Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 8th of June 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
1
T: Desmond Gough
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Michael Whyte
$8.50

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.05

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.30

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.47

Split

8.70

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Shane Jack
$33.40

Mgn

13.59

Time

23.69

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.90

Mgn

13.77

Time

23.70

Split

8.64

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Crystal Busuttil
$29.80

Mgn

14.20

Time

23.73

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Rachael Busuttil
$9.90

Mgn

15.59

Time

23.83

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.7kg
8
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$58.80

Mgn

24.56

Time

24.45

Split

8.91

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.48
1
1
T: Karen Pitt
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.55

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Damien Belsham
$18.20

Mgn

0.71

Time

23.19

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Christopher Langley
$9.30

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.24

Split

8.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Lynette Gough
$2.60

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.24

Split

8.50

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Mark Busuttil
$27.20

Mgn

6.53

Time

23.60

Split

8.78

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Benjamin George
$4.60

Mgn

9.81

Time

23.83

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Heather Collins
$12.50

Mgn

11.01

Time

23.91

Split

8.66

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.37
1
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.48

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Leigh Jennings
$9.70

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.84

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Renata Silva
$4.10

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.10

Split

8.62

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.60

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.28

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$43.80

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.33

Split

8.53

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Uta Bickerton
$33.80

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.53

Split

8.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Lyn Smith
$7.60

Mgn

12.46

Time

23.66

Split

8.63

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.34
1
2
T: Brian Selleck
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Ben Joske
$1.70

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.18

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Gregory Carter
$17.20

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.34

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Matthew Clark
$3.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

26.50

Split

6.79

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$35.50

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.51

Split

6.81

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Lesley Russell
$7.90

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.58

Split

6.72

In Run

M/466

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.48, 11.12
1
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$17.40

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.03

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Leigh Jennings
$15.60

Mgn

7.44

Time

26.21

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$12.50

Mgn

7.46

Time

26.22

Split

6.76

In Run

S/444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$22.90

Mgn

11.64

Time

26.51

Split

6.87

In Run

S/755

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$20.40

Mgn

15.04

Time

26.75

Split

6.78

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
3
T: Danny Cortese
$38.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.85

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.41
1
7
T: Ben Joske
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
3
T: Shane Jack
$21.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.51

Split

6.68

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$8.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.51

Split

6.63

In Run

S/322

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Neville Wakefield
$22.80

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.80

Split

6.58

In Run

M/234

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$11.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.89

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Gregory Carter
$16.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

26.91

Split

6.93

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Kerry Minne
$44.60

Mgn

12.29

Time

27.13

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Joseph Abela
$3.00

Mgn

12.86

Time

27.17

Split

6.79

In Run

M/667

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 THE BARN BAR HT1 (3-6 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.42
1
6
T: Peter Kelly
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Gayle Elston
$34.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.34

Split

6.65

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.5kg
3
8
T: Paul Anderton
$2.50

Mgn

2.23

Time

26.41

Split

6.69

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.4kg
4
7
T: Donna Dean
$3.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.44

Split

6.71

In Run

M/775

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Robert Cook
$11.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.48

Split

6.76

In Run

M/886

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Jason Nibbs
$51.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

26.50

Split

6.68

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Renata Silva
$9.50

Mgn

10.46

Time

26.98

Split

6.65

In Run

M/258

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.90

Mgn

10.59

Time

26.99

Split

6.71

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 PAUA KENNELS HT2 (3-6 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.42, 11.12
1
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.42

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Diane O'Neill
$9.50

Mgn

2.34

Time

26.10

Split

6.65

In Run

M/554

Wgt

37.0kg
3
7
T: Matthew Clark
$4.60

Mgn

2.59

Time

26.12

Split

6.53

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$31.40

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.34

Split

6.60

In Run

M/333

Wgt

37.3kg
5
1
T: Christine Haigh
$6.30

Mgn

5.94

Time

26.36

Split

6.68

In Run

M/687

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Brian Selleck
$26.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.65

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Donna Dean
$61.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.44

Split

6.74

In Run

M/766

Wgt

26.2kg
8
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$88.50

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.64

Split

6.81

In Run

M/878

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.27
1
7
T: John Connor
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.6kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$3.30

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.84

Split

8.38

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: David Plumridge
$10.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.97

Split

8.34

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Lyn Smith
$2.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.01

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Robert Lesjak
$32.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.27

Split

8.53

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
2
T: Gregory Carter
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.93

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.6kg
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
6
T: Lyn Smith
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Donna Dean
$2.80

Mgn

1.39

Time

22.75

Split

8.41

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Maureen Brown
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.97

Split

8.52

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Gary Joske
$30.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.08

Split

8.59

In Run

M/74

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Donna Dean
$10.30

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.15

Split

8.55

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Kerry Minne
$11.30

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.15

Split

8.41

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Matthew Clark
$3.90

Mgn

10.20

Time

23.37

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

24.0kg
R11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
5
T: Susan Corrigan
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.51

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Nathan Rooney
$4.30

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.88

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.10

Mgn

1.36

Time

22.94

Split

8.58

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Peter Schofield
$2.90

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.98

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Kym Russell
$5.80

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.12

Split

8.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Uta Bickerton
$39.40

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.44

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$15.60

Mgn

8.63

Time

23.45

Split

8.42

In Run

M/36

Wgt

25.4kg
DNF
6
T: Chris Johnson
$102.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.00

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.9kg
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.56
1
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.77

In Run

M/41

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Whyte
$4.30

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.34

Split

8.68

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$43.10

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.48

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Adrian Smit
$8.50

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.55

Split

8.83

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Michael Whyte
$3.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.78

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Phillip Pollutro
$13.90

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.68

Split

8.68

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$22.60

Mgn

9.69

Time

23.82

Split

8.78

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.83

Split

8.87

In Run

S/87

Wgt

31.5kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BON YOGI (1) Desmond Gough 22.73 0.00 8.24 Q/11 34.4kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $1.60
2 4 WEEONA EVIE (4) Michael Whyte 23.05 4.53 8.38 Q/22 27.4kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $8.50
3 7 OSEYE BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.47 10.54 8.70 S/77 27.8kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $5.30
4 8 TSUNAMI OUBRE (8) Shane Jack 23.69 13.59 8.54 M/44 28.2kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $33.40
5 5 MECHANICS KISMET (5) Terrence Churchill 23.70 13.77 8.64 M/66 32.9kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $10.90
6 2 ELSWYK JORDY (2) Crystal Busuttil 23.73 14.20 8.49 M/33 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $29.80
7 3 ELSWYK SKY (3) Rachael Busuttil 23.83 15.59 8.57 M/55 24.7kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $9.90
8 6 ALAN'S PICK (6) Elaine Johannsen 24.45 24.56 8.91 S/88 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $58.80
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING CHANDLER (1) Karen Pitt 23.14 0.00 8.55 M/32 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $3.30
2 7 COOL STONE (7) Damien Belsham 23.19 0.71 8.48 Q/11 28.0kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $18.20
3 6 SHORT FINE LEG (6) Christopher Langley 23.24 1.40 8.66 M/43 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $9.30
4 8 LITTLE KIT (8) Lynette Gough 23.24 1.46 8.50 M/24 25.8kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $2.60
5 4 ELSWYK ROCKY (4) Mark Busuttil 23.60 6.53 8.78 M/75 32.2kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $27.20
6 2 CLICK AND WIN (2) Benjamin George 23.83 9.81 8.71 M/66 33.0kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $4.60
7 3 ASTON SYRAH (3) Heather Collins 23.91 11.01 8.66 M/57 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $12.50
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BROADWAY BENNY (8) Michael Mclennan 22.78 0.00 8.48 M/32 32.2kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $2.60
2 3 TOTAL BABE (3) Leigh Jennings 22.84 0.86 8.37 Q/11 27.2kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $9.70
3 4 LIBERTY ROYAL (4) Renata Silva 23.10 4.56 8.62 M/53 29.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $4.10
4 2 JUDITH (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.28 7.09 8.44 Q/24 27.7kg Keybow Secret Witness $3.60
5 1 LOVE A COLLISION (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.33 7.83 8.53 M/45 27.8kg Collision Love A Neveelk $43.80
6 7 TACIANA (7) Uta Bickerton 23.53 10.70 8.67 M/76 30.1kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $33.80
7 6 HOW HIGH AUSTIN (6) Lyn Smith 23.66 12.46 8.63 M/67 31.0kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $7.60
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NO TALKING (2) Brian Selleck 26.13 0.00 6.51 Q/111 31.7kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $11.60
2 7 SCORCHING SUN (7) Ben Joske 26.18 0.80 6.60 M/222 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $1.70
3 5 WHY NOT HUTCH (5) Gregory Carter 26.34 3.04 6.67 M/333 29.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $17.20
4 4 OLD MAN TRAPPER (4) Matthew Clark 26.50 5.39 6.79 M/544 32.9kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $3.30
5 1 LET OUT (1) Yvonne Andrews 26.51 5.53 6.81 M/655 31.6kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $35.50
6 8 AIRLY PABLO (8) Lesley Russell 26.58 6.53 6.72 M/466 33.2kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $7.90
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.48, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAUA OF BUDDY (1) Steven Bruce White 25.69 0.00 6.48 M/111 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $1.10
2 4 DAWN SPIRIT (4) Rosalie Kerr 26.03 4.79 6.57 M/222 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $17.40
3 2 CONNOR MAN (2) Leigh Jennings 26.21 7.44 6.66 M/333 30.1kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $15.60
4 6 ZIPPING UTAH (6) Steven Collins 26.22 7.46 6.76 S/444 31.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $12.50
5 7 TRUST I SEEK (7) Rosalie Kerr 26.51 11.64 6.87 S/755 31.3kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $22.90
6 8 SALANA (8) Billy Stockdale 26.75 15.04 6.78 M/566 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $20.40
DNF 3 THYLACINE (3) Danny Cortese 0.00 0.00 6.85 M/677 34.5kg Superior Product Fluent $38.00
Race 6 TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TWO PHONES (7) Ben Joske 26.27 0.00 6.56 M/111 24.9kg Fernando Bale Narralee $2.10
2 3 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (3) Shane Jack 26.51 3.30 6.68 M/443 28.2kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $21.90
3 8 LAVISH DIAMOND (8) Rosalie Kerr 26.51 3.40 6.63 S/322 26.1kg My Redeemer Gordette $8.60
4 1 AVERY (1) Neville Wakefield 26.80 7.53 6.58 M/234 25.3kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $22.80
5 4 NIFTY NELLY (4) Billy Stockdale 26.89 8.84 6.72 M/555 29.2kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $11.00
6 2 WHY NOT ROSE (2) Gregory Carter 26.91 9.10 6.93 M/776 28.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $16.10
7 5 ALECIA (5) Kerry Minne 27.13 12.29 7.00 M/888 27.9kg Fernando Bale El Marny $44.60
8 6 MOODY GIRL (6) Joseph Abela 27.17 12.86 6.79 M/667 27.9kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $3.00
Race 7 THE BARN BAR HT1 (3-6 WINS) 460m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JEZZA BENCE (6) Peter Kelly 26.25 0.00 6.54 Q/111 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $6.50
2 5 AIRLY BLUEBOY (5) Gayle Elston 26.34 1.30 6.65 M/322 35.5kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $34.20
3 8 STRICT LIABILITY (8) Paul Anderton 26.41 2.23 6.69 M/544 36.4kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $2.50
4 7 PACK OF JOKERS (7) Donna Dean 26.44 2.75 6.71 M/775 34.8kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $3.30
5 2 WILLEM POWERFISH (2) Robert Cook 26.48 3.19 6.76 M/886 34.3kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $11.00
6 1 MIGRATION (1) Jason Nibbs 26.50 3.59 6.68 M/433 30.8kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $51.60
7 4 ASTON SUNDANCE (4) Renata Silva 26.98 10.46 6.65 M/258 29.5kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $9.50
8 3 TOO BE SURE (3) Elaine Johannsen 26.99 10.59 6.71 M/667 33.5kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $12.90
Race 8 PAUA KENNELS HT2 (3-6 WINS) 460m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.42, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PAUA OF JANIE (5) Steven Bruce White 25.94 0.00 6.42 Q/111 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $1.60
2 2 SLICK INTENTION (2) Diane O'Neill 26.10 2.34 6.65 M/554 37.0kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $9.50
3 7 NOTORIETY (7) Matthew Clark 26.12 2.59 6.53 M/222 34.2kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $4.60
4 4 ASTON ROCKET (4) Elaine Johannsen 26.34 5.73 6.60 M/333 37.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $31.40
5 1 LEEKY LEE (1) Christine Haigh 26.36 5.94 6.68 M/687 35.0kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $6.30
6 3 WALK ME HOME (3) Brian Selleck 26.43 7.00 6.65 M/445 33.3kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $26.10
7 6 WILLOW'S HAND (6) Donna Dean 26.44 7.20 6.74 M/766 26.2kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $61.90
8 8 DINKYDI ASSET (8) Jason Nibbs 26.64 10.06 6.81 M/878 30.1kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $88.50
Race 9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MADALIA CHAMP (7) John Connor 22.72 0.00 8.50 M/44 36.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $5.40
2 4 ASTON MARLON (4) Steven Collins 22.84 1.67 8.38 M/32 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.30
3 8 HOT DIESEL (8) David Plumridge 22.97 3.50 8.34 M/23 31.5kg Collision Nancy May $10.70
4 1 THROW CAUTION (1) Lyn Smith 23.01 4.16 8.27 M/11 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $2.00
5 5 ABOUT BOB (5) Robert Lesjak 23.27 7.80 8.53 M/55 30.6kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $32.50
DNF 2 WHY NOT COLBY (2) Gregory Carter 0.00 0.00 9.93 M/66 34.6kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $16.50
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EARN THE LOOT (6) Lyn Smith 22.65 0.00 8.30 M/11 31.7kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $4.50
2 8 TWO METRE PETER (8) Donna Dean 22.75 1.39 8.41 M/32 33.8kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $2.80
3 3 STAR MAGIC (3) Maureen Brown 22.97 4.50 8.52 M/45 31.8kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $8.00
4 2 ESFAHAN (2) Gary Joske 23.08 6.14 8.59 M/74 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $30.80
5 4 ANDY TIME (4) Donna Dean 23.15 7.09 8.55 M/67 32.8kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $10.30
5 7 EL FERNANDA (7) Kerry Minne 23.15 7.09 8.41 M/23 25.9kg Fernando Bale El Marny $11.30
7 1 HAVELOCK FIRE (1) Matthew Clark 23.37 10.20 8.52 Q/56 24.0kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $3.90
Race 11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ONE THRILL (5) Susan Corrigan 22.84 0.00 8.51 M/43 35.5kg Fabregas Thriller Love $11.40
2 7 HURRICANE DIVA (7) Nathan Rooney 22.88 0.46 8.33 M/22 29.5kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $4.30
3 2 ASTON ATLAS (2) Terrence Churchill 22.94 1.36 8.58 M/54 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $4.10
4 4 FREE SEBON (4) Peter Schofield 22.98 1.96 8.33 M/11 29.4kg Worm Burner Katies Empire $2.90
5 1 AIRLY CLEANER (1) Kym Russell 23.12 3.93 8.65 M/65 32.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $5.80
6 3 ART PRIZE (3) Uta Bickerton 23.44 8.47 8.79 M/77 27.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $39.40
7 8 BUSY IZZY (8) Dylan Cortese 23.45 8.63 8.42 M/36 25.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $15.60
DNF 6 MAGIC VOYAGE (6) Chris Johnson 0.00 0.00 9.00 M/88 35.9kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $102.10
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YAZID BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.14 0.00 8.77 M/41 34.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $9.80
2 8 WEEONA PETE (8) Michael Whyte 23.34 2.84 8.68 M/34 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $4.30
3 2 DIAMOND CARTEL (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.48 4.83 8.56 Q/12 31.6kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $43.10
4 7 PATIENCE PAYS (7) Adrian Smit 23.55 5.89 8.83 M/75 28.4kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $8.50
5 4 STAR NIGHT (4) Michael Whyte 23.65 7.25 8.78 M/56 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $3.90
6 1 FOURTH DIMENTION (1) Phillip Pollutro 23.68 7.64 8.68 M/23 33.3kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $13.90
7 5 SELECT CHARLIE (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.82 9.69 8.78 M/68 32.1kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $22.60
8 6 DALE FROM SALE (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.83 9.87 8.87 S/87 31.5kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $3.00