Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 11th of February 2020
R1 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.71
1
3
T: Glen Olsen
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

7.71

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Greta Thomson
$11.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Scott Atkinson
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Bradley Belford
$1.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Glen Olsen
$7.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
7
9
T: Carol Pickard
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$31.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.45
1
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.84

Split

7.45

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Gavin Mcdougall
$4.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Glen Olsen
$8.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Robert Reid
$61.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$71.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
3
T: Jon Forster
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michael Davies
$0.00
R3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.56
1
5
T: Harold Hovi
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

7.56

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Jay Schafer
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Clarence Wilcox
$1.35

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Graham Thomson
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Michael Davies
$71.00

Mgn

33.25

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.55
1
5
T: Matthew Mcguire
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: John La Rosa
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Mate Rajan
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Paul Smith
$2.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
8
T: Joanne Wooler
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Arthur Gosper
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
8
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$23.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 TAB (380m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.60
1
4
T: Heath Ardle
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

7.60

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Robert Thomson
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Graham Thomson
$2.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: George Tsakissiris
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Glen Olsen
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Emma Bryant
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: Robert Reid
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.60
1
4
T: Bradley Belford
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

7.60

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Lound
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Robert Reid
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.15

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Harold Hovi
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Glen Olsen
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Kevin Wheeler
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 METROLL (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.53
1
3
T: Greta Thomson
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Harold Hovi
$1.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.53

Split

7.53

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Kevin Wheeler
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Bradley Belford
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$81.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Jon Forster
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Lound
$0.00
R8 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES (380m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.58
1
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Kerry Griffin
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Paul Smith
$9.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Jay Schafer
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.79

Split

7.58

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$3.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Jay Schafer
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R9 MARINA FRESH SEAFOOD (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.86
1
8
T: Harold Hovi
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Michael Pandelakis
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Robert Thomson
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Robert Lound
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Jay Schafer
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
7
1
T: Greta Thomson
$1.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.98

Split

13.86

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 QLD BRED (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.90
1
1
T: Bradley Belford
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

13.90

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Allan Metcalfe
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Heath Ardle
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$31.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Michael Hickmott
$16.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R11 QLD BRED (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Bradley Belford
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.39

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Clarence Wilcox
$2.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$16.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Joan Newnham
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
R12 MCGUIRE RACING (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Patrick Mcguire
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Greta Thomson
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Scott Atkinson
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Bradley Belford
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Paul Smith
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Michael Davies
$71.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
1
T: Jon Forster
$0.00
Race 1 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GO NICKY GO (3) Glen Olsen 22.78 0.00 7.71 0 25.4kg Lonesome Cry Midnight Cuddle $16.00
2 4 TONGUE IN CHEEK (4) Greta Thomson 22.81 0.50 0.00 29.2kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $11.00
3 5 PRAWN BOAT (5) Rhonda Essery 23.04 3.75 0.00 29.5kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $14.00
4 1 ALL TOO FUSSED (1) Scott Atkinson 23.09 4.25 0.00 26.3kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $4.60
5 7 HE'S BOARIN' (7) Bradley Belford 23.10 4.50 0.00 31.7kg Sh Avatar She's Fullboar $1.70
6 8 TWENTY DOLLARS (8) Glen Olsen 23.17 5.50 0.00 24.2kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $7.50
7 9 INDY INFRARED (6) Carol Pickard 23.31 7.50 0.00 29.7kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $34.00
8 2 TROPICAL FLASH (2) Andrew Wooler 24.72 27.75 0.00 27.1kg Hay Fergus Tina's Dilema $31.00
SCR 6 TWO AN SIX (6) Rhonda Essery
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MOVING TARGET (7) Michael Hickmott 21.84 0.00 7.45 0 31.7kg Allen Deed Piper Road $1.22
2 1 BEAR FEVER (1) Gavin Mcdougall 22.47 9.00 0.00 32.3kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $4.40
3 2 MORE PLEASE (2) Glen Olsen 22.68 12.00 0.00 25.9kg Barcia Bale More In Store $8.50
4 4 MOOLINDA (4) Robert Reid 22.83 14.00 0.00 28.5kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale $61.00
5 6 SEGREDO (6) Rhonda Essery 23.20 19.50 0.00 29.8kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $71.00
SCR 3 TESTA GIRL (3) Jon Forster
SCR 8 MICKY THE JET (8) Michael Davies
Race 3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IRINKA MAX (5) Harold Hovi 22.19 0.00 7.56 0 34.3kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Rose $3.80
2 4 FLYIN' SCARLETT (4) Jay Schafer 22.36 2.25 0.00 25.3kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $10.00
3 1 FINITO SHOW (1) Clarence Wilcox 22.42 3.25 0.00 29.3kg Head Bound Tina's Show $1.35
4 8 SALAAM (8) Rhonda Essery 22.72 7.50 0.00 27.7kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $81.00
5 2 CAPTAIN CORDNER (2) Graham Thomson 22.87 9.75 0.00 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Truly Unique $23.00
6 7 GO TIM GO (7) Michael Davies 24.53 33.25 0.00 30.9kg Collision Spring Bonanza $71.00
Race 4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEARS TO GLORY (5) Matthew Mcguire 22.37 0.00 7.55 0 25.2kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $2.25
2 1 WESTMEAD WARRIOR (1) Andrew Wooler 22.50 1.75 0.00 31.1kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel $7.00
3 2 KRISBAR WEE WOW (2) John La Rosa 22.67 4.25 0.00 31.2kg Barcia Bale Total Fox $15.00
4 7 WILD WISH (7) Mate Rajan 22.77 5.75 0.00 30.6kg Fabregas Lach's Wish $34.00
5 4 RAMBUTAN (4) Paul Smith 22.91 7.75 0.00 24.4kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $2.70
6 8 SUPER HARD (8) Joanne Wooler 22.97 8.50 0.00 25.4kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $11.00
7 3 LIBBY'S HERO (3) Arthur Gosper 23.00 9.00 0.00 22.6kg Fernando Bale Rinoa Bale $34.00
8 6 SMELL THE CHEESE (6) Rhonda Essery 23.25 12.50 0.00 29.7kg Elite State My Michelle $23.00
Race 5 TAB 380m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WINNING BROKE (4) Heath Ardle 22.34 0.00 7.60 0 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Until Tuesday $2.50
2 1 DIRTY CHAI (1) Rhonda Essery 22.40 0.75 0.00 25.6kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $8.50
3 7 HARMONY HALL (7) Robert Thomson 22.44 1.50 0.00 32.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $9.00
4 2 BILLY BOTTALUCHI (2) Graham Thomson 22.83 7.00 0.00 32.3kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $2.80
5 8 DREAM AMORE (8) George Tsakissiris 22.90 8.00 0.00 26.4kg Djays Octane Reality Dream $6.00
6 6 SLOW DANCER (6) Glen Olsen 22.91 8.25 0.00 26.1kg Velocette Spindle $23.00
7 5 CROWN TUXEDO (5) Emma Bryant 23.04 10.00 0.00 33.5kg Barcia Bale Yanick Allen $81.00
8 3 NORTHERN GIRL (3) Robert Reid 23.16 11.75 0.00 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Are They Now $51.00
Race 6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES 380m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BENNY BULLDOZER (4) Bradley Belford 22.53 0.00 7.60 0 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $3.80
2 5 MILO AND MILK (5) Robert Lound 22.56 0.50 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tarn $10.00
3 1 RON ZACAPA (1) Robert Reid 22.59 0.75 0.00 33.2kg Don't Knocka Him Are They Now $10.00
4 7 QUEEN VILLA (7) Michael Hickmott 22.61 1.00 0.00 26.9kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $7.00
5 2 FLASH PAPPA (2) Rhonda Essery 22.77 3.50 0.00 30.5kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $2.15
6 8 ACQUISTA (8) Harold Hovi 22.90 5.25 0.00 32.1kg Fabregas Velocity Zing $9.50
7 6 INNOCENT MAN (6) Glen Olsen 22.91 5.25 0.00 28.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee $31.00
8 3 NANGAR BREEZE (3) Kevin Wheeler 23.06 7.50 0.00 28.0kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $101.00
Race 7 METROLL 380m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLISTERING BEAR (3) Greta Thomson 22.36 0.00 0.00 0 33.3kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $10.00
2 1 PLYOMETRIC (1) Harold Hovi 22.50 2.00 0.00 32.3kg Kc And All Benta Bale $1.70
3 2 TRACY'S SHADOW (2) Rhonda Essery 22.53 2.25 7.53 0 28.0kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $4.20
4 8 SOVEREIGN SPRITE (8) Kevin Wheeler 22.65 4.25 0.00 31.5kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem $19.00
5 4 HERE COMES PAPPA (4) Bradley Belford 22.66 4.25 0.00 30.6kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim $7.50
6 5 HEZA RAPSCALLION (5) Andrew Wooler 22.75 5.50 0.00 31.5kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $81.00
7 7 NOT A WORD (7) Jon Forster 22.75 5.50 0.00 30.7kg Magic Sprite Where's Grug $13.00
SCR 6 PREMIER RETURN (6) Robert Lound
Race 8 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES 380m Grade 5 Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THANNHAUSER (4) Andrew Wooler 22.64 0.00 0.00 0 26.2kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $3.50
2 7 AS MAGIC IS (7) Kerry Griffin 22.68 0.75 0.00 25.8kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As $8.00
3 8 LOOMING LARA (8) Paul Smith 22.73 1.25 0.00 25.4kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $9.00
4 2 WESTERN LION (2) Jay Schafer 22.79 2.00 7.58 0 31.6kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $4.00
5 6 EL MIME (6) Rhonda Essery 22.85 3.00 0.00 29.6kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $19.00
6 1 NO FILTER (1) Andrew Wooler 23.03 5.50 0.00 31.6kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $3.30
7 5 CHINA SWAGGER (5) Jay Schafer 23.12 6.75 0.00 28.4kg Jagger Swagger China Baby $16.00
8 3 RHONDA'S STORM (3) Rhonda Essery 23.27 9.00 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas See Blue's Girl $34.00
Race 9 MARINA FRESH SEAFOOD 498m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GASCOIGNE (8) Harold Hovi 29.56 0.00 0.00 0 32.8kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me $3.70
2 3 DUNDEE JIVE (3) Michael Pandelakis 29.62 0.75 0.00 30.3kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker $12.00
3 7 YUKEN SUNSHINE (7) Robert Thomson 29.70 2.00 0.00 28.2kg Head Bound Good Morning $5.00
4 6 RIPPLEBROOK BEN (6) Robert Lound 29.94 5.25 0.00 34.1kg Mogambo Set To Talk $51.00
5 2 CULLQUIN BRIENNE (2) Andrew Wooler 29.97 5.75 0.00 0 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli $41.00
6 4 SHAKE UP (4) Jay Schafer 29.98 6.00 0.00 24.6kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim $34.00
7 1 GOING TO POT (1) Greta Thomson 29.98 6.00 13.86 0 31.7kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $1.70
Race 10 QLD BRED 498m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FINAL PLEA (1) Bradley Belford 29.38 0.00 13.90 0 30.7kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $1.28
2 7 WHO NOSE SIZE (7) Allan Metcalfe 29.54 2.25 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Walk With Faith $7.50
3 8 SHAKE THE PAINT (8) Rhonda Essery 30.03 9.25 0.00 28.8kg Shakey Jakey Paint $34.00
4 5 MALI'S ROCKET (5) Heath Ardle 30.08 10.00 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $6.00
5 2 JUST FOR JAKE (2) Rhonda Essery 30.50 16.00 0.00 33.7kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $31.00
6 4 SILVER LINING (4) Michael Hickmott 30.97 22.50 0.00 28.5kg Dyna Double One Asa Extreme $16.00
Race 11 QLD BRED 498m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VEGAS TALKS (2) Bradley Belford 29.39 0.00 0.00 0 30.4kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $1.75
2 5 VELOCITY LAYLA (5) Clarence Wilcox 29.78 5.50 0.00 29.6kg Zambora Brockie Velocity Ebony $2.80
3 8 PAINT THE OCEAN (8) Rhonda Essery 29.90 7.25 0.00 26.9kg Shakey Jakey Paint $16.00
4 7 SMOKEY WISHES (7) Rhonda Essery 29.95 8.00 0.00 31.5kg Yogi Blue Rhonda Wishes $8.00
5 1 SILVER WEASEL (1) Joan Newnham 30.01 8.75 0.00 31.2kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel $15.00
SCR 4 TOP ODDS (4) Bradley Belford
Race 12 MCGUIRE RACING 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VEGAS ROSE (3) Patrick Mcguire 22.22 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $1.90
2 6 MAGGI ROSE (6) Rhonda Essery 22.77 7.75 0.00 27.8kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $7.00
3 5 CRIMINAL RECORD (5) Greta Thomson 22.77 7.75 0.00 32.1kg Sh Avatar Lizzy Birdsworth $10.00
4 2 SOVEREIGN STORM (2) Scott Atkinson 22.86 9.25 0.00 31.0kg El Grand Senor Izzy Marlow $4.00
5 7 CAPTAIN PUGWASH (7) Bradley Belford 22.91 9.75 0.00 28.8kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim $14.00
6 8 ROTHENBURG (8) Paul Smith 23.07 12.25 0.00 26.1kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $7.50
7 4 HOT SPUDS (4) Michael Davies 23.62 20.00 0.00 34.7kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $71.00
SCR 1 LOVELY MAZ (1) Jon Forster