Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 15th of September 2020
R1 SPEED STAR TOMORROW (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.58
1
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$24.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.90

Mgn

1.44

Time

23.44

Split

8.86

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Jessica Hampshire
$2.40

Mgn

1.47

Time

23.44

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Georga Gray
$3.10

Mgn

1.53

Time

23.44

Split

8.90

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$15.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

23.47

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R2 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Donna Dean
$3.10

Mgn

1.51

Time

23.11

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$18.60

Mgn

1.54

Time

23.11

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Nicole Mcrae
$33.10

Mgn

3.71

Time

23.26

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Andrew Wood
$5.70

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.52

Split

8.98

In Run

S/85

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Lynette Gough
$2.70

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.69

Split

8.83

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$48.40

Mgn

10.37

Time

23.73

Split

8.84

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: Brett Mackie
$10.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.81

Split

8.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.8kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 11.43
1
1
T: Justin Nolan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.28

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Lyn Smith
$10.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$25.10

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.59

Split

6.83

In Run

M/676

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$13.50

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.59

Split

6.76

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Adam Helleren
$56.40

Mgn

5.91

Time

26.64

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.4kg
7
7
T: Andrew Broadley
$34.60

Mgn

6.41

Time

26.68

Split

6.90

In Run

S/788

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Wendy Neocleous
$5.90

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.74

Split

6.90

In Run

M/867

Wgt

30.4kg
R4 THE BARN CLUB FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.26
1
1
T: Graeme Jose
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.90

Mgn

4.47

Time

26.22

Split

6.59

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Raymond Floyd
$65.40

Mgn

5.87

Time

26.31

Split

6.71

In Run

M/553

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.20

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.40

Split

6.53

In Run

M/234

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Nathan Rooney
$18.40

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.54

Split

6.64

In Run

M/446

Wgt

34.8kg
6
5
T: Cheryl Pirani
$34.10

Mgn

10.21

Time

26.62

Split

6.80

In Run

S/788

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Graeme Jose
$35.60

Mgn

11.04

Time

26.68

Split

6.83

In Run

S/877

Wgt

38.9kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46, 11.27
1
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$13.20

Mgn

2.44

Time

26.02

Split

6.51

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$5.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.22

Split

6.65

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: David Condon
$15.70

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.36

Split

6.72

In Run

M/664

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Wendy Neocleous
$4.60

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.50

Split

6.90

In Run

M/885

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$12.20

Mgn

12.77

Time

26.74

Split

6.71

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Reginald Boyce
$17.00

Mgn

15.29

Time

26.92

Split

6.58

In Run

M/347

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$30.90

Mgn

15.84

Time

26.96

Split

6.86

In Run

M/778

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.40
1
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: William Majoor
$13.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

26.47

Split

6.85

In Run

S/862

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.70

Mgn

1.73

Time

26.47

Split

6.63

In Run

M/356

Wgt

36.4kg
4
2
T: Brian Selleck
$15.20

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.57

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

33.6kg
5
10
T: Benjamin George
$11.50

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.65

Split

6.79

In Run

S/785

Wgt

35.0kg
6
1
T: Jessica Bean
$5.60

Mgn

4.43

Time

26.66

Split

6.74

In Run

S/538

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$29.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.72

Split

6.78

In Run

M/674

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$3.30

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.77

Split

6.64

In Run

M/447

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$0.00
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.21
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$2.60

Mgn

0.87

Time

25.97

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Kym Russell
$32.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.52

Split

6.89

In Run

M/744

Wgt

31.1kg
4
10
T: Geoffrey Green
$46.50

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.53

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$29.10

Mgn

9.77

Time

26.60

Split

6.76

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Jodie Elston
$32.80

Mgn

12.89

Time

26.81

Split

6.77

In Run

M/687

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Stephen Smullen
$22.30

Mgn

14.37

Time

26.92

Split

6.93

In Run

M/866

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.30

Mgn

15.96

Time

27.03

Split

6.74

In Run

M/478

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
8
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00
R8 SPEED STAR AT THE MEADOWS TOMORROW (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.70, 11.47
1
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$24.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.83

In Run

M/644

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Justin Nolan
$2.20

Mgn

2.29

Time

26.43

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

37.5kg
4
8
T: Donna Dean
$37.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

26.46

Split

6.70

In Run

S/111

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Des Douch
$14.60

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.84

Split

6.83

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Lesley Russell
$20.20

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.91

Split

6.81

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$85.50

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.99

Split

6.90

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.38
1
7
T: Justin Nolan
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Jessica Bean
$7.90

Mgn

0.44

Time

26.14

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$1.90

Mgn

0.87

Time

26.17

Split

6.80

In Run

M/543

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Des Douch
$3.90

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.41

Split

6.81

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Nicole Mcrae
$34.80

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.41

Split

6.64

In Run

M/234

Wgt

27.5kg
6
10
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$37.60

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.46

Split

6.75

In Run

M/466

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Dennis Pulis
$31.80

Mgn

8.23

Time

26.68

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$53.90

Mgn

9.27

Time

26.75

Split

6.93

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
5
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00
R10 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
9
T: Kyle Brooks
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.51

In Run

M/21

Wgt

36.0kg
2
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$4.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.55

In Run

M/52

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Douglas Condon
$2.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

23.25

Split

8.69

In Run

S/74

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$15.80

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.50

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$16.20

Mgn

11.97

Time

23.83

Split

8.55

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Margaret Read
$13.40

Mgn

12.90

Time

23.89

Split

8.51

In Run

M/15

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Margaret Read
$6.90

Mgn

15.09

Time

24.04

Split

8.54

In Run

M/47

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: John Brown
$37.60

Mgn

15.17

Time

24.05

Split

8.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R11 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Donna Dean
$6.50

Mgn

2.59

Time

23.01

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Sharon Neocleous
$2.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.07

Split

8.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$10.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

23.08

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.2kg
5
9
T: Tyllah Cornell
$10.10

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.16

Split

8.66

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$34.80

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.19

Split

8.63

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.20

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.31

Split

8.59

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Ian Dann
$10.90

Mgn

10.97

Time

23.59

Split

8.75

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
3
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00
R12 SPEED STAR SHOWCASE ON SKY 2 TOMORROW (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
5
T: Gail Saunders
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Kym Russell
$4.60

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.95

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Justin Bowman
$4.10

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.04

Split

8.46

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Gail Saunders
$9.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

23.05

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Gregory Minne
$18.90

Mgn

3.11

Time

23.08

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Jan Brooks
$21.80

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.09

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.30

Split

8.66

In Run

S/56

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Maureen Brown
$6.70

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.36

Split

8.75

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 SPEED STAR TOMORROW 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HURRICANE KEELY (8) Joseph Sultana 23.34 0.00 8.62 M/22 26.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $24.50
2 7 CHARLIE BROTHER (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.44 1.44 8.86 M/44 32.4kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $2.90
3 2 BIG BASH JONESY (2) Jessica Hampshire 23.44 1.47 8.58 M/11 31.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $2.40
4 4 HAZARDOUS RUMOUR (4) Georga Gray 23.44 1.53 8.90 M/55 29.4kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $3.10
5 1 HURRICANE SUE (1) Victoria Sultana 23.47 1.93 8.76 Q/33 25.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $15.50
SCR 3 JIMMY GOAT ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell
SCR 6 ZIPPING MAJOR (6) Steven Collins
Race 2 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EVEN KEATS (5) Raymond Floyd 23.00 0.00 8.76 M/44 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $8.50
2 3 BEAN'S MULTI (3) Donna Dean 23.11 1.51 8.37 M/11 31.4kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $3.10
3 8 HURRICANE GYPSY (8) Victoria Sultana 23.11 1.54 8.51 M/22 28.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $18.60
4 2 MASK UP KAREN (2) Nicole Mcrae 23.26 3.71 8.60 M/33 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $33.10
5 1 ALL TO MAC (1) Andrew Wood 23.52 7.31 8.98 S/85 31.9kg Brett Lee All To Well $5.70
6 6 LADY LOCH (6) Lynette Gough 23.69 9.87 8.83 M/56 26.9kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $2.70
7 4 HURRICANE MIAMI (4) Victoria Sultana 23.73 10.37 8.84 M/68 26.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $48.40
8 7 IRONCLAD (7) Brett Mackie 23.81 11.50 8.86 M/77 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $10.60
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACKEST BLACK (1) Justin Nolan 26.23 0.00 6.62 M/111 34.2kg Kc And All Captivating $2.00
2 2 JET LEE ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 26.28 0.80 6.66 M/222 32.7kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $3.90
3 5 REVERSE OUTRIGHT (5) Lyn Smith 26.37 2.00 6.67 M/333 35.3kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $10.60
4 4 ROSE'S HONEY (4) Carolyn Jones 26.59 5.21 6.83 M/676 31.8kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $25.10
4 6 ANGEL EYES (6) Carolyn Jones 26.59 5.21 6.76 M/555 29.1kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $13.50
6 3 RUSH RICCARTON (3) Adam Helleren 26.64 5.91 6.73 M/444 25.4kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $56.40
7 7 GOLDEN RATIO (7) Andrew Broadley 26.68 6.41 6.90 S/788 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $34.60
8 8 NEO CLEO US (8) Wendy Neocleous 26.74 7.33 6.90 M/867 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $5.90
Race 4 THE BARN CLUB FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) 460m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON TOTO (1) Graeme Jose 25.90 0.00 6.53 M/111 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $2.40
2 8 MR. NEO (8) Robert Neocleous 26.22 4.47 6.59 M/322 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.90
3 3 PORTELLI PUNK (3) Raymond Floyd 26.31 5.87 6.71 M/553 32.4kg Collision Funky Punk $65.40
4 2 SO HAZY (2) Garry Selkrig 26.40 7.04 6.53 M/234 33.0kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.20
5 4 PERCY'S LEGACY (4) Nathan Rooney 26.54 9.06 6.64 M/446 34.8kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $18.40
6 5 JANE WAY (5) Cheryl Pirani 26.62 10.21 6.80 S/788 27.6kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $34.10
7 6 AGENT PIPER (6) Todd Chatwin 26.64 10.50 6.71 M/665 26.9kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $17.00
8 7 ASTON RABANNE (7) Graeme Jose 26.68 11.04 6.83 S/877 38.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $35.60
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAZEY ROY (6) Garry Selkrig 25.85 0.00 6.46 Q/111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $2.10
2 4 NONNA JOSIE (4) Benjamin Magri 26.02 2.44 6.51 M/222 26.8kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $13.20
3 7 NICHOLAS ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 26.22 5.30 6.65 M/433 32.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $5.40
4 1 COUGHLIN'S LAW (1) David Condon 26.36 7.34 6.72 M/664 25.9kg Collision Aqua Vitae $15.70
5 2 DO GOOD DAVLIN (2) Wendy Neocleous 26.50 9.26 6.90 M/885 33.7kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $4.60
6 8 CAN'T SAY THAT (8) Lindsay Fulford 26.74 12.77 6.71 M/556 33.4kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $12.20
7 5 TRANCE (5) Reginald Boyce 26.92 15.29 6.58 M/347 31.4kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $17.00
8 3 SPOT ON CINTA (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.96 15.84 6.86 M/778 27.2kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $30.90
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAZOR BURN (4) Rebecca Gibbons 26.35 0.00 6.63 M/211 31.0kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $13.60
2 3 CHARANGO (3) William Majoor 26.47 1.73 6.85 S/862 32.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $13.30
2 7 ASTON CLUREY (7) Nathan Rooney 26.47 1.73 6.63 M/356 36.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $2.70
4 2 PONTIAC MOON (2) Brian Selleck 26.57 3.14 6.52 Q/123 33.6kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $15.20
5 10 ROYAL ARRIVAL (6) Benjamin George 26.65 4.40 6.79 S/785 35.0kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $11.50
6 1 GOT THE TORQUE (1) Jessica Bean 26.66 4.43 6.74 S/538 31.6kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $5.60
7 8 BRAVE TRAVELLER (8) Bronwyn Pulis 26.72 5.40 6.78 M/674 32.0kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $29.30
8 5 ALMAPA BERISHA (5) Pasquale Derubeis 26.77 6.07 6.64 M/447 30.5kg Fernando Bale Smart One $3.30
SCR 6 HAZY'S GIRL (6) Benjamin Magri
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AUSSIE SECRET (3) Jason Thompson 25.91 0.00 6.63 M/222 32.7kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $2.00
2 2 TIN SHED FRED (2) Rosalie Kerr 25.97 0.87 6.51 M/111 34.2kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $2.60
3 7 AIRLY SPENCE (7) Kym Russell 26.52 8.75 6.89 M/744 31.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $32.60
4 10 BOMBER'S WONDER (8) Geoffrey Green 26.53 8.76 6.74 M/333 28.9kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $46.50
5 4 LIVERPOOL FLYER (4) Benjamin Magri 26.60 9.77 6.76 M/555 26.5kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $29.10
6 1 MOROKA MAGIC (1) Jodie Elston 26.81 12.89 6.77 M/687 34.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $32.80
7 6 LADY BANG BANG (6) Stephen Smullen 26.92 14.37 6.93 M/866 25.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $22.30
8 5 STUART LEE ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 27.03 15.96 6.74 M/478 34.0kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $7.30
SCR 8 MANDALORIAN (8) Carol Westerlo
Race 8 SPEED STAR AT THE MEADOWS TOMORROW 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.70, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YANO BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 26.27 0.00 6.76 M/333 33.5kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $24.70
2 4 ZAMBORA LOU (4) Jason Thompson 26.41 2.00 6.83 M/644 33.8kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.80
3 6 PURE MAGIC (6) Justin Nolan 26.43 2.29 6.70 M/222 37.5kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $2.20
4 8 BLAZING STRINGS (8) Donna Dean 26.46 2.70 6.70 S/111 26.1kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $37.80
5 5 TIPPA (5) Des Douch 26.84 8.21 6.83 M/566 33.7kg Barcia Bale Irisize $14.60
6 1 PINE GEM (1) Lesley Russell 26.91 9.26 6.81 M/455 32.4kg Barcia Bale Paselina $20.20
7 2 MAHJONG NICKEL (2) Jeanette Imlach 26.99 10.34 6.90 M/777 35.4kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $85.50
SCR 3 PAUA OF OSCAR (3) Steven Bruce White
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ELECTRIFYING (7) Justin Nolan 26.10 0.00 6.68 M/322 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Utopia $5.40
2 1 HARPER'S GIRL (1) Jessica Bean 26.14 0.44 6.59 M/111 27.6kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $7.90
3 2 FLYING UNICORN (2) Terrence Erenshaw 26.17 0.87 6.80 M/543 26.3kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $1.90
4 4 MARSHALL'S KING (4) Des Douch 26.41 4.33 6.81 M/655 31.7kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $3.90
4 8 ADRIANNA (8) Nicole Mcrae 26.41 4.33 6.64 M/234 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $34.80
6 10 DIAMA MISS (5) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 26.46 5.03 6.75 M/466 28.3kg Collision Diama Bale $37.60
7 6 TEXAS METAL (6) Dennis Pulis 26.68 8.23 6.88 M/777 32.9kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $31.80
8 3 HIS STOP IT (3) Vanessa Johnson 26.75 9.27 6.93 M/888 33.6kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $53.90
SCR 5 NATURAL IVY (5) Carol Westerlo
Race 10 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 DAVID COIN (4) Kyle Brooks 22.99 0.00 8.51 M/21 36.0kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $4.40
2 7 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (7) Janet Cottrell 23.04 0.75 8.55 M/52 30.9kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.90
3 8 REALITY LUXE (8) Douglas Condon 23.25 3.70 8.69 S/74 27.2kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $2.60
4 5 HURRICANE PETE (5) Joseph Sultana 23.50 7.34 8.53 M/33 32.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $15.80
5 1 BOMBER'S CRUISER (1) Geoffrey Green 23.83 11.97 8.55 M/66 27.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $16.20
6 6 SPEED DEMON (6) Margaret Read 23.89 12.90 8.51 M/15 33.0kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $13.40
7 3 CAPTAIN CRUISER (3) Margaret Read 24.04 15.09 8.54 M/47 32.3kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $6.90
8 2 MIGHTY TUSCANY (2) John Brown 24.05 15.17 8.74 M/88 34.9kg Stagger Mighty Bree $37.60
SCR 4 ZIPPING DJANGO (4) Steven Collins
Race 11 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOOK ALONG BOOK (6) Rosalie Kerr 22.83 0.00 8.34 Q/11 26.4kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $14.30
2 4 MIA'S HAND (4) Donna Dean 23.01 2.59 8.50 Q/32 25.9kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $6.50
3 5 PATRICIA MAUREEN (5) Sharon Neocleous 23.07 3.47 8.50 M/44 26.4kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $2.00
4 8 THANDIE BALE (8) Steven Collins 23.08 3.63 8.50 M/23 28.2kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $10.90
5 9 RIO HUSTLER (3) Tyllah Cornell 23.16 4.79 8.66 M/76 34.7kg Fernando Bale Disputive $10.10
6 7 HURRICANE RED (7) Victoria Sultana 23.19 5.21 8.63 M/65 33.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $34.80
7 1 SACRED PATH (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.31 6.87 8.59 M/57 30.7kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $6.20
8 2 JACKY'S EDEN (2) Ian Dann 23.59 10.97 8.75 M/88 26.1kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $10.90
SCR 3 SHIFTY (3) Geoffrey Dalton
Race 12 SPEED STAR SHOWCASE ON SKY 2 TOMORROW 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BAGGY'S GOLD (5) Gail Saunders 22.87 0.00 8.39 M/11 26.3kg Stagger Fancy Gold $13.60
2 6 AIRLY CLEANER (6) Kym Russell 22.95 1.26 8.68 M/77 31.3kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $4.60
3 3 TYSON'S TIGER (3) Justin Bowman 23.04 2.43 8.46 M/34 32.7kg Barcia Bale Narralee $4.10
4 2 BABY PECHEY (2) Gail Saunders 23.05 2.69 8.57 M/43 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $9.00
5 4 BRICABRAC (4) Gregory Minne 23.08 3.11 8.67 M/65 34.1kg Moreira Muza's Girl $18.90
6 8 INTER LANA (8) Jan Brooks 23.09 3.16 8.46 M/22 30.6kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $21.80
7 7 MACY LEE (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.30 6.16 8.66 S/56 26.5kg Stagger Lucky Seed $3.40
8 1 IT'S A TIGER (1) Maureen Brown 23.36 7.13 8.75 M/88 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $6.70