Wagga Race Results

Thursday 22nd of July 2021
R1 RULES CLUB (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Leonard Holmes
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Lorraine Roy
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Jack Roy
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Lorraine Roy
$1.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Jack Roy
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
1
T: Gregg Mills
$0.00
R2 THE APPLIANCE MAN MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Terry O'Keefe
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
2
2
T: Gregg Mills
$3.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Terry Roberts
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
4
3
T: Glenn Schwencke
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
6
8
T: Catherine Nash
$19.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
7
1
T: Brian Smith
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Bruce Williams
$17.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 SIMAROO LODGE MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Gregg Mills
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Jack Roy
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Christopher Bootsma
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Terry Roberts
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
6
1
T: Michael Clayton
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
7
3
T: Corinna Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: Garry Small
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 M WILLIAMS PAINTING & DECOR (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jack Roy
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Joanne Smith
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Benjamin Talbot
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Garry Anesbury
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Matthew Wallace
$18.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Christopher Newcombe
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Raymond Sims
$2.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: William Schwencke
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Matthew Morris
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: John Mcclelland
$3.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Alan Clare
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Brian Lord
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Gregg Mills
$4.40

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Alan Clare
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Gregory Prest
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Daryl Breust
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Gregg Mills
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Michael Clayton
$3.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Garry Small
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Bruce Williams
$23.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
8
1
T: Terry Roberts
$17.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R7 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-3 WIN HEAT 3 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: John Mcclelland
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
10
T: Gregg Mills
$9.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

40.1kg
3
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$1.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Terry Roberts
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
3
T: Garry Small
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
9
T: William Schwencke
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Glenn Schwencke
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
8
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$4.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
6
T: Tia Robertson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brian Smith
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-3 WIN HEAT 4 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
10
T: Cherryl Bradley
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Colin Bradley
$18.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Raymond Sims
$1.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Garry Small
$18.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Daryl Breust
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
6
3
T: Christopher Bootsma
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: William Schwencke
$6.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
5
T: Terry O'Keefe
$0.00
R9 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.31
1
3
T: Gregg Mills
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.39

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Joanne Smith
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.31

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: John Mcclelland
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
9
T: Benjamin Talbot
$71.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Andrew Mulrine
$3.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.30

Split

5.52

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.65

Split

5.33

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
7
T: Jack Strutt
$0.00
R10 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.23
1
6
T: Matthew Wallace
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.33

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Angela Della Bosca
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.23

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.42

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Michael Clayton
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.43

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Kim Mulrine
$2.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.31

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$51.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.81

Split

5.39

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$0.00
R11 TOLLAND HOTEL APPRECIATION (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Alan Clare
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Wayne Wilmott
$1.65

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Terry O'Keefe
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Christopher Newcombe
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Lorraine Roy
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Paul Strutt
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: William Schwencke
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 RULES CLUB 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGIC DUO (2) Leonard Holmes 22.65 0.00 0.00 28.6kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $7.50
2 4 EVERY CHANCE (4) Lorraine Roy 22.86 3.00 0.00 28.2kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $14.00
3 8 WILLY'S CHANCE (8) Jack Roy 22.99 4.75 0.00 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $3.80
4 5 CHOICE CHANCE (5) Lorraine Roy 23.20 7.75 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $1.90
5 7 LOGICAL CHANCE (7) Jack Roy 23.21 8.00 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $7.00
SCR 1 LILAC IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills
Race 2 THE APPLIANCE MAN MAIDEN 320m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NOEL'S DESIRE (4) Terry O'Keefe 18.26 0.00 0.00 35.1kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $4.20
2 2 IZMIR'S FLAME (2) Gregg Mills 18.63 5.25 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $3.50
3 7 QUORRA BALE (7) Terry Roberts 18.87 8.75 0.00 23.3kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $17.00
4 3 BLACK EAGLE (3) Glenn Schwencke 18.87 8.75 0.00 32.0kg Barcia Bale Banjo Bewdy $6.00
5 6 MALEBO (6) Benjamin Talbot 19.11 12.25 0.00 37.6kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $5.50
6 8 KELLY KAPOWSKI (8) Catherine Nash 19.14 12.50 0.00 23.6kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $19.00
7 1 KIANA EXPRESS (1) Brian Smith 19.29 14.50 0.00 27.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $5.00
8 5 BLUE GHOST (5) Bruce Williams 19.43 16.75 0.00 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Blue Inclusion $17.00
Race 3 SIMAROO LODGE MAIDEN 320m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SONGBIRD IZMIR (5) Gregg Mills 18.43 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $6.50
2 4 ROYAL ABILITY (4) Benjamin Talbot 18.44 0.10 0.00 25.9kg Raw Ability Anastasia $3.70
3 6 GOOSE'S CHANCE (6) Jack Roy 18.68 3.50 0.00 30.3kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $3.50
4 8 POT THE BLACK (8) Christopher Bootsma 18.79 5.25 0.00 32.0kg My Redeemer Warren Place $19.00
5 2 SUSIE ZEUS (2) Terry Roberts 18.85 6.00 0.00 24.7kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $8.50
6 1 AQUA EDIE (1) Michael Clayton 18.92 7.00 0.00 23.0kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $7.50
7 3 MY BOY MATTY (3) Corinna Ellis 19.00 8.25 0.00 34.2kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $5.00
8 7 HUNCA MUNCA (7) Garry Small 19.24 11.50 0.00 28.0kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $71.00
Race 4 M WILLIAMS PAINTING & DECOR 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NIGEL'S CHANCE (7) Jack Roy 22.89 0.00 0.00 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $2.30
2 3 LA LA NEBRASKA (3) Theo Van Taarling 23.23 4.75 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $7.50
3 2 IGNATIOUS BALE (2) Clint Colaiacovo 23.60 10.00 0.00 33.2kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $4.40
4 4 DE GOEY EXPRESS (4) Joanne Smith 23.75 12.25 0.00 33.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $4.00
5 5 GAP CABANG (5) Benjamin Talbot 23.75 12.25 0.00 28.8kg Collision Rinoa Bale $17.00
6 8 YANDERRA RIP (8) Garry Anesbury 23.79 12.75 0.00 29.4kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $51.00
7 1 COFFEE WITH TEN (1) Matthew Wallace 23.80 13.00 0.00 27.5kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $18.00
8 6 STEAMPUNK TIGER (6) Christopher Newcombe 23.88 14.00 0.00 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $81.00
Race 5 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 320m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VISUALISE ME (5) Clint Colaiacovo 18.34 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $26.00
2 2 ONLY YOU (2) Raymond Sims 18.51 2.25 0.00 27.7kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $2.60
3 7 PARTY HOST (7) William Schwencke 18.70 5.25 0.00 26.7kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $10.00
4 6 EXTREME HEAT (6) Matthew Morris 18.88 7.75 0.00 34.7kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $17.00
5 8 GOT A REPAIR (8) John Mcclelland 19.03 9.75 0.00 33.8kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $3.70
6 1 FOGHORN MANDY (1) Alan Clare 19.03 9.75 0.00 27.7kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $8.50
7 4 JUST OUR LUCK (4) Brian Lord 19.17 11.75 0.00 26.8kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $51.00
8 3 BLUEJAY IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 19.29 13.50 0.00 31.6kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $4.40
Race 6 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 320m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FORT KEMBLA (8) Alan Clare 18.46 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $1.75
2 7 CLASSY LEE (7) Gregory Prest 18.49 0.50 0.00 25.4kg Black Bear Lee Bit Classy $6.00
3 5 BIG BUCK (5) Daryl Breust 18.66 2.75 0.00 27.5kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $26.00
4 6 JABIRU IZMIR (6) Gregg Mills 18.95 7.00 0.00 25.1kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $34.00
5 2 HILLY'S HOWLER (2) Michael Clayton 19.01 7.75 0.00 31.4kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $3.90
6 3 SHAM PLANE (3) Garry Small 19.19 10.25 0.00 27.1kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $31.00
7 4 GLENTON VILLA (4) Bruce Williams 19.49 14.50 0.00 35.1kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $23.00
8 1 SERENA ICE (1) Terry Roberts 19.60 16.25 0.00 24.8kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $17.00
Race 7 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-3 WIN HEAT 3 320m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOT TO CONSTRUCT (2) John Mcclelland 18.43 0.00 0.00 30.7kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $8.00
2 10 EMPEROR IZMIR (6) Gregg Mills 18.61 2.50 0.00 40.1kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $9.50
3 4 ALL IN TIME (4) Clint Colaiacovo 18.66 3.25 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $1.80
4 5 MIRACLE MILLIE (5) Terry Roberts 19.12 9.75 0.00 24.2kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $41.00
5 3 ZULU LIGHTNING (3) Garry Small 19.19 10.75 0.00 33.1kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $7.00
6 9 SWANKY CHOIR (8) William Schwencke 19.22 11.25 0.00 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $101.00
7 7 POTENTE ROCKS (7) Glenn Schwencke 19.24 11.50 0.00 31.2kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $71.00
8 1 NOBLE ABILITY (1) Benjamin Talbot 19.28 12.25 0.00 27.5kg Raw Ability Anastasia $4.20
SCR 6 AQUA PANTHER (6) Tia Robertson
SCR 8 SOUL SEARCHER (8) Brian Smith
Race 8 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-3 WIN HEAT 4 320m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 DAM DREAMING (5) Cherryl Bradley 18.79 0.00 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $23.00
2 6 FREDDY ON WATER (6) Colin Bradley 18.84 0.75 0.00 28.7kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $18.00
3 8 MILLY'S LAST (8) Raymond Sims 18.86 1.00 0.00 26.0kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $1.70
4 4 DARBOVEN BALE (4) Garry Small 18.94 2.00 0.00 31.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $18.00
5 2 LEKTRA SHADOW (2) Daryl Breust 18.97 2.50 0.00 35.9kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $12.00
6 3 VERACRUZ (3) Christopher Bootsma 19.65 12.25 0.00 32.3kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $15.00
7 1 BOBBY'S CHOIR (1) William Schwencke 19.74 13.50 0.00 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $6.00
8 7 GOBSMACKED (7) Benjamin Talbot 19.77 14.00 0.00 26.7kg Collision Anastasia $7.00
SCR 5 KATE'S DESIRE (5) Terry O'Keefe
Race 9 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GENEVIEVE IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 30.50 0.00 5.39 29.2kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $3.60
2 2 PYRAMID EXPRESS (2) Joanne Smith 30.66 2.25 5.31 25.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $8.00
3 1 CAWBOURNE OLIVE (1) Benjamin Talbot 30.79 4.25 5.54 28.4kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $7.00
4 8 GOT A CHOICE (8) John Mcclelland 31.04 7.75 5.41 29.7kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $17.00
5 5 HURRICANE ASHY (5) Clint Colaiacovo 31.08 8.25 5.54 27.9kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $17.00
6 9 GRACE CABANG (7) Benjamin Talbot 31.18 9.75 5.41 29.0kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $71.00
7 6 MISS KEY (6) Andrew Mulrine 31.30 11.50 5.52 29.9kg Keybow Sapphire Madam $3.00
8 4 WINLOCK MOLLY (4) Benjamin Talbot 31.65 16.25 5.33 26.7kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $5.00
SCR 7 TIGGERLONG GINGA (7) Jack Strutt
Race 10 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 525m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LADY LUNA (6) Matthew Wallace 30.46 0.00 5.33 28.8kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $2.30
2 7 LOLLOBRIGIDA (7) Angela Della Bosca 30.59 1.75 5.23 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $15.00
3 2 CAWBOURNE HOOPER (2) Benjamin Talbot 30.65 2.50 5.42 33.3kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $8.50
4 5 DOUBLE MY BUBBLE (5) Michael Clayton 30.96 7.00 5.43 26.9kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $13.00
5 1 JENIFER ALICE (1) Kim Mulrine 30.98 7.50 5.31 29.3kg Leeroy Rocker Halo Lee $2.30
6 4 RITZA ROCKET (4) Benjamin Talbot 31.81 19.25 5.39 32.9kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $51.00
DNF 3 CAWBOURNE MADOX (3) Benjamin Talbot 0.00 0.00 0.00 35.6kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $31.00
SCR 8 GRACE CABANG (8) Benjamin Talbot
Race 11 TOLLAND HOTEL APPRECIATION 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MYSTIC FAITH (6) Alan Clare 18.24 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $9.00
2 1 ON PAR (1) Wayne Wilmott 18.30 0.75 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $1.65
3 8 TREVER'S DESIRE (8) Terry O'Keefe 18.70 6.50 0.00 32.4kg Fabregas Dana Moo $6.50
4 2 KAIQUE (2) Christopher Newcombe 18.76 7.50 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Trianna $17.00
5 3 BRUCE'S CHANCE (3) Lorraine Roy 18.90 9.25 0.00 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $4.40
6 4 STAGGER OUT BERT (4) Paul Strutt 19.06 11.75 0.00 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $61.00
7 7 GRACEFUL GAZELLE (7) William Schwencke 19.14 12.75 0.00 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $81.00