Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 9th of June 2009
R1 BIANCA VASSILAKIS HT1 (424m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 9.65
1
6
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.78

Split

9.79

In Run

42

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.85

Split

9.65

In Run

11

Wgt

23.5kg
3
7
T: Graham Brown
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.01

Split

9.74

In Run

23

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.09

Split

9.93

In Run

54

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Anthony Keating
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.14

Split

9.76

In Run

35

Wgt

27.1kg
6
10
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.37

Split

10.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.59

Split

10.12

In Run

77

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Margaret Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.86

Split

10.15

In Run

88

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 MATT VASSILAKIS HT2 (424m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 9.62
1
8
T: George Minguy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.82

Split

9.62

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Michael Delaney
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.89

Split

10.07

In Run

53

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.02

Split

9.87

In Run

22

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Beverley Beesley
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.08

Split

10.07

In Run

64

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.15

Split

9.97

In Run

45

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Anthony Scott
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.41

Split

9.97

In Run

36

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.52

Split

10.48

In Run

87

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: John Delaroche
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

25.95

Split

10.45

In Run

78

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 AMANDA JOHANNSEN HT3 (424m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 9.79
1
7
T: Donna Sadler
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.48

Split

9.79

In Run

21

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.98

Split

9.79

In Run

12

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.12

Split

10.03

In Run

43

Wgt

36.3kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

25.47

Split

10.47

In Run

55

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

25.59

Split

9.84

In Run

34

Wgt

24.3kg
6
2
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

25.96

Split

10.64

In Run

77

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Donna Brown
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

25.97

Split

10.58

In Run

66

Wgt

33.8kg
8
5
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00

Mgn

28.50

Time

26.27

Split

10.80

In Run

88

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 NICK WEBSTER HT4 (424m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 9.71
1
8
T: Paul Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.83

Split

9.71

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.95

Split

9.87

In Run

32

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.01

Split

10.09

In Run

53

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.61

Split

10.24

In Run

76

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Barry Wells
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.63

Split

9.87

In Run

24

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.68

Split

9.98

In Run

45

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

25.94

Split

10.30

In Run

87

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: John Delaroche
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

26.32

Split

10.16

In Run

68

Wgt

38.1kg
R5 GEORGE COLLINS (424m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 9.60
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.36

Split

9.69

In Run

32

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Martin Tocknell
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.54

Split

9.60

In Run

11

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: David Todd
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.56

Split

9.76

In Run

43

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.62

Split

9.92

In Run

64

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.75

Split

9.66

In Run

25

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.80

Split

9.95

In Run

77

Wgt

35.3kg
7
9
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.97

Split

9.88

In Run

56

Wgt

35.3kg
8
5
T: Jamie Marsh
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.05

Split

10.07

In Run

88

Wgt

25.5kg
R6 MATTHEW CLARK GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS) (424m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3000 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 9.68
1
1
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.78

Split

9.68

In Run

11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.93

Split

9.79

In Run

32

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.96

Split

10.04

In Run

43

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.11

Split

10.11

In Run

55

Wgt

35.9kg
5
8
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.20

Split

9.79

In Run

24

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

25.75

Split

10.12

In Run

67

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Rodney Ashworth
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

25.77

Split

10.18

In Run

86

Wgt

29.0kg
8
6
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

25.83

Split

10.13

In Run

78

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 ROYAL HOTEL DROUIN (424m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 9.34
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

9.34

In Run

11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.52

Split

9.70

In Run

32

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: David Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.60

Split

9.78

In Run

44

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.68

Split

9.62

In Run

23

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.71

Split

9.79

In Run

55

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.76

Split

9.88

In Run

66

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Margaret Grindley
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.82

Split

10.02

In Run

87

Wgt

32.7kg
8
1
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.02

Split

9.96

In Run

78

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 JINKS CATERING (424m)
Place
Free For All - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 9.35
1
5
T: Tony Attard
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.15

Split

9.35

In Run

11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Cheryl Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.52

Split

9.65

In Run

22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.78

Split

9.98

In Run

64

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.89

Split

9.96

In Run

56

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Leonard Poore
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.93

Split

9.82

In Run

33

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.04

Split

10.03

In Run

75

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.09

Split

9.92

In Run

47

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 MARY LEISHOUT (424m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 9.63
1
8
T: Lois Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.75

Split

9.63

In Run

12

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.79

Split

9.63

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.92

Split

9.79

In Run

23

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Jan Brooks
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.26

Split

9.80

In Run

34

Wgt

36.2kg
5
2
T: Lina Repici
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.58

Split

10.14

In Run

65

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Andrew Herd
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

25.67

Split

9.98

In Run

56

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

26.01

Split

9.96

In Run

47

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 COOL HAYLEY (424m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 9.46
1
2
T: Charlie Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

9.49

In Run

21

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.52

Split

9.46

In Run

12

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.71

Split

9.67

In Run

44

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Ann Ashworth
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.72

Split

9.77

In Run

55

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: M Mihailovic
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.74

Split

9.78

In Run

66

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Jan Brooks
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.80

Split

9.66

In Run

33

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.93

Split

9.98

In Run

87

Wgt

34.7kg
8
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.06

Split

9.97

In Run

78

Wgt

36.0kg
R11 KEVIN BURNS (424m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 9.68
1
1
T: Matthew Height
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.73

Split

9.68

In Run

11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.77

Split

9.74

In Run

22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Allan Meyer
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.84

Split

9.85

In Run

33

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.93

Split

10.14

In Run

75

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Charlie Schembri
$0.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

24.93

Split

9.95

In Run

44

Wgt

25.2kg
6
10
T: Bill Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.17

Split

10.07

In Run

56

Wgt

37.3kg
7
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.18

Split

10.14

In Run

67

Wgt

27.5kg
8
9
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.34

Split

10.28

In Run

88

Wgt

29.5kg
R12 RAY CUNNEEN (424m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 9.74
1
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.77

Split

9.74

In Run

11

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.99

Split

9.90

In Run

33

Wgt

24.6kg
3
7
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.03

Split

9.87

In Run

22

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Gregory Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.21

Split

10.17

In Run

55

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Lina Repici
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.24

Split

9.99

In Run

44

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.30

Split

10.34

In Run

76

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.49

Split

10.26

In Run

67

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

25.87

Split

10.72

In Run

88

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 BIANCA VASSILAKIS HT1 424m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DIFFUSION (6) Kerrie Smyth 24.78 0.00 9.79 42 33.9kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
2 8 JAZZETTE (8) Graham Laidlay 24.85 1.25 9.65 11 23.5kg PITCH BLACK ZAC STAR LIKE CATHY $0.00
3 7 BLONDINI'S PRIDE (7) Graham Brown 25.01 3.75 9.74 23 26.2kg DIGITAL MYSTIC QUEST $0.00
4 2 DROP THE PEDAL (2) Paul Anderton 25.09 5.00 9.93 54 34.3kg Pure Octane SANGUINE LADY $0.00
5 4 Rita Flyer (4) Anthony Keating 25.14 5.75 9.76 35 27.1kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
6 10 LAUREN'S ANGEL (3) David Hills 25.37 9.50 10.00 66 28.5kg Go Wild Teddy WISHBONE SAL $0.00
7 5 RUDOLPH MARX (5) Edward Stanley 25.59 13.00 10.12 77 33.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BRILLIANT CHER $0.00
8 1 MISS PLUGGER (1) Margaret Campbell 25.86 17.25 10.15 88 25.6kg WHERE'S HOOVER LET'S GO IRISH $0.00
Race 2 MATT VASSILAKIS HT2 424m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FOUR FURY (8) George Minguy 24.82 0.00 9.62 11 26.6kg Pure Octane FOUR WAY FURY $0.00
2 7 TISDALE (7) Michael Delaney 24.89 1.25 10.07 53 33.6kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
3 3 SMOKEM UP KEV (3) David Hills 25.02 3.25 9.87 22 29.5kg Go Wild Teddy WISHBONE SAL $0.00
4 2 ELUSIVE FANTASY (2) Beverley Beesley 25.08 4.25 10.07 64 29.6kg Premier Fantasy BLACK FANTASY $0.00
5 1 DAINTREE FIRE (1) John Rohan 25.15 5.25 9.97 45 32.3kg Elite State DAINTREE LADY $0.00
6 5 JASMEN BABE (5) Anthony Scott 25.41 9.50 9.97 36 27.2kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
7 6 DO UNO SHONA (6) Peter Borradale 25.52 11.25 10.48 87 25.4kg Primo Uno BERNMAR BLITZEM $0.00
8 4 BOM CHICKY WAH (4) John Delaroche 25.95 18.00 10.45 78 31.6kg Where's Pedro MISS LIBBA $0.00
Race 3 AMANDA JOHANNSEN HT3 424m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOW BAZAR (7) Donna Sadler 24.48 0.00 9.79 21 28.1kg LARKHILL JO STUNNING STYLE $0.00
2 8 STELLAR JACK (8) John Rohan 24.98 8.00 9.79 12 33.7kg Big Daddy Cool TRULY BLESSED $0.00
3 1 PREMIUM BOND (1) Andrew Mooney 25.12 10.25 10.03 43 36.3kg Bond MISS FORRESTER $0.00
4 4 COOL STAR (4) Malcolm Cameron 25.47 15.75 10.47 55 29.1kg Big Daddy Cool KINGSTON AURA $0.00
5 3 RIVER ROAD LASS (3) Kenneth Sweeney 25.59 17.75 9.84 34 24.3kg EA'S ITZABOY ASHLEE WHITE $0.00
6 2 DYNAMITE TED (2) David Hills 25.96 23.50 10.64 77 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy WISHBONE SAL $0.00
7 6 LEG IT LOUIE (6) Donna Brown 25.97 23.75 10.58 66 33.8kg DIGITAL MYSTIC QUEST $0.00
8 5 DO UNO SUSIE (5) Peter Borradale 26.27 28.50 10.80 88 27.2kg Primo Uno BERNMAR BLITZEM $0.00
Race 4 NICK WEBSTER HT4 424m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 9.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NO MORE WOT (8) Paul Selleck 24.83 0.00 9.71 11 31.6kg Where's Pedro WHITE ON RICE $0.00
2 7 HUEY HOUDINE (7) David Hills 24.95 2.00 9.87 32 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy WISHBONE SAL $0.00
3 6 SUNDARI (6) Todd Chatwin 25.01 3.00 10.09 53 25.6kg Big Daddy Cool HAZZA HYPO $0.00
4 4 DALLAS STROLLER (4) Peter Martinovic 25.61 12.50 10.24 76 26.7kg Texas Gold LEEFIRE ROSE $0.00
5 1 LEAPING LILLIE (1) Barry Wells 25.63 12.75 9.87 24 31.0kg Where's Pedro PRINCESS DECLIRO $0.00
6 5 PLUM CAKE (5) Stanley Ralph 25.68 13.50 9.98 45 32.0kg Where's Pedro LIZZIE SUE $0.00
7 2 BLITZEM MARX (2) Alan Marum 25.94 17.75 10.30 87 33.4kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BRILLIANT CHER $0.00
8 3 WHERE'S JAMIPA (3) John Delaroche 26.32 23.75 10.16 68 38.1kg Where's Pedro MISS LIBBA $0.00
Race 5 GEORGE COLLINS 424m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARAPILIES (6) Darren Mcdonald 24.36 0.00 9.69 32 33.9kg Where's Pedro SUE JANE $0.00
2 1 WOLFIE'S PRIZE (1) Martin Tocknell 24.54 3.00 9.60 11 31.1kg PUZZLE PRIZE HELLO GAL $0.00
3 2 PEARLESQUE (2) David Todd 24.56 3.25 9.76 43 33.5kg Hallucinate MARQUISE PEARL $0.00
4 8 JAY BARTEL (8) Elaine Johannsen 24.62 4.25 9.92 64 34.6kg Bond KIKIKU $0.00
5 4 HIGHRIDING DEVIL (4) Gregory Couldridge 24.75 6.25 9.66 25 31.6kg Lansley Bale MONTESA $0.00
6 7 HIGH FLYING BOY (7) Darrell Saunders 24.80 7.00 9.95 77 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PICABO $0.00
7 9 BOOMA SAM (3) Gregory Couldridge 24.97 9.75 9.88 56 35.3kg Primo Uno BOOMA JAZZ $0.00
8 5 Natural Sapphire (5) Jamie Marsh 25.05 11.00 10.07 88 25.5kg History Lesson WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
Race 6 MATTHEW CLARK GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS) 424m Grade 5 Final $3000 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOUTHWOOD DODGE (1) John Geoghegan 24.78 0.00 9.68 11 33.9kg Elite State FLY MINT $0.00
2 4 KEITH'S MEMORY (4) Stanley Ralph 24.93 2.50 9.79 32 32.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA MYER $0.00
3 7 SCROOGE MCDUCK (7) Michael Chilcott 24.96 3.00 10.04 43 30.2kg ELGRANDO LITTLE BOO $0.00
4 5 VOLCANO BUDDY (5) Malcolm Davis 25.11 5.25 10.11 55 35.9kg BRIGHT EBONY GOLLY GOSH $0.00
5 8 OCKY'S BOY (8) Ian Dann 25.20 6.75 9.79 24 30.3kg Pure Octane LIKA WITCH $0.00
6 2 WHISTLING BO (2) Kevin Quinn 25.75 15.50 10.12 67 33.8kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER BO DOUGLAS $0.00
7 3 PUZZLE BLUE (3) Rodney Ashworth 25.77 15.75 10.18 86 29.0kg PUZZLE PRIZE EARLY WHISPER $0.00
8 6 SOUPY'S MEM (6) Ian Dann 25.83 16.75 10.13 78 31.4kg COOL PERFORMANCE HELLO BIANCA $0.00
Race 7 ROYAL HOTEL DROUIN 424m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 9.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PURE LOVE (8) Darren Mcdonald 24.13 0.00 9.34 11 34.3kg Pure Octane GORGEOUS LEE $0.00
2 7 RYKO (7) Kerrie Smyth 24.52 6.25 9.70 32 31.9kg Brett Lee CHAILLE ROSE $0.00
3 6 HOTLINE MINE (6) David Dawson 24.60 7.50 9.78 44 33.2kg HOTLINE HERO HOTLINE GOLDMINE $0.00
4 3 DAMAGE INC (3) Eddie Lieshout 24.68 8.75 9.62 23 25.6kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
5 2 SEISMIC GREEN (2) Frank Ryan 24.71 9.25 9.79 55 31.1kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
6 4 COOL LENNY (4) Ian Dann 24.76 10.00 9.88 66 31.2kg COOL PERFORMANCE HELLO BIANCA $0.00
7 5 SNOW DANGER (5) Margaret Grindley 24.82 11.00 10.02 87 32.7kg Solve The Puzzle SOLD MY SOLE $0.00
8 1 BRANDEEN TOMMY (1) Louise Allen 25.02 14.25 9.96 78 30.3kg PUZZLE PRIZE BRANDEEN QUEEN $0.00
Race 8 JINKS CATERING 424m Free For All $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 9.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Major Mission (5) Tony Attard 24.15 0.00 9.35 11 35.2kg Bond RENEE'S SPECIAL $0.00
2 1 ALL OR NOTHING (1) Cheryl Divirgilio 24.52 6.00 9.65 22 32.7kg Whisky Assassin DING'S ROCKET $0.00
3 7 MAJOR LOAD (7) Frank Ryan 24.78 10.00 9.98 64 29.4kg Hallucinate MAJOR BREAK $0.00
4 8 CARRAZZO (8) Yvonne Andrews 24.89 11.75 9.96 56 34.5kg Where's Pedro MYSTERY TOKEN $0.00
5 4 HEZA CHOKER (4) Leonard Poore 24.93 12.50 9.82 33 33.5kg Hallucinate RECKLESS ABANDON $0.00
6 6 MAJOR SLICK (6) Edward Dowsey 25.04 14.25 10.03 75 29.9kg Hallucinate MAJOR BREAK $0.00
7 3 KING CYRIL (3) Scott Holmes 25.09 15.00 9.92 47 31.8kg KINGS CADET BADGER'S BROOK $0.00
Race 9 MARY LEISHOUT 424m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LE SHALIMAR (8) Lois Holmes 24.75 0.00 9.63 12 30.6kg Exceptional BOO BOO BLUE $0.00
2 4 PURE FELICITY (4) Elaine Johannsen 24.79 0.75 9.63 1 29.6kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY $0.00
3 7 RYGHT THROUGH (7) Patrick Ryan 24.92 2.75 9.79 23 34.2kg Pure Octane LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
4 1 POWERS THAT BE (1) Jan Brooks 25.26 8.25 9.80 34 36.2kg Where's Pedro NATURE'S GIRL $0.00
5 2 TIME TO WIN (2) Lina Repici 25.58 13.25 10.14 65 26.6kg HALL'S NORTHERN SHOWTIME ELLE $0.00
6 5 SPECIAL TIP (5) Andrew Herd 25.67 14.75 9.98 56 34.6kg Droopy's Puzzle TINY TIPPER $0.00
7 6 HELLO DAZZLER (6) Ian Dann 26.01 20.00 9.96 47 32.9kg COOL PERFORMANCE HELLO BIANCA $0.00
Race 10 COOL HAYLEY 424m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 9.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HELLO SIENNA (2) Charlie Galea 24.32 0.00 9.49 21 31.1kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
2 7 GO GO ALLEGRO (7) Darren Mcdonald 24.52 3.25 9.46 12 30.9kg Late Late Show VOLLEE $0.00
3 6 UNO TORI (6) Arend Gringhuis 24.71 6.25 9.67 44 32.9kg Primo Uno WANTON GIRL $0.00
4 1 EARLY PRIZE (1) Ann Ashworth 24.72 6.50 9.77 55 32.2kg PUZZLE PRIZE EARLY WHISPER $0.00
5 3 DARK HISTORY (3) M Mihailovic 24.74 6.75 9.78 66 31.6kg Elite State LIVING HISTORY $0.00
6 8 DEVILISH (8) Jan Brooks 24.80 7.75 9.66 33 34.0kg Where's Pedro NATURE'S GIRL $0.00
7 4 BOOMA TIGE (4) Gregory Couldridge 24.93 9.75 9.98 87 34.7kg Pure Octane MORE ATTITUDE $0.00
8 5 ROCKY'S MISSION (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.06 11.75 9.97 78 36.0kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
Race 11 KEVIN BURNS 424m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEAD SET LEGEND (1) Matthew Height 24.73 0.00 9.68 11 34.8kg Hallucinate WILD WENCH $0.00
2 7 Elswyk Lass (7) Rachael Busuttil 24.77 0.75 9.74 22 25.5kg PUZZLE PRIZE STRATHMORE $0.00
3 6 WHERE'S FREDDO (6) Allan Meyer 24.84 1.75 9.85 33 35.3kg Where's Pedro CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
4 2 BLUESKY DREAMING (2) Louise Allen 24.93 3.25 10.14 75 31.2kg MOST AWESOME BRANDEEN SKY $0.00
5 3 AMAROO STYLE (3) Charlie Schembri 24.93 3.29 9.95 44 25.2kg AMAROO GIFT GERALDINE $0.00
6 10 ONE TO FOLLOW (8) Bill Cunningham 25.17 7.00 10.07 56 37.3kg LATEST LAD MISSY FORTIFIED $0.00
7 4 Booma Go Go (4) Gregory Couldridge 25.18 7.25 10.14 67 27.5kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ $0.00
8 9 UNIQUE GRANDO (5) John Clay 25.34 9.75 10.28 88 29.5kg ELGRANDO VAGABON BRYONI $0.00
Race 12 RAY CUNNEEN 424m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 9.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHAW CAN RUN (6) Elaine Johannsen 24.77 0.00 9.74 11 35.3kg Pure Octane ORTOGO $0.00
2 8 NIKITA STAR (8) Stanley Ralph 24.99 3.50 9.90 33 24.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA MYER $0.00
3 7 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN (7) Brendan Bunworth 25.03 4.25 9.87 22 34.6kg MOST AWESOME PEARL TEARS $0.00
4 3 SMOKING FURY (3) Gregory Taylor 25.21 7.00 10.17 55 32.0kg November Fury SPARKY'S OPAL $0.00
5 1 ZINGARELLA (1) Lina Repici 25.24 7.50 9.99 44 28.2kg HALL'S NORTHERN SHOWTIME ELLE $0.00
6 2 GAMBLE ME (2) Maureen Brown 25.30 8.50 10.34 76 30.6kg MOBHI GAMBLE MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
7 5 OFTEN ALONE (5) Ian Dann 25.49 11.50 10.26 67 30.6kg COOL PERFORMANCE HELLO BIANCA $0.00
8 4 RICHMAUR (4) William Read 25.87 17.50 10.72 88 34.0kg Bond SECRET REQUEST $0.00