Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 16th of June 2015
R1 MORELAND'S MEATS (460m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Michael Ryan
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$4.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: John Musselwhite
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Bradley Keel
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Marlene Schmidt
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Vasile Mihalache
$35.00

Mgn

11.28

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Daryl Holmes
$2.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: John Brown
$22.00

Mgn

21.17

Time

27.72

Split

0.00

In Run

258

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Gregory Carter
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: J Rowley
$1.00

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Maureen Brown
$8.00

Mgn

0.52

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$24.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: L Kraemer
$28.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Michael Fearnley
$8.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Jade Mifsud
$12.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Terri-maree Morris
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$6.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Phillip Rowley
$9.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$12.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Peter Mckenzie
$34.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Karen Leek
$3.00

Mgn

15.06

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: John Musselwhite
$11.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 MEL'S KITCHEN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Aaron Farley
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Darryl Connor
$10.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Maureen Brown
$5.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Susan Northway
$30.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Lyn Smith
$3.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: L Kraemer
$21.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 WINTER CUP HT1 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Ian Bindley
$13.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: S Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

7.55

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$16.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Christine Haigh
$37.00

Mgn

10.58

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.5kg
7
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$10.00

Mgn

10.92

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$12.00

Mgn

12.82

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Darren Pattinson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Lynette Gough
$4.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: William Bickerton
$27.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$10.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

24.7kg
5
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$15.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: I Hastie
$31.00

Mgn

12.06

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Jason Thompson
$6.00

Mgn

14.42

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

24.6kg
8
3
T: Michael Clohesy
$33.00

Mgn

16.92

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 WINTER CUP HT2 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$4.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$22.00

Mgn

7.88

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Maureen Brown
$17.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Donald Rhodes
$57.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.00

Mgn

10.55

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$17.00

Mgn

11.14

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

12.01

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 WINTER CUP HT3 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Steven Clarke
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

37.4kg
2
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

1.31

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

35.6kg
5
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$46.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.6kg
6
9
T: Graeme Jose
$24.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Maureen Brown
$26.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Robert Conway
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Joe Interligi
$26.00

Mgn

0.19

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Marion Clay
$5.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Jeremy Reid
$6.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: I Hastie
$1.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Maria Musselwhite
$24.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: David Mckenzie
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Stephen Reed
$3.00

Mgn

3.55

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$19.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: David Jones
$29.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Jacob Meyer
$4.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

10.93

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$10.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$4.00

Mgn

14.19

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.1kg
R11 BIG DOG PRODUCTS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: William McMahon
$1.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$51.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$18.00

Mgn

9.22

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

36.9kg
5
2
T: Terry Burns
$45.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$6.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: L Kraemer
$19.00

Mgn

13.06

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$21.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.9kg
R12 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Jessica Hopkins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: Fred Vassallo
$12.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Terry Burns
$24.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Frank Ryan
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Lisa Davis
$7.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Tricia Curtain
$2.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: L Kraemer
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$56.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 MORELAND'S MEATS 460m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNDER TAKER (4) Michael Ryan 26.39 0.00 0.00 522 30.4kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $22.00
2 1 Miss Kadia (1) Arend Gringhuis 26.52 2.11 0.00 111 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $4.00
3 2 FANTASY MCQUEEN (2) John Musselwhite 26.67 4.50 0.00 433 29.7kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $10.00
4 5 BARNABY BOY (5) Bradley Keel 26.80 6.50 0.00 644 34.5kg Nitro Burst PROVEN MEAD $13.00
5 8 Invictus Gypsy (8) Marlene Schmidt 27.00 9.75 0.00 765 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Invictus Venessa $3.00
6 7 VASILE BOY (7) Vasile Mihalache 27.10 11.28 0.00 376 31.6kg College Causeway Juicy Lucy $35.00
7 6 BILLECART BRUT (6) Daryl Holmes 27.19 12.71 0.00 887 31.8kg Brett Lee INDIGO FLASH $2.00
8 3 PURPLE PIE (3) John Brown 27.72 21.17 0.00 258 30.4kg Mogambo JUST BUBBA $22.00
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Why Not Jojo (2) Gregory Carter 22.97 0.00 0.00 22 28.1kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $3.00
2 1 MEGA TORQUE (1) J Rowley 22.99 0.19 0.00 55 34.6kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan $1.00
3 5 MAP IT OUT (5) Maureen Brown 23.01 0.52 0.00 11 31.2kg Mantra Lad Off The Map $8.00
4 7 PENDLES POWER (7) William McMahon 23.20 3.60 0.00 44 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan HEATER'S SMOTHER $24.00
5 3 BOZUMOLU (3) L Kraemer 23.31 5.39 0.00 33 32.4kg Mogambo ZULU ZEPHA $28.00
6 6 AUDACIOUS EM (6) Michael Fearnley 23.54 8.96 0.00 77 27.3kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle $8.00
7 4 HIP HOP EMMY (4) Jade Mifsud 23.57 9.44 0.00 66 26.2kg Dyna Lachlan Emmy's Belle $12.00
Race 3 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS 460m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Jesaulenko (8) Terri-maree Morris 25.96 0.00 0.00 211 31.4kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $2.00
2 2 CADILLAC STYLE (2) Glenn Rounds 26.41 7.09 0.00 622 33.6kg WORLD TITLE Miss Bel Air $6.00
3 3 LOUD LANA (3) Phillip Rowley 26.43 7.42 0.00 777 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan $9.00
4 4 Jubilation (4) Wayne Vassallo 26.67 11.20 0.00 133 28.7kg Collision Velocity Cloud $12.00
5 1 ROBARTETTE (1) Peter Mckenzie 26.81 13.36 0.00 566 30.2kg Dyna Tron LARJULEMI $34.00
6 7 SPOKESMAN (7) Karen Leek 26.91 15.06 0.00 344 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Julia $3.00
7 5 BENDING BANANAS (5) John Musselwhite 27.00 16.50 0.00 455 32.3kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $11.00
Race 4 MEL'S KITCHEN 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IMMORTAL POWER (8) Aaron Farley 26.16 0.00 0.00 111 30.9kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap $4.00
2 6 BEYOND RAPID (6) Darryl Connor 26.22 1.09 0.00 322 33.9kg College Causeway Lavana $10.00
3 1 DON'T CRUMBLE (1) Maureen Brown 26.49 5.26 0.00 234 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $5.00
4 3 GOLDEN HAND (3) Susan Northway 26.55 6.23 0.00 443 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $30.00
5 7 RASHAD REASON (7) Lyn Smith 26.63 7.53 0.00 566 34.2kg Bartrim Bale RAMINDI REASON $3.00
6 4 KOSI CAN (4) L Kraemer 26.64 7.73 0.00 755 34.7kg Velocette WITCH MAGIC $21.00
7 5 PIERRO KADE (5) Anthony Azzopardi 26.74 9.30 0.00 677 33.2kg Collision NEAT IRISH $3.00
Race 5 WINTER CUP HT1 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JACK KADE (3) Anthony Azzopardi 25.80 0.00 0.00 111 33.0kg Collision NEAT IRISH $9.00
2 6 AWESOME GRUNT (6) Ian Bindley 26.20 6.44 0.00 444 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $13.00
3 7 ULTIMA BALE (7) Steven Collins 26.24 7.04 0.00 766 32.5kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $1.00
4 2 ONE DEE (2) S Taylor 26.27 7.55 0.00 333 29.1kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $6.00
5 4 NIFTY NEVEELK (4) Rosemary Kleeven 26.33 8.41 0.00 655 33.4kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk $16.00
6 8 HESTON LODGE (8) Christine Haigh 26.46 10.58 0.00 877 34.5kg Heston Bale LOVELY TIME $37.00
7 1 YOU SAY SO (1) Stephen Whyte 26.48 10.92 0.00 222 32.6kg Outa Credit WHERE ARE YOU $10.00
8 5 CONQUER FEAR (5) Geoffrey Howell 26.60 12.82 0.00 588 32.0kg Fear Zafonic STEALTHY SAL $12.00
Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL 460m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Blazin' Bomber (7) Darren Pattinson 25.65 0.00 0.00 421 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $1.00
2 5 Dalgetty (5) Lynette Gough 25.86 3.33 0.00 112 31.5kg Stagger Rockin' Along $4.00
3 2 CLEO'S BOY (2) William Bickerton 26.20 8.73 0.00 333 31.7kg Fabregas Apparently So $27.00
4 6 Gamilla Go Girl (6) Vicki Karabitsakos 26.24 9.26 0.00 244 24.7kg Stagger My Path Princess $10.00
5 1 IT'S A MOVIN' (1) Wayne Vassallo 26.35 11.09 0.00 555 32.7kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur $15.00
6 4 MIDNIGHT TIMMY (4) I Hastie 26.41 12.06 0.00 866 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $31.00
7 8 Aston Eclipse (8) Jason Thompson 26.56 14.42 0.00 787 24.6kg Magic Sprite Aston Elle $6.00
8 3 WADELOCK JULIET (3) Michael Clohesy 26.72 16.92 0.00 678 27.6kg Big Daddy Cool Wadelock Sal $33.00
Race 7 WINTER CUP HT2 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CLASH OF KINGS (5) Stephen Whyte 25.77 0.00 0.00 111 31.8kg Fear Zafonic QUEEN LAURYN $7.00
2 4 CUT LOOSE MAX (4) Geoffrey Howell 25.89 2.01 0.00 222 32.1kg El Galo Girl Aloud $4.00
3 7 DUNDEE TORO (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.26 7.88 0.00 333 33.5kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale $22.00
4 3 BOLT ON (3) Maureen Brown 26.40 10.01 0.00 754 30.9kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $17.00
5 2 TANGAM FLASH (2) Donald Rhodes 26.42 10.31 0.00 865 32.2kg Bobby Boucheau Ashleigh Ella $57.00
6 8 COSMIC YAP (8) Jeffrey Chignell 26.43 10.55 0.00 646 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Saphire Siyan $2.00
7 6 LOUIE NEVEELK (6) Rosemary Kleeven 26.47 11.14 0.00 488 32.5kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk $17.00
8 1 Let It Develop (1) Anthony Azzopardi 26.52 12.01 0.00 577 31.6kg Collision NEAT IRISH $3.00
Race 8 WINTER CUP HT3 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG TICKET (8) Steven Clarke 25.60 0.00 0.00 111 37.4kg Fabregas BELLA PORTRAIT $1.00
2 3 SUPERFONIC (3) Stephen Whyte 25.64 0.75 0.00 222 31.8kg Fear Zafonic QUEEN LAURYN $6.00
3 1 ADAM HANDLER (1) Anthony Azzopardi 25.68 1.31 0.00 443 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $4.00
4 6 GOVERNOR BALE (6) Steven Collins 25.96 5.76 0.00 766 35.6kg Collision JESSE BALE $17.00
5 4 PREMIER HAWK (4) Bruno Panetta 26.11 8.07 0.00 334 32.6kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $46.00
6 9 Cash Rules (5) Graeme Jose 26.19 9.47 0.00 677 28.1kg El Grand Senor Little Egyptian $24.00
7 7 CHOCLOTTO (7) Maureen Brown 26.25 10.34 0.00 555 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $26.00
Race 9 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GALLOPING HOPE (7) Robert Conway 23.06 0.00 0.00 11 25.2kg Big Daddy Cool Select Octane $11.00
2 2 INTER SANDRA (2) Joe Interligi 23.07 0.19 0.00 52 27.4kg Dyna Tron JUST EXCITING $26.00
3 4 WORTHY REAB (4) Marion Clay 23.12 0.96 0.00 63 33.1kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer $5.00
4 1 PURE GASSED (1) Jeremy Reid 23.27 3.44 0.00 24 30.3kg Fabregas PURE ELLE $6.00
5 8 ELECTRO BALE (8) Steven Collins 23.34 4.53 0.00 45 30.3kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $6.00
6 5 SMART TORNADO (5) I Hastie 23.57 8.14 0.00 36 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $1.00
7 6 AYE SIMPLE MYTH (6) Maria Musselwhite 23.68 9.93 0.00 77 28.8kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $24.00
Race 10 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DASHING DIESEL (5) David Mckenzie 26.02 0.00 0.00 222 34.3kg Bekim Bale Minnie Power $12.00
2 6 ZELEMAR ZONK (6) Stephen Reed 26.25 3.55 0.00 111 27.2kg El Galo Zelemar Pace $3.00
3 4 PRINCE NANDO (4) Arend Gringhuis 26.46 6.90 0.00 433 32.1kg NANDO TORRES WANTON GIRL $19.00
4 7 OUR SPINNER (7) David Jones 26.54 8.20 0.00 344 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $29.00
5 8 GO GO SPAGHETTIO (8) Jacob Meyer 26.64 9.73 0.00 577 26.3kg Nitro Burst Oh Cee Ya $4.00
6 3 FARHAT BALE (3) Steven Collins 26.71 10.93 0.00 755 32.6kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE $6.00
7 2 MINT BURST (2) Jodie Selleck 26.77 11.84 0.00 666 26.9kg SUPER BURST GINGER ROGAN $10.00
8 1 BRODEN RAIN (1) Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.92 14.19 0.00 888 34.1kg Go Wild Teddy OROLOGIO $4.00
Race 11 BIG DOG PRODUCTS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEADOWS ONE (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 22.65 0.00 0.00 11 29.1kg Premier Fantasy KALDEN ATHENA $4.00
2 6 Dr. Don (6) William McMahon 22.72 1.01 0.00 22 34.9kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $1.00
3 7 WINSTON ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 23.07 6.68 0.00 43 32.6kg BORIS REIGNS Our Tyler Rose $51.00
4 3 DR. PETER (3) William McMahon 23.23 9.22 0.00 76 36.9kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna $18.00
5 2 GEE CALLAN (2) Terry Burns 23.30 10.23 0.00 34 32.4kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $45.00
6 4 TANKSTER (4) Michael Mclennan 23.34 10.87 0.00 67 33.6kg Big Daddy Cool Icy's Girl $6.00
7 5 KYNAN'S MAGIC (5) L Kraemer 23.48 13.06 0.00 55 33.4kg Collision Sheza Burst $19.00
8 1 USAIN BURST (1) Yvonne Andrews 23.66 16.00 0.00 88 29.9kg Collision Sheza Burst $21.00
Race 12 WWR SAWDUST 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG WOLT (4) Jessica Hopkins 22.97 0.00 0.00 22 35.6kg Fabregas Ritza Night $3.00
2 8 WAYWARD WIND (8) Fred Vassallo 23.01 0.58 0.00 11 30.4kg El Grand Senor BRUBY'S STAR $12.00
3 5 BUCKLE UP BRETT (5) Terry Burns 23.19 3.46 0.00 66 33.5kg Where's Pedro BUCKLE UP TINA $24.00
4 6 FLYING ALF (6) Frank Ryan 23.24 4.25 0.00 33 30.3kg High Earner FLYING PIECES $19.00
5 3 SONNY'S SALUTE (3) Lisa Davis 23.24 4.30 0.00 44 31.0kg Collision SONNY'S FOOL $7.00
6 2 ASSERTIVE SEER (2) Tricia Curtain 23.28 4.98 0.00 55 33.3kg Magic Sprite Anticipation $2.00
7 1 EXPLOSIVE LASS (1) L Kraemer 23.46 7.75 0.00 87 27.4kg Mantra Lad MY GIRL SULLY $5.00
8 7 BROOKLYN CRUISER (7) Victoria Sultana 23.60 9.93 0.00 78 29.6kg PATH TO POWER OUR LEE PORTRAIT $56.00