Warragul Race Results

Thursday 8th of April 2021
R1 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.51, 11.29
1
1
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Robert Lesjak
$6.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.14

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$5.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.41

Split

6.98

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Paula Calafiore
$20.20

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.60

Split

7.05

In Run

M/444

Wgt

23.0kg
5
2
T: Danny Cortese
$1.60

Mgn

9.23

Time

26.75

Split

7.18

In Run

S/755

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Andrew Morrison
$26.40

Mgn

13.16

Time

27.03

Split

7.16

In Run

M/667

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Maria Musselwhite
$51.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.19

Split

7.09

In Run

M/576

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Adrian Nuttall
$4.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.63

Split

8.67

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Margaret Read
$40.40

Mgn

11.33

Time

23.69

Split

8.83

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$4.90

Mgn

11.33

Time

23.69

Split

9.02

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$7.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

23.70

Split

8.62

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Robert Lesjak
$10.20

Mgn

15.17

Time

23.96

Split

9.23

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Kevin Wainwright
$7.50

Mgn

25.36

Time

24.68

Split

8.97

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Julie Belsham
$11.70

Mgn

33.34

Time

25.23

Split

9.01

In Run

M/68

Wgt

24.7kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
7
T: Lui Forte
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$22.30

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.71

Split

8.88

In Run

S/65

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Green
$8.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.72

Split

8.88

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Margaret Read
$15.70

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.87

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$2.70

Mgn

11.66

Time

24.09

Split

8.89

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Damien Belsham
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.13

Split

8.72

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$101.80

Mgn

12.81

Time

24.17

Split

8.72

In Run

M/37

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$77.90

Mgn

15.11

Time

24.33

Split

9.10

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
2
T: Lyn Smith
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.49

In Run

M/31

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Crystal Busuttil
$27.60

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.28

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$16.30

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.34

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Christopher Langley
$1.60

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.38

Split

8.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Graeme Campbell
$37.60

Mgn

8.59

Time

23.47

Split

8.86

In Run

M/86

Wgt

36.8kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$13.40

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.49

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$39.60

Mgn

12.54

Time

23.75

Split

8.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Martyn Empson
$41.30

Mgn

14.66

Time

23.89

Split

8.82

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 THE BARN BAR (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.42
1
5
T: John Brown
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Robert Whitford
$11.10

Mgn

0.43

Time

26.38

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Christopher Langley
$3.30

Mgn

0.87

Time

26.41

Split

6.59

In Run

M/244

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Lui Forte
$5.70

Mgn

1.37

Time

26.45

Split

6.76

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Arend Gringhuis
$42.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.87

In Run

S/655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Aaron Farley
$16.50

Mgn

4.11

Time

26.64

Split

6.81

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Peter Borradale
$27.60

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.99

Split

6.90

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
2
T: Chloe Kerr
$0.00
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.40
1
6
T: Lesley Russell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Whitford
$5.10

Mgn

0.60

Time

26.46

Split

6.66

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.9kg
3
9
T: Steve Kaltsis
$3.60

Mgn

1.77

Time

26.54

Split

6.65

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Stephen Toner
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.65

Split

6.80

In Run

S/554

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Brian Sonneman
$5.80

Mgn

3.46

Time

26.66

Split

6.65

In Run

M/235

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Gordon Edwards
$21.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

27.06

Split

6.84

In Run

S/888

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: William Dawes
$25.20

Mgn

11.06

Time

27.19

Split

6.84

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Peter Borradale
$21.50

Mgn

11.81

Time

27.25

Split

6.80

In Run

M/666

Wgt

37.0kg
SCR
4
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R7 PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.33
1
1
T: Gregory Minne
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$7.70

Mgn

1.27

Time

26.07

Split

6.63

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Rachael Busuttil
$5.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

26.28

Split

6.58

In Run

M/236

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Ronald Wood
$21.20

Mgn

7.67

Time

26.52

Split

6.70

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Max Cameron
$5.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.53

Split

6.82

In Run

S/875

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$17.90

Mgn

9.43

Time

26.64

Split

6.75

In Run

M/668

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$40.60

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.74

Split

6.75

In Run

M/787

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$51.60

Mgn

14.20

Time

26.98

Split

6.68

In Run

M/453

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.32
1
6
T: Gail Saunders
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.60

Mgn

1.39

Time

26.15

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$11.30

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.32

Split

6.61

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: John Bosnich
$5.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.35

Split

6.64

In Run

M/533

Wgt

24.9kg
5
8
T: James Pay
$18.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.37

Split

6.75

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Kellie Leviston
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.47

Split

6.87

In Run

S/876

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Bruce Russell
$17.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.50

Split

6.78

In Run

M/767

Wgt

27.3kg
8
1
T: John Paterson
$4.90

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.71

Split

6.59

In Run

M/388

Wgt

35.0kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
6
T: Margaret Read
$35.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.42

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Ronald Wood
$20.90

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.08

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$3.80

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.14

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Julie Belsham
$23.90

Mgn

4.73

Time

23.16

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$6.20

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.24

Split

8.67

In Run

M/86

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Scott Sinclair
$69.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.24

Split

8.59

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Renata Silva
$14.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.27

Split

8.64

In Run

S/78

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Gavin Kearns
$1.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.29

Split

8.46

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.20
1
7
T: Christine Cortese
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.20

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
8
T: Dermott Prout
$8.20

Mgn

3.11

Time

22.77

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Chloe Kerr
$7.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

22.90

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Susan Northway
$3.80

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.90

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Lesley Russell
$8.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Maria Musselwhite
$6.30

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.19

Split

8.78

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Peter Schofield
$10.80

Mgn

11.13

Time

23.34

Split

8.64

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
5
T: John Paterson
$28.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.64

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.1kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Margaret Read
$2.70

Mgn

0.29

Time

23.23

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Dylan Cortese
$4.30

Mgn

2.14

Time

23.36

Split

8.77

In Run

M/74

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Leon Lacy
$8.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

23.42

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Thomas Currie
$14.50

Mgn

4.17

Time

23.51

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.6kg
6
10
T: Robert Colpoys
$5.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.56

Split

8.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Constance Mcmillan
$19.70

Mgn

5.77

Time

23.62

Split

8.76

In Run

M/58

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$14.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.64

Split

8.84

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Jessica McGovern
$3.00

Mgn

0.64

Time

23.09

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$10.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

23.16

Split

8.73

In Run

M/73

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Andrew Wood
$9.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.20

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Susan Northway
$11.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

23.35

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.52

Split

8.61

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Russell Edwards
$48.00

Mgn

12.94

Time

23.95

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.4kg
8
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$3.20

Mgn

14.11

Time

24.03

Split

8.58

In Run

M/37

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.51, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BATTLERS THREE (1) Kaylah Thorburn 26.10 0.00 6.79 M/222 31.2kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $8.30
2 7 INVICTUS TESS (7) Robert Lesjak 26.14 0.50 6.51 Q/111 28.6kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $6.40
3 8 HUMANITY (8) Jason Nibbs 26.41 4.30 6.98 M/333 29.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $5.00
4 6 BLAZIN' SUSHI (6) Paula Calafiore 26.60 7.03 7.05 M/444 23.0kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $20.20
5 2 THYLACINE (2) Danny Cortese 26.75 9.23 7.18 S/755 33.2kg Superior Product Fluent $1.60
6 4 OCH EYE MUM (4) Andrew Morrison 27.03 13.16 7.16 M/667 26.5kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $26.40
7 3 HELLO LOVELY (3) Maria Musselwhite 27.19 15.50 7.09 M/576 29.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $51.40
Race 2 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NO WAY NELLIE (1) Gregory Mclachlan 22.90 0.00 8.41 M/11 30.2kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $3.60
2 6 LOUIE TOO GOOD (6) Adrian Nuttall 23.63 10.50 8.67 M/32 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $4.70
3 2 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (2) Margaret Read 23.69 11.33 8.83 S/44 26.8kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $40.40
3 5 SHALLOT (5) Kaylah Thorburn 23.69 11.33 9.02 M/75 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $4.90
5 3 KIP YOUR STAR (3) Stavros Kipirtidis 23.70 11.41 8.62 M/23 34.2kg Stagger Affinity Moss $7.00
6 7 SHREK'S THUNDER (7) Robert Lesjak 23.96 15.17 9.23 M/86 27.9kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $10.20
7 8 AUDACIOUS FLAME (8) Kevin Wainwright 24.68 25.36 8.97 M/57 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $7.50
8 4 MINI HIGGINS (4) Julie Belsham 25.23 33.34 9.01 M/68 24.7kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $11.70
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JEZA YOU BEAUTY (7) Lui Forte 23.27 0.00 8.51 Q/11 30.3kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $2.30
2 3 SPONGEBOB (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.71 6.21 8.88 S/65 25.7kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $22.30
3 4 BOMBER'S POWER (4) Geoffrey Green 23.72 6.40 8.88 M/54 28.2kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $8.30
4 5 AL'S BROTHER (5) Margaret Read 23.87 8.54 8.63 M/22 31.3kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $15.70
5 1 TRALEE RIOT (1) Gregory Mclachlan 24.09 11.66 8.89 S/76 32.7kg Bekim Bale Five Cinns $2.70
6 8 WINTER'S COMING (8) Damien Belsham 24.13 12.25 8.72 M/43 30.9kg Killahan Phanter Zion $8.50
7 6 HURRICANE STAR (6) Victoria Sultana 24.17 12.81 8.72 M/37 28.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $101.80
8 2 LUCKY STORM (2) Kathleen Fogarty 24.33 15.11 9.10 M/88 29.0kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $77.90
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EARN THE FIZZ (2) Lyn Smith 22.87 0.00 8.49 M/31 25.8kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $3.20
2 3 ELSWYK SOPHIE (3) Crystal Busuttil 23.28 5.94 8.40 Q/12 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $27.60
3 7 MAN CAVE (7) Peter Martinovic 23.34 6.79 8.73 M/55 32.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $16.30
4 8 SAINT PHOENIX (8) Christopher Langley 23.38 7.26 8.58 M/43 27.5kg Superior Product Fluent $1.60
5 5 FAWN MISSILE (5) Graeme Campbell 23.47 8.59 8.86 M/86 36.8kg Hostile Sweet Savage $37.60
6 6 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (6) Geoffrey Green 23.49 8.93 8.44 Q/24 30.5kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $13.40
7 1 BOMBER'S QUEEN (1) Geoffrey Green 23.75 12.54 8.84 M/77 26.4kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $39.60
8 4 HORACE BALE (4) Martyn Empson 23.89 14.66 8.82 M/68 29.3kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $41.30
Race 5 THE BARN BAR 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK POWER (5) John Brown 26.35 0.00 6.55 M/111 34.1kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $2.00
2 4 STRIKE TWO (4) Robert Whitford 26.38 0.43 6.62 M/322 33.3kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $11.10
3 3 FRAY'S COURAGE (3) Christopher Langley 26.41 0.87 6.59 M/244 30.2kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $3.30
4 8 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (8) Lui Forte 26.45 1.37 6.76 M/433 35.2kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $5.70
5 7 PRINCE NANGANA (7) Arend Gringhuis 26.56 3.00 6.87 S/655 33.5kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $42.60
6 1 DORELLIE LOVE (1) Aaron Farley 26.64 4.11 6.81 M/566 35.2kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $16.50
7 6 PAETTA BALE (6) Peter Borradale 26.99 9.11 6.90 M/777 26.4kg David Bale Dyna Chill $27.60
SCR 2 BREAKAWAY BENJI (2) Chloe Kerr
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PINE GEM (6) Lesley Russell 26.42 0.00 6.60 M/111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Paselina $4.60
2 2 PICCOLO FRATELLO (2) Robert Whitford 26.46 0.60 6.66 M/422 30.9kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $5.10
3 9 ASTON RUM (4) Steve Kaltsis 26.54 1.77 6.65 M/343 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $3.60
4 1 BEJARANO (1) Stephen Toner 26.65 3.25 6.80 S/554 33.9kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $5.50
5 5 SHE'S A CHARM (5) Brian Sonneman 26.66 3.46 6.65 M/235 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $5.80
6 8 LADY KIN LEE (8) Gordon Edwards 27.06 9.20 6.84 S/888 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $21.60
7 7 MAC'S MAYHEM (7) William Dawes 27.19 11.06 6.84 M/777 31.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $25.20
8 3 CRACKERJACK JASE (3) Peter Borradale 27.25 11.81 6.80 M/666 37.0kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $21.50
SCR 4 EVIL DEED (4) Aaron Farley
Race 7 PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALECIA (1) Gregory Minne 25.98 0.00 6.54 M/111 27.3kg Fernando Bale El Marny $1.90
2 6 ARCANINE (6) Vanessa Johnson 26.07 1.27 6.63 M/322 33.5kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $7.70
3 4 AMERICAN SPY (4) Rachael Busuttil 26.28 4.31 6.58 M/236 27.7kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $5.00
4 7 BINDI GIRL (7) Ronald Wood 26.52 7.67 6.70 M/544 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $21.20
5 2 METRO BOOMIN' (2) Max Cameron 26.53 7.80 6.82 S/875 28.9kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $5.60
6 8 MADALIA BRODIE (8) Kathleen Fogarty 26.64 9.43 6.75 M/668 33.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $17.90
7 3 FALLEN PETAL (3) Kaylah Thorburn 26.74 10.76 6.75 M/787 31.2kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $40.60
8 5 SAW BLAZE (5) Stavros Kipirtidis 26.98 14.20 6.68 M/453 28.0kg Stagger Affinity Moss $51.60
Race 8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BABY PECHEY (6) Gail Saunders 26.05 0.00 6.55 M/111 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $4.80
2 7 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (7) Lindsay Fulford 26.15 1.39 6.59 M/222 32.4kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $5.60
3 3 WIRED (3) Jason Nibbs 26.32 3.86 6.61 M/444 31.0kg Moreira Dasha $11.30
4 5 DEEDEE'S CHARM (5) John Bosnich 26.35 4.30 6.64 M/533 24.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $5.80
5 8 DUNDEE PRINCE (8) James Pay 26.37 4.60 6.75 M/655 35.0kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $18.50
6 4 ADDIE ATTITUDE (4) Kellie Leviston 26.47 6.00 6.87 S/876 28.2kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $4.60
7 2 WEE GEM (2) Bruce Russell 26.50 6.40 6.78 M/767 27.3kg Barcia Bale Paselina $17.30
8 1 CALABRESE GINO (1) John Paterson 26.71 9.39 6.59 M/388 35.0kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $4.90
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (6) Margaret Read 22.83 0.00 8.42 M/21 26.3kg Tonk Ashby Storm $35.70
2 8 RIPPLEBROOK MACK (8) Ronald Wood 23.08 3.60 8.45 M/33 33.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $20.90
3 1 RIVERHAWK (1) Robert Colpoys 23.14 4.43 8.46 M/44 29.5kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $3.80
4 4 GET AROUND HER (4) Julie Belsham 23.16 4.73 8.40 Q/12 26.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Sienna Bale $23.90
5 3 RED NANGANA (3) Arend Gringhuis 23.24 5.93 8.67 M/86 32.3kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $6.20
6 2 MT. VIEW JESTER (2) Scott Sinclair 23.24 5.96 8.59 M/65 28.2kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $69.50
7 5 FULL RECOVERY (5) Renata Silva 23.27 6.30 8.64 S/78 28.1kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $14.90
8 7 BONNIE GOES BANG (7) Gavin Kearns 23.29 6.60 8.46 M/57 27.2kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $1.80
Race 10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SWEET CHANELLE (7) Christine Cortese 22.56 0.00 8.20 M/11 24.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $4.10
2 8 SWEET ABOUT LILY (8) Dermott Prout 22.77 3.11 8.38 M/22 27.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $8.20
3 6 BIT OF PEPPER (6) Chloe Kerr 22.90 4.84 8.41 M/33 26.6kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $7.00
4 1 RIO DIXIE (1) Susan Northway 22.90 4.93 8.53 M/44 33.5kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $3.80
5 2 GO GEM (2) Lesley Russell 23.12 8.00 8.57 M/55 34.0kg Barcia Bale Paselina $8.40
6 4 MANILA SHINE (4) Maria Musselwhite 23.19 9.10 8.78 M/86 26.3kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $6.30
7 3 PRETTY MUCH (3) Peter Schofield 23.34 11.13 8.64 M/67 30.9kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $10.80
DNF 5 FREE KICK HAWKS (5) John Paterson 0.00 0.00 8.64 M/7 28.1kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $28.60
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HURRICANE PETE (8) Joseph Sultana 23.21 0.00 8.50 M/11 32.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $12.60
2 1 SPEED DEMON (1) Margaret Read 23.23 0.29 8.57 M/22 32.6kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $2.70
3 3 BELLA PORSCHA (3) Dylan Cortese 23.36 2.14 8.77 M/74 25.6kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $4.30
4 2 HOW'S IT ALICE (2) Leon Lacy 23.42 2.89 8.62 M/33 27.4kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $8.00
5 7 FIDELIA (7) Thomas Currie 23.51 4.17 8.77 M/66 28.6kg Stagger Spirited Rose $14.50
6 10 CLOAK AND DAGGER (6) Robert Colpoys 23.56 4.90 8.71 M/45 27.1kg Dustnado Bella Elle $5.30
7 4 SILVER SKY (4) Constance Mcmillan 23.62 5.77 8.76 M/58 31.7kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $19.70
8 5 PILOT PETE (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.64 6.13 8.84 M/87 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $14.70
SCR 6 GRAND MAC (6) Eddie Lieshout
Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUSY IZZY (4) Dylan Cortese 23.05 0.00 8.33 M/11 25.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $11.00
2 1 URANA DUKE (1) Jessica McGovern 23.09 0.64 8.42 M/22 32.3kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $3.00
3 6 WEEONA BONT (6) Stephen Whyte 23.16 1.70 8.73 M/73 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $10.30
4 5 CLYDE JAKIT (5) Andrew Wood 23.20 2.20 8.65 M/54 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $9.10
5 7 ESTHER BALE (7) Susan Northway 23.35 4.31 8.68 M/65 30.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $11.00
6 3 CROUCHING TIGER (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.52 6.80 8.61 M/46 29.6kg Collision Love A Neveelk $8.10
7 8 WATCHED (8) Russell Edwards 23.95 12.94 8.89 M/88 30.4kg Collision Uncensored $48.00
8 2 HURRICANE RED (2) Victoria Sultana 24.03 14.11 8.58 M/37 32.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $3.20