Warragul Race Results

Friday 24th of May 2019
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.32
1
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.12

Split

8.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

37.6kg
3
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.60

Mgn

2.61

Time

23.23

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Christa Spiteri
$33.30

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.27

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Gavin Kearns
$22.40

Mgn

3.51

Time

23.29

Split

8.71

In Run

S/66

Wgt

34.9kg
6
9
T: Samantha Mckay
$35.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.48

Split

8.60

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Maria Barber
$7.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.60

Split

8.88

In Run

S/77

Wgt

25.3kg
8
2
T: Arend Gringhuis
$21.70

Mgn

11.53

Time

23.85

Split

8.97

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
7
T: Ian Dann
$0.00
R2 MORLAND'S MEATS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
6
T: Adrian Smit
$16.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.74

In Run

S/64

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: John Carr
$1.90

Mgn

2.53

Time

23.13

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$15.90

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.21

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.70

Mgn

3.66

Time

23.21

Split

8.73

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$7.70

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.27

Split

8.73

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Robert Conway
$22.40

Mgn

9.67

Time

23.63

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Vincent Daffy
$39.40

Mgn

15.89

Time

24.07

Split

8.95

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.29
1
6
T: Cassandra James
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.53

In Run

S/221

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$9.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.06

Split

6.76

In Run

S/663

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Ian Dann
$25.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.07

Split

6.76

In Run

S/554

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$4.00

Mgn

3.81

Time

26.22

Split

6.59

In Run

M/345

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$18.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.23

Split

6.48

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Nicole Mcrae
$4.10

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.32

Split

6.60

In Run

M/436

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Lui Forte
$44.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.48

Split

6.85

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 WWR SAWDUST (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.48
1
2
T: Pat Sofra
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.69

In Run

S/344

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Greg Doyle
$2.60

Mgn

3.79

Time

26.64

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$6.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.65

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Deborah Churchill
$13.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.65

Split

6.58

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Phillip Rowley
$48.80

Mgn

4.37

Time

26.68

Split

6.93

In Run

S/666

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Tony Interligi
$6.90

Mgn

9.46

Time

27.04

Split

6.69

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
3
T: Deborah Churchill
$0.00
R5 Luca Neveelk@Stud (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.16
1
9
T: Ronald Wood
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.64

In Run

S/742

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Tony Interligi
$17.40

Mgn

1.64

Time

26.35

Split

6.52

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Paul Anderton
$3.50

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.60

Split

6.71

In Run

S/833

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Joe Interligi
$16.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

26.64

Split

6.62

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Mario Cortese
$7.40

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.66

Split

6.57

In Run

M/587

Wgt

24.8kg
6
5
T: Ian Dann
$11.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.69

Split

6.55

In Run

M/355

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$4.20

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.80

Split

6.55

In Run

M/478

Wgt

24.6kg
8
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$49.10

Mgn

10.61

Time

26.98

Split

6.48

In Run

M/114

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
7
T: Joe Interligi
$0.00
R6 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.43
1
5
T: Nicholas Kosky
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Garry Johnson
$22.50

Mgn

0.21

Time

26.40

Split

6.67

In Run

S/412

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Margaret Salvatore
$3.30

Mgn

0.76

Time

26.44

Split

6.67

In Run

S/545

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$7.50

Mgn

1.44

Time

26.48

Split

6.62

In Run

M/267

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Phillip Rowley
$7.90

Mgn

1.64

Time

26.50

Split

6.95

In Run

S/876

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Samantha Mckay
$8.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.56

Split

6.74

In Run

M/754

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$5.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.59

Split

6.58

In Run

M/121

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Bryce Templeton
$10.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.71

Split

6.69

In Run

M/688

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.26
1
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$8.40

Mgn

0.64

Time

22.88

Split

8.56

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$12.90

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.88

Split

8.54

In Run

S/44

Wgt

35.9kg
4
4
T: Garry Johnson
$26.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

22.95

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Christopher Langley
$19.10

Mgn

1.93

Time

22.97

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.80

Mgn

3.03

Time

23.04

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Maria Barber
$42.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.22

Split

8.73

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.7kg
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.23
1
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.62

In Run

S/422

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Heather Collins
$6.40

Mgn

0.84

Time

26.05

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: James Absalom
$18.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.25

Split

6.69

In Run

M/774

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.28

Split

6.80

In Run

S/863

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: James Absalom
$37.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

26.40

Split

6.64

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Michael Whyte
$4.90

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.57

Split

6.64

In Run

S/688

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.50

Mgn

10.33

Time

26.71

Split

6.55

In Run

M/237

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$23.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.76

Split

6.57

In Run

M/346

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 WARRAGUL TOYOTA (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.49, 11.28
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Danny Cortese
$19.60

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.39

Split

6.67

In Run

S/633

Wgt

25.4kg
3
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$31.90

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.41

Split

6.67

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Maria Barber
$12.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.45

Split

6.65

In Run

M/445

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Shane Keating
$1.70

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.47

Split

6.56

In Run

M/266

Wgt

24.9kg
6
1
T: Maria Barber
$4.20

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.47

Split

6.60

In Run

S/322

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$0.00
R10 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
4
T: Brian Alford
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$8.30

Mgn

3.66

Time

23.16

Split

8.68

In Run

S/65

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Brian Alford
$2.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.17

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.8kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$37.60

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.22

Split

8.73

In Run

S/74

Wgt

36.7kg
5
2
T: Arend Gringhuis
$4.80

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.26

Split

8.66

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Lisa Davis
$16.00

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.30

Split

8.74

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$9.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.64

In Run

S/38

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Ian Dann
$33.30

Mgn

8.17

Time

23.48

Split

8.65

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.7kg
R11 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
5
T: William McMahon
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$3.20

Mgn

0.83

Time

22.87

Split

8.39

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$8.30

Mgn

2.46

Time

22.98

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$18.70

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.19

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.80

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.19

Split

8.62

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Dylan Cortese
$24.50

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.33

Split

8.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Danny Cortese
$12.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.67

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
1
T: Christa Spiteri
$0.00
R12 www.tab.com.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.22
1
7
T: John Connor
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$10.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.87

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.20

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.08

Split

8.47

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Christine Cortese
$24.10

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.11

Split

8.47

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Deborah Churchill
$5.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.22

Split

8.66

In Run

S/66

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Christa Spiteri
$7.10

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.31

Split

8.47

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Michael Ferguson
$23.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.36

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
6
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEEONA LUCKY (6) Stephen Whyte 23.05 0.00 8.53 M/32 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $3.80
2 4 TAKIS BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.12 1.10 8.46 M/23 37.6kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $3.80
3 3 VIOLATION (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.23 2.61 8.32 M/11 25.2kg Moreira Cafe Dior $2.60
4 8 ACER (8) Christa Spiteri 23.27 3.27 8.55 M/44 31.6kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $33.30
5 5 PETE'S DREAM (5) Gavin Kearns 23.29 3.51 8.71 S/66 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $22.40
6 9 AKINA SPICE (7) Samantha Mckay 23.48 6.25 8.60 S/55 26.1kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $35.50
7 1 ROSE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 23.60 7.90 8.88 S/77 25.3kg Banjo Boy Flossy $7.40
8 2 RUN LIKE RHYS (2) Arend Gringhuis 23.85 11.53 8.97 M/88 34.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $21.70
SCR 7 ROCK ME LLOYD (7) Ian Dann
Race 2 MORLAND'S MEATS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHASE'S ENTITY (6) Adrian Smit 22.96 0.00 8.74 S/64 33.0kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $16.60
2 2 SHAUN JOHN (2) John Carr 23.13 2.53 8.54 M/32 31.5kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $1.90
3 3 DR. OUTLANDER (3) William McMahon 23.21 3.61 8.50 M/23 32.0kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $15.90
4 4 SEVE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.21 3.66 8.73 M/56 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $7.70
5 7 ROGER THAT (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.27 4.43 8.73 M/45 31.5kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $7.70
6 1 PACEY BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.36 5.75 8.43 M/11 30.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $4.70
7 5 DARCON FLASH (5) Robert Conway 23.63 9.67 8.91 M/77 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Select Octane $22.40
8 8 ON DEGOEY (8) Vincent Daffy 24.07 15.89 8.95 M/88 27.6kg Fabregas Prince's Faye $39.40
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IMMINENT (6) Cassandra James 25.96 0.00 6.53 S/221 27.9kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $2.10
2 2 KASEY ANNE (2) William McMahon 26.06 1.50 6.76 S/663 28.4kg Kc And All Benta Bale $9.90
3 3 BOSCONO (3) Ian Dann 26.07 1.60 6.76 S/554 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Beauty Bale $25.90
4 1 BEATRICE (1) William McMahon 26.22 3.81 6.59 M/345 30.6kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $4.00
5 8 MUZA'S ANGEL (8) Yvonne Andrews 26.23 3.91 6.48 M/112 27.8kg Moreira Muza's Girl $18.40
6 7 LITTLE TUBBSY (7) Nicole Mcrae 26.32 5.23 6.60 M/436 29.6kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $4.10
7 4 SUMMER GIRL (4) Lui Forte 26.48 7.47 6.85 M/777 27.1kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $44.00
Race 4 WWR SAWDUST (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMY'S FIREWORK (2) Pat Sofra 26.38 0.00 6.69 S/344 32.9kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites $2.50
2 8 CLASS EDGE (8) Greg Doyle 26.64 3.79 6.81 M/555 26.9kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $2.60
3 1 JILLISSA (1) William McMahon 26.65 3.90 6.63 M/211 29.4kg Kc And All Fancy Jill $6.10
3 6 DELTA'S TIARA (6) Deborah Churchill 26.65 3.90 6.58 M/122 27.5kg Fabregas Houso Delight $13.30
5 4 AKINA ERROR (4) Phillip Rowley 26.68 4.37 6.93 S/666 26.1kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $48.80
6 7 INTER HELEN (7) Tony Interligi 27.04 9.46 6.69 M/433 28.9kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $6.90
SCR 3 TILLEY'S PIE (3) Deborah Churchill
Race 5 Luca Neveelk@Stud 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 CROUCHER (7) Ronald Wood 26.23 0.00 6.64 S/742 33.9kg Mogambo Set To Talk $3.30
2 3 INTER CODY (3) Tony Interligi 26.35 1.64 6.52 M/221 32.4kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $17.40
3 8 STICKA FANTASY (8) Paul Anderton 26.60 5.17 6.71 S/833 33.1kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $3.50
4 1 INTER SANTINA (1) Joe Interligi 26.64 5.79 6.62 M/666 29.0kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $16.00
5 4 KHALEESI GIRL (4) Mario Cortese 26.66 6.06 6.57 M/587 24.8kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $7.40
6 5 VIENNA GYPSY (5) Ian Dann 26.69 6.50 6.55 M/355 27.5kg Nolen Daintree Angel $11.90
7 2 SPRITELY STAR (2) Tony Salpigtidis 26.80 8.11 6.55 M/478 24.6kg Magic Sprite Starosta $4.20
8 6 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (6) Sharlene Whitford 26.98 10.61 6.48 M/114 33.8kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $49.10
SCR 7 INTER JOE (7) Joe Interligi
Race 6 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CEE JAY ACE (5) Nicholas Kosky 26.38 0.00 6.63 M/333 32.9kg Fabregas Houso Delight $6.50
2 8 LANIS MORRIS (8) Garry Johnson 26.40 0.21 6.67 S/412 28.6kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $22.50
3 2 SHIFTER MAGIC (2) Margaret Salvatore 26.44 0.76 6.67 S/545 29.9kg Magic Sprite Starosta $3.30
4 4 CRICKETS DASH (4) Arend Gringhuis 26.48 1.44 6.62 M/267 29.8kg Nolen Uno Chloe $7.50
5 1 AKINA HARLEY (1) Phillip Rowley 26.50 1.64 6.95 S/876 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $7.90
6 6 AKINA COSMO (6) Samantha Mckay 26.56 2.50 6.74 M/754 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $8.30
7 7 MAGIC TRAP (7) Tony Salpigtidis 26.59 3.00 6.58 M/121 31.1kg Magic Sprite Starosta $5.10
8 3 SNOOP A LOOP (3) Bryce Templeton 26.71 4.70 6.69 M/688 33.0kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $10.00
Race 7 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDRUSH ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.83 0.00 8.33 M/22 34.3kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $3.10
2 8 ROSE ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 22.88 0.64 8.56 S/55 30.2kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose $8.40
3 7 BRAYDEN LENNOX (7) Vanessa Johnson 22.88 0.67 8.54 S/44 35.9kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $12.90
4 4 RYDER SIR (4) Garry Johnson 22.95 1.76 8.49 M/33 29.6kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $26.60
5 2 SOOKY JOOKY (2) Christopher Langley 22.97 1.93 8.66 M/66 30.2kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare $19.10
6 6 SIMPLY SMARTER (6) Steven Bruce White 23.04 3.03 8.26 M/11 27.1kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo $1.80
7 3 BUSTA MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 23.22 5.60 8.73 S/77 34.7kg Peter Rocket Flossy $42.10
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEEONA ROGER (1) Stephen Whyte 25.99 0.00 6.62 S/422 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $2.50
2 2 ZIPPING DION (2) Heather Collins 26.05 0.84 6.48 M/111 30.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $6.40
3 7 LOADED (7) James Absalom 26.25 3.77 6.69 M/774 31.6kg Sure As Air Tight $18.70
4 6 WINSOME FERNANDO (6) Mark Delbridge 26.28 4.25 6.80 S/863 31.1kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $8.40
5 8 DISCO HIPS (8) James Absalom 26.40 5.97 6.64 M/555 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba $37.60
6 5 WEEONA WILBUR (5) Michael Whyte 26.57 8.33 6.64 S/688 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $4.90
7 3 PAT MALONE (3) Lisa Delbridge 26.71 10.33 6.55 M/237 31.3kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock $5.50
8 4 WHAT'S UP SKIP (4) Raymond Floyd 26.76 11.00 6.57 M/346 33.2kg Knocka Norris Captivating $23.80
Race 9 WARRAGUL TOYOTA (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.49, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA HELENA (6) Mark Delbridge 25.97 0.00 6.49 M/111 27.4kg Sh Avatar Dyna Nico $5.00
2 4 BUSY BELLA (4) Danny Cortese 26.39 5.93 6.67 S/633 25.4kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $19.60
3 3 ROMANY GIRL (3) Malcolm Carr 26.41 6.20 6.67 M/554 27.3kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $31.90
4 8 MATILDA MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 26.45 6.80 6.65 M/445 28.4kg Banjo Boy Flossy $12.10
5 7 ALLY OOP KEATS (7) Shane Keating 26.47 7.11 6.56 M/266 24.9kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $1.70
6 1 ZEMIRA MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 26.47 7.14 6.60 S/322 30.2kg Banjo Boy Flossy $4.20
SCR 2 NANGKITA KEATS (2) Raymond Floyd
Race 10 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG BELLA (4) Brian Alford 22.91 0.00 8.43 M/11 25.4kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $4.70
2 6 ZIPPING BENNY (6) Steven Collins 23.16 3.66 8.68 S/65 35.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $8.30
3 1 SPOTTED PANTHER (1) Brian Alford 23.17 3.80 8.64 M/22 24.8kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $2.40
4 5 MAHI INDIAN (5) Rebecca Romyn 23.22 4.44 8.73 S/74 36.7kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $37.60
5 2 LITTLE SAMARA (2) Arend Gringhuis 23.26 4.97 8.66 M/53 29.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $4.80
6 3 PILOT PETE (3) Lisa Davis 23.30 5.56 8.74 M/87 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $16.00
7 8 LUCKY TETRIS (8) William McMahon 23.41 7.25 8.64 S/38 32.1kg Djays Octane Dr. Elizabeth $9.60
8 7 LET'S ROLL (7) Ian Dann 23.48 8.17 8.65 M/46 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $33.30
Race 11 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PAISLEY (5) William McMahon 22.81 0.00 8.38 M/11 28.6kg Kc And All Surfonic $1.80
2 7 TOTALLY BULLISH (7) Ray Cunneen 22.87 0.83 8.39 S/22 33.6kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $3.20
3 6 PRINCESS AMERICA (6) Malcolm Carr 22.98 2.46 8.44 M/33 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $8.30
4 4 DR. SUMMER (4) William McMahon 23.19 5.36 8.61 M/56 28.5kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $18.70
5 2 GREYSYND MERCURY (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.19 5.37 8.62 S/65 32.1kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $35.80
6 3 RED QUEEN (3) Dylan Cortese 23.33 7.44 8.47 M/44 25.1kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $24.50
7 8 SPAZZY BLUE (8) Danny Cortese 23.39 8.25 8.67 S/77 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $12.20
SCR 1 VALLEY REAPER (1) Christa Spiteri
Race 12 www.tab.com.au 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRUE GEM (7) John Connor 22.71 0.00 8.22 Q/11 29.2kg Keybow Paselina $1.70
2 5 TURN HIM AROUND (5) Vanessa Johnson 22.87 2.25 8.43 M/22 33.3kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $10.40
3 8 ANOTHER NALIN (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.08 5.23 8.47 M/35 26.1kg Dyna Nalin Miss Kia Ora $10.20
4 3 CERSEI (3) Christine Cortese 23.11 5.69 8.47 M/54 25.6kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $24.10
5 2 PINK TIARA (2) Deborah Churchill 23.22 7.20 8.66 S/66 25.7kg Fabregas Houso Delight $5.70
6 4 MEEHAN PHIL (4) Christa Spiteri 23.31 8.54 8.47 S/43 33.1kg Fabregas Miss Meehan $7.10
7 1 TITANIUM BOY (1) Michael Ferguson 23.36 9.20 8.75 M/77 34.0kg Engine Alley Surf Chic $23.60
SCR 6 JUST FAITH (6) Brett Mackie