Warragul Race Results

Friday 14th of February 2020
R1 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.48
1
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Aaron Campbell
$7.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Michael Pirani
$7.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.17

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Dennis Pulis
$7.20

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.36

Split

8.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$4.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.79

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Robert Whitford
$25.40

Mgn

7.41

Time

23.50

Split

9.04

In Run

S/87

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Tanya Sincock
$13.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.58

Split

8.78

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Deborah Churchill
$13.90

Mgn

14.73

Time

24.01

Split

8.79

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.43
1
8
T: Donna Beasley
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Ian Dann
$2.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.38

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$12.90

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.58

Split

8.83

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.0kg
4
9
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$29.20

Mgn

11.46

Time

23.74

Split

8.69

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$7.50

Mgn

12.13

Time

23.78

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$5.20

Mgn

14.90

Time

23.98

Split

8.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$15.90

Mgn

17.54

Time

24.16

Split

8.61

In Run

M/35

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Brian Sonneman
$0.00
R3 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (400m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.48
1
6
T: Donna Beasley
$23.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Douglas Condon
$6.80

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.47

Split

8.66

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Margaret Campbell
$12.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.57

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/47

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$27.20

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.61

Split

8.71

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Brett Mackie
$8.30

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.71

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
6
10
T: Kerry Minne
$7.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

23.77

Split

8.78

In Run

M/78

Wgt

24.5kg
7
3
T: Ian Dann
$43.60

Mgn

10.64

Time

23.85

Split

8.85

In Run

M/86

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$1.70

Mgn

16.21

Time

24.24

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
8
T: Benjamin George
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.39
1
5
T: Phillis Brown
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.66

In Run

S/221

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.15

Split

6.55

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Matthew Dewan
$8.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

26.25

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Victor Gay
$21.90

Mgn

7.21

Time

26.55

Split

6.73

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Christopher Langley
$12.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.56

Split

6.87

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$9.80

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.58

Split

6.88

In Run

M/887

Wgt

23.5kg
7
1
T: Lui Forte
$10.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.60

Split

6.83

In Run

M/678

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$9.70

Mgn

7.97

Time

26.61

Split

6.78

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 PAUA RACING KENNELS (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.46
1
1
T: Gino Micallef
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.65

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Michael Whyte
$18.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

26.41

Split

6.59

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Graeme Jose
$3.20

Mgn

2.77

Time

26.49

Split

6.68

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$27.80

Mgn

2.91

Time

26.50

Split

6.69

In Run

M/634

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$51.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.54

Split

6.83

In Run

S/855

Wgt

29.0kg
6
10
T: Constance Mcmillan
$26.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

26.55

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$12.70

Mgn

4.03

Time

26.57

Split

6.59

In Run

M/278

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.90

Mgn

4.27

Time

26.59

Split

6.74

In Run

M/787

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$0.00
R6 WWR SAWDUST DAMSELS DASH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$3.20

Mgn

0.54

Time

22.69

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/74

Wgt

22.3kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$15.30

Mgn

0.77

Time

22.71

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$8.20

Mgn

3.16

Time

22.87

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: David Condon
$4.20

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.08

Split

8.54

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Gary Joske
$30.70

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.08

Split

8.69

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$8.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.14

Split

8.54

In Run

M/58

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$32.80

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.18

Split

8.55

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.4kg
R7 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.28
1
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Michael Whyte
$29.80

Mgn

1.51

Time

22.70

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Phillis Brown
$9.50

Mgn

3.21

Time

22.82

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Robert Cunningham
$11.90

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.90

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

37.0kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.80

Mgn

5.56

Time

22.98

Split

8.51

In Run

S/44

Wgt

37.0kg
6
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$11.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$1.70

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.13

Split

8.71

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.26
1
7
T: Paul Ellul
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
6
T: Michael Whyte
$2.70

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.97

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.1kg
3
8
T: John Clay
$15.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

26.24

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Ronald Wood
$6.40

Mgn

8.64

Time

26.33

Split

7.05

In Run

M/765

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$39.20

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.37

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Jane Reynolds
$25.40

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.37

Split

6.82

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Dennis Pulis
$19.00

Mgn

11.13

Time

26.50

Split

7.03

In Run

M/687

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: David Condon
$4.70

Mgn

15.60

Time

26.81

Split

7.12

In Run

M/878

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$13.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.86

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Margaret Campbell
$18.90

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.91

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
4
9
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$16.10

Mgn

4.09

Time

22.97

Split

8.61

In Run

M/58

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$2.40

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.12

Split

8.61

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Ian Dann
$20.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.14

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Christopher Langley
$10.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.14

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.8kg
8
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$19.50

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.22

Split

8.70

In Run

M/86

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
4
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
5
T: John Clay
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Frank Andrighetto
$1.60

Mgn

1.83

Time

22.78

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Michael Whyte
$4.40

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.79

Split

8.52

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: David Condon
$17.30

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.80

Split

8.68

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Michael Whyte
$16.20

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.83

Split

8.63

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Graeme Jose
$10.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.99

Split

8.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Brett Mackie
$51.60

Mgn

5.13

Time

23.01

Split

8.68

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$35.60

Mgn

6.91

Time

23.14

Split

8.57

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 RACING HERE TUESDAY NIGHT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: Sean Lithgow
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$7.90

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.71

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Aiden Andrews
$14.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

22.87

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.7kg
4
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$10.70

Mgn

10.04

Time

23.05

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$17.60

Mgn

10.97

Time

23.12

Split

8.48

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$19.50

Mgn

11.09

Time

23.13

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Peter Grice
$36.20

Mgn

12.47

Time

23.22

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

37.4kg
8
3
T: Ian Dann
$17.10

Mgn

20.80

Time

23.81

Split

8.69

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.9kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.50
1
8
T: Garry Johnson
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.57

In Run

M/41

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Damian Meade
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.63

In Run

M/63

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Donna Beasley
$6.70

Mgn

1.84

Time

23.23

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$2.00

Mgn

2.91

Time

23.30

Split

8.50

In Run

M/14

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Donna Beasley
$13.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.56

Split

8.63

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Martyn Empson
$7.60

Mgn

7.21

Time

23.60

Split

8.64

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Susan Northway
$27.40

Mgn

7.23

Time

23.60

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$48.50

Mgn

17.66

Time

24.33

Split

8.64

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JEBRYNAH ECHO (4) Dominic Crisafi 22.98 0.00 8.48 M/11 31.9kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $3.00
2 6 WAR RUBY (6) Aaron Campbell 23.12 2.00 8.64 M/33 26.3kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $7.40
3 5 CAPTURE COURTNEY (5) Michael Pirani 23.17 2.66 8.64 M/22 28.8kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $7.10
4 8 TEXAS METAL (8) Dennis Pulis 23.36 5.37 8.71 M/45 31.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $7.20
5 1 ROYALTY RUNA (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.47 7.00 8.79 M/76 31.6kg Collision Duna Runa $4.10
6 2 FINANCIAL TARRA (2) Robert Whitford 23.50 7.41 9.04 S/87 28.3kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $25.40
7 3 AXEL BOY JOSE (3) Tanya Sincock 23.58 8.50 8.78 M/54 32.6kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $13.50
8 7 CHIOCCI (7) Deborah Churchill 24.01 14.73 8.79 M/68 27.7kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $13.90
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 URANA MUSTANG (8) Donna Beasley 22.93 0.00 8.43 M/11 27.6kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $5.40
2 4 ROCKIN' RICHARD (4) Ian Dann 23.38 6.36 8.57 M/22 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $2.00
3 1 DEWANA STEP (1) Brendan Dewan 23.58 9.16 8.83 S/54 29.0kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $12.90
4 9 THUG ROSE (3) Ashlee Griffiths 23.74 11.46 8.69 M/43 27.6kg Oaks Road Gazza's Angel $29.20
5 7 WILD POPPY (7) Bronwyn Pulis 23.78 12.13 8.87 M/66 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $7.50
6 2 HOOK ALONG PATCH (2) Jennifer Holden 23.98 14.90 8.94 M/77 31.4kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $5.20
7 6 EL BAKARLY (6) Reginald Boyce 24.16 17.54 8.61 M/35 34.9kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $15.90
SCR 3 ANGEL'S PROPHET (3) Victoria Sultana
SCR 5 EAGLE JET (5) Brian Sonneman
Race 3 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK 400m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 URANA FERNANDO (6) Donna Beasley 23.11 0.00 8.53 M/22 32.0kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $23.30
2 2 SUPERIOR JACOB (2) Douglas Condon 23.47 5.23 8.66 S/54 32.4kg Barcia Bale Starzar Diamonds $6.80
3 1 ALISHA HOOK (1) Margaret Campbell 23.57 6.60 8.66 Q/47 27.0kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $12.60
4 4 MT. VIEW AUDREY (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.61 7.17 8.71 M/65 25.9kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $27.20
5 5 EASTERN FAITH (5) Brett Mackie 23.71 8.60 8.59 M/33 32.6kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $8.30
6 10 SALLY'S PRIDE (8) Kerry Minne 23.77 9.41 8.78 M/78 24.5kg Barcia Bale El Marny $7.00
7 3 ROCK ME LLOYD (3) Ian Dann 23.85 10.64 8.85 M/86 34.0kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $43.60
8 7 ASTON GUINNESS (7) Steve Kaltsis 24.24 16.21 8.48 M/11 28.3kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $1.70
SCR 8 ROYAL ARRIVAL (8) Benjamin George
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY ERA RICO (5) Phillis Brown 26.05 0.00 6.66 S/221 28.1kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $4.50
2 8 DO A RUNNER (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.15 1.50 6.55 M/112 26.9kg Collision Duna Runa $2.40
3 6 DEWANA DEGOEY (6) Matthew Dewan 26.25 2.89 6.73 M/333 34.9kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $8.00
4 7 CUTE PATOOTIE (7) Victor Gay 26.55 7.21 6.73 M/455 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Hot Patootie $21.90
5 3 RALL'S GIRL (3) Christopher Langley 26.56 7.26 6.87 M/766 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $12.40
6 2 ANISE (2) William McMahon 26.58 7.59 6.88 M/887 23.5kg Fernando Bale Surfonic $9.80
7 1 HERE RUNS EMILIA (1) Lui Forte 26.60 7.80 6.83 M/678 27.1kg Collision Lola's Entity $10.70
8 4 JILLISSA (4) William McMahon 26.61 7.97 6.78 M/544 29.0kg Kc And All Fancy Jill $9.70
Race 5 PAUA RACING KENNELS (2-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAJOR PURSUIT (1) Gino Micallef 26.29 0.00 6.65 M/443 33.0kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $7.80
2 8 WEEONA YOSHI (8) Michael Whyte 26.41 1.66 6.59 M/322 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $18.00
3 5 HURRY HARRY (5) Graeme Jose 26.49 2.77 6.68 M/566 32.1kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $3.20
4 7 MAC'S MAYHEM (7) Vanessa Johnson 26.50 2.91 6.69 M/634 31.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $27.80
5 4 SAMP DE KEATS (4) Raymond Floyd 26.54 3.50 6.83 S/855 29.0kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $51.30
6 10 TIM TAM SAM (3) Constance Mcmillan 26.55 3.70 6.59 M/111 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Obama's Girl $26.80
7 2 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (2) Jason Stemmer 26.57 4.03 6.59 M/278 31.3kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $12.70
8 6 ZAMBORA LION (6) Wayne Vassallo 26.59 4.27 6.74 M/787 34.8kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.90
SCR 3 SCALP HUNTER (3) Vanessa Johnson
Race 6 WWR SAWDUST DAMSELS DASH 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PERCY'S DIVA (6) Nathan Rooney 22.65 0.00 8.32 M/11 30.3kg Barcia Bale Elite Diva $4.00
2 5 TANSY (5) William McMahon 22.69 0.54 8.60 Q/74 22.3kg Fernando Bale Surfonic $3.20
3 2 KASEY ANNE (2) William McMahon 22.71 0.77 8.53 M/32 29.5kg Kc And All Benta Bale $15.30
4 1 MUZA'S ANGEL (1) Yvonne Andrews 22.87 3.16 8.46 Q/23 28.5kg Moreira Muza's Girl $8.20
5 4 ASTON MEILLEUR (4) David Condon 23.08 6.07 8.54 M/45 28.9kg Barcia Bale Te Amo $4.20
6 8 FRENCH SUGAR (8) Gary Joske 23.08 6.09 8.69 S/87 26.1kg Spring Gun Sweet Amber $30.70
7 3 SPOLLY JAMES (3) Steven Spoljaric 23.14 7.04 8.54 M/58 27.6kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $8.00
8 7 PINK TIARA (7) Robert Colpoys 23.18 7.51 8.55 M/66 25.4kg Fabregas Houso Delight $32.80
Race 7 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPOTTED PANTHER (8) Lindsay Fulford 22.59 0.00 8.28 M/11 25.4kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $11.40
2 4 WEEONA ROGER (4) Michael Whyte 22.70 1.51 8.49 M/22 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $29.80
3 1 IT'S A DRAMA (1) Phillis Brown 22.82 3.21 8.50 M/33 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $9.50
4 6 FEND OFF (6) Robert Cunningham 22.90 4.44 8.66 M/65 37.0kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites $11.90
5 3 GOLDRUSH ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 22.98 5.56 8.51 S/44 37.0kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $4.80
6 7 WEEONA JIMMY (7) Jason Nibbs 23.01 6.00 8.65 M/56 32.5kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $11.20
7 2 ALMAPA BERISHA (2) Pasquale Derubeis 23.13 7.66 8.71 S/77 30.2kg Fernando Bale Smart One $1.70
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLDEN YEARS (7) Paul Ellul 25.72 0.00 6.54 M/111 35.6kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $3.90
2 6 BOURBSKI BAR (6) Michael Whyte 25.97 3.59 6.68 M/222 36.1kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever $2.70
3 8 DEX'S AFFAIR (8) John Clay 26.24 7.36 6.79 M/444 33.2kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $15.00
4 3 CROUCHER (3) Ronald Wood 26.33 8.64 7.05 M/765 34.1kg Mogambo Set To Talk $6.40
5 1 LITTLE SAMARA (1) Arend Gringhuis 26.37 9.20 6.72 M/333 29.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $39.20
6 5 NOAKI COLOUR (5) Jane Reynolds 26.37 9.30 6.82 M/556 32.3kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $25.40
7 2 WYOMING EXPRESS (2) Dennis Pulis 26.50 11.13 7.03 M/687 33.0kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $19.00
8 4 SUPERIOR BONT (4) David Condon 26.81 15.60 7.12 M/878 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds $4.70
Race 9 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FIND THE TIME (3) Reginald Boyce 22.69 0.00 8.27 M/11 33.9kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $2.60
2 1 MAXIMUM CAPERS (1) Jason Stemmer 22.86 2.50 8.57 M/33 31.5kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $13.10
3 8 MY GEM (8) Margaret Campbell 22.91 3.14 8.45 M/22 27.4kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $18.90
4 9 SPARK JOY (4) Bronwyn Pulis 22.97 4.09 8.61 M/58 28.2kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $16.10
5 5 TIMMY (5) William McMahon 23.12 6.17 8.61 M/65 30.3kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $2.40
6 7 ZIPPING CEDRIC (7) Ian Dann 23.14 6.50 8.68 M/77 33.3kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $20.50
7 2 SUCCESSFUL SISSY (2) Christopher Langley 23.14 6.50 8.57 M/44 27.8kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $10.50
8 6 HURRICANE RED (6) Victoria Sultana 23.22 7.67 8.70 M/86 31.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $19.50
SCR 4 ARTEMISIA (4) Guiseppe Girvasi
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOLLY'S AFFAIR (5) John Clay 22.65 0.00 8.31 M/11 29.3kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $13.70
2 1 NATURAL CRUISER (1) Frank Andrighetto 22.78 1.83 8.38 M/22 35.6kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $1.60
3 3 STAR NIGHT (3) Michael Whyte 22.79 1.94 8.52 M/43 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $4.40
4 4 TAMOU BALE (4) David Condon 22.80 2.04 8.68 S/76 27.8kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $17.30
5 6 WEEONA PETE (6) Michael Whyte 22.83 2.47 8.63 M/65 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $16.20
6 8 JOHN'S LAST (8) Graeme Jose 22.99 4.80 8.47 M/34 34.5kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice $10.00
7 2 JUST FAITH (2) Brett Mackie 23.01 5.13 8.68 M/88 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith $51.60
8 7 ASTON TRUFFLE (7) Steve Kaltsis 23.14 6.91 8.57 M/57 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $35.60
Race 11 RACING HERE TUESDAY NIGHT 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DREAM WIZARD (1) Sean Lithgow 22.35 0.00 8.29 M/11 31.9kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $1.40
2 8 WEEONA BONT (8) Jason Nibbs 22.71 5.16 8.57 M/43 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $7.90
3 4 TARA'S MAGIC (4) Aiden Andrews 22.87 7.39 8.41 M/22 24.7kg Moreira Invictus Blu $14.50
4 5 BRAYDEN LENNOX (5) Vanessa Johnson 23.05 10.04 8.62 M/55 34.8kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $10.70
5 7 ASTON CABERNET (7) Steve Kaltsis 23.12 10.97 8.48 M/34 28.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $17.60
6 6 BRAVE TRAVELLER (6) Bronwyn Pulis 23.13 11.09 8.66 M/66 30.6kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $19.50
7 2 EMINENCE KEROMA (2) Peter Grice 23.22 12.47 8.68 M/77 37.4kg Fabregas Jacks Zac $36.20
8 3 ROCK ME XANTHE (3) Ian Dann 23.81 20.80 8.69 M/88 28.9kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $17.10
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RYDER SIR (8) Garry Johnson 23.10 0.00 8.57 M/41 30.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $6.50
2 7 MERAKI (7) Damian Meade 23.17 1.00 8.63 M/63 29.7kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $8.50
3 5 WINLOCK SLIM (5) Donna Beasley 23.23 1.84 8.50 M/22 31.6kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $6.70
4 4 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (4) Jason Stemmer 23.30 2.91 8.50 M/14 30.7kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $2.00
5 6 TINKER CHUCK (6) Donna Beasley 23.56 6.54 8.63 M/57 34.3kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $13.50
6 3 NINETYMILE LENNY (3) Martyn Empson 23.60 7.21 8.64 M/76 31.1kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $7.60
7 1 ZIPPING LUCKY (1) Susan Northway 23.60 7.23 8.50 Q/35 27.4kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $27.40
8 2 MOSSY OAK (2) Vanessa Johnson 24.33 17.66 8.64 M/88 34.0kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy $48.50