Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 30th of June 2020
R1 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.66, 14.26
1
6
T: Michael Hickmott
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.92

Split

7.66

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Heath Ardle
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Joan Newnham
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Carol Pickard
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Kerri Hayward
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Glen Olsen
$3.10

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$19.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.70, 14.60
1
8
T: Greta Thomson
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Paul Smith
$18.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Jay Schafer
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Thomas Jackson
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.68

Split

7.70

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Emma Bryant
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
4
T: Scott Atkinson
$0.00
R3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.62, 14.42
1
4
T: Joan Newnham
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.9kg
2
5
T: Paul Smith
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.15

Split

7.62

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Paul Smith
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Glen Olsen
$2.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Paul Smith
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Bradley Belford
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL (380m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.66, 14.55
1
7
T: George Tsakissiris
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: John La Rosa
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Allan Metcalfe
$4.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Paul Smith
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
6
1
T: Kevin Wheeler
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Paul Smith
$3.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Carol Pickard
$2.90

Mgn

32.50

Time

24.49

Split

7.66

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 TAB (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.55, 14.66
1
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Jay Schafer
$2.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.16

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Bradley Belford
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Glen Olsen
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Paul Smith
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Jon Forster
$51.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Clarence Wilcox
$3.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
7
T: Thomas Jackson
$0.00
R6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.82, 15.15
1
8
T: Michael Hickmott
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.97

Split

13.82

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Clarence Wilcox
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Allan Metcalfe
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
4
2
T: Jon Forster
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Carol Pickard
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$81.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 METROLL (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.58, 14.41
1
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

7.58

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Lound
$2.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: John La Rosa
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Carol Pickard
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Glen Olsen
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Bradley Belford
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Paul Smith
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R8 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.66, 14.20
1
2
T: Robert Thomson
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Bradley Belford
$2.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Robert Lound
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Glen Olsen
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Jay Schafer
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Robert Reid
$35.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.51

Split

7.66

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Carol Pickard
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 LOUNDS SEAFOODS (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.90, 15.17
1
5
T: Glen Olsen
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.07

Split

13.90

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Gary Belcastro
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Greta Thomson
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Heath Ardle
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Bradley Belford
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Michael Hickmott
$5.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
R10 JUST PERFECT KITCHENS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.68, 14.50
1
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Paul Smith
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
T: Bradley Belford
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Scott Atkinson
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.69

Split

7.68

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Carol Pickard
$9.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$3.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Glen Olsen
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
Race 1 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.66, 14.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ELUSIVE MISSILE (6) Michael Hickmott 21.92 0.00 7.66 0 31.2kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $2.50
2 7 MALI'S DEANO (7) Heath Ardle 22.49 8.25 0.00 28.9kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $9.50
3 3 SHOWGIRL LOLA (3) Joan Newnham 22.53 8.75 0.00 26.7kg Banjo Boy Hardaway Tiara $7.00
4 8 CATALINA BLUE (8) Carol Pickard 22.55 9.00 0.00 25.4kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $6.50
5 4 WHERE'S NATTY (4) Kerri Hayward 22.57 9.25 0.00 27.2kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $18.00
6 2 BROKEN HALOS (2) Glen Olsen 23.18 18.00 0.00 25.9kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $3.10
7 1 WENDY DONUTS (1) Andrew Wooler 23.39 21.00 0.00 23.4kg Spring Gun Tornado Angel $19.00
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.70, 14.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO GO GROVER (8) Greta Thomson 22.30 0.00 0.00 0 30.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cacoethes $1.65
2 2 CAPTAIN PAPPA (2) Paul Smith 22.48 2.50 0.00 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Brae Gift $18.00
3 5 ASTON AURORA (5) Jay Schafer 22.48 2.50 0.00 26.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $5.00
4 1 SUPER SUPER (1) Thomas Jackson 22.68 5.25 7.70 0 25.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Odious $3.90
5 7 MAMMA'S GOLD (7) Emma Bryant 23.02 10.25 0.00 29.7kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $15.00
SCR 4 GODDESS OF SPEED (4) Scott Atkinson
Race 3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.62, 14.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REIGN HAIL SHINE (4) Joan Newnham 22.04 0.00 0.00 0 37.9kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $3.00
2 5 MYSTERIOUS MOLLY (5) Paul Smith 22.15 1.50 7.62 0 26.1kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $9.50
3 3 FLAMING CLEO (3) Paul Smith 22.18 2.00 0.00 25.9kg El Grand Senor Fire Woman $6.00
4 7 LITTLE RED WAGON (7) Glen Olsen 22.52 6.75 0.00 25.5kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $2.90
5 8 MAX THE MANIAC (8) Paul Smith 22.52 6.75 0.00 30.3kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $26.00
6 2 JUST FOR JAKE (2) Rhonda Essery 22.57 7.50 0.00 33.1kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $34.00
7 1 REV UP SUZIE (1) Rhonda Essery 22.59 7.75 0.00 25.9kg Moreira Canya Sassy $9.00
8 6 INTO THIN AIR (6) Bradley Belford 22.89 12.25 0.00 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $12.00
Race 4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL 380m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.66, 14.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DREAM AMORE (7) George Tsakissiris 22.21 0.00 0.00 0 26.0kg Djays Octane Reality Dream $7.50
2 2 WESTMEAD WARRIOR (2) Andrew Wooler 22.51 4.25 0.00 31.8kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel $6.50
3 6 KRISBAR WEE WOW (6) John La Rosa 22.67 6.50 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Total Fox $26.00
4 5 WHO NOSE SIZE (5) Allan Metcalfe 22.91 10.00 0.00 26.4kg Barcia Bale Walk With Faith $4.80
5 4 RAMBUTAN (4) Paul Smith 22.94 10.25 0.00 23.0kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $34.00
6 1 NANGAR BREEZE (1) Kevin Wheeler 22.96 10.50 0.00 27.7kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $101.00
7 3 BROCKY (3) Paul Smith 23.16 13.50 0.00 31.6kg Swift Fancy Fortuna Allen $3.50
8 8 MIDNIGHT MCQUEEN (8) Carol Pickard 24.49 32.50 7.66 0 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal $2.90
Race 5 TAB 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.55, 14.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REV UP ZEUS (2) Rhonda Essery 22.15 0.00 0.00 0 29.2kg Moreira Canya Sassy $3.00
2 3 AQUARIUS GIRL (3) Jay Schafer 22.16 0.10 7.55 0 29.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Charlie $2.80
3 8 FIREMAN GEORGE (8) Bradley Belford 22.20 0.75 0.00 29.5kg Stagger Fancy Gold $8.00
4 5 BLINDING LIGHTS (5) Glen Olsen 22.27 1.75 0.00 27.7kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $26.00
5 6 LEVY'S BANJO (6) Paul Smith 22.36 3.00 0.00 31.8kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Katie $41.00
6 4 LOVELY MAZ (4) Jon Forster 22.41 3.75 0.00 27.9kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $51.00
7 1 VELOCITY PIPER (1) Clarence Wilcox 22.54 5.50 0.00 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Velocity Sheba $3.10
SCR 7 NO STANDING (7) Thomas Jackson
Race 6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.82, 15.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AKASHI KID (8) Michael Hickmott 28.97 0.00 13.82 0 31.7kg Goodesy Every Sound $2.10
2 1 FINITO SHOW (1) Clarence Wilcox 29.01 0.75 0.00 29.2kg Head Bound Tina's Show $2.70
3 3 SHE'S SASSY (3) Allan Metcalfe 29.14 2.25 0.00 24.5kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $23.00
4 2 TWICE THE SIZE (2) Jon Forster 29.25 4.00 0.00 33.9kg Glen Gallon Walk With Faith $11.00
5 4 PROVOKER (4) Carol Pickard 29.27 4.25 0.00 32.3kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $9.50
6 7 SEGREDO (7) Andrew Wooler 29.39 6.00 0.00 29.9kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $10.00
7 6 SHAKE THE PAINT (6) Rhonda Essery 29.68 10.00 0.00 28.0kg Shakey Jakey Paint $71.00
8 5 DYNA WAQA (5) Rhonda Essery 29.81 12.00 0.00 33.8kg Kc And All Darya Bale $81.00
Race 7 METROLL 380m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.58, 14.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRAND MIME (6) Rhonda Essery 21.99 0.00 7.58 0 27.7kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $6.50
2 8 THANNHAUSER (8) Andrew Wooler 22.03 0.75 0.00 27.1kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $8.50
3 1 WHITE FERNANDO (1) Robert Lound 22.11 1.75 0.00 33.3kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $2.70
4 3 CARROW ROAD (3) John La Rosa 22.22 3.25 0.00 28.9kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $5.50
5 2 HARA'S SLADE (2) Carol Pickard 22.29 4.25 0.00 31.0kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic $4.60
6 7 TWENTY DOLLARS (7) Glen Olsen 22.35 5.25 0.00 25.7kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $31.00
7 4 ROCKET JAX (4) Bradley Belford 22.39 5.75 0.00 31.5kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $8.50
8 5 ROTHENBURG (5) Paul Smith 22.41 6.00 0.00 25.0kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $41.00
Race 8 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES 380m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.66, 14.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YUKEN SUNSHINE (2) Robert Thomson 21.86 0.00 0.00 0 27.7kg Head Bound Good Morning $3.90
2 7 CULT HERO (7) Bradley Belford 22.08 3.00 0.00 33.6kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $2.30
3 6 NORSE VIKING (6) Robert Lound 22.20 4.75 0.00 30.6kg Fernando Bale Starlight Delly $6.00
4 4 HEZA RAPSCALLION (4) Andrew Wooler 22.38 7.50 0.00 32.9kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $5.50
5 1 MORE PLEASE (1) Glen Olsen 22.44 8.25 0.00 26.4kg Barcia Bale More In Store $34.00
6 8 NATTY'S GONE (8) Jay Schafer 22.50 9.25 0.00 26.9kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $9.00
7 3 RON ZACAPA (3) Robert Reid 22.51 9.25 7.66 0 33.9kg Don't Knocka Him Are They Now $35.00
8 5 GAZ'S GIRL (5) Carol Pickard 22.59 10.25 0.00 27.2kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $5.50
Race 9 LOUNDS SEAFOODS 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.90, 15.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HEART'S A MESS (5) Glen Olsen 29.07 0.00 13.90 0 25.0kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $2.70
2 7 HOT WILD ROSES (7) Gary Belcastro 29.46 5.50 0.00 24.8kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $13.00
3 2 SIR SUAVE (2) Greta Thomson 29.47 5.75 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Villa Purdi $7.00
3 6 GEORGIA PIE (6) Heath Ardle 29.47 5.75 0.00 26.7kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $11.00
5 1 WHAT EXPIRY (1) Bradley Belford 29.73 9.25 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $3.00
6 4 QUEEN VILLA (4) Michael Hickmott 29.74 9.50 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $5.50
7 3 PRAWN BOAT (3) Rhonda Essery 29.88 11.50 0.00 29.8kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $23.00
SCR 8 TROPICAL FLASH (8) Andrew Wooler
Race 10 JUST PERFECT KITCHENS 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.68, 14.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REMARKABLE ROSE (7) Rhonda Essery 22.18 0.00 0.00 0 26.5kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $9.50
2 8 WELL INDEED (8) Rhonda Essery 22.22 0.75 0.00 30.7kg Allen Deed Jadeite $3.40
3 5 LOOMING LARA (5) Paul Smith 22.30 1.75 0.00 24.7kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $26.00
4 3 DON'T TELL PAPPA (3) Bradley Belford 22.65 6.50 0.00 33.5kg Dyna Double One Midnight Tammy $7.50
5 4 SOVEREIGN STORM (4) Scott Atkinson 22.69 7.25 7.68 0 28.5kg El Grand Senor Izzy Marlow $10.00
6 6 AXEL BOY JOSE (6) Carol Pickard 22.88 10.00 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $9.50
7 2 SALAAM (2) Andrew Wooler 22.91 10.25 0.00 28.1kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $3.00
8 1 YELLOW HEART (1) Glen Olsen 22.95 11.00 0.00 24.3kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $7.50