Warragul Race Results

Friday 3rd of January 2020
R1 GIPPSLAND FESTIVAL OF RACING (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.35
1
6
T: Lee Rowe
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Crawford
$7.20

Mgn

0.64

Time

22.98

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.30

Mgn

1.39

Time

23.04

Split

8.53

In Run

S/33

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Ian Dann
$27.90

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.19

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Dalton Templeton
$16.90

Mgn

5.13

Time

23.30

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$72.20

Mgn

16.71

Time

24.11

Split

8.76

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Christa Spiteri
$59.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.13

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Bryce Templeton
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Daryl Holmes
$2.80

Mgn

3.67

Time

22.85

Split

8.69

In Run

S/32

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Peter Mckenzie
$51.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.83

In Run

S/63

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$9.80

Mgn

10.51

Time

23.33

Split

8.69

In Run

M/24

Wgt

40.2kg
5
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$90.20

Mgn

17.87

Time

23.85

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$1.60

Mgn

19.25

Time

23.94

Split

8.70

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R3 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (0-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.70, 11.49
1
3
T: Peter Mckenzie
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.71

In Run

S/211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$24.20

Mgn

1.66

Time

26.12

Split

6.70

In Run

M/123

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Handley
$3.70

Mgn

2.34

Time

26.17

Split

6.71

In Run

M/332

Wgt

36.0kg
4
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$2.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

26.20

Split

6.72

In Run

M/454

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Lui Forte
$20.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.31

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/666

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$11.90

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.32

Split

6.72

In Run

M/545

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Carly Feltham
$5.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.67

Split

6.79

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$0.00
R4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
6
T: Rachael Busuttil
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Ronald Winter
$7.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.60

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Frank Andrighetto
$1.20

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.61

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Ronald Winter
$13.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.82

Split

8.54

In Run

S/65

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$37.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

22.83

Split

8.56

In Run

M/74

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$20.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.49

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$47.40

Mgn

10.31

Time

23.25

Split

8.49

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP HT1 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.51, 11.20
1
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.60

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.67

Split

6.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Benjamin George
$35.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.73

Split

6.52

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$7.60

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.75

Split

6.80

In Run

S/555

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Norman Mccullagh
$10.70

Mgn

6.14

Time

25.84

Split

6.66

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Michael Whyte
$36.90

Mgn

8.81

Time

26.03

Split

6.85

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
3
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R6 WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP HT2 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.46, 11.23
1
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$21.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

25.80

Split

6.62

In Run

M/443

Wgt

35.8kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

25.82

Split

6.60

In Run

S/322

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Bradley Keel
$19.40

Mgn

6.56

Time

25.92

Split

6.50

In Run

M/235

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Graeme Jose
$16.20

Mgn

7.43

Time

25.98

Split

6.62

In Run

M/664

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.60

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.03

Split

6.62

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$25.80

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.12

Split

6.71

In Run

M/787

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Allan Steele
$53.70

Mgn

14.07

Time

26.45

Split

6.72

In Run

M/878

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP HT3 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.51, 11.21
1
3
T: Darryl Thomas
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
6
T: Maureen Brown
$20.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

25.52

Split

6.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Peter Presutto
$4.90

Mgn

4.83

Time

25.74

Split

6.70

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Robert Bate
$32.80

Mgn

8.64

Time

26.01

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Jason Thompson
$10.10

Mgn

9.21

Time

26.05

Split

6.83

In Run

S/855

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

9.87

Time

26.09

Split

6.74

In Run

M/686

Wgt

34.9kg
7
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$6.20

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.15

Split

6.79

In Run

M/778

Wgt

28.6kg
8
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$91.10

Mgn

12.94

Time

26.31

Split

6.69

In Run

M/467

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP HT4 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.35, 11.08
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Norman Mccullagh
$5.90

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.55

Split

6.35

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$36.40

Mgn

5.14

Time

25.70

Split

6.44

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.70

Mgn

5.97

Time

25.76

Split

6.64

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$74.10

Mgn

7.33

Time

25.86

Split

6.63

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

25.88

Split

6.73

In Run

M/666

Wgt

36.9kg
7
1
T: Michael Whyte
$18.40

Mgn

8.37

Time

25.93

Split

6.92

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
3
T: Benjamin George
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Donna Dean
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.90

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.74

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$9.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.91

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Donna Dean
$6.30

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.19

Split

8.85

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Robert Crawford
$3.30

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.26

Split

8.89

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Georga Gray
$33.30

Mgn

13.54

Time

23.59

Split

8.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$66.90

Mgn

18.87

Time

23.96

Split

9.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 PAUA RACING KENNELS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.25
1
6
T: Lyn Smith
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Ronald Wood
$5.40

Mgn

2.81

Time

26.04

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Frances Andrighetto
$10.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.11

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$1.80

Mgn

3.83

Time

26.11

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Fred Vassallo
$63.40

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.19

Split

6.79

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Christopher Langley
$6.80

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.35

Split

6.63

In Run

S/444

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Julie Belsham
$32.80

Mgn

8.31

Time

26.43

Split

6.73

In Run

M/667

Wgt

34.5kg
8
9
T: Constance Mcmillan
$71.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.72

Split

6.91

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
5
T: Lui Forte
$0.00
R11 TOP RUN IMAGES (2-4 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.42

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Leanne Polato
$9.50

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.73

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Brett Mackie
$6.30

Mgn

3.86

Time

22.87

Split

8.41

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Bryce Templeton
$2.90

Mgn

4.03

Time

22.89

Split

8.41

In Run

S/25

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Maureen Brown
$45.90

Mgn

5.07

Time

22.96

Split

8.62

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Donna Dean
$8.30

Mgn

5.59

Time

22.99

Split

8.43

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.6kg
7
9
T: Kevin Tirchett
$58.10

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.21

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
5
T: Lyn Smith
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.70

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.87

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$21.40

Mgn

6.96

Time

23.33

Split

8.72

In Run

M/75

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$35.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.72

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: James Theodotou
$45.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.46

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Peter Borradale
$4.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.47

Split

8.65

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Peter Craig
$11.70

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.49

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Jane Stephens
$9.90

Mgn

10.71

Time

23.59

Split

8.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 GIPPSLAND FESTIVAL OF RACING 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZAMBORA LULU (6) Lee Rowe 22.94 0.00 8.35 M/11 26.3kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.40
2 1 SNOOKER QUE (1) Robert Crawford 22.98 0.64 8.46 M/22 32.7kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $7.20
3 3 LEO ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.04 1.39 8.53 S/33 35.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.30
4 7 ROCKIN' RICHARD (7) Ian Dann 23.19 3.56 8.58 M/44 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $27.90
5 2 PLAY WIN (2) Dalton Templeton 23.30 5.13 8.63 M/55 26.3kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $16.90
6 4 ANGEL'S PROPHET (4) Victoria Sultana 24.11 16.71 8.76 S/76 27.6kg Over Flo Destiny Bale $72.20
7 8 BELLAFONTE (8) Christa Spiteri 24.13 17.00 8.75 M/67 26.1kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $59.00
Race 2 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HURRY HARRY (2) Bryce Templeton 22.60 0.00 8.41 Q/11 31.6kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $12.80
2 8 OUTLAW LEGEND (8) Daryl Holmes 22.85 3.67 8.69 S/32 30.2kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $2.80
3 4 MADALIA BRODIE (4) Peter Mckenzie 23.23 9.00 8.83 S/63 32.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $51.40
4 7 PEDDA PAL (7) Raymond Floyd 23.33 10.51 8.69 M/24 40.2kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $9.80
5 6 ISHMY DOZER (6) Joseph Sultana 23.85 17.87 8.71 M/55 25.9kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $90.20
6 1 PANDA ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.94 19.25 8.70 M/46 26.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $1.60
SCR 3 ROCKY PIE (3) Robert Conway
Race 3 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (0-2 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.70, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MADALIA CHAMP (3) Peter Mckenzie 26.00 0.00 6.71 S/211 32.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $16.10
2 1 MAD EYE MADAM (1) Raymond Floyd 26.12 1.66 6.70 M/123 31.6kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $24.20
3 2 DARNUM DODGER (2) Peter Handley 26.17 2.34 6.71 M/332 36.0kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $3.70
4 7 TRISTIAN ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.20 2.76 6.72 M/454 31.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $2.00
5 6 HERE RUNS EMILIA (6) Lui Forte 26.31 4.33 6.77 Q/666 27.2kg Collision Lola's Entity $20.10
6 8 FROSTY PARADISE (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.32 4.51 6.72 M/545 33.3kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $11.90
7 4 NEXT UP NIGEL (4) Carly Feltham 26.67 9.50 6.79 M/777 29.3kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $5.80
SCR 5 RAPID RESPONSE (5) Gerard O'Keeffe
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNTAINTED (6) Rachael Busuttil 22.53 0.00 8.40 M/22 29.1kg Unlawful Entry Foxy Nakita $16.00
2 3 DESTINI TRUCKER (3) Ronald Winter 22.60 1.06 8.49 Q/33 34.0kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $7.00
3 1 NATURAL CRUISER (1) Frank Andrighetto 22.61 1.21 8.31 M/11 35.2kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $1.20
4 7 HOT PIES (7) Ronald Winter 22.82 4.10 8.54 S/65 33.2kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute $13.20
5 2 SODA MAXI (2) Lindsay Fulford 22.83 4.27 8.56 M/74 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $37.10
6 4 WEEONA GINA (4) Jason Nibbs 23.12 8.50 8.49 M/46 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $20.60
7 8 RYBEN JACK (8) Kevin Tirchett 23.25 10.31 8.49 M/57 33.1kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt $47.40
Race 5 WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP HT1 460m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.51, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PETER GALO (1) Garry Selkrig 25.41 0.00 6.51 M/111 34.3kg Peter Rocket Flossy $1.90
2 2 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (2) Robert Camilleri 25.67 3.73 6.59 M/333 31.9kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $2.60
3 6 DUCE ROYAL (6) Benjamin George 25.73 4.50 6.52 M/222 31.8kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $35.10
4 4 KINGFISHER ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 25.75 4.86 6.80 S/555 33.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $7.60
5 7 DELTA RHODE (7) Norman Mccullagh 25.84 6.14 6.66 M/444 31.9kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $10.70
6 5 WEEONA PETE (5) Michael Whyte 26.03 8.81 6.85 S/666 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $36.90
SCR 3 IT'S NOT FUN (3) Maureen Brown
SCR 8 WESTERN ENVOY (8) Angela Langton
Race 6 WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP HT2 460m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.46, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHISKEY RIOT (2) Anthony Azzopardi 25.46 0.00 6.46 M/111 31.4kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $1.40
2 4 AWESOME CATCH (4) Robert Camilleri 25.80 4.81 6.62 M/443 35.8kg Fabregas Veetee Express $21.20
3 3 MEPUNGA DANIEL (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.82 5.11 6.60 S/322 33.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $6.70
4 1 SUBMISSION (1) Bradley Keel 25.92 6.56 6.50 M/235 26.4kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $19.40
5 5 LOTS OF CHATTER (5) Graeme Jose 25.98 7.43 6.62 M/664 30.8kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $16.20
6 8 LEON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.03 8.07 6.62 M/556 33.2kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $9.60
7 6 HENESSEY VENOM (6) Kerry Houlahan 26.12 9.39 6.71 M/787 32.5kg Spring Gun Smart One $25.80
8 7 STRADA (7) Allan Steele 26.45 14.07 6.72 M/878 28.4kg Fernando Bale Keune $53.70
Race 7 WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP HT3 460m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.51, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LA GRAND QUALITY (3) Darryl Thomas 25.40 0.00 6.51 M/111 36.0kg El Grand Senor All Quality $2.00
2 6 WEARS WOODLEIGH (6) Maureen Brown 25.52 1.67 6.67 M/332 32.7kg Spring Gun Smart One $20.70
3 7 REVELATION (7) Peter Presutto 25.74 4.83 6.70 M/544 34.8kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $4.90
4 8 BUSH BLOSSOM (8) Robert Bate 26.01 8.64 6.55 Q/223 29.6kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $32.80
5 4 CEE JAY'S BOY (4) Jason Thompson 26.05 9.21 6.83 S/855 33.9kg Barcia Bale My Lady Day $10.10
6 2 JARO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 26.09 9.87 6.74 M/686 34.9kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $8.10
7 5 START A RIOT (5) Keith Hellmuth 26.15 10.76 6.79 M/778 28.6kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $6.20
8 1 OKAY KIRSTY (1) Raymond Floyd 26.31 12.94 6.69 M/467 28.1kg Knocka Norris Captivating $91.10
Race 8 WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP HT4 460m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.35, 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (2) Jason Thompson 25.34 0.00 6.63 M/333 33.6kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $1.40
2 7 CRIMSON VIXEN (7) Norman Mccullagh 25.55 3.03 6.35 Q/111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $5.90
3 6 SPEED STAR (6) Andrea Dailly 25.70 5.14 6.44 Q/222 30.2kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $36.40
4 8 SEAL THE DEAL (8) Anthony Azzopardi 25.76 5.97 6.64 M/544 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $6.70
5 5 CURNOW KEATS (5) Raymond Floyd 25.86 7.33 6.63 M/455 32.6kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $74.10
6 4 MEPUNGA WONDER (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.88 7.70 6.73 M/666 36.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $12.40
7 1 WEEONA BULLDOZER (1) Michael Whyte 25.93 8.37 6.92 S/777 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $18.40
SCR 3 KILPATRICK (3) Benjamin George
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIA'S HAND (8) Donna Dean 22.64 0.00 8.38 Q/11 26.2kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $4.30
2 6 CAN'T SAY THAT (6) Lindsay Fulford 22.74 1.34 8.50 M/22 31.5kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $2.90
3 7 SKINNY LA LA (7) Billy Stockdale 22.91 3.77 8.68 M/33 30.2kg Sulzanti Olivia's Ruby $9.60
4 1 BAG OF TRICKS (1) Donna Dean 23.19 7.81 8.85 M/45 27.5kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $6.30
5 3 SPEED FORCE (3) Robert Crawford 23.26 8.89 8.89 M/54 31.3kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $3.30
6 4 GRAB THAT EARN (4) Georga Gray 23.59 13.54 8.96 M/66 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $33.30
7 2 NAN MOFFITT (2) Joseph Sultana 23.96 18.87 9.03 M/77 29.6kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $66.90
Race 10 PAUA RACING KENNELS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PODIUM (6) Lyn Smith 25.84 0.00 6.52 M/111 28.0kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $6.70
2 1 CROUCHER (1) Ronald Wood 26.04 2.81 6.63 M/333 34.7kg Mogambo Set To Talk $5.40
3 2 FOXY CRUISER (2) Frances Andrighetto 26.11 3.75 6.72 M/555 28.5kg Collision Aqua Vitae $10.90
4 8 MACY LEE (8) Lindsay Fulford 26.11 3.83 6.57 Q/222 26.6kg Stagger Lucky Seed $1.80
5 3 WHERE'S LOLA (3) Fred Vassallo 26.19 4.93 6.79 M/776 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $63.40
6 7 SILKY SUCCESS (7) Christopher Langley 26.35 7.29 6.63 S/444 32.9kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $6.80
7 4 BUDDY GOES BANG (4) Julie Belsham 26.43 8.31 6.73 M/667 34.5kg Keybow Sienna Bale $32.80
8 9 TINKER BESS (5) Constance Mcmillan 26.72 12.50 6.91 M/888 29.0kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage $71.20
SCR 5 SUMMER GIRL (5) Lui Forte
Race 11 TOP RUN IMAGES (2-4 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NICHOLAS ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 22.60 0.00 8.42 M/43 32.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $2.40
2 1 MY MATE FLASH (1) Leanne Polato 22.73 1.87 8.32 Q/11 33.7kg Barcia Bale My Girl Cass $9.50
3 2 ULTIMATE POISON (2) Brett Mackie 22.87 3.86 8.41 M/32 34.3kg Fabregas Perfect Poison $6.30
4 7 CARTER SENOR (7) Bryce Templeton 22.89 4.03 8.41 S/25 31.7kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $2.90
5 4 SABAKAT (4) Maureen Brown 22.96 5.07 8.62 M/66 28.4kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $45.90
6 5 SHAKALAKA (5) Donna Dean 22.99 5.59 8.43 M/54 30.6kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $8.30
7 9 JIM'S HOTEL (3) Kevin Tirchett 23.21 8.73 8.76 M/77 30.1kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $58.10
SCR 3 SULTAN BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
SCR 8 QUICK PAWS (8) Ronald Winter
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JOSIE'S ENTITY (5) Lyn Smith 22.84 0.00 8.44 M/11 26.4kg Collision Lola's Entity $3.50
2 6 CRAKALAKIN CAITY (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.87 0.40 8.51 M/22 28.4kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $2.70
3 3 RIVER CROSSING (3) Jason Nibbs 23.33 6.96 8.72 M/75 34.1kg Bobby Boucheau Gerardos Girl $21.40
4 2 OWLETTE (2) Christa Spiteri 23.40 8.00 8.72 M/64 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Pah Leeze $35.40
5 8 QUICK FINANCE (8) James Theodotou 23.46 8.90 8.69 M/56 32.1kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $45.30
6 4 MAXIMUM TRINA (4) Peter Borradale 23.47 8.96 8.65 M/47 29.8kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $4.00
7 1 GRACELANDS (1) Peter Craig 23.49 9.30 8.56 M/33 29.5kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $11.70
8 7 VOLUPTUOUS BLUE (7) Jane Stephens 23.59 10.71 8.77 M/88 29.0kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $9.90