Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 7th of August 2018
R1 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.33
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.66

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Graham Brown
$6.40

Mgn

1.23

Time

26.20

Split

6.67

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Graham Brown
$27.10

Mgn

2.91

Time

26.32

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Karen Leek
$7.00

Mgn

6.83

Time

26.59

Split

6.96

In Run

M/886

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$31.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.71

Split

6.81

In Run

M/644

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Peter Borradale
$11.10

Mgn

9.83

Time

26.80

Split

6.72

In Run

M/478

Wgt

25.5kg
7
9
T: Robert Conway
$89.20

Mgn

10.56

Time

26.86

Split

6.88

In Run

M/755

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Christine Haigh
$26.50

Mgn

12.43

Time

26.99

Split

6.77

In Run

M/567

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.35
1
1
T: Jessica Hopkins
$18.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.59

In Run

M/342

Wgt

36.2kg
2
2
T: Desmond Dooley
$2.40

Mgn

1.04

Time

26.16

Split

6.54

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.5kg
3
9
T: Peter Presutto
$34.70

Mgn

2.06

Time

26.23

Split

6.53

In Run

M/113

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Matt Johnson
$7.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.42

Split

6.62

In Run

M/434

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Michael Whyte
$4.30

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.49

Split

6.68

In Run

M/656

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$5.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.54

Split

6.68

In Run

M/565

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Michael Whyte
$7.80

Mgn

7.41

Time

26.61

Split

6.69

In Run

M/877

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$65.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.00

Split

6.68

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.25
1
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$4.90

Mgn

0.73

Time

22.95

Split

8.39

In Run

S/42

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: David Ferguson
$10.70

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.99

Split

8.32

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: John Clay
$15.30

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.07

Split

8.55

In Run

S/64

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: John Van-konynenburg
$28.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.24

Split

8.56

In Run

S/76

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.30

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.26

Split

8.36

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Maria Musselwhite
$24.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.55

In Run

S/57

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 MORLAND'S MEATS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.42, 11.11
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.60

In Run

S/532

Wgt

36.0kg
2
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$11.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.17

Split

6.57

In Run

M/454

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: David Ferguson
$2.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.33

Split

6.42

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: David Agius
$5.50

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.37

Split

6.51

In Run

M/223

Wgt

24.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$8.30

Mgn

6.26

Time

26.38

Split

6.64

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Shaun Mifsud
$14.90

Mgn

6.47

Time

26.40

Split

6.56

In Run

M/345

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$15.80

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.51

Split

6.73

In Run

S/888

Wgt

35.7kg
8
5
T: Matthew Dewan
$21.90

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.60

Split

6.64

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT1 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.41, 11.03
1
5
T: Seona Thompson
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.67

In Run

S/775

Wgt

36.5kg
2
8
T: David Geall
$6.40

Mgn

0.21

Time

25.71

Split

6.41

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Graham James
$5.50

Mgn

3.69

Time

25.95

Split

6.41

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.60

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.03

Split

6.42

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

5.37

Time

26.07

Split

6.49

In Run

M/546

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Garry Johnson
$25.60

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.25

Split

6.44

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.10

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.26

Split

6.53

In Run

M/667

Wgt

34.9kg
R6 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT2 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.42, 11.09
1
6
T: Brett Mackie
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.42

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$1.20

Mgn

1.33

Time

26.10

Split

6.51

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.20

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.17

Split

6.62

In Run

S/544

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Brad Sands
$17.20

Mgn

2.86

Time

26.21

Split

6.55

In Run

M/422

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$20.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.39

Split

6.65

In Run

S/655

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Neville Haigh
$11.40

Mgn

11.06

Time

26.78

Split

6.51

In Run

M/266

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES GDR (680m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 18.44, 23.62
1
6
T: Diane O'Neill
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.49

Split

18.93

In Run

S/443

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: David Geall
$8.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

40.09

Split

19.18

In Run

S/666

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Mark Johnson
$73.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

40.17

Split

18.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

26.2kg
4
9
T: Todd Chatwin
$63.50

Mgn

10.10

Time

40.19

Split

18.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$25.70

Mgn

12.06

Time

40.33

Split

18.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Brett Mackie
$14.50

Mgn

12.31

Time

40.35

Split

18.98

In Run

S/555

Wgt

23.7kg
7
5
T: Diane O'Neill
$2.10

Mgn

14.29

Time

40.49

Split

19.58

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$29.60

Mgn

14.91

Time

40.53

Split

19.25

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.1kg
R8 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT3 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.35, 11.07
1
3
T: Darren Sultana
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.35

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.70

Mgn

0.81

Time

25.83

Split

6.51

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: David Geall
$12.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

25.89

Split

6.42

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$20.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

25.93

Split

6.58

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Brad Greenough
$9.30

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.12

Split

6.60

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Darren Brown
$15.90

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.24

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/356

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT4 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.38, 11.15
1
1
T: Darren Brown
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.38

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Tracey Scruse
$1.20

Mgn

3.71

Time

26.04

Split

6.58

In Run

S/434

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: David Jensen
$30.30

Mgn

4.16

Time

26.07

Split

6.60

In Run

M/522

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Brett Bravo
$33.50

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.11

Split

6.72

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: David Crawford
$36.60

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.19

Split

6.56

In Run

M/243

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$36.20

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.41

Split

6.56

In Run

M/366

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 Luca Neveelk@Stud (400m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.17
1
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.19

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.80

Mgn

0.51

Time

22.91

Split

8.17

In Run

M/12

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$8.80

Mgn

0.53

Time

22.91

Split

8.35

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
4
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$20.10

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.96

Split

8.44

In Run

M/64

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Jodie Selleck
$26.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.03

Split

8.42

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Maureen Brown
$16.50

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.15

Split

8.42

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: David Agius
$43.20

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.35

Split

8.61

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.23
1
7
T: William McMahon
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: David Agius
$6.50

Mgn

0.54

Time

22.64

Split

8.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.76

Split

8.34

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$6.60

Mgn

2.86

Time

22.80

Split

8.48

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Maureen Brown
$33.70

Mgn

3.51

Time

22.84

Split

8.59

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: William McMahon
$7.90

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.90

Split

8.59

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.0kg
7
10
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$49.60

Mgn

6.69

Time

23.07

Split

8.68

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Lee Rowe
$3.90

Mgn

9.76

Time

23.28

Split

8.58

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: David Crawford
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.65

In Run

S/72

Wgt

32.5kg
2
10
T: Debbie Selleck
$14.20

Mgn

0.47

Time

23.04

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: Lee Rowe
$3.60

Mgn

1.03

Time

23.08

Split

8.57

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.7kg
4
9
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$26.30

Mgn

2.46

Time

23.18

Split

8.58

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Phillis Brown
$4.20

Mgn

3.01

Time

23.22

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Garry Johnson
$8.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.33

Split

8.45

In Run

M/27

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Jodie Selleck
$6.40

Mgn

6.53

Time

23.46

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.4kg
Race 1 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Pandaken (1) Brooke Ennis 26.12 0.00 6.66 M/233 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $1.50
2 2 RUMBLING (2) Graham Brown 26.20 1.23 6.67 M/322 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along $6.40
3 7 In Orbit (7) Graham Brown 26.32 2.91 6.61 M/111 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along $27.10
4 4 SAVANNAH ASH (4) Karen Leek 26.59 6.83 6.96 M/886 28.0kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee $7.00
5 3 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (3) Pasquale Derubeis 26.71 8.50 6.81 M/644 32.6kg Spring Gun Smart One $31.90
6 8 CEE ME SHINE (8) Peter Borradale 26.80 9.83 6.72 M/478 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $11.10
7 9 MODERN JAGGER (5) Robert Conway 26.86 10.56 6.88 M/755 30.3kg Jagger Swagger Sure Cheap $89.20
8 6 NEWS PRINT (6) Christine Haigh 26.99 12.43 6.77 M/567 25.6kg Talk's Cheap Skye $26.50
Race 2 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMINENCE KEROMA (1) Jessica Hopkins 26.09 0.00 6.59 M/342 36.2kg Fabregas Jacks Zac $18.10
2 2 PERFECT STORM (2) Desmond Dooley 26.16 1.04 6.54 M/221 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Tess $2.40
3 9 VITAL FORCE (4) Peter Presutto 26.23 2.06 6.53 M/113 32.3kg High Earner Tantrum $34.70
4 7 Poise (7) Matt Johnson 26.42 4.76 6.62 M/434 27.2kg Knocka Norris Captivating $7.70
5 8 WEEONA BONT (8) Michael Whyte 26.49 5.66 6.68 M/656 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $4.30
6 6 QUENA DEE AIR (6) Ashlee Terry 26.54 6.40 6.68 M/565 32.7kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $5.70
7 5 WEEONA WILBUR (5) Michael Whyte 26.61 7.41 6.69 M/877 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $7.80
8 3 KRYPTO JAM (3) Elaine Johannsen 27.00 13.00 6.68 M/788 32.3kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power $65.60
Race 3 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EUREKA CREEK (1) Steven Bruce White 22.90 0.00 8.25 M/11 34.8kg Dyna Double One Paua Explosion $1.70
2 3 CROCODILE SENOR (3) Stephen Whyte 22.95 0.73 8.39 S/42 34.4kg El Grand Senor Stanga Jill $4.90
3 6 COSMIC FOX (6) David Ferguson 22.99 1.21 8.32 M/23 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $10.70
4 2 COSMIC SOLE (2) John Clay 23.07 2.43 8.55 S/64 31.9kg Fabregas Cosmic Affair $15.30
5 4 ORANGE BLOSSOM (4) John Van-konynenburg 23.24 4.80 8.56 S/76 26.7kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer $28.20
6 8 WHITE LINE LASS (8) Robert Redenbach 23.26 5.11 8.36 M/35 28.8kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $6.30
7 7 PREMIER JESS (7) Maria Musselwhite 23.29 5.50 8.55 S/57 27.8kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $24.00
Race 4 MORLAND'S MEATS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.42, 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NIGHT KING (2) Dennis Trewin 25.95 0.00 6.60 S/532 36.0kg Collision Miss Black Fern $4.50
2 3 BONT'S MAGIC (3) Sharyn Combridge 26.17 3.20 6.57 M/454 30.8kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $11.00
3 4 COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (4) David Ferguson 26.33 5.50 6.42 M/111 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $2.50
4 7 JOE'S DOLLY (7) David Agius 26.37 6.11 6.51 M/223 24.4kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $5.50
5 1 FLEET TRADES (1) Robert Redenbach 26.38 6.26 6.64 M/766 28.5kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $8.30
6 8 FLASHING OAKS (8) Shaun Mifsud 26.40 6.47 6.56 M/345 29.2kg Nolen Ginger Princess $14.90
7 6 ZED MERRETT (6) Nicole Mcrae 26.51 8.03 6.73 S/888 35.7kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling $15.80
8 5 Dewana Dimie (5) Matthew Dewan 26.60 9.36 6.64 M/677 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $21.90
Race 5 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT1 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.41, 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Aston Kimetto (5) Seona Thompson 25.70 0.00 6.67 S/775 36.5kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $7.40
2 8 EMERALD RAINBOW (8) David Geall 25.71 0.21 6.41 M/111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $6.40
3 7 BREAKOUT (7) Graham James 25.95 3.69 6.41 M/223 33.2kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite $5.50
4 4 ALPHA MIDAS (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.03 4.76 6.42 M/332 33.3kg Barcia Bale Alpha Athena $5.60
5 3 GREY GHOST (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.07 5.37 6.49 M/546 33.4kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $6.00
6 1 STRIKER VARDY (1) Garry Johnson 26.25 7.93 6.44 M/454 32.1kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $25.60
7 6 BAROOGA BRETT (6) Brooke Ennis 26.26 8.06 6.53 M/667 34.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $3.10
Race 6 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT2 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.42, 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUNIPER PEARL (6) Brett Mackie 26.01 0.00 6.42 M/111 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha $10.80
2 4 My Redeemer (4) David Geall 26.10 1.33 6.51 M/333 30.9kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.20
3 2 MEPUNGA ZEUS (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.17 2.33 6.62 S/544 31.0kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $11.20
4 8 FULL TILT (8) Brad Sands 26.21 2.86 6.55 M/422 35.3kg Fabregas Mighty Elite $17.20
5 5 ALPHA VENUS (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.39 5.50 6.65 S/655 26.7kg Barcia Bale Alpha Athena $20.60
6 1 KARAKA (1) Neville Haigh 26.78 11.06 6.51 M/266 31.2kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $11.40
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES GDR 680m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 18.44, 23.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHAE'S INTENTION (6) Diane O'Neill 39.49 0.00 18.93 S/443 31.9kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $2.40
2 3 MISS SWEET PEA (3) David Geall 40.09 8.66 19.18 S/666 27.7kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $8.00
3 7 RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR (7) Mark Johnson 40.17 9.80 18.76 M/334 26.2kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $73.50
4 9 ALEXAGAL (4) Todd Chatwin 40.19 10.10 18.44 M/111 26.7kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $63.50
5 1 TAHLIA'S DIAMOND (1) Todd Chatwin 40.33 12.06 18.62 M/222 27.5kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $25.70
6 8 LULLY SINGH (8) Brett Mackie 40.35 12.31 18.98 S/555 23.7kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $14.50
7 5 JANE'S INTENTION (5) Diane O'Neill 40.49 14.29 19.58 M/888 30.1kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $2.10
8 2 JOBES RETURN (2) Darrell Saunders 40.53 14.91 19.25 M/777 34.1kg Nolen Efogi Road $29.60
Race 8 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT3 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.35, 11.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK FORGE (3) Darren Sultana 25.78 0.00 6.35 Q/112 33.9kg Fabregas Hail Queenie $3.30
2 7 NERVOUS AN WEIRD (7) Ashlee Terry 25.83 0.81 6.51 M/433 34.3kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $1.70
3 2 FERNANDO DRUMS (2) David Geall 25.89 1.59 6.42 M/221 31.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $12.00
4 8 MEPUNGA BELLA (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.93 2.23 6.58 M/544 26.8kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $20.00
5 5 OFTEN IMITATED (5) Brad Greenough 26.12 4.89 6.60 M/665 30.5kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $9.30
6 1 PERCY'S EMPIRE (1) Darren Brown 26.24 6.67 6.51 Q/356 32.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $15.90
Race 9 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT4 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.38, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHIEF'S EMPIRE (1) Darren Brown 25.78 0.00 6.38 Q/111 34.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $4.00
2 7 PINDARI EXPRESS (7) Tracey Scruse 26.04 3.71 6.58 S/434 33.8kg Fabregas Brook's Doll $1.20
3 5 BIG SAM MARJEN (5) David Jensen 26.07 4.16 6.60 M/522 35.2kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $30.30
4 8 CARIBBEAN RED (8) Brett Bravo 26.11 4.76 6.72 M/655 34.6kg Mogambo Zipping Amity $33.50
5 2 Jacqui Shoshone (2) David Crawford 26.19 5.93 6.56 M/243 27.7kg High Earner Shall She Rock $36.60
6 3 OAKVALE WARRIOR (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.41 9.11 6.56 M/366 30.9kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $36.20
Race 10 Luca Neveelk@Stud 400m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Eau Rouge (1) Katharine Gorman 22.87 0.00 8.19 Q/21 28.1kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $2.90
2 4 STARTRON (4) Wayne Vassallo 22.91 0.51 8.17 M/12 34.1kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $1.80
3 2 ENZO (2) William McMahon 22.91 0.53 8.35 M/33 32.6kg Kc And All Surfonic $8.80
4 9 KIWI COLLISION (5) Dennis Trewin 22.96 1.29 8.44 M/64 24.8kg Collision Miss Black Fern $20.10
5 3 MAHJONG TED (3) Jodie Selleck 23.03 2.30 8.42 M/45 35.8kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory $26.30
6 7 VIENNA GYPSY (7) Maureen Brown 23.15 3.97 8.42 M/57 27.6kg Nolen Daintree Angel $16.50
7 6 HURUNUI JACK (6) David Agius 23.35 6.81 8.61 M/76 33.6kg Barcia Bale Hurunui Hussy $43.20
Race 11 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Paisley (7) William McMahon 22.60 0.00 8.23 M/11 27.0kg Kc And All Surfonic $5.30
2 6 Josie Rumble (6) David Agius 22.64 0.54 8.30 M/22 26.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mystic Rumble $6.50
3 8 VITALISER (8) Katharine Gorman 22.76 2.30 8.34 M/33 29.5kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling $4.00
4 4 WEEONA RAPH (4) Stephen Whyte 22.80 2.86 8.48 M/44 32.3kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $6.60
5 5 VANISHKA (5) Maureen Brown 22.84 3.51 8.59 M/75 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $33.70
6 3 MALLEE SPRING (3) William McMahon 22.90 4.31 8.59 S/66 32.0kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene $7.90
7 10 MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS (2) Geoffrey Dalton 23.07 6.69 8.68 M/88 29.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal $49.60
8 1 Cloverlay (1) Lee Rowe 23.28 9.76 8.58 M/57 27.8kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $3.90
Race 12 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO GO GURU (1) David Crawford 23.01 0.00 8.65 S/72 32.5kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro $3.50
2 10 CHECKER PLATE (2) Debbie Selleck 23.04 0.47 8.34 Q/11 35.1kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie $14.20
3 5 ASTON TOBIN (5) Lee Rowe 23.08 1.03 8.57 M/56 31.7kg Knocka Norris Great Gunns $3.60
4 9 IONA MISTY (6) Pasquale Derubeis 23.18 2.46 8.58 M/65 27.7kg Outa Credit Iona Bella $26.30
5 8 NO PASSENGERS (8) Phillis Brown 23.22 3.01 8.49 M/44 35.8kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $4.20
6 7 RYDER SIR (7) Garry Johnson 23.33 4.56 8.45 M/27 31.0kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $8.80
7 3 MAHJONG WORLD (3) Jodie Selleck 23.46 6.53 8.45 M/33 29.4kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory $6.40