Wagga Race Results

Friday 14th of February 2020
R1 HOLBROOK VET CENTRE MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Julie French
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
3
6
T: Tia Robertson
$2.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$3.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Jason Tuovi
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Steven Kemp
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
8
7
T: Terry Roberts
$34.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 RULES CLUB WAGGA STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Lorraine Roy
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Raymond Sims
$2.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Paul Strutt
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Steven Kemp
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Peter Scott
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
6
1
T: Julie French
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: John Hartley
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
2
T: William Lamb
$0.00
R3 THE APPLIANCE MAN STAKES (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Gordon Herbert
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
2
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$2.25

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Shannon Ellis
$2.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Faye Herbert
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Shannon Ellis
$0.00
R4 M WILLIAMS PAINTING & DECOR. (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Raymond Sims
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Scott
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Rodney Morley
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Gerard Molloy
$14.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Leonard Absalom
$21.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
3
T: Lorraine Roy
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
4
T: Raymond Sims
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL 1-3 WINS FINAL (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2200 - $860 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Peter Sims
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
6
T: Michael Finn
$3.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Alan Clare
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Steven Kemp
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
1
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Peter Sims
$0.00
SCR
5
T: David Cox
$0.00
R6 GRAME HULL SMASH REPAIRS STAKES (320m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Peter Sims
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Bruce Williams
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Julie French
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Julie French
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Christopher Bootsma
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R7 LADBROKES INFO HUB HEAT 1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.27
1
1
T: Brian Smith
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.27

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$41.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.35

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
3
8
T: Jeremy Osborne
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.39

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.36

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Rodney Morley
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.50

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Shannon Ellis
$4.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.45

Split

5.39

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES INFO HUB HEAT 2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.20
1
4
T: Shannon Ellis
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.20

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
2
5
T: Peter Scott
$1.95

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.37

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$26.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.55

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.45

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Alan Clare
$14.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.49

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
6
7
T: John Hartley
$26.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.69

Split

5.63

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
R9 SIMAROO LODGE STAKES (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Geoffrey Collins
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Gordon Herbert
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Rodney Oakman
$2.25

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Bruce Williams
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Christopher Bootsma
$71.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Wayne Bocquet
$8.50

Mgn

24.00

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
6
T: Garry Small
$0.00
R10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MILLIE MCKENZIE STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Wayne Bocquet
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Shannon Ellis
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Paul Strutt
$2.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$8.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
8
T: Bruce Williams
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 HOLBROOK VET CENTRE MAIDEN 320m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WINLOCK MOLLY (8) Benjamin Talbot 18.17 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $3.00
2 3 SUNLIT TOAD (3) Julie French 18.81 9.25 0.00 36.8kg Normie's Boy Sunlit Hope $34.00
3 6 AQUA PERCY (6) Tia Robertson 18.94 11.00 0.00 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $2.80
4 5 STAN THE MAN (5) Clint Colaiacovo 19.14 13.75 0.00 31.3kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $3.40
5 2 SYCAMORE SOPHIE (2) Jason Tuovi 19.14 13.75 0.00 25.5kg Where's Pedro Fancy Gold $34.00
6 1 BLACK GWYDION (1) Steven Kemp 19.16 14.00 0.00 26.0kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $11.00
7 4 WICKED VAL (4) Garry Anesbury 19.19 14.50 0.00 25.1kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $19.00
8 7 MRS BOUCHE (7) Terry Roberts 19.24 15.25 0.00 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $34.00
Race 2 RULES CLUB WAGGA STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EVERY CHANCE (5) Lorraine Roy 23.05 0.00 0.00 27.9kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $2.40
2 4 SOUSTAILLE (4) Raymond Sims 23.14 1.25 0.00 24.8kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $2.40
3 8 STAGGER OUT SAM (8) Paul Strutt 23.18 1.75 0.00 32.8kg Fabregas Talpa Flex $7.00
4 7 LARA'S DOUBLE (7) Steven Kemp 23.35 4.25 0.00 25.6kg Dyna Double One Buxton Miss $18.00
5 3 CRACKLIN' ZAC (3) Peter Scott 23.63 8.25 0.00 34.9kg Fabregas Ace Power $26.00
6 1 SUNLIT CONSWALA (1) Julie French 23.63 8.25 0.00 27.6kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe $15.00
7 6 BAR RAISER (6) John Hartley 23.78 10.25 0.00 33.3kg Take The Kitty C'mon Arlene $10.00
SCR 2 GOTTA JUMP START (2) William Lamb
Race 3 THE APPLIANCE MAN STAKES 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOP FORTY (3) Gordon Herbert 18.34 0.00 0.00 24.2kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon $4.80
2 1 NIPPY UNO (1) Clint Colaiacovo 18.54 2.75 0.00 25.3kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $2.25
3 8 KIKI'S MOM (8) Shannon Ellis 18.57 3.25 0.00 26.1kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $2.30
4 6 KING KOHLI (6) Garry Anesbury 18.66 4.50 0.00 29.6kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $26.00
5 5 SUTTON ZOE (5) Garry Anesbury 18.76 6.00 0.00 26.1kg Collision Yiche $19.00
SCR 2 JUST BONNY (2) Clint Colaiacovo
SCR 4 LOFTY SMITH (4) Faye Herbert
SCR 7 FANCY GEM (7) Shannon Ellis
Race 4 M WILLIAMS PAINTING & DECOR. 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RITZA GO BOY (5) Raymond Sims 18.22 0.00 0.00 35.7kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $1.80
2 7 WE GOTTA MILLION (7) Benjamin Talbot 18.71 7.00 0.00 33.8kg Cape Hawke Smart Ell $15.00
3 1 MOON PHASE (1) Peter Scott 18.76 7.75 0.00 25.6kg Stagger Tinted Power $13.00
4 6 HIAZAKYTE (6) Rodney Morley 19.08 12.25 0.00 25.3kg Paw Licking Sparkeen $61.00
5 8 TIGGERLONG THIEF (8) Gerard Molloy 19.11 12.75 0.00 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal $14.00
6 2 BEATS MANEUVA (2) Leonard Absalom 19.35 16.25 0.00 34.1kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $21.00
DNF 3 CHANGER'S CHANCE (3) Lorraine Roy 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.0kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $2.60
SCR 4 RITZA BABE (4) Raymond Sims
Race 5 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL 1-3 WINS FINAL 320m Grade 5 Final $2200 - $860 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRUNKEY ROSE (7) Peter Sims 18.01 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $1.50
2 6 TIGGERLONG PINK (6) Michael Finn 18.57 8.00 0.00 26.8kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $3.00
3 8 NANGUS ROAD (8) Alan Clare 18.62 8.75 0.00 34.0kg Jagger Swagger China Baby $14.00
4 3 WHO'S GOT FIFI (3) Steven Kemp 18.75 10.50 0.00 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Happy Surprise $12.00
SCR 1 WICKED CHARLIE (1) Maxwell Mcgovern
SCR 2 WESTSIDE LATER (2) Gregory Mckinnon
SCR 4 BE GIFTED (4) Peter Sims
SCR 5 THOMELI GAL (5) David Cox
Race 6 GRAME HULL SMASH REPAIRS STAKES 320m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PURE PROJECT (8) Peter Sims 18.25 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Awesome Project Isadoll $1.60
2 4 MYRNIONG JAKE (4) Bruce Williams 18.27 0.25 0.00 32.1kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tarn $6.00
3 1 SUNLIT QUEALY (1) Julie French 18.32 1.00 0.00 26.1kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe $7.00
4 2 MR. AUTOMATIC (2) Benjamin Talbot 18.39 2.00 0.00 34.2kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra $5.00
5 5 SUNLIT DIGGER (5) Julie French 18.82 8.25 0.00 29.2kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe $16.00
6 7 TILLY ROCKIN' (7) Christopher Bootsma 18.84 8.25 0.00 26.1kg Spring Gun Pearl's Choice $41.00
Race 7 LADBROKES INFO HUB HEAT 1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GALAXY BLASTER (1) Brian Smith 30.58 0.00 5.27 0 32.1kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $1.65
2 7 WINSOME LOGAN (7) Benjamin Talbot 30.65 1.00 5.35 37.4kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $41.00
3 8 PUBLIC SPEAKING (8) Jeremy Osborne 30.89 4.25 5.39 27.6kg Shakey Jakey Drama Zarr $3.40
4 6 MODEST LEE (6) Benjamin Talbot 31.01 6.00 5.36 26.4kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $23.00
5 2 HILLTOP TALES (2) Rodney Morley 31.05 6.50 5.50 30.0kg Turanza Bale Fredrina Bale $81.00
6 4 WITH CONFIDENCE (4) Shannon Ellis 31.45 12.25 5.39 30.0kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $4.20
SCR 3 CHEW THE FAT (3) Benjamin Talbot
Race 8 LADBROKES INFO HUB HEAT 2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KEENANDO (4) Shannon Ellis 30.11 0.00 5.20 35.8kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $2.60
2 5 FIRE UP KEITH (5) Peter Scott 30.38 3.75 5.37 31.8kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $1.95
3 8 TRUE BLUE RIOT (8) Benjamin Talbot 31.06 13.50 5.55 28.8kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $26.00
4 1 MENTAL LEE (1) Benjamin Talbot 31.10 14.00 5.45 27.9kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $5.50
5 2 SHINY NOSE (2) Alan Clare 31.18 15.25 5.49 36.7kg Head Bound Paua Of Love $14.00
6 7 LITTLE SQUIRT (7) John Hartley 31.69 22.50 5.63 23.7kg Tuiaki Dana Moo $26.00
Race 9 SIMAROO LODGE STAKES 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AITANA BALE (7) Geoffrey Collins 18.29 0.00 0.00 29.6kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $2.90
2 2 DYNA VIENNA (2) Gordon Herbert 18.67 5.25 0.00 28.6kg Dyna Double One Elfen Bale $4.40
3 4 TRANQUIL MARY (4) Rodney Oakman 18.76 6.50 0.00 26.1kg Barcia Bale Tranquil Pop $2.25
4 1 MYSTIC CRUISE (1) Bruce Williams 19.32 14.50 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Mystic Twist $19.00
5 8 HALLE ROCKIN' (8) Christopher Bootsma 19.38 15.50 0.00 26.2kg Spring Gun Pearl's Choice $71.00
6 3 KEEPING STRAIGHT (3) Wayne Bocquet 19.97 24.00 0.00 30.6kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $8.50
SCR 6 KEITHY BALE (6) Garry Small
Race 10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MILLIE MCKENZIE STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA JOANIE (3) Clint Colaiacovo 23.36 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $14.00
2 1 BRUISER BRUCE (1) Wayne Bocquet 23.67 4.25 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $6.00
3 5 HURRICANE ASHY (5) Clint Colaiacovo 23.75 5.50 0.00 28.1kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $4.80
4 4 PETE'S GYM BOOTS (4) Shannon Ellis 23.90 7.75 0.00 32.2kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $9.00
5 6 STAGGER OUT BERT (6) Paul Strutt 24.08 10.25 0.00 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $2.70
6 2 MISS HARLOW (2) Garry Anesbury 24.15 11.25 0.00 25.7kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $81.00
7 7 BARRY MUNDI (7) Benjamin Talbot 24.19 11.75 0.00 30.8kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $8.50
DNF 8 DARK DASH (8) Bruce Williams 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Where's Pedro Jewel Action $6.50