The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 7th of November 2020
R1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 17.96
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

30.35

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7433

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.70

Mgn

1.97

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.67

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Frank Italia
$22.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

30.78

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Martin Hanke
$34.40

Mgn

9.23

Time

30.86

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Craig Hughes
$20.40

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.87

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$23.70

Mgn

10.54

Time

30.95

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 17.73
1
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$21.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Claude Sampieri
$3.20

Mgn

1.16

Time

30.17

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.50

Mgn

2.97

Time

30.30

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8454

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Peter Schofield
$9.40

Mgn

3.36

Time

30.33

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4545

Wgt

36.5kg
5
4
T: David Burnett
$5.20

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.41

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.30

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.47

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$25.30

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.82

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

35.6kg
8
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$3.30

Mgn

10.43

Time

30.82

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $9060 - $2590 - $1290
Splits: 5.12, 17.80
1
6
T: Tim Britton
$22.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Paul Abela
$14.70

Mgn

0.91

Time

29.95

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

37.4kg
3
1
T: Graeme Jose
$2.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.16

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Gregory Neocleous
$5.30

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.47

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.10

Mgn

14.30

Time

30.89

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Tim Britton
$4.80

Mgn

22.04

Time

31.43

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8786

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.80

Mgn

23.67

Time

31.54

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Graeme Jose
$5.50

Mgn

25.70

Time

31.69

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4878

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3335 - $1665
Splits: 5.00, 17.68
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$11.30

Mgn

0.13

Time

30.02

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.90

Mgn

0.30

Time

30.04

Split

5.00

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.90

Mgn

3.06

Time

30.23

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$27.90

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.40

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.59

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.68

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

35.9kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.60

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.72

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3577

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.95, 21.95
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.67

Split

8.95

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Donna Beasley
$15.60

Mgn

0.17

Time

34.68

Split

9.06

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

34.82

Split

9.18

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Robin Moore
$13.60

Mgn

2.33

Time

34.83

Split

9.21

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

2.94

Time

34.88

Split

9.04

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.50

Mgn

3.34

Time

34.90

Split

9.20

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Terrence Reid
$19.10

Mgn

4.11

Time

34.96

Split

9.32

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R6 TAB TOPGUN STAYERS (725m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 4.95, 15.86, 29.59
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.59

Split

5.09

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$3.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

42.76

Split

5.00

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Jodie Lord
$15.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.76

Split

5.06

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$19.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

42.78

Split

4.99

In Run

M/2335

Wgt

25.1kg
5
8
T: Walter Harkins
$9.40

Mgn

3.36

Time

42.82

Split

4.95

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

42.94

Split

5.16

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

28.0kg
7
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.80

Mgn

5.97

Time

43.00

Split

5.16

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$0.00
R7 TAB.COM.AU (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.17, 17.88
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$67.40

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.40

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.51

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$3.80

Mgn

8.54

Time

30.55

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$10.60

Mgn

11.10

Time

30.73

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.70

Mgn

12.01

Time

30.79

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.50

Mgn

18.09

Time

31.22

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

24.3kg
R8 TAB TOPGUN (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $150000 - $43000 - $21500
Splits: 5.05, 17.58
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: David Burnett
$3.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

29.84

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.4kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.40

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.04

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.20

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.09

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Selena Zammit
$23.60

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.21

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5345

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Matthew Clark
$8.80

Mgn

12.73

Time

30.56

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7577

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Troy Murray
$33.60

Mgn

13.86

Time

30.64

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

31.0kg
R9 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 4.99, 17.83
1
2
T: Jeff Galea
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

4.99

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.20

Mgn

1.71

Time

30.32

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.53

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Jeff Galea
$8.70

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.54

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Jason Thompson
$4.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

30.54

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.67

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$23.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.88
1
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$3.20

Mgn

0.41

Time

30.23

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: David Burnett
$4.20

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.44

Split

5.17

In Run

S/4453

Wgt

37.5kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.50

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.47

Split

5.27

In Run

S/8664

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.30

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.67

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1236

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.71

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6545

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.40

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.75

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

25.7kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 18.04
1
7
T: Craig Treherne
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7543

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.90

Mgn

0.19

Time

30.40

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/4332

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Michael Whyte
$19.60

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$15.40

Mgn

2.14

Time

30.54

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/2224

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

3.44

Time

30.63

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5675

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: David Burnett
$9.30

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.87

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Terrence Reid
$28.90

Mgn

8.51

Time

30.98

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8767

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$31.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

25.9kg
R12 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 18.11
1
4
T: Michael Whyte
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6542

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

1.83

Time

30.43

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.10

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.61

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1334

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.64

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Jeff Galea
$11.60

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.71

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2113

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$16.50

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.79

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
6
T: Derek Faulknall
$0.00
Race 1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DIPPED IN HONEY (7) Angela Langton 30.21 0.00 5.13 M/1111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $3.20
2 6 ASTON ADONIS (6) Dennis Trewin 30.35 1.93 5.27 S/7433 33.3kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $19.50
3 1 JARICK BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.35 1.97 5.23 M/5222 32.2kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $15.70
4 2 SUNTORY LASS (2) Angela Langton 30.67 6.60 5.14 M/2344 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $1.70
5 4 GET A JOB (4) Frank Italia 30.78 8.04 5.32 S/8766 30.1kg Zambora Brockie High Class $22.00
6 8 AFFAIR BIT (8) Martin Hanke 30.86 9.23 5.22 M/4555 32.4kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $34.40
7 3 BLUE GAL (3) Craig Hughes 30.87 9.43 5.27 M/6677 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $20.40
8 5 TAIEPA (5) Correy Grenfell 30.95 10.54 5.19 M/3888 25.8kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $23.70
Race 2 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KAISON BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.09 0.00 5.18 M/3222 32.6kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $21.50
2 6 HADOUKEN (6) Claude Sampieri 30.17 1.16 5.14 M/1111 32.3kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $3.20
3 7 LA LA OREGON (7) Andrea Dailly 30.30 2.97 5.35 S/8454 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $9.50
4 1 SECRETS UNTOLD (1) Peter Schofield 30.33 3.36 5.25 M/4545 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $9.40
5 4 SHE'S SO SASSY (4) David Burnett 30.41 4.51 5.16 Q/2333 27.0kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $5.20
6 3 XAMIRA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.47 5.36 5.28 M/7666 27.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $12.30
7 8 BLACKPOOL STORM (8) Adrian Kenyon 30.82 10.33 5.25 M/5777 35.6kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $25.30
8 5 UNCLE'S GIRL (5) Kristie Collyer 30.82 10.43 5.26 M/6888 26.9kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $3.30
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $9060 - $2590 - $1290 Splits: 5.12, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CARRY ON STAR (6) Tim Britton 29.89 0.00 5.12 M/1111 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $22.20
2 8 ASTON ULYSSES (8) Paul Abela 29.95 0.91 5.17 M/3222 37.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $14.70
3 1 LOTS OF CHATTER (1) Graeme Jose 30.16 3.90 5.17 M/2333 31.1kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $2.70
4 2 FATHER PHEVOS (2) Gregory Neocleous 30.47 8.29 5.20 M/6444 30.8kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $5.30
5 3 WEBLEC BLADE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.89 14.30 5.19 M/5555 31.2kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $21.10
6 4 CARRY ON MAXWELL (4) Tim Britton 31.43 22.04 5.25 M/8786 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $4.80
7 7 MY GIRL KIZZY (7) Jeffrey Britton 31.54 23.67 5.21 M/7667 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $12.80
8 5 ASTON TOTO (5) Graeme Jose 31.69 25.70 5.19 M/4878 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $5.50
Race 4 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3335 - $1665 Splits: 5.00, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BETTER WATCH OUT (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.02 0.00 5.21 M/5332 32.1kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $7.80
2 2 WALLBANGER (2) Angela Langton 30.02 0.13 5.23 M/6644 35.2kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $11.30
3 4 RILYNN BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.04 0.30 5.00 Q/1111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $16.90
4 6 ZIPPING ZARBO (6) Deborah Coleman 30.23 3.06 5.11 M/2223 30.4kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.90
5 7 MAJOR GIBLET (7) Daniel Gibbons 30.41 5.59 5.30 S/7766 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $27.90
6 8 ACCUSED (8) Robert Camilleri 30.59 8.23 5.32 S/8888 28.1kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $6.40
7 1 ULRICKEN BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 30.68 9.47 5.14 M/4455 35.9kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $2.60
8 5 LALA PHOENIX (5) Andrea Dailly 30.72 10.06 5.12 M/3577 27.0kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $14.60
Race 5 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.95, 21.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROAD TO SUCCESS (1) Angela Langton 34.67 0.00 8.95 M/1111 34.1kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $1.50
2 2 GO QUANTUM (2) Donna Beasley 34.68 0.17 9.06 S/3222 31.7kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $15.60
3 4 KNICKS BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 34.82 2.14 9.18 M/4555 28.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $8.00
4 5 PARTY LIGHTS (5) Robin Moore 34.83 2.33 9.21 M/6444 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $13.60
5 10 ZIPPING TICKET (3) Andrea Dailly 34.88 2.94 9.04 M/2333 28.2kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $8.50
6 7 TYLER DURDEN (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.90 3.34 9.20 M/5666 31.9kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $11.50
7 8 KEEFE (8) Terrence Reid 34.96 4.11 9.32 M/7777 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Sass $19.10
SCR 3 ROCKSTAR BEAV (3) Andrea Dailly
SCR 6 SISCO RIDE (6) Soner Ugursay
SCR 9 INVICTUS WAIVE (6) Matthew Marshall
Race 6 TAB TOPGUN STAYERS 725m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 4.95, 15.86, 29.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TORNADO TEARS (6) Robert Britton 42.59 0.00 5.09 M/5553 32.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $6.40
2 4 HERE'S TEARS (4) Robert Britton 42.76 2.44 5.00 M/3222 32.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.40
3 1 JUST TERMS (1) Jodie Lord 42.76 2.50 5.06 M/4444 28.5kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale $15.50
4 5 BLAZING CARTIER (5) Robert Britton 42.78 2.80 4.99 M/2335 25.1kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $19.70
5 8 SIR TRUCULENT (8) Walter Harkins 42.82 3.36 4.95 M/1111 33.3kg Worm Burner Establish $9.40
6 3 SUNSET BOURBSKI (3) Andrea Dailly 42.94 5.10 5.16 S/6766 28.0kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $2.10
7 9 ROCKSTAR BEAV (7) Andrea Dailly 43.00 5.97 5.16 S/7677 32.8kg Collision Bekim Rose $19.80
SCR 2 TRUE DETECTIVE (2) Jeffrey Britton
SCR 7 CLASSY ETHICS (7) Brooke Ennis
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.17, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FABRIOLA ZAD (1) Andrea Dailly 29.95 0.00 5.17 M/1111 34.3kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $10.30
2 3 CAPRA (3) Robert Britton 30.40 6.39 5.30 M/6333 31.7kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $67.40
3 2 PROVIDENCE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.51 7.90 5.24 M/5222 34.9kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $3.70
4 5 JAVI (5) Marlene Schmidt 30.55 8.54 5.23 M/3444 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $3.80
5 8 FAITHY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.65 10.00 5.24 M/4555 25.0kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $3.70
6 6 JIM ZARR DASHIAN (6) Brooke Ennis 30.73 11.10 5.30 M/7666 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $10.60
7 4 TIBERIA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.79 12.01 5.22 M/2777 34.1kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $17.70
8 7 WENDALIN BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 31.22 18.09 5.34 M/8888 24.3kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $8.50
Race 8 TAB TOPGUN 525m S/E Group 1 $150000 - $43000 - $21500 Splits: 5.05, 17.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIMA SHINE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.67 0.00 5.05 M/1111 35.7kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $5.10
2 8 SIMON TOLD HELEN (8) David Burnett 29.84 2.47 5.07 M/2222 36.4kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $3.40
3 4 CHRISTO BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.04 5.36 5.26 M/6654 34.1kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $9.40
4 1 TOMMY SHELBY (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.09 6.09 5.09 M/3433 32.0kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $3.20
5 3 OH MICKEY (3) Selena Zammit 30.21 7.73 5.19 M/5345 29.0kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $23.60
6 5 TIGGERLONG TONK (5) Correy Grenfell 30.40 10.50 5.35 M/8766 34.6kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $11.20
7 6 CATCH THE THIEF (6) Matthew Clark 30.56 12.73 5.27 M/7577 33.4kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $8.80
8 7 GOLDEN NIGHT (7) Troy Murray 30.64 13.86 5.12 M/4888 31.0kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $33.60
Race 9 SKY RACING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 4.99, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUN BABA RUN (2) Jeff Galea 30.20 0.00 4.99 Q/1111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $8.80
2 6 GYPSY BUN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.32 1.71 5.18 M/6444 27.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $5.20
3 3 SURELLA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.53 4.71 5.04 M/2222 30.4kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $3.20
4 1 SCATTERBOX (1) Jeff Galea 30.54 4.87 5.10 M/3333 30.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $8.70
5 7 GEORGIA ROSE (7) Jason Thompson 30.54 4.91 5.13 M/4555 27.2kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $4.10
6 4 CHARLIE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.67 6.71 5.25 M/7776 30.2kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $6.00
7 8 SADIE BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 30.91 10.25 5.15 M/5667 30.8kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $23.60
Race 10 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHARKY SHARK (3) Matthew Marshall 30.20 0.00 5.07 M/2111 32.1kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $8.90
2 1 CARRY ON ANGEL (1) Tim Britton 30.23 0.41 5.17 M/3322 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.20
3 4 CAPTURE BART (4) David Burnett 30.44 3.39 5.17 S/4453 37.5kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $4.20
4 6 NEVILLA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.47 3.89 5.27 S/8664 32.6kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $13.50
5 5 GYPSY ZELDA (5) Andrea Dailly 30.67 6.73 5.05 M/1236 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $17.30
6 2 IAGO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.71 7.37 5.18 M/6545 30.5kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $4.80
7 7 ENICKA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.75 7.83 5.18 M/5888 25.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $8.40
8 8 ORWELL BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.79 8.50 5.24 S/7777 33.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $17.60
Race 11 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 18.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KONTA (7) Craig Treherne 30.39 0.00 5.34 M/7543 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $3.20
2 1 WEEONA BULLDOZER (1) Stephen Whyte 30.40 0.19 5.23 Q/4332 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $3.90
3 5 WEEONA ROGER (5) Michael Whyte 30.48 1.34 5.18 M/1111 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $19.60
4 3 ROSTERED OFF (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.54 2.14 5.20 Q/2224 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $15.40
5 2 WEBLEC DIAMOND (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.63 3.44 5.25 M/5675 30.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $3.10
6 6 MA?S PLUM JAM (6) David Burnett 30.87 6.87 5.23 M/3456 28.6kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $9.30
7 8 ARLINGTON (8) Terrence Reid 30.98 8.51 5.36 M/8767 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Sass $28.90
8 4 CHEROKEE TWIST (4) Cassandra Rademaker 31.37 14.00 5.27 M/6888 25.9kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $31.10
Race 12 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 18.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEEONA PETE (4) Michael Whyte 30.31 0.00 5.27 M/5221 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $11.20
2 5 LOCHINVAR RUBBLE (5) Adrian Kenyon 30.41 1.50 5.31 M/6542 32.5kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $5.90
3 8 FULL MOON PARTY (8) Jessica Sharp 30.43 1.83 5.26 M/4665 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $3.50
4 2 SHY BUT SAVAGE (2) Leslie Kenyon 30.61 4.34 5.18 M/1334 31.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $3.10
5 7 REAP THE REWARDS (7) Matthew Marshall 30.64 4.81 5.22 M/3456 29.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $6.20
6 1 HIGH PLAIN (1) Jeff Galea 30.71 5.81 5.19 M/2113 31.4kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $11.60
7 3 ARTIC ASSASSIN (3) Dennis Trewin 30.79 6.87 5.36 M/7777 28.1kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $16.50
SCR 6 WAY TO IMPORTANT (6) Derek Faulknall