Warragul Race Results

Thursday 28th of April 2011
R1 LION PRODUCTS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $415 - $115 - $60
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.47

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
9
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.96

In Run

53

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.54

Split

8.61

In Run

22

Wgt

34.3kg
4
10
T: Ian Newcombe
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.03

Split

8.98

In Run

75

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Luke Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.08

Split

8.90

In Run

34

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: I Hastie
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.09

Split

8.96

In Run

66

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Frank Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.17

Split

8.91

In Run

47

Wgt

33.5kg
8
8
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

24.72

Split

9.03

In Run

88

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 LION PRODUCTS LOAD RESTRAINTS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $415 - $115 - $60
Splits: 6.74
1
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.74

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Peter Trim
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.83

Split

6.79

In Run

322

Wgt

36.6kg
3
10
T: Susan Eustace
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.88

Split

6.79

In Run

234

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Nicola Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.02

Split

6.80

In Run

443

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

27.26

Split

6.98

In Run

886

Wgt

36.1kg
6
3
T: Peter Trim
$0.00

Mgn

13.54

Time

27.26

Split

6.89

In Run

677

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.30

Split

6.86

In Run

568

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Justin Perkins
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.37

Split

6.97

In Run

755

Wgt

33.3kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $415 - $115 - $60
Splits: 8.49
1
7
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.49

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.69

In Run

33

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.58

In Run

22

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Ian Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.77

In Run

44

Wgt

23.1kg
5
5
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.74

Split

8.84

In Run

65

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.91

Split

8.82

In Run

56

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: M Fulton
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.99

Split

8.95

In Run

87

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: A Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.18

Split

8.85

In Run

78

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $415 - $115 - $60
Splits: 8.55
1
7
T: G Barnsley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.55

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
10
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.56

In Run

22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Isobel Partington
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.49

Split

8.73

In Run

33

Wgt

24.2kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.53

Split

9.04

In Run

66

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.60

Split

8.79

In Run

44

Wgt

35.1kg
6
4
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.93

Split

8.86

In Run

55

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: M Fulton
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.97

Split

9.08

In Run

77

Wgt

37.1kg
8
6
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.10

Split

9.19

In Run

88

Wgt

35.0kg
R5 WILD DOG WINERY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 6.60
1
1
T: James Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Andrew Papp
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.60

Split

6.71

In Run

222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
9
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.64

Split

6.91

In Run

644

Wgt

36.6kg
4
7
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.66

Split

6.87

In Run

333

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.82

Split

6.90

In Run

565

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Isobel Partington
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.87

Split

6.95

In Run

756

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: William Backhoy
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.12

Split

6.88

In Run

477

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

27.59

Split

7.11

In Run

888

Wgt

37.9kg
R6 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 6.66
1
8
T: N Randles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.59

Split

6.66

In Run

122

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.76

Split

6.68

In Run

211

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.81

Split

6.87

In Run

865

Wgt

41.0kg
4
3
T: William Backhoy
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.84

Split

6.79

In Run

433

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Cecil Kiernan
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.99

Split

6.86

In Run

786

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: David Schwarz
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.15

Split

6.80

In Run

554

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Charles Mercieca
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.28

Split

6.85

In Run

677

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.29

Split

6.75

In Run

348

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 ELGAS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 8.43
1
9
T: James Reddoch
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.43

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.60

In Run

42

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.05

Split

8.59

In Run

33

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.67

In Run

54

Wgt

31.8kg
5
10
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.57

In Run

25

Wgt

35.3kg
6
4
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.75

In Run

76

Wgt

35.4kg
7
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.71

In Run

68

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.76

In Run

87

Wgt

36.4kg
R8 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 6.70
1
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

6.70

In Run

121

Wgt

34.4kg
2
10
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.45

Split

6.79

In Run

433

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Colin Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.50

Split

6.70

In Run

12

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.69

Split

6.84

In Run

675

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.76

Split

6.87

In Run

744

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: P Stanwix
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.80

Split

6.75

In Run

257

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Irena Sergienko
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.84

Split

6.83

In Run

566

Wgt

31.4kg
8
2
T: Peter Trim
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.97

Split

6.76

In Run

388

Wgt

24.9kg
R9 GOODESY AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 8.47
1
4
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.64

In Run

34

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

23.16

Split

8.47

In Run

12

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.16

Split

8.47

In Run

1

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.30

Split

8.61

In Run

23

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Colin Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

23.30

Split

8.65

In Run

45

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.74

In Run

66

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.61

Split

8.80

In Run

77

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Irena Sergienko
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.69

Split

8.73

In Run

58

Wgt

26.1kg
R10 WARRAGUL MITSUBISHI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: William Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.47

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.90

Split

8.55

In Run

22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.63

In Run

33

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.29

Split

8.80

In Run

65

Wgt

25.5kg
5
9
T: Scott Sinclair
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.74

In Run

54

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Bryce Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.61

Split

8.88

In Run

77

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.75

Split

9.01

In Run

86

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Gregory Paez
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

24.22

Split

8.72

In Run

48

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 RADFORDS MEATS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Matthew Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.49

In Run

22

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: David Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.09

Split

8.36

In Run

11

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.24

Split

8.80

In Run

55

Wgt

36.8kg
4
9
T: David Schwarz
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.64

In Run

33

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.93

In Run

76

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Cassandra Barnard
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.94

Split

8.90

In Run

67

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.02

Split

8.66

In Run

44

Wgt

33.3kg
R12 JINKS CATERING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 8.52
1
3
T: Craig Lawrence
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.77

In Run

44

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Pamela Burns
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.52

In Run

13

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.74

In Run

32

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.82

In Run

55

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.64

Split

8.98

In Run

66

Wgt

24.6kg
6
6
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.77

Split

9.04

In Run

77

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.21

Split

8.71

In Run

28

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
1
T: Geraldine Debono
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.52

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
Race 1 LION PRODUCTS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $415 - $115 - $60 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIT TOO BIG (7) Carol Westerlo 23.12 0.00 8.47 11 28.2kg Made To Size DEE ELL KAY $0.00
2 9 GOLDEN RUTHLESS (3) Stavros Kipirtidis 23.52 6.50 8.96 53 33.7kg Black Enforcer JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
3 4 WATT ISOLATION (4) P Simone 23.54 6.75 8.61 22 34.3kg LARKHILL JO PORTLEE $0.00
4 10 KAVA KING (5) Ian Newcombe 24.03 14.50 8.98 75 31.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey EXCITING BUNDY $0.00
5 1 PRISTINE'S BOY (1) Luke Sgroi 24.08 15.25 8.90 34 31.5kg LUCKY PRISTINE ANOTHER JUSTICE $0.00
6 6 METRIC WAVES (6) I Hastie 24.09 15.50 8.96 66 34.0kg METICULOUS TEENA WAVES $0.00
7 2 MR. HOUDINI (2) Frank Spiteri 24.17 16.75 8.91 47 33.5kg Paddy's Flame BIG SISTER $0.00
8 8 FAST AND FURY (8) Susan Trim 24.72 25.50 9.03 88 34.2kg November Fury CHELSEA RAIN $0.00
Race 2 LION PRODUCTS LOAD RESTRAINTS 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $415 - $115 - $60 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KERB ATTACK (2) Kenneth Sweeney 26.41 0.00 6.74 111 35.0kg Where's Pedro SHIRAZ ATTACK $0.00
2 1 MONSTER HOUSE (1) Peter Trim 26.83 6.75 6.79 322 36.6kg Run's House TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
3 10 FIRE SPIRIT (7) Susan Eustace 26.88 7.50 6.79 234 34.0kg ELGRANDO UNO AMORE $0.00
4 4 Tiger Star (4) Nicola Boyce 27.02 9.75 6.80 443 25.6kg MALAWI'S PRINCE SUNBURN $0.00
5 8 MAGIC AGAIN (8) Gary Edwards 27.26 13.50 6.98 886 36.1kg Elite State VOCAL AGAIN $0.00
6 3 LOGAN BARRY (3) Peter Trim 27.26 13.54 6.89 677 32.7kg November Fury CHELSEA RAIN $0.00
7 5 OUT FOR JUSTICE (5) Alf Sgroi 27.30 14.25 6.86 568 31.3kg LUCKY PRISTINE ANOTHER JUSTICE $0.00
8 6 ACID TOES (6) Justin Perkins 27.37 15.25 6.97 755 33.3kg Where's Pedro CRAZY CRITTER $0.00
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $415 - $115 - $60 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OH WATTA MOVER (7) Brian Selleck 23.13 0.00 8.49 11 27.8kg Black Enforcer MILLIE STANLEY $0.00
2 4 LILLY'S PEARL (4) William Read 23.25 2.00 8.69 33 30.0kg ELGRANDO ELECTRIC ELLIE $0.00
3 6 ELITE AJAY (6) Ronald Partington 23.30 2.75 8.58 22 30.5kg Elite State SPENCE'S GIRL $0.00
4 8 FELICITAL (8) Ian Collins 23.55 6.75 8.77 44 23.1kg Fenceline UMBRELLA $0.00
5 5 CAL'S CADET (5) Susan Trim 23.74 9.75 8.84 65 28.4kg KINGS CADET CRY HOLLY $0.00
6 1 BERNMAR RUSTY (1) Peter Borradale 23.91 12.50 8.82 56 28.1kg Bernmar Butcher BERNMAR MAGGIE $0.00
7 2 SKIPPY'S GOLD (2) M Fulton 23.99 13.75 8.95 87 33.2kg METICULOUS LAIKA $0.00
8 3 SNOW JOKER (3) A Anderson 24.18 16.75 8.85 78 34.5kg Pure Octane BOOTSY COUNTY $0.00
Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $415 - $115 - $60 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BEN'S COUSIN (7) G Barnsley 23.05 0.00 8.55 11 31.3kg MALAWI'S PRINCE SUNBURN $0.00
2 10 NO MORE BIZZ (8) Florence Alister 23.44 6.25 8.56 22 27.0kg Where's Pedro MAKING MOVES $0.00
3 2 FAIRYDELL GOLD (2) Isobel Partington 23.49 7.00 8.73 33 24.2kg Texas Gold FAIRYDELL BABE $0.00
4 1 WHO'S INVADER (1) Kenneth Sweeney 23.53 7.75 9.04 66 33.3kg METICULOUS WHO'S GIRL $0.00
5 5 TIGER MARTIN (5) Terry Burns 23.60 8.75 8.79 44 35.1kg MISTER TWINK RAINYJANE OSCAR $0.00
6 4 GOLDEN BLOSSOM (4) Stavros Kipirtidis 23.93 14.00 8.86 55 29.3kg Black Enforcer JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
7 3 ARCADIA LAD (3) M Fulton 23.97 14.75 9.08 77 37.1kg METICULOUS LAIKA $0.00
8 6 ROGUES GALLERY (6) Gary Edwards 24.10 16.75 9.19 88 35.0kg Elite State VOCAL AGAIN $0.00
Race 5 WILD DOG WINERY 460m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOBLE'S REVENGE (1) James Kirk 26.24 0.00 6.60 111 34.6kg Surgeon JILL'S REVENGE $0.00
2 2 BLONDE DYNAMITE (2) Andrew Papp 26.60 5.75 6.71 222 30.5kg DIFFUSER LIZOLA $0.00
3 9 APRIL BOND (3) William Read 26.64 6.50 6.91 644 36.6kg Bond BEST FLAME $0.00
4 7 VOCAL WHISPER (7) Gary Edwards 26.66 6.75 6.87 333 28.5kg Elite State VOCAL AGAIN $0.00
5 5 ECO FURY (5) Susan Trim 26.82 9.25 6.90 565 25.7kg Pure Octane BURB'S FURY $0.00
6 6 BELRON CATH (6) Isobel Partington 26.87 10.00 6.95 756 26.8kg Global Warming BELRON BLUE $0.00
7 4 STUBB'S GIFT (4) William Backhoy 27.12 14.00 6.88 477 32.9kg METICULOUS SALAZAR $0.00
8 8 ONYA ORCA (8) Barry Stephens 27.59 21.50 7.11 888 37.9kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
Race 6 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM 460m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHADES OF VIOLET (8) N Randles 26.59 0.00 6.66 122 26.8kg Black Enforcer DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
2 6 HE'S MINE (6) Marion Clay 26.76 2.75 6.68 211 34.2kg ELGRANDO COUGAR QUEEN $0.00
3 7 JED MYSTAR (7) William Read 26.81 3.50 6.87 865 41.0kg DK'S PRIME TIME KELSEY BLUE $0.00
4 3 TIKI RUNNER (3) William Backhoy 26.84 4.00 6.79 433 33.5kg METICULOUS SALAZAR $0.00
5 4 HEY JOE (4) Cecil Kiernan 26.99 6.50 6.86 786 33.4kg Hallucinate PHLOX $0.00
6 2 MISS JALAPENO (2) David Schwarz 27.15 9.00 6.80 554 27.2kg Bit Chili SWIFT GUEST $0.00
7 5 DR. DAVEY (5) Charles Mercieca 27.28 11.00 6.85 677 33.2kg Primo Uno BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
8 1 FRASER'S GOLD (1) Owen Fraser 27.29 11.25 6.75 348 32.1kg Addis Boy DIXIE GOLD $0.00
Race 7 ELGAS 400m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ZEALOUS (2) James Reddoch 22.91 0.00 8.43 11 32.6kg Hallucinate RHIANDAIRE $0.00
2 5 RICEY (5) Barry Stephens 23.03 2.00 8.60 42 35.2kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
3 1 PURE INK (1) Carl Haas 23.05 2.25 8.59 33 34.3kg Pure Octane INVICTUS TWAIN $0.00
4 3 SEISMIC WHITE (3) Paul Anderton 23.09 3.00 8.67 54 31.8kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
5 10 FENCE MENDER (8) Raymond Toomey 23.27 5.75 8.57 25 35.3kg TIMS CROW MYSTIQUE MAGIC $0.00
6 4 JASON STACKHOUSE (4) Melissa O'Keefe 23.28 6.00 8.75 76 35.4kg Primo Uno PHOEBIE'S GEM $0.00
7 6 HOT EFFORT (6) 23.35 7.00 8.71 68 28.2kg Cool Effort MELENA BALE $0.00
8 7 SALEGREYS JET (7) Elaine Johannsen 23.39 7.75 8.76 87 36.4kg Pure Octane CLASSIC CAPRI $0.00
Race 8 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 460m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KID FREDDIE (6) 26.36 0.00 6.70 121 34.4kg Exceptional SASSI WHO $0.00
2 10 SEDUCTABLE (7) Gary Edwards 26.45 1.50 6.79 433 28.8kg WHERE'S BOZ GLITTER REMUS $0.00
3 8 LUCKY BREAK (8) Colin Mcdonald 26.50 2.25 6.70 12 33.3kg EXCITE ABILITY RUNARKY $0.00
4 4 MARLY BOND (4) Phillis Brown 26.69 5.25 6.84 675 28.6kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
5 3 EXHILARATION (3) Peter Reinders 26.76 6.50 6.87 744 32.6kg Token Prince ADDICTIVE $0.00
6 1 VELVET SKY (1) P Stanwix 26.80 7.00 6.75 257 28.7kg METICULOUS LIKA WITCH $0.00
7 5 BESTEARS (5) Irena Sergienko 26.84 7.75 6.83 566 31.4kg Pure Octane RUSSIAN PASSION $0.00
8 2 MAGICAL OPENING (2) Peter Trim 26.97 9.75 6.76 388 24.9kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MAGICAL $0.00
Race 9 GOODESY AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LISA'S PEARL (4) William Read 23.16 0.00 8.64 34 30.5kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
2 5 UNO LUKE (5) Stephen Creighton 23.16 0.09 8.47 12 33.4kg Primo Uno PHOEBIE'S GEM $0.00
3 6 CHIMICHANGA (6) Nicole Mcrae 23.16 0.14 8.47 1 32.1kg Where's Pedro HUM DINGA $0.00
4 2 ARVO'S LEVI (2) Terry Burns 23.30 2.25 8.61 23 31.9kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA $0.00
5 3 LIVE THE MOMENT (3) Colin Mcdonald 23.30 2.26 8.65 45 33.1kg Where's Pedro LAVENIR $0.00
6 1 RAINBOW PALACE (1) Maureen Brown 23.41 4.00 8.74 66 28.0kg HOTSHOT MISS KEON $0.00
7 8 ISLAND TREASURE (8) Peter Martinovic 23.61 7.25 8.80 77 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz PAMELA LEE $0.00
8 7 HEY SHE'S MINE (7) Irena Sergienko 23.69 8.50 8.73 58 26.1kg Pure Octane RUSSIAN PASSION $0.00
Race 10 WARRAGUL MITSUBISHI 400m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLOOD DONOR (2) William Ferguson 22.87 0.00 8.47 11 26.0kg ASTRID'S PRINCE ARCTIC RAPID $0.00
2 4 DA STIG (4) William Read 22.90 0.50 8.55 22 29.8kg Return The King JESSICA YOUNGMAN $0.00
3 3 UNO GYPSY (3) Arend Gringhuis 22.93 1.00 8.63 33 30.7kg DIFFUSER UNO NICOLE $0.00
4 8 KIRABILLI SOPHIE (8) P Simone 23.29 6.75 8.80 65 25.5kg Where's Pedro SHAKIRA MAGIC $0.00
5 9 SQUAILY (1) Scott Sinclair 23.35 7.75 8.74 54 33.5kg Surf Lorian IMPRESSIVE $0.00
6 6 DARKEN MARSEA (6) Bryce Crawford 23.61 11.75 8.88 77 28.1kg PUZZLE PRIZE EARLY WHISPER $0.00
7 7 HELLO HOTLIPS (7) Barry Stephens 23.75 14.00 9.01 86 31.2kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
8 5 PENTON ERNIE (5) Gregory Paez 24.22 21.50 8.72 48 31.9kg METICULOUS BISCAYNE BABE $0.00
Race 11 RADFORDS MEATS 400m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MUSTANG JILLY (8) Matthew Edwards 23.02 0.00 8.49 22 29.0kg Elite State VOCAL AGAIN $0.00
2 3 SULTIC ANGEL (3) David Dawson 23.09 1.25 8.36 11 28.1kg METICULOUS MY GIRL SULLY $0.00
3 1 ARMANI MANIA (1) Vanessa Johnson 23.24 3.50 8.80 55 36.8kg Paddy's Flame DRUNKEN DREAMS $0.00
4 9 NEAREST (2) David Schwarz 23.30 4.50 8.64 33 35.1kg LINDALE BLUE WALKING GIRL $0.00
5 5 PAVLICH (5) Brendan Dewan 23.42 6.50 8.93 76 34.9kg NUZZO'S BOY BACK YARD COOK $0.00
6 6 MY BUBBA BENCE (6) Cassandra Barnard 23.94 14.75 8.90 67 26.9kg ELGRANDO LIGHTNING CHICK $0.00
7 4 PIECE OF WORK (4) Maria Barber 24.02 16.00 8.66 44 33.3kg Where's Pedro LADY LAFOURCHE $0.00
Race 12 JINKS CATERING 400m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BILLIE EAGLE (3) Craig Lawrence 23.46 0.00 8.77 44 31.7kg Where's Pedro ALL AGES $0.00
2 5 BILLY BODAK (5) Pamela Burns 23.50 0.75 8.52 13 30.1kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
3 8 RED SCAR BOY (8) Maria Barber 23.52 1.00 8.74 32 32.1kg DIFFUSER LADY LAFOURCHE $0.00
4 7 NOSE AROUND (7) Elaine Johannsen 23.60 2.25 8.82 55 29.6kg Solve The Puzzle CHOICE OPTION $0.00
5 4 BLACK ARANDT (4) P Simone 23.64 3.00 8.98 66 24.6kg Where's Pedro SISCO DI $0.00
6 6 COSMIC OCTANE (6) Maureen Brown 23.77 5.00 9.04 77 32.1kg Pure Octane INVICTUS COSMIC $0.00
7 2 PUMPHOUSE (2) Maria Barber 24.21 12.00 8.71 28 29.8kg Where's Pedro LADY LAFOURCHE $0.00
DNF 1 CROWN TOWERS (1) Geraldine Debono 0.00 0.00 8.52 33.8kg Where's Pedro POKER FACE $0.00