Warragul Race Results

Friday 20th of November 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.50
1
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
9
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.10

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.10

Split

8.70

In Run

M/63

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$11.40

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.15

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Marion Clay
$22.20

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.31

Split

8.64

In Run

S/34

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Melanie Lithgow
$11.60

Mgn

16.71

Time

23.83

Split

8.72

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.40

Mgn

24.20

Time

24.36

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Lyn Smith
$4.80

Mgn

29.34

Time

24.72

Split

8.68

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.73

In Run

M/8

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R2 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.31
1
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$17.20

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.85

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
9
T: Michael Gibbons
$33.20

Mgn

5.67

Time

23.00

Split

8.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.2kg
4
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.10

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.14

Split

8.71

In Run

S/54

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$6.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

23.18

Split

8.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Maureen Brown
$8.10

Mgn

9.46

Time

23.26

Split

8.61

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.30

Mgn

11.10

Time

23.38

Split

8.82

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: John Musselwhite
$14.60

Mgn

12.56

Time

23.48

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

37.4kg
SCR
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.50, 11.26
1
1
T: Graeme Jose
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.57

In Run

M/322

Wgt

38.2kg
2
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

26.28

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/633

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Jason Caley
$14.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.33

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Benjamin George
$18.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

26.34

Split

6.66

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: John Clay
$5.00

Mgn

3.89

Time

26.42

Split

6.84

In Run

M/775

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Brett Mackie
$6.80

Mgn

5.89

Time

26.56

Split

6.66

In Run

M/447

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Georga Gray
$69.50

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.60

Split

6.87

In Run

S/886

Wgt

36.9kg
8
8
T: Lynette Gough
$3.30

Mgn

9.41

Time

26.81

Split

6.55

In Run

M/268

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.28
1
1
T: Georga Gray
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.40

Mgn

1.79

Time

26.06

Split

6.62

In Run

S/333

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.50

Mgn

4.37

Time

26.24

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$30.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.25

Split

6.84

In Run

S/765

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Matthew Dewan
$12.10

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.29

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Vicki Wisener
$35.20

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.44

Split

6.79

In Run

M/556

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Davide Fasoli
$55.70

Mgn

10.27

Time

26.66

Split

6.88

In Run

M/877

Wgt

37.8kg
8
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$25.10

Mgn

12.67

Time

26.82

Split

6.81

In Run

M/688

Wgt

26.1kg
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.21
1
4
T: Samuel Tyler
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

3.51

Time

25.90

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Tyllah Cornell
$10.80

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.12

Split

6.70

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Kellie Morrison
$27.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.37

Split

6.70

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$11.30

Mgn

10.71

Time

26.40

Split

6.69

In Run

M/344

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$40.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.55

Split

6.71

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Brendan De Rozario
$26.80

Mgn

17.31

Time

26.87

Split

6.80

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Vicki Wisener
$0.00
R6 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.48, 11.30
1
3
T: Justin Bowman
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Brett Mackie
$2.90

Mgn

0.91

Time

26.02

Split

6.57

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

3.87

Time

26.23

Split

6.53

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Maria Barber
$16.40

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.31

Split

6.59

In Run

M/444

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Maria Barber
$14.40

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.31

Split

6.59

In Run

M/556

Wgt

35.1kg
6
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$10.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.36

Split

6.64

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Samuel Tyler
$5.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.38

Split

6.78

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.22
1
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Brett Mackie
$4.60

Mgn

1.31

Time

22.47

Split

8.29

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Troy Dorrington
$13.50

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.55

Split

8.38

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.8kg
4
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.75

Split

8.34

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Justin Bowman
$12.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

22.79

Split

8.45

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$50.20

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.03

Split

8.61

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
2
T: Christopher Langley
$0.00
R8 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.44, 11.13
1
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.51

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Lyn Smith
$7.60

Mgn

1.54

Time

25.84

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$18.40

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.88

Split

6.60

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Danny Cortese
$21.40

Mgn

3.46

Time

25.98

Split

6.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$52.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

26.04

Split

6.74

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Graeme Jose
$5.10

Mgn

5.54

Time

26.12

Split

6.88

In Run

M/766

Wgt

36.5kg
7
3
T: Graeme Jose
$9.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.49

Split

6.83

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
6
T: Justin Bowman
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$10.40

Mgn

4.64

Time

22.92

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$11.70

Mgn

5.27

Time

22.96

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$3.40

Mgn

8.53

Time

23.19

Split

8.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Leonie Dalton
$32.20

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.23

Split

8.49

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Ian Dann
$22.50

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.24

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Maria Musselwhite
$7.50

Mgn

9.43

Time

23.25

Split

8.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.9kg
8
3
T: John Bosnich
$17.60

Mgn

13.83

Time

23.56

Split

9.05

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 THE BARN CLUB (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: Maria Barber
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

37.0kg
2
3
T: Ian Dann
$13.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

22.80

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.2kg
3
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$34.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.87

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$16.60

Mgn

5.13

Time

22.90

Split

8.56

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$42.90

Mgn

6.39

Time

22.99

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Shane Jack
$33.80

Mgn

9.54

Time

23.21

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$8.60

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.23

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$13.50

Mgn

14.14

Time

23.53

Split

8.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.29
1
10
T: Mario Cortese
$17.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

22.70

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
T: Daryl Holmes
$4.40

Mgn

4.13

Time

22.84

Split

8.71

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: David Condon
$8.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.07

Split

8.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Lyn Smith
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Garry Allen
$34.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.50

Mgn

13.33

Time

23.48

Split

8.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.0kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.38
1
3
T: Glynn Wood
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.47

In Run

M/41

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$9.90

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.83

Split

8.61

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Justin Bowman
$4.10

Mgn

4.11

Time

22.98

Split

8.42

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Stephanie Cameron
$5.60

Mgn

5.17

Time

23.05

Split

8.43

In Run

S/35

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: John Bosnich
$37.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.12

Split

8.38

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Andrea Condon
$10.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.15

Split

8.61

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Peter Elston
$38.40

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.16

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
1
T: Peter Mckenzie
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.82

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BILLY'S THE BOSS (6) Stephen Whyte 22.66 0.00 8.50 M/11 28.2kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $2.50
2 9 LUXURY ART (1) Katharine Gorman 23.10 6.26 8.70 M/63 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $10.10
3 2 SASSY GALAXY (2) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.15 6.93 8.59 M/22 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $11.40
4 3 SHEN BREE GIRL (3) Marion Clay 23.31 9.26 8.64 S/34 29.6kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $22.20
5 7 GIVE ME ELLE (7) Melanie Lithgow 23.83 16.71 8.72 M/75 28.7kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $11.60
6 5 CASSIA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 24.36 24.20 8.69 M/56 26.3kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $9.40
7 8 MINUTIAE (8) Lyn Smith 24.72 29.34 8.68 M/47 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $4.80
DNF 4 ORDELIA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 8.73 M/8 24.6kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $6.60
SCR 1 SO VERY NICE (1) Katharine Gorman
Race 2 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAMULOS (7) Vanessa Johnson 22.60 0.00 8.31 M/11 30.5kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $3.60
2 6 RIZZO (6) Stephen Whyte 22.85 3.47 8.42 M/22 32.5kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $17.20
3 9 CRUYFF (3) Michael Gibbons 23.00 5.67 8.63 M/43 36.2kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $33.20
4 8 BLAZIN' JEWEL (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.14 7.66 8.71 S/54 26.8kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $36.10
5 1 LEO'S MY CHAMP (1) Kaylah Thorburn 23.18 8.31 8.84 M/77 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $6.00
6 4 IT'S HAPPENING (4) Maureen Brown 23.26 9.46 8.61 M/35 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $8.10
7 2 HAVE A SUMMER (2) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.38 11.10 8.82 S/66 29.4kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $2.30
8 5 ODD GEM (5) John Musselwhite 23.48 12.56 8.85 M/88 37.4kg Barcia Bale Paselina $14.60
SCR 3 SENOR GURU (3) Marien Sullivan
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.50, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON RABANNE (1) Graeme Jose 26.15 0.00 6.57 M/322 38.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $3.70
2 4 YAZID BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.28 1.79 6.70 Q/633 34.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $8.00
3 6 YOU EMBER (6) Jason Caley 26.33 2.50 6.50 M/111 30.6kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $14.90
4 5 KLIMENKO (5) Benjamin George 26.34 2.70 6.66 M/554 27.6kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $18.60
5 2 MAGNETIC STEFF (2) John Clay 26.42 3.89 6.84 M/775 28.0kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $5.00
6 3 IVY ISOBEL (3) Brett Mackie 26.56 5.89 6.66 M/447 26.9kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $6.80
7 7 FINNISS VISION (7) Georga Gray 26.60 6.34 6.87 S/886 36.9kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $69.50
8 8 LITTLE KIT (8) Lynette Gough 26.81 9.41 6.55 M/268 26.9kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $3.30
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAZARDOUS RUMOUR (1) Georga Gray 25.94 0.00 6.51 M/111 29.6kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $9.80
2 8 SO HAZY (8) Garry Selkrig 26.06 1.79 6.62 S/333 33.5kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.40
3 2 ZIPPING MALIBU (2) Mark Delbridge 26.24 4.37 6.60 M/222 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $1.50
4 6 AMAZING ROY (6) Geoffrey Howell 26.25 4.54 6.84 S/765 29.2kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $30.10
5 3 DEWANA MAGOO (3) Matthew Dewan 26.29 5.07 6.79 M/444 31.9kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $12.10
6 4 FULL OF TALK (4) Vicki Wisener 26.44 7.26 6.79 M/556 27.6kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $35.20
7 5 SYMBOL FOR YOU (5) Davide Fasoli 26.66 10.27 6.88 M/877 37.8kg Sh Avatar Take You There $55.70
8 7 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (7) Todd Chatwin 26.82 12.67 6.81 M/688 26.1kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $25.10
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COLLINDA BEAST (4) Samuel Tyler 25.65 0.00 6.51 M/111 32.4kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $1.40
2 7 WILL DO (7) Lisa Delbridge 25.90 3.51 6.60 M/222 31.9kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $4.70
3 1 RIO HUSTLER (1) Tyllah Cornell 26.12 6.59 6.70 M/533 34.9kg Fernando Bale Disputive $10.80
4 3 ROCK ME XANTHE (3) Kellie Morrison 26.37 10.20 6.70 M/455 30.1kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $27.10
5 8 TECH STOCK (8) Jason Nibbs 26.40 10.71 6.69 M/344 35.1kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $11.30
6 5 NATSU BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.55 12.75 6.71 M/666 29.6kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $40.00
7 2 INSTINCTUAL (2) Brendan De Rozario 26.87 17.31 6.80 M/777 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $26.80
SCR 6 ATTITUDE PLUS (6) Vicki Wisener
Race 6 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.48, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWEET ANTARES (3) Justin Bowman 25.96 0.00 6.48 Q/111 26.4kg Superior Product Too Seductive $15.80
2 1 MY FAITH (1) Brett Mackie 26.02 0.91 6.57 M/332 27.9kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $2.90
3 6 LEYENDA (6) Mark Delbridge 26.23 3.87 6.53 M/223 26.1kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $2.70
4 2 COSMIC GAS (2) Maria Barber 26.31 5.06 6.59 M/444 36.1kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $16.40
5 4 SIDESHOW MARJEN (4) Maria Barber 26.31 5.09 6.59 M/556 35.1kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $14.40
6 8 HOOK ALONG BOOK (8) Rosalie Kerr 26.36 5.75 6.64 M/665 26.5kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $10.80
7 7 MAD MCENROE (7) Samuel Tyler 26.38 6.04 6.78 M/777 32.5kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $5.40
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING HAZE (3) Garry Selkrig 22.38 0.00 8.22 M/11 33.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $2.40
2 4 TOP FAITH (4) Brett Mackie 22.47 1.31 8.29 M/22 32.5kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $4.60
3 1 CROWN ELLA (1) Troy Dorrington 22.55 2.41 8.38 M/43 25.8kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $13.50
4 6 PRIDE INTO POWER (6) Michael Gibbons 22.75 5.37 8.34 M/34 26.6kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $2.60
5 8 TYSON'S TIGER (8) Justin Bowman 22.79 5.86 8.45 M/55 32.2kg Barcia Bale Narralee $12.90
6 7 SHIFTY (7) Geoffrey Dalton 23.03 9.29 8.61 M/66 35.4kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $50.20
SCR 2 REICHMAN (2) Christopher Langley
Race 8 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.44, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STIRLING LIGHTS (7) Katharine Gorman 25.73 0.00 6.51 M/222 34.4kg Aston Bolero Ilika $1.50
2 6 PODIUM (6) Lyn Smith 25.84 1.54 6.44 M/111 28.6kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $7.60
3 4 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (4) Michael Gibbons 25.88 2.09 6.60 M/333 32.4kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $18.40
4 8 BUSY BELLA (8) Danny Cortese 25.98 3.46 6.69 M/444 26.4kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $21.40
5 1 JAYVILLE TUXEDO (1) Todd Chatwin 26.04 4.37 6.74 M/555 32.2kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $52.00
6 2 ASTON TURBINE (2) Graeme Jose 26.12 5.54 6.88 M/766 36.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $5.10
7 3 I'M A KRAKOUER (3) Graeme Jose 26.49 10.75 6.83 M/677 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $9.80
Race 9 TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIDGEE BOY (6) Justin Bowman 22.59 0.00 8.33 M/11 30.5kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $2.20
2 7 HURRICANE KEELY (7) Joseph Sultana 22.92 4.64 8.47 M/33 27.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $10.40
3 4 BELLA PORSCHA (4) Dylan Cortese 22.96 5.27 8.40 M/22 26.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $11.70
4 1 GOTHAM PRINCESS (1) Melanie Lithgow 23.19 8.53 8.65 M/66 28.4kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $3.40
5 8 ARMANI ARBY (8) Leonie Dalton 23.23 9.04 8.49 M/45 27.8kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $32.20
6 5 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (5) Ian Dann 23.24 9.17 8.65 M/54 31.3kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $22.50
7 2 MANILA SHINE (2) Maria Musselwhite 23.25 9.43 8.84 M/77 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $7.50
8 3 ANTIQUE ALI (3) John Bosnich 23.56 13.83 9.05 M/88 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $17.60
Race 10 THE BARN CLUB 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COSMIC OX (8) Maria Barber 22.54 0.00 8.29 M/11 37.0kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $1.30
2 3 JACKY'S EDEN (3) Ian Dann 22.80 3.69 8.29 Q/22 25.2kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $13.00
3 7 ASTON RUM (7) Steve Kaltsis 22.87 4.60 8.50 M/33 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $34.50
4 5 HURRICANE RED (5) Victoria Sultana 22.90 5.13 8.56 M/55 33.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $16.60
5 6 ASTON CABERNET (6) Steve Kaltsis 22.99 6.39 8.54 M/44 29.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $42.90
6 1 TAKE A ROSE (1) Shane Jack 23.21 9.54 8.75 M/66 28.1kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $33.80
7 2 ERUPTING AVATAR (2) Jeff Gorgioski 23.23 9.77 8.77 M/77 27.8kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $8.60
8 4 NICCALI (4) Melanie Lithgow 23.53 14.14 8.77 M/88 27.6kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $13.50
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 DONE TIME (4) Mario Cortese 22.55 0.00 8.29 Q/11 29.7kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $17.30
2 2 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (2) Marien Sullivan 22.70 2.20 8.47 M/22 35.4kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $5.00
3 3 FULL MOON FEVER (3) Daryl Holmes 22.84 4.13 8.71 M/54 27.8kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $4.40
4 1 SUPERIOR DIGBY (1) David Condon 23.07 7.50 8.64 M/45 33.8kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $8.70
5 8 THROW CAUTION (8) Lyn Smith 23.09 7.75 8.57 M/33 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $2.00
6 5 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (5) Garry Allen 23.39 12.00 8.82 M/66 32.6kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $34.40
7 7 OH SUZIE (7) Michael Gibbons 23.48 13.33 8.87 M/77 23.0kg Fernando Bale Derenger $17.50
SCR 4 ZIPPING LIZ (4) Michael Gibbons
SCR 6 IT'S NOT FUN (6) Maureen Brown
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (3) Glynn Wood 22.69 0.00 8.47 M/41 32.1kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $4.60
2 4 MISS CITY GIRL (4) Ronald Fisher 22.83 1.96 8.61 M/53 27.1kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $9.90
3 8 SAINT WALLACE (8) Justin Bowman 22.98 4.11 8.42 M/24 29.0kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $4.10
4 6 BURNING MOUNTAIN (6) Stephanie Cameron 23.05 5.17 8.43 S/35 35.0kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $5.60
5 2 NOTORIOUS JIGGS (2) John Bosnich 23.12 6.11 8.38 M/12 32.6kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $37.00
6 7 WARM BEER (7) Andrea Condon 23.15 6.60 8.61 M/66 31.5kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $10.10
7 5 FROST US (5) Peter Elston 23.16 6.67 8.68 M/77 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Miss Tricky $38.40
DNF 1 MADALIA MICK (1) Peter Mckenzie 0.00 0.00 8.82 M/88 34.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $3.40