Wagga Race Results

Friday 14th of January 2022
R1 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MAIDEN HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Peter Cowell
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Christopher Newcombe
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$18.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Gary Mitchell
$11.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Brian Smith
$3.80

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MAIDEN HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: Terry Roberts
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Shannon Ellis
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Christopher Cooney
$34.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Peter Scott
$18.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
7
1
T: Daryl Breust
$4.40

Mgn

23.50

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 ADELAIDE HOTEL MORUYA MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brian Smith
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Raymond Sims
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Christopher Newcombe
$14.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Terry Roberts
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Bruce Williams
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Terry Roberts
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: William Schwencke
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 RIVERINA KIDS LEARNING CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$2.15

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Michael Finn
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Steven Kemp
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: Garry Small
$21.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
3
T: Glenn Schwencke
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 TURVEY PARK HOTEL (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Peter Dooner
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Michael Finn
$9.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Wayne Wilmott
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Daniel Welsh
$8.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$3.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Glenn Schwencke
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Paul Strutt
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS (320m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Leonard Holmes
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Terry Roberts
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
4
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Gregg Mills
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
6
3
T: Jack Roy
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Peter Dooner
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 LADBROKES DECEMBER RED DOG HEAT 1 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Steven Kemp
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
3
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$3.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Rodney Oakman
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
4
4
T: Gregg Mills
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Alan Clare
$18.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: John Mcclelland
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
2
T: Christopher Bootsma
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Gerard Molloy
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES DECEMBER RED DOG HEAT 2 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Gregg Mills
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

40.5kg
2
8
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$6.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Rodney Bates
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Christopher Glascott
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Terry Roberts
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Cheryl Buick
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: William Schwencke
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
1
T: Christopher Newcombe
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 LADBROKES DECEMBER RED DOG HEAT 3 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Gary Mitchell
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Nathan Huntly
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Cheryl Buick
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Gregg Mills
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Dooner
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: William Schwencke
$34.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
2
T: Christopher Glascott
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Collin Wasson
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES DECEMBER RED DOG HEAT 4 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Jack Roy
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Leonard Holmes
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$3.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Gregg Mills
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Nathan Huntly
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Terry Roberts
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
7
1
T: William Schwencke
$61.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
2
T: Christopher Bootsma
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES DECEMBER RED DOG HEAT 5 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Rodney Oakman
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
2
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Gregg Mills
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: William Schwencke
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$3.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
6
8
T: Gerard Molloy
$2.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Alan Clare
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
Race 1 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MAIDEN HEAT 1 400m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DOUBLE MINT (7) Peter Cowell 23.14 0.00 0.00 31.4kg Dyna Double One Mint Burst $4.20
2 8 DANA MAGGIE (8) Christopher Newcombe 23.52 5.25 0.00 25.7kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $21.00
3 4 CAWBOURNE ROCKY (4) Benjamin Talbot 23.75 8.75 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Ruby $3.30
4 2 ANGRY ANGIE (2) Clint Colaiacovo 24.08 13.25 0.00 26.3kg Orson Allen Visualize It $5.50
5 6 CAWBOURNE MOCHA (6) Benjamin Talbot 24.16 14.50 0.00 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Cawbourne Taber $18.00
6 3 LET'S GO JEWEL (3) Gary Mitchell 24.18 14.75 0.00 29.2kg Ritza Lenny Jewel Action $11.00
7 1 HIJACK HEIST (1) Brian Smith 24.24 15.75 0.00 33.3kg Fabregas Envy Heist $3.80
Race 2 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MAIDEN HEAT 2 400m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAWBOURNE ROSES (2) Benjamin Talbot 23.10 0.00 0.00 24.2kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Ruby $2.20
2 8 CAWBOURNE APACHE (8) Benjamin Talbot 23.53 6.00 0.00 35.7kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $13.00
3 7 GAMBLING GRACE (7) Terry Roberts 23.59 7.00 0.00 27.6kg Hone In Zola Icon $6.00
4 6 JESSORE (6) Shannon Ellis 23.72 8.75 0.00 34.0kg Barcia Bale Simply Elite $6.00
5 4 REEFTON SPLASH (4) Christopher Cooney 23.98 12.50 0.00 25.5kg My Redeemer Oxley Rubey $34.00
6 3 WILD TOM (3) Peter Scott 24.40 18.50 0.00 34.8kg Dyna Double One Wild Sarah $18.00
7 1 WILL TRAVEL (1) Daryl Breust 24.75 23.50 0.00 30.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiarna Keeping $4.40
Race 3 ADELAIDE HOTEL MORUYA MAIDEN 320m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BROTHERS EXPRESS (1) Brian Smith 18.78 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $4.60
2 2 REUSABLE (2) Raymond Sims 18.84 0.75 0.00 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Exciting $2.70
3 5 NECROMONGER MISS (5) Christopher Newcombe 18.88 1.50 0.00 27.6kg Zipping Garth Miss Sueko $14.00
4 4 REEFTON LASS (4) Terry Roberts 19.00 3.00 0.00 26.4kg Ballymac Vic Shake My World $10.00
5 7 CAWBOURNE PEANUT (7) Benjamin Talbot 19.16 5.25 0.00 31.0kg Zambora Brockie Cawbourne Taber $3.80
6 3 BAM BAM BETTY (3) Bruce Williams 19.18 5.75 0.00 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Blue Inclusion $10.00
7 8 LOUIE SMALL (8) Terry Roberts 19.28 7.00 0.00 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Louisiana Lil $18.00
8 6 SWANKY DEED (6) William Schwencke 19.30 7.50 0.00 27.4kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $51.00
Race 4 RIVERINA KIDS LEARNING CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAWBOURNE HELM (1) Benjamin Talbot 22.90 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $4.40
2 8 NANGAR TEDDY (8) Gregory Mckinnon 23.01 1.50 0.00 32.8kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $2.15
3 7 MYRNIONG ROYALE (7) Benjamin Talbot 23.10 2.75 0.00 26.1kg My Redeemer Bugatti Royale $7.00
4 6 SHANLYN KENDALL (6) Ricky Mckinnon 23.18 4.00 0.00 29.6kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $12.00
5 4 TIGGERLONG FAB (4) Michael Finn 23.31 5.75 0.00 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $6.00
6 5 JOFFA'S MAYHEM (5) Steven Kemp 23.56 9.25 0.00 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $101.00
7 2 HELLO BLOKE (2) Garry Small 23.57 9.50 0.00 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $21.00
8 3 BLACK EAGLE (3) Glenn Schwencke 23.73 11.75 0.00 32.1kg Barcia Bale Banjo Bewdy $14.00
Race 5 TURVEY PARK HOTEL 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOT A JIMMY (7) Peter Dooner 23.38 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $4.60
2 5 TIGGERLONG PINK (5) Michael Finn 23.39 0.10 0.00 26.5kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $9.00
3 3 ON PAR (3) Wayne Wilmott 23.45 1.00 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $11.00
4 8 LA LA LOUIS (8) Clint Colaiacovo 23.71 4.75 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $3.10
5 1 RAGIN' FINESSE (1) Daniel Welsh 23.86 6.75 0.00 32.2kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $8.50
6 2 FYODOR BALE (2) Clint Colaiacovo 23.98 8.50 0.00 28.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $3.50
7 4 CHUCKIN' PIES (4) Glenn Schwencke 23.99 8.75 0.00 27.9kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $34.00
8 6 KENNY SIMPSON (6) Paul Strutt 24.16 11.00 0.00 32.2kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $26.00
Race 6 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 320m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUN FAST MAXIMUS (4) Clint Colaiacovo 18.24 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $7.00
2 8 MAGIC DUO (8) Leonard Holmes 18.41 2.25 0.00 29.2kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $5.00
3 1 GALAXY ICON (1) Terry Roberts 18.45 3.00 0.00 24.5kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $6.50
4 6 EVERY CHANCE (6) Lorraine Roy 18.58 4.75 0.00 28.6kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $16.00
5 7 OLIVER IZMIR (7) Gregg Mills 18.61 5.25 0.00 36.5kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $5.00
6 3 LOGICAL CHANCE (3) Jack Roy 18.71 6.50 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $5.00
7 5 GOT A GROUP (5) Peter Dooner 18.90 9.25 0.00 28.8kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $5.00
8 2 GAP CABANG (2) Benjamin Talbot 18.90 9.25 0.00 27.6kg Collision Rinoa Bale $18.00
Race 7 LADBROKES DECEMBER RED DOG HEAT 1 320m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (8) Steven Kemp 18.68 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $6.50
2 3 SLINGSHOT MELODY (3) Ricky Mckinnon 18.70 0.25 0.00 25.3kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $3.70
3 7 ZIPPING SQUIRT (7) Rodney Oakman 18.87 2.50 0.00 23.4kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $4.80
4 4 NIGHTBIRD IZMIR (4) Gregg Mills 19.01 4.75 0.00 32.0kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $2.80
5 1 FOGHORN MANDY (1) Alan Clare 19.19 7.25 0.00 28.7kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $18.00
6 5 GOT TO CONSTRUCT (5) John Mcclelland 19.23 7.75 0.00 31.4kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $15.00
SCR 2 VIATRIX (2) Christopher Bootsma
SCR 6 WYNDHAM BURMA (6) Gerard Molloy
Race 8 LADBROKES DECEMBER RED DOG HEAT 2 320m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EMPEROR IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 18.65 0.00 0.00 40.5kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $4.80
2 8 DAMARA BALE (8) Clint Colaiacovo 18.66 0.10 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $6.50
3 7 HE'LL DO IT (7) Rodney Bates 18.74 1.25 0.00 31.4kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $3.50
4 5 PAMJAMS BEAU (5) Christopher Glascott 18.75 1.50 0.00 29.4kg Keybow Kensa $3.00
5 2 SUSIE ZEUS (2) Terry Roberts 18.76 1.50 0.00 25.5kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $15.00
6 4 OUT SMART 'EM (4) Cheryl Buick 18.95 4.25 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $34.00
7 6 PARTY HOST (6) William Schwencke 19.01 5.25 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $31.00
8 1 KAIQUE (1) Christopher Newcombe 19.20 7.75 0.00 27.3kg Barcia Bale Trianna $10.00
Race 9 LADBROKES DECEMBER RED DOG HEAT 3 320m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LET'S GO BROOKE (4) Gary Mitchell 18.28 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $2.15
2 6 STILTON TITAN (6) Nathan Huntly 18.53 3.50 0.00 35.6kg Moreira Ada Mary $3.40
3 3 GOOSE'S CHANCE (3) Cheryl Buick 18.68 5.75 0.00 30.5kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $12.00
4 7 SONGBIRD IZMIR (7) Gregg Mills 18.78 7.00 0.00 30.2kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $6.50
5 8 GOT A REMOTE (8) Peter Dooner 18.79 7.25 0.00 34.7kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $7.00
6 1 GRACEFUL GAZELLE (1) William Schwencke 19.12 12.00 0.00 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $34.00
SCR 2 PAMJAMS ROCKET (2) Christopher Glascott
SCR 5 RITZA LORD (5) Collin Wasson
Race 10 LADBROKES DECEMBER RED DOG HEAT 4 320m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REG'S CHANCE (8) Jack Roy 18.07 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $1.40
2 4 BELT UP DUSTY (4) Leonard Holmes 18.84 11.00 0.00 28.8kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $51.00
3 7 DANA RUBY (7) Clint Colaiacovo 18.93 12.25 0.00 25.9kg Fast Times Dana Kis $3.60
4 3 IZMIR'S FLAME (3) Gregg Mills 18.99 13.25 0.00 28.4kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $14.00
5 5 BOGAN BELLA (5) Nathan Huntly 19.08 14.25 0.00 25.8kg Orson Allen Zulu Storm $41.00
6 6 ONE UNION (6) Terry Roberts 19.13 15.00 0.00 22.9kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $41.00
7 1 BOBBY'S CHOIR (1) William Schwencke 19.38 18.50 0.00 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $61.00
SCR 2 VERACRUZ (2) Christopher Bootsma
Race 11 LADBROKES DECEMBER RED DOG HEAT 5 320m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING GWYNETH (1) Rodney Oakman 18.50 0.00 0.00 24.4kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $6.50
2 3 CAWBOURNE RICKO (3) Benjamin Talbot 18.66 2.25 0.00 30.4kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $12.00
3 7 FIREBIRD IZMIR (7) Gregg Mills 18.75 3.50 0.00 30.7kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $4.80
4 2 SWANKY CHOIR (2) William Schwencke 18.79 4.25 0.00 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $71.00
5 6 LITTLE JEANEY (6) Gregory Mckinnon 18.86 5.25 0.00 24.7kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $3.50
6 8 WYNDHAM RIVER (8) Gerard Molloy 19.04 7.75 0.00 30.6kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $2.50
7 4 FORT KEMBLA (4) Alan Clare 19.19 9.75 0.00 34.9kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $26.00