Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 20th of July 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Kayla Cottrell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.34

In Run

S/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Ronald Winter
$31.10

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.16

Split

8.46

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Julian Gauci
$25.20

Mgn

11.01

Time

23.25

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/75

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Heather Collins
$50.00

Mgn

11.51

Time

23.28

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

23.6kg
5
7
T: Heather Collins
$16.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.53

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Neville Wakefield
$11.70

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.50

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Brett Mackie
$7.50

Mgn

14.17

Time

23.47

Split

8.69

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.2kg
8
2
T: Rodney Ashworth
$16.00

Mgn

14.76

Time

23.51

Split

8.59

In Run

S/68

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.26
1
4
T: Neville Wakefield
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Leigh Jennings
$10.70

Mgn

6.04

Time

22.86

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$10.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

22.98

Split

8.54

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Robert Conway
$37.90

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.06

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.30

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.08

Split

8.54

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.6kg
6
3
T: Dean Millier
$63.60

Mgn

15.07

Time

23.49

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
1
T: Paula Calafiore
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.45
1
7
T: Rodney Ashworth
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Jessica Bean
$5.10

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.23

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$1.70

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.27

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Brett Mackie
$12.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.38

Split

6.82

In Run

S/855

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$21.10

Mgn

2.91

Time

26.41

Split

6.66

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Marcus McMahon
$6.50

Mgn

4.96

Time

26.55

Split

6.81

In Run

S/766

Wgt

35.8kg
7
6
T: Kirsty Wilson
$97.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

26.61

Split

6.74

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Maria Barber
$22.60

Mgn

9.47

Time

26.87

Split

6.67

In Run

M/588

Wgt

29.2kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.49, 11.24
1
7
T: Karen Pitt
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.15

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$32.30

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.18

Split

6.73

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$39.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.25

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

26.26

Split

6.69

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Heather Collins
$57.20

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.31

Split

6.74

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.4kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.90

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.33

Split

6.75

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.2kg
8
9
T: Steven Collins
$38.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.33

Split

6.72

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$0.00
R5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.23
1
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.20

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.90

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.60

Mgn

3.94

Time

22.91

Split

8.56

In Run

S/64

Wgt

27.1kg
4
9
T: Lisa Delbridge
$35.80

Mgn

4.27

Time

22.93

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$24.80

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.27

Split

8.57

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Ronald Winter
$32.30

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.35

Split

8.49

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Neville Wakefield
$44.80

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.39

Split

8.53

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$17.60

Mgn

11.51

Time

23.44

Split

8.59

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46, 11.09
1
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.00

Split

6.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

39.4kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$32.60

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.05

Split

6.53

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$54.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

26.17

Split

6.62

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Christine Haigh
$28.90

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.19

Split

6.71

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Chloe Kerr
$56.60

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.19

Split

6.65

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kimberley McMahon
$0.00
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.31
1
1
T: Donna Dean
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.38

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$4.70

Mgn

0.86

Time

23.00

Split

8.43

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Ian Dann
$19.60

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.20

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Christopher Sinclair
$11.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Kerry Minne
$2.50

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.40

Split

8.66

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.56, 11.34
1
1
T: Ronald Wood
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Kerry Minne
$3.70

Mgn

0.39

Time

26.18

Split

6.84

In Run

M/643

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$24.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

26.28

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$15.80

Mgn

4.03

Time

26.43

Split

6.85

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Kayla Cottrell
$1.80

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.48

Split

6.83

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$7.80

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.52

Split

6.65

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Brian Selleck
$94.00

Mgn

9.13

Time

26.79

Split

6.76

In Run

M/477

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 SENNACHIE AT STUD HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.14
1
6
T: John Paraskevas
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.14

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Mark Filomeno
$5.10

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.79

Split

8.40

In Run

M/32

Wgt

23.1kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$17.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.86

Split

8.41

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$24.00

Mgn

6.97

Time

22.90

Split

8.37

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$78.40

Mgn

8.33

Time

22.99

Split

8.61

In Run

S/85

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.60

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.12

Split

8.55

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Sean Lithgow
$8.60

Mgn

12.76

Time

23.30

Split

8.55

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$88.00

Mgn

14.20

Time

23.40

Split

8.60

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.6kg
R10 PAUA KENNELS HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.27
1
5
T: Garry Johnson
$17.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.27

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: William McMahon
$2.50

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.86

Split

8.43

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.10

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.89

Split

8.47

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Soner Ugursay
$14.40

Mgn

0.94

Time

22.92

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Donna Dean
$8.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

22.95

Split

8.52

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Mark Filomeno
$5.80

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.99

Split

8.56

In Run

M/64

Wgt

23.2kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$8.10

Mgn

2.11

Time

23.00

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Jennifer Holden
$12.90

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.13

Split

8.68

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.2kg
R11 THE BARN BAR HT4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.44
1
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.10

Split

8.56

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Leanne Polato
$8.90

Mgn

2.36

Time

23.16

Split

8.59

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$1.90

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.23

Split

8.64

In Run

S/65

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Brian Selleck
$30.30

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.30

Split

8.67

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Garry Johnson
$48.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.34

Split

8.49

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$35.90

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.41

Split

8.71

In Run

S/87

Wgt

34.6kg
8
1
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$24.20

Mgn

7.89

Time

23.54

Split

8.58

In Run

M/46

Wgt

35.8kg
R12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.48
1
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$14.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

6.76

In Run

S/541

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.60

Mgn

1.13

Time

26.53

Split

6.69

In Run

M/453

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Chloe Kerr
$6.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.59

Split

6.62

In Run

M/212

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Paul Anderton
$1.40

Mgn

2.37

Time

26.62

Split

6.58

In Run

M/124

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Maria Barber
$6.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.64

Split

6.65

In Run

M/335

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$39.90

Mgn

3.81

Time

26.72

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.1kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG FONZIE (8) Kayla Cottrell 22.48 0.00 8.34 S/11 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Naughty Cazza $1.30
2 4 JAXSON MINO (4) Ronald Winter 23.16 9.71 8.46 M/32 35.6kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $31.10
3 1 SHINING GEM (1) Julian Gauci 23.25 11.01 8.62 Q/75 28.2kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $25.20
4 5 ASTON KAYEE (5) Heather Collins 23.28 11.51 8.39 Q/23 23.6kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $50.00
5 7 ASTON MARLEY (7) Heather Collins 23.33 12.25 8.53 M/56 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $16.50
6 6 EXTREME HARRIET (6) Neville Wakefield 23.39 13.00 8.50 S/44 28.1kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $11.70
7 3 SCUBA STEVE (3) Brett Mackie 23.47 14.17 8.69 M/87 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $7.50
8 2 EARLY LIMIT (2) Rodney Ashworth 23.51 14.76 8.59 S/68 30.6kg Over Limit Villainous $16.00
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SECURITY MAN (4) Neville Wakefield 22.44 0.00 8.26 Q/11 26.1kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.10
2 7 TOTAL BABE (7) Leigh Jennings 22.86 6.04 8.45 M/33 27.4kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $10.70
3 2 ANOTHER VENDETTA (2) Jennifer Thorpe 22.98 7.80 8.54 M/54 31.7kg Allen Deed Cheekers $10.50
4 5 SHIMMERING SATIN (5) Robert Conway 23.06 8.97 8.40 M/22 26.1kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $37.90
5 8 UZIMA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 23.08 9.13 8.54 M/45 24.6kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $11.30
6 3 BIG LUG (3) Dean Millier 23.49 15.07 8.75 M/66 31.4kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $63.60
SCR 1 AQUA BLAZE (1) Paula Calafiore
SCR 6 SHIFTING SANDS (6) Aaron Farley
Race 3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SECOND PICK (7) Rodney Ashworth 26.20 0.00 6.54 Q/112 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $11.70
2 5 ENABLER (5) Jessica Bean 26.23 0.30 6.54 Q/221 32.3kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $5.10
3 1 RIDGE (1) William McMahon 26.27 0.90 6.63 M/333 32.6kg Fernando Bale Annasay $1.70
4 3 SITIZANO ROCKS (3) Brett Mackie 26.38 2.50 6.82 S/855 32.5kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $12.80
5 2 NATHAN RYDER (2) Dawn Johnston 26.41 2.91 6.66 M/444 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $21.10
6 8 HARRISON HOUSE (8) Marcus McMahon 26.55 4.96 6.81 S/766 35.8kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $6.50
7 6 OBSESSION AGOGO (6) Kirsty Wilson 26.61 5.79 6.74 M/677 32.6kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $97.00
8 4 MIKADO GAL (4) Maria Barber 26.87 9.47 6.67 M/588 29.2kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $22.60
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.49, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ISOLATING (7) Karen Pitt 25.95 0.00 6.49 Q/111 28.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $4.50
2 2 PAUA OF MINDY (2) Steven Bruce White 26.15 2.75 6.53 Q/344 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $2.30
3 1 ZIPPING CHEW (1) Steven Collins 26.18 3.20 6.73 M/655 33.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $32.30
4 5 JAYVILLE MENACE (5) Todd Chatwin 26.25 4.25 6.50 Q/222 32.4kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $39.40
5 4 RELOADED (4) Glenn Rounds 26.26 4.41 6.69 M/433 32.5kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $3.00
6 3 ZIPPING LOXLEY (3) Heather Collins 26.31 5.03 6.74 M/776 35.4kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $57.20
7 6 RAHIM BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 26.33 5.33 6.75 M/888 34.2kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $10.90
8 9 ZIPPING JAZZ (8) Steven Collins 26.33 5.40 6.72 M/567 32.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $38.80
SCR 8 SMOKIN' ZAG (8) Billy Stockdale
Race 5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACKPOOL FLASH (7) Adrian Kenyon 22.63 0.00 8.23 M/11 29.9kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.10
2 3 PAUA OF JANIE (3) Steven Bruce White 22.90 3.83 8.41 M/22 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $2.20
3 8 SADIKI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.91 3.94 8.56 S/64 27.1kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $13.60
4 9 SPRING BJORN (6) Lisa Delbridge 22.93 4.27 8.46 M/33 34.2kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $35.80
5 2 BIGSY (2) Dawn Johnston 23.27 9.17 8.57 M/76 33.2kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $24.80
6 5 DR. LYNCH (5) Ronald Winter 23.35 10.36 8.49 M/47 28.6kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $32.30
7 1 AVERY (1) Neville Wakefield 23.39 10.84 8.53 M/55 26.4kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $44.80
8 4 CLAYDON (4) William McMahon 23.44 11.51 8.59 M/88 34.9kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $17.60
SCR 6 WILLIAM ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46, 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAUA OF BUDDY (2) Steven Bruce White 25.63 0.00 6.46 M/111 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $1.20
2 6 ASTON GIGANTE (6) Anthony Azzopardi 26.00 5.36 6.58 M/333 39.4kg Kc And All Aston Miley $3.90
3 5 ASTON PERCIVAL (5) Steven Collins 26.05 6.07 6.53 M/222 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $32.60
4 3 WILL DO (3) Lisa Delbridge 26.17 7.69 6.62 M/444 32.6kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $54.40
5 7 LEEKY LEE (7) Christine Haigh 26.19 8.01 6.71 M/655 34.9kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $28.90
6 8 HOOK ALONG BOOK (8) Chloe Kerr 26.19 8.09 6.65 M/566 26.4kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $56.60
SCR 1 STRICT LIABILITY (1) Paul Anderton
SCR 4 DR. XANDER (4) Kimberley McMahon
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAY THE PRINCE (1) Donna Dean 22.94 0.00 8.38 M/21 31.5kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $2.30
2 7 LAVISH DIAMOND (7) Rosalie Kerr 23.00 0.86 8.43 M/32 26.4kg My Redeemer Gordette $4.70
3 2 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (2) Ian Dann 23.20 3.76 8.50 Q/44 32.8kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $19.60
4 5 PRINCESS LACE (5) Christopher Sinclair 23.39 6.50 8.31 Q/13 28.7kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $11.90
5 4 EL FERNANDA (4) Kerry Minne 23.40 6.67 8.66 S/55 26.1kg Fernando Bale El Marny $2.50
SCR 8 GALLOPING ALBI (8) Robert Conway
Race 8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.56, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (1) Ronald Wood 26.15 0.00 6.65 M/222 31.8kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $7.60
2 6 HUGO (6) Kerry Minne 26.18 0.39 6.84 M/643 33.8kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.70
3 8 EUREKA ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 26.28 1.87 6.56 M/111 33.8kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $24.00
4 2 RUMOUR FILE (2) Geoffrey Howell 26.43 4.03 6.85 M/766 32.2kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $15.80
5 3 INVICTUS JAXSON (3) Kayla Cottrell 26.48 4.73 6.83 M/555 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $1.80
6 7 MASSIMO (7) Dawn Johnston 26.52 5.23 6.65 M/334 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $7.80
7 4 NO TALKING (4) Brian Selleck 26.79 9.13 6.76 M/477 32.7kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $94.00
Race 9 SENNACHIE AT STUD HT2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MADE ME BLIND (6) John Paraskevas 22.41 0.00 8.14 M/11 28.4kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.60
2 2 GUNAI REBEL (2) Mark Filomeno 22.79 5.41 8.40 M/32 23.1kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $5.10
3 3 DR. COLLETTE (3) William McMahon 22.86 6.50 8.41 M/44 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $17.90
4 1 RIZZO (1) Stephen Whyte 22.90 6.97 8.37 M/23 31.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $24.00
5 5 CALLUM'S CAPERS (5) Debbie Selleck 22.99 8.33 8.61 S/85 31.1kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $78.40
6 8 WINLOCK MUNGO (8) Mark Delbridge 23.12 10.19 8.55 M/56 30.3kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $8.60
7 4 CALL ME HARVEY (4) Sean Lithgow 23.30 12.76 8.55 M/67 28.2kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $8.60
8 7 CAWBOURNE TOE (7) Lisa Delbridge 23.40 14.20 8.60 M/78 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $88.00
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS HT3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELLIOTT NESS (5) Garry Johnson 22.85 0.00 8.27 Q/11 29.1kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $17.10
2 6 DR. CARMEL (6) William McMahon 22.86 0.14 8.43 M/23 27.3kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $2.50
3 8 JAVIER BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.89 0.57 8.47 M/45 28.5kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $6.10
4 4 CHEROKEE CAT (4) Soner Ugursay 22.92 0.94 8.43 Q/32 27.3kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $14.40
5 7 ZING ON (7) Donna Dean 22.95 1.39 8.52 M/56 32.9kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $8.00
6 2 ROYAL GOSSIP (2) Mark Filomeno 22.99 1.89 8.56 M/64 23.2kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $5.80
7 3 JENNY KAY ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 23.00 2.11 8.61 M/77 29.9kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $8.10
8 1 FAB ROCKET (1) Jennifer Holden 23.13 3.89 8.68 M/88 29.2kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $12.90
Race 11 THE BARN BAR HT4 400m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACKPOOL BOLT (7) Adrian Kenyon 22.99 0.00 8.44 M/11 30.8kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $9.40
2 2 TANGO ICON (2) Marien Sullivan 23.10 1.60 8.56 M/32 27.3kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $3.00
3 6 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (6) Leanne Polato 23.16 2.36 8.59 M/53 27.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $8.90
4 4 ZACHARY (4) William McMahon 23.23 3.37 8.64 S/65 34.3kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $1.90
5 3 TALK TALK TALK (3) Brian Selleck 23.30 4.37 8.67 M/78 32.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $30.30
6 8 MY DAD BAZ (8) Garry Johnson 23.34 5.01 8.49 M/24 30.2kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $48.00
7 5 LEO ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.41 6.01 8.71 S/87 34.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $35.90
8 1 INDIAN CALLING (1) Jennifer Thorpe 23.54 7.89 8.58 M/46 35.8kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $24.20
Race 12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (275+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIGRATION (2) Jason Nibbs 26.45 0.00 6.76 S/541 30.1kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $14.60
2 7 DUNDEE JESTER (7) Lisa Delbridge 26.53 1.13 6.69 M/453 32.0kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $13.60
3 1 BREAKAWAY BENJI (1) Chloe Kerr 26.59 2.00 6.62 M/212 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $6.80
4 5 GOLD BLACK (5) Paul Anderton 26.62 2.37 6.58 M/124 33.3kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $1.40
5 8 NAGA VIPER (8) Maria Barber 26.64 2.71 6.65 M/335 32.0kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $6.00
6 4 ATOMIC ICON (4) Jennifer Thorpe 26.72 3.81 6.84 M/666 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $39.90