The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 21st of July 2018
R1 WESTMEADOWS WARRIORS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.17, 17.93
1
2
T: Darren Burkett
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

3.44

Time

30.36

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/2322

Wgt

24.4kg
3
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.82

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: James Arthur
$4.90

Mgn

10.10

Time

30.83

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7875

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.50

Mgn

10.63

Time

30.87

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Chris Stanton
$32.30

Mgn

11.13

Time

30.90

Split

5.48

In Run

S/8786

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Peter Knott
$8.70

Mgn

13.96

Time

31.10

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

36.7kg
8
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$7.60

Mgn

17.53

Time

31.35

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4448

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 PENDGE'S 30TH BIRTHDAY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 17.91
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

0.94

Time

30.19

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Joe Palma
$20.90

Mgn

1.43

Time

30.22

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$19.50

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.37

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

30.39

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$36.90

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.45

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

35.1kg
7
1
T: Jason Sharp
$19.40

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.68

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$39.50

Mgn

10.66

Time

30.87

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 GP'S CREW & CASUAL GIRLS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.04, 22.10
1
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.48

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

1.81

Time

34.61

Split

9.18

In Run

M/5532

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Ian Garland
$7.30

Mgn

3.06

Time

34.70

Split

9.15

In Run

S/4323

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$18.10

Mgn

3.27

Time

34.71

Split

9.06

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.60

Mgn

3.86

Time

34.75

Split

9.36

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Dustin Drew
$16.20

Mgn

4.93

Time

34.83

Split

9.13

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

26.9kg
7
10
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$41.90

Mgn

5.91

Time

34.90

Split

9.32

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

30.4kg
R4 THE BROWN SCHOOL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04, 18.03
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$6.60

Mgn

0.19

Time

30.30

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

0.60

Time

30.33

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3543

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$14.60

Mgn

0.84

Time

30.35

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8634

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: David Crawford
$8.80

Mgn

2.11

Time

30.44

Split

5.09

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

2.67

Time

30.48

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

35.3kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

30.49

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

24.8kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.80

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.84

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1278

Wgt

26.1kg
R5 MATURITY CLASSIC S/F 1 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $10000 - $2835 - $1415
Splits: 5.02, 17.75
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.10

Mgn

2.26

Time

29.96

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: David Geall
$3.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

30.16

Split

5.16

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$18.50

Mgn

6.31

Time

30.25

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$34.10

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.34

Split

5.18

In Run

S/6677

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Angela Langton
$26.40

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.47

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.7kg
8
9
T: Correy Grenfell
$54.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.24

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 DESTINI FIREBALL STAYERS (725m)
Place
Special Event - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 4.97, 15.98, 29.44
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.02

Split

4.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Brett Bravo
$34.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

42.68

Split

5.10

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.72

Split

5.08

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$5.50

Mgn

10.56

Time

42.76

Split

5.17

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Diane O'Neill
$29.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

42.86

Split

5.20

In Run

S/8866

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.80

Mgn

12.70

Time

42.91

Split

5.08

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Mario Briganti
$14.90

Mgn

13.63

Time

42.97

Split

5.12

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

34.4kg
8
6
T: Seona Thompson
$5.70

Mgn

21.46

Time

43.52

Split

5.02

In Run

M/2288

Wgt

33.1kg
R7 MATURITY CLASSIC S/F 2 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $10000 - $2835 - $1415
Splits: 5.04, 17.98
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4442

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Seona Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.51

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Darren Sultana
$2.70

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.56

Split

5.09

In Run

S/2313

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.98

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6774

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Tony Duncan
$15.20

Mgn

10.04

Time

31.02

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: David Geall
$24.50

Mgn

11.76

Time

31.14

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Jason Sharp
$24.70

Mgn

12.37

Time

31.18

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

35.0kg
8
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$23.40

Mgn

14.07

Time

31.30

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1138

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 MATURITY CLASSIC S/F 3 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $10000 - $2835 - $1415
Splits: 5.00, 17.58
1
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.00

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Darren Brown
$4.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

30.07

Split

5.00

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: David Crawford
$20.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.30

Mgn

4.63

Time

30.19

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.40

Mgn

9.39

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.50

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.58

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Mario Briganti
$28.10

Mgn

11.31

Time

30.66

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

35.6kg
8
1
T: Raymond Drew
$27.40

Mgn

20.90

Time

31.33

Split

5.19

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 MATURITY CLASSIC S/F 4 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $10000 - $2835 - $1415
Splits: 5.05, 17.86
1
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8531

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Paul Abela
$7.20

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.34

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$3.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.38

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Seona Thompson
$4.60

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.43

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3346

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Crawford
$22.20

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.43

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5464

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.45

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Harry Manolitsis
$5.80

Mgn

6.94

Time

30.46

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1113

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.50

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.63

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 GREENSBOROUGH RSL SOCIAL CLUB (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 17.96
1
3
T: Peter Akathiotis
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Gore
$2.20

Mgn

3.29

Time

30.33

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/4333

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.37

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Chris Stanton
$18.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.55

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Paul Abela
$13.90

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.63

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.40

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.68

Split

5.44

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.80

Mgn

15.76

Time

31.20

Split

5.36

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

35.6kg
8
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$12.80

Mgn

18.10

Time

31.36

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 NORTHSIDE FLOWERDALE CHILLI STAKES (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.02, 17.65
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Alan Ferguson
$17.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.02

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

30.04

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Seona Thompson
$5.60

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.22

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4765

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$18.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.41

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5676

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$46.20

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.51

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$43.20

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.74

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7557

Wgt

33.6kg
Race 1 WESTMEADOWS WARRIORS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.17, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARE YOU (2) Darren Burkett 30.12 0.00 5.17 M/1111 32.0kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite $3.10
2 1 DYNA UNI (1) Andrea Dailly 30.36 3.44 5.21 Q/2322 24.4kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $3.90
3 3 RAINE ALLEN (3) Correy Grenfell 30.82 10.01 5.24 M/5233 27.4kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale $11.00
4 8 AMIGO (8) James Arthur 30.83 10.10 5.30 M/7875 31.6kg Shakey Jakey Tadmore Collette $4.90
5 5 MIRA'S POTION (5) Andrea Dailly 30.87 10.63 5.29 S/6554 31.3kg Kayda Shae Witch's Potion $29.50
6 6 SEABROOK GEM (6) Chris Stanton 30.90 11.13 5.48 S/8786 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass $32.30
7 7 ESPECIAL SHIRAZ (7) Peter Knott 31.10 13.96 5.22 M/3667 36.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $8.70
8 4 KNOCKA FELLER (4) Joshua Formosa 31.35 17.53 5.24 M/4448 34.2kg Don't Knocka Him Special Premier $7.60
Race 2 PENDGE'S 30TH BIRTHDAY 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (8) Robert Britton 30.12 0.00 5.19 M/3321 32.0kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $4.20
2 7 MEPUNGA BELLA (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.19 0.94 5.23 M/6443 26.8kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $3.90
3 5 VIXSTAR (5) Joe Palma 30.22 1.43 5.10 M/1112 31.7kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $20.90
4 3 URINGA (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.37 3.63 5.17 M/2234 30.5kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $19.50
5 2 GATEWAY TO EDEN (2) Angela Langton 30.39 3.84 5.21 M/4555 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $2.00
6 4 DYNA NEITZ (4) Steven Collins 30.45 4.76 5.21 M/5666 35.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Bala Bale $36.90
7 1 VARUCHI PASS (1) Jason Sharp 30.68 7.94 5.32 M/8777 33.8kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $19.40
8 6 LOCH TIGHT (6) Correy Grenfell 30.87 10.66 5.28 M/7888 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Miata $39.50
Race 3 GP'S CREW & CASUAL GIRLS 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.04, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEO CLEO (1) Robert Neocleous 34.48 0.00 9.04 M/1111 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $1.40
2 3 WERNER BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 34.61 1.81 9.18 M/5532 32.1kg David Bale Tonneli Bale $6.60
3 2 ZIPPING NITRO (2) Ian Garland 34.70 3.06 9.15 S/4323 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $7.30
4 4 DYNA CARMEN (4) Steven Collins 34.71 3.27 9.06 M/2244 26.6kg Bella Infrared Collin Bale $18.10
5 6 DYNA BENNY (6) Andrea Dailly 34.75 3.86 9.36 M/7776 32.7kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari $16.60
6 8 I'M A PRINCESS (8) Dustin Drew 34.83 4.93 9.13 M/3455 26.9kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $16.20
7 10 REVVED UP DEE (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 34.90 5.91 9.32 M/6667 30.4kg Djays Octane Imani Bale $41.90
Race 4 THE BROWN SCHOOL 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Mepunga Molly (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.29 0.00 5.06 M/2111 27.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $7.30
2 2 GO SEEK HEIDI (2) Angela Langton 30.30 0.19 5.19 M/6322 24.9kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $6.60
3 8 DYNA OSCAR (8) Andrea Dailly 30.33 0.60 5.09 M/3543 30.2kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $4.30
4 5 GEHRING BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.35 0.84 5.28 M/8634 33.8kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $14.60
5 4 NAVAJO BEAR (4) David Crawford 30.44 2.11 5.09 M/4455 32.1kg High Earner Shall She Rock $8.80
6 7 ROCKSTAR TOOVEY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.48 2.67 5.24 S/7766 35.3kg Dyna Lachlan Emilia Jade $5.90
7 6 DYNA HARPA (6) Andrea Dailly 30.49 2.93 5.18 M/5887 24.8kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $10.70
8 3 Slingshot Gypsy (3) Robert Britton 30.84 7.86 5.04 M/1278 26.1kg Fernando Bale Paw Sa Prize $4.80
Race 5 MATURITY CLASSIC S/F 1 525m S/E Semi Final $10000 - $2835 - $1415 Splits: 5.02, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dyna Patty (1) Andrea Dailly 29.80 0.00 5.11 M/2211 27.1kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $2.20
2 3 WISE PIQUET (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.96 2.26 5.18 M/5332 34.2kg Djays Octane Serena To Excel $14.10
3 6 My Redeemer (6) David Geall 30.16 5.06 5.16 S/4555 31.2kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $3.80
4 8 BLUE HUNTER (8) Marcus Lloyd 30.25 6.31 5.02 M/1123 32.0kg Paw Licking Live Wire $18.50
5 7 KINLOCH MOSS (7) Joy Mcdowall 30.30 7.11 5.22 S/7766 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $34.10
6 4 HASTEN SLOWLY (4) Angela Langton 30.34 7.73 5.18 S/6677 31.0kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $4.00
7 2 REGAZZONI (2) Angela Langton 30.47 9.47 5.14 M/3444 32.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $26.40
8 9 DYNA TERROR (5) Correy Grenfell 30.47 9.50 5.24 S/8888 29.1kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale $54.60
Race 6 DESTINI FIREBALL STAYERS 725m Special Event $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 4.97, 15.98, 29.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TORNADO TEARS (4) Robert Britton 42.02 0.00 4.97 M/1111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.60
2 5 BILLY'S BAKE (5) Brett Bravo 42.68 9.40 5.10 M/5533 35.5kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity $34.40
3 1 ROCKSTAR PATRIOT (1) Andrea Dailly 42.72 10.00 5.08 M/4322 29.9kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $19.20
4 3 Rippin' Sam (3) Robert Britton 42.76 10.56 5.17 M/7755 34.0kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $5.50
5 8 SHAE'S INTENTION (8) Diane O'Neill 42.86 12.00 5.20 S/8866 31.9kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $29.10
6 7 Flying Flyer (7) Andrea Dailly 42.91 12.70 5.08 M/3444 27.9kg Droopys Cain Delightful Flyer. $41.80
7 2 HOT TIP (2) Mario Briganti 42.97 13.63 5.12 M/6677 34.4kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $14.90
8 6 Out Of Range (6) Seona Thompson 43.52 21.46 5.02 M/2288 33.1kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $5.70
Race 7 MATURITY CLASSIC S/F 2 525m S/E Semi Final $10000 - $2835 - $1415 Splits: 5.04, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAROOGA BRETT (6) Brooke Ennis 30.31 0.00 5.15 M/4442 34.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $3.90
2 3 ASTON DUKE (3) Seona Thompson 30.51 2.79 5.11 M/3221 32.8kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle $5.00
3 8 BLACK FORGE (8) Darren Sultana 30.56 3.51 5.09 S/2313 33.3kg Fabregas Hail Queenie $2.70
4 4 Aeroplane Indy (4) Andrea Dailly 30.98 9.53 5.30 M/6774 26.9kg Kc And All Aeroplane Cindy $5.90
5 1 ALL INN BAZ (1) Tony Duncan 31.02 10.04 5.31 S/7666 31.3kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $15.20
6 7 HUNKAPAPA (7) David Geall 31.14 11.76 5.20 M/5555 34.2kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $24.50
7 5 GO COMMANDO (5) Jason Sharp 31.18 12.37 5.38 M/8887 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $24.70
8 2 Gordette (2) Adrian Kenyon 31.30 14.07 5.04 Q/1138 28.5kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $23.40
Race 8 MATURITY CLASSIC S/F 3 525m S/E Semi Final $10000 - $2835 - $1415 Splits: 5.00, 17.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Orson Allen (2) Correy Grenfell 29.87 0.00 5.00 M/2111 31.6kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $2.90
2 4 CHIEF'S EMPIRE (4) Darren Brown 30.07 2.90 5.00 M/1222 34.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $4.00
3 6 Jacqui Shoshone (6) David Crawford 30.18 4.50 5.13 M/3333 27.6kg High Earner Shall She Rock $20.40
4 5 Dyna Zesty (5) Andrea Dailly 30.19 4.63 5.13 M/4444 28.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $18.30
5 7 DYNA CHANCER (7) Correy Grenfell 30.52 9.39 5.19 M/8666 33.6kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $5.40
6 3 ELLA ENCHANTED (3) Brooke Ennis 30.58 10.17 5.15 M/5777 28.1kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $4.50
7 8 UNDISPUTED (8) Mario Briganti 30.66 11.31 5.19 M/6555 35.6kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $28.10
8 1 ASTON NINJA (1) Raymond Drew 31.33 20.90 5.19 M/7888 28.7kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $27.40
Race 9 MATURITY CLASSIC S/F 4 525m S/E Semi Final $10000 - $2835 - $1415 Splits: 5.05, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRITT TRITT (4) Brooke Ennis 29.97 0.00 5.42 S/8531 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $5.90
2 3 CAVATRON (3) Paul Abela 30.34 5.17 5.14 M/4222 34.4kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $7.20
3 5 BENALI (5) Robert Britton 30.38 5.80 5.10 M/2777 32.9kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $3.60
4 7 DELIVER (7) Seona Thompson 30.43 6.47 5.11 M/3346 33.3kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $4.60
5 8 APACHE FLAME (8) Robert Crawford 30.43 6.56 5.14 M/5464 29.1kg High Earner Shall She Rock $22.20
6 2 Dyna Gertie (2) Andrea Dailly 30.45 6.80 5.21 M/7655 25.8kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $10.90
7 1 ITALIAN PLASTIC (1) Harry Manolitsis 30.46 6.94 5.05 Q/1113 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $5.80
8 6 MEPUNGA PRUE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.63 9.33 5.16 M/6888 26.5kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $15.50
Race 10 GREENSBOROUGH RSL SOCIAL CLUB 525m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLUE STRIKER (3) Peter Akathiotis 30.10 0.00 5.15 M/2111 36.4kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $7.90
2 1 KINMOSS BRAVE (1) Robert Gore 30.33 3.29 5.27 Q/4333 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $2.20
3 5 REIKO ABLETT (5) Andrea Dailly 30.37 3.87 5.15 M/1222 33.4kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $12.40
4 2 SOUTHWOOD ACE (2) Chris Stanton 30.55 6.53 5.37 M/6445 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $18.60
5 8 PALISADES PARK (8) Paul Abela 30.63 7.61 5.24 M/3554 27.2kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $13.90
6 4 ROWCHESTER FLASH (4) Andrea Dailly 30.68 8.37 5.44 M/8766 31.7kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $19.40
7 6 OFF THE BIT (6) Robert Camilleri 31.20 15.76 5.36 M/5677 35.6kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere $3.80
8 7 MY VICTORIA (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 31.36 18.10 5.40 M/7888 26.2kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $12.80
Race 11 NORTHSIDE FLOWERDALE CHILLI STAKES 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.02, 17.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAST CAR DRIVING (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.93 0.00 5.07 Q/2222 29.7kg Kc And All Subway To Venus $1.60
2 7 MY NAME'S DAVID (7) Alan Ferguson 30.02 1.30 5.11 M/3333 35.5kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura $17.70
3 4 MIDNIGHT HERO (4) Mark Delbridge 30.04 1.51 5.02 Q/1111 27.2kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis $4.00
4 3 AZKABAN (3) Seona Thompson 30.22 4.09 5.20 M/4765 31.3kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $5.60
5 8 MEPUNGA LASER (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.41 6.87 5.20 M/5676 33.5kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana $18.00
6 2 DYNA DREW (2) Steven Collins 30.51 8.29 5.22 M/6444 30.2kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $46.20
7 5 DYNA DENVER (5) Correy Grenfell 30.74 11.61 5.34 M/7557 33.6kg Dyna Villa Really Gonnarock $43.20