Warragul Race Results

Saturday 22nd of September 2018
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.54
1
5
T: John Clay
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.54

In Run

S/11

Wgt

37.0kg
2
7
T: Heather Collins
$32.70

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.15

Split

8.67

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Paul Anderton
$1.50

Mgn

3.11

Time

23.23

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Jessica Hampshire
$35.10

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.41

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$16.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.69

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.1kg
6
3
T: Jessica Hampshire
$65.10

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.51

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Carl Haas
$5.60

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.60

Split

8.59

In Run

M/25

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

9.86

Time

23.70

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.38
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Matthew Dewan
$2.80

Mgn

1.64

Time

26.15

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.5kg
3
10
T: Kenneth Holland
$8.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.39

Split

6.65

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.0kg
4
9
T: William McMahon
$4.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.41

Split

6.78

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Robert Conway
$17.30

Mgn

11.11

Time

26.81

Split

6.83

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Matthew Dewan
$11.20

Mgn

16.64

Time

27.20

Split

6.83

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
5
T: Ian Dann
$27.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.38
1
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$15.10

Mgn

2.03

Time

26.41

Split

6.53

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.52

Split

6.55

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Scott Gibson
$10.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.60

Split

6.86

In Run

S/866

Wgt

30.7kg
5
9
T: William McMahon
$3.50

Mgn

5.97

Time

26.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.3kg
6
10
T: William McMahon
$25.50

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.70

Split

6.79

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: William McMahon
$6.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.92

Split

6.78

In Run

S/577

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Cheryl Pirani
$11.90

Mgn

9.96

Time

26.97

Split

6.79

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 WWR SAWDUST DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.33
1
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$5.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.59

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Sean Lithgow
$1.90

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.19

Split

6.59

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: John Connor
$39.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.29

Split

6.77

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Gary Summers
$9.40

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.60

Split

6.77

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.0kg
6
9
T: William McMahon
$72.60

Mgn

9.17

Time

26.62

Split

6.66

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.5kg
7
10
T: Sharlene Whitford
$124.50

Mgn

16.91

Time

27.16

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.28
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.52

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Kenneth Holland
$4.20

Mgn

0.36

Time

25.98

Split

6.73

In Run

S/433

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

26.08

Split

6.73

In Run

S/345

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.90

Mgn

2.23

Time

26.11

Split

6.73

In Run

S/654

Wgt

30.8kg
5
9
T: Robert Ferris
$22.40

Mgn

2.51

Time

26.13

Split

6.48

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$20.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.17

Split

6.82

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.1kg
7
10
T: Peter Craig
$38.40

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.50

Split

6.73

In Run

M/577

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 MORLAND'S MEATS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.32
1
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

39.1kg
2
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.80

Mgn

0.39

Time

25.91

Split

6.56

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Leanne Polato
$52.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.12

Split

6.55

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$22.80

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.15

Split

6.84

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Des Douch
$3.10

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.16

Split

6.77

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$45.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

26.19

Split

6.68

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$48.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

26.28

Split

6.91

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.7kg
8
1
T: Rebecca Romyn
$39.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.68

In Run

M/466

Wgt

36.8kg
R7 Luca Neveelk@Stud (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.42
1
3
T: David Ferguson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Hugh Taylor
$5.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.23

Split

6.58

In Run

M/133

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Owen Mcgovern
$4.60

Mgn

4.57

Time

26.35

Split

6.70

In Run

M/422

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Gino Micallef
$8.90

Mgn

6.86

Time

26.51

Split

6.72

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
10
T: Sharlene Whitford
$49.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.58

Split

6.99

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Michael Ryan
$13.30

Mgn

8.13

Time

26.60

Split

6.81

In Run

S/766

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: John Van-konynenburg
$33.30

Mgn

11.16

Time

26.81

Split

6.81

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: Kenneth Mccann
$36.00

Mgn

11.91

Time

26.86

Split

6.69

In Run

M/355

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.41, 11.17
1
7
T: David Ferguson
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.41

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.30

Mgn

2.19

Time

25.96

Split

6.59

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$39.80

Mgn

2.89

Time

26.01

Split

6.59

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$18.80

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.02

Split

6.50

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Paul Abela
$3.70

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.17

Split

6.63

In Run

M/555

Wgt

37.4kg
6
6
T: John Connor
$11.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.24

Split

6.70

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$5.90

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.27

Split

6.70

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.3kg
DNF
5
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.23
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$6.80

Mgn

0.77

Time

22.70

Split

8.48

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.3kg
3
3
T: Gregory Carter
$15.10

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.81

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.42

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$40.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.94

Split

8.53

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: James Absalom
$12.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.01

Split

8.67

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Maureen Brown
$18.80

Mgn

8.04

Time

23.20

Split

8.69

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$15.40

Mgn

10.20

Time

23.36

Split

8.70

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.42

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.78

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$14.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.80

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Maureen Brown
$21.50

Mgn

3.16

Time

22.83

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$22.10

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.84

Split

8.68

In Run

M/85

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Michael Whyte
$5.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.90

Split

8.63

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.10

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.95

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$7.50

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.07

Split

8.64

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.7kg
R11 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: Daryl Holmes
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.63

In Run

S/54

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$16.10

Mgn

0.30

Time

22.94

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Daryl Holmes
$2.20

Mgn

1.44

Time

23.02

Split

8.58

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Maureen Brown
$25.60

Mgn

2.81

Time

23.12

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$15.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.60

Mgn

4.87

Time

23.26

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Jessica Hampshire
$28.30

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.34

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$11.70

Mgn

6.33

Time

23.36

Split

8.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.0kg
R12 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Kenneth Mccann
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Ronald Cameron
$30.10

Mgn

1.84

Time

23.10

Split

8.64

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$13.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.13

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Gregory Carter
$7.50

Mgn

4.51

Time

23.29

Split

8.66

In Run

S/64

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Melanie Lithgow
$9.30

Mgn

5.26

Time

23.34

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Ian Dann
$12.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.34

Split

8.64

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: Sean Lithgow
$2.60

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.38

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.1kg
8
3
T: Ronald Gilliland
$7.10

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.51

Split

8.91

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.3kg
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BANJO'S AFFAIR (5) John Clay 23.01 0.00 8.54 S/11 37.0kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $7.60
2 7 DYNA REAVER (7) Heather Collins 23.15 1.90 8.67 M/42 33.4kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $32.70
3 8 CONTROLLING (8) Paul Anderton 23.23 3.11 8.60 M/33 31.7kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $1.50
4 6 WOODY'S MY NAME (6) Jessica Hampshire 23.41 5.66 8.76 M/66 30.2kg Paw Licking Sienna's Fantasy $35.10
5 1 DYNA ZENO (1) Dennis Trewin 23.45 6.25 8.69 M/54 35.1kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale $16.60
6 3 TERRIGAL TORNADO (3) Jessica Hampshire 23.51 7.14 8.79 M/77 31.0kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $65.10
7 2 STREET ARTIST (2) Carl Haas 23.60 8.34 8.59 M/25 31.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Fiesty $5.60
8 4 WINLOCK SLIM (4) Mark Delbridge 23.70 9.86 8.88 M/88 30.4kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $10.00
Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MANNY ALLEN (4) Steven Collins 26.03 0.00 6.60 M/111 35.1kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale $3.20
2 1 DEWANA JAYDEN (1) Matthew Dewan 26.15 1.64 6.71 M/322 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna $2.80
3 10 AUDACIOUS GRACE (3) Kenneth Holland 26.39 5.10 6.65 M/233 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle $8.00
4 9 HONEYSUCKLE JIM (2) William McMahon 26.41 5.36 6.78 M/544 30.7kg Kc And All Dotti Bloom $4.90
5 8 GALLOPING BLUBOY (8) Robert Conway 26.81 11.11 6.83 M/655 32.7kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $17.30
6 7 DEWANA BE SURE (7) Matthew Dewan 27.20 16.64 6.83 M/766 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna $11.20
DNF 5 ALWAYS ALONE (5) Ian Dann 0.00 0.00 6.72 M/4 27.5kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $27.60
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHITE LINE LASS (7) Robert Redenbach 26.27 0.00 6.53 M/111 28.9kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $6.10
2 5 GALACTIC CAT (5) Stephen Elsum 26.41 2.03 6.53 M/222 27.5kg Milldean Panther Galactic Rumball $15.10
3 6 TIARNA KEEPING (6) Mark Delbridge 26.52 3.54 6.55 M/333 29.6kg Fabregas Indigo Gem $3.60
4 3 RAWEENIE (3) Scott Gibson 26.60 4.70 6.86 S/866 30.7kg Dyna Steal Negated $10.00
5 9 SURFONIC GOLD (1) William McMahon 26.69 5.97 6.73 M/444 28.3kg Barcia Bale Surfonic $3.50
6 10 DR. ANNIE (8) William McMahon 26.70 6.14 6.79 M/655 26.4kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin $25.50
7 2 ONI (2) William McMahon 26.92 9.33 6.78 S/577 25.2kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle $6.00
8 4 TANTALISE (4) Cheryl Pirani 26.97 9.96 6.79 M/788 26.9kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $11.90
Race 4 WWR SAWDUST DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LYLAH'S WAY (2) Lisa Delbridge 25.98 0.00 6.52 M/111 27.7kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis $3.00
2 1 FLEET TRADES (1) Robert Redenbach 26.12 2.00 6.59 M/322 27.9kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $5.30
3 4 Gotham Queen (4) Sean Lithgow 26.19 3.04 6.59 M/233 28.5kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity $1.90
4 5 TAABINGA FLASH (5) John Connor 26.29 4.50 6.77 M/555 27.5kg Magic Sprite Taabinga Dream $39.40
5 7 ENCHANTING IMAGE (7) Gary Summers 26.60 8.96 6.77 M/666 31.0kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $9.40
6 9 EBB (8) William McMahon 26.62 9.17 6.66 M/444 28.5kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle $72.60
7 10 JACEY ALLEN (6) Sharlene Whitford 27.16 16.91 6.88 M/777 28.1kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $124.50
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WANNA ALLEN (8) Mark Delbridge 25.96 0.00 6.52 M/211 26.6kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $2.90
2 6 AUDACIOUS POPPY (6) Kenneth Holland 25.98 0.36 6.73 S/433 26.1kg Collision Audacious Elle $4.20
3 4 ZELZER ALLEN (4) Mark Delbridge 26.08 1.76 6.73 S/345 29.9kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $3.60
4 5 ROSE ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 26.11 2.23 6.73 S/654 30.8kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose $4.90
5 9 MIDNIGHT STORM (1) Robert Ferris 26.13 2.51 6.48 M/122 28.0kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $22.40
6 2 OUR DELTA ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.17 3.10 6.82 M/766 28.1kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose $20.70
7 10 DYNAMIC RAINBOW (7) Peter Craig 26.50 7.79 6.73 M/577 30.5kg Barcia Bale Catch Up Sunday $38.40
Race 6 MORLAND'S MEATS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GENTLE GIANT (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.88 0.00 6.61 M/333 39.1kg El Grand Senor Hail Queenie $2.10
2 2 WEEONA JIMMY (2) Stephen Whyte 25.91 0.39 6.56 M/211 32.3kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $3.80
3 7 TWENTY TAMAR (7) Leanne Polato 26.12 3.41 6.55 M/122 31.6kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $52.40
4 6 BONT'S MAGIC (6) Sharyn Combridge 26.15 3.86 6.84 M/777 31.3kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $22.80
5 4 DOUBLE QUE (4) Des Douch 26.16 4.06 6.77 M/655 27.6kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que $3.10
6 3 DEWANA EXPRESS (3) Brendan Dewan 26.19 4.46 6.68 M/544 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $45.00
7 5 CRUISY'S LIL (5) Mark Delbridge 26.28 5.69 6.91 M/888 28.7kg Swift Fancy Out With Evie $48.00
8 1 MAHI INDIAN (1) Rebecca Romyn 26.30 6.00 6.68 M/466 36.8kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $39.90
Race 7 Luca Neveelk@Stud 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COSMIC FOX (3) David Ferguson 26.03 0.00 6.63 M/211 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $1.90
2 1 JOANIE'S JOHNNY (1) Hugh Taylor 26.23 2.80 6.58 M/133 33.8kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $5.40
3 8 MARLOW'S EXPRESS (8) Owen Mcgovern 26.35 4.57 6.70 M/422 28.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess $4.60
4 4 LET HIM RIDE (4) Gino Micallef 26.51 6.86 6.72 M/544 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $8.90
5 10 MARKO BALE (6) Sharlene Whitford 26.58 7.90 6.99 M/888 30.9kg Dyna Nalin Hannie Bale $49.80
6 5 MAGNUS KEROMA (5) Michael Ryan 26.60 8.13 6.81 S/766 30.1kg Fabregas Jacks Zac $13.30
7 7 ORANGE BLOSSOM (7) John Van-konynenburg 26.81 11.16 6.81 M/677 26.7kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer $33.30
8 2 GOOD ODDS AVA (2) Kenneth Mccann 26.86 11.91 6.69 M/355 29.5kg Tomac Bale Senorita Ally $36.00
Race 8 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.41, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (7) David Ferguson 25.81 0.00 6.41 M/111 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $11.70
2 1 WEEONA RAPH (1) Stephen Whyte 25.96 2.19 6.59 M/443 32.0kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $3.30
3 4 CRUISY'S ROSE (4) Mark Delbridge 26.01 2.89 6.59 M/334 29.5kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $39.80
4 2 COOLAN FLASH (2) Robert Redenbach 26.02 3.04 6.50 M/222 33.7kg Barcia Bale Coolan Miss $18.80
5 3 ASTON IT IS (3) Paul Abela 26.17 5.17 6.63 M/555 37.4kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is $3.70
6 6 BEAU GEM (6) John Connor 26.24 6.20 6.70 M/777 33.3kg Keybow Paselina $11.00
7 8 ZIPPING CHASER (8) Steven Collins 26.27 6.66 6.70 M/666 30.3kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $5.90
DNF 5 ROCKIN' RICO (5) Vicki Karabitsakos 0.00 0.00 6.79 M/888 34.2kg Nolen Punk Rock Lass $5.40
Race 9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIDNIGHT HERO (4) Mark Delbridge 22.64 0.00 8.35 M/22 27.1kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis $1.60
2 7 DR. YANMA (7) William McMahon 22.70 0.77 8.48 M/43 36.3kg Premier Boloney Dr. Courtney $6.80
3 3 WHY NOT BAZZAR (3) Gregory Carter 22.81 2.41 8.23 M/11 31.4kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $15.10
4 1 KIWI COLLISION (1) Dennis Trewin 22.92 4.00 8.42 M/34 25.5kg Collision Miss Black Fern $7.00
5 5 QUICK FINANCE (5) Sharlene Whitford 22.94 4.33 8.53 M/55 34.7kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $40.10
6 2 LOADED (2) James Absalom 23.01 5.29 8.67 M/66 32.0kg Sure As Air Tight $12.30
7 8 CALL ME WAYLAN (8) Maureen Brown 23.20 8.04 8.69 S/77 34.3kg Nolen Indeed I Do $18.80
8 6 WOOFA COMBO (6) Sharyn Combridge 23.36 10.20 8.70 S/88 31.9kg Shifty Sticka Stenwick $15.40
Race 10 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRICKETS DASH (8) Arend Gringhuis 22.61 0.00 8.42 M/21 30.8kg Nolen Uno Chloe $3.40
2 2 NASH ROAD BETTY (2) Stephen Whyte 22.78 2.37 8.49 M/33 28.1kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $5.10
3 4 MALLEE SPRING (4) William McMahon 22.80 2.75 8.57 M/44 32.0kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene $14.90
4 6 VIENNA GYPSY (6) Maureen Brown 22.83 3.16 8.31 Q/12 27.4kg Nolen Daintree Angel $21.50
5 3 DYNA DREW (3) Steven Collins 22.84 3.29 8.68 M/85 32.0kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $22.10
6 5 WEEONA BONT (5) Michael Whyte 22.90 4.20 8.63 M/67 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $5.00
7 1 WEEONA PEARL (1) Stephen Whyte 22.95 4.90 8.63 M/56 26.4kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $5.10
8 7 MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS (7) Geoffrey Dalton 23.07 6.51 8.64 M/78 28.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal $7.50
Race 11 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAHJONG WORLD (2) Daryl Holmes 22.92 0.00 8.63 S/54 28.4kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory $13.90
2 5 SARIAH ALLEN (5) Dennis Trewin 22.94 0.30 8.43 M/11 27.5kg Kc And All Adelle Bale $16.10
3 7 MAHJONG TED (7) Daryl Holmes 23.02 1.44 8.58 M/45 35.2kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory $2.20
4 8 MY ALIBI (8) Maureen Brown 23.12 2.81 8.81 M/88 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Wheres My Dollar $25.60
5 6 FAST TRAPPER (6) Stephen Elsum 23.23 4.50 8.49 M/33 30.5kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $15.20
6 1 DISSEMBLER (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 23.26 4.87 8.48 M/22 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $2.60
7 3 SILVAGNI CUBED (3) Jessica Hampshire 23.34 5.97 8.72 M/66 32.9kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $28.30
8 4 ASTON LIESEL (4) Steve Kaltsis 23.36 6.33 8.72 M/77 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Elite $11.70
Race 12 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MADERRA (1) Kenneth Mccann 22.97 0.00 8.43 M/11 26.4kg Spring Gun Taradearra $4.40
2 8 ARCHITECTURE (8) Ronald Cameron 23.10 1.84 8.64 M/43 31.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $30.10
3 4 GEE DALTON (4) Geoffrey Dalton 23.13 2.20 8.64 M/22 31.0kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $13.00
4 7 WHY NOT LOZ (7) Gregory Carter 23.29 4.51 8.66 S/64 26.7kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $7.50
5 2 WICKED HILLARY (2) Melanie Lithgow 23.34 5.26 8.77 M/77 27.1kg El Grand Senor Miss Ronny $9.30
6 6 KNEW IT (6) Ian Dann 23.34 5.29 8.64 M/35 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $12.00
7 5 GOJEK (5) Sean Lithgow 23.38 5.81 8.65 M/56 35.1kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $2.60
8 3 UNIQUE LEO (3) Ronald Gilliland 23.51 7.71 8.91 M/88 30.3kg Collision Laura Allen $7.10