The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 13th of June 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 17.75
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Nicole Cachia
$16.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.27

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.30

Mgn

4.31

Time

30.32

Split

5.18

In Run

S/7433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.41

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Jason Sharp
$4.70

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.41

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3346

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

10.86

Time

30.78

Split

5.17

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

29.0kg
8
10
T: Brett Bravo
$61.90

Mgn

19.07

Time

31.35

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
3
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00
R2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.88
1
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

30.25

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.90

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.28

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Robin Moore
$7.60

Mgn

2.83

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Tony Duncan
$10.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.46

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Darren Fisher
$17.90

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.66

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

36.6kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.60

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.85

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4877

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: Terrence Reid
$14.30

Mgn

10.46

Time

30.94

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

34.4kg
R3 SKY RACING FINAL (3-6 WINS) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 8.92, 21.92
1
3
T: Chris Darmanin
$26.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.41

Split

8.92

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Terrence Reid
$46.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.74

Split

9.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Palmer
$3.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

34.74

Split

9.38

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.70

Mgn

8.43

Time

35.00

Split

9.18

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Karen Pitt
$9.60

Mgn

11.51

Time

35.21

Split

9.36

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Robin Moore
$12.60

Mgn

12.70

Time

35.30

Split

9.43

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.90

Mgn

14.70

Time

35.44

Split

9.20

In Run

S/4787

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.10

Mgn

15.37

Time

35.48

Split

9.31

In Run

M/5878

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 4.95, 17.68
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

4.95

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

2.39

Time

30.02

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.11

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

24.8kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.90

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.20

Split

5.11

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Heather Collins
$35.20

Mgn

8.53

Time

30.45

Split

5.09

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$27.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.46

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00
R5 GR8 EIGHT SERIES (600m)
Place
Special Event - $10500 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 8.87, 21.78
1
2
T: Brett Nye
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.39

Split

8.87

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.70

Mgn

0.04

Time

34.39

Split

9.03

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$9.30

Mgn

1.06

Time

34.46

Split

8.91

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.20

Mgn

3.39

Time

34.62

Split

8.94

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Michael Ellis
$45.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

35.09

Split

9.06

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Samuel Webb
$56.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.26

Split

9.10

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
7
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$0.00
R6 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.02, 22.15
1
2
T: Gregory Neocleous
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.68

Split

9.04

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Andrea Bahen
$19.20

Mgn

0.67

Time

34.73

Split

9.30

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Jason Thompson
$4.20

Mgn

1.26

Time

34.77

Split

9.02

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.60

Mgn

2.31

Time

34.84

Split

9.18

In Run

S/3322

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.40

Mgn

3.36

Time

34.92

Split

9.32

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$6.40

Mgn

4.96

Time

35.03

Split

9.27

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.20

Mgn

6.44

Time

35.13

Split

9.20

In Run

S/4777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
9
T: Diane Ireland
$55.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

35.34

Split

9.39

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
5
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.05, 17.81
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$28.70

Mgn

1.06

Time

30.26

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.80

Mgn

1.87

Time

30.31

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

24.9kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.60

Mgn

2.36

Time

30.35

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$8.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6878

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.10

Mgn

4.29

Time

30.48

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.49

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8786

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.64

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5557

Wgt

40.8kg
R8 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3335 - $1665
Splits: 5.02, 17.68
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$4.50

Mgn

1.81

Time

30.03

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

36.0kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.50

Mgn

2.03

Time

30.04

Split

5.20

In Run

M/8554

Wgt

35.7kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

2.64

Time

30.09

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.7kg
5
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.28

Split

5.09

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Allan George
$26.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.32

Split

5.18

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

36.8kg
7
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$15.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.36

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

23.0kg
8
1
T: Steven Collins
$33.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.49

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.07, 22.15
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.72

Split

9.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Jason Sharp
$6.90

Mgn

1.27

Time

34.81

Split

9.07

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$8.90

Mgn

3.91

Time

34.99

Split

9.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$41.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

35.10

Split

9.43

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Nicole Cachia
$5.20

Mgn

12.21

Time

35.57

Split

9.67

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$16.70

Mgn

14.40

Time

35.73

Split

9.42

In Run

S/4456

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$36.80

Mgn

15.19

Time

35.78

Split

9.57

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Shane Drummond
$24.40

Mgn

15.47

Time

35.80

Split

9.52

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.90
1
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Barry Mills
$30.50

Mgn

2.14

Time

30.62

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Ronald Martin
$31.50

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.67

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Delaine Vigor
$1.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.73

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: John Barbara
$5.70

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.76

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$21.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

S/6544

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Darren Fisher
$63.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.85

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Brett Bravo
$11.70

Mgn

5.91

Time

30.89

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

33.8kg
R11 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.13
1
5
T: Robert Palmer
$26.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3422

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Peter Inguanti
$33.10

Mgn

0.47

Time

30.72

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6553

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$8.10

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.76

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: David Geall
$7.10

Mgn

2.67

Time

30.87

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.10

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.92

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.80

Mgn

3.66

Time

30.94

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

35.6kg
7
7
T: Donna Knight
$3.70

Mgn

5.16

Time

31.05

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2237

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Amanda Scott
$2.90

Mgn

5.77

Time

31.09

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.2kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 17.90
1
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$2.70

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.42

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$11.10

Mgn

3.29

Time

30.60

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$42.10

Mgn

4.89

Time

30.71

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.40

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.93

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

36.2kg
6
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.96

Split

5.20

In Run

S/4556

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$11.50

Mgn

11.56

Time

31.18

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5877

Wgt

29.0kg
8
10
T: Donna Knight
$18.80

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.49

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
7
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCK AND ROLL (4) Jason Sharp 30.02 0.00 5.04 M/1111 31.8kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $10.80
2 6 ASTON NINO (6) Nicole Cachia 30.27 3.60 5.11 M/2222 33.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $16.00
3 8 SEAL THE DEAL (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.32 4.31 5.18 S/7433 31.7kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $4.30
4 7 SPECIAL VICTIM (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.41 5.60 5.17 M/5554 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Miss Paymaster $4.50
5 1 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (1) Jason Sharp 30.41 5.63 5.16 M/4665 33.5kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $4.70
6 5 ELVISA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.77 10.75 5.13 M/3346 27.1kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $14.70
7 2 OAKVALE BEAUTY (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.78 10.86 5.17 S/6777 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $3.60
8 10 MICK'S LEGACY (3) Brett Bravo 31.35 19.07 5.27 M/8888 29.1kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $61.90
SCR 3 I'M A DOMINATOR (3) Brett Bravo
Race 2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHUN LI (1) Jessica Sharp 30.21 0.00 5.10 M/1111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $4.00
2 3 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.25 0.59 5.15 M/3222 35.6kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $8.80
3 8 CHA CHA CHARLIE (8) Steven Bruce White 30.28 1.04 5.21 M/5433 28.6kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $2.90
4 5 CHART TOPPER (5) Robin Moore 30.41 2.83 5.15 M/2344 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $7.60
5 4 TOO EASY JACK (4) Tony Duncan 30.46 3.60 5.31 M/8555 34.5kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $10.70
6 2 MUZZA KEEPING (2) Darren Fisher 30.66 6.47 5.24 M/6666 36.6kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $17.90
7 6 LOVE AND THUNDER (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.85 9.07 5.21 M/4877 26.1kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $8.60
8 7 LOUI WONTON (7) Terrence Reid 30.94 10.46 5.30 M/7788 34.4kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $14.30
Race 3 SKY RACING FINAL (3-6 WINS) 600m Restricted Win Final $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 8.92, 21.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THRIVING (3) Chris Darmanin 34.41 0.00 8.92 M/1111 26.4kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $26.80
2 7 KEEFE (7) Terrence Reid 34.74 4.75 9.11 M/2222 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Sass $46.60
3 2 RUN LIKE JESS (2) Robert Palmer 34.74 4.80 9.38 M/7433 31.8kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $3.40
4 8 EASY CHOICE (8) Anthony Azzopardi 35.00 8.43 9.18 M/3344 26.6kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $2.70
5 4 RENEWED (4) Karen Pitt 35.21 11.51 9.36 M/6555 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Receptive $9.60
6 6 SIXTIES ROCKER (6) Robin Moore 35.30 12.70 9.43 M/8666 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $12.60
7 1 KUDOS BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 35.44 14.70 9.20 S/4787 30.6kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $11.90
8 5 DRUMROLL PLEASE (5) Jeffrey Britton 35.48 15.37 9.31 M/5878 31.3kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $5.10
Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 4.95, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.85 0.00 4.95 M/1111 33.2kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $5.40
2 3 HALBERD BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.02 2.39 5.07 M/2222 29.7kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $3.60
3 2 FAITHY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.11 3.76 5.09 M/3333 24.8kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $1.80
4 6 WEBLEC JACK (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.20 4.96 5.11 S/5555 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $9.90
5 7 TALULAH BALE (7) Heather Collins 30.45 8.53 5.09 M/4444 27.3kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $35.20
6 1 ZIPPING CLIVE (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.46 8.70 5.20 M/6666 34.0kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow $27.40
SCR 8 SHORT PORK (8) Anthony Azzopardi
Race 5 GR8 EIGHT SERIES 600m Special Event $10500 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 8.87, 21.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAST HURRAH (2) Brett Nye 34.39 0.00 8.87 M/1111 35.8kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $1.90
2 6 WEBLEC HAZE (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.39 0.04 9.03 M/4433 33.0kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $4.70
3 8 KEEPER OF KEYS (8) Angela Langton 34.46 1.06 8.91 M/2222 34.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $9.30
4 3 TAUWITCHERE (3) Steven Bruce White 34.62 3.39 8.94 M/3344 27.4kg Dyna Double One Irish Keepsake $3.20
5 1 VANDA MICK (1) Michael Ellis 35.09 10.07 9.06 S/5555 32.5kg Vandaliser All To Classy $45.00
6 4 EDDIE (4) Samuel Webb 35.26 12.50 9.10 M/6666 32.3kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $56.80
SCR 7 LOT COIN BABE (7) Anthony Karabitsakos
Race 6 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.02, 22.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FATHER PHEVOS (2) Gregory Neocleous 34.68 0.00 9.04 M/2111 30.7kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $6.00
2 7 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (7) Andrea Bahen 34.73 0.67 9.30 M/6444 31.7kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $19.20
3 6 SUBMISSION (6) Jason Thompson 34.77 1.26 9.02 M/1233 25.6kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $4.20
4 3 RUN BY NIGHT (3) Jeffrey Britton 34.84 2.31 9.18 S/3322 34.0kg Hay Fergus Remember Irene $2.60
5 8 REPERCUSSIONS (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.92 3.36 9.32 S/7555 35.0kg Barcia Bale Gone To Heaven $12.40
6 4 JAYVILLE SLICK (4) Todd Chatwin 35.03 4.96 9.27 M/5666 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $6.40
7 1 RED ROCHELLE (1) Jessica Sharp 35.13 6.44 9.20 S/4777 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $11.20
8 9 STAREENA (5) Diane Ireland 35.34 9.40 9.39 M/8888 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $55.60
SCR 5 ULTIMATE BLING (5) Carol Westerlo
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.05, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PROVIDENCE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.18 0.00 5.10 M/2211 34.3kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $1.90
2 2 IDRIA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.26 1.06 5.17 M/3333 28.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $28.70
3 3 DYNA BONNAY (3) Mark Delbridge 30.31 1.87 5.05 M/1122 24.9kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $11.80
4 4 JAGGER'S JOSS (4) Andrea Dailly 30.35 2.36 5.19 M/4444 34.0kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $19.60
5 5 WHO CRY NOW (5) Jennifer Torr 30.48 4.25 5.23 M/6878 33.7kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $8.90
6 8 WINLOCK THOR (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.48 4.29 5.28 M/7665 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $10.10
7 7 ABELERO BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.49 4.34 5.28 S/8786 32.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $16.90
8 6 BYRON BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.64 6.47 5.21 S/5557 40.8kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $4.70
Race 8 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3335 - $1665 Splits: 5.02, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YOZO BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 29.90 0.00 5.02 M/1111 32.3kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $4.60
2 6 SQUIGGLE KEEPING (6) Jason Thompson 30.03 1.81 5.16 M/6443 36.0kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $4.50
3 4 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.04 2.03 5.20 M/8554 35.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $7.50
4 2 LUCY'S MILO (2) Andrea Dailly 30.09 2.64 5.06 M/2222 35.7kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $4.20
5 5 GOOD ODDS HARADA (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.28 5.39 5.09 M/4335 34.9kg Collision Solar Pak $4.30
6 8 DARRA ONYX (8) Allan George 30.32 6.01 5.18 S/7766 36.8kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $26.00
7 3 WENDALIN BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 30.36 6.53 5.07 M/3677 23.0kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $15.10
8 1 WELSLY BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.49 8.44 5.13 M/5888 29.9kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $33.30
Race 9 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 600m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.07, 22.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 I'M EASY BOYS (1) Raymond Henness 34.72 0.00 9.07 M/1111 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $1.70
2 4 HAVANA MISS (4) Jason Sharp 34.81 1.27 9.07 M/2222 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $6.90
3 3 COME ON ELEANOR (3) Matthew Marshall 34.99 3.91 9.16 M/3333 27.5kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $8.90
4 5 CAVEMAN YAP (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 35.10 5.41 9.43 S/5544 35.1kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $41.00
5 6 INDULGE (6) Nicole Cachia 35.57 12.21 9.67 M/8777 28.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $5.20
6 2 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (2) Michael Gibbons 35.73 14.40 9.42 S/4456 32.0kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $16.70
7 8 MAGIC WILL (8) Glenn Campbell 35.78 15.19 9.57 M/7888 28.6kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite $36.80
8 7 DREAMY EYES (7) Shane Drummond 35.80 15.47 9.52 M/6665 28.7kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $24.40
Race 10 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STIRLING LIGHTS (4) Katharine Gorman 30.47 0.00 5.10 M/1111 35.2kg Aston Bolero Ilika $3.70
2 5 NUNNIONG PLAIN (5) Barry Mills 30.62 2.14 5.12 M/2222 29.6kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $30.50
3 8 MY DEWANA PENNY (8) Ronald Martin 30.67 2.87 5.21 M/5667 27.8kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $31.50
4 2 GALWAY GRANGE (2) Delaine Vigor 30.73 3.70 5.28 M/7776 29.2kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $1.90
5 6 BONAFIDE (6) John Barbara 30.76 4.11 5.15 M/3333 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $5.70
6 7 FOR THE ALLIANCE (7) Matthew Lanigan 30.80 4.61 5.22 S/6544 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $21.60
7 3 NON PLUSSED (3) Darren Fisher 30.85 5.36 5.33 M/8888 32.0kg Hay Fergus Remember Irene $63.90
8 1 TAH MATT (1) Brett Bravo 30.89 5.91 5.19 M/4455 33.8kg Fabregas Snoring Nora $11.70
Race 11 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TILLY LEE (5) Robert Palmer 30.68 0.00 5.16 M/3422 25.8kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $26.20
2 8 INGA OLLIE (8) Peter Inguanti 30.72 0.47 5.27 S/6553 33.6kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $33.10
3 1 HEADSPACE (1) Leslie Kenyon 30.76 1.04 5.09 M/1111 27.2kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $8.10
4 6 BOUNCE BACK (6) David Geall 30.87 2.67 5.27 M/7775 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $7.10
5 3 SUMMER LIGHTS (3) Dennis Trewin 30.92 3.33 5.20 M/4344 32.9kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $9.10
6 4 DARK JEDI (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.94 3.66 5.25 M/5666 35.6kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $7.80
7 7 ASHLEY'S ENTITY (7) Donna Knight 31.05 5.16 5.13 M/2237 30.1kg Collision Lola's Entity $3.70
8 2 LINE SEEKER (2) Amanda Scott 31.09 5.77 5.32 M/8888 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $2.90
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ENTRANCED (3) Scott Stefanos 30.37 0.00 5.09 M/1222 26.0kg Fernando Bale Smitten $3.00
2 1 MEPUNGA BELLA (1) Joy Mcdowall 30.42 0.61 5.10 M/2111 26.2kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $2.70
3 4 INGA LEO (4) Peter Inguanti 30.60 3.29 5.11 M/3333 32.5kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $11.10
4 2 VERNE BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.71 4.89 5.29 M/8444 34.5kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $42.10
5 8 OLSON BALE (8) Glenn Campbell 30.93 8.01 5.25 S/7665 36.2kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $9.40
6 5 LEGASOV BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 30.96 8.39 5.20 S/4556 32.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $8.00
7 6 LEDGERWOOD ROAD (6) Ashley Mcdowall 31.18 11.56 5.22 M/5877 29.0kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $11.50
8 10 BAYSIDE BOURBSKI (7) Donna Knight 31.49 16.00 5.24 M/6788 28.3kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $18.80
SCR 7 AKOYA (7) Raymond Henness