Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 12th of March 2019
R1 WWR SAWDUST HT1 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$4.30

Mgn

3.27

Time

22.91

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.24

Split

8.75

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Stephen Creighton
$5.40

Mgn

8.63

Time

23.29

Split

8.75

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: Ronald Wood
$16.80

Mgn

10.89

Time

23.45

Split

8.68

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Donald Hill
$27.90

Mgn

13.07

Time

23.60

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES HT2 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.19
1
1
T: Wendy Fasoli
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

43.8kg
2
7
T: Christine Haigh
$32.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

23.07

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$1.80

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.08

Split

8.19

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.8kg
4
3
T: Michael Giles
$3.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.24

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$9.80

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.32

Split

8.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$42.80

Mgn

9.53

Time

23.57

Split

9.00

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: John Paterson
$42.70

Mgn

10.73

Time

23.65

Split

8.93

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS HT3 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.22
1
1
T: John Burch
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.31

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Darren Archer
$3.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

22.92

Split

8.52

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

22.93

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.8kg
4
7
T: Ronald Winter
$5.60

Mgn

3.36

Time

22.96

Split

8.52

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.00

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$77.80

Mgn

13.17

Time

23.65

Split

8.61

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
6
T: Raymond Gilmore
$0.00
R4 MORLAND'S MEATS HT4 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Graham James
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Tess Galea
$6.60

Mgn

0.06

Time

23.13

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Conway
$44.80

Mgn

2.79

Time

23.32

Split

8.92

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Susan Corrigan
$13.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.32

Split

8.89

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.9kg
5
8
T: Douglas Condon
$7.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

23.38

Split

8.87

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Ronald Winter
$14.20

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.44

Split

8.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Lui Forte
$44.50

Mgn

5.71

Time

23.52

Split

8.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.50
1
7
T: Angela Galea
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Bryce Templeton
$3.40

Mgn

3.76

Time

26.48

Split

6.90

In Run

S/755

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: William Dawes
$14.30

Mgn

3.76

Time

26.48

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Robert Ferris
$2.40

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.55

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Stephen Creighton
$18.10

Mgn

4.86

Time

26.55

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$11.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

26.66

Split

6.83

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Dean Williamson
$39.80

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.99

Split

6.86

In Run

M/677

Wgt

37.4kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$0.00
R6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.42
1
8
T: Robert Conway
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Romyn
$6.20

Mgn

3.39

Time

26.49

Split

6.74

In Run

M/323

Wgt

36.9kg
3
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$12.70

Mgn

4.37

Time

26.56

Split

6.79

In Run

M/532

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.77

Split

6.98

In Run

M/745

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$7.40

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.82

Split

6.93

In Run

M/654

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.10

Mgn

9.37

Time

26.91

Split

7.19

In Run

M/876

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: John Jarkis
$3.30

Mgn

10.94

Time

27.02

Split

6.78

In Run

M/467

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: Maria Barber
$27.10

Mgn

12.97

Time

27.16

Split

6.74

In Run

M/288

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.41

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$5.20

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.71

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.80

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.85

Split

8.32

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$25.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

22.86

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Gaetano Rossin
$3.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

22.90

Split

8.62

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Christopher Langley
$35.90

Mgn

4.07

Time

22.95

Split

8.54

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Benjamin George
$3.60

Mgn

4.71

Time

22.99

Split

8.57

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Giles
$0.00
R8 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.35
1
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.55

In Run

M/233

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$10.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

26.25

Split

6.65

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: Ronald Wood
$6.60

Mgn

2.27

Time

26.36

Split

6.62

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: David Ferguson
$9.50

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.38

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/321

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Cassandra James
$2.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.43

Split

6.72

In Run

S/666

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$39.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.52

Split

6.54

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00
R9 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.0kg
2
4
T: John Clay
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.52

In Run

S/22

Wgt

37.4kg
3
5
T: Martin Tocknell
$12.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.37

Split

8.74

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: William Dawes
$43.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.43

Split

8.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.20

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.44

Split

8.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$14.40

Mgn

11.96

Time

23.66

Split

8.81

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$61.20

Mgn

12.64

Time

23.71

Split

8.66

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Ian Dann
$7.40

Mgn

14.03

Time

23.80

Split

8.69

In Run

Q/68

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.80

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$41.10

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.86

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: David Condon
$3.30

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.21

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Donna Furey
$12.80

Mgn

7.94

Time

23.24

Split

8.94

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Ronald Winter
$2.70

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.28

Split

8.97

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$18.80

Mgn

12.29

Time

23.55

Split

9.04

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$7.90

Mgn

0.03

Time

22.91

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$3.60

Mgn

0.66

Time

22.95

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Bryce Templeton
$8.80

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.13

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$4.20

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.21

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.50

Mgn

10.44

Time

23.64

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Maria Barber
$28.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.83

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 Luca Neveelk@Stud (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$6.10

Mgn

1.91

Time

22.87

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Darren Langley
$1.60

Mgn

4.64

Time

23.06

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.80

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.09

Split

8.60

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Jeff Galea
$18.80

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.10

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.0kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00
Race 1 WWR SAWDUST HT1 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WEEONA ROGER (3) Stephen Whyte 22.68 0.00 8.38 M/11 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $1.80
2 4 MACS ROAD (4) Rebecca Romyn 22.91 3.27 8.56 M/22 31.6kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $4.30
3 6 HAVING WORDS (6) Katharine Gorman 23.24 7.90 8.75 M/43 29.9kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $8.10
4 8 STAR NIGHT (8) Stephen Creighton 23.29 8.63 8.75 S/55 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $5.40
5 1 SHARPO (1) Ronald Wood 23.45 10.89 8.68 M/34 27.8kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $16.80
6 7 SPECTATOR (7) Donald Hill 23.60 13.07 8.81 M/66 32.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt $27.90
SCR 2 INTER MIMI (2) Heather Collins
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES HT2 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRIEND IN ME (1) Wendy Fasoli 22.90 0.00 8.42 M/22 43.8kg Farley Blitz Time To Embrace $5.80
2 7 SPLIT PEA (7) Christine Haigh 23.07 2.33 8.51 Q/44 24.8kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $32.00
3 8 LITTLE RAGE (8) Angelo Ghirxi 23.08 2.57 8.19 Q/11 24.8kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $1.80
4 3 MINDY'S GIRL (3) Michael Giles 23.24 4.81 8.51 M/33 28.8kg Our Spence Our Mindy $3.40
5 6 BRAEMAR KEELIE (6) Yvonne Cassidy 23.32 6.01 8.72 M/55 29.0kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy $9.80
6 4 HURRICANE BILLIE (4) Victoria Sultana 23.57 9.53 9.00 M/77 28.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang $42.80
7 2 RAVEN RICH (2) John Paterson 23.65 10.73 8.93 M/66 28.3kg High Earner West On Raven $42.70
Race 3 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS HT3 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WAR CREEK (1) John Burch 22.73 0.00 8.31 M/22 31.6kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $3.00
2 2 ROJO OLLIE (2) Darren Archer 22.92 2.79 8.52 M/55 31.5kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $3.90
3 3 SMURF (3) Ricky Coleman 22.93 2.84 8.22 M/11 24.8kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $4.00
4 7 HOT PIES (7) Ronald Winter 22.96 3.36 8.52 S/44 33.0kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute $5.60
5 4 NANGKITA KEATS (4) Raymond Floyd 23.00 3.90 8.40 Q/33 27.9kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $6.50
6 8 HURRICANE CRAIG (8) Victoria Sultana 23.65 13.17 8.61 M/66 34.3kg Smoke Home Punk Plasma $77.80
SCR 6 TOONANG (6) Raymond Gilmore
Race 4 MORLAND'S MEATS HT4 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOCKED IN (1) Graham James 23.12 0.00 8.59 M/22 31.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $1.40
2 4 HAPPY RAGE (4) Tess Galea 23.13 0.06 8.45 Q/11 23.8kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $6.60
3 6 MODERN JAGGER (6) Robert Conway 23.32 2.79 8.92 S/55 31.3kg Jagger Swagger Sure Cheap $44.80
4 7 ONE THRILL (7) Susan Corrigan 23.32 2.80 8.89 M/44 35.9kg Fabregas Thriller Love $13.00
5 8 SUPERIOR PAL (8) Douglas Condon 23.38 3.70 8.87 S/33 32.7kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $7.60
6 3 VOLCANIC WINTER (3) Ronald Winter 23.44 4.53 8.96 M/66 31.5kg Yahoo Omar Double Adapto $14.20
7 2 SUMMER GIRL (2) Lui Forte 23.52 5.71 8.96 M/77 27.8kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $44.50
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIT FANCY (7) Angela Galea 26.21 0.00 6.79 M/333 29.4kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $4.20
2 2 FLASHING OAKS (2) Bryce Templeton 26.48 3.76 6.90 S/755 31.3kg Nolen Ginger Princess $3.40
2 8 MEGA MCKAYLA (8) William Dawes 26.48 3.76 6.61 Q/111 26.4kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $14.30
4 5 MIDNIGHT STORM (5) Robert Ferris 26.55 4.76 6.63 M/222 27.5kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $2.40
5 1 TARIKA TARA (1) Stephen Creighton 26.55 4.86 6.79 M/444 27.4kg Djays Octane Pie Thief $18.10
6 3 BAGGY'S REQUEST (3) Darrell Saunders 26.66 6.43 6.83 M/566 31.0kg Nolen Efogi Road $11.30
7 6 PHILO BALE (6) Dean Williamson 26.99 11.09 6.86 M/677 37.4kg Kc And All Amity Bale $39.80
SCR 4 BALLY BECKHAM (4) Peter Sutcliffe
Race 6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GALLOPING LEO (8) Robert Conway 26.25 0.00 6.58 Q/111 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte $10.70
2 1 MAHI INDIAN (1) Rebecca Romyn 26.49 3.39 6.74 M/323 36.9kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $6.20
3 7 BRICABRAC (7) Yvonne Andrews 26.56 4.37 6.79 M/532 32.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $12.70
4 3 BLACKPOOL NUGGET (3) Michael Gibbons 26.77 7.50 6.98 M/745 34.3kg Just The Best Moonshine Shadow $8.20
5 6 CASSIUS MONELLI (6) Robert Colpoys 26.82 8.21 6.93 M/654 28.9kg Kiowa Producer Lara Monelli $7.40
6 5 DYNA ALEXIA (5) Steven Collins 26.91 9.37 7.19 M/876 30.9kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale $4.10
7 2 ASSASINS CODE (2) John Jarkis 27.02 10.94 6.78 M/467 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Lady Goldenpaw $3.30
8 4 LADY MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 27.16 12.97 6.74 M/288 27.4kg Peter Rocket Flossy $27.10
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VITALISER (8) Katharine Gorman 22.66 0.00 8.41 M/32 28.7kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling $3.00
2 1 BABY HUEY (1) Robert Colpoys 22.71 0.61 8.25 Q/11 31.9kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow $5.20
3 4 WINLOCK CASPER (4) Michael Gibbons 22.85 2.67 8.32 M/23 25.0kg High Earner Glitzy Bling $22.80
4 3 SABJORN BALE (3) Michael Gibbons 22.86 2.79 8.53 M/44 32.3kg Goodesy Desalle Bale $25.90
5 7 PROPERTY POWER (7) Gaetano Rossin 22.90 3.37 8.62 M/75 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara $3.70
6 5 SOOKY JOOKY (5) Christopher Langley 22.95 4.07 8.54 M/56 29.7kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare $35.90
7 6 DUCE ROYAL (6) Benjamin George 22.99 4.71 8.57 M/67 31.3kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $3.60
SCR 2 TITO MOJITO (2) Michael Giles
Race 8 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUKE OF BURNLEY (2) Dawn Johnston 26.20 0.00 6.55 M/233 35.4kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $2.20
2 6 MANNY ALLEN (6) Steven Collins 26.25 0.70 6.65 M/544 35.1kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale $10.10
3 8 CROUCHER (8) Ronald Wood 26.36 2.27 6.62 M/455 33.9kg Mogambo Set To Talk $6.60
4 7 COSMIC FOX (7) David Ferguson 26.38 2.56 6.58 Q/321 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $9.50
5 1 TYCHE DIAMOND (1) Cassandra James 26.43 3.30 6.72 S/666 29.7kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite $2.90
6 4 LIGHTNING SEVEN (4) Angelo Ghirxi 26.52 4.60 6.54 M/112 32.1kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $39.60
SCR 3 VELOCITY WHISPER (3) Dawn Johnston
Race 9 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TANKALICIOUS (1) Robert Colpoys 22.82 0.00 8.43 M/11 36.0kg Fabregas Houso Delight $4.30
2 4 BANJO'S AFFAIR (4) John Clay 22.96 2.00 8.52 S/22 37.4kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $2.00
3 5 WOLFIE'S SOOK (5) Martin Tocknell 23.37 7.83 8.74 M/75 33.8kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl $12.20
4 3 MEGA HAZEL (3) William Dawes 23.43 8.70 8.66 M/43 26.5kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $43.50
5 8 JAMEKA GOLD (8) Peter Martinovic 23.44 8.84 8.67 M/56 29.8kg Fabregas Gold Amy $8.20
6 2 GOOD MOVE (2) Vanessa Johnson 23.66 11.96 8.81 S/87 30.2kg Nolen Belron Wattle $14.40
7 7 LUNA EVENING (7) Peter Martinovic 23.71 12.64 8.66 M/34 27.3kg Djays Octane Stunning View $61.20
8 6 VIENNA GYPSY (6) Ian Dann 23.80 14.03 8.69 Q/68 27.8kg Nolen Daintree Angel $7.40
Race 10 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEMONADE KID (8) Jennifer Gieschen 22.69 0.00 8.29 M/11 29.0kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $3.30
2 6 MAHJONG MAGIC (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.80 1.60 8.45 M/33 35.8kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory $20.00
3 7 BUMBLE BEE BOLTO (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.86 2.41 8.36 M/22 31.7kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $41.10
4 4 SUPERIOR PRIMO (4) David Condon 23.21 7.43 8.73 M/44 34.5kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $3.30
5 2 FLO JO FOCUS (2) Donna Furey 23.24 7.94 8.94 M/55 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $12.80
6 3 DESTINI TRUCKER (3) Ronald Winter 23.28 8.41 8.97 Q/66 33.7kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $2.70
7 1 Karise Fusileer (1) Angelo Ghirxi 23.55 12.29 9.04 M/77 27.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Karise's Voice $18.80
Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPECKIE MCKEAN (2) Terrence Churchill 22.90 0.00 8.46 M/22 33.8kg Fabregas Houso Delight $3.90
2 7 BLACK MARKET (7) Peter Martinovic 22.91 0.03 8.60 M/33 34.7kg Fabregas Gold Amy $7.90
3 1 CRICKETS DASH (1) Arend Gringhuis 22.95 0.66 8.37 Q/11 30.4kg Nolen Uno Chloe $3.60
4 8 SNOOP A LOOP (8) Bryce Templeton 23.13 3.23 8.74 M/55 32.6kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $8.80
5 3 LITTLE SAMARA (3) Arend Gringhuis 23.21 4.33 8.65 M/44 30.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $4.20
6 4 BLACKPOOL FLOSS (4) Michael Gibbons 23.64 10.44 8.74 M/66 27.6kg El Grand Senor Izzy Marlow $7.50
7 6 MAGGIE MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 23.74 12.00 8.83 M/77 27.6kg Peter Rocket Flossy $28.50
Race 12 Luca Neveelk@Stud 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TROPHY TROPHY (5) Katharine Gorman 22.73 0.00 8.37 M/22 33.0kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $4.20
2 4 ZIPPING DION (4) Steven Collins 22.87 1.91 8.35 M/11 29.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $6.10
3 3 EMILIO'S JET (3) Darren Langley 23.06 4.64 8.58 M/44 31.3kg Fabregas Prince's Faye $1.60
4 7 NEWTOWN ANGEL (7) Michael Gibbons 23.09 5.16 8.60 S/55 32.7kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $7.80
5 6 EMMA LAKERS (6) Jeff Galea 23.10 5.23 8.46 M/33 23.0kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth $18.80
SCR 1 WHITE LINE LASS (1) Robert Redenbach
SCR 2 SUPERIOR UNO (2) Douglas Condon
SCR 8 BIG BUBBLES (8) Peter Martinovic