Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 5th of February 2019
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.49, 11.40
1
3
T: Raymond Floyd
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Kenneth Holland
$2.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

26.19

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.46

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Lesley Russell
$7.40

Mgn

6.89

Time

26.48

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Brendan Moles
$18.20

Mgn

9.94

Time

26.70

Split

6.86

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Nicholas Barnett
$32.90

Mgn

13.64

Time

26.96

Split

6.77

In Run

M/466

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.69, 11.70
1
2
T: William McMahon
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.61

Split

6.81

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Lesley Russell
$3.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.62

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Jess Grima
$5.60

Mgn

1.66

Time

26.73

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Ronald Winter
$33.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

27.06

Split

6.90

In Run

S/666

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.50

Mgn

6.73

Time

27.08

Split

6.74

In Run

M/255

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Dennis Pulis
$7.30

Mgn

6.81

Time

27.09

Split

6.85

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.5kg
R3 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.58
1
7
T: Ronald Winter
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Shane Keating
$1.60

Mgn

3.04

Time

23.32

Split

8.74

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: John Burch
$3.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.77

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$11.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.79

Split

8.77

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.3kg
5
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$16.70

Mgn

16.20

Time

24.24

Split

8.78

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Susan Corrigan
$26.80

Mgn

17.59

Time

24.34

Split

8.81

In Run

M/65

Wgt

36.1kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67, 11.63
1
6
T: Cheryl Pirani
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$11.60

Mgn

3.29

Time

26.67

Split

6.96

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$9.40

Mgn

3.37

Time

26.67

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Robert Crawford
$8.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.70

Split

6.95

In Run

M/564

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$14.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.91

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: William McMahon
$10.20

Mgn

9.46

Time

27.10

Split

6.80

In Run

M/446

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Des Douch
$1.90

Mgn

11.11

Time

27.21

Split

7.07

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.1kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.45
1
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
9
T: Steven Spoljaric
$16.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.29

Split

6.72

In Run

S/522

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Bryce Templeton
$25.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.55

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$48.10

Mgn

7.94

Time

26.61

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/355

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Lesley Russell
$7.70

Mgn

8.44

Time

26.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$12.10

Mgn

8.89

Time

26.68

Split

6.72

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 Luca Neveelk @ STUD DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 11.66
1
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.52

Split

6.84

In Run

S/753

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Arend Gringhuis
$12.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

26.61

Split

6.66

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Peter Presutto
$7.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

26.69

Split

6.80

In Run

M/665

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Gregory Berry
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.73

Split

6.70

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Christine Haigh
$18.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

26.83

Split

6.78

In Run

M/578

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$13.80

Mgn

4.47

Time

26.83

Split

6.75

In Run

M/446

Wgt

28.4kg
7
10
T: William McMahon
$39.70

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.98

Split

6.87

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: John Delaroche
$52.10

Mgn

10.17

Time

27.23

Split

6.75

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 MORLAND'S MEATS (2-4 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.73, 11.64
1
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.81

In Run

M/631

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$6.40

Mgn

2.73

Time

26.29

Split

6.73

In Run

M/112

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Heather Collins
$14.00

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.29

Split

6.75

In Run

M/245

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: John Brown
$6.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

26.38

Split

6.83

In Run

S/776

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: John Connor
$5.40

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.40

Split

6.76

In Run

M/423

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Joy Reinke
$12.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.48

Split

6.75

In Run

M/354

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Darren Archer
$6.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.49

Split

6.80

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Kenneth Holland
$22.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.59

Split

7.04

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 WARRAGUL TOYOTA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69, 11.62
1
1
T: Peter Presutto
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: John Connor
$4.30

Mgn

1.44

Time

26.36

Split

6.70

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Kym Russell
$5.60

Mgn

4.71

Time

26.59

Split

6.91

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$25.90

Mgn

5.46

Time

26.64

Split

6.87

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$42.30

Mgn

10.57

Time

27.00

Split

7.01

In Run

M/788

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Robert Crawford
$14.30

Mgn

11.47

Time

27.06

Split

6.92

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.5kg
7
10
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$34.50

Mgn

11.80

Time

27.08

Split

6.98

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.6kg
8
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.40

Mgn

12.14

Time

27.11

Split

7.12

In Run

M/876

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.74, 11.67
1
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.54

Split

6.80

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Robert Reinke
$8.40

Mgn

7.77

Time

26.77

Split

6.79

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$9.60

Mgn

8.61

Time

26.83

Split

6.97

In Run

S/655

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: David Schwarz
$24.50

Mgn

11.47

Time

27.03

Split

7.00

In Run

S/844

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Reginald Boyce
$38.80

Mgn

12.26

Time

27.09

Split

6.92

In Run

M/576

Wgt

37.6kg
7
5
T: Gregory Berry
$10.60

Mgn

16.13

Time

27.36

Split

6.90

In Run

S/467

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Sandra Collins
$4.10

Mgn

17.41

Time

27.45

Split

6.98

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
6
T: Gaetano Rossin
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: William McMahon
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Gregory Minne
$4.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.87

Split

8.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$18.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.90

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Arend Gringhuis
$17.10

Mgn

6.83

Time

22.95

Split

8.59

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Carolyn Cook
$19.20

Mgn

9.59

Time

23.14

Split

8.68

In Run

S/87

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$11.40

Mgn

9.73

Time

23.15

Split

8.59

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.9kg
8
8
T: William McMahon
$12.60

Mgn

13.41

Time

23.41

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.48
1
8
T: Gary Summers
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

36.4kg
2
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$6.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.87

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
3
9
T: Ian Dann
$33.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.01

Split

8.71

In Run

S/64

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Graham Glass
$2.60

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.11

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$24.10

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.17

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Bryce Templeton
$11.30

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.20

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.29

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$18.80

Mgn

9.86

Time

23.37

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.6kg
R12 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.53
1
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.55

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.01

Split

8.53

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: John Clay
$8.10

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.08

Split

8.67

In Run

S/33

Wgt

37.5kg
4
2
T: Graham Whitford
$7.10

Mgn

2.33

Time

23.12

Split

8.79

In Run

S/55

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Glynn Wood
$7.70

Mgn

2.73

Time

23.15

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.9kg
6
10
T: Kenneth Richardson
$25.40

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.39

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$30.90

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.44

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$17.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.52

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 460m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.49, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CURNOW KEATS (3) Raymond Floyd 26.00 0.00 6.49 Q/111 32.4kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $5.10
2 6 BRUCE'S BACK (6) Kenneth Holland 26.19 2.64 6.65 M/222 31.6kg Dewana Result Secret Queen $2.70
3 7 PUERTO REIKO (7) Benjamin Divirgilio 26.46 6.50 6.68 M/333 34.7kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $2.50
4 8 HIRD FROM BUCKS (8) Lesley Russell 26.48 6.89 6.78 Q/544 32.4kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $7.40
5 4 YUKEN WIN (4) Brendan Moles 26.70 9.94 6.86 M/655 32.0kg Head Bound Good Morning $18.20
6 1 NATIONAL GIRL (1) Nicholas Barnett 26.96 13.64 6.77 M/466 29.9kg El Grand Senor Venetion Gem $32.90
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 460m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.69, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEATRICE (2) William McMahon 26.61 0.00 6.81 M/422 29.3kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $7.60
2 1 ADO CARR (1) Lesley Russell 26.62 0.10 6.69 Q/111 31.3kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $3.30
3 8 FIERCE AN' FANCY (8) Jess Grima 26.73 1.66 6.76 M/333 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $5.60
4 7 MISS CONDUCT (7) Ronald Winter 27.06 6.40 6.90 S/666 26.6kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute $33.30
5 6 UP AND ABOUT (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 27.08 6.73 6.74 M/255 32.7kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $2.50
6 4 HEAVY FUEL (4) Dennis Pulis 27.09 6.81 6.85 M/544 36.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Grey $7.30
Race 3 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOT PIES (7) Ronald Winter 23.11 0.00 8.58 M/11 33.2kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute $15.30
2 4 ALLY OOP KEATS (4) Shane Keating 23.32 3.04 8.74 Q/22 25.3kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $1.60
3 3 BAVARO (3) John Burch 23.77 9.50 8.76 Q/34 33.8kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $3.10
4 5 DISCO NORM (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.79 9.77 8.77 M/43 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn $11.00
5 2 ROYAL JEBRYNAH (2) Darrell Saunders 24.24 16.20 8.78 Q/56 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $16.70
6 8 ONE THRILL (8) Susan Corrigan 24.34 17.59 8.81 M/65 36.1kg Fabregas Thriller Love $26.80
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3 460m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS FIREBIRD (6) Cheryl Pirani 26.44 0.00 6.72 Q/222 30.7kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $5.70
2 8 HORUS BLUE (8) Guiseppe Girvasi 26.67 3.29 6.96 M/655 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star $11.60
3 1 NANGKITA KEATS (1) Raymond Floyd 26.67 3.37 6.67 Q/111 28.5kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $9.40
4 3 QUIET PLEASE (3) Robert Crawford 26.70 3.75 6.95 M/564 31.5kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $8.70
5 4 ROSIE COTTON (4) Bronwyn Pulis 26.91 6.80 6.79 M/333 30.3kg Barcia Bale Lady Grey $14.80
6 5 JILLISSA (5) William McMahon 27.10 9.46 6.80 M/446 29.2kg Kc And All Fancy Jill $10.20
7 2 MANDIBLE (2) Des Douch 27.21 11.11 7.07 M/777 35.1kg Black Magic Opal Easy Baby $1.90
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 El Helecho (3) Carolyn Jones 26.05 0.00 6.55 Q/111 27.4kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin $1.10
2 9 VIVIAN SHIRAZ (5) Steven Spoljaric 26.29 3.31 6.72 S/522 27.0kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $16.00
3 1 SUPER SERENA (1) Bryce Templeton 26.55 7.10 6.72 M/444 29.2kg Stagger Tinted Power $25.50
4 7 ROMANY GIRL (7) Malcolm Carr 26.61 7.94 6.71 Q/355 27.4kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $48.10
5 8 AIRLY WITH GRACE (8) Lesley Russell 26.64 8.44 6.71 M/233 26.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $7.70
6 4 JESSIE'S STAR (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.68 8.89 6.72 M/666 27.2kg Destini Fireball Love Of Lauryn $12.10
Race 6 Luca Neveelk @ STUD DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COME ON EMMALINE (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 26.52 0.00 6.84 S/753 26.1kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $2.00
2 7 LITTLE SAMARA (7) Arend Gringhuis 26.61 1.33 6.66 M/122 29.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $12.00
3 1 ALTA LINEA (1) Peter Presutto 26.69 2.43 6.80 M/665 27.0kg High Earner Tantrum $7.20
4 8 STARS AND LIGHTS (8) Gregory Berry 26.73 3.00 6.70 M/211 30.8kg Spring Gun Pawsative $3.50
5 5 SMALL ROSE (5) Christine Haigh 26.83 4.47 6.78 M/578 27.2kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $18.40
5 6 DYNA ALIA (6) Steven Collins 26.83 4.47 6.75 M/446 28.4kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $13.80
7 10 DR. SHREDS (3) William McMahon 26.98 6.54 6.87 M/887 29.1kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $39.70
8 4 YUKO (4) John Delaroche 27.23 10.17 6.75 M/334 27.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $52.10
Race 7 MORLAND'S MEATS (2-4 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.73, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLYING SMART (4) Terrence Erenshaw 26.10 0.00 6.81 M/631 35.0kg Nitro Burst Miss Ainsleigh $2.90
2 2 MANNY ALLEN (2) Steven Collins 26.29 2.73 6.73 M/112 35.5kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale $6.40
3 1 DYNA XEROX (1) Heather Collins 26.29 2.83 6.75 M/245 30.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina $14.00
4 3 LIGHTWOOD LASS (3) John Brown 26.38 4.11 6.83 S/776 30.6kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $6.60
5 7 TOP GEM (7) John Connor 26.40 4.40 6.76 M/423 32.7kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $5.40
6 5 MINTER BEE CASH (5) Joy Reinke 26.48 5.50 6.75 M/354 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $12.50
7 8 COSMIC OLLIE (8) Darren Archer 26.49 5.60 6.80 M/567 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Oriental Rush $6.80
8 6 AUDACIOUS GRACE (6) Kenneth Holland 26.59 7.07 7.04 M/888 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle $22.00
Race 8 WARRAGUL TOYOTA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VERACITY (1) Peter Presutto 26.26 0.00 6.69 M/111 31.3kg High Earner Tantrum $1.70
2 8 BEAU GEM (8) John Connor 26.36 1.44 6.70 M/223 33.7kg Keybow Paselina $4.30
3 2 DREAM GEM (2) Kym Russell 26.59 4.71 6.91 M/444 26.8kg Keybow Paselina $5.60
4 5 DYNA ARROW (5) Steven Collins 26.64 5.46 6.87 M/332 31.9kg Bella Infrared Collin Bale $25.90
5 6 FLYING DANGER (6) Terrence Erenshaw 27.00 10.57 7.01 M/788 35.7kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine $42.30
6 7 PAGAN DANCER (7) Robert Crawford 27.06 11.47 6.92 M/567 31.5kg Collision Ireland's Force $14.30
7 10 RURIK (4) Gary Thorneycroft 27.08 11.80 6.98 M/655 34.6kg Barcia Bale Velocity Mist $34.50
8 3 RICKETT'S POINT (3) Elaine Johannsen 27.11 12.14 7.12 M/876 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $24.40
Race 9 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.74, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING SADIE (3) Carolyn Jones 26.23 0.00 6.74 M/111 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg $2.00
2 1 YUKEN PAY ME (1) Eddie Lieshout 26.54 4.39 6.80 M/322 33.5kg Head Bound Good Morning $15.00
3 7 MINTER BEE STAR (7) Robert Reinke 26.77 7.77 6.79 M/233 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $8.40
4 6 TAHBILK (6) Dawn Johnston 26.83 8.61 6.97 S/655 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Shirl $9.60
5 2 BOMBARDIER KING (2) David Schwarz 27.03 11.47 7.00 S/844 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $24.50
6 4 SPOTLIGHT (4) Reginald Boyce 27.09 12.26 6.92 M/576 37.6kg Dyna Double One Four Secrets $38.80
7 5 BELLE'S ON BOOST (5) Gregory Berry 27.36 16.13 6.90 S/467 27.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $10.60
8 8 SPOT ON CINTA (8) Sandra Collins 27.45 17.41 6.98 M/788 28.6kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $4.10
Race 10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PROPERTY POWER (6) Gaetano Rossin 22.47 0.00 8.30 Q/11 30.6kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara $4.10
2 4 ALBERTO (4) William McMahon 22.68 3.00 8.46 M/33 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic $2.70
3 3 SERIOUS BOLT (3) Gregory Minne 22.87 5.70 8.59 M/66 35.6kg Fabregas Serious Tiarna $4.20
4 1 LUCKY TETRIS (1) William McMahon 22.90 6.10 8.46 Q/22 32.1kg Djays Octane Dr. Elizabeth $18.70
5 2 CRICKETS DASH (2) Arend Gringhuis 22.95 6.83 8.59 M/55 30.0kg Nolen Uno Chloe $17.10
6 5 MASTER MORDECAI (5) Carolyn Cook 23.14 9.59 8.68 S/87 34.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Elegant $19.20
7 7 BLACK MARKET (7) Peter Martinovic 23.15 9.73 8.59 M/78 34.9kg Fabregas Gold Amy $11.40
8 8 ENZO (8) William McMahon 23.41 13.41 8.46 M/44 32.0kg Kc And All Surfonic $12.60
Race 11 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHELBOURNE STAR (8) Gary Summers 22.68 0.00 8.48 Q/11 36.4kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do $2.60
2 1 SNIP SNAP (1) Ray Cunneen 22.87 2.70 8.57 M/33 27.5kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee $6.20
3 9 GO GO GURU (4) Ian Dann 23.01 4.75 8.71 S/64 32.3kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro $33.60
4 7 AMPLE WARNING (7) Graham Glass 23.11 6.17 8.48 Q/22 32.2kg Fernando Bale Secret Spell $2.60
5 2 SHADY TEX (2) William McMahon 23.17 7.04 8.64 Q/45 31.7kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow $24.10
6 6 SNOOP A LOOP (6) Bryce Templeton 23.20 7.37 8.85 M/77 32.3kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $11.30
7 5 SILVIO DANTE (5) Elaine Johannsen 23.29 8.76 8.88 M/88 33.6kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal $20.60
8 3 LIGHTNING BOXY (3) Steven Spoljaric 23.37 9.86 8.69 M/56 30.6kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace $18.80
Race 12 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SIMPLY SMARTER (8) Jeff Gorgioski 22.96 0.00 8.55 M/21 27.1kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo $2.40
2 6 DYNA OWEN (6) Steven Collins 23.01 0.75 8.53 M/12 30.2kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale $4.20
3 4 BANJO'S AFFAIR (4) John Clay 23.08 1.71 8.67 S/33 37.5kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $8.10
4 2 NINETYMILE TURBO (2) Graham Whitford 23.12 2.33 8.79 S/55 35.0kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $7.10
5 5 NATE'S AWESOME (5) Glynn Wood 23.15 2.73 8.85 M/77 32.9kg Mogambo Set To Talk $7.70
6 10 FORM A CIRCLE (3) Kenneth Richardson 23.39 6.17 8.72 M/44 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Barn Dancer $25.40
7 1 TREY SMIDGE (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.44 6.84 8.83 M/66 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $30.90
8 7 BIG BUBBLES (7) Peter Martinovic 23.52 7.97 8.85 M/88 29.9kg Fabregas Gold Amy $17.20