The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 27th of June 2020
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.12, 17.95
1
6
T: Brett Nye
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Robin Moore
$3.50

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.39

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.00

Mgn

1.10

Time

30.46

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Adam Rademaker
$12.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

30.70

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.8kg
5
9
T: Matthew Lanigan
$10.60

Mgn

4.89

Time

30.73

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Paul Bartolo
$5.30

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.75

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

35.0kg
7
10
T: Bernard Seymour
$15.50

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.89

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
SCR
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R2 SHEPPARTON TO THE MEADOWS FINAL (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.10, 17.75
1
2
T: Paul Abela
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.90

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.38

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3522

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Paul Abela
$7.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

37.2kg
4
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.40

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.70

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.78

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1255

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$16.30

Mgn

10.10

Time

30.91

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

26.0kg
7
9
T: Michael Bewley
$36.40

Mgn

11.93

Time

31.04

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5477

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Peter Presutto
$4.10

Mgn

15.03

Time

31.26

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Gary Walker
$0.00
R3 SKY RACING FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.09, 17.88
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

1.27

Time

30.26

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$16.60

Mgn

1.83

Time

30.29

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6533

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$5.30

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.52

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$6.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.58

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$33.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$57.30

Mgn

9.37

Time

30.82

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Tim Britton
$56.10

Mgn

13.26

Time

31.09

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2458

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.10, 17.83
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

3.01

Time

30.15

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5432

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Adam Richardson
$5.30

Mgn

5.37

Time

30.32

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6553

Wgt

28.3kg
4
10
T: Terrence Reid
$34.60

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.45

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.40

Mgn

10.04

Time

30.65

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

24.9kg
6
6
T: Peter Presutto
$7.40

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.67

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$27.40

Mgn

10.57

Time

30.68

Split

5.47

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$29.30

Mgn

15.13

Time

31.00

Split

5.49

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
1
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R5 GR8 EIGHT SERIES (525m)
Place
Special Event - $10500 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.08, 17.76
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

1.97

Time

29.90

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.60

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.12

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$7.50

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.32

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$37.70

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.38

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3665

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Geall
$22.70

Mgn

14.10

Time

30.75

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2456

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R6 TOPCAT VIDEO (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 4.95, 16.13, 29.99
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.71

Split

5.08

In Run

M/6511

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Ross Davidson
$10.10

Mgn

5.97

Time

43.13

Split

5.15

In Run

M/8882

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Robert Crawford
$3.60

Mgn

8.79

Time

43.32

Split

5.04

In Run

M/4343

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$29.40

Mgn

10.11

Time

43.42

Split

5.13

In Run

S/7764

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Terrence Reid
$40.40

Mgn

10.81

Time

43.46

Split

5.07

In Run

M/5675

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

43.63

Split

5.04

In Run

M/3457

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$13.90

Mgn

15.19

Time

43.77

Split

4.97

In Run

Q/2238

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Geall
$24.20

Mgn

15.36

Time

43.78

Split

4.95

In Run

Q/1126

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.97, 22.10
1
2
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$20.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.77

Split

9.27

In Run

M/6642

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.10

Mgn

0.01

Time

34.77

Split

8.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Carol Westerlo
$7.60

Mgn

3.76

Time

35.03

Split

9.18

In Run

M/4323

Wgt

35.7kg
4
3
T: Terrence Reid
$40.40

Mgn

4.09

Time

35.05

Split

9.27

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Andrea Bahen
$10.30

Mgn

4.43

Time

35.08

Split

9.32

In Run

S/7865

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$21.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

35.35

Split

9.09

In Run

M/3477

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Robin Moore
$1.70

Mgn

8.51

Time

35.36

Split

9.32

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

30.3kg
8
7
T: Barry Mills
$64.50

Mgn

9.66

Time

35.44

Split

9.08

In Run

S/2236

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.07, 17.80
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.50

Mgn

0.96

Time

30.35

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Rodney Clark
$7.30

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.57

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.90

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.61

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Raymond Drew
$15.10

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.90

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: David Burnett
$6.20

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.93

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5877

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Jason Thompson
$3.20

Mgn

13.66

Time

31.24

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

26.1kg
8
1
T: Terrence Reid
$12.30

Mgn

22.14

Time

31.83

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.95
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.15

In Run

S/4221

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.80

Mgn

9.91

Time

30.84

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2444

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.90

Mgn

10.91

Time

30.91

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.10

Mgn

11.89

Time

30.97

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.40

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.99

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$10.40

Mgn

12.53

Time

31.02

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

33.9kg
7
10
T: David Burnett
$30.00

Mgn

17.14

Time

31.34

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7768

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5685

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
R10 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.98
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$22.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.64

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8874

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Peter Franklin
$9.60

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.65

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.82

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6446

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

30.96

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

35.5kg
7
3
T: Paul Galea
$16.40

Mgn

10.87

Time

31.28

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: John Barbara
$9.70

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.38

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3388

Wgt

33.1kg
R11 TAB.COM.AU (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.95
1
2
T: Peter Presutto
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Rodney Clark
$9.90

Mgn

1.64

Time

30.43

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1443

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Kylee Osborne
$3.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.46

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: John Barbara
$3.90

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.57

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Ian Garland
$4.60

Mgn

6.31

Time

30.76

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$11.70

Mgn

15.87

Time

31.43

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

35.9kg
DNF
1
T: Ronald Wood
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.93

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
7
T: Jason Sharp
$31.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.53

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

30.1kg
R12 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.88
1
2
T: Clifford Smith
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.4kg
3
5
T: Scott Gibson
$25.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$32.70

Mgn

9.39

Time

31.19

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7565

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Peter Schofield
$9.70

Mgn

10.10

Time

31.24

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Craig Treherne
$9.10

Mgn

11.51

Time

31.34

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8756

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Scott Melville
$19.50

Mgn

11.96

Time

31.37

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

13.73

Time

31.49

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL 525m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.12, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAROOGA DODGE (6) Brett Nye 30.39 0.00 5.16 M/3221 35.3kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $2.90
2 4 PARTY LIGHTS (4) Robin Moore 30.39 0.09 5.16 M/2333 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $3.50
3 3 LIGHTS ACTION (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.46 1.10 5.12 M/1112 27.8kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $8.00
4 8 MIDNIGHT FORCE (8) Adam Rademaker 30.70 4.56 5.21 M/5666 31.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $12.80
5 9 BUSH MARTINI (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.73 4.89 5.27 M/7777 30.0kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $10.60
6 5 CURLY TOP (5) Paul Bartolo 30.75 5.19 5.25 S/6444 35.0kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $5.30
7 10 COME ON AILEEN (7) Bernard Seymour 30.89 7.17 5.20 M/4555 29.0kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $15.50
SCR 1 STAR BLAZER (1) Angela Langton
SCR 2 CAMILA (2) William McMahon
SCR 7 MOTOR CITY TIGER (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 2 SHEPPARTON TO THE MEADOWS FINAL 525m Restricted Win Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.10, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STARDOM (2) Paul Abela 30.20 0.00 5.12 M/2111 34.8kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $3.60
2 8 SANCTIFY (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.38 2.44 5.17 M/3522 29.2kg Allen Deed Sawadee $8.90
3 5 ASTON THUNDER (5) Paul Abela 30.54 4.75 5.19 M/4333 37.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $7.10
4 4 SUPER ZOOM JAKE (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.70 7.01 5.27 M/7644 31.6kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $4.40
5 1 DIM SIM (1) Andrea Dailly 30.78 8.20 5.10 M/1255 29.8kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $10.30
6 3 ENTRANCED (3) Scott Stefanos 30.91 10.10 5.29 M/8866 26.0kg Fernando Bale Smitten $16.30
7 9 MR. BAR WICKED (6) Michael Bewley 31.04 11.93 5.19 M/5477 32.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $36.40
8 7 IMMERSION (7) Peter Presutto 31.26 15.03 5.26 M/6788 27.2kg Collision Utopia $4.10
SCR 6 AUTUMN HAZE (6) Gary Walker
Race 3 SKY RACING FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.09, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCK AND ROLL (2) Jason Sharp 30.17 0.00 5.13 M/3222 31.9kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $2.20
2 6 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (6) Jessica Sharp 30.26 1.27 5.09 M/1111 27.6kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $3.90
3 7 WINLOCK THOR (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.29 1.83 5.25 M/6533 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $16.60
4 1 I'M A KRAKOUER (1) Robert Britton 30.52 5.04 5.16 M/5664 31.9kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $5.30
5 8 BEES AND HONEY (8) Cooper Hayes 30.58 5.93 5.14 M/4345 33.7kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $6.00
6 4 IDRIA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.76 8.50 5.32 M/8887 28.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $33.20
7 3 ARTIC ASSASSIN (3) Dennis Trewin 30.82 9.37 5.28 S/7776 27.1kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $57.30
8 5 ALL SHOW (5) Tim Britton 31.09 13.26 5.11 M/2458 31.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $56.10
Race 4 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.10, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEBLEC JACK (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.94 0.00 5.10 M/1111 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.00
2 2 MALAYAH BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.15 3.01 5.28 S/5432 28.5kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $4.50
3 5 MEPUNGA ISLA (5) Adam Richardson 30.32 5.37 5.33 S/6553 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $5.30
4 10 LOLA LOVELACE (1) Terrence Reid 30.45 7.26 5.15 M/2224 29.4kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $34.60
5 7 DYNA BONNAY (7) Mark Delbridge 30.65 10.04 5.24 M/3345 24.9kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $24.40
6 6 REVELATION (6) Peter Presutto 30.67 10.33 5.28 M/4666 34.8kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $7.40
7 3 EASTSIDE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.68 10.57 5.47 M/7777 32.3kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $27.40
8 4 CRANBERRY MISS (4) Elaine Johannsen 31.00 15.13 5.49 M/8888 26.0kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $29.30
SCR 1 SPARKY GIRL (1) Craig Treherne
Race 5 GR8 EIGHT SERIES 525m Special Event $10500 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.08, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEBLEC ACE (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.76 0.00 5.08 M/1111 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.30
2 4 CHRISTO BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 29.90 1.97 5.15 M/4222 34.0kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $1.90
3 1 FERNANDO'S RIOT (1) Anthony Azzopardi 30.12 5.09 5.19 M/5333 27.6kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $6.60
4 6 AVALANCHE (6) Jason Thompson 30.32 7.94 5.20 M/6544 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $7.50
5 2 KEEPER OF KEYS (2) Angela Langton 30.38 8.77 5.13 M/3665 34.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $37.70
6 3 MAX TRACTOR (3) Jeffrey Geall 30.75 14.10 5.10 M/2456 34.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $22.70
SCR 7 LOVE AND THUNDER (7) Jeffrey Britton
Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO 725m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 4.95, 16.13, 29.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HERE'S TEARS (4) Robert Britton 42.71 0.00 5.08 M/6511 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.30
2 2 SUNSET BOURBSKI (2) Ross Davidson 43.13 5.97 5.15 M/8882 27.6kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $10.10
3 6 HE SHALL POWER (6) Robert Crawford 43.32 8.79 5.04 M/4343 31.3kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $3.60
4 7 RED ROCHELLE (7) Jessica Sharp 43.42 10.11 5.13 S/7764 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $29.40
5 8 KEEFE (8) Terrence Reid 43.46 10.81 5.07 M/5675 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Sass $40.40
6 1 BRONSKI BEAT (1) Brendan Pursell 43.63 13.25 5.04 M/3457 29.3kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $4.80
7 5 JAYVILLE SLICK (5) Todd Chatwin 43.77 15.19 4.97 Q/2238 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $13.90
8 3 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (3) Jeffrey Geall 43.78 15.36 4.95 Q/1126 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $24.20
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.97, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOT COIN BABE (2) Anthony Karabitsakos 34.77 0.00 9.27 M/6642 27.6kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $20.40
2 8 ASTON GWEN (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.77 0.01 8.97 M/1111 28.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $4.10
3 5 ULTIMATE BLING (5) Carol Westerlo 35.03 3.76 9.18 M/4323 35.7kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $7.60
4 3 BLINKEN BILLY (3) Terrence Reid 35.05 4.09 9.27 M/5554 34.6kg Crash Inshallah $40.40
5 4 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (4) Andrea Bahen 35.08 4.43 9.32 S/7865 32.4kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $10.30
6 6 HAVANA MISS (6) Jason Sharp 35.35 8.30 9.09 M/3477 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $21.60
7 1 SIXTIES ROCKER (1) Robin Moore 35.36 8.51 9.32 M/8788 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $1.70
8 7 NUNNIONG PLAIN (7) Barry Mills 35.44 9.66 9.08 S/2236 29.5kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $64.50
Race 8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.07, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PENTA ALLEN (8) Mark Delbridge 30.28 0.00 5.07 M/1111 31.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $6.80
2 7 KEENANDO (7) Deborah Coleman 30.35 0.96 5.29 S/6433 34.7kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $9.50
3 3 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (3) Rodney Clark 30.57 4.13 5.16 M/2222 31.0kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $7.30
4 2 ABELERO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.61 4.66 5.25 M/4544 32.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $5.90
5 4 LEKTRA YOYO (4) Raymond Drew 30.90 8.84 5.33 M/8666 32.9kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $15.10
6 6 SNAGS MCKENZIE (6) David Burnett 30.93 9.33 5.26 M/5877 33.3kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $6.20
7 5 ASTON SILK (5) Jason Thompson 31.24 13.66 5.31 M/7788 26.1kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $3.20
8 1 GIGGLING GERTY (1) Terrence Reid 31.83 22.14 5.16 M/3355 28.1kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $12.30
Race 9 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TAKEN (8) Jason Thompson 30.14 0.00 5.15 S/4221 29.9kg Fernando Bale Smitten $1.90
2 7 IAGO BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.84 9.91 5.12 Q/2444 29.9kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $14.80
3 5 SPECIAL VICTIM (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.91 10.91 5.14 M/3556 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Miss Paymaster $4.90
4 3 REIKO BOSS (3) Andrea Dailly 30.97 11.89 5.10 Q/1112 34.2kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $9.10
5 2 JUST LOVIN' IT (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.99 12.10 5.21 M/6333 29.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $12.40
6 1 WHO CRY NOW (1) Jennifer Torr 31.02 12.53 5.26 M/8877 33.9kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $10.40
7 10 SILVER SMARTY (4) David Burnett 31.34 17.14 5.24 S/7768 34.7kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $30.00
DNF 6 DEVEL SIXTEEN (6) Jessica Sharp 0.00 0.00 5.19 M/5685 27.1kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $15.90
SCR 4 MR. BAR WICKED (4) Michael Bewley
Race 10 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DRIFTIN' AWAY (4) Angela Langton 30.52 0.00 5.21 M/5533 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $3.00
2 2 FOR THE ALLIANCE (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.58 1.00 5.14 M/2221 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $22.00
3 8 CHARLIE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.64 1.76 5.26 M/8874 31.2kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $8.10
4 5 MONTAYA (5) Peter Franklin 30.65 1.96 5.24 M/7755 31.6kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $9.60
5 1 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.82 4.33 5.21 M/6446 35.5kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $5.00
6 6 DARK JEDI (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.96 6.31 5.17 M/4667 35.5kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $4.70
7 3 BE SO GOOD (3) Paul Galea 31.28 10.87 5.05 Q/1112 31.4kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $16.40
8 7 BONAFIDE (7) John Barbara 31.38 12.30 5.16 M/3388 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $9.70
Race 11 TAB.COM.AU 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHOW OF FORCE (2) Peter Presutto 30.32 0.00 5.17 M/3111 32.4kg Collision Uncensored $6.50
2 6 ASTON ZEPHYR (6) Rodney Clark 30.43 1.64 5.12 M/1443 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $9.90
3 8 PHANTOM CALL (8) Kylee Osborne 30.46 2.10 5.14 M/2222 30.8kg Collision Anastasia $3.40
4 3 ALAMOSA BILL (3) John Barbara 30.57 3.57 5.18 M/4334 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $3.90
5 4 ASTON COSMO (4) Ian Garland 30.76 6.31 5.20 M/5655 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $4.60
6 5 BLUE STRIKER (5) Peter Akathiotis 31.43 15.87 5.25 M/6566 35.9kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $11.70
DNF 1 CROUCHER (1) Ronald Wood 0.00 0.00 5.93 M/8777 33.4kg Mogambo Set To Talk $24.00
DNF 7 FAST FOOD JUNKIE (7) Jason Sharp 0.00 0.00 5.53 M/7888 30.1kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $31.40
Race 12 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BAREFOOT BARRY (2) Clifford Smith 30.53 0.00 5.19 M/2222 32.3kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $4.20
2 1 BROKEN DRUM (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.60 1.00 5.07 M/1111 35.4kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $4.10
3 5 CORNHILL REBEL (5) Scott Gibson 30.95 6.00 5.32 M/4443 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $25.60
4 3 VERNE BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.19 9.39 5.40 M/7565 34.7kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $32.70
5 7 SHAMROCK BOY (7) Peter Schofield 31.24 10.10 5.37 M/6887 31.4kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $9.70
6 4 JUST FERNANDO (4) Craig Treherne 31.34 11.51 5.42 S/8756 30.4kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $9.10
7 6 SHIFTING SANDS (6) Scott Melville 31.37 11.96 5.21 M/3334 28.0kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $19.50
8 8 GYPSY BUN (8) Andrea Dailly 31.49 13.73 5.33 M/5678 26.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $2.70