Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 28th of July 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.38
1
1
T: Jason Nibbs
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Jessica Bean
$3.90

Mgn

1.37

Time

22.77

Split

8.43

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Dean Williamson
$17.20

Mgn

4.06

Time

22.95

Split

8.42

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$9.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Tas Karasavidis
$17.40

Mgn

9.53

Time

23.34

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: John Brown
$26.50

Mgn

10.17

Time

23.38

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$50.50

Mgn

12.51

Time

23.55

Split

8.74

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Lewis Smith
$23.20

Mgn

14.06

Time

23.65

Split

8.66

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.52, 11.31
1
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.70

Mgn

0.19

Time

26.11

Split

6.87

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$4.40

Mgn

2.09

Time

26.24

Split

6.56

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Graham James
$5.20

Mgn

2.94

Time

26.30

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$13.30

Mgn

11.46

Time

26.90

Split

6.87

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.70

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.92

Split

7.07

In Run

S/866

Wgt

42.9kg
7
4
T: Jess Grima
$50.20

Mgn

14.21

Time

27.09

Split

6.95

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Robert Crawford
$35.10

Mgn

17.60

Time

27.33

Split

6.88

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: Darrell Saunders
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$6.30

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.82

Split

8.48

In Run

M/52

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$10.80

Mgn

3.86

Time

23.01

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Paul Galea
$8.20

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.06

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Brett Mackie
$4.30

Mgn

4.64

Time

23.06

Split

8.55

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Lyn Smith
$3.90

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.07

Split

8.43

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: David Schwarz
$50.10

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.21

Split

8.61

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.1kg
8
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$20.20

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.22

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
8
T: Jessica Bean
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$8.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

22.79

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$3.90

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.10

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Darryl Connor
$3.80

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.29

Split

8.67

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Graham Brown
$12.40

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.36

Split

8.67

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Charlie Galea
$39.80

Mgn

11.96

Time

23.55

Split

8.83

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.30

Mgn

13.09

Time

23.63

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Ian Dann
$17.00

Mgn

16.19

Time

23.84

Split

8.81

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 GAP PROGRAM FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.28
1
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.64

In Run

S/421

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$3.60

Mgn

3.66

Time

26.15

Split

6.80

In Run

S/766

Wgt

35.9kg
3
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$16.60

Mgn

5.16

Time

26.25

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Graham James
$3.30

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.28

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Kerry Houlahan
$26.60

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.32

Split

6.56

In Run

M/244

Wgt

27.3kg
6
9
T: Billy Stockdale
$12.40

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.35

Split

6.75

In Run

M/675

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$75.70

Mgn

8.27

Time

26.47

Split

6.85

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.5kg
8
10
T: Cheryle Ragen
$9.30

Mgn

8.46

Time

26.48

Split

6.64

In Run

M/557

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00
R6 TAB - LONG MAY PLAY (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.38
1
7
T: Desmond Mcphie
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.83

In Run

S/432

Wgt

37.4kg
2
1
T: Vicki Wisener
$5.00

Mgn

1.21

Time

26.11

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.3kg
3
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$54.50

Mgn

3.66

Time

26.29

Split

6.75

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$11.50

Mgn

7.36

Time

26.54

Split

6.83

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$30.80

Mgn

7.46

Time

26.55

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
9
T: Robert Conway
$54.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.61

Split

6.91

In Run

M/687

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Peter Handley
$18.90

Mgn

8.83

Time

26.65

Split

6.91

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.1kg
8
10
T: David Condon
$19.70

Mgn

10.46

Time

26.76

Split

7.00

In Run

M/878

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R7 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
7
T: Brian Selleck
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Donna Dean
$2.10

Mgn

0.19

Time

23.05

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: John Brown
$4.30

Mgn

0.66

Time

23.09

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Heather Collins
$33.60

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.27

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Garry Allen
$10.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.44

Split

8.83

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Margaret Campbell
$16.20

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.54

Split

8.97

In Run

M/66

Wgt

37.6kg
7
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$8.20

Mgn

10.81

Time

23.80

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
5
T: Steven Collins
$66.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

26.3kg
R8 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46, 11.22
1
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
10
T: Jessica Hopkins
$6.70

Mgn

0.87

Time

25.84

Split

6.64

In Run

M/432

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Peter Presutto
$2.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.22

Split

6.81

In Run

S/875

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Carol Westerlo
$4.90

Mgn

6.64

Time

26.24

Split

6.70

In Run

M/687

Wgt

38.1kg
5
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.80

Mgn

8.64

Time

26.38

Split

6.65

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Thomas Currie
$21.50

Mgn

9.17

Time

26.42

Split

6.55

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Neville Wakefield
$26.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.46

Split

6.64

In Run

M/368

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: Paul Galea
$20.60

Mgn

9.81

Time

26.47

Split

6.75

In Run

M/756

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
7
T: Christopher Langley
$0.00
R9 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
8
T: Donna Dean
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Christa Spiteri
$4.30

Mgn

0.13

Time

22.81

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$28.50

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.23

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Lyn Smith
$31.30

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.38

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Gregory Carter
$27.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.42

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$37.30

Mgn

9.59

Time

23.48

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Christine Haigh
$81.50

Mgn

9.63

Time

23.48

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

11.57

Time

23.62

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.4kg
R10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
1
T: David Crawford
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.63

In Run

S/52

Wgt

37.6kg
2
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$12.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$18.20

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.14

Split

8.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: Donna Dean
$15.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.18

Split

8.73

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$2.80

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.23

Split

8.64

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$8.80

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.25

Split

8.66

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$12.20

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.42

Split

8.53

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$35.40

Mgn

13.37

Time

23.73

Split

8.53

In Run

M/38

Wgt

27.1kg
R11 AUSTRALINA QUALITY PET FOODS HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.21
1
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Paul Anderton
$2.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

22.61

Split

8.21

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.40

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.76

Split

8.46

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Cook
$8.80

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.78

Split

8.46

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.7kg
5
10
T: Graham Nicoll
$39.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.05

Split

8.53

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Donna Dean
$15.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.13

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$6.00

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.23

Split

8.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Lyn Smith
$36.20

Mgn

12.26

Time

23.45

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
7
T: Leigh Carter
$0.00
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.19
1
4
T: Jai Willoughby
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Clifford Smith
$3.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.59

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.90

Mgn

4.94

Time

22.81

Split

8.47

In Run

S/53

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Heather Collins
$10.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

22.85

Split

8.51

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.8kg
5
8
T: Shane Jack
$21.30

Mgn

7.17

Time

22.97

Split

8.65

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Donna Dean
$13.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.03

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Jason Sharp
$5.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.45

In Run

M/38

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Gregory Carter
$38.60

Mgn

9.76

Time

23.15

Split

8.58

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.7kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIZZO (1) Jason Nibbs 22.67 0.00 8.38 M/11 32.2kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $1.60
2 4 GOT THE TORQUE (4) Jessica Bean 22.77 1.37 8.43 M/32 31.4kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $3.90
3 6 ROSIE'S DELIGHT (6) Dean Williamson 22.95 4.06 8.42 M/23 29.1kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $17.20
4 7 ASTON HACKETT (7) Terrence Churchill 23.18 7.25 8.52 M/44 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $9.60
5 3 TOKEN SUPREME (3) Tas Karasavidis 23.34 9.53 8.74 M/77 33.4kg Token Prince Marley Girl $17.40
6 5 LIGHTWOOD LAD (5) John Brown 23.38 10.17 8.67 M/65 31.3kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $26.50
7 8 FALLEN PETAL (8) Kaylah Thorburn 23.55 12.51 8.74 S/88 30.6kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $50.50
8 2 HARTLAND GUS (2) Lewis Smith 23.65 14.06 8.66 M/56 30.1kg Stagger Alana Bale $23.20
Race 2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.52, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PARADISO JEWEL (1) Carol Westerlo 26.10 0.00 6.52 Q/122 32.9kg Barcia Bale Elusive Jewel $7.30
2 6 WHAKAHORO (6) Steven Bruce White 26.11 0.19 6.87 M/544 32.8kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $2.70
3 8 MR. NEO (8) Robert Neocleous 26.24 2.09 6.56 M/211 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $4.40
4 3 AUSPICIOUS QUEEN (3) Graham James 26.30 2.94 6.73 M/333 27.0kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $5.20
5 5 SHALLOW (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.90 11.46 6.87 M/455 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $13.30
6 2 GENERAL ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.92 11.70 7.07 S/866 42.9kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $7.70
7 4 DON'T GET LIPPY (4) Jess Grima 27.09 14.21 6.95 M/777 26.6kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $50.20
8 7 SHALL SHE SHINE (7) Robert Crawford 27.33 17.60 6.88 M/688 27.4kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $35.10
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAGGY'S GOLD (1) Darrell Saunders 22.74 0.00 8.40 M/11 26.1kg Stagger Fancy Gold $4.00
2 5 LA QUINTA ROCKS (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.82 1.13 8.48 M/52 29.3kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $6.30
3 3 VICTA LIBBY (3) Pasquale Derubeis 23.01 3.86 8.61 M/77 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $10.80
4 7 SILKY RIOT (7) Paul Galea 23.06 4.59 8.42 Q/34 27.3kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $8.20
5 2 OLLIE'S PORTRAIT (2) Brett Mackie 23.06 4.64 8.55 M/65 34.9kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $4.30
6 8 CELEBRITY (8) Lyn Smith 23.07 4.81 8.43 M/46 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $3.90
7 4 BOMBARDIER KING (4) David Schwarz 23.21 6.71 8.61 M/88 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $50.10
8 6 CRIMSON KNIGHT (6) Jessica Sharp 23.22 6.87 8.42 Q/23 32.0kg Barcia Bale Tian Mi Mi $20.20
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HARPER'S GIRL (8) Jessica Bean 22.71 0.00 8.39 M/11 26.8kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $3.80
2 2 OUR KATIE ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 22.79 1.20 8.48 M/22 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $8.80
3 4 ZIPPING DJANGO (4) Steven Collins 23.10 5.53 8.60 M/33 33.3kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $3.90
4 5 AGENT BEN (5) Darryl Connor 23.29 8.30 8.67 S/54 32.6kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $3.80
5 3 TWELFTH OF NEVER (3) Graham Brown 23.36 9.30 8.67 M/45 34.1kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $12.40
6 6 HAYLEY HOOK (6) Charlie Galea 23.55 11.96 8.83 M/76 28.3kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $39.80
7 1 MILLENNIUM STAR (1) Katharine Gorman 23.63 13.09 8.84 M/88 29.2kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $8.30
8 7 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (7) Ian Dann 23.84 16.19 8.81 M/67 30.8kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $17.00
Race 5 GAP PROGRAM FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NONNA JOSIE (2) Benjamin Magri 25.89 0.00 6.64 S/421 26.8kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $3.30
2 8 TRIBAL (8) Kaylah Thorburn 26.15 3.66 6.80 S/766 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $3.60
3 3 SHUFFLE THE DECK (3) Terrence Churchill 26.25 5.16 6.49 Q/112 34.8kg Kc And All Reshuffle $16.60
4 5 INVICTUS SEEKER (5) Graham James 26.28 5.59 6.63 M/333 29.4kg Barcia Bale Invictus Glory $3.30
5 1 ASTON ROSA (1) Kerry Houlahan 26.32 6.16 6.56 M/244 27.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $26.60
6 9 STEAMY JACK (4) Billy Stockdale 26.35 6.53 6.75 M/675 31.8kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $12.40
7 7 BIG COIN BUDDY (7) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.47 8.27 6.85 M/888 35.5kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $75.70
8 10 STAR PLATINUM (6) Cheryle Ragen 26.48 8.46 6.64 M/557 28.6kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $9.30
SCR 4 SWIFT BY DESIGN (4) Carolyn Jones
SCR 6 WALK ME HOME (6) Brian Selleck
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY PLAY (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BALLYMAC VICAR (7) Desmond Mcphie 26.03 0.00 6.83 S/432 37.4kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $1.40
2 1 ATTITUDE PLUS (1) Vicki Wisener 26.11 1.21 6.57 M/111 36.3kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $5.00
3 2 POPPO'S GRINNING (2) Sharlene Whitford 26.29 3.66 6.75 M/223 31.9kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $54.50
4 3 SKINNY LA LA (3) Billy Stockdale 26.54 7.36 6.83 M/344 29.2kg Sulzanti Olivia's Ruby $11.50
5 8 DIAMA MISS (8) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 26.55 7.46 6.84 M/555 28.9kg Collision Diama Bale $30.80
6 9 GALLOPING OCCY (6) Robert Conway 26.61 8.30 6.91 M/687 25.8kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $54.20
7 4 DARNUM DOZER (4) Peter Handley 26.65 8.83 6.91 M/766 34.1kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $18.90
8 10 COUGHLIN'S LAW (5) David Condon 26.76 10.46 7.00 M/878 25.0kg Collision Aqua Vitae $19.70
SCR 5 JAI AND SAUCE (5) Keith Hellmuth
SCR 6 FLYING UNICORN (6) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 7 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TALK TALK TALK (7) Brian Selleck 23.04 0.00 8.59 M/33 33.4kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $6.40
2 4 MIA'S HAND (4) Donna Dean 23.05 0.19 8.43 M/11 26.1kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $2.10
3 1 MIGHTY MATILDA (1) John Brown 23.09 0.66 8.50 M/22 28.5kg Stagger Mighty Bree $4.30
4 8 BLAIR BALE (8) Heather Collins 23.27 3.29 8.75 M/44 25.0kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $33.60
5 6 WHAT PRICE MASON (6) Garry Allen 23.44 5.66 8.83 M/55 33.9kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $10.50
6 3 KIWI AL (3) Margaret Campbell 23.54 7.19 8.97 M/66 37.6kg Mogambo Set To Talk $16.20
7 2 MUZA'S GIFT (2) Yvonne Andrews 23.80 10.81 8.98 M/77 26.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $8.20
DNF 5 XALYNN BALE (5) Steven Collins 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 26.3kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $66.10
Race 8 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STACK (6) Todd Chatwin 25.78 0.00 6.46 M/111 34.9kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $7.70
2 10 BOOMBOX ROBBIE (7) Jessica Hopkins 25.84 0.87 6.64 M/432 35.5kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $6.70
3 4 IMMERSION (4) Peter Presutto 26.22 6.30 6.81 S/875 26.9kg Collision Utopia $2.20
4 3 DARK ARROW (3) Carol Westerlo 26.24 6.64 6.70 M/687 38.1kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $4.90
5 8 ASTON GENESIS (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.38 8.64 6.65 M/544 26.9kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $8.80
6 2 PARABELLUM (2) Thomas Currie 26.42 9.17 6.55 M/223 32.7kg Spud Regis Panic Station $21.50
7 1 MAHJONG NICKEL (1) Neville Wakefield 26.46 9.79 6.64 M/368 34.3kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $26.00
8 5 BE SO GOOD (5) Paul Galea 26.47 9.81 6.75 M/756 30.8kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $20.60
SCR 7 DYBALA (7) Christopher Langley
Race 9 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE HT1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOBY TIME (8) Donna Dean 22.81 0.00 8.31 M/11 32.2kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $2.00
2 1 SNEAKY MOJO (1) Christa Spiteri 22.81 0.13 8.38 M/22 32.6kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $4.30
3 3 THANDIE BALE (3) Steven Collins 23.23 6.09 8.66 M/33 27.2kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $28.50
4 5 SHE'S AN EARN (5) Lyn Smith 23.38 8.27 8.78 M/77 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $31.30
5 2 WHY NOT DOT (2) Gregory Carter 23.42 8.80 8.77 M/55 31.0kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $27.20
6 6 HURRICANE RED (6) Victoria Sultana 23.48 9.59 8.77 M/66 32.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $37.30
7 7 TUI (7) Christine Haigh 23.48 9.63 8.70 M/44 27.8kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $81.50
8 4 TYPHOON BOLT (4) Jessica Sharp 23.62 11.57 8.85 M/88 34.4kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $3.20
Race 10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HE SHALL BLITZ (1) David Crawford 22.79 0.00 8.63 S/52 37.6kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $2.50
2 2 MUZA'S ANGEL (2) Yvonne Andrews 23.04 3.50 8.44 M/11 27.7kg Moreira Muza's Girl $12.80
3 6 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (6) Jessica Sharp 23.14 4.94 8.54 M/43 34.6kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $18.20
4 4 BAG OF TRICKS (4) Donna Dean 23.18 5.51 8.73 M/86 28.6kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $15.80
5 3 CHOPS MALONE (3) Paul Hammerstein 23.23 6.23 8.64 M/65 31.3kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $2.80
6 8 ANNIE ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.25 6.59 8.66 S/77 26.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $8.80
7 5 JAYVILLE JEWEL (5) Todd Chatwin 23.42 8.89 8.53 M/24 26.0kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $12.20
8 7 GELLAR BALE (7) Steven Collins 23.73 13.37 8.53 M/38 27.1kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $35.40
Race 11 AUSTRALINA QUALITY PET FOODS HT3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPUN OUT (3) Benjamin Magri 22.59 0.00 8.37 M/22 28.1kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $5.30
2 1 VICTORIA'S KARA (1) Paul Anderton 22.61 0.36 8.21 Q/11 30.4kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $2.00
3 6 LOVE HEART (6) Jessica Sharp 22.76 2.41 8.46 M/43 29.7kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $10.40
4 8 TOO GOOD JOOG (8) Robert Cook 22.78 2.71 8.46 M/34 34.7kg Sulzanti Raging Isa $8.80
5 10 COMMANDER KAY (7) Graham Nicoll 23.05 6.57 8.53 M/55 33.2kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $39.00
6 2 BLAZING STRINGS (2) Donna Dean 23.13 7.80 8.68 M/66 27.1kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $15.10
7 5 SHANTELLE ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.23 9.21 8.72 M/77 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.00
8 4 REICHMAN (4) Lyn Smith 23.45 12.26 8.86 M/88 35.1kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $36.20
SCR 7 WHY NOT POCKETS (7) Leigh Carter
Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT4 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AGENT JORDAN (4) Jai Willoughby 22.46 0.00 8.19 M/11 29.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Suzie Que $8.20
2 7 JAR MAN (7) Clifford Smith 22.59 1.75 8.33 M/22 31.5kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess $3.80
3 6 CURLIN' MERLIN (6) Garry Selkrig 22.81 4.94 8.47 S/53 31.9kg Stagger Soul Dancer $2.90
4 2 ZIPPING KINGSTON (2) Heather Collins 22.85 5.46 8.51 M/65 35.8kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $10.00
5 8 TAKE A ROSE (8) Shane Jack 22.97 7.17 8.65 M/87 26.3kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $21.30
6 1 BUBBA JO (1) Donna Dean 23.03 8.07 8.46 M/44 28.2kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $13.00
7 5 EUCHRE JOHN (5) Jason Sharp 23.13 9.50 8.45 M/38 32.2kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $5.10
8 3 WHY NOT HUTCH (3) Gregory Carter 23.15 9.76 8.58 M/76 30.7kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $38.60