Warragul Race Results

Thursday 3rd of May 2018
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
5
T: Deborah Churchill
$25.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.56

In Run

M/12

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$3.10

Mgn

0.69

Time

23.57

Split

8.57

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Ian Anderson
$42.90

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.72

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$3.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.74

Split

8.64

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.10

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.75

Split

8.70

In Run

S/51

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$5.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

23.85

Split

8.77

In Run

S/75

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Margaret Campbell
$5.90

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.86

Split

8.64

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Daniel Despard
$30.70

Mgn

12.70

Time

24.41

Split

9.02

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
3
T: John Connor
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Chris Constantinou
$7.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

23.05

Split

8.48

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Daniel Despard
$6.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.23

Split

8.53

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.40

Mgn

14.16

Time

23.71

Split

8.41

In Run

M/25

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$18.80

Mgn

14.31

Time

23.73

Split

8.69

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.4kg
6
10
T: Constance Mcmillan
$40.70

Mgn

19.04

Time

24.06

Split

8.70

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$20.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.8kg
DNF
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$22.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.03

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.25
1
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Christine Haigh
$21.90

Mgn

2.36

Time

23.04

Split

8.64

In Run

S/33

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Chris Armstrong
$22.00

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.27

Split

8.82

In Run

M/85

Wgt

23.9kg
4
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$16.30

Mgn

6.53

Time

23.33

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Anne Carr
$3.90

Mgn

7.23

Time

23.38

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Kerrie Smyth
$3.40

Mgn

13.27

Time

23.81

Split

8.76

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.5kg
7
3
T: Neville Haigh
$6.30

Mgn

15.54

Time

23.97

Split

8.76

In Run

M/58

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.90

Mgn

16.20

Time

24.01

Split

8.81

In Run

S/76

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
1
T: Kerrie Smyth
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$15.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.34

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: William Dawes
$25.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: Mark Busuttil
$67.30

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.40

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Jess Grima
$6.60

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.43

Split

8.71

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Ronald Partington
$31.50

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.65

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

23.7kg
7
2
T: Gregory Minne
$4.40

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.75

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Karen Pitt
$3.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.84

Split

8.70

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.47, 11.24
1
2
T: Robert Ferris
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: John Carr
$6.10

Mgn

4.81

Time

26.60

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$2.10

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.63

Split

6.72

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$26.60

Mgn

5.43

Time

26.64

Split

6.87

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Cheryl Pirani
$7.30

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.71

Split

6.91

In Run

S/655

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Lesley Russell
$9.60

Mgn

7.77

Time

26.80

Split

6.98

In Run

S/766

Wgt

35.0kg
7
10
T: Gregory Tatti
$38.20

Mgn

12.34

Time

27.12

Split

6.99

In Run

M/887

Wgt

37.1kg
8
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.80

Mgn

14.63

Time

27.28

Split

6.87

In Run

M/578

Wgt

28.9kg
R6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$3.90

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.98

Split

8.47

In Run

S/53

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Reginald Boyce
$13.20

Mgn

1.59

Time

22.99

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: John Clay
$4.60

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.13

Split

8.47

In Run

S/45

Wgt

37.3kg
5
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$8.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.18

Split

8.46

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: David Agius
$7.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.43

Split

8.48

In Run

S/66

Wgt

36.2kg
7
3
T: Charlie Schembri
$5.90

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.62

Split

8.60

In Run

S/77

Wgt

35.3kg
DNF
7
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.60

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 WWR SAWDUST (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.50
1
3
T: Cassandra James
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Gail Saunders
$7.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

26.34

Split

6.69

In Run

M/532

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Joel Hallam
$6.70

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.53

Split

6.67

In Run

M/323

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Daniel Despard
$45.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.63

Split

6.76

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Ian Newcombe
$68.60

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.65

Split

6.68

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Jessica Hampshire
$49.80

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.71

Split

6.56

In Run

M/144

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.73

Split

6.79

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Peter Trim
$55.10

Mgn

10.51

Time

26.82

Split

7.00

In Run

S/877

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (460m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.32
1
1
T: John Macri
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: John Connor
$6.30

Mgn

0.07

Time

26.14

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$38.30

Mgn

2.41

Time

26.31

Split

6.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$16.70

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.47

Split

6.77

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Darren Archer
$7.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

26.50

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.80

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.72

Split

6.82

In Run

S/766

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: David Agius
$5.60

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.99

Split

6.77

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 Luca Neveelk@Stud (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
1
T: Vicki Wisener
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$5.50

Mgn

5.33

Time

23.14

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Susan Trim
$28.70

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.41

Split

8.66

In Run

S/43

Wgt

24.5kg
4
9
T: Terrence Churchill
$32.00

Mgn

12.21

Time

23.62

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.5kg
5
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.50

Mgn

16.64

Time

23.93

Split

8.63

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Deborah Churchill
$9.70

Mgn

17.17

Time

23.97

Split

9.01

In Run

S/76

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Tracey Holmes
$5.10

Mgn

19.13

Time

24.11

Split

8.70

In Run

S/67

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 MORLAND'S MEATS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
6
T: Vicki Wisener
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.45

In Run

S/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Cooper Hayes
$6.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

22.94

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Guy Bartlett
$10.90

Mgn

11.36

Time

23.60

Split

8.85

In Run

S/43

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$25.50

Mgn

17.97

Time

24.06

Split

9.12

In Run

M/74

Wgt

24.7kg
5
2
T: Cassandra Barnard
$15.70

Mgn

20.64

Time

24.25

Split

9.03

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.40

Mgn

20.91

Time

24.27

Split

8.82

In Run

M/36

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Daniel Despard
$4.60

Mgn

22.50

Time

24.38

Split

8.99

In Run

S/57

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
5
T: Lesley Russell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$39.90

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.37

Split

8.46

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$9.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.63

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Scott Holmes
$2.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.80

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.9kg
5
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.10

Mgn

12.29

Time

23.96

Split

8.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Ross Stephens
$10.50

Mgn

15.06

Time

24.16

Split

8.70

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$11.10

Mgn

15.89

Time

24.22

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Kenneth Kubik
$26.20

Mgn

29.13

Time

25.14

Split

8.95

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.6kg
R12 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
5
T: Michael Delaney
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Daniel Despard
$3.80

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.93

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Margaret Campbell
$4.60

Mgn

8.51

Time

23.33

Split

8.72

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Mario Cortese
$5.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.52

Split

8.65

In Run

M/35

Wgt

23.5kg
5
6
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$17.40

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.52

Split

8.81

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GHOSTLY TERRAH (5) Deborah Churchill 23.53 0.00 8.56 M/12 34.0kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do $25.90
2 3 PILOT PETE (3) Ray Cunneen 23.57 0.69 8.57 M/23 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $3.10
3 6 ORIENTAL RHYS (6) Ian Anderson 23.72 2.84 8.70 M/66 32.9kg Fabregas Pawsative $42.90
4 2 RED QUEEN (2) Dylan Cortese 23.74 3.10 8.64 M/34 25.3kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $3.30
5 1 BABY HOUSEMAN (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.75 3.23 8.70 S/51 28.4kg Paw Licking Bunga Bunga $11.10
6 4 FIREWORK JOEY (4) Joe Uglietta 23.85 4.66 8.77 S/75 28.2kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $5.00
7 8 DESTINY'S CHILD (8) Margaret Campbell 23.86 4.76 8.64 M/47 27.9kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $5.90
8 7 HURRICANE DYLAN (7) Daniel Despard 24.41 12.70 9.02 S/88 30.4kg Nolen El Staggerita $30.70
Race 2 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEAU GEM (3) John Connor 22.72 0.00 8.34 M/11 32.8kg Keybow Paselina $2.20
2 1 BOONE (1) Chris Constantinou 23.05 4.71 8.48 M/32 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star $7.80
3 5 BOWIE BOY (5) Daniel Despard 23.23 7.30 8.53 M/43 32.4kg Nolen El Staggerita $6.80
4 8 PLEASE STAND UP (8) Deborah Coleman 23.71 14.16 8.41 M/25 27.7kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice $3.40
5 6 JUST JIMMY (6) Kenneth Sweeney 23.73 14.31 8.69 M/54 31.4kg Fernando Bale Kenju $18.80
6 10 BETTER AS (4) Constance Mcmillan 24.06 19.04 8.70 S/66 28.7kg Sure As Tickle Me $40.70
DNF 2 MT. VIEW SPICE (2) Sharlene Whitford 0.00 0.00 9.75 M/77 24.8kg Dyna Tron Your No Match $20.50
DNF 7 JONNIE'S TERRAH (7) Terrence Churchill 0.00 0.00 10.03 S/88 31.1kg Johnny Fire Gan Gan Fire $22.60
Race 3 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KYLO REN (4) Kerry Houlahan 22.88 0.00 8.25 M/11 33.5kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena $3.80
2 7 NEWS PRINT (7) Christine Haigh 23.04 2.36 8.64 S/33 26.0kg Talk's Cheap Skye $21.90
3 2 FISH ARMO (2) Chris Armstrong 23.27 5.56 8.82 M/85 23.9kg Cosmic Chief SCANTY MISS $22.00
4 6 HURRICANE CRAIG (6) Victoria Sultana 23.33 6.53 8.53 M/22 33.0kg Smoke Home Punk Plasma $16.30
5 1 GYPSY KIOWA (1) Anne Carr 23.38 7.23 8.65 M/44 27.0kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $3.90
6 8 MANNERS A MISS (8) Kerrie Smyth 23.81 13.27 8.76 M/67 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $3.40
7 3 HARVEY WARBANGER (3) Neville Haigh 23.97 15.54 8.76 M/58 31.7kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $6.30
8 5 LIL' MISS WILLOW (5) Sharlene Whitford 24.01 16.20 8.81 S/76 28.5kg Fabregas Destini Diamond $16.90
Race 4 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUEEN OF GEMS (1) Kerrie Smyth 23.17 0.00 8.50 M/32 27.6kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $2.90
2 3 QATAR GIRL (3) Elaine Johannsen 23.34 2.50 8.31 M/11 27.6kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy $15.70
3 7 MEGA MCKAYLA (7) William Dawes 23.38 3.00 8.49 M/23 24.7kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $25.70
4 6 GOLDIE'S NUGGET (6) Mark Busuttil 23.40 3.37 8.70 M/54 34.9kg Elite State CHEEKY RED $67.30
5 8 HE'S A NATURAL (8) Jess Grima 23.43 3.79 8.71 M/65 33.0kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena $6.60
6 4 BELRON BLISS (4) Ronald Partington 23.65 6.89 8.85 M/88 23.7kg Stagger Belron Bonnie $31.50
7 2 GREG'S PRINCE (2) Gregory Minne 23.75 8.34 8.78 M/77 31.5kg Don't Knocka Him Harbour Gift $4.40
8 5 COFFEE KING (5) Karen Pitt 23.84 9.60 8.70 M/46 33.5kg Jagger Swagger Sheza Burst $3.20
Race 5 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.47, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDNIGHT STORM (2) Robert Ferris 26.26 0.00 6.47 M/111 27.6kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $5.20
2 3 NEW FIRE GIRL (3) John Carr 26.60 4.81 6.70 M/222 28.5kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $6.10
3 6 IRINKA JENNA (6) Marlene Schmidt 26.63 5.36 6.72 M/334 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope $2.10
4 4 DYNA CADET (4) Terrence Churchill 26.64 5.43 6.87 M/443 32.1kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari $26.60
5 5 TANTALISE (5) Cheryl Pirani 26.71 6.37 6.91 S/655 26.8kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $7.30
6 7 IMA GHOST BUSTER (7) Lesley Russell 26.80 7.77 6.98 S/766 35.0kg Nolen Skeet With Grace $9.60
7 10 SANTANA (8) Gregory Tatti 27.12 12.34 6.99 M/887 37.1kg Cosmic Rumble Black Sakura $38.20
8 1 FABULOUS CASH (1) Jess Fothergill 27.28 14.63 6.87 M/578 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Raining Dollars $17.80
Race 6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON HALLE (5) Steve Kaltsis 22.88 0.00 8.30 M/11 27.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aston Amelia $6.90
2 2 WANJIRO (2) Reginald Boyce 22.98 1.34 8.47 S/53 31.2kg Premier Fantasy Peggie $3.90
3 1 FERNANDO'S JEWEL (1) Reginald Boyce 22.99 1.59 8.46 M/22 28.1kg Fernando Bale Stealthy Rhythm $13.20
4 4 BANJO'S AFFAIR (4) John Clay 23.13 3.61 8.47 S/45 37.3kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $4.60
5 6 MISS GIPPSLAND (6) Steven Spoljaric 23.18 4.20 8.46 M/34 25.8kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere $8.30
6 8 BEANOLOGY (8) David Agius 23.43 7.83 8.48 S/66 36.2kg Tommy Brislane Deutronium $7.20
7 3 BYE BYE BRAD (3) Charlie Schembri 23.62 10.54 8.60 S/77 35.3kg Kc And All Aeroplane Becky $5.90
DNF 7 ROYAL ORDER (7) Kaylah Thorburn 0.00 0.00 8.60 M/88 31.0kg Magic Sprite Tycoran Jewel $16.10
Race 7 WWR SAWDUST 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TYCHE ONYX (3) Cassandra James 26.08 0.00 6.67 M/211 27.5kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite $3.00
2 6 PYTHON PRIDE (6) Gail Saunders 26.34 3.70 6.69 M/532 33.3kg Kayda Shae Witch's Potion $7.10
3 5 POOL MAN (5) Joel Hallam 26.53 6.34 6.67 M/323 33.5kg Fabregas Fratelli Fresh $6.70
4 2 BAGS OF BUCKS (2) Daniel Despard 26.63 7.80 6.76 M/666 26.3kg Nolen El Staggerita $45.60
5 7 I'LL SWAP YA (7) Ian Newcombe 26.65 8.07 6.68 M/455 34.9kg Surf Mail Mrs. Crunkett $68.60
6 4 BANJO BRAXTON (4) Jessica Hampshire 26.71 8.97 6.56 M/144 25.6kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage $49.80
7 1 BLAZING OBSIDIAN (1) Wayne Vassallo 26.73 9.25 6.79 M/788 30.1kg Barcia Bale Zola Icon $2.10
8 8 SHOOTERS ALI (8) Peter Trim 26.82 10.51 7.00 S/877 31.2kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss $55.10
Race 8 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS 460m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASSASINS CODE (1) John Macri 26.14 0.00 6.64 M/222 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Lady Goldenpaw $2.00
2 8 TRUE GEM (8) John Connor 26.14 0.07 6.57 M/111 27.5kg Keybow Paselina $6.30
3 5 MAYHEM BREEZE (5) Geoffrey Howell 26.31 2.41 6.76 M/444 30.9kg Heston Bale Mayhem $38.30
4 3 RAPANUI SURPRISE (3) Marlene Schmidt 26.47 4.79 6.77 M/555 27.7kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along $16.70
5 7 NORTH PAW (7) Darren Archer 26.50 5.13 6.71 M/333 32.4kg Paw Licking Caviar To Excel $7.10
6 4 ZIPPING SPUD (4) Deborah Coleman 26.72 8.34 6.82 S/766 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose $7.80
7 2 DRAMA CLUB (2) David Agius 26.99 12.10 6.77 M/677 30.2kg Dyna Double One Sweet Julia $5.60
Race 9 Luca Neveelk@Stud 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOSTIMO (1) Vicki Wisener 22.77 0.00 8.38 M/11 34.1kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $1.80
2 5 SWIFT MANDY (5) Kerry Houlahan 23.14 5.33 8.54 M/22 29.0kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena $5.50
3 2 JEN'S MAGIC (2) Susan Trim 23.41 9.21 8.66 S/43 24.5kg Magic Sprite Better Not Doubt $28.70
4 9 TERRAH LECKI (6) Terrence Churchill 23.62 12.21 8.70 M/54 35.5kg Kobble Creek Super Zippy $32.00
5 8 NO SUGAR (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.93 16.64 8.63 M/35 26.4kg Dyna Tron Your No Match $11.50
6 4 TERRAH FIRE (4) Deborah Churchill 23.97 17.17 9.01 S/76 31.2kg Johnny Fire Gan Gan Fire $9.70
7 3 MAVRO MIKE (3) Tracey Holmes 24.11 19.13 8.70 S/67 33.1kg Knocka Norris My Lady Melainie $5.10
Race 10 MORLAND'S MEATS 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON TOBIN (6) Vicki Wisener 22.81 0.00 8.45 S/11 33.1kg Knocka Norris Great Gunns $1.90
2 5 IRISH SWAGGER (5) Cooper Hayes 22.94 1.91 8.57 M/22 29.8kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $6.00
3 1 BIG BUTTERBEAN (1) Guy Bartlett 23.60 11.36 8.85 S/43 29.2kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $10.90
4 4 MANIAC MATILDA (4) Sharlene Whitford 24.06 17.97 9.12 M/74 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Crazy Maniac $25.50
5 2 PROMISCUOUS (2) Cassandra Barnard 24.25 20.64 9.03 M/65 26.1kg Osbourne Bale MIKI THOMPSON $15.70
6 3 SPEEDWAY DOLL (3) Theo Van Taarling 24.27 20.91 8.82 M/36 28.3kg Dyna Lachlan Chloe Milne $14.40
7 7 BLUEFLASH LENNY (7) Daniel Despard 24.38 22.50 8.99 S/57 31.0kg Nolen El Staggerita $4.60
Race 11 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LUCY GEM (5) Lesley Russell 23.10 0.00 8.42 M/11 27.2kg Keybow Paselina $2.60
2 6 HURRICANE BILLIE (6) Victoria Sultana 23.37 3.81 8.46 M/32 27.5kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang $39.90
3 4 RUBY'S BOY (4) Joe Uglietta 23.52 6.00 8.63 S/55 27.6kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $9.20
4 8 FESTIVUS (8) Scott Holmes 23.80 9.90 8.68 M/66 35.9kg Fabregas Ace Power $2.60
5 9 GOT SOME ZIP (1) Jess Fothergill 23.96 12.29 8.44 M/23 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki $17.10
6 3 MERCY PERCY (3) Ross Stephens 24.16 15.06 8.70 S/77 32.9kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $10.50
7 7 SPEEDWAY CHICK (7) Theo Van Taarling 24.22 15.89 8.53 M/44 28.2kg Dyna Lachlan Chloe Milne $11.10
8 2 IN A JAM (2) Kenneth Kubik 25.14 29.13 8.95 S/88 30.6kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang $26.20
Race 12 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SOMERTON MAY (5) Michael Delaney 22.73 0.00 8.39 M/11 25.8kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $2.20
2 3 FLASH FRANKIE (3) Daniel Despard 22.93 2.91 8.58 M/22 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lightning Leah $3.80
3 7 LIGHTFOOT LASS (7) Margaret Campbell 23.33 8.51 8.72 M/43 26.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $4.60
4 1 GO MAXI (1) Mario Cortese 23.52 11.25 8.65 M/35 23.5kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $5.30
5 6 SANDTRACK SNIPER (6) Kathleen Fogarty 23.52 11.26 8.81 M/54 34.4kg Barcia Bale Daintree Jade $17.40