The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 18th of July 2020
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.12, 17.93
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$5.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.27

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7744

Wgt

36.7kg
3
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$9.40

Mgn

1.60

Time

30.34

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$3.60

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.42

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$32.60

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.70

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$19.60

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.95

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Greg Doyle
$10.40

Mgn

14.53

Time

31.25

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8577

Wgt

24.8kg
8
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$47.60

Mgn

15.09

Time

31.29

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT1 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.07, 17.88
1
1
T: Matthew Clark
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2121

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$12.80

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.50

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.40

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.52

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$6.80

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.60

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3212

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$34.40

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.65

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.20

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.69

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1456

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Jeff Galea
$81.00

Mgn

18.70

Time

31.36

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT2 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.07, 18.03
1
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$92.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Matthew Clark
$2.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4462

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Heath Mcadam
$47.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

30.56

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1224

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.30

Mgn

1.61

Time

30.60

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Raymond Drew
$24.80

Mgn

2.16

Time

30.64

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$17.40

Mgn

2.67

Time

30.67

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6557

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.90

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.76

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5646

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$8.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.99

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT3 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 4.99, 17.60
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$6.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.08

Split

4.99

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Graeme Jose
$34.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.10

Split

5.11

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.90

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.10

Split

5.22

In Run

S/7754

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$13.70

Mgn

7.04

Time

30.23

Split

5.14

In Run

S/5445

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$37.40

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6676

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.20

Mgn

9.86

Time

30.42

Split

5.26

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Mathew Wright
$30.90

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.58

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 THE FIREBALL HT1 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 4.92, 16.10, 29.61
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.69

Split

5.03

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Crawford
$2.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

42.82

Split

5.08

In Run

M/8433

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Chris Darmanin
$11.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

43.01

Split

4.92

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

43.01

Split

5.04

In Run

M/5754

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$5.70

Mgn

6.03

Time

43.12

Split

5.07

In Run

M/7865

Wgt

24.5kg
6
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$65.90

Mgn

10.86

Time

43.45

Split

4.96

In Run

M/3688

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.30

Mgn

10.96

Time

43.46

Split

4.93

In Run

M/2346

Wgt

27.1kg
8
9
T: Terrence Reid
$57.20

Mgn

12.10

Time

43.54

Split

5.05

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$0.00
R6 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT4 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.07, 17.83
1
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$20.80

Mgn

2.59

Time

30.33

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Alfred King
$35.70

Mgn

3.16

Time

30.37

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$22.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8554

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Robin Moore
$12.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.79

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Paul Galea
$26.50

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.85

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

13.26

Time

31.08

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
5
T: David Burnett
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.5kg
R7 THE FIREBALL HT2 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 5.00, 16.14, 29.89
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.20

Split

5.02

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

1.34

Time

43.29

Split

5.00

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.00

Mgn

3.16

Time

43.42

Split

5.17

In Run

S/7333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.50

Mgn

3.91

Time

43.47

Split

5.02

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$65.90

Mgn

9.07

Time

43.83

Split

5.03

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.70

Mgn

13.89

Time

44.17

Split

5.02

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Raymond Henness
$42.70

Mgn

20.96

Time

44.67

Split

5.10

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
7
T: Barbara Breen
$0.00
R8 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT5 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 4.97, 17.40
1
4
T: David Burnett
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

4.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$6.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.05

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.70

Mgn

5.37

Time

30.06

Split

5.02

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.70

Mgn

8.94

Time

30.31

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.20

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.32

Split

5.20

In Run

S/7754

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Terrence Reid
$24.50

Mgn

16.23

Time

30.82

Split

5.16

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$30.00

Mgn

16.61

Time

30.85

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R9 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT6 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.07, 17.50
1
3
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$7.90

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.14

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$5.80

Mgn

11.09

Time

30.45

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

36.5kg
4
1
T: Paul Abela
$7.80

Mgn

12.87

Time

30.57

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4246

Wgt

36.9kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.40

Mgn

13.19

Time

30.59

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

40.8kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$69.20

Mgn

13.20

Time

30.59

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$36.10

Mgn

14.10

Time

30.66

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$48.20

Mgn

15.07

Time

30.72

Split

5.52

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT7 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.02, 17.83
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.07

In Run

S/3211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$36.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.10

Mgn

5.51

Time

30.44

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Jeff Galea
$28.50

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.45

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

6.67

Time

30.53

Split

5.16

In Run

S/5654

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$31.40

Mgn

12.36

Time

30.92

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

35.4kg
7
1
T: Andrew Xerri
$37.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

30.97

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$92.20

Mgn

14.11

Time

31.05

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

29.3kg
R11 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT8 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 17.68
1
6
T: Rosalyn Hume
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.50

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.33

Split

5.05

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.70

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.34

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8765

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.90

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.40

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Robin Moore
$12.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.59

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Graeme Jose
$7.20

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.63

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$21.70

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.78

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$19.60

Mgn

9.91

Time

30.85

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

34.4kg
R12 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.07, 18.11
1
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4112

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

0.14

Time

30.48

Split

5.11

In Run

S/2221

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.60

Mgn

1.10

Time

30.55

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$37.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.50

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.99

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.20

Mgn

14.09

Time

31.46

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Adam Rademaker
$76.00

Mgn

15.63

Time

31.56

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

30.8kg
8
9
T: Mario Briganti
$17.60

Mgn

16.01

Time

31.59

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL 525m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.12, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ENTER THE SON (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.23 0.00 5.28 M/4432 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $2.50
2 7 MOTOR CITY TIGER (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.27 0.61 5.35 S/7744 36.7kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $5.00
3 8 LIGHTS ACTION (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.34 1.60 5.12 M/1111 28.2kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $9.40
4 1 ESTRELLA STARR (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.42 2.73 5.21 M/2223 29.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $3.60
5 2 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (2) Matthew Marshall 30.70 6.73 5.24 M/3355 33.6kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $32.60
6 4 ARAGOG (4) Lisa Cockerell 30.95 10.33 5.30 M/5666 33.5kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $19.60
7 3 CHELSEA'S LOVE (3) Greg Doyle 31.25 14.53 5.38 M/8577 24.8kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $10.40
8 5 CORNISH PIXIE (5) Ian Cockerell 31.29 15.09 5.31 M/6888 30.8kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $47.60
Race 2 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT1 525m S/E Heat $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.07, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PLAYLIST (1) Matthew Clark 30.05 0.00 5.09 Q/2121 31.1kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $1.70
2 8 ZAMBORA LION (8) Jason Thompson 30.50 6.44 5.23 M/5544 34.6kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $12.80
3 2 ELLIAS BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.52 6.81 5.27 M/7877 30.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $18.40
4 6 DR. TUCKER (6) William McMahon 30.60 7.94 5.11 M/3212 32.3kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $6.80
5 3 GENTLEMAN THIEF (3) Dennis Trewin 30.65 8.66 5.23 M/6333 30.5kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $34.40
6 7 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (7) Jessica Sharp 30.69 9.16 5.07 Q/1456 27.2kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $12.20
7 4 ASTON CADE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.71 9.50 5.12 M/4665 31.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $5.10
8 5 ANY LUCK (5) Jeff Galea 31.36 18.70 5.30 M/8788 30.4kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $81.00
Race 3 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT2 525m S/E Heat $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.07, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUMMER LIGHTS (4) Dennis Trewin 30.49 0.00 5.11 M/2111 31.6kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $92.50
2 3 CATCH THE THIEF (3) Matthew Clark 30.52 0.44 5.19 M/4462 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $2.00
3 7 JAY BIRD (7) Heath Mcadam 30.56 1.13 5.07 M/1224 28.6kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $47.00
4 1 TAKEN (1) Jason Thompson 30.60 1.61 5.22 M/7775 30.5kg Fernando Bale Smitten $3.30
5 6 LEKTRA YOYO (6) Raymond Drew 30.64 2.16 5.16 M/3333 33.0kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $24.80
6 8 ROAD TO SUCCESS (8) Angela Langton 30.67 2.67 5.21 M/6557 33.8kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $17.40
7 5 FABRIOLA ZAD (5) Andrea Dailly 30.76 3.94 5.20 M/5646 33.7kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $7.90
8 2 ASTON PERONI (2) Glenn Rounds 30.99 7.20 5.26 M/8888 30.9kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $8.00
Race 4 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT3 525m S/E Heat $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 4.99, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHRISTO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 29.73 0.00 5.10 M/2221 33.7kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $1.40
2 7 YOU TELL ME (7) Kelvyn Greenough 30.08 4.90 4.99 M/1112 25.5kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $6.00
3 8 ASTON TURBINE (8) Graeme Jose 30.10 5.20 5.11 S/3333 35.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $34.40
4 4 KEENANDO (4) Deborah Coleman 30.10 5.26 5.22 S/7754 34.5kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $7.90
5 6 MOLLY BLAZER (6) Ashley Mcdowall 30.23 7.04 5.14 S/5445 29.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $13.70
6 1 KUDOS BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.34 8.67 5.19 M/6676 30.5kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $37.40
7 5 FABRIOLA EXPERT (5) Andrea Dailly 30.42 9.86 5.26 S/8888 32.0kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $34.20
8 3 FRANK'S GIRL (3) Mathew Wright 30.58 12.10 5.12 M/4567 27.9kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $30.90
Race 5 THE FIREBALL HT1 725m S/E Heat $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 4.92, 16.10, 29.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUNSET BOURBSKI (4) Andrea Dailly 42.69 0.00 5.03 M/4211 27.8kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $15.90
2 1 HE SHALL POWER (1) Robert Crawford 42.82 1.76 5.08 M/8433 31.5kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $2.70
3 3 THRIVING (3) Chris Darmanin 43.01 4.53 4.92 M/1122 26.5kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $11.00
4 6 TRUE DETECTIVE (6) Jeffrey Britton 43.01 4.56 5.04 M/5754 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $3.90
5 8 BLAZING CARTIER (8) Robert Britton 43.12 6.03 5.07 M/7865 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $5.70
6 5 RED ROCHELLE (5) Jessica Sharp 43.45 10.86 4.96 M/3688 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $65.90
7 2 EASY CHOICE (2) Anthony Azzopardi 43.46 10.96 4.93 M/2346 27.1kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $5.30
8 9 KEEFE (7) Terrence Reid 43.54 12.10 5.05 M/6577 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Sass $57.20
SCR 7 BELLE ALI (7) Brendan Pursell
Race 6 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT4 525m S/E Heat $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.07, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIGGERLONG TONK (4) Correy Grenfell 30.15 0.00 5.07 M/2111 34.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $2.00
2 1 ASTON STEALTH (1) Glenn Rounds 30.33 2.59 5.21 M/4222 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $20.80
3 8 MAHOGANY JET (8) Alfred King 30.37 3.16 5.23 M/5333 30.4kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $35.70
4 7 TWIN PICK (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.41 3.75 5.32 S/8554 31.4kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $22.50
5 3 SIXTIES ROCKER (3) Robin Moore 30.79 9.20 5.26 S/7666 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $12.30
6 2 BE SO GOOD (2) Paul Galea 30.85 9.96 5.25 M/6445 31.3kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $26.50
7 6 GYPSY YANKEE (6) Andrea Dailly 31.08 13.26 5.18 M/3777 33.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $10.30
DNF 5 WHO TOLD STEVIE (5) David Burnett 0.00 0.00 5.07 M/1 35.5kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $2.90
Race 7 THE FIREBALL HT2 725m S/E Heat $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 5.00, 16.14, 29.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HERE'S TEARS (8) Robert Britton 43.20 0.00 5.02 M/3111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.20
2 6 ROCKSTAR BEAV (6) Andrea Dailly 43.29 1.34 5.00 M/1222 32.1kg Collision Bekim Rose $4.90
3 1 MY FATHER'S SON (1) Michael Chilcott 43.42 3.16 5.17 S/7333 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $11.00
4 3 SIR TRUCULENT (3) Steven Bruce White 43.47 3.91 5.02 M/4444 33.4kg Worm Burner Establish $3.50
5 2 HAVANA MISS (2) Jason Sharp 43.83 9.07 5.03 M/5555 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $65.90
6 4 BRONSKI BEAT (4) Brendan Pursell 44.17 13.89 5.02 M/2777 29.2kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $8.70
7 5 ROCK ON JIMMY (5) Raymond Henness 44.67 20.96 5.10 S/6666 33.8kg Allen Deed Phryne $42.70
SCR 7 WEETBIX JESTER (7) Barbara Breen
Race 8 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT5 525m S/E Heat $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 4.97, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SIMON TOLD HELEN (4) David Burnett 29.68 0.00 4.97 M/1111 36.1kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $1.30
2 2 FIRE LEGEND (2) Jason Thompson 30.05 5.20 5.16 M/4333 30.7kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $6.50
3 7 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (7) Deborah Coleman 30.06 5.37 5.02 M/2222 33.5kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $8.70
4 3 DRUMROLL PLEASE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.31 8.94 5.15 M/3445 31.4kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $19.70
5 5 MALAYAH BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.32 9.16 5.20 S/7754 28.4kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $16.20
6 8 LOUI WONTON (8) Terrence Reid 30.82 16.23 5.16 S/5666 34.2kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $24.50
7 1 DEVEL SIXTEEN (1) Jessica Sharp 30.85 16.61 5.20 M/6577 27.4kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $30.00
SCR 6 KING OF SWING (6) Matthew Marshall
Race 9 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT6 525m S/E Heat $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.07, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HARD STYLE RICO (3) Luckie Karabitsakos 29.67 0.00 5.07 M/1111 33.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $1.50
2 6 WALLBANGER (6) Angela Langton 30.14 6.76 5.14 M/2322 35.2kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $7.90
3 2 SQUIGGLE KEEPING (2) Jason Thompson 30.45 11.09 5.19 M/5554 36.5kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $5.80
4 1 ASTON THUNDER (1) Paul Abela 30.57 12.87 5.16 M/4246 36.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $7.80
5 7 BYRON BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.59 13.19 5.14 M/3433 40.8kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $19.40
6 5 FUGACIOUS (5) Jeffrey Guy 30.59 13.20 5.25 M/7765 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $69.20
7 4 CHUN LI (4) Jessica Sharp 30.66 14.10 5.20 M/6677 28.8kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $36.10
8 8 PARADISE PIPPA (8) Joy Mcdowall 30.72 15.07 5.52 S/8888 28.2kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $48.20
Race 10 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT7 525m S/E Heat $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.02, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZAMBORA SMOKEY (8) Jason Thompson 30.06 0.00 5.07 S/3211 33.6kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $2.60
2 7 MEPUNGA FELIX (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.44 5.40 5.21 S/6333 32.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $36.30
3 4 ASTON GWEN (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.44 5.51 5.04 M/2445 28.3kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $8.10
4 5 RUN BABA RUN (5) Jeff Galea 30.45 5.64 5.02 M/1122 25.5kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $28.50
5 6 JAX BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.53 6.67 5.16 S/5654 33.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $1.80
6 2 BROKEN DRUM (2) Lisa Cockerell 30.92 12.36 5.11 M/4566 35.4kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $31.40
7 1 ACCORDING (1) Andrew Xerri 30.97 13.04 5.25 M/8777 32.0kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $37.00
8 3 BRAZEN KING (3) Jeffrey Guy 31.05 14.11 5.23 M/7888 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Brazen Bomber $92.20
Race 11 KCR PET TRANSPORT MATURITY HT8 525m S/E Heat $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EBBY INFRARED (6) Rosalyn Hume 30.16 0.00 5.05 M/1111 34.5kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $4.40
2 5 PROVIDENCE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.33 2.41 5.05 M/2222 34.3kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $6.50
3 2 HOUDINI BOY (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.34 2.53 5.33 S/8765 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.70
4 1 MY GIRL KIZZY (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.40 3.47 5.23 M/5444 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $8.90
5 8 PARTY LIGHTS (8) Robin Moore 30.59 6.09 5.17 M/4556 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $12.10
6 7 LOTS OF CHATTER (7) Graeme Jose 30.63 6.71 5.12 M/3333 31.2kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $7.20
7 3 MAJOR GIBLET (3) Daniel Gibbons 30.78 8.89 5.24 M/6677 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $21.70
8 4 WELL GROUNDED (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.85 9.91 5.31 M/7888 34.4kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $19.60
Race 12 SKY RACING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.07, 18.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHANLYN DEANO (6) Amy Lauterboom 30.47 0.00 5.14 M/4112 31.3kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $8.20
2 1 GLADIOLI BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.48 0.14 5.11 S/2221 27.5kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $2.30
3 4 CAPTAIN JAKE (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.55 1.10 5.07 M/1444 30.5kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $2.60
4 3 DYNA ROMY (3) Rebecca Gibbons 30.58 1.50 5.12 M/3333 30.5kg Kc And All Darya Bale $37.00
5 8 RAZOR BURN (8) Rebecca Gibbons 30.99 7.36 5.28 S/6555 30.3kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $9.50
6 7 REIKO BOSS (7) Andrea Dailly 31.46 14.09 5.30 S/7777 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $18.20
7 5 MIDNIGHT FORCE (5) Adam Rademaker 31.56 15.63 5.26 M/5666 30.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $76.00
8 9 PUNK LASS ROCKS (2) Mario Briganti 31.59 16.01 5.30 M/8888 26.7kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $17.60
SCR 2 ZIPPING DODGE (2) Ricky Coleman