Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 26th of January 2021
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
9
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

1.86

Time

22.71

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Brian Selleck
$13.30

Mgn

4.36

Time

22.88

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Peter Dedes
$24.40

Mgn

11.76

Time

23.40

Split

8.94

In Run

S/56

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Darren Fisher
$4.30

Mgn

12.89

Time

23.48

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Carly Feltham
$21.00

Mgn

13.23

Time

23.50

Split

8.95

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Marion Clay
$6.50

Mgn

16.91

Time

23.76

Split

9.02

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.1kg
8
10
T: Sean Lithgow
$10.80

Mgn

24.59

Time

24.30

Split

9.09

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Musselwhite
$0.00
R2 TAB VENUE MODE (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.28
1
2
T: Christopher Tilley
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Marion Clay
$7.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.04

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Christopher Langley
$9.20

Mgn

13.23

Time

23.42

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Jason Caley
$29.70

Mgn

14.27

Time

23.49

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Christopher Langley
$11.60

Mgn

15.76

Time

23.60

Split

8.79

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
1
T: David Condon
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.38
1
4
T: Maria Musselwhite
$16.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.39

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$2.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.95

Split

8.42

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Leigh Carter
$12.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.18

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.4kg
4
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$2.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.25

Split

8.58

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$22.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.58

In Run

M/57

Wgt

35.1kg
6
8
T: Susan Dalton
$9.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.42

Split

8.65

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.0kg
7
2
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$9.60

Mgn

15.01

Time

23.96

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/14

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Caley
$0.00
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
3
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.56

In Run

M/42

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Carly Feltham
$2.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

22.83

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$16.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$31.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.11

Split

8.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Robert Conway
$21.10

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.12

Split

8.35

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Darren Fisher
$3.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.22

Split

8.81

In Run

M/87

Wgt

37.4kg
7
4
T: Leanne Polato
$23.80

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.24

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.70

Mgn

10.81

Time

23.46

Split

8.79

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.3kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.28
1
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.16

Split

6.70

In Run

M/232

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$42.40

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.32

Split

6.98

In Run

M/885

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Gail Saunders
$11.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.33

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Tricia Curtain
$5.60

Mgn

9.34

Time

26.35

Split

6.81

In Run

M/657

Wgt

37.2kg
6
4
T: Brian Selleck
$11.20

Mgn

12.39

Time

26.56

Split

6.84

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Christopher Sinclair
$29.50

Mgn

12.89

Time

26.59

Split

6.77

In Run

M/523

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Paul Ellul
$10.20

Mgn

13.84

Time

26.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M/366

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.39, 11.13
1
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.58

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.10

Mgn

3.77

Time

25.99

Split

6.65

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Gregory Carter
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.02

Split

6.39

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.40

Mgn

4.53

Time

26.04

Split

6.62

In Run

M/443

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Darren Archer
$4.90

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.10

Split

6.74

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Leanne Polato
$4.60

Mgn

5.67

Time

26.12

Split

6.58

In Run

M/235

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$22.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.12

Split

6.69

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$45.90

Mgn

5.71

Time

26.12

Split

6.64

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.19
1
5
T: Lyn Smith
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.71

Split

8.42

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Paul Kennedy
$19.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.88

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Sharon Neocleous
$5.40

Mgn

4.06

Time

22.90

Split

8.47

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Brett Mackie
$15.70

Mgn

4.66

Time

22.94

Split

8.48

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Gregory Carter
$38.50

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.10

Split

8.42

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$23.60

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.28

Split

8.48

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Lyn Smith
$24.80

Mgn

9.69

Time

23.30

Split

8.69

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.1kg
R8 SENNACHIE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.47, 11.25
1
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$22.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$9.70

Mgn

1.33

Time

25.97

Split

6.59

In Run

M/323

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Leanne Polato
$24.50

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.97

Split

6.75

In Run

S/755

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.50

Mgn

2.21

Time

26.03

Split

6.65

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$18.70

Mgn

2.97

Time

26.09

Split

6.79

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Mario Cortese
$16.70

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.20

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/232

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.31

Split

6.61

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$71.50

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.32

Split

6.70

In Run

M/688

Wgt

26.2kg
R9 PAUA KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.50, 11.22
1
2
T: Brett Mackie
$18.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.30

Mgn

0.13

Time

25.95

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$14.10

Mgn

1.56

Time

26.05

Split

6.73

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Jihad Talgi
$2.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.12

Split

6.82

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Maureen Brown
$15.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.32

Split

6.71

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Robert Reinke
$26.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

26.40

Split

6.99

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$16.80

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.65

Split

7.04

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$38.80

Mgn

10.59

Time

26.69

Split

6.68

In Run

M/344

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 THE BARN BAR (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.48
1
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.62

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Wendy Neocleous
$1.80

Mgn

0.37

Time

26.32

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Benjamin George
$10.20

Mgn

0.87

Time

26.35

Split

6.64

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$4.80

Mgn

3.43

Time

26.53

Split

6.95

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Benjamin George
$19.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.68

Split

6.92

In Run

Q/544

Wgt

36.4kg
6
5
T: Clint Leviston
$16.90

Mgn

6.36

Time

26.74

Split

6.99

In Run

M/787

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Robert Conway
$46.70

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.76

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/456

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Peter Dedes
$47.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.84

Split

6.99

In Run

M/878

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.22
1
1
T: Lyn Smith
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$9.10

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.77

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.70

Mgn

7.27

Time

22.94

Split

8.65

In Run

S/73

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$26.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.16

Split

8.73

In Run

M/87

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$7.90

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.17

Split

8.54

In Run

S/34

Wgt

33.5kg
6
10
T: Chloe Kerr
$28.20

Mgn

12.06

Time

23.27

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$59.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.5kg
8
9
T: Darren Fisher
$18.90

Mgn

16.23

Time

23.57

Split

8.55

In Run

M/48

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
4
T: Susan Dalton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Vicki Wisener
$0.00
R12 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.20
1
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.20

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.80

Mgn

1.17

Time

22.66

Split

8.27

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: John Burch
$11.40

Mgn

1.64

Time

22.69

Split

8.48

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Gail Saunders
$48.50

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.92

Split

8.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Lyn Smith
$3.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

22.96

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Leigh Carter
$21.20

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.00

Split

8.45

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$10.10

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.03

Split

8.71

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Darren Fisher
$4.60

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.05

Split

8.57

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 PERCY'S PRINCESS (7) Nathan Rooney 22.58 0.00 8.24 M/11 29.7kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $2.50
2 8 ORDELIA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.71 1.86 8.40 M/22 25.2kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $7.10
3 5 BROCK'S BAILEYS (5) Brian Selleck 22.88 4.36 8.56 M/33 32.2kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $13.30
4 3 BIG CITY NIGHTS (3) Peter Dedes 23.40 11.76 8.94 S/56 31.0kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $24.40
5 6 CLOUD RAISER (6) Darren Fisher 23.48 12.89 8.73 Q/44 35.0kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $4.30
6 4 DEFENSIBLE (4) Carly Feltham 23.50 13.23 8.95 M/65 33.9kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $21.00
7 1 SHEN BREE GIRL (1) Marion Clay 23.76 16.91 9.02 M/77 29.1kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $6.50
8 10 LEFT ON READ (2) Sean Lithgow 24.30 24.59 9.09 M/88 32.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $10.80
SCR 2 HEIDI'S GIFT (2) Lisa Delbridge
SCR 7 MUSSA JACK (7) John Musselwhite
Race 2 TAB VENUE MODE 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MERSEY MARVEL (2) Christopher Tilley 22.49 0.00 8.28 M/11 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $1.20
2 3 RAG TIME GRIFF (3) Marion Clay 23.04 7.80 8.56 M/22 34.8kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $7.30
3 4 LIBERTY ROYAL (4) Christopher Langley 23.42 13.23 8.74 M/44 27.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $9.20
4 6 WITCHIE'S GAS (6) Jason Caley 23.49 14.27 8.63 M/33 30.0kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $29.70
5 8 SAINT PHOENIX (8) Christopher Langley 23.60 15.76 8.79 S/55 27.6kg Superior Product Fluent $11.60
SCR 1 ASTON PHOENIX (1) David Condon
SCR 5 SLEEK MISTRESS (5) Douglas Condon
SCR 7 ELSWYK STORM (7) Rachael Busuttil
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MANILA SHINE (4) Maria Musselwhite 22.91 0.00 8.39 M/21 25.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $16.60
2 1 KANGA LIGHTS (1) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 22.95 0.50 8.42 M/32 31.5kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $2.80
3 5 WHY NOT POCKETS (5) Leigh Carter 23.18 3.79 8.56 M/43 36.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $12.80
4 6 FENWAY LIGHTS (6) Jeanette Imlach 23.25 4.81 8.58 M/65 31.7kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $2.20
5 7 SHIFTY (7) Geoffrey Dalton 23.33 6.00 8.58 M/57 35.1kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $22.30
6 8 ANUBIS AL (8) Susan Dalton 23.42 7.27 8.65 M/76 35.0kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $9.80
7 2 FACING THE MUSIC (2) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.96 15.01 8.38 Q/14 27.6kg Moreira Cafe Dior $9.60
SCR 3 CHILL OUT DUSTY (3) Jason Caley
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRIBAL (3) Kaylah Thorburn 22.70 0.00 8.56 M/42 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $4.20
2 7 CHATTERBOX TILLY (7) Carly Feltham 22.83 1.79 8.30 M/11 27.5kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $2.80
3 5 PARUMBA REBEL (5) Eddie Lieshout 23.07 5.25 8.51 M/33 33.2kg Stagger Mighty Bree $16.20
4 6 CAWBOURNE COCO (6) Lisa Delbridge 23.11 5.79 8.65 M/66 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $31.00
5 8 GALLOPING ALBI (8) Robert Conway 23.12 5.94 8.35 M/24 32.4kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $21.10
6 1 FOREMAN (1) Darren Fisher 23.22 7.50 8.81 M/87 37.4kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $3.40
7 4 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (4) Leanne Polato 23.24 7.64 8.57 M/55 27.6kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $23.80
8 2 CAWBOURNE TOE (2) Lisa Delbridge 23.46 10.81 8.79 M/78 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $8.70
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRANCE (8) Reginald Boyce 25.69 0.00 6.56 M/111 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $2.60
2 1 KRATOS BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.16 6.71 6.70 M/232 31.7kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $3.60
3 3 SMOOTH TALKER (3) Malcolm Carr 26.32 8.97 6.98 M/885 31.3kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $42.40
4 7 BABY PECHEY (7) Gail Saunders 26.33 9.07 6.74 M/444 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $11.00
5 6 PARZIVAL (6) Tricia Curtain 26.35 9.34 6.81 M/657 37.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $5.60
6 4 TALK TALK TALK (4) Brian Selleck 26.56 12.39 6.84 M/778 33.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $11.20
7 2 PRINCESS LACE (2) Christopher Sinclair 26.59 12.89 6.77 M/523 28.2kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $29.50
8 5 RIDDLES (5) Paul Ellul 26.66 13.84 6.74 M/366 34.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $10.20
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.39, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NICHOLAS ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 25.72 0.00 6.58 M/322 31.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.70
2 8 JAVIER BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.99 3.77 6.65 M/666 28.2kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $20.10
3 1 WHY NOT OPAL (1) Gregory Carter 26.02 4.25 6.39 M/111 30.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $3.00
4 3 NENNA TEARS (3) Mark Delbridge 26.04 4.53 6.62 M/443 26.7kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $10.40
5 6 BRAVE JOY (6) Darren Archer 26.10 5.34 6.74 S/877 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $4.90
6 4 BLUE TIGER (4) Leanne Polato 26.12 5.67 6.58 M/235 28.9kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $4.60
7 5 JENNY KAY ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 26.12 5.70 6.69 M/788 29.4kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $22.90
8 7 ZIPPING IMOGEN (7) Mark Delbridge 26.12 5.71 6.64 M/554 28.1kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $45.90
Race 7 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THROW CAUTION (5) Lyn Smith 22.62 0.00 8.19 M/11 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $4.40
2 4 AUSSIE SECRET (4) Jason Thompson 22.71 1.29 8.42 M/43 33.7kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $1.80
3 1 JOHNNY BE GOOD (1) Paul Kennedy 22.88 3.75 8.40 M/22 32.2kg Fernando Bale Disputive $19.70
4 2 PATRICIA MAUREEN (2) Sharon Neocleous 22.90 4.06 8.47 M/54 26.8kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $5.40
5 7 TOP FAITH (7) Brett Mackie 22.94 4.66 8.48 M/65 32.5kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $15.70
6 6 WHY NOT GIGI (6) Gregory Carter 23.10 6.93 8.42 M/36 27.7kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $38.50
7 8 LOCKED IN (8) Yvonne Andrews 23.28 9.47 8.48 S/77 33.2kg Moreira Muza's Girl $23.60
8 3 SHOT GUN PISTOL (3) Lyn Smith 23.30 9.69 8.69 M/88 36.1kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $24.80
Race 8 SENNACHIE AT STUD 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.47, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BROADY LIGHTS (8) Jeanette Imlach 25.88 0.00 6.47 Q/111 28.3kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $22.20
2 3 STIRLING LIGHTS (3) Katharine Gorman 25.97 1.33 6.59 M/323 34.2kg Aston Bolero Ilika $9.70
3 4 NERA ENOUGH (4) Leanne Polato 25.97 1.36 6.75 S/755 34.7kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $24.50
4 7 NIHARI BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.03 2.21 6.65 M/566 32.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $9.50
5 5 RUMOUR FILE (5) Geoffrey Howell 26.09 2.97 6.79 M/877 32.5kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $18.70
6 1 DONE TIME (1) Mario Cortese 26.20 4.63 6.51 Q/232 29.0kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $16.70
7 2 LOUIE LOU (2) Jason Thompson 26.31 6.25 6.61 M/444 35.1kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $1.30
8 6 HOOK ALONG BOOK (6) Rosalie Kerr 26.32 6.37 6.70 M/688 26.2kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $71.50
Race 9 PAUA KENNELS (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.50, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IVY ISOBEL (2) Brett Mackie 25.95 0.00 6.61 M/222 27.1kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $18.60
2 8 ASSASSINATE (8) Billy Stockdale 25.95 0.13 6.50 M/111 30.9kg Barcia Bale Speculate $2.30
3 5 BOBBY BEAN ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.05 1.56 6.73 M/533 33.5kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $14.10
4 6 INVICTUS JAXSON (6) Jihad Talgi 26.12 2.56 6.82 M/665 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $2.20
5 1 STAR MAGIC (1) Maureen Brown 26.32 5.33 6.71 M/456 31.7kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $15.80
6 3 MINTER BLAZE (3) Robert Reinke 26.40 6.51 6.99 M/777 33.5kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $26.00
7 4 RIZZO (4) Stephen Whyte 26.65 10.06 7.04 M/888 32.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $16.80
8 7 DESERT FLAME (7) Katharine Gorman 26.69 10.59 6.68 M/344 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $38.80
Race 10 THE BARN BAR (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUXURY ART (2) Katharine Gorman 26.29 0.00 6.62 M/112 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $5.90
2 4 NEO CLEO US (4) Wendy Neocleous 26.32 0.37 6.81 M/333 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $1.80
3 1 KLIMENKO (1) Benjamin George 26.35 0.87 6.64 M/221 27.0kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $10.20
4 6 AMAZING ROY (6) Geoffrey Howell 26.53 3.43 6.95 M/665 29.3kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $4.80
5 8 LIGHT IT UP (8) Benjamin George 26.68 5.53 6.92 Q/544 36.4kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $19.00
6 5 KUTA COWBOY (5) Clint Leviston 26.74 6.36 6.99 M/787 32.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $16.90
7 3 GALLOPING OCCY (3) Robert Conway 26.76 6.73 6.87 Q/456 26.6kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $46.70
8 7 TEARDROP (7) Peter Dedes 26.84 7.83 6.99 M/878 26.6kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $47.60
Race 11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SODA PRINCE (1) Lyn Smith 22.43 0.00 8.22 M/11 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $2.30
2 6 FAB ROCKET (6) Jennifer Holden 22.77 4.89 8.40 M/22 29.5kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $9.10
3 7 MASSIMO (7) Dawn Johnston 22.94 7.27 8.65 S/73 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $2.70
4 3 LEO'S MY CHAMP (3) Kaylah Thorburn 23.16 10.50 8.73 M/87 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $26.10
5 8 SHANLYN BEAR (8) Stanley Ralph 23.17 10.54 8.54 S/34 33.5kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $7.90
6 10 BIT OF PEPPER (5) Chloe Kerr 23.27 12.06 8.62 M/55 26.1kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $28.20
7 2 MALIZIA (2) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.37 13.50 8.63 M/66 32.5kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $59.10
8 9 ZULU DUCHESS (4) Darren Fisher 23.57 16.23 8.55 M/48 27.6kg Brett Lee All About Andi $18.90
SCR 4 ARMANI ARBY (4) Susan Dalton
SCR 5 SHE RULES (5) Vicki Wisener
Race 12 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COOLANT (6) Robert Redenbach 22.58 0.00 8.20 Q/11 31.8kg Fabregas Inda Way $3.10
2 8 ZIPPING VALERIE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.66 1.17 8.27 Q/22 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $19.80
3 7 BUSY TIME (7) John Burch 22.69 1.64 8.48 M/55 32.8kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $11.40
4 3 BAGGY'S GOLD (3) Gail Saunders 22.92 4.90 8.69 M/76 26.2kg Stagger Fancy Gold $48.50
5 1 DISORIENTATED (1) Lyn Smith 22.96 5.46 8.31 Q/33 31.0kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $3.00
6 2 WHY NOT DAN (2) Leigh Carter 23.00 6.06 8.45 M/44 35.2kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $21.20
7 4 MERCURY ICON (4) Robert Sullivan 23.03 6.51 8.71 M/88 26.0kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $10.10
8 5 COCO NOVA (5) Darren Fisher 23.05 6.79 8.57 M/67 27.6kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $4.60