Wagga Race Results

Sunday 22nd of March 2020
R1 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Julie French
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
2
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
3
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
4
7
T: Rodney Oakman
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
5
8
T: Tia Robertson
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Leonard Sargood
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
7
2
T: Jody Oliver
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
1
T: Dirk Bosman
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 SUPPORTERS 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Shannon Ellis
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Steven Kemp
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 RULES CLUB WAGGA STAKES (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Michael Finn
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Collins
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Dirk Bosman
$3.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Garry Small
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: David Cox
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Rodney Oakman
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
7
6
T: Wayne Bocquet
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Adam Oliver
$34.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 SUPPORTERS 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Rodney Oakman
$7.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Bruce Williams
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
4
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Shannon Ellis
$2.25

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Steven Kemp
$7.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 THE APPLIANCE MAN STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Paul Strutt
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Leonard Sargood
$3.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Julie French
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Wayne Bocquet
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Wayne Bocquet
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
8
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
R6 SIMAROO LODGE STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Brian Smith
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: David Grindley
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
3
T: Paul Strutt
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
5
7
T: Lorraine Roy
$3.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$11.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS STAKES (320m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Rodney Oakman
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Brian Smith
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Raymond Sims
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
4
8
T: Bruce Williams
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Suzanne Stedman
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00
R8 WELCOME BOSTON WILLIAMS STAKES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Steven Kemp
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$1.85

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Raymond Sims
$2.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
6
T: Alan Clare
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
7
3
T: Lorraine Roy
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Brian Lord
$23.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 GRNSW MASTERS (320m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Julie French
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$1.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Garry Anesbury
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Gerard Molloy
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Dirk Bosman
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Peter Scott
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 SUPPORTERS 1-3 WINS HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Alan Clare
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Bruce Williams
$51.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Steven Kemp
$1.85

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 TOLLAND HOTEL STAKES (320m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Brian Smith
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Garry Small
$3.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Garry Anesbury
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Suzanne Stedman
$18.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Cherryl Bradley
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Peter Scott
$8.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Paul Strutt
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
8
1
T: Arron Gould
$101.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
Race 1 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MAIDEN 320m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUNLIT TOAD (5) Julie French 18.66 0.00 0.00 37.0kg Normie's Boy Sunlit Hope $3.20
2 6 DANA LOONEY (6) Rodney Mcdonald 18.80 2.00 0.00 23.1kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $4.60
3 4 WICKED VAL (4) Garry Anesbury 19.02 5.25 0.00 24.5kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $31.00
4 7 COLLISION PATH (7) Rodney Oakman 19.06 5.75 0.00 23.6kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $13.00
5 8 AQUA PERCY (8) Tia Robertson 19.06 5.75 0.00 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $3.70
6 3 HIGHWAY ROBBERY (3) Leonard Sargood 19.29 9.00 0.00 23.8kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $61.00
7 2 LUAI BALE (2) Jody Oliver 19.64 14.00 0.00 26.4kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $11.00
DNF 1 MR. INBETWEEN (1) Dirk Bosman 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $4.60
Race 2 SUPPORTERS 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WINLOCK MOLLY (3) Benjamin Talbot 23.08 0.00 0.00 0 25.8kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $2.10
2 6 NIPPY UNO (6) Clint Colaiacovo 23.11 0.50 0.00 26.0kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $4.60
3 4 PETE'S GYM BOOTS (4) Shannon Ellis 23.59 7.25 0.00 32.9kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $6.50
4 8 BOLT ALONG (8) Rodney Mcdonald 23.60 7.50 0.00 30.8kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $7.50
5 7 JUST BONNY (7) Clint Colaiacovo 23.62 7.75 0.00 26.0kg El Grand Senor Crazy Carrie $18.00
6 1 WHO'S GOT FIFI (1) Steven Kemp 23.77 9.75 0.00 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Happy Surprise $6.00
7 2 MISS HARLOW (2) Garry Anesbury 23.87 11.25 0.00 25.8kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $41.00
Race 3 RULES CLUB WAGGA STAKES 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIGGERLONG PINK (5) Michael Finn 18.62 0.00 0.00 0 26.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $2.30
2 7 AITANA BALE (7) Geoffrey Collins 18.78 2.25 0.00 29.7kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $5.00
3 2 KELAN BALE (2) Dirk Bosman 19.02 5.75 0.00 30.8kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $3.90
4 4 KEITHY BALE (4) Garry Small 19.03 5.75 0.00 33.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $17.00
5 8 THOMELI GAL (8) David Cox 19.29 9.50 0.00 26.8kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $11.00
6 1 TRANQUIL GINGA (1) Rodney Oakman 19.47 12.25 0.00 24.1kg Barcia Bale Tranquil Pop $7.50
7 6 KEEPING STRAIGHT (6) Wayne Bocquet 19.61 14.00 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $41.00
8 3 ALBION LAD (3) Adam Oliver 19.66 14.75 0.00 31.8kg Barcia Bale Tranquil Pop $34.00
Race 4 SUPPORTERS 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GET ON IT (2) Clint Colaiacovo 23.17 0.00 0.00 0 29.7kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $12.00
2 8 TRANQUIL FLYNN (8) Rodney Oakman 23.18 0.10 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Tranquil Pop $7.50
3 1 LITTLE LUNA (1) Bruce Williams 23.22 0.75 0.00 22.8kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $4.60
4 3 BARRY MUNDI (3) Benjamin Talbot 23.30 1.75 0.00 30.3kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $7.50
5 4 KIKI'S MOM (4) Shannon Ellis 23.50 4.75 0.00 26.3kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $2.25
6 7 FIVE SISTERS (7) Benjamin Talbot 23.73 8.00 0.00 26.8kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $12.00
7 6 FINN BOP (6) Steven Kemp 24.17 14.25 0.00 25.8kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $7.50
Race 5 THE APPLIANCE MAN STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STAGGER OUT BERT (3) Paul Strutt 23.37 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $2.25
2 5 DYNA JOANIE (5) Clint Colaiacovo 23.51 2.00 0.00 27.3kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $11.00
3 2 BLACK BANSHEE (2) Leonard Sargood 23.60 3.25 0.00 34.9kg Fear Zafonic Flame Top $3.60
4 6 SUNLIT CONSWALA (6) Julie French 23.61 3.50 0.00 27.8kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe $14.00
5 1 CHEW THE FAT (1) Benjamin Talbot 23.69 4.50 0.00 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $4.00
6 4 BRUISER BRUCE (4) Wayne Bocquet 23.70 4.75 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $41.00
7 7 KIWI SWAGGER (7) Wayne Bocquet 23.81 6.25 0.00 32.3kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $19.00
SCR 8 URSULA ALLEN (8) Clint Colaiacovo
Race 6 SIMAROO LODGE STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GALAXY BLASTER (6) Brian Smith 22.96 0.00 0.00 0 31.9kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $2.15
2 5 AMY AMOUR (5) David Grindley 23.15 2.50 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $12.00
3 3 LOST PAPERS (3) Paul Strutt 23.24 4.00 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Talpa Flex $41.00
4 1 ZHARNEL (1) Clint Colaiacovo 23.42 6.50 0.00 23.1kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $31.00
5 7 EVERY CHANCE (7) Lorraine Roy 23.43 6.50 0.00 28.4kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $3.10
6 4 THIRD EXIT (4) Benjamin Talbot 23.55 8.25 0.00 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $6.00
7 2 SEEKA MOMENT (2) Clint Colaiacovo 23.81 12.25 0.00 31.4kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $51.00
8 8 MODEST LEE (8) Benjamin Talbot 23.98 14.50 0.00 26.3kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $11.00
Race 7 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS STAKES 320m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRANQUIL GYPSY (3) Rodney Oakman 18.21 0.00 0.00 0 27.0kg Barcia Bale Tranquil Pop $1.60
2 6 SAPPHIRE RUBY (6) Brian Smith 18.46 3.50 0.00 26.9kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $21.00
3 2 BIANCA KEEPING (2) Raymond Sims 18.47 3.75 0.00 24.7kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $5.00
4 8 MYRNIONG JAKE (8) Bruce Williams 18.56 5.00 0.00 31.7kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tarn $4.60
5 4 MAGIC BLAZE (4) Suzanne Stedman 18.59 5.25 0.00 27.4kg Shakey Jakey Gypsy Blaze $11.00
6 1 CHATTA POOCHIE (1) Rodney Mcdonald 18.73 7.50 0.00 27.9kg Tuiaki Dana Moo $41.00
SCR 7 DANA ACE (7) Rodney Mcdonald
Race 8 WELCOME BOSTON WILLIAMS STAKES 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LARA'S DOUBLE (2) Steven Kemp 22.97 0.00 0.00 0 25.5kg Dyna Double One Buxton Miss $15.00
2 1 WE GOTTA MILLION (1) Benjamin Talbot 23.14 2.25 0.00 33.0kg Cape Hawke Smart Ell $19.00
3 4 MR. AUTOMATIC (4) Benjamin Talbot 23.29 4.50 0.00 33.3kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra $26.00
4 8 SHOW BUSINESS (8) Benjamin Talbot 23.36 5.50 0.00 30.8kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $1.85
5 5 SOUSTAILLE (5) Raymond Sims 23.48 7.25 0.00 24.9kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $2.70
6 6 SHINY NOSE (6) Alan Clare 23.60 9.00 0.00 37.4kg Head Bound Paua Of Love $34.00
7 3 LONDON TOM (3) Lorraine Roy 23.89 13.25 0.00 30.5kg Magic Sprite Pearl Irene $14.00
8 7 BRIAR JET (7) Brian Lord 24.13 16.50 0.00 32.6kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $23.00
Race 9 GRNSW MASTERS 320m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUNLIT QUEALY (2) Julie French 18.34 0.00 0.00 0 25.8kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe $5.50
2 1 DANA ALI (1) Rodney Mcdonald 18.42 1.00 0.00 26.9kg Paw Licking Good Thing $1.60
3 8 NINJA SLOY (8) Garry Anesbury 18.69 5.00 0.00 25.5kg Banjo Boy Liberty Moon $34.00
4 4 TIGGERLONG THIEF (4) Gerard Molloy 18.82 6.75 0.00 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal $41.00
5 7 DANA CORPORAL (7) Rodney Mcdonald 18.93 8.25 0.00 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan Dana Nee $3.50
6 6 SPICY BLAST (6) Dirk Bosman 19.12 11.00 0.00 29.6kg Spring Gun Special Spice $34.00
7 3 MOON PHASE (3) Peter Scott 19.14 11.50 0.00 25.8kg Stagger Tinted Power $26.00
Race 10 SUPPORTERS 1-3 WINS HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HURRICANE ASHY (7) Clint Colaiacovo 23.77 0.00 0.00 0 26.2kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $3.50
2 8 WINSOME LOGAN (8) Benjamin Talbot 23.93 2.25 0.00 35.6kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $4.60
3 1 NANGUS ROAD (1) Alan Clare 23.95 2.50 0.00 33.9kg Jagger Swagger China Baby $9.00
4 5 KING KOHLI (5) Garry Anesbury 23.96 2.50 0.00 29.5kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $23.00
5 4 MYSTIC CRUISE (4) Bruce Williams 23.98 3.00 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Mystic Twist $51.00
6 2 DR. GRAYSON (2) Steven Kemp 24.02 3.50 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $1.85
Race 11 TOLLAND HOTEL STAKES 320m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TANAMI EXPRESS (7) Brian Smith 18.51 0.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $1.45
2 3 HARDAWAY JUSTICE (3) Garry Small 18.53 0.25 0.00 31.6kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $3.80
3 8 SUTTON ZOE (8) Garry Anesbury 19.01 7.00 0.00 27.0kg Collision Yiche $41.00
4 5 KAY'S SPECIAL (5) Suzanne Stedman 19.14 9.00 0.00 25.8kg Shakey Jakey Gypsy Blaze $18.00
5 2 GUY'S SONG (2) Cherryl Bradley 19.28 11.00 0.00 34.0kg Black Bear Lee Bit Classy $34.00
6 6 FIRE UP KEITH (6) Peter Scott 19.35 12.00 0.00 31.3kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $8.50
7 4 BULL'S BABE (4) Paul Strutt 19.50 14.00 0.00 25.4kg Fabregas Talpa Flex $81.00
8 1 MONTANA FERNANDO (1) Arron Gould 19.95 20.50 0.00 22.6kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $101.00