Warragul Race Results

Saturday 1st of May 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
2
T: Kayla Cottrell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Russell Mcrae
$14.10

Mgn

3.69

Time

22.78

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$18.40

Mgn

9.67

Time

23.20

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$41.20

Mgn

11.79

Time

23.35

Split

8.70

In Run

S/64

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$10.00

Mgn

14.51

Time

23.54

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$7.00

Mgn

14.64

Time

23.55

Split

8.65

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$15.90

Mgn

15.01

Time

23.58

Split

8.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
3
T: Justin Bowman
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.49
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.75

In Run

S/43

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.20

Mgn

0.89

Time

23.24

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/31

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Maria Barber
$6.80

Mgn

1.66

Time

23.29

Split

8.49

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.60

Mgn

2.47

Time

23.35

Split

8.99

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Michael Whyte
$15.80

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.53

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Dean Williamson
$57.40

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.59

Split

8.65

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Elaine Cartechini
$7.40

Mgn

10.44

Time

23.91

Split

8.76

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
4
T: Paula Calafiore
$0.00
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Andrew Wood
$15.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$6.10

Mgn

0.77

Time

22.95

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: David Mckenzie
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.90

Mgn

5.41

Time

23.27

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$7.70

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.29

Split

8.72

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Justin Bowman
$5.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Judy Brereton
$5.50

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.49

Split

8.88

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.36
1
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Kyle Brooks
$13.80

Mgn

2.56

Time

25.96

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Elaine Cartechini
$10.80

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.22

Split

6.81

In Run

M/543

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.34

Split

6.77

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Maria Barber
$8.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.40

Split

6.70

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.10

Mgn

9.37

Time

26.44

Split

6.96

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Janet Cottrell
$13.40

Mgn

18.34

Time

27.07

Split

6.91

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
5
T: David Mckenzie
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.19
1
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Charlie Galea
$10.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

26.19

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.80

Mgn

11.13

Time

26.57

Split

6.88

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$48.60

Mgn

14.01

Time

26.77

Split

6.90

In Run

S/634

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$30.50

Mgn

17.86

Time

27.04

Split

6.86

In Run

M/355

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$20.80

Mgn

18.44

Time

27.08

Split

6.97

In Run

M/876

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: David Mckenzie
$10.20

Mgn

22.30

Time

27.35

Split

6.95

In Run

M/787

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Matthew Height
$8.20

Mgn

26.16

Time

27.62

Split

6.88

In Run

M/568

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.41
1
2
T: Russell Mcrae
$18.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.57

In Run

M/121

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Leigh Jennings
$6.70

Mgn

0.11

Time

26.30

Split

6.66

In Run

M/533

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: John Musselwhite
$4.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.58

Split

6.79

In Run

S/885

Wgt

36.2kg
4
3
T: Maria Barber
$43.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.69

Split

6.59

In Run

M/312

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Sandra Collins
$13.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.69

Split

6.67

In Run

M/644

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Leanne Polato
$10.40

Mgn

6.61

Time

26.76

Split

6.66

In Run

M/476

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Lyn Smith
$2.10

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.92

Split

6.59

In Run

M/257

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Gregory Kerr
$10.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.96

Split

6.72

In Run

M/768

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.46
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.84

In Run

S/752

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Russell Mcrae
$3.20

Mgn

0.27

Time

26.31

Split

6.75

In Run

S/431

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Wendy Neocleous
$7.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.56

Split

6.62

In Run

M/116

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Andrew Wood
$52.90

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.63

Split

6.80

In Run

M/567

Wgt

36.6kg
5
3
T: Leigh Jennings
$9.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.67

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/225

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Brad Sands
$18.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.74

Split

6.98

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: Lui Forte
$40.50

Mgn

6.83

Time

26.77

Split

6.81

In Run

M/674

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Tony Tufo
$2.70

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.79

Split

6.74

In Run

M/343

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.55, 11.39
1
6
T: Peter Craig
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.83

In Run

M/763

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$12.00

Mgn

0.59

Time

26.15

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Garry Barnsley
$4.90

Mgn

1.07

Time

26.18

Split

6.66

In Run

M/411

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$1.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

26.23

Split

6.78

In Run

M/644

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Tricia Curtain
$19.30

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.28

Split

6.64

In Run

M/335

Wgt

36.6kg
6
7
T: Lyn Smith
$9.80

Mgn

3.21

Time

26.33

Split

6.85

In Run

M/887

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Michael Whyte
$29.40

Mgn

3.63

Time

26.36

Split

6.67

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Christine Cortese
$11.40

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.57

Split

6.55

In Run

M/178

Wgt

25.3kg
R9 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
7
T: Christa Spiteri
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$2.10

Mgn

1.84

Time

23.15

Split

8.79

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$9.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.21

Split

8.86

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Raymond Gilmore
$4.00

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.27

Split

8.61

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.20

Mgn

4.46

Time

23.33

Split

8.73

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Frank Toth
$30.70

Mgn

9.14

Time

23.66

Split

9.01

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.40
1
7
T: Michelle Nolan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Heather Collins
$10.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.06

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Benjamin George
$7.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.07

Split

8.51

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Damien Howard
$29.10

Mgn

4.46

Time

23.12

Split

8.51

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.23

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$76.30

Mgn

11.63

Time

23.62

Split

8.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$23.60

Mgn

12.90

Time

23.71

Split

8.67

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.7kg
8
9
T: Victoria Sultana
$82.90

Mgn

15.51

Time

23.89

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R11 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.37
1
7
T: David Mckenzie
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Danny Cortese
$11.40

Mgn

3.11

Time

23.00

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Leanne Polato
$8.20

Mgn

3.26

Time

23.01

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Lynette Gough
$9.70

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.17

Split

8.76

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Lyn Smith
$8.40

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.20

Split

8.76

In Run

S/64

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.5kg
7
10
T: Leigh Carter
$37.70

Mgn

13.10

Time

23.70

Split

8.60

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
2
T: Margaret Read
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.37
1
6
T: Christa Spiteri
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
8
T: Lyn Smith
$8.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.79

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: John Musselwhite
$6.20

Mgn

1.51

Time

22.86

Split

8.58

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$14.30

Mgn

2.96

Time

22.96

Split

8.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Russell Mcrae
$2.10

Mgn

2.96

Time

22.96

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.1kg
6
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$51.60

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.13

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

24.7kg
7
5
T: Arend Gringhuis
$107.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.22

Split

8.86

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.42

Split

8.74

In Run

M/78

Wgt

24.4kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LISA BE NAUGHTY (2) Kayla Cottrell 22.52 0.00 8.28 Q/11 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Naughty Cazza $1.30
2 7 SIMOKA (7) Russell Mcrae 22.78 3.69 8.47 M/22 26.9kg Premier Fantasy Halina $14.10
3 1 LITTLE KEVIN (1) Yvonne Andrews 23.20 9.67 8.60 M/33 29.8kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $18.40
4 4 CLAY FEET (4) Kaylah Thorburn 23.35 11.79 8.70 S/64 26.7kg Walk Hard Calabasas $41.20
5 8 WEEONA BOBBY (8) Stephen Whyte 23.54 14.51 8.68 M/55 31.2kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $10.00
6 5 SMOKIN' ZIGGY (5) Billy Stockdale 23.55 14.64 8.65 M/46 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $7.00
7 6 STORMY LIGHTS (6) Katharine Gorman 23.58 15.01 8.84 M/77 31.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $15.90
SCR 3 NELL BELL (3) Justin Bowman
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UZIMA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.18 0.00 8.75 S/43 25.2kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $11.50
2 3 MOON SISTER (3) Katharine Gorman 23.24 0.89 8.67 Q/31 29.4kg Fabregas Karma Connie $8.20
3 2 MIKADO SET (2) Maria Barber 23.29 1.66 8.49 M/12 27.1kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $6.80
4 5 GREAT SCOUT (5) Glenn Rounds 23.35 2.47 8.99 M/75 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $1.60
5 6 WEEONA EVIE (6) Michael Whyte 23.53 5.03 8.76 M/66 27.3kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $15.80
6 1 CRYSTAL EDITION (1) Dean Williamson 23.59 5.96 8.65 M/24 25.9kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $57.40
7 8 BIG BASH BARTY (8) Elaine Cartechini 23.91 10.44 8.76 M/57 26.6kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $7.40
SCR 4 AQUA BLAZE (4) Paula Calafiore
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOLL'S JAKIT (1) Andrew Wood 22.89 0.00 8.35 Q/11 27.1kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $15.10
2 7 MATILDA FLYER (7) Billy Stockdale 22.95 0.77 8.44 M/22 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $6.10
3 2 RUB A TUB (2) David Mckenzie 23.19 4.25 8.65 M/33 29.2kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $3.50
4 4 MASANI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.27 5.41 8.65 M/44 27.3kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $5.90
5 3 ODA MAY (3) Stephen Whyte 23.29 5.61 8.72 S/55 31.3kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $7.70
6 5 LET'S SEND IT (5) Justin Bowman 23.45 8.00 8.72 M/66 32.9kg Fernando Bale Narralee $5.40
7 6 TRUST I SEEK (6) Judy Brereton 23.49 8.57 8.88 M/77 32.2kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $5.50
SCR 8 CLUB LADY (8) Katharine Gorman
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIRROR ILLUSION (1) Katharine Gorman 25.78 0.00 6.56 Q/111 26.3kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $5.30
2 6 WRITE ABOUT HER (6) Kyle Brooks 25.96 2.56 6.70 M/222 30.9kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $13.80
3 8 FOREVER A DREAM (8) Elaine Cartechini 26.22 6.21 6.81 M/543 28.6kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $10.80
4 4 QUINCEE BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 26.34 7.93 6.77 M/455 30.8kg David Bale Kachina Allen $3.20
5 7 MIKADO GAL (7) Maria Barber 26.40 8.90 6.70 M/334 29.2kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $8.50
6 2 ZIPPING JAZZ (2) Steven Collins 26.44 9.37 6.96 M/766 32.4kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $4.10
7 3 KILLSHOT (3) Janet Cottrell 27.07 18.34 6.91 M/677 33.1kg Arising Hosting $13.40
DNF 5 DON'T CRY WOLF (5) David Mckenzie 0.00 0.00 6.98 M/88 32.6kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $12.70
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOUGH CROWD (2) Glenn Rounds 25.79 0.00 6.49 M/111 29.9kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $1.50
2 7 WALLY HOOK (7) Charlie Galea 26.19 5.76 6.75 M/222 35.3kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $10.00
3 1 SPRING BUD (1) Mark Delbridge 26.57 11.13 6.88 M/443 34.2kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $8.80
4 8 PRINCE NANGANA (8) Arend Gringhuis 26.77 14.01 6.90 S/634 33.8kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $48.60
5 3 BATTLERS THREE (3) Kaylah Thorburn 27.04 17.86 6.86 M/355 31.1kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $30.50
6 6 NO WAY NELLIE (6) Gregory Mclachlan 27.08 18.44 6.97 M/876 30.4kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $20.80
7 5 HOT SAUCE SALLY (5) David Mckenzie 27.35 22.30 6.95 M/787 27.0kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $10.20
8 4 BIGSY (4) Matthew Height 27.62 26.16 6.88 M/568 31.1kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $8.20
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SEDONA (2) Russell Mcrae 26.29 0.00 6.57 M/121 29.0kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $18.80
2 1 CONNOR MAN (1) Leigh Jennings 26.30 0.11 6.66 M/533 29.9kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $6.70
3 8 MUSSA JACK (8) John Musselwhite 26.58 4.10 6.79 S/885 36.2kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $4.70
4 3 TRUMP'S BLUFF (3) Maria Barber 26.69 5.60 6.59 M/312 31.7kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $43.40
5 4 UPTON STREET (4) Sandra Collins 26.69 5.66 6.67 M/644 29.4kg Barcia Bale Ellen's Stardust $13.50
6 7 RETRO ROCKET (7) Leanne Polato 26.76 6.61 6.66 M/476 33.1kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $10.40
7 5 EARN THE BLUR (5) Lyn Smith 26.92 8.87 6.59 M/257 28.9kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $2.10
8 6 JUST AUGUSTA (6) Gregory Kerr 26.96 9.50 6.72 M/768 33.5kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $10.80
Race 7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAHIM BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 26.30 0.00 6.84 S/752 32.9kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $6.00
2 2 CONFIRM (2) Russell Mcrae 26.31 0.27 6.75 S/431 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Halina $3.20
3 4 NEO CLEO US (4) Wendy Neocleous 26.56 3.80 6.62 M/116 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $7.60
4 7 MORBIUS (7) Andrew Wood 26.63 4.73 6.80 M/567 36.6kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $52.90
5 3 TOTAL BABE (3) Leigh Jennings 26.67 5.30 6.64 Q/225 27.3kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $9.40
6 5 MAGIC MARK (5) Brad Sands 26.74 6.31 6.98 M/888 28.9kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $18.70
7 1 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (1) Lui Forte 26.77 6.83 6.81 M/674 34.4kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $40.50
8 8 ROCK IT JED (8) Tony Tufo 26.79 7.01 6.74 M/343 30.4kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $2.70
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.55, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MOW A MEADOW (6) Peter Craig 26.11 0.00 6.83 M/763 33.5kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $15.80
2 1 RIZZO (1) Stephen Whyte 26.15 0.59 6.59 M/222 32.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $12.00
3 5 BLOCK STAR (5) Garry Barnsley 26.18 1.07 6.66 M/411 28.1kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $4.90
4 8 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (8) Eddie Lieshout 26.23 1.79 6.78 M/644 29.2kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $1.80
5 4 PARZIVAL (4) Tricia Curtain 26.28 2.54 6.64 M/335 36.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $19.30
6 7 FAST LANE (7) Lyn Smith 26.33 3.21 6.85 M/887 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $9.80
7 3 STAR NIGHT (3) Michael Whyte 26.36 3.63 6.67 M/556 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $29.40
8 2 SWEET CHANELLE (2) Christine Cortese 26.57 6.57 6.55 M/178 25.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $11.40
Race 9 THE BARN BAR 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUEEN OF MOJO (7) Christa Spiteri 23.02 0.00 8.40 M/11 26.7kg Barcia Bale Fancy Mojo $4.50
2 2 ZIPPING MARGO (2) Steven Collins 23.15 1.84 8.79 M/42 27.4kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $2.10
3 6 SHOW QUEEN (6) Katharine Gorman 23.21 2.80 8.86 S/55 26.4kg Fabregas Karma Connie $9.30
4 1 PUMPING AIR (1) Raymond Gilmore 23.27 3.67 8.61 M/23 30.3kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $4.00
5 5 WILLENE BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 23.33 4.46 8.73 M/34 25.4kg David Bale Kachina Allen $9.20
6 4 BIG LUG (4) Frank Toth 23.66 9.14 9.01 M/66 32.4kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $30.70
SCR 3 SMOKIN' ZAG (3) Billy Stockdale
SCR 8 MAN OF MINE (8) Katharine Gorman
Race 10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHA CHA AGAIN (7) Michelle Nolan 22.81 0.00 8.40 M/11 26.1kg Fernando Bale Hightan $1.60
2 6 ASTON SYRAH (6) Heather Collins 23.06 3.67 8.56 M/43 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $10.60
3 8 CLICK AND WIN (8) Benjamin George 23.07 3.79 8.51 S/22 33.9kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $7.00
4 4 WHIZBANG ALICE (4) Damien Howard 23.12 4.46 8.51 M/34 28.0kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $29.10
5 1 BALBINA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.23 6.07 8.66 M/55 27.3kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $4.20
6 2 HURRICANE MISS (2) Joseph Sultana 23.62 11.63 8.83 M/88 29.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $76.30
7 3 HALINA'S GEM (3) Gregory Mclachlan 23.71 12.90 8.67 M/66 26.7kg Premier Fantasy Halina $23.60
8 9 HURRICANE MIAMI (5) Victoria Sultana 23.89 15.51 8.74 M/77 26.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $82.90
SCR 5 ALABAMA SHAKES (5) Katharine Gorman
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIG BALLOON (7) David Mckenzie 22.78 0.00 8.37 M/11 26.4kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $6.00
2 1 PAT MY LASS (1) Danny Cortese 23.00 3.11 8.48 M/33 27.9kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $11.40
3 8 VOODOO SPIRIT (8) Leanne Polato 23.01 3.26 8.41 M/22 27.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $8.20
4 6 LADY LOCH (6) Lynette Gough 23.17 5.63 8.76 M/75 26.9kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $9.70
5 5 HOW HIGH AUSTIN (5) Lyn Smith 23.20 5.94 8.76 S/64 31.0kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $8.40
6 3 ON THE DUCK (3) Katharine Gorman 23.29 7.25 8.67 M/56 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $1.80
7 10 MISS ANGEL DI (2) Leigh Carter 23.70 13.10 8.60 M/47 28.0kg Moreira Why Not Bev $37.70
SCR 2 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (2) Margaret Read
SCR 4 TOTALLY BALANCED (4) Joseph Sultana
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHE'S SO LOVABLE (6) Christa Spiteri 22.75 0.00 8.37 M/11 24.8kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $6.90
2 8 EARN THE LOOT (8) Lyn Smith 22.79 0.57 8.42 M/22 31.2kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $8.00
3 7 EGYPTIAN TIGER (7) John Musselwhite 22.86 1.51 8.58 S/44 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $6.20
4 1 ASTON PERCIVAL (1) Steven Collins 22.96 2.96 8.69 M/65 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $14.30
4 3 VIRAL (3) Russell Mcrae 22.96 2.96 8.49 M/33 35.1kg Premier Fantasy Halina $2.10
6 2 PANADERO GRACE (2) Joseph Sultana 23.13 5.39 8.63 Q/56 24.7kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $51.60
7 5 RED NANGANA (5) Arend Gringhuis 23.22 6.70 8.86 M/87 32.0kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $107.40
8 4 ORDELIA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.42 9.44 8.74 M/78 24.4kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $5.40