Warragul Race Results

Friday 26th of March 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.29
1
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$9.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.20

Split

6.69

In Run

M/232

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$11.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.29

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Carly Feltham
$1.90

Mgn

4.21

Time

26.37

Split

6.71

In Run

M/323

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Lyn Smith
$5.30

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.52

Split

6.80

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Marcus McMahon
$24.40

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.80

Split

6.92

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
6
T: Lee Rowe
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.41
1
6
T: Neville Wakefield
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.75

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$14.10

Mgn

0.63

Time

23.08

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.30

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.15

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Michael Whyte
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.74

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.7kg
5
9
T: Jessica McGovern
$4.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.57

Split

8.96

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: John Clay
$6.50

Mgn

19.89

Time

24.43

Split

9.52

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$64.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
5
T: David Mckenzie
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
3
T: Neville Wakefield
$0.00
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.25
1
1
T: Karen Pitt
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$19.60

Mgn

5.19

Time

22.85

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: John Brown
$39.70

Mgn

10.43

Time

23.22

Split

8.67

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Lyn Smith
$22.40

Mgn

10.73

Time

23.24

Split

8.72

In Run

M/86

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Graeme Jose
$9.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$24.20

Mgn

12.23

Time

23.35

Split

8.65

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$6.30

Mgn

14.03

Time

23.47

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/68

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Lyn Smith
$16.00

Mgn

16.27

Time

23.63

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.41
1
3
T: Karen Pitt
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.58

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$6.60

Mgn

4.44

Time

26.02

Split

6.53

In Run

M/122

Wgt

23.2kg
3
7
T: Leigh Jennings
$38.80

Mgn

9.56

Time

26.38

Split

6.62

In Run

M/443

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Leigh Jennings
$14.30

Mgn

11.20

Time

26.49

Split

6.65

In Run

S/754

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.80

Mgn

14.70

Time

26.74

Split

6.63

In Run

M/535

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: David Mckenzie
$10.00

Mgn

14.91

Time

26.75

Split

6.62

In Run

M/366

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Kimberley McMahon
$25.70

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.79

Split

6.71

In Run

M/877

Wgt

25.4kg
8
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$20.00

Mgn

18.09

Time

26.97

Split

6.65

In Run

S/688

Wgt

35.5kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Brett Mackie
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

22.77

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$1.80

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.96

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Benjamin George
$17.40

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.20

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.28

Split

8.65

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Phillis Brown
$15.60

Mgn

12.66

Time

23.55

Split

8.70

In Run

S/76

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Maureen Brown
$7.50

Mgn

13.04

Time

23.57

Split

8.60

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.53, 11.32
1
7
T: William McMahon
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.40

Mgn

2.73

Time

26.01

Split

6.55

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$31.50

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.25

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/533

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Brett Mackie
$7.30

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.33

Split

6.53

In Run

M/244

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Des Douch
$8.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.45

Split

6.77

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Charlie Galea
$28.30

Mgn

9.44

Time

26.48

Split

6.80

In Run

M/886

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$17.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

26.60

Split

6.68

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Carly Feltham
$6.70

Mgn

12.46

Time

26.69

Split

6.62

In Run

M/467

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.30
1
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Pearl Terry
$1.60

Mgn

2.41

Time

25.96

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$16.50

Mgn

4.97

Time

26.14

Split

6.65

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.50

Mgn

6.19

Time

26.22

Split

6.70

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Kimberley McMahon
$7.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.23

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$6.10

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.28

Split

7.02

In Run

M/877

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Victor Gay
$87.70

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.42

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.7kg
8
9
T: Rachael Busuttil
$69.00

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.52

Split

6.88

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
5
T: Brian Sonneman
$0.00
R8 THE BARN BAR (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.61, 11.43
1
1
T: John Connor
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

38.0kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

26.12

Split

6.75

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: John Connor
$23.40

Mgn

1.66

Time

26.16

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$14.10

Mgn

2.31

Time

26.21

Split

6.82

In Run

M/443

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Michael Whyte
$38.80

Mgn

3.27

Time

26.27

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Des Douch
$1.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.27

Split

6.61

In Run

M/134

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Kerry Minne
$12.00

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.48

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$0.00
R9 TOP RUN IMAGES (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.45
1
2
T: Garry Johnson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Brett Mackie
$10.80

Mgn

3.17

Time

26.49

Split

6.67

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Jason Caley
$5.90

Mgn

3.97

Time

26.55

Split

6.65

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: James Absalom
$2.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.58

Split

6.70

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Garry Allen
$9.70

Mgn

7.69

Time

26.81

Split

6.61

In Run

M/134

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$8.60

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.83

Split

6.77

In Run

S/655

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
7
T: Garry Barnsley
$0.00
R10 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Paul Spiteri
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Reginald Boyce
$3.40

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.58

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Brett Mackie
$11.70

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.87

Split

8.74

In Run

M/63

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$13.60

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.00

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$12.60

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.05

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Benjamin George
$3.80

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.07

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Emily McMahon
$8.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.12

Split

8.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$0.00
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.36
1
2
T: Leanne Polato
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Maxwell Williams
$5.20

Mgn

0.30

Time

23.06

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Neville Wakefield
$10.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.73

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Lyn Smith
$3.50

Mgn

4.63

Time

23.37

Split

8.41

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Dermott Prout
$56.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.44

Split

8.66

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$11.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.47

Split

8.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Lisa Davis
$21.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.73

In Run

S/67

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Kerry Minne
$6.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.56

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.1kg
R12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.56
1
4
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Ned McDonald
$2.60

Mgn

2.83

Time

23.15

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

23.28

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$9.30

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.69

Split

8.74

In Run

M/58

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$7.50

Mgn

11.09

Time

23.73

Split

8.83

In Run

M/74

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Doris Toner
$21.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.75

Split

8.94

In Run

M/86

Wgt

35.2kg
7
8
T: Garry Johnson
$21.10

Mgn

11.84

Time

23.78

Split

8.74

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.9kg
8
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$28.40

Mgn

12.21

Time

23.81

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLYING HURRICANE (1) Terrence Erenshaw 26.07 0.00 6.55 Q/111 33.3kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $4.10
2 2 DR. KYSON (2) William McMahon 26.20 1.80 6.69 M/232 31.2kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $9.70
3 8 FLYING HERCULES (8) Terrence Erenshaw 26.29 3.20 6.80 M/444 35.3kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $11.50
4 7 RING A RANGER (7) Carly Feltham 26.37 4.21 6.71 M/323 33.6kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $1.90
5 4 MIERS (4) Lyn Smith 26.52 6.39 6.80 M/555 25.3kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $5.30
6 3 DR. GRADY (3) Marcus McMahon 26.80 10.43 6.92 M/666 26.4kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $24.40
SCR 6 MAGIC TRIO (6) Lee Rowe
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TSAR BELL (6) Neville Wakefield 23.04 0.00 8.75 M/43 32.3kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $6.00
2 8 DR. SANTIAGO (8) William McMahon 23.08 0.63 8.41 M/11 29.2kg Fernando Bale Suzie $14.10
3 1 GEORGIO BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.15 1.63 8.62 M/22 33.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $11.30
4 7 QUEEN OF BOSS (7) Michael Whyte 23.25 3.00 8.74 M/34 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $4.00
5 9 BERRIDALE GEM (3) Jessica McGovern 23.57 7.66 8.96 M/55 27.8kg Walk Hard Gravitas $4.60
6 4 RAG TIME ROVE (4) John Clay 24.43 19.89 9.52 M/66 34.7kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $6.50
DNF 2 HURRICANE MIAMI (2) Victoria Sultana 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 26.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $64.80
DNF 5 HOT SAUCE SALLY (5) David Mckenzie 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.2kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $4.60
SCR 3 MAYHEM MOMENT (3) Neville Wakefield
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NITRO ANTWON (1) Karen Pitt 22.49 0.00 8.25 Q/11 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Maharani $1.40
2 8 HACKER (8) Peter Martinovic 22.85 5.19 8.43 M/22 32.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $19.60
3 7 BLACK POWER (7) John Brown 23.22 10.43 8.67 M/53 33.2kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $39.70
4 2 CHROME CADILLAC (2) Lyn Smith 23.24 10.73 8.72 M/86 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $22.40
5 6 ASTON RESORT (6) Graeme Jose 23.30 11.50 8.66 M/44 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $9.40
6 4 AUTUMN LYNX (4) Marien Sullivan 23.35 12.23 8.65 M/35 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $24.20
7 3 HURRICANE DIVA (3) Nathan Rooney 23.47 14.03 8.68 Q/68 29.6kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $6.30
8 5 EARN THE FIZZ (5) Lyn Smith 23.63 16.27 8.70 M/77 25.9kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $16.00
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AMBITIOUS (3) Karen Pitt 25.71 0.00 6.58 M/211 28.7kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $1.70
2 5 TARLEE (5) William McMahon 26.02 4.44 6.53 M/122 23.2kg Fernando Bale Annasay $6.60
3 7 TOTAL BABE (7) Leigh Jennings 26.38 9.56 6.62 M/443 26.9kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $38.80
4 4 CONNOR MAN (4) Leigh Jennings 26.49 11.20 6.65 S/754 30.1kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $14.30
5 8 GO ROGUE (8) Lindsay Fulford 26.74 14.70 6.63 M/535 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $5.80
6 2 BIG BALLOON (2) David Mckenzie 26.75 14.91 6.62 M/366 26.6kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $10.00
7 1 DR. TOPAZ (1) Kimberley McMahon 26.79 15.50 6.71 M/877 25.4kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $25.70
8 6 UNWIND (6) Reginald Boyce 26.97 18.09 6.65 S/688 35.5kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $20.00
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOP FAITH (8) Brett Mackie 22.66 0.00 8.33 M/11 32.3kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $9.30
2 2 EMMA BANJO (2) Ray Cunneen 22.77 1.59 8.33 Q/22 30.4kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $7.00
3 3 CALLUM ARI (3) Ray Cunneen 22.96 4.31 8.51 M/33 34.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $1.80
4 1 KROOS (1) Benjamin George 23.20 7.71 8.54 M/44 33.2kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $17.40
5 7 WILLIAM ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.28 8.80 8.65 S/65 29.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $7.50
6 4 STAR MAGIC (4) Phillis Brown 23.55 12.66 8.70 S/76 31.7kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $15.60
7 6 WEARS WOODLEIGH (6) Maureen Brown 23.57 13.04 8.60 M/57 32.9kg Spring Gun Smart One $7.50
Race 6 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.53, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DR. MADISON (7) William McMahon 25.82 0.00 6.53 M/111 27.7kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $4.10
2 6 STIRLING LIGHTS (6) Katharine Gorman 26.01 2.73 6.55 M/322 34.0kg Aston Bolero Ilika $2.40
3 8 LADY LAGERTHA (8) Eddie Lieshout 26.25 6.13 6.63 Q/533 30.4kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $31.50
4 1 MY FAITH (1) Brett Mackie 26.33 7.34 6.53 M/244 28.2kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $7.30
5 2 MARSHALL'S KING (2) Des Douch 26.45 9.00 6.77 M/778 31.0kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $8.40
6 5 MATILDA HOOK (5) Charlie Galea 26.48 9.44 6.80 M/886 27.4kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $28.30
7 3 MAXWELL (3) William McMahon 26.60 11.19 6.68 M/655 33.1kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $17.00
8 4 CHATTERBOX TILLY (4) Carly Feltham 26.69 12.46 6.62 M/467 27.3kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $6.70
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FENWAY LIGHTS (4) Jeanette Imlach 25.79 0.00 6.49 M/111 31.9kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $16.30
2 8 AMLIN CRYSTAL (8) Pearl Terry 25.96 2.41 6.60 M/222 29.6kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $1.60
3 3 DR. CARMEL (3) William McMahon 26.14 4.97 6.65 M/444 26.0kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $16.50
4 1 MIDGET ROCKS (1) Eddie Lieshout 26.22 6.19 6.70 M/555 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $8.50
5 2 DR. XANDER (2) Kimberley McMahon 26.23 6.30 6.63 M/333 32.1kg Fernando Bale Annasay $7.10
6 6 FLYING UNICORN (6) Terrence Erenshaw 26.28 6.97 7.02 M/877 26.2kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $6.10
7 7 BOES BOUNTY (7) Victor Gay 26.42 9.06 6.84 M/666 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $87.70
8 9 AMERICAN SPY (5) Rachael Busuttil 26.52 10.43 6.88 M/788 28.2kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $69.00
SCR 5 EAGLE JET (5) Brian Sonneman
Race 8 THE BARN BAR 460m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.61, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SANDY GEM (1) John Connor 26.04 0.00 6.61 M/211 38.0kg Barcia Bale Paselina $4.20
2 6 NICHOLAS ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 26.12 1.10 6.75 M/322 31.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.10
3 3 MADALIA KEN (3) John Connor 26.16 1.66 6.84 M/666 33.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $23.40
4 2 ANNIE ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.21 2.31 6.82 M/443 25.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $14.10
5 7 STAR NIGHT (7) Michael Whyte 26.27 3.27 6.84 M/555 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $38.80
6 8 SOVEREIGN WIND (8) Des Douch 26.27 3.30 6.61 M/134 31.2kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $1.80
7 5 HUGO (5) Kerry Minne 26.48 6.21 6.88 M/777 33.4kg Fernando Bale El Marny $12.00
SCR 4 TRIBAL (4) Kaylah Thorburn
Race 9 TOP RUN IMAGES (275+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KAREN'S WORD (2) Garry Johnson 26.27 0.00 6.61 M/211 25.7kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $3.50
2 6 ETHAN'S FURY (6) Brett Mackie 26.49 3.17 6.67 M/443 32.3kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $10.80
3 8 CHILL OUT DUSTY (8) Jason Caley 26.55 3.97 6.65 M/322 29.8kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $5.90
4 1 JUST A GIGGLE (1) James Absalom 26.58 4.50 6.70 M/566 30.3kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $2.40
5 4 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (4) Garry Allen 26.81 7.69 6.61 M/134 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $9.70
6 3 MAKES CENTS (3) Melanie Lithgow 26.83 8.07 6.77 S/655 27.3kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $8.60
SCR 7 BLOCKETTE (7) Garry Barnsley
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MT. VIEW AUDREY (1) Paul Spiteri 22.43 0.00 8.30 Q/11 28.7kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $3.80
2 7 TRANCE (7) Reginald Boyce 22.58 2.11 8.51 M/22 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $3.40
3 4 SIMON SAYS (4) Brett Mackie 22.87 6.26 8.74 M/63 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $11.70
4 6 ALWAYS PRIMED (6) Jeff Gorgioski 23.00 8.13 8.65 M/45 35.1kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $13.60
5 8 LET OUT (8) Yvonne Andrews 23.05 8.77 8.65 M/56 31.0kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $12.60
6 2 KILPATRICK (2) Benjamin George 23.07 9.03 8.74 M/77 31.3kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters $3.80
7 5 FARGO (5) Emily McMahon 23.12 9.87 8.60 M/34 29.6kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $8.00
SCR 3 RIZZO (3) Stephen Whyte
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NERA ENOUGH (2) Leanne Polato 23.04 0.00 8.54 M/32 33.7kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $3.30
2 5 MARIO VEST ONLY (5) Maxwell Williams 23.06 0.30 8.36 M/11 33.1kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $5.20
3 6 ULTIMATE MAYHEM (6) Neville Wakefield 23.18 2.00 8.73 M/75 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $10.30
4 1 EVOLUTION (1) Lyn Smith 23.37 4.63 8.41 M/23 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $3.50
5 7 SWEET ABOUT LILY (7) Dermott Prout 23.44 5.70 8.66 M/56 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $56.60
6 4 HURRICANE KEELY (4) Joseph Sultana 23.47 6.13 8.80 M/88 27.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $11.70
7 8 BANJO GLITTER (8) Lisa Davis 23.50 6.50 8.73 S/67 27.2kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $21.60
8 3 EL FERNANDA (3) Kerry Minne 23.56 7.40 8.61 M/44 26.1kg Fernando Bale El Marny $6.50
Race 12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AMLIN STORM (4) Gerrie Sneyders 22.95 0.00 8.56 M/11 30.1kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $3.40
2 5 UNBEKNOWNST (5) Ned McDonald 23.15 2.83 8.68 M/22 33.7kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $2.60
3 1 ANDO'S MILLEY (1) Eddie Lieshout 23.28 4.64 8.74 M/33 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $7.90
4 2 LEO'S MY CHAMP (2) Kaylah Thorburn 23.69 10.57 8.74 M/58 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $9.30
5 6 REVELATION (6) Reginald Boyce 23.73 11.09 8.83 M/74 34.5kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $7.50
6 7 MCLINDEN (7) Doris Toner 23.75 11.40 8.94 M/86 35.2kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $21.40
7 8 MY DAD BAZ (8) Garry Johnson 23.78 11.84 8.74 M/45 29.9kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $21.10
8 3 LUXURY ART (3) Katharine Gorman 23.81 12.21 8.75 M/67 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $28.40