Townsville Race Results

Friday 5th of August 2022
R1 SMITHY'S LOCAL CONVENIENCE (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.62, 14.71
1
7
T: Bradley Belford
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Bradley Belford
$2.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Scott Atkinson
$19.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.42

Split

7.62

In Run

0

Wgt

22.8kg
4
4
T: Bradley Belford
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Graham Thomson
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Michael Hickmott
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Michael Hickmott
$15.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 BURDEKIN VET CLINIC (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.50, 14.71
1
3
T: Carol Pickard
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

7.50

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Glen Olsen
$16.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Mark Partland
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Carol Pickard
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
5
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
8
2
T: Justin Reid
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 TGBOT (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.61, 14.86
1
8
T: Greta Thomson
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Justin Reid
$34.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.53

Split

7.61

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Joanne Wooler
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Carol Pickard
$9.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Glen Olsen
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Michael Fusco
$2.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Bradley Belford
$12.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R4 #JCOOL AIRCONDITIONING (380m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.57, 14.74
1
4
T: Danny Preh
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.44

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Clarence Wilcox
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Heath Ardle
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Bradley Belford
$1.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Mark Partland
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 JUDY OLSEN (498m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: 13.75, 15.05
1
7
T: Jay Schafer
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.80

Split

13.75

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Scott Atkinson
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Michael Fusco
$6.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

29.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Bradley Belford
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Graham Thomson
$18.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Justin Reid
$15.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 NOT BUSY KENNEL (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 7.57, 14.54
1
3
T: Bradley Belford
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Jay Schafer
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Greta Thomson
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Glen Olsen
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Michael Hickmott
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Scott Atkinson
$5.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Brian Gulliver
$19.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 PING THE LIDS RACING (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 7.50, 14.39
1
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.89

Split

7.50

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Carol Pickard
$2.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Glen Olsen
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
4
3
T: Heath Ardle
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Kerry Griffin
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Jeffery Kuhl
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Brian Gulliver
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Michael Fusco
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 LET'S GO RACING (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1625 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.45, 14.56
1
6
T: Clarence Wilcox
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

7.45

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Brian Gulliver
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Brian Gulliver
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Lee Pearce
$2.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
5
4
T: Scott Atkinson
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Heath Ardle
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
3
T: Graham Thomson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gary Farrell
$0.00
R9 PARKER RACING KENNELS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.58, 14.49
1
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

7.58

In Run

0

Wgt

35.7kg
2
5
T: Brian Gulliver
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Scott Atkinson
$61.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Carol Pickard
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
6
3
T: Justin Reid
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Clarence Wilcox
$11.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
8
1
T: Heath Ardle
$8.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 TAB (380m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.49, 14.69
1
3
T: Bradley Belford
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

7.49

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Heath Ardle
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
3
2
T: Carol Pickard
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Michael Fusco
$3.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Greta Thomson
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Jay Schafer
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Brian Gulliver
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
8
9
T: Bradley Belford
$15.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R11 ALL RIG LIFTING & ENGINEERING (380m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.56, 14.57
1
8
T: Clarence Wilcox
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

7.56

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Bradley Belford
$2.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
10
T: Heath Ardle
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Bradley Belford
$8.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
5
T: Jay Schafer
$15.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Jeffery Kuhl
$16.00

Mgn

52.50

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: Graham Thomson
$11.00

Mgn

56.25

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
4
T: Carol Pickard
$0.00
R12 TOWNSVILLE PET TAXI (380m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.59, 14.47
1
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

7.59

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Bradley Belford
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Carol Pickard
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Danny Preh
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Greta Thomson
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Glen Olsen
$2.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Bradley Belford
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Graham Thomson
$61.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 SMITHY'S LOCAL CONVENIENCE 380m Maiden $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.62, 14.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILD RUMOUR (7) Bradley Belford 22.33 0.00 0.00 0 26.2kg Orson Allen Comaneci $2.60
2 3 SHOWTIME GUS (3) Bradley Belford 22.35 0.25 0.00 31.6kg Buck Fever Flash Magic $2.90
3 8 POTATO CAKE (8) Scott Atkinson 22.42 1.25 7.62 0 22.8kg Sh Avatar Sillat $19.00
4 4 MIDNIGHT IMAGE (4) Bradley Belford 22.55 3.00 0.00 28.2kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $9.00
5 1 BARRY COOL (1) Graham Thomson 22.69 5.25 0.00 30.3kg Hostile Golden Gossip $13.00
6 2 I'M A DANCER (2) Michael Hickmott 22.83 7.00 0.00 26.3kg Aussie Infrared Flamenco Girl $5.50
7 5 SANTA MARIA (5) Michael Hickmott 22.89 8.00 0.00 29.3kg Aston Kimetto Zippy's Me Mum $15.00
8 6 PRESTO ECHO (6) Rhonda Essery 23.14 11.50 0.00 26.1kg Worm Burner Rattlesnake Cafe $101.00
Race 2 BURDEKIN VET CLINIC 380m Novice Non Penalty $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.50, 14.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CYCLONE JENNY (3) Carol Pickard 22.21 0.00 7.50 0 27.3kg Moreira My Gal Penny $3.50
2 8 SIXTY DOLLARS (8) Glen Olsen 22.24 0.50 0.00 31.0kg Zambora Brockie Not Like Tommy $16.00
3 7 URANA LOT (7) Mark Partland 22.25 0.75 0.00 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $9.00
4 1 JUNIOR'S JUNIOR (1) Carol Pickard 22.35 2.00 0.00 36.4kg Arnhen Villain Tiger's Spark $6.50
5 4 PIAZZA ROTONDA (4) Rhonda Essery 22.41 2.75 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale Simply Elite $6.50
6 5 BALTS ASSASSIN (5) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey 22.45 3.50 0.00 30.3kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $6.00
7 6 WAKING SMILE (6) Rhonda Essery 22.56 5.00 0.00 26.1kg Superior Panama Trixta Rox $4.20
8 2 ENDLESS SUMMER (2) Justin Reid 22.63 6.00 0.00 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Daisy Dreams $18.00
Race 3 TGBOT 380m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.61, 14.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TAIL'S UP (8) Greta Thomson 22.47 0.00 0.00 0 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Izumi $6.50
2 1 GLEN GAVAN (1) Justin Reid 22.53 0.75 7.61 0 29.9kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $34.00
3 2 ANNABELLE ROCKS (2) Joanne Wooler 22.58 1.50 0.00 26.5kg Peter Rocket Aston Chie $3.80
4 3 BLACKPOOL REX (3) Carol Pickard 22.75 4.00 0.00 35.1kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $9.50
5 4 LIMITLESS SPEED (4) Glen Olsen 22.81 4.75 0.00 26.6kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $6.50
6 5 GOLDEN GUSSET (5) Michael Fusco 23.02 7.75 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $2.40
7 7 DYNAMISM (7) Bradley Belford 23.31 12.00 0.00 32.1kg Dyna Double One Lerosa $12.00
SCR 6 SCARIFY (6) Rhonda Essery
Race 4 #JCOOL AIRCONDITIONING 380m Masters Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.57, 14.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REV UP ZEUS (4) Danny Preh 22.31 0.00 0.00 0 29.3kg Moreira Canya Sassy $4.60
2 5 ASTOR (5) Andrew Wooler 22.44 1.75 7.57 0 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $11.00
3 8 DETENTION (8) Clarence Wilcox 22.58 3.75 0.00 31.5kg Jury Velocity Spice $26.00
4 6 MALI'S BULLET (6) Heath Ardle 22.73 6.00 0.00 27.9kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $26.00
5 7 LA LA JERSEY (7) Andrew Wooler 22.77 6.50 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $16.00
6 2 DANYO'S CLINT (2) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey 22.99 9.75 0.00 33.1kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $10.00
7 1 BALLISTIC BULLET (1) Bradley Belford 23.02 10.00 0.00 30.0kg Collision Anastasia $1.90
8 3 DUAL CUSTODY (3) Mark Partland 23.03 10.25 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $8.50
Race 5 JUDY OLSEN 498m Restricted Win $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 13.75, 15.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BACCARAT BOY (7) Jay Schafer 28.80 0.00 13.75 0 32.1kg Sennachie Vegas Bound $3.60
2 2 ALERT (2) Scott Atkinson 29.38 8.25 0.00 31.5kg Orson Allen Duna Runa $3.00
3 6 HIDDEN HAZE (6) Michael Fusco 29.64 12.00 0.00 27.9kg Milldean Panther Hazy Jane $6.50
4 1 FLASH FEVER (1) Bradley Belford 29.69 12.75 0.00 26.3kg Buck Fever Flash Magic $5.00
5 5 PONTE SANTANGELO (5) Rhonda Essery 29.73 13.25 0.00 32.3kg Fernando Bale Simply Elite $12.00
6 4 PIAZZA FARNESE (4) Rhonda Essery 29.82 14.50 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Simply Elite $26.00
7 3 AT THE OFFICE (3) Graham Thomson 29.89 15.50 0.00 31.1kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $18.00
8 8 BAREFOOT DIVA (8) Justin Reid 29.95 16.25 0.00 27.2kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $15.00
Race 6 NOT BUSY KENNEL 380m Mixed 4/5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 7.57, 14.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FANCY KELLY (3) Bradley Belford 22.11 0.00 7.57 0 27.4kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $4.80
2 6 BALTS ORSON (6) Jay Schafer 22.27 2.25 0.00 29.0kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $3.60
3 1 GOOD OLD SAM (1) Greta Thomson 22.47 5.25 0.00 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $3.90
4 2 SEAT'S TAKEN (2) Glen Olsen 22.47 5.25 0.00 26.4kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $7.50
5 7 GOOD BOY LLOYD (7) Andrew Wooler 22.63 7.50 0.00 30.5kg Sh Avatar Black Bomb $41.00
6 5 MEL'S GIFT (5) Michael Hickmott 22.82 10.00 0.00 29.3kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $11.00
7 8 MEMORY LANE (8) Scott Atkinson 22.88 11.00 0.00 32.5kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $5.50
8 4 MARY NOW KNOWS (4) Brian Gulliver 23.02 13.00 0.00 26.0kg My Redeemer Danyo's Tara $19.00
Race 7 PING THE LIDS RACING 380m Mixed 3/4 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 7.50, 14.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON RUPIAH (2) Andrew Wooler 21.89 0.00 7.50 0 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $34.00
2 8 LOST IN LANTANA (8) Carol Pickard 21.90 0.10 0.00 28.0kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $2.20
3 1 MORE SENSATION (1) Glen Olsen 22.04 2.00 0.00 24.1kg Moreira Spooky Sensation $8.00
4 3 MALI'S WHITEY (3) Heath Ardle 22.10 3.00 0.00 31.2kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $12.00
5 4 INCONSEQUENTIAL (4) Kerry Griffin 22.21 4.50 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $14.00
6 7 RED CARD BOB (7) Jeffery Kuhl 22.46 8.25 0.00 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Kokomo Beach $61.00
7 6 OUT OF GLORY (6) Brian Gulliver 22.53 9.25 0.00 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Glorious $5.00
8 5 TIME TO ROLL (5) Michael Fusco 22.53 9.25 0.00 27.5kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $4.40
Race 8 LET'S GO RACING 380m Best 8 $1625 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.45, 14.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GNARLEY TIME (6) Clarence Wilcox 22.01 0.00 7.45 0 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $9.00
2 5 QUINN BALE (5) Brian Gulliver 22.14 1.75 0.00 30.7kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $5.50
3 7 SEE ME BALT (7) Brian Gulliver 22.25 3.50 0.00 25.5kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $5.00
4 1 SHY SHIN (1) Lee Pearce 22.35 4.75 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale Black Amex $2.00
5 4 ASTON MIREYA (4) Scott Atkinson 22.40 5.50 0.00 28.4kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $12.00
6 2 MALI'S GONZALES (2) Heath Ardle 22.52 7.25 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $10.00
SCR 3 JUNGLE FEVER (3) Graham Thomson
SCR 8 SAVAGE VICTOR (8) Gary Farrell
Race 9 PARKER RACING KENNELS 380m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.58, 14.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TACKLEBERRY (8) Andrew Wooler 22.07 0.00 7.58 0 35.7kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $2.60
2 5 IRON LAD (5) Brian Gulliver 22.25 2.50 0.00 30.8kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $10.00
3 6 HUNTER STREET (6) Scott Atkinson 22.55 6.75 0.00 28.9kg Fabregas Karma Connie $61.00
4 4 FLAT TYRE (4) Rhonda Essery 22.55 6.75 0.00 28.1kg Raw Ability American Rose $5.50
5 7 BLACKPOOL COCO (7) Carol Pickard 22.85 11.00 0.00 24.0kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $6.00
6 3 DREAM DANCER (3) Justin Reid 22.93 12.25 0.00 30.7kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $7.00
7 2 VELOCITY CALIGO (2) Clarence Wilcox 23.14 15.25 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $11.00
8 1 ZARR OSO (1) Heath Ardle 23.39 18.75 0.00 30.5kg Ritza Lenny Sweet Honey Zarr $8.00
Race 10 TAB 380m Restricted Win $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.49, 14.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ORSON BLACK (3) Bradley Belford 22.18 0.00 7.49 0 28.4kg Orson Allen Comaneci $3.30
2 8 ZIP AND ZOOMER (8) Heath Ardle 22.31 1.75 0.00 24.1kg Magic Sprite Zip Zoom $9.50
3 2 CANYA BETH (2) Carol Pickard 22.44 3.75 0.00 28.0kg Superior Panama Starlight Bella $3.90
4 5 GOING TO TOWN (5) Michael Fusco 22.46 4.00 0.00 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Nicki Fields $3.30
5 4 FEVER LEE (4) Greta Thomson 22.68 7.00 0.00 31.6kg Buck Fever Flash Magic $7.00
6 1 MIDNIGHT HOLLY (1) Jay Schafer 22.79 8.75 0.00 25.0kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Holly $34.00
7 6 BOBBIE JEAN (6) Brian Gulliver 22.88 10.00 0.00 29.3kg My Redeemer Danyo's Tara $61.00
8 9 LAFFEY'S BEACH (7) Bradley Belford 23.14 13.75 0.00 24.5kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $15.00
SCR 7 ZULU RUBY (7) Rhonda Essery
Race 11 ALL RIG LIFTING & ENGINEERING 380m Restricted Win $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.56, 14.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STARLIGHT BELLE (8) Clarence Wilcox 22.13 0.00 7.56 0 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Brightest Star $3.40
2 3 HYPO HARRY (3) Rhonda Essery 22.37 3.50 0.00 31.3kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $15.00
3 6 SHOWTIME JOE (6) Bradley Belford 22.74 8.75 0.00 29.8kg Sennachie Vegas Bound $2.00
4 10 JAZZ ALONG (4) Heath Ardle 23.26 16.25 0.00 27.6kg Magic Sprite Zip Zoom $101.00
5 2 DANNI'S ON FIRE (2) Bradley Belford 23.40 18.00 0.00 24.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Gingin $8.50
6 5 MATTY'S ON FIRE (5) Jay Schafer 23.49 19.50 0.00 27.4kg Zambora Brockie Natty's On Fire $15.00
7 1 DOUBLE ESPRESSO (1) Jeffery Kuhl 25.81 52.50 0.00 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Del Rey $16.00
8 7 FRANKIE'S VISION (7) Graham Thomson 26.07 56.25 0.00 29.1kg Oaks Road Super Vision $11.00
SCR 4 HONEY'S HONEY (4) Carol Pickard
Race 12 TOWNSVILLE PET TAXI 380m Restricted Win $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.59, 14.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON MATEO (1) Andrew Wooler 22.06 0.00 7.59 0 33.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $16.00
2 7 KIAH BEACH (7) Bradley Belford 22.14 1.00 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $4.00
3 6 WHISKEY DIVA (6) Carol Pickard 22.43 5.25 0.00 29.7kg Aussie Infrared Good Bye Joan $6.50
4 4 TRIXIE RIGATONI (4) Danny Preh 22.53 6.50 0.00 26.6kg Fabregas Rascal Flash $5.50
5 8 SAN GIOVANNI (8) Greta Thomson 22.55 7.00 0.00 30.8kg Fernando Bale Simply Elite $6.50
6 2 AMARILLO SLIM (2) Glen Olsen 22.69 9.00 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Weedle Monelli $2.30
7 5 STARLIGHT GEMMA (5) Bradley Belford 22.75 9.75 0.00 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $51.00
8 3 BE KIND REWIND (3) Graham Thomson 23.28 17.25 0.00 32.4kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $61.00