 5 TIGGERLONG THIEF (5) Terrence Reid 30.35 3.59 5.20 M/6665 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal

$39.40

5 10 NO PASSENGERS (8) Mario Briganti 30.42 4.67 5.15 M/4454 35.7kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish

$31.40

6 7 CURTAIN CALL (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 5.33 5.30 S/8887 32.4kg Kc And All Subway To Venus

$18.30

7 2 DESTINI SEAHORSE (2) Ann Panetta 30.47 5.40 5.23 M/7776 35.5kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene

$81.40

8 4 DYNA NINA (4) Andrea Dailly 30.79 9.91 5.04 M/1338 25.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Desalle Bale

$6.70

SCR 8 TELARAH FLASH (8) Robert Britton
Race 6 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 POKE THE BEAR (3) Seona Thompson 29.71 0.00 5.20 M/7432 33.1kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields

$1.70

2 8 MYSTERY RIDE (8) Cameron Bahen 29.86 2.20 5.07 M/1111 31.0kg HOT GRILLE SPACE POWER

$7.30

3 2 VERNE ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 29.90 2.69 5.11 Q/2343 29.7kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale

$5.50

4 1 TUGGERAGH (1) Steven Bruce White 30.18 6.79 5.12 Q/3224 31.8kg Cosmic Chief SUCH IS LIFE

$5.90

5 7 ONE PLUS TWO (7) Adele Powell 30.33 8.83 5.16 M/5555 33.0kg Superman My Asuncion

$52.90

6 4 VICTOR DORA (4) George Dailly 30.38 9.56 5.25 M/8666 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale

$36.00

7 5 HE'S LOADED (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.40 9.96 5.20 M/6777 32.2kg Spring Gun As It Goes

$26.10

8 6 BRUCE TYCOON (6) Robert Britton 30.87 16.63 5.13 M/4888 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch

$22.70

Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.04, 22.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ORONSAY (7) Jessica Sharp 34.50 0.00 9.04 M/1111 27.6kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$2.60

2 8 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (8) Andrea Dailly 34.77 3.87 9.18 M/3222 34.4kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$14.60

3 5 GOLD VEIN (5) Robert Le Sueur 34.96 6.57 9.15 M/2333 26.4kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$17.20

4 6 NOOSA PARADE (6) Peter Fulton 35.12 8.84 9.57 M/7765 31.4kg Collision Miss Black Fern

$83.90

5 2 DEWANA SPECIAL (2) Brendan Dewan 35.25 10.73 9.55 M/6644 37.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$13.80

6 4 GATEWAY TO EDEN (4) Angela Langton 35.25 10.80 9.34 M/4456 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$9.30

7 1 ALEZAN (1) Andrew Mooney 35.26 10.93 9.48 M/5577 35.3kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect

$2.80

8 3 MUMMA'S MEATLOAF (3) Katharine Gorman 35.39 12.80 9.76 M/8888 27.4kg Bella Infrared Sluice

$8.60

Race 8 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS SILVER CHIEF FINAL 525m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $28500 - $14250 Splits: 5.12, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUT OF RANGE (1) Seona Thompson 29.83 0.00 5.12 M/1111 33.3kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields

$2.40

2 2 DEGANI (2) William McMahon 29.89 0.79 5.13 M/3232 33.0kg Kc And All Surfonic

$5.90

3 3 FAST CAR DRIVING (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.93 1.37 5.24 S/5323 29.1kg Kc And All Subway To Venus

$12.60

4 5 DYNA WAZZA (5) Mark Delbridge 30.06 3.30 5.13 M/2445 29.7kg Jarvis Bale Purcell Bale

$4.60

5 4 MOSSIMO BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.07 3.41 5.28 M/8666 32.1kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale

$11.00

6 6 IMMEN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.10 3.79 5.19 M/4554 36.1kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$36.20

7 8 FERNANDO EXPRESS (8) Robert Britton 30.21 5.37 5.24 M/6877 31.0kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam

$7.50

8 7 DYNA CARNIE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.21 5.43 5.25 M/7788 30.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$21.20

Race 9 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.12, 22.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIT THE HIGHWAY (1) Angela Langton 34.29 0.00 9.12 M/1111 31.9kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$1.90

2 5 TANOAN CREEK (5) Peter Dapiran 34.75 6.61 9.40 M/3322 32.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee

$7.10

3 3 OSHKOSH UNI CHET (3) Andrea Dailly 34.83 7.66 9.49 M/5543 34.1kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$7.60

4 6 JOHN JOHN LAVA (6) Robert Britton 34.98 9.81 9.55 M/8665 33.7kg Djays Octane Born On Lava

$4.50

5 2 ALLEN YANI (2) Mark Delbridge 35.07 11.13 9.19 M/2234 33.7kg Turanza Bale Carol Allen

$25.10

6 8 TRIPLE AGENT (8) Sheldon Hamilton 35.07 11.14 9.51 S/6777 33.6kg Bekim Bale Velocity Cloud

$42.60

7 4 MONEYPENNY (4) Neville Vincent 35.16 12.46 9.45 S/4456 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$23.60

8 7 THOMAS DEE (7) Michael Chilcott 35.20 12.93 9.54 M/7888 30.5kg Collision Maddison Dee

$18.50

Race 10 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.15, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 URSULA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.20 0.00 5.22 M/2221 31.0kg David Bale Tonneli Bale

$3.80

2 2 RIG FIFTY FIVE (2) Angela Langton 30.40 2.84 5.29 M/4332 33.6kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$1.70

3 7 DYNA ELVIO (7) Mark Delbridge 30.46 3.70 5.30 M/5444 36.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale

$6.50

4 8 CRAZY JO JO (8) Mark Delbridge 30.46 3.80 5.15 M/1113 28.6kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy

$11.50

5 1 SENA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.67 6.80 5.24 M/3555 27.4kg Djays Octane Dyna Alina

$10.30

SCR 3 BOIL OVER (3) Amanda Scott
SCR 4 AWAY WE GO (4) Clint Capuano
SCR 6 PETRA ALLEN (6) Steven Collins
Race 11 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT4 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.07, 22.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OSHKOSH EXPERT (6) Andrea Dailly 34.97 0.00 9.07 M/2222 34.3kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$7.20

2 3 PRECIOUS DESTINI (3) Bradley Mitchem 35.07 1.31 9.07 M/1111 27.1kg Destini Fireball Cloak Of Gold

$28.10

3 2 ZERO WHISPERS (2) Julie Chilcott 35.13 2.20 9.16 M/4333 26.2kg Don't Knocka Him Greysynd Zero

$6.60

4 5 NIKE VIPER (5) Keith Hellmuth 35.13 2.26 9.29 M/6664 36.4kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot

$5.20

5 1 BACARDI BREEZER (1) Phillip Clark 35.17 2.79 9.43 M/8555 35.1kg Sh Avatar Dellbrezie

$12.50

6 4 QUARTZ VEIN (4) Dennis Trewin 35.76 11.23 9.22 M/5776 32.7kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$9.20

7 7 ZOU STAR (7) Sandra Galea 35.99 14.50 9.29 S/7887 33.7kg Fabregas Sober

$8.90

8 8 PARADISO LASS (8) Jeffrey Britton 36.60 23.16 9.16 M/3448 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$2.80

Race 12 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.02, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA JACINTA (5) Andrea Dailly 30.30 0.00 5.21 M/3443 25.1kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$6.30

2 8 ABED BALE (8) Paul Abela 30.62 4.57 5.02 M/1122 30.6kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon

$2.70

3 7 DYNA GAVIN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.63 4.66 5.27 S/6668 30.8kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$5.30

4 1 RAVEN ON (1) Kevin Eyles 30.68 5.40 5.31 M/7776 24.2kg Dyna Tron Bonegilla Flash

$8.20

5 3 HEARTBREAK HERMY (3) Kevin Eyles 30.71 5.83 5.27 M/4335 31.0kg Vee Man Vane FORTUNE QUEEN

$19.50

6 6 DR. ELEONORA (6) William McMahon 30.75 6.39 5.55 S/8887 26.0kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta

$35.90

7 4 NICKY'S GIFT (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.82 7.37 5.27 S/5554 27.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$5.10

8 9 IKON PARKER (2) Gregory Couldridge 30.91 8.70 5.04 Q/2211 30.8kg Magic Sprite Ocean Foam

$14.40

SCR 2 CALABASAS (2) Jessica Sharp