Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 20th of May 2008
R1 FINK EXPRESS HT1 (424m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 9.49
1
5
T: Paul Westerveld
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

9.54

In Run

21

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.30

Split

9.68

In Run

33

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: D Crocker
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.49

Split

9.82

In Run

54

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.61

Split

9.98

In Run

76

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.63

Split

9.81

In Run

45

Wgt

36.1kg
6
3
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.69

Split

9.49

In Run

12

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.99

Split

9.95

In Run

67

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

25.40

Split

10.04

In Run

88

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 APERLOO'S BAKERY HT2 (424m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 9.52
1
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.26

Split

9.52

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.38

Split

9.75

In Run

32

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Aleksandar Kopanja
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.74

Split

9.89

In Run

43

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: George Minguy
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.76

Split

9.94

In Run

55

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Norman Perry
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.82

Split

9.74

In Run

24

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.01

Split

10.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.07

Split

10.25

In Run

87

Wgt

26.1kg
8
5
T: William Mcneil
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.17

Split

10.09

In Run

78

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 SIMPLY SAID HT3 (424m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 9.57
1
1
T: Colin Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.17

Split

9.57

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: David Gibbs
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.34

Split

9.77

In Run

42

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Mark Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.62

Split

9.73

In Run

34

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.65

Split

9.70

In Run

23

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.89

Split

10.09

In Run

66

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.11

Split

9.93

In Run

55

Wgt

34.9kg
7
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.13

Split

10.12

In Run

78

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.19

Split

10.25

In Run

87

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 PETTITS JEWELLERS HT4 (424m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 9.49
1
8
T: David Chiu
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

9.65

In Run

22

Wgt

30.5kg
2
9
T: David Gibbs
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.16

Split

9.49

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Samantha Mckay
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.49

Split

9.66

In Run

33

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.74

Split

9.76

In Run

55

Wgt

27.5kg
5
10
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.76

Split

9.77

In Run

66

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Hugh Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.82

Split

9.82

In Run

77

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Scott Rushby
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.02

Split

9.73

In Run

44

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 WARRAGUL COUNTRY CLUB (424m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 9.44
1
3
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

9.44

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.18

Split

9.68

In Run

43

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.22

Split

9.45

In Run

22

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.36

Split

9.60

In Run

34

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: J Reid
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.54

Split

9.76

In Run

66

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.57

Split

9.86

In Run

77

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.65

Split

9.73

In Run

55

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

25.69

Split

10.01

In Run

88

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 KARL MISKLE MEMORIAL (424m)
Place
4 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.56
1
3
T: Norman Perry
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.22

Split

9.56

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Stanley Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.47

Split

9.59

In Run

32

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.48

Split

9.61

In Run

44

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.55

Split

9.56

In Run

23

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.58

Split

9.70

In Run

65

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: Shannon Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.67

Split

9.66

In Run

57

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.78

Split

9.71

In Run

76

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Mark Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.86

Split

10.02

In Run

88

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 GAFFNEY'S OF WARRAGUL (424m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $218 - $218
Splits: 9.51
1
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

9.57

In Run

22

Wgt

36.2kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

24.14

Split

9.83

In Run

53

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Peter Wardle
$0.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

24.14

Split

9.51

In Run

11

Wgt

33.3kg
4
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

24.50

Split

9.96

In Run

64

Wgt

35.9kg
5
1
T: Margaret Grindley
$0.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

24.55

Split

9.73

In Run

35

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: William Bickerton
$0.00

Mgn

8.27

Time

24.66

Split

9.74

In Run

46

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Glynn Wood
$0.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

24.74

Split

10.16

In Run

87

Wgt

32.6kg
8
10
T: Garry Barnsley
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.81

Split

10.08

In Run

78

Wgt

36.0kg
R8 WARRAGUL OPTICAL FINAL (GOBIS) (424m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 9.53
1
1
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

9.53

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Robert Le Sueur
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.39

Split

9.66

In Run

42

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Ian Garland
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.42

Split

9.66

In Run

53

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.51

Split

9.74

In Run

75

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.59

Split

9.59

In Run

27

Wgt

34.8kg
6
9
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.62

Split

9.61

In Run

34

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

24.63

Split

9.69

In Run

66

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.73

Split

9.77

In Run

88

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 MICEAL AMBROSE & ASSOCIATES (424m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 9.47
1
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

9.47

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.42

Split

9.82

In Run

42

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.74

Split

9.92

In Run

64

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.81

Split

9.79

In Run

33

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Arthur Garratt
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.86

Split

9.79

In Run

25

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.11

Split

9.87

In Run

56

Wgt

37.4kg
7
1
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.16

Split

10.04

In Run

77

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 LEN'S RACE (424m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 9.55
1
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.19

Split

9.58

In Run

2

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.23

Split

9.55

In Run

12

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Bruce Afflick
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.55

Split

9.74

In Run

33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.69

Split

9.85

In Run

54

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.83

Split

9.80

In Run

45

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: David Chiu
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.91

Split

9.86

In Run

67

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.96

Split

10.03

In Run

86

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

25.16

Split

9.98

In Run

78

Wgt

34.3kg
R11 JEN'S DINKUM DISCOUNTS (424m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 9.67
1
5
T: Hugh Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.53

Split

9.67

In Run

13

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.59

Split

9.67

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Robert French
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.70

Split

9.72

In Run

22

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

24.70

Split

9.86

In Run

54

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.82

Split

9.97

In Run

77

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

24.83

Split

9.76

In Run

35

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.90

Split

9.92

In Run

68

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.03

Split

9.80

In Run

46

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 GLOBAL ENERGY SERVICES (424m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 9.61
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

9.85

In Run

72

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Pamela Pitt
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.48

Split

9.61

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.64

Split

9.78

In Run

44

Wgt

34.3kg
4
9
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.67

Split

9.83

In Run

55

Wgt

36.1kg
5
6
T: Frank Andrighetto
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.78

Split

9.72

In Run

33

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

24.78

Split

9.96

In Run

87

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.81

Split

9.66

In Run

26

Wgt

35.8kg
8
3
T: Richard Adderley
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.90

Split

9.85

In Run

68

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 FINK EXPRESS HT1 424m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 9.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WICKED WITCH (5) Paul Westerveld 24.13 0.00 9.54 21 28.6kg LARKHILL JO WITCH MAGIC $0.00
2 1 BROWNLOW BALE (1) Peter Hunt 24.30 2.75 9.68 33 32.7kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE $0.00
3 8 MR. SHADY GROVE (8) D Crocker 24.49 5.75 9.82 54 33.4kg Elite State MISS AGADEZ $0.00
4 7 STATEMAN (7) Peter Dedes 24.61 7.75 9.98 76 35.1kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
5 2 PRECINCT (2) Geoffrey Howell 24.63 8.00 9.81 45 36.1kg History Lesson MISS LUBALOVE $0.00
6 3 JUST A SMILE (3) Ronald Partington 24.69 9.00 9.49 12 29.9kg Typhoon Tide LOROBEL $0.00
7 4 BOMBER MAGEE (4) John Downer 24.99 13.75 9.95 67 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MAGGIE'S ALARM $0.00
8 6 TWENTYMEN (6) Mario Cortese 25.40 20.25 10.04 88 29.9kg TEN MEN PEACHE'S ABLAZE $0.00
Race 2 APERLOO'S BAKERY HT2 424m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 9.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CLAN MCBRIDE (6) Wayne Vassallo 24.26 0.00 9.52 11 28.2kg Where's Pedro CHINA CRUISE $0.00
2 8 PLACID PRINCE (8) Charles Mizzi 24.38 2.00 9.75 32 32.9kg Token Prince ROTKARA GEM $0.00
3 3 SERBO JUNIOR (3) Aleksandar Kopanja 24.74 7.75 9.89 43 32.0kg SERBO CHARGED MIA SAL $0.00
4 7 DRY SHIRAZ (7) George Minguy 24.76 8.00 9.94 55 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DRY ART $0.00
5 1 CUMMO'S GIRL (1) Norman Perry 24.82 9.00 9.74 24 27.6kg Pure Octane NEMCOVA $0.00
6 2 GEM ABLAZE (2) Mario Cortese 25.01 12.00 10.00 66 27.5kg TEN MEN PEACHE'S ABLAZE $0.00
7 4 FOREVER MOVING (4) Darrell Saunders 25.07 13.00 10.25 87 26.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HONCHO HEAVEN $0.00
8 5 HULA DANCER (5) William Mcneil 25.17 14.50 10.09 78 29.0kg ELGRANDO CHOICE OPTION $0.00
Race 3 SIMPLY SAID HT3 424m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 9.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRIVATE TUTTLE (1) Colin Mcdonald 24.17 0.00 9.57 11 31.7kg Primo Uno LAVENIR $0.00
2 6 STANDAN' DELIVER (6) David Gibbs 24.34 2.75 9.77 42 33.7kg Bond PHARAOH'S EYES $0.00
3 8 MOLLY MOLASSES (8) Mark Busuttil 24.62 7.25 9.73 34 26.9kg Just The Best WILD ASHLEE $0.00
4 4 ALLEY'S PRIDE (4) Joseph Sultana 24.65 7.75 9.70 23 26.9kg Brett Lee SHIMY SHIMY $0.00
5 2 FAWN KISS (2) Michael Gibbons 24.89 11.50 10.09 66 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz KISS THE LINE $0.00
6 5 SHRINE (5) Geoffrey Howell 25.11 15.00 9.93 55 34.9kg History Lesson MISS LUBALOVE $0.00
7 3 PURE ELLE (3) Peter Giles 25.13 15.25 10.12 78 26.8kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE $0.00
8 7 WILD FLYNN (7) Eddie Lieshout 25.19 16.25 10.25 87 33.0kg Go Wild Teddy LARA FLYNN $0.00
Race 4 PETTITS JEWELLERS HT4 424m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 9.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ABRASIVE (8) David Chiu 24.13 0.00 9.65 22 30.5kg DROOPYS KEWELL ROAD RUNNER $0.00
2 9 AGENT EYES (4) David Gibbs 24.16 0.50 9.49 11 30.9kg Bond PHARAOH'S EYES $0.00
3 1 LIKA FRESIAN (1) Samantha Mckay 24.49 5.75 9.66 33 29.2kg PUZZLE PRIZE FRESIAN $0.00
4 2 SIP FOR SIX (2) Glen Burton 24.74 9.75 9.76 55 27.5kg NO INTENT LADY MANAGER $0.00
5 10 TAYAH BALE (5) Graeme Bate 24.76 10.00 9.77 66 25.9kg Droopys Vieri FRANCESCA BALE $0.00
6 7 SWIFT STRIKE (7) Hugh Clarke 24.82 11.00 9.82 77 28.2kg EXCITE ABILITY POOKY BEAR $0.00
7 3 DADDY'S BIG RUSH (3) Scott Rushby 25.02 14.25 9.73 44 30.3kg Typhoon Tide SILENT MANNERS $0.00
Race 5 WARRAGUL COUNTRY CLUB 424m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 9.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VOLCOM BALE (3) Peter Hunt 24.07 0.00 9.44 11 29.7kg Placard TERIE BALE $0.00
2 2 ALOTTA MOJO (2) Wayne Vassallo 24.18 1.75 9.68 43 28.3kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
3 8 GRAB A DEAL (8) D Curtain 24.22 2.50 9.45 22 27.6kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
4 7 JETSET (7) Rodney Clark 24.36 4.75 9.60 34 33.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SYLVAN PRINCESS $0.00
5 4 INTO WISHING (4) J Reid 24.54 7.50 9.76 66 31.1kg MAGNAMIZE NYE NYE TIME $0.00
6 5 KING WITHIN (5) Phillis Brown 24.57 8.00 9.86 77 31.9kg Token Prince CREATE SPACE $0.00
7 1 MODERN DECEIT (1) Merv Patching 24.65 9.25 9.73 55 31.0kg MODERN ASSASSIN SHIRALASSIE $0.00
8 6 HIGHRIDING REBEL (6) Judith Worsfold 25.69 25.75 10.01 88 34.0kg NO INTENT KYDAR STORM $0.00
Race 6 KARL MISKLE MEMORIAL 424m 4 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KAY ESS PENNY (3) Norman Perry 24.22 0.00 9.56 11 32.0kg Typhoon Tide CARLYN FLYER $0.00
2 8 ROOS FURY (8) Stanley Wilson 24.47 4.00 9.59 32 33.9kg November Fury SUNDERLAND $0.00
3 6 INVOLVE (6) N Boyd 24.48 4.25 9.61 44 29.2kg November Fury DANA SCULLY $0.00
4 5 STAYING IN (5) Merv Patching 24.55 5.25 9.56 23 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy WEB OF DECEIT $0.00
5 1 TRULY LIVELY (1) Phillis Brown 24.58 5.75 9.70 65 35.4kg Brett Lee BORN LIVELY $0.00
6 4 SHANLYN COBRA (4) Shannon Larsen 24.67 7.25 9.66 57 30.5kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
7 7 CRASH BANG BOOFY (7) Trevor Allen 24.78 9.00 9.71 76 31.9kg ELGRANDO PRINCESS SHARNA $0.00
8 2 TRIPPY TACO (2) Mark Busuttil 24.86 10.25 10.02 88 33.3kg Hallucinate MISS TALARNA $0.00
Race 7 GAFFNEY'S OF WARRAGUL 424m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $218 - $218 Splits: 9.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG NOSE (8) Robert Redenbach 24.14 0.00 9.57 22 36.2kg Primo Uno CHOICE SHOT $0.00
2 2 HONKY TONK DADDY (2) Graeme Bate 24.14 0.02 9.83 53 34.4kg NO INTENT HAIL A HARLEY $0.00
2 4 SIR STYLISH (4) Peter Wardle 24.14 0.02 9.51 11 33.3kg Elite State MANCUNIAN SUE $0.00
4 9 SHADOW BALE (6) Graeme Bate 24.50 5.77 9.96 64 35.9kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
5 1 EYE EYE PIXIE (1) Margaret Grindley 24.55 6.52 9.73 35 25.3kg HOTLINE HERO HISTORY MAKING $0.00
6 7 HAWKINS (7) William Bickerton 24.66 8.27 9.74 46 29.1kg NO INTENT ULTIMATE DELIGHT $0.00
7 5 JONATHON (5) Glynn Wood 24.74 9.52 10.16 87 32.6kg Typhoon Tide KERRY LOUISE $0.00
8 10 WHACKED (3) Garry Barnsley 24.81 10.75 10.08 78 36.0kg MODERN ASSASSIN LIKE ROSEANNE $0.00
Race 8 WARRAGUL OPTICAL FINAL (GOBIS) 424m Grade 5 Final $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 9.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAD BOY BILLY (1) Luke Bottom 24.33 0.00 9.53 11 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool LITTLE MAGNA $0.00
2 3 HANDOVER FIFTYS (3) Robert Le Sueur 24.39 1.00 9.66 42 34.1kg PUZZLE PRIZE CRIMES INTENDED $0.00
3 5 SOMETHING ELITE (5) Ian Garland 24.42 1.50 9.66 53 35.1kg Elite State CRITICIZE $0.00
4 6 SAINT SHE SWEET (6) 24.51 3.00 9.74 75 33.4kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
5 8 DARK REALITY (8) Scott Holmes 24.59 4.25 9.59 27 34.8kg Hallucinate OLYMPIC SHIRAZ $0.00
6 9 KIRSHA'S COMET (4) Rebecca Romyn 24.62 4.75 9.61 34 25.5kg JAPANESE COWBOY LIGHTNING CHICK $0.00
7 2 TUNZA PACE (2) Rodney Clark 24.63 4.76 9.69 66 33.5kg Whisky Assassin HYDE PARK $0.00
8 7 MY LITTLE JOYCE (7) Amy Wiedmann 24.73 6.50 9.77 88 29.1kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
Race 9 MICEAL AMBROSE & ASSOCIATES 424m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 9.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HERO GIRL (3) Reginald Boyce 24.30 0.00 9.47 11 28.4kg HOTLINE HERO TANNER QUEEN $0.00
2 5 SONIC SETTLER (5) Merv Patching 24.42 2.00 9.82 42 29.5kg Go Wild Teddy WEB OF DECEIT $0.00
3 8 MAJOR SLICK (8) Edward Dowsey 24.74 7.00 9.92 64 30.1kg Hallucinate MAJOR BREAK $0.00
4 2 YOUR'S ALONE (2) William Read 24.81 8.25 9.79 33 27.8kg WALK ALONE FORGET ME NOT $0.00
5 7 WORST ENEMY (7) Arthur Garratt 24.86 9.00 9.79 25 28.7kg Where's Pedro COSENZA BELLA $0.00
6 6 NOS (6) Mario Cortese 25.11 13.00 9.87 56 37.4kg JIMMY NEUTRON ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
7 1 TRIOS FURY (1) David Crawford 25.16 13.75 10.04 77 31.8kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
Race 10 LEN'S RACE 424m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 9.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WRITE TO MIKE (5) Peter Giles 24.19 0.00 9.58 2 33.6kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
2 8 DAMAGE INC (8) Peter Dedes 24.23 0.75 9.55 12 27.7kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
3 1 BUSTER MAN (1) Bruce Afflick 24.55 5.75 9.74 33 32.2kg Elite State MISS AGADEZ $0.00
4 4 PAUL'S PRIDE (4) William Read 24.69 8.00 9.85 54 31.6kg KINGS CADET PSYCHO ANALYSIS $0.00
5 3 COOL ILLUSION (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 24.83 10.25 9.80 45 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool ILLUSION $0.00
6 6 SPEED GLASS (6) David Chiu 24.91 11.50 9.86 67 32.6kg DROOPYS KEWELL ROAD RUNNER $0.00
7 2 FLYING CAMPO (2) Michael Chilcott 24.96 12.25 10.03 86 29.8kg Go Wild Teddy FLYING RECKLESS $0.00
8 7 JUST BUDDY (7) Rodney Clark 25.16 15.50 9.98 78 34.3kg Just The Best TOP SHOW BELLE $0.00
Race 11 JEN'S DINKUM DISCOUNTS 424m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 9.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUPER HERO (5) Hugh Clarke 24.53 0.00 9.67 13 30.6kg Typhoon Tide TRINIAN'S BELLE $0.00
2 4 ENN GULBIS (4) Glen Burton 24.59 1.00 9.67 1 26.2kg INSPECTOR REX ORABELL $0.00
3 6 JADED (6) Robert French 24.70 2.75 9.72 22 28.3kg History Lesson RAZZ $0.00
4 8 BOMBA STYLE (8) Michael Chilcott 24.70 2.76 9.86 54 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz JUST IN STYLE $0.00
5 3 GOOD ON YA (3) Sharyn Combridge 24.82 4.75 9.97 77 32.7kg BOOMEROO TIDBITS $0.00
6 1 STATELY TOKEN (1) Charles Mizzi 24.83 4.76 9.76 35 30.2kg Token Prince ROTKARA GEM $0.00
7 2 SPIRIT EXPRESS (2) William Read 24.90 6.00 9.92 68 27.4kg KINGS CADET PSYCHO ANALYSIS $0.00
8 7 SECOND KNUCKLE (7) William Read 25.03 8.00 9.80 46 27.7kg Surf Lorian SHEELITE $0.00
Race 12 GLOBAL ENERGY SERVICES 424m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 9.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FONTANA BALE (4) Graeme Bate 24.42 0.00 9.85 72 35.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey WINFREY BALE $0.00
2 1 HALIPINO HARRY (1) Pamela Pitt 24.48 1.00 9.61 11 29.7kg Regal Ricky KOOL DROP $0.00
3 2 MACH FOUR (2) John Rohan 24.64 3.50 9.78 44 34.3kg Exceptional RED ALERT $0.00
4 9 BYPASS BALE (5) Peter Hunt 24.67 4.00 9.83 55 36.1kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
5 6 LE SKUNK (6) Frank Andrighetto 24.78 5.75 9.72 33 33.8kg PUZZLE PRIZE SANDRA'S MISTAKE $0.00
6 8 EBONY'S FANTASY (8) Mario Cortese 24.78 5.76 9.96 87 27.2kg JIMMY NEUTRON ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
7 7 MEADOW'S LAD (7) William Read 24.81 6.25 9.66 26 35.8kg WALK ALONE FORGET ME NOT $0.00
8 3 CHLOE JANE (3) Richard Adderley 24.90 7.75 9.85 68 27.8kg Primo Uno MALAGRO PRINCESS $0.00