The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 26th of September 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.78
1
2
T: Paul Abela
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$21.90

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.35

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7443

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.43

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.80

Mgn

5.89

Time

30.47

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Nicole Cachia
$30.30

Mgn

12.43

Time

30.93

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

36.8kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.90

Mgn

14.77

Time

31.10

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2776

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Sarah Swan
$31.00

Mgn

16.27

Time

31.20

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Chris Darmanin
$8.60

Mgn

20.20

Time

31.48

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6668

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.68
1
8
T: Lyn Smith
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Tim Britton
$1.60

Mgn

4.53

Time

30.32

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$51.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.75

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8655

Wgt

35.7kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.81

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6544

Wgt

40.1kg
6
10
T: Frank Italia
$22.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7466

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$12.50

Mgn

14.31

Time

31.01

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$43.40

Mgn

15.21

Time

31.07

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2888

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
3
T: George Borg
$0.00
R3 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 17.75
1
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6643

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

0.03

Time

30.03

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.04

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Tim Britton
$15.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Geall
$38.30

Mgn

6.91

Time

30.51

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5466

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
4
T: John Jarkis
$0.00
R4 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 17.96
1
4
T: Cooper Hayes
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$4.20

Mgn

1.91

Time

30.26

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.40

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Lyn Smith
$10.80

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.45

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: David Crawford
$11.60

Mgn

5.51

Time

30.51

Split

5.34

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.30

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.75

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1146

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
8
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.88
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Neville Vincent
$4.30

Mgn

0.76

Time

30.34

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

1.23

Time

30.38

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Daniel Turnley
$12.20

Mgn

3.46

Time

30.53

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Tim Britton
$36.10

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.53

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6755

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.70

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Sean Cachia
$9.50

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.74

Split

5.48

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

26.1kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.30

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.76

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4388

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.13, 17.88
1
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Peter Presutto
$2.60

Mgn

0.71

Time

30.18

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.10

Mgn

1.47

Time

30.23

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7876

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Raymond Henness
$39.30

Mgn

2.14

Time

30.28

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.90

Mgn

4.44

Time

30.44

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Matthew Dewan
$42.70

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.46

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5557

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Carly Feltham
$24.50

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.71

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 KCR PET TRANSPORT FINAL (3-6 WINS) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 9.00, 22.10
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.55

Split

9.19

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Robin Moore
$2.20

Mgn

0.17

Time

34.56

Split

9.00

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

34.90

Split

9.49

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$14.10

Mgn

6.13

Time

34.98

Split

9.07

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: James Shaw
$12.90

Mgn

11.40

Time

35.35

Split

9.46

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

29.0kg
6
10
T: Tim Britton
$3.70

Mgn

12.70

Time

35.44

Split

9.68

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.80

Mgn

16.30

Time

35.69

Split

9.60

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Jason Sharp
$60.20

Mgn

16.84

Time

35.73

Split

9.70

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R8 TOP CAT VIDEO CUP FINAL (725m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 4.95, 16.06, 29.89
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.67

Split

4.96

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.80

Mgn

1.10

Time

42.74

Split

5.07

In Run

S/7642

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$59.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

43.01

Split

4.95

In Run

M/2454

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: James Ennis
$23.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

43.05

Split

5.14

In Run

S/8776

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

43.06

Split

5.03

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Amanda Scott
$37.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

43.14

Split

5.03

In Run

M/6567

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Robert Britton
$11.30

Mgn

7.66

Time

43.20

Split

4.95

In Run

M/1115

Wgt

25.1kg
8
8
T: Terrence Reid
$26.10

Mgn

11.04

Time

43.44

Split

5.03

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.60
1
5
T: William McMahon
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.53

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$10.90

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.60

Split

5.23

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$28.40

Mgn

8.71

Time

30.62

Split

5.18

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.70

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.64

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Mary Inguanti
$8.20

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.85

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00
R10 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 18.13
1
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$16.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7421

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$5.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.48

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/3312

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.80

Mgn

2.97

Time

30.57

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4534

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$33.00

Mgn

3.91

Time

30.64

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8643

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Ronald Martin
$9.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.76

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Tim Britton
$7.10

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5765

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

6.26

Time

30.80

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1256

Wgt

29.9kg
8
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$4.60

Mgn

12.31

Time

31.22

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2188

Wgt

32.2kg
R11 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 17.88
1
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Mathew Wright
$2.50

Mgn

1.36

Time

30.19

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$6.90

Mgn

2.94

Time

30.30

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Raymond Henness
$6.80

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.38

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

36.0kg
5
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.44

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Mathew Wright
$18.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.66

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6876

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$38.40

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.87

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

25.3kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$21.70

Mgn

11.29

Time

30.88

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

36.1kg
R12 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.94, 21.90
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.46

Split

8.94

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.62

Split

9.05

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

35.9kg
3
2
T: John Connor
$6.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

34.64

Split

9.08

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Robert Crawford
$9.20

Mgn

6.47

Time

34.91

Split

9.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$69.40

Mgn

8.31

Time

35.04

Split

9.24

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
8
T: Jessica Hopkins
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON SONIC (2) Paul Abela 30.06 0.00 5.10 M/1111 33.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $8.20
2 8 ARIZONA GOLD (8) Robert Britton 30.35 4.13 5.25 S/7443 31.7kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $21.90
3 1 HADOUKEN (1) Jessica Sharp 30.43 5.20 5.17 M/4222 32.5kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $1.70
4 5 EAGLES NEST EGG (5) Brendan Pursell 30.47 5.89 5.17 M/3334 34.7kg Superior Product Princess Roman $5.80
5 7 ASTON ROCKET (7) Nicole Cachia 30.93 12.43 5.18 M/5555 36.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $30.30
6 6 SMITHY KEEPING (6) Andrea Dailly 31.10 14.77 5.17 M/2776 33.3kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $12.90
7 4 INDIGO INDY (4) Sarah Swan 31.20 16.27 5.37 S/8887 31.8kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $31.00
8 3 LOVES THE SURF (3) Chris Darmanin 31.48 20.20 5.18 M/6668 27.4kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $8.60
Race 2 SKY RACING 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EARN THE ANSWERS (8) Lyn Smith 30.00 0.00 5.05 M/1111 30.0kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $9.10
2 2 CARRY ON MAXWELL (2) Tim Britton 30.32 4.53 5.21 M/3222 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $1.60
3 1 XAMIRA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.63 9.00 5.28 M/5333 28.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $6.80
4 4 JAI AND SAUCE (4) Keith Hellmuth 30.75 10.61 5.38 S/8655 35.7kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $51.00
5 6 ZANFREY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.81 11.57 5.31 S/6544 40.1kg Barcia Bale Helma Bale $7.30
6 10 GET A JOB (3) Frank Italia 30.91 13.00 5.35 M/7466 30.5kg Zambora Brockie High Class $22.50
7 7 SON OF INDY (7) Brendan Pursell 31.01 14.31 5.24 M/4777 32.8kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $12.50
8 5 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (5) Todd Chatwin 31.07 15.21 5.17 M/2888 26.5kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $43.40
SCR 3 BRINLEE (3) George Borg
Race 3 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PERFECT MARSHALL (7) Janet Cottrell 30.03 0.00 5.32 M/6643 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $4.50
2 1 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (1) Jessica Sharp 30.03 0.03 5.04 M/1111 28.0kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $3.20
3 3 JAX BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.04 0.20 5.18 M/3222 34.7kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $2.80
4 8 CARRY ON ANGEL (8) Tim Britton 30.41 5.40 5.15 M/2334 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $15.40
5 6 BETTER WATCH OUT (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.45 6.00 5.25 M/4555 31.9kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $4.80
6 2 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (2) Jeffrey Geall 30.51 6.91 5.29 M/5466 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $38.30
SCR 4 OPAL BEACH (4) John Jarkis
Race 4 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEES AND HONEY (4) Cooper Hayes 30.12 0.00 5.24 M/3211 34.0kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $2.30
2 7 FARMOR WATCHERS (7) Robert Britton 30.26 1.91 5.22 M/2322 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $4.20
3 2 CHARLIE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.40 3.90 5.29 M/4433 30.3kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $4.30
4 6 DEMOLITION (6) Lyn Smith 30.45 4.61 5.33 M/5554 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $10.80
5 3 ROCK ME DAVID (3) David Crawford 30.51 5.51 5.34 S/6665 33.3kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $11.60
6 1 LARRAKEYAH LADY (1) Brendan Pursell 30.75 9.03 5.15 M/1146 27.6kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $9.30
SCR 8 BEGUILE (8) Craig Treherne
Race 5 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING CAVIAR (7) Mark Delbridge 30.29 0.00 5.26 M/3433 33.5kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $18.10
2 5 O'SULLIVAN (5) Neville Vincent 30.34 0.76 5.28 M/5544 34.6kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $4.30
3 6 SURELLA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.38 1.23 5.14 M/2111 30.8kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $2.70
4 8 INGENUITY (8) Daniel Turnley 30.53 3.46 5.12 M/1222 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $12.20
5 4 FORCEFULLY (4) Tim Britton 30.53 3.47 5.38 M/6755 32.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $36.10
6 2 PAIR OF NINES (2) Jessica Sharp 30.70 5.80 5.39 M/7666 27.3kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $6.50
7 3 POLLY'S YOHANNA (3) Sean Cachia 30.74 6.39 5.48 M/8877 26.1kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $9.50
8 1 IDRIA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.76 6.73 5.28 M/4388 28.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $6.30
Race 6 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.13, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BELLE ALI (7) Brendan Pursell 30.13 0.00 5.13 M/1222 26.8kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $6.50
2 1 IMMERSION (1) Peter Presutto 30.18 0.71 5.14 M/3111 27.2kg Collision Utopia $2.60
3 8 ABELERO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.23 1.47 5.26 S/7876 32.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $10.10
4 2 TWO UP THOMMO (2) Raymond Henness 30.28 2.14 5.13 M/2333 34.8kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $39.30
5 6 MISTER HARLEWOOD (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.44 4.44 5.25 M/6665 32.7kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $4.90
6 4 DEWANA SUCCESS (4) Matthew Dewan 30.46 4.67 5.35 M/8444 33.0kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $42.70
7 3 KING I AM (3) Brendan Pursell 30.51 5.50 5.24 M/5557 32.3kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $4.00
8 5 SUDDEN FORCE (5) Carly Feltham 30.71 8.29 5.21 M/4788 31.1kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $24.50
Race 7 KCR PET TRANSPORT FINAL (3-6 WINS) 600m Restricted Win Final $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 9.00, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA KATIE (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.55 0.00 9.19 M/3322 30.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $5.70
2 1 PARTY LIGHTS (1) Robin Moore 34.56 0.17 9.00 M/1111 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $2.20
3 4 NINE TO SEVEN (4) Matthew Lanigan 34.90 4.94 9.49 M/5544 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $11.40
4 2 ASTON ANTOINE (2) Jason Sharp 34.98 6.13 9.07 M/2233 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $14.10
5 7 LILLY LANA (7) James Shaw 35.35 11.40 9.46 M/4455 29.0kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $12.90
6 10 LEE ALI (5) Tim Britton 35.44 12.70 9.68 M/7666 26.1kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.70
7 3 ROCKSTAR LINCOLN (3) Andrea Dailly 35.69 16.30 9.60 M/6777 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $26.80
8 6 NEYMAR JUNIOR (6) Jason Sharp 35.73 16.84 9.70 M/8888 30.4kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $60.20
SCR 5 FABRIOLA EXPERT (5) Andrea Dailly
Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO CUP FINAL 725m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 4.95, 16.06, 29.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TORNADO TEARS (6) Robert Britton 42.67 0.00 4.96 M/3321 32.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $12.20
2 5 HOUDINI BOY (5) Kelvyn Greenough 42.74 1.10 5.07 S/7642 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $1.80
3 2 JAYVILLE SLICK (2) Todd Chatwin 43.01 4.90 4.95 M/2454 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $59.20
4 7 LOOK FANCY NANCY (7) James Ennis 43.05 5.50 5.14 S/8776 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $23.40
5 3 HERE'S TEARS (3) Robert Britton 43.06 5.64 5.03 M/4233 33.0kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.80
6 4 LINE SEEKER (4) Amanda Scott 43.14 6.75 5.03 M/6567 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $37.70
7 1 BLAZING CARTIER (1) Robert Britton 43.20 7.66 4.95 M/1115 25.1kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $11.30
8 8 KEEFE (8) Terrence Reid 43.44 11.04 5.03 M/5888 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Sass $26.10
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DR. TUCKER (5) William McMahon 30.01 0.00 5.07 M/1111 32.2kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $2.20
2 1 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.53 7.37 5.21 M/3333 35.3kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $9.00
3 7 MAJOR GIBLET (7) Daniel Gibbons 30.60 8.44 5.23 S/4444 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $10.90
4 6 ASSERTIVE (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.62 8.71 5.18 S/2222 34.1kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $28.40
5 2 STAR BLAZER (2) Angela Langton 30.64 9.01 5.25 M/6665 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $2.70
6 4 INGA MIA (4) Mary Inguanti 30.85 11.90 5.23 M/5556 26.0kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $8.20
SCR 3 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (3) Craig Treherne
SCR 8 ARLINGTON (8) Terrence Reid
Race 10 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YANO BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 30.36 0.00 5.31 M/7421 33.9kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $16.80
2 1 CHURCH MOUSE (1) Darren Fisher 30.48 1.69 5.19 Q/3312 28.4kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $5.20
3 2 WEBLEC SMOKE (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.57 2.97 5.20 M/4534 35.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $5.80
4 6 SUITED KINGS (6) Glenn Campbell 30.64 3.91 5.38 S/8643 31.6kg Allen Deed Gazer Bale $33.00
5 7 MY DEWANA PENNY (7) Ronald Martin 30.76 5.70 5.31 M/6877 28.1kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $9.00
6 4 ALL SHOW (4) Tim Britton 30.80 6.23 5.22 M/5765 31.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $7.10
7 3 DIM SIM (3) Andrea Dailly 30.80 6.26 5.08 Q/1256 29.9kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $3.90
8 8 MR. NEO (8) Robert Neocleous 31.22 12.31 5.15 M/2188 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $4.60
Race 11 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALWAYS HO HO (1) Jeff Gorgioski 30.09 0.00 5.15 M/2111 29.4kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $5.70
2 4 FRANK'S GIRL (4) Mathew Wright 30.19 1.36 5.14 M/1222 27.6kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $2.50
3 7 FRASER HOOK (7) Robert Neocleous 30.30 2.94 5.16 M/3333 34.2kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $6.90
4 2 THERE'S A CATCH (2) Raymond Henness 30.38 4.03 5.29 M/7444 36.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $6.80
5 8 NENNA TEARS (8) Brendan Pursell 30.44 4.94 5.22 M/4555 27.2kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $5.40
6 5 LIGHTNING FURY (5) Mathew Wright 30.66 8.10 5.29 M/6876 29.8kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $18.50
7 6 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (6) Kenneth Mitchell 30.87 11.04 5.27 M/5667 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $38.40
8 3 ANCHO POBLANO (3) Robert Britton 30.88 11.29 5.31 M/8788 36.1kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $21.70
Race 12 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.94, 21.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEEPER OF KEYS (1) Angela Langton 34.46 0.00 8.94 M/1111 34.7kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $1.90
2 4 BURN TIME (4) Keith Hellmuth 34.62 2.25 9.05 M/2333 35.9kg Peter Rocket Headline $2.60
3 2 MADALIA CHAMP (2) John Connor 34.64 2.54 9.08 S/3222 35.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $6.40
4 7 TEKKI NIBBLES (7) Robert Crawford 34.91 6.47 9.19 M/4444 27.0kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $9.20
5 5 CAVEMAN YAP (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 35.04 8.31 9.24 M/5555 35.7kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $69.40
SCR 8 BOOMBOX ROBBIE (8) Jessica Hopkins