Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of October 2018
R1 MORLAND'S MEATS FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.42, 11.16
1
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.42

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Robert Cunningham
$5.10

Mgn

2.31

Time

25.93

Split

6.62

In Run

M/522

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Holland
$9.70

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.12

Split

6.60

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$21.40

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.22

Split

6.76

In Run

M/774

Wgt

25.6kg
5
9
T: Terri-maree Morris
$24.50

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.31

Split

6.69

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.9kg
6
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$48.70

Mgn

10.46

Time

26.50

Split

6.61

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Darren Langley
$22.10

Mgn

10.94

Time

26.54

Split

6.80

In Run

M/887

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Darren Archer
$14.30

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.55

Split

6.60

In Run

M/248

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.45

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Paul Anderton
$3.50

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.78

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Terri-maree Morris
$10.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

23.02

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.1kg
4
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$44.50

Mgn

3.69

Time

23.02

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Heather Collins
$24.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.60

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Janet Cottrell
$17.10

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.17

Split

8.55

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Graham Brown
$41.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.22

Split

8.58

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Jai Willoughby
$34.50

Mgn

7.23

Time

23.27

Split

8.65

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.25
1
1
T: Robert Cunningham
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$23.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

22.90

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$12.60

Mgn

7.09

Time

22.98

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.01

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Adrian Smit
$4.40

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.17

Split

8.76

In Run

S/78

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Lisa Davis
$34.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.78

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$34.60

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.21

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: William McMahon
$87.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Gerald Kleeven
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.43

In Run

S/22

Wgt

36.0kg
2
7
T: Raymond Keating
$13.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.90

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Graeme Jose
$11.50

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.04

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: David Condon
$7.30

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.15

Split

8.59

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.00

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.25

Split

8.64

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$17.70

Mgn

8.29

Time

23.30

Split

8.70

In Run

M/86

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$8.50

Mgn

8.51

Time

23.32

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

25.7kg
8
9
T: William Read
$37.50

Mgn

10.01

Time

23.43

Split

8.65

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.1kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.44
1
4
T: Wayne Boreland
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.65

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Raymond Henness
$4.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

26.27

Split

6.67

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Hugh Taylor
$8.10

Mgn

2.61

Time

26.28

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: John Clay
$6.20

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.32

Split

6.71

In Run

S/411

Wgt

37.5kg
5
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$39.60

Mgn

7.84

Time

26.65

Split

6.86

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Cheryl Pirani
$21.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.71

Split

6.72

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Fred Vassallo
$2.60

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.73

Split

6.93

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.5kg
R6 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.45, 11.22
1
5
T: Seona Thompson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.80

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.89

Split

6.47

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.00

Split

6.58

In Run

M/763

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Holland
$3.50

Mgn

7.36

Time

26.15

Split

6.54

In Run

M/575

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Leanne Polato
$14.50

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.23

Split

6.58

In Run

M/657

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Graeme Jose
$18.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.24

Split

6.54

In Run

M/434

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$47.00

Mgn

9.64

Time

26.31

Split

6.71

In Run

S/886

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: David Mckenzie
$9.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.48

Split

6.54

In Run

M/348

Wgt

35.6kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.48
1
7
T: William McMahon
$25.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$2.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.23

Split

6.72

In Run

M/421

Wgt

35.3kg
3
5
T: Jess Grima
$12.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

26.31

Split

6.82

In Run

M/843

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Joseph Clarke
$6.80

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.53

Split

6.65

In Run

M/234

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Robert Conway
$25.10

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.54

Split

6.73

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.63

Split

6.73

In Run

M/687

Wgt

30.5kg
7
10
T: Guy Bartlett
$98.60

Mgn

6.79

Time

26.65

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

29.4kg
8
9
T: Des Douch
$2.60

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.73

Split

6.76

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 Luca Neveelk@Stud (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.35
1
6
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.74

In Run

M/655

Wgt

38.9kg
2
8
T: Gary Joske
$3.80

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.03

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.30

Mgn

1.13

Time

26.04

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$16.60

Mgn

1.31

Time

26.06

Split

6.57

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Paul Anderton
$12.30

Mgn

2.16

Time

26.11

Split

6.74

In Run

S/544

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Raymond Henness
$10.20

Mgn

2.34

Time

26.13

Split

6.75

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$33.70

Mgn

2.94

Time

26.17

Split

6.67

In Run

M/466

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$16.20

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.30

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.19
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.19

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Justin Nolan
$61.70

Mgn

7.57

Time

22.71

Split

8.52

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$7.80

Mgn

7.67

Time

22.71

Split

8.59

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: William McMahon
$6.80

Mgn

7.89

Time

22.73

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Raymond Henness
$19.80

Mgn

8.64

Time

22.78

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$34.90

Mgn

9.91

Time

22.87

Split

8.68

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$52.70

Mgn

11.07

Time

22.95

Split

8.79

In Run

M/87

Wgt

36.5kg
8
7
T: Matthew Clark
$61.50

Mgn

11.97

Time

23.01

Split

8.75

In Run

S/78

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.23
1
8
T: Michelle Nolan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.10

Mgn

0.16

Time

22.53

Split

8.23

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$9.80

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.76

Split

8.55

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Darren Archer
$6.70

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.79

Split

8.42

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$14.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.84

Split

8.48

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: William McMahon
$26.50

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.95

Split

8.55

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Maureen Brown
$24.40

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.14

Split

8.68

In Run

S/87

Wgt

34.5kg
8
4
T: Sharyn Combridge
$38.10

Mgn

12.81

Time

23.41

Split

8.55

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
8
T: Leanne Polato
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Michael Whyte
$8.90

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.74

Split

8.53

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$4.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.88

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$20.60

Mgn

5.83

Time

22.94

Split

8.51

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Lee Rowe
$55.90

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.12

Split

8.53

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Douglas Condon
$11.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.26

Split

8.93

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.8kg
7
10
T: Dean Williamson
$52.90

Mgn

11.04

Time

23.31

Split

8.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

38.9kg
8
3
T: William McMahon
$2.90

Mgn

12.54

Time

23.41

Split

8.79

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Jessica Hopkins
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.41

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Phillis Brown
$9.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.05

Split

8.66

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Thomas Currie
$6.50

Mgn

2.31

Time

23.05

Split

8.65

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Phillis Brown
$6.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.10

Split

8.55

In Run

M/53

Wgt

36.2kg
5
4
T: Ronald Cameron
$52.20

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.26

Split

8.58

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Gary Joske
$15.50

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.28

Split

8.46

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.5kg
7
2
T: Jess Grima
$10.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.33

Split

8.39

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Jason Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

6.44

Time

23.34

Split

8.55

In Run

M/48

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 MORLAND'S MEATS FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.42, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JEBRYNAH (3) Dominic Crisafi 25.77 0.00 6.42 Q/111 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $1.50
2 2 FEND OFF (2) Robert Cunningham 25.93 2.31 6.62 M/522 36.0kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites $5.10
3 1 BRUCE'S BACK (1) Kenneth Holland 26.12 5.06 6.60 M/333 31.0kg Dewana Result Secret Queen $9.70
4 7 EXTREME SUMMER (7) Amy Lauterboom 26.22 6.44 6.76 M/774 25.6kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $21.40
5 9 YA YA YA (5) Terri-maree Morris 26.31 7.76 6.69 M/666 35.9kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $24.50
6 6 JEBRYNAH HELIOS (6) Dominic Crisafi 26.50 10.46 6.61 M/455 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $48.70
7 8 RIK LEE (8) Darren Langley 26.54 10.94 6.80 M/887 33.2kg Collision Kilkee Flex $22.10
8 4 COSMIC OLLIE (4) Darren Archer 26.55 11.09 6.60 M/248 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Oriental Rush $14.30
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HENESSEY VENOM (3) Kerry Houlahan 22.76 0.00 8.45 M/32 32.2kg Spring Gun Smart One $1.60
2 6 CONTROLLING (6) Paul Anderton 22.78 0.34 8.38 Q/21 31.4kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $3.50
3 1 TEZZALENKO (1) Terri-maree Morris 23.02 3.66 8.54 M/44 35.1kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $10.00
4 5 BLISTERING BETTY (5) Stanley Ralph 23.02 3.69 8.38 Q/13 27.1kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $44.50
5 2 DYNA REAVER (2) Heather Collins 23.11 5.00 8.60 M/75 33.3kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $24.20
6 4 PERFECT ZUMA (4) Janet Cottrell 23.17 5.86 8.55 M/56 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $17.10
7 8 IN ORBIT (8) Graham Brown 23.22 6.60 8.58 M/67 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along $41.00
8 7 SHE'S A MITZI (7) Jai Willoughby 23.27 7.23 8.65 M/88 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $34.50
Race 3 WWR SAWDUST 400m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MASTER FAITH (1) Robert Cunningham 22.49 0.00 8.25 Q/11 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith $3.00
2 4 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (4) Pasquale Derubeis 22.90 5.93 8.53 M/33 32.9kg Spring Gun Smart One $23.70
3 5 THURLES PRINCESS (5) Stephen Whyte 22.98 7.09 8.60 M/44 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $12.60
4 8 MIA TESORO (8) Katharine Gorman 23.01 7.50 8.46 M/22 26.2kg Fernando Bale Essentially $2.30
5 6 EGOLINE (6) Adrian Smit 23.17 9.71 8.76 S/78 34.3kg Fabregas Hail Queenie $4.40
6 3 PILOT PETE (3) Lisa Davis 23.17 9.75 8.78 M/87 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $34.60
7 2 URBAN RULER (2) Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.21 10.30 8.67 M/55 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $34.60
8 7 TOLGA (7) William McMahon 23.29 11.50 8.69 M/66 26.5kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best $87.60
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPARKY NEVEELK (8) Gerald Kleeven 22.72 0.00 8.43 S/22 36.0kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk $2.10
2 7 WADELOCK MINDY (7) Raymond Keating 22.90 2.53 8.38 M/11 25.9kg Collision Wadelock Sal $13.00
3 4 NOT LOITERING (4) Graeme Jose 23.04 4.57 8.54 M/33 28.8kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine $11.50
4 6 ASTON LELANI (6) David Condon 23.15 6.01 8.59 M/54 28.4kg Fabregas Aston Ainslie $7.30
5 2 SIR RICHARD (2) Dawn Johnston 23.25 7.57 8.64 M/67 35.2kg Glen Gallon Cruisy's Lorian $5.00
6 3 GEE DALTON (3) Geoffrey Dalton 23.30 8.29 8.70 M/86 31.6kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $17.70
7 1 PRECIOUS METAL (1) Gregory Mclachlan 23.32 8.51 8.56 Q/45 25.7kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel $8.50
8 9 ALL ABOUT ARBY (5) William Read 23.43 10.01 8.65 M/78 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow White Grease $37.50
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING JACY (4) Wayne Boreland 26.10 0.00 6.65 M/122 32.1kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $5.30
2 6 ZIPPING ZOE (6) Raymond Henness 26.27 2.44 6.67 M/233 26.3kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $4.00
3 1 JOANIE'S JOHNNY (1) Hugh Taylor 26.28 2.61 6.70 M/344 33.8kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $8.10
4 5 BANJO'S AFFAIR (5) John Clay 26.32 3.13 6.71 S/411 37.5kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $6.20
5 7 SHINING OPAL (7) Peter Martinovic 26.65 7.84 6.86 M/665 28.8kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time $39.60
6 3 BELISARIUS (3) Cheryl Pirani 26.71 8.73 6.72 M/556 32.9kg Razldazl George Surf My Wake $21.00
7 8 WHERE'S LOLA (8) Fred Vassallo 26.73 9.07 6.93 S/777 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $2.60
Race 6 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.45, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DELIVER (5) Seona Thompson 25.64 0.00 6.45 M/111 34.2kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $3.40
2 6 WEEONA JIMMY (6) Stephen Whyte 25.89 3.59 6.47 M/222 32.6kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $5.80
3 2 WEEONA RAPH (2) Stephen Whyte 26.00 5.20 6.58 M/763 31.9kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $5.50
4 1 AUDACIOUS POPPY (1) Kenneth Holland 26.15 7.36 6.54 M/575 26.0kg Collision Audacious Elle $3.50
5 8 TWENTY TAMAR (8) Leanne Polato 26.23 8.43 6.58 M/657 31.0kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $14.50
6 3 JOHN'S LAST (3) Graeme Jose 26.24 8.57 6.54 M/434 32.8kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice $18.30
7 4 SUPER TOKACHI (4) Jason Sharp 26.31 9.64 6.71 S/886 33.8kg Razldazl George Liesel $47.00
8 7 LYKA SKYWALKER (7) David Mckenzie 26.48 12.00 6.54 M/348 35.6kg Walk Hard Candy Spice $9.90
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GARRIDO (7) William McMahon 26.18 0.00 6.60 Q/112 27.8kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $25.10
2 3 MANNY ALLEN (3) Steven Collins 26.23 0.80 6.72 M/421 35.3kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale $2.40
3 5 SERGEANT SCHULTZ (5) Jess Grima 26.31 1.91 6.82 M/843 29.8kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $12.00
4 4 JOHNNY BLACK (4) Joseph Clarke 26.53 5.09 6.65 M/234 34.5kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $6.80
5 2 GALLOPING LEO (2) Robert Conway 26.54 5.17 6.73 M/555 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte $25.10
6 6 GIVE ME WINGS (6) Peter Martinovic 26.63 6.50 6.73 M/687 30.5kg Djays Octane Stunning View $18.00
7 10 DOUSED IN MUD (8) Guy Bartlett 26.65 6.79 6.69 Q/366 29.4kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $98.60
8 9 TERPILLAR (1) Des Douch 26.73 7.89 6.76 M/778 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Sal Talk $2.60
Race 8 Luca Neveelk@Stud 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GENTLE GIANT (6) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.96 0.00 6.74 M/655 38.9kg El Grand Senor Hail Queenie $2.30
2 8 RAJASTHAN (8) Gary Joske 26.03 0.90 6.53 Q/111 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $3.80
3 7 ICE COOL KAEDYN (7) Katharine Gorman 26.04 1.13 6.62 M/322 33.0kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $6.30
4 1 NASH ROAD BETTY (1) Stephen Whyte 26.06 1.31 6.57 M/233 27.9kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $16.60
5 5 STIRLING DEFENCE (5) Paul Anderton 26.11 2.16 6.74 S/544 34.3kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Elite $12.30
6 2 PETER YAP (2) Raymond Henness 26.13 2.34 6.75 M/777 33.4kg Vee Man Vane Minnie's Fool $10.20
7 3 WEEONA PEARL (3) Stephen Whyte 26.17 2.94 6.67 M/466 26.5kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $33.70
8 4 SHADY TEX (4) William McMahon 26.30 4.84 6.89 M/888 31.9kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow $16.20
Race 9 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA HUNTER (8) Steven Collins 22.18 0.00 8.19 Q/11 32.3kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $1.30
2 6 AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP (6) Justin Nolan 22.71 7.57 8.52 M/43 33.4kg Swift Fancy Drama Queen $61.70
3 4 ALBERTO (4) William McMahon 22.71 7.67 8.59 M/55 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic $7.80
4 2 MARCELLO (2) William McMahon 22.73 7.89 8.52 Q/34 34.1kg Kc And All Surfonic $6.80
5 5 BEAR LEFT (5) Raymond Henness 22.78 8.64 8.47 M/22 32.2kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus $19.80
6 1 TOTALLY BULLISH (1) Ray Cunneen 22.87 9.91 8.68 S/66 33.1kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $34.90
7 3 DR. YANMA (3) William McMahon 22.95 11.07 8.79 M/87 36.5kg Premier Boloney Dr. Courtney $52.70
8 7 SUPA PASS (7) Matthew Clark 23.01 11.97 8.75 S/78 32.4kg Velocette Spindle $61.50
Race 10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HIGHTAN (8) Michelle Nolan 22.52 0.00 8.32 M/22 27.5kg High Earner Tantrum $1.80
2 6 AZALEA (6) Jessica Sharp 22.53 0.16 8.23 Q/11 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $5.10
3 1 DYNA DREW (1) Steven Collins 22.76 3.41 8.55 M/65 31.9kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $9.80
4 2 ROSACKY THUNDER (2) Darren Archer 22.79 3.87 8.42 M/33 33.7kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane $6.70
5 7 DR. ABBIE (7) William McMahon 22.84 4.60 8.48 M/44 27.7kg Kc And All Dr. Willow $14.70
6 5 MALLEE SPRING (5) William McMahon 22.95 6.13 8.55 S/76 32.2kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene $26.50
7 3 CALL ME WAYLAN (3) Maureen Brown 23.14 8.96 8.68 S/87 34.5kg Nolen Indeed I Do $24.40
8 4 WOOFA COMBO (4) Sharyn Combridge 23.41 12.81 8.55 M/58 32.5kg Shifty Sticka Stenwick $38.10
Race 11 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOGWASH (8) Leanne Polato 22.53 0.00 8.35 M/11 30.1kg Premier Boloney Silent Girl $2.90
2 4 WEEONA BONT (4) Michael Whyte 22.74 2.90 8.53 M/43 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $8.90
3 1 VELOCITY WHISPER (1) Dawn Johnston 22.88 4.93 8.44 Q/22 29.6kg Mogambo Velocity Melzon $4.60
4 6 DIEGO FERNANDO (6) Jessica Sharp 22.94 5.83 8.51 M/35 33.4kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $20.60
5 5 ANOTHER NALIN (5) Lee Rowe 23.12 8.44 8.53 M/54 27.9kg Dyna Nalin Miss Kia Ora $55.90
6 2 JIMMY'S ANGEL (2) Douglas Condon 23.26 10.40 8.93 M/87 27.8kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba $11.40
7 10 PHILO BALE (7) Dean Williamson 23.31 11.04 8.65 M/66 38.9kg Kc And All Amity Bale $52.90
8 3 ALON (3) William McMahon 23.41 12.54 8.79 M/78 32.2kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace $2.90
Race 12 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARCOAL AVENUE (1) Jessica Hopkins 22.89 0.00 8.41 M/21 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Velocity Sheba $3.40
2 5 MY ALIBI (5) Phillis Brown 23.05 2.30 8.66 M/87 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Wheres My Dollar $9.60
3 3 TRIM CITY (3) Thomas Currie 23.05 2.31 8.65 M/76 29.0kg Spring Gun Ginsue Too $6.50
4 7 NO PASSENGERS (7) Phillis Brown 23.10 3.10 8.55 M/53 36.2kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $6.00
5 4 ARCHITECTURE (4) Ronald Cameron 23.26 5.37 8.58 M/65 31.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $52.20
6 6 DAINTREE DYNAMO (6) Gary Joske 23.28 5.61 8.46 M/34 35.5kg Barcia Bale Daintree Jade $15.50
7 2 LAYBACK CRUISER (2) Jess Grima 23.33 6.30 8.39 M/12 31.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $10.40
8 8 DAYTONA FERNANDO (8) Jason Sharp 23.34 6.44 8.55 M/48 27.1kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $3.60