The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 19th of December 2020
R1 SILVER CHIEF HEATS NEXT WEEK (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 18.43
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$75.30

Mgn

5.34

Time

31.14

Split

5.44

In Run

S/8544

Wgt

36.5kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

31.17

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Chris Darmanin
$2.30

Mgn

5.87

Time

31.17

Split

5.20

In Run

S/2112

Wgt

37.2kg
5
2
T: Donna Knight
$8.70

Mgn

7.11

Time

31.26

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6765

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$18.90

Mgn

10.34

Time

31.49

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7456

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Jason Sharp
$5.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

31.80

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

26.1kg
8
10
T: Sharon Wells
$14.50

Mgn

15.89

Time

31.87

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1888

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
7
T: Simon Barker
$0.00
R2 MERRY CHRISTMAS JOHNNY MAGRO (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.03
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.50

Mgn

2.93

Time

30.28

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7754

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Dylan Bate
$9.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.41

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.50

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.48

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1245

Wgt

23.3kg
5
3
T: Peter Inguanti
$35.30

Mgn

5.97

Time

30.49

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.66

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Ian Robinson
$45.30

Mgn

15.40

Time

31.15

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
R3 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.09, 17.83
1
3
T: Robert Le Sueur
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
6
T: Tim Britton
$19.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.04

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.21

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$60.50

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.59

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Tim Britton
$28.50

Mgn

12.16

Time

30.81

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.30

Mgn

12.21

Time

30.81

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
2
T: David Geall
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

30.3kg
DNF
7
T: Martin Hanke
$60.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 BALLARAT TO THE MEADOWS FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.12, 17.93
1
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7322

Wgt

26.2kg
2
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.90

Mgn

0.34

Time

30.12

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Ian Robinson
$13.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.60

Split

5.51

In Run

S/8433

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Paul Mathieson
$2.90

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.82

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Brian Brown
$18.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

30.89

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6855

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$14.40

Mgn

18.20

Time

31.37

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4787

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Chris Stanton
$15.20

Mgn

19.07

Time

31.43

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3678

Wgt

36.3kg
8
8
T: Trent Blacker
$7.00

Mgn

20.51

Time

31.53

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2266

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
4
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00
R5 themeadows.org.au (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.04, 22.10
1
2
T: Robin Moore
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.33

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Robin Moore
$4.10

Mgn

2.47

Time

34.51

Split

9.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.10

Mgn

7.87

Time

34.89

Split

9.23

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Craig Treherne
$8.20

Mgn

12.77

Time

35.23

Split

9.30

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Grant Hammerstein
$21.40

Mgn

14.06

Time

35.32

Split

9.36

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.90

Mgn

15.04

Time

35.39

Split

9.27

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Tim Britton
$33.50

Mgn

15.57

Time

35.42

Split

9.34

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$20.40

Mgn

17.81

Time

35.58

Split

9.50

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 MERRY CHRISTMAS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.81
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.20

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.16

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8643

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Kevin Ward
$6.70

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.44

Split

5.19

In Run

S/4222

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$44.70

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.55

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3534

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$19.30

Mgn

11.31

Time

30.57

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.80

Mgn

11.76

Time

30.60

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1366

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.10

Mgn

12.31

Time

30.64

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.95, 21.98
1
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.49

Split

9.14

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$29.10

Mgn

0.07

Time

34.49

Split

9.34

In Run

S/7643

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.50

Mgn

1.53

Time

34.60

Split

8.95

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.72

Split

9.02

In Run

M/2255

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$24.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

34.75

Split

9.18

In Run

M/5424

Wgt

36.0kg
6
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$10.90

Mgn

6.76

Time

34.96

Split

9.32

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

24.1kg
7
8
T: Darren Fisher
$10.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

34.99

Split

9.49

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$55.10

Mgn

8.14

Time

35.06

Split

9.16

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.12, 17.80
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Michael Carter
$2.20

Mgn

0.77

Time

30.06

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.20

Mgn

1.36

Time

30.10

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8565

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$25.70

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.21

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3343

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Jason Thompson
$9.60

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.26

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4434

Wgt

35.5kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$48.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.33

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Brett Nye
$7.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.42

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6656

Wgt

35.5kg
8
7
T: Jason Thompson
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

35.1kg
R9 HAPPY 40TH BIRTHDAY JAMES HAMILTON (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 17.96
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Tim Britton
$10.90

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.51

Split

5.52

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Carly Poulter
$51.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$34.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.69

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$13.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.20

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Michael Carter
$11.00

Mgn

4.89

Time

30.77

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.57

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

26.0kg
8
1
T: Brett Nye
$1.40

Mgn

5.94

Time

30.84

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

35.1kg
R10 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 17.61
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

30.11

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.90

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.48

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5443

Wgt

36.5kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$37.80

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.59

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Todd O'Neill
$20.20

Mgn

12.79

Time

30.74

Split

5.49

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

36.2kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$51.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

30.78

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3234

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$31.10

Mgn

14.13

Time

30.84

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Mathew Wright
$12.20

Mgn

14.91

Time

30.89

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 18.15
1
2
T: Lyn Smith
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Jason Sharp
$7.50

Mgn

0.89

Time

30.44

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7743

Wgt

30.5kg
3
10
T: Mary Inguanti
$6.90

Mgn

3.66

Time

30.63

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

24.7kg
4
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$8.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

30.70

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5434

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

24.3kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$11.40

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.81

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$12.90

Mgn

6.89

Time

30.86

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: Kiah Hurley
$9.00

Mgn

13.51

Time

31.32

Split

5.17

In Run

S/2388

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 18.03
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.30

Mgn

1.13

Time

30.24

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Paul Mathieson
$3.50

Mgn

2.04

Time

30.30

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Kevin Ward
$11.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.70

Split

5.49

In Run

S/8754

Wgt

35.8kg
5
8
T: John Callus
$23.00

Mgn

9.13

Time

30.80

Split

5.38

In Run

M/5645

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Margaret Brealey
$54.40

Mgn

12.34

Time

31.02

Split

5.47

In Run

S/7866

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Peter Presutto
$22.60

Mgn

12.44

Time

31.03

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4477

Wgt

35.1kg
8
3
T: Carly Poulter
$5.40

Mgn

19.30

Time

31.51

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3588

Wgt

36.0kg
Race 1 SILVER CHIEF HEATS NEXT WEEK 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 18.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHIMA GLOW (6) Andrea Dailly 30.76 0.00 5.22 M/3221 26.9kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $5.30
2 4 YUSSUF BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.14 5.34 5.44 S/8544 36.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $75.30
3 3 AMELIA ELLA (3) Jeffrey Britton 31.17 5.80 5.22 M/4333 31.6kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $9.30
4 8 INSTRUCTION (8) Chris Darmanin 31.17 5.87 5.20 S/2112 37.2kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $2.30
5 2 FABRIOLA ACAI (2) Donna Knight 31.26 7.11 5.27 M/6765 28.0kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $8.70
6 1 CRACKERJACK JOEY (1) Jordan Cooper 31.49 10.34 5.28 M/7456 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $18.90
7 5 ASTON LAVINIA (5) Jason Sharp 31.80 14.77 5.26 M/5677 26.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $5.00
8 10 TOKEN LILLY (7) Sharon Wells 31.87 15.89 5.18 M/1888 25.8kg Token Prince Marley Girl $14.50
SCR 7 STARFLEET (7) Simon Barker
Race 2 MERRY CHRISTMAS JOHNNY MAGRO 525m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LA LA OREGON (1) Andrea Dailly 30.07 0.00 5.23 M/3311 25.5kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $3.60
2 4 ARIZONA GOLD (4) Robert Britton 30.28 2.93 5.31 S/7754 31.4kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $5.50
3 5 TAIEPA (5) Dylan Bate 30.41 4.90 5.13 M/2122 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $9.00
4 6 SHE'S SO KIND (6) Marcus Lloyd 30.48 5.84 5.12 M/1245 23.3kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $3.50
5 3 INGA ZACH (3) Peter Inguanti 30.49 5.97 5.27 M/6433 30.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $35.30
6 8 SMITHY KEEPING (8) Andrea Dailly 30.66 8.44 5.23 M/4666 31.8kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $3.60
7 7 PYRENEES ALPHA (7) Ian Robinson 31.15 15.40 5.24 M/5577 31.1kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $45.30
SCR 2 ROCKSTAR JELFS (2) Clint Capuano
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU FINAL 525m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.09, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK GEMSTONE (3) Robert Le Sueur 29.95 0.00 5.09 Q/1111 25.5kg Fabregas Gold Vein $5.60
2 6 FLYING LANTERN (6) Tim Britton 30.04 1.17 5.16 M/4222 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $19.00
3 1 MEPUNGA REJECT (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.21 3.63 5.23 M/5333 30.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $1.60
4 5 SON OF INDY (5) Brendan Pursell 30.59 9.04 5.24 M/6444 33.9kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $60.50
5 4 LUNAR STAR (4) Tim Britton 30.81 12.16 5.28 M/8666 28.0kg Space Star Shiny Bright $28.50
6 8 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.81 12.21 5.24 M/7555 32.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $6.30
DNF 2 FERNANDO MICK (2) David Geall 0.00 0.00 5.13 M/2777 30.3kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $7.90
DNF 7 AFFAIR BIT (7) Martin Hanke 0.00 0.00 5.14 M/3888 32.4kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $60.30
Race 4 BALLARAT TO THE MEADOWS FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.12, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEBLEC BLOOM (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.09 0.00 5.35 M/7322 26.2kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $3.90
2 9 LEYENDA (4) Mark Delbridge 30.12 0.34 5.12 Q/1111 26.2kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $5.90
3 5 PYRENEES STEELE (5) Ian Robinson 30.60 7.20 5.51 S/8433 30.8kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $13.90
4 3 DISCO RIOT (3) Paul Mathieson 30.82 10.39 5.27 M/5544 31.3kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $2.90
5 6 REZZIE'S CHOICE (6) Brian Brown 30.89 11.39 5.30 M/6855 33.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $18.00
6 7 DIGITORUM (7) Kathryne Tabb 31.37 18.20 5.25 M/4787 35.0kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $14.40
7 1 DOUBLE TACTIC (1) Chris Stanton 31.43 19.07 5.24 M/3678 36.3kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $15.20
8 8 TIG (8) Trent Blacker 31.53 20.51 5.23 M/2266 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $7.00
SCR 4 ASTON ESTATE (4) Dustin Drew
Race 5 themeadows.org.au 600m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.04, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PARTY LIGHTS (2) Robin Moore 34.33 0.00 9.04 M/1111 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.20
2 1 CHART TOPPER (1) Robin Moore 34.51 2.47 9.16 M/2222 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.10
3 4 RHONDA LILY (4) Brooke Ennis 34.89 7.87 9.23 M/3333 26.8kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $5.10
4 8 KONTA (8) Craig Treherne 35.23 12.77 9.30 M/5665 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $8.20
5 6 JOKING BEAR (6) Grant Hammerstein 35.32 14.06 9.36 M/7544 32.5kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $21.40
6 7 STANLEY KEEPING (7) Jason Thompson 35.39 15.04 9.27 M/4456 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $3.90
7 3 LAWSON DRIVE (3) Tim Britton 35.42 15.57 9.34 M/6888 31.6kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $33.50
8 5 ERNESTO BALE (5) Jason Nibbs 35.58 17.81 9.50 S/8777 31.8kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $20.40
Race 6 MERRY CHRISTMAS 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DO IT (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.78 0.00 5.21 M/5111 33.2kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $2.10
2 8 ABELERO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.16 5.41 5.28 S/8643 32.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $12.20
3 7 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (7) Jessica Sharp 30.41 9.00 5.12 M/2455 27.4kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $3.50
4 6 TIGER TIME (6) Kevin Ward 30.44 9.43 5.19 S/4222 33.3kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $6.70
5 5 SHARKY SHARK (5) Matthew Marshall 30.55 11.04 5.14 M/3534 32.3kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $44.70
6 2 GET REAL (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.57 11.31 5.24 M/6788 25.5kg Over Limit Carol Beer $19.30
7 1 XAMIRA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.60 11.76 5.10 M/1366 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $22.80
8 3 GYPSY ZELDA (3) Andrea Dailly 30.64 12.31 5.28 M/7877 27.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $12.10
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 600m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.95, 21.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHODAT OPAL (7) Stanley Ralph 34.49 0.00 9.14 M/3332 30.2kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $6.20
2 5 MY FATHER'S SON (5) Michael Chilcott 34.49 0.07 9.34 S/7643 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $29.10
3 1 ASTON CADE (1) Andrea Dailly 34.60 1.53 8.95 M/1111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $1.50
4 3 DRUMROLL PLEASE (3) Jeffrey Britton 34.72 3.25 9.02 M/2255 31.5kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $10.80
5 4 DARK JEDI (4) Matthew Lanigan 34.75 3.71 9.18 M/5424 36.0kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $24.40
6 2 CLASSY ETHICS (2) Brooke Ennis 34.96 6.76 9.32 M/6777 24.1kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $10.90
7 8 GOOD JUAN (8) Darren Fisher 34.99 7.20 9.49 S/8888 32.1kg Barcia Bale Gate Juan $10.80
8 6 IT'S A SHADOW (6) Brendan Pursell 35.06 8.14 9.16 M/4566 31.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $55.10
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.12, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LUCY'S MILO (1) Andrea Dailly 30.01 0.00 5.12 M/1111 35.3kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $4.30
2 4 SPECIAL TALENT (4) Michael Carter 30.06 0.77 5.16 M/2222 31.3kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $2.20
3 6 MEPUNGA FELIX (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.10 1.36 5.32 S/8565 33.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $9.20
4 2 WISE THUNDER (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.21 2.87 5.19 M/3343 31.4kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $25.70
5 8 WILD CARD (8) Jason Thompson 30.26 3.61 5.21 S/4434 35.5kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $9.60
6 5 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (5) Jason Sharp 30.33 4.69 5.27 M/7777 33.7kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $48.40
7 3 BAROOGA SMOKE (3) Brett Nye 30.42 5.87 5.25 S/6656 35.5kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $7.00
8 7 ZAMBORA LION (7) Jason Thompson 30.56 8.00 5.21 M/5888 35.1kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $14.00
Race 9 HAPPY 40TH BIRTHDAY JAMES HAMILTON 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKSTAR STANLEY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.43 0.00 5.31 M/6433 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $24.70
2 2 CARRY ON LIAM (2) Tim Britton 30.51 1.17 5.52 S/7776 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $10.90
3 3 CRACKERJACK SUNI (3) Carly Poulter 30.55 1.75 5.17 M/3344 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $51.60
4 6 SPRING PARTY (6) Mark Delbridge 30.69 3.80 5.29 M/5667 27.0kg Bella Infrared Over Here $34.30
5 7 WEBLEC BLADE (7) Matthew Lanigan 30.74 4.50 5.20 S/4555 30.9kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $13.30
6 8 SWIFT CURRENT (8) Michael Carter 30.77 4.89 5.08 M/1112 30.2kg Fabregas Speed Lane $11.00
7 5 DAPH'S ASCEND (5) Andrea Dailly 30.83 5.75 5.57 S/8888 26.0kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $8.50
8 1 BAROOGA DODGE (1) Brett Nye 30.84 5.94 5.15 M/2221 35.1kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $1.40
Race 10 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 17.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. AMERICA (1) Jason Thompson 29.85 0.00 5.07 Q/2111 36.1kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $1.60
2 5 ARATUZA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.11 3.66 5.05 Q/1322 27.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $10.10
3 8 ULRICKEN BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 30.48 9.07 5.21 S/5443 36.5kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $3.90
4 6 DAPH'S ZAC (6) Andrea Dailly 30.59 10.61 5.40 S/7776 33.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $37.80
5 3 SWIFT INTENTION (3) Todd O'Neill 30.74 12.79 5.49 M/8888 36.2kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $20.20
6 4 NOVA'S GIRL (4) Kevin Ward 30.78 13.26 5.16 M/3234 28.4kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $51.00
7 2 SADIE BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 30.84 14.13 5.28 M/6555 31.2kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $31.10
8 7 FRANK'S GIRL (7) Mathew Wright 30.89 14.91 5.19 M/4667 27.8kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $12.20
Race 11 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEMOLITION (2) Lyn Smith 30.38 0.00 5.17 M/1222 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $2.80
2 3 FULL MOON PARTY (3) Jason Sharp 30.44 0.89 5.35 M/7743 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $7.50
3 10 INGA MIA (1) Mary Inguanti 30.63 3.66 5.18 M/3111 24.7kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $6.90
4 5 RILEY'S PAIGE (5) Matthew Marshall 30.70 4.56 5.25 M/5434 31.2kg Fabregas Good Size $8.80
5 6 FAIRYTALE WISH (6) Matthew Marshall 30.80 6.00 5.28 M/6667 24.3kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $6.60
6 7 ASTON ANTOINE (7) Jason Sharp 30.81 6.21 5.21 M/4555 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $11.40
7 4 INGA OLLIE (4) Peter Inguanti 30.86 6.89 5.42 M/8876 33.2kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $12.90
8 8 LILY'S LAD (8) Kiah Hurley 31.32 13.51 5.17 S/2388 34.3kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $9.00
SCR 1 LEYENDA (1) Mark Delbridge
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NIHARI BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.16 0.00 5.22 M/2222 33.1kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $4.60
2 1 FIRE AND FURY (1) Jason Thompson 30.24 1.13 5.17 M/1111 30.4kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $3.30
3 7 ROCKSTAR REBEL (7) Paul Mathieson 30.30 2.04 5.40 M/6333 31.6kg Collision Anastasia $3.50
4 6 TIGER'S TWENTY (6) Kevin Ward 30.70 7.70 5.49 S/8754 35.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $11.40
5 8 CHILLIN (8) John Callus 30.80 9.13 5.38 M/5645 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $23.00
6 4 WHO IS ARANDT (4) Margaret Brealey 31.02 12.34 5.47 S/7866 33.5kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $54.40
7 5 FAST LANE (5) Peter Presutto 31.03 12.44 5.28 M/4477 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $22.60
8 3 CRACKERJACK ZAVE (3) Carly Poulter 31.51 19.30 5.24 M/3588 36.0kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $5.40